Licensed to River City Race Management - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Big 12 Conference Track Meet - 5/9/2018                    
                               Peoria High Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Danville  'A'                                     7:54.23    8:09.21   10   
     1) Crowder, Delrey 10              2) Hall, Phillip 12               
     3) Davis, Sincere 12               4) Williams, Quemarii 11          
  2 Normal  'A'                                       8:20.33    8:19.86    8   
     1) Myers, Jacob 11                 2) Raut, Suhrud 12                
     3) Muppuru, Ajitesh 11             4) Faulkner, John 10              
  3 Normal West  'A'                                  8:12.75    8:20.43    6   
     1) Allsop, Spencer 12              2) Baumgardner, Nick 12           
     3) Dunn, Tyler 12                  4) Cleary, Michael 12             
  4 Bloomington  'A'                                  8:30.72    8:35.40    4   
     1) Mendiola, Roger 11              2) Kosloskus, Dylan 11            
     3) Olmstead, Bradyn 10             4) Moore, Luke 10                 
  5 Urbana  'A'                                       8:35.00    8:38.14    2   
     1) Borich, Payton 11               2) Bokata, Jeremie 10             
     3) Kowalski, Andrew 12             4) Lembelembe, Destin 11          
  6 Champaign Central  'A'                            8:46.50    8:49.85    1   
     1) Smith, John 11                  2) Brunson, Noah 12               
     3) Hartman, Luke 10                4) Miller, John 12                
  7 Notre Dame (Peoria)  'A'                          8:56.80    8:57.98  
     1) Lynch, Owen 9                   2) Rolon, Luis 9                  
     3) Araujo, Kaden 9                 4) Dickerson, Brett 9             
  8 Centennial  'A'                                   9:09.00    9:17.37  
     1) Simmons, Joe 10                 2) Hornbrook, Henry 11            
     3) Rice, Ethan 10                  4) Patel, Shavan 11               
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richwoods  'A'                                      43.30      43.25   2  10   
     1) Diekhoff, Josh 12               2) Neal, Josiah 12                
     3) Holmes, Juwann 10               4) Robinson, Tyler 12             
  2 Normal  'A'                                         43.50      43.40   2   8   
     1) Cocco, Judah 12                 2) West, Franky 12                
     3) Doggan, Myles 11                4) Dixon, Varshaun 12             
  3 Bloomington  'A'                                    43.09      43.52   2   6   
     1) Lockhart, Terry 11              2) Campbell, Lavareon 11          
     3) Ellis, James 12                 4) Davis, DaQwan 10               
  4 Normal West  'A'                                    43.24      43.65   2   4   
     1) Hess, Bryce 10                  2) Johnson, Jaylin 10             
     3) Stoewer, Brady 10               4) Matthews, Trey 12              
  5 Peoria  'A'                                         43.71      44.24   2   2   
     1) Foster, Derick                  2) Moe, Anthony                   
     3) Jones, Kyrese                   4) Hess, Geno                     
  6 Urbana  'A'                                         43.37      44.26   2   1   
     1) Tuell, Khamari 11               2) Mboyo, Mike 11                 
     3) Dallas-Gardner, Joshua 12       4) Phillips, Christian 10         
  7 Centennial  'A'                                     44.29      44.35   2 
     1) Surheyao, Eldrick 10            2) Minor, Davon 12                
     3) Tran, Kenny 10                  4) Roberts-Thomas, Jaden 12       
  8 Champaign Central  'A'                              46.11      46.20   1 
     1) Boyd, Correyante 10             2) Tims, Ashton 10                
     3) Tyner, Matt 12                  4) Edwards, Devin 12              
  9 Notre Dame (Peoria)  'A'                            45.46      47.07   1 
     1) Rickey, Mitch 9                 2) Cusack, Jake 11                
     3) Hoeft, Alex 10                  4) Prentiss, Christopher 11       
 -- Manual  'A'                                         43.15         FS   2 
     1) White, Machai 11                2) Robinson, Jamere 12            
     3) Hugan, Torlandis 12             4) McElroy, Quivartae 12          
 -- Danville  'A'                                       45.32         DQ   1 
     1) Moss, David 9                   2) Enjambre, David 10             
     3) Felton, Sincere 10              4) Harris, Bennie 10              
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doud, Nick                11 Bloomington          9:30.41    9:43.33   10   
  2 Wetzel, Charlie           10 Normal West          9:31.33    9:49.48    8   
  3 Manolakes, Luke           10 Centennial           9:48.92   10:01.88    6   
  4 Carter, Justice           12 Urbana              10:15.25   10:08.28    4   
  5 Witte, Nathan             12 Normal              10:18.53   10:15.67    2   
  6 Beebe, Lucas              10 Notre Dame (        10:17.19   10:21.43    1   
  7 Bush, Gabriel             11 Normal West         10:15.81   10:31.46  
  8 Fitzgerald, Colin         10 Normal              10:13.99   10:32.27  
  9 Oakley, Ricky             10 Danville            10:21.57   10:32.34  
 10 Hile, Noah                11 Danville            10:23.81   10:32.39  
 11 Haddad, Antoine           12 Notre Dame (        10:23.70   10:37.88  
 12 Kolodziej, Quin            9 Champaign Ce        10:40.11   10:57.96  
 13 Mercer, Robert            11 Champaign Ce        10:47.33   11:01.52  
 14 Olson, Quinn              11 Bloomington         10:55.34   11:23.91  
 15 Barker, Jacob              9 Urbana              11:10.00   11:23.92  
 16 Herbert, Carter           10 Centennial          11:37.65   11:53.45  
 17 Ellis, Mykel                 Peoria              11:48.60   12:07.11  
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burgess, Jay              10 Centennial             15.81      15.32   2  10   
  2 Hatfield, Jante           11 Bloomington            16.03      15.43   2   8   
  3 Ross, Donte               12 Danville               16.49      15.75   2   6   
  4 Foster, Derick               Peoria                 16.80      15.98   1   4   
  5 Kapp, Payne                  Notre Dame (           17.27      16.02   1   2   
  6 Surheyao, Eldrick         10 Centennial             16.14      16.11   2   1   
  7 Ellis, Cemtyres              Peoria                 17.40      16.13   1 
  8 Felton, Sincere           10 Danville               16.30      16.20   2 
  9 Nguy, Davis               12 Normal                 17.44      16.23   1 
 10 Hyde, CJ                  11 Bloomington            16.28      16.31   2 
 11 Burns, Trenton            12 Normal                 16.64      16.32   2 
 12 Baumgartner, Kai          10 Champaign Ce           16.55      16.59   2 
 13 Pitman-Phillips, Elijah    9 Normal West            18.35      17.20   1 
 14 McCue, Zech                9 Notre Dame (           17.84      17.21   1 
 15 Brock, Amon                9 Normal West            18.00      17.29   1 
 16 Johnson, Keith             9 Manual                 18.52      17.68   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McNamara, Jonathan           Centennial             22.00      18.08  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West, Franky              12 Normal                 11.06      10.75   3  10   
  2 Robinson, Jamere          12 Manual                 10.90      10.90   3   8   
  3 Hess, Geno                   Peoria                 11.28      10.92   2   6   
  4 Diekhoff, Josh            12 Richwoods              10.94      11.00   3   4   
  5 Hugan, Torlandis          12 Manual                 11.10      11.02   3   2   
  6 Cocco, Judah              12 Normal                 11.44      11.03   2   1   
  7 Phillips, Christian       10 Urbana                 10.96      11.10   3 
  8 Moe, Anthony                 Peoria                 11.50      11.11   2 
  9 Hess, Bryce               10 Normal West            11.24      11.13   2 
 10 Lockhart, Terry           11 Bloomington            11.62      11.17   2 
 11 Johnson, Jaylin           10 Normal West            11.16      11.20   3 
 12 Holmes, Juwann            10 Richwoods              11.30      11.21   2 
 13 Cover, Logan              11 Notre Dame (           11.84      11.22   1 
 14 Enjambre, David           10 Danville               11.73      11.26   1 
 15 Moss, David                9 Danville               11.41      11.30   2 
 16 Davis, DaQwan             10 Bloomington            11.11      11.33   3 
 17 Edwards, Devin            12 Champaign Ce           11.23      11.35   3 
 18 Roberts-Thomas, Jaden     12 Centennial             11.47      11.37   2 
 19 Kott, Alex                10 Notre Dame (           11.95      11.52   1 
 20 Minor, Davon              12 Centennial             11.93      11.58   1 
 21 Boyd, Correyante          10 Champaign Ce           11.70      11.65   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall, Phillip             12 Danville             1:55.53    1:58.40   2  10   
  2 Dunn, Tyler               12 Normal West          1:58.53    1:58.80   2   8   
  3 Davis, Sincere            12 Danville             1:56.38    2:01.30   2   6   
  4 Borich, Payton            11 Urbana               2:01.61    2:01.80   2   4   
  5 Gilbert, Chris            11 Notre Dame (         2:04.30    2:02.10   2   2   
  6 Daniel, Samuel            10 Centennial           2:01.88    2:04.50   2   0.50
  6 Miller, John              12 Champaign Ce         2:03.95    2:04.50   2   0.50
  8 Baumgardner, Nick         12 Normal West          2:04.34    2:05.90   2 
  9 Raut, Suhrud              12 Normal               2:06.50    2:06.40   2 
 10 Mazander, Mitchell        11 Notre Dame (         2:04.10    2:06.70   2 
 11 Brunson, Noah             12 Champaign Ce         2:06.80    2:07.70   2 
 12 Bicknell, Austin          12 Bloomington          2:04.73    2:08.70   2 
 13 Jones, Erik               12 Bloomington          2:13.20    2:13.91   1 
 14 Scott, Xavier             11 Normal               2:15.00    2:18.26   1 
 15 Avery, Braylin            10 Manual               2:20.34    2:22.43   1 
 16 Maloney, Martin              Peoria               2:24.70    2:26.04   1 
 17 Lee, Michael              11 Centennial           2:20.32    2:27.73   1 
 -- Mason, Demetric              Peoria               2:25.10         DQ   1  cut early
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Manual  'A'                                       1:31.05    1:29.30   2  10   
     1) White, Machai 11                2) Robinson, Jamere 12            
     3) McElroy, Quivartae 12           4) Hugan, Torlandis 12            
  2 Richwoods  'A'                                    1:30.58    1:30.30   2   7    1:30.300
     1) Diekhoff, Josh 12               2) Hood, Alonzo 11                
     3) Neal, Josiah 12                 4) Robinson, Tyler 12             
  2 Normal  'A'                                       1:31.45    1:30.30   2   7    1:30.300
  4 Bloomington  'A'                                  1:30.04    1:31.00   2   4   
     1) Ellis, James 12                 2) Campbell, Lavareon 11          
     3) Lyons, Gemonte 10               4) Davis, DaQwan 10               
  5 Peoria  'A'                                       1:32.79    1:32.20   2   2   
     1) Foster, Derick                  2) Moe, Anthony                   
     3) Jones, Kyrese                   4) Hess, Geno                     
  6 Danville  'A'                                     1:34.23    1:32.60   1   1   
     1) Enjambre, David 10              2) Moss, David 9                  
     3) Harris, Bennie 10               4) Ross, Donte 12                 
  7 Normal West  'A'                                  1:31.77    1:33.10   2 
     1) Hess, Bryce 10                  2) Johnson, Jaylin 10             
     3) Billups, Latre 9                4) Tippy, Scott 9                 
  8 Notre Dame (Peoria)  'A'                          1:35.83    1:33.34   1 
     1) Kott, Alex 10                   2) Cusack, Jake 11                
     3) Cover, Logan 11                 4) Lemons, Ian 9                  
  9 Urbana  'A'                                       1:33.12    1:35.00   2 
     1) Tuell, Khamari 11               2) Jones, Martel 11               
     3) Mboyo, Mike 11                  4) Dallas-Gardner, Joshua 12      
 10 Centennial  'A'                                   1:33.31    1:36.50   2 
     1) Chism, Dom 12                   2) Burton, Tyson 11               
     3) Roberts-Thomas, Jaden 12        4) Surheyao, Eldrick 10           
 11 Champaign Central  'A'                            1:37.60    1:36.69   1 
     1) Tims, Ashton 10                 2) Schultz, Ben 11                
     3) Tyner, Matt 12                  4) Edwards, Devin 12              
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McNamara, Jonathan           Centennial           1:12.00    1:08.33  
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Quemarii        11 Danville               49.46      49.20   3  10   
  2 Crooks, Drew              11 Bloomington            50.93      50.40   3   8   
  3 Bradford, Zachery         12 Bloomington            50.24      50.80   3   6   
  4 Stoewer, Brady            10 Normal West            51.03      50.90   3   4   
  5 Cleary, Michael           12 Normal West            51.91      52.30   3   2   
  6 Bradford, Demar              Peoria                 55.24      54.30   2   1   
  7 Nash, Chrishad            11 Richwoods              53.20      54.40   3 
  8 Hoyer, Ben                11 Champaign Ce           53.45      54.80   2 
  9 White, Aaron              10 Manual                 55.60      55.40   2 
 10 Cordona, Enrico              Normal                 54.50      55.80   2 
 11 Mondika, Vernaud          11 Centennial             55.42      56.40   2 
 12 Gavin, Logan               9 Richwoods              54.20      57.60   2 
 13 Gilbert, Chris            11 Notre Dame (           52.94      58.50   3 
 14 Rickey, Mitch              9 Notre Dame (           55.33      59.00   2 
 15 Bishop, Kaie              12 Urbana                 56.41    1:00.76   1 
 16 Abani, Parth              11 Centennial             55.69    1:00.86   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Trey            12 Normal West            41.39      40.40   2  10   
  2 Burgess, Jay              10 Centennial             41.80      42.20   2   8   
  3 Williams, Vincent          9 Danville               43.16      43.50   2   6   
  4 Burns, Trenton            12 Normal                            43.70   1   4   
  5 Baumgartner, Kai          10 Champaign Ce           42.68      43.90   2   2   
  6 McCue, Zech                9 Notre Dame (           46.35      44.60   1   1   
  7 Hyde, CJ                  11 Bloomington            41.92      44.70   2 
  8 Nguy, Davis               12 Normal                 44.00      44.90   2 
  9 Hatfield, Jante           11 Bloomington            44.39      45.40   1 
 10 Panumpabi, Mardoche       10 Centennial             45.95      45.80   1 
 11 VanSlyke, Alex            11 Notre Dame (           47.04      46.10   1 
 12 Atkins, Jayshon           10 Manual                 46.80      47.00   1 
 13 Johnson, Keith             9 Manual                 47.09      48.80   1 
 14 Pitman-Phillips, Elijah    9 Normal West            44.32      50.20   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Doud, Nick                11 Bloomington          4:29.78    4:33.60   2  10   
  2 Myers, Jacob              11 Normal               4:35.30    4:35.20   2   8   
  3 Olmstead, Bradyn          10 Bloomington          4:42.48    4:38.10   2   6   
  4 Dixon, Zach               11 Centennial           4:36.70    4:40.30   2   4   
  5 Manolakes, Luke           10 Centennial           4:28.00    4:43.10   2   2   
  6 Lawless, Mickey           11 Notre Dame (         4:44.12    4:46.20   2   1   
  7 Bush, Gabriel             11 Normal West          4:47.00    4:51.20   2 
  8 Carter, Justice           12 Urbana               4:46.92    4:52.80   2 
  9 Treakle, Kyle             11 Champaign Ce         4:55.11    4:55.90   1 
 10 Crowder, Delrey           10 Danville             4:38.91    4:56.70   2 
 11 Owens, Liam               12 Notre Dame (         4:56.22    4:59.10   1 
 12 Smith, John               11 Champaign Ce         4:51.27    5:02.60   1 
 13 Ellis, Mykel                 Peoria               5:26.70    5:33.40   1 
 14 Schwamberger, Justin      12 Normal               5:25.00    5:36.80   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McNamara, Jonathan           Centennial             39.00      36.20  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ellis, James              12 Bloomington            22.44      22.00   3  10   
  2 West, Franky              12 Normal                 22.59      22.03   3   8   
  3 Robinson, Jamere          12 Manual                 22.81      22.10   3   6   
  4 Diekhoff, Josh            12 Richwoods              22.55      22.12   3   4   
  5 Hugan, Torlandis          12 Manual                 22.60      22.15   3   2   
  6 Hess, Geno                   Peoria                 24.10      22.50   2   1   
  7 Cocco, Judah              12 Normal                 23.35      22.55   2 
  8 Hess, Bryce               10 Normal West            22.80      22.70   3 
  9 Surheyao, Eldrick         10 Centennial             22.73      22.80   3 
 10 Lemons, Ian                9 Notre Dame (           23.29      23.20   2 
 11 Kott, Alex                10 Notre Dame (           24.54      23.30   1 
 12 Moe, Anthony                 Peoria                 24.20      23.60   2 
 13 Harris, Bennie            10 Danville               25.10      23.80   1 
 14 Hood, Alonzo              11 Richwoods              23.20      23.90   2 
 15 Heinz, Josiah             12 Bloomington            24.06      23.92   2 
 16 Peete, Jalen               9 Centennial             24.74      24.00   1 
 17 Schultz, Ben              11 Champaign Ce           24.60      24.30   1 
 18 Boyd, Correyante          10 Champaign Ce           24.80      24.40   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danville  'A'                                     3:23.60    3:22.79   2  10   
     1) Williams, Quemarii 11           2) Hall, Phillip 12               
     3) Davis, Sincere 12               4) Felton, Sincere 10             
  2 Richwoods  'A'                                    3:27.71    3:24.16   2   8   
     1) Neal, Josiah 12                 2) Nash, Chrishad 11              
     3) Baer, Cody 11                   4) Robinson, Tyler 12             
  3 Bloomington  'A'                                  3:25.28    3:24.45   2   6   
     1) Bicknell, Austin 12             2) Lyons, Gemonte 10              
     3) Crooks, Drew 11                 4) Bradford, Zachery 12           
  4 Normal West  'A'                                  3:29.82    3:29.75   2   4   
     1) Stoewer, Brady 10               2) Dunn, Tyler 12                 
     3) Cleary, Michael 12              4) Matthews, Trey 12              
  5 Urbana  'A'                                       3:33.45    3:32.74   2   2   
     1) Borich, Payton 11               2) Phillips, Christian 10         
     3) Mboyo, Mike 11                  4) Dallas-Gardner, Joshua 12      
  6 Normal  'A'                                       3:34.93    3:33.40   2   1   
     1) Faulkner, John 10               2) Muppuru, Ajitesh 11            
     3) Showers, Steven 12              4) Mavungu, Landry 12             
  7 Champaign Central  'A'                            3:37.34    3:37.49   1 
     1) Gandy, Vealan 9                 2) Tims, Ashton 10                
     3) Miller, John 12                 4) Hoyer, Ben 11                  
  8 Centennial  'A'                                   3:37.28    3:39.60   2 
     1) Chism, Dom 12                   2) Gwebu, Ayize 10                
     3) Burton, Tyson 11                4) Daniel, Samuel 10              
  9 Manual  'A'                                       3:37.00    3:48.32   2 
     1) Taylor, Jahquez 10              2) McElroy, Quivartae 12          
     3) White, Aaron 10                 4) Winters, Derrick 12            
 10 Notre Dame (Peoria)  'A'                          3:50.36    3:56.48   1 
     1) Rickey, Mitch 9                 2) Murphy, Max 12                 
     3) Cover, Logan 11                 4) Gilbert, Chris 11              
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellis, James              12 Bloomington          6-06.00    6-01.00   10   
  2 Oliver, Aiden             10 Normal               6-04.00   J6-01.00    8   
  3 Baer, Cody                11 Richwoods            6-02.00    5-11.00    6   
  4 Smith, Ivan               10 Bloomington          6-00.00    5-09.00    4   
  5 Coleman, Jalen            12 Normal               5-10.00   J5-09.00    2   
  6 Friend, Donnie            11 Centennial           5-10.00   J5-09.00    1   
  7 Jones, Kyrese                Peoria               5-10.00    5-05.00  
  8 Camp, Carson              10 Normal West          5-10.00    5-03.00  
 -- Prentiss, Christopher     11 Notre Dame (         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Murphy, Max               12 Notre Dame (         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Buchanan, Antonio         11 Centennial           6-03.00         NH  
 -- Fleming, Marquis             Peoria               5-06.00         NH  
 -- Waithira, George          12 Urbana               5-06.00         NH  
 -- Nguy, Ben                  9 Normal West          5-04.00         NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bradford, Zachery         12 Bloomington         17-06.00   17-03.00   10   
  2 Stearns, Micah            12 Urbana              13-00.00   13-06.00    8   
  3 McGill, Liam               9 Bloomington         12-06.00   13-00.00    6   
  4 Mulhern, Kyle             10 Notre Dame (        13-06.00   12-06.00    4   
  5 Fisher, Dakarri           12 Danville            11-00.00   10-06.00    2   
  6 Jones, Owen               10 Normal West          9-06.00    9-06.00    1   
  7 Warhover, Johnathan       10 Urbana              11-06.00    9-00.00  
  8 Hopkins, Payton           11 Champaign Ce         7-06.00    8-06.00  
 -- Bernstein, Daniel         10 Champaign Ce         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Wilson, Reed              11 Normal              14-01.00         NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mavungu, Landry           12 Normal              19-07.25   21-07.00   10   
  2 Crooks, Drew              11 Bloomington         21-03.00   21-03.50    8   
  3 Johnson, Mauliek          11 Bloomington         20-05.00   21-01.75    6   
  4 Oliver, Aiden             10 Normal              20-02.50   20-04.50    4   
  5 Billups, Latre             9 Normal West         19-08.00   20-03.75    2   
  6 Friend, Donnie            11 Centennial          20-05.00   20-02.50    1   
  7 Edwards, Devin            12 Champaign Ce        21-02.00   19-09.00  
  8 Baumgartner, Kai          10 Champaign Ce        20-03.00   19-08.25  
  9 Harris, Bennie            10 Danville            18-11.00   19-03.75  
 10 Barnes, Michael           12 Notre Dame (        20-00.00   19-01.00  
 11 Atkins, Jayshon           10 Manual              17-00.00   18-10.00  
 12 Gavin, Logan               9 Richwoods           19-02.00   18-08.50  
 13 Tippy, Scott               9 Normal West         19-00.00   17-09.25  
 14 Chism, Dom                12 Centennial          18-06.00   17-07.00  
 15 Waithira, George          12 Urbana              17-05.00   17-05.00  
 16 Allen, Davion                Peoria              18-06.00   14-09.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neal, Josiah              12 Richwoods           46-04.75   44-07.50   10   
  2 Hall, Dishon              11 Normal              39-11.00   43-11.00    8   
  3 Baumgartner, Kai          10 Champaign Ce        43-04.00   43-10.00    6   
  4 Billups, Latre             9 Normal West         39-04.00   42-06.00    4   
  5 Fisher, Leslie             9 Normal West         39-05.00   41-08.50    2   
  6 Moss, David                9 Danville            40-01.00   41-02.75    1   
  7 Crooks, Drew              11 Bloomington         41-07.00   41-01.50  
  8 Friend, Donnie            11 Centennial          39-03.00   39-01.00  
  9 Schultz, Ben              11 Champaign Ce        41-03.75   38-10.00  
 10 Evans, Kyric                 Peoria              39-01.00   38-07.50  
 11 Bakubile, Jean Aime       11 Centennial          34-03.50   37-07.00  
 12 Mulhern, Kyle             10 Notre Dame (        37-05.00   37-06.00  
 12 Gavin, Logan               9 Richwoods           36-11.25   37-06.00  
 14 Barnes, Michael           12 Notre Dame (        39-05.00   37-03.50  
 15 Fisher, Dakarri           12 Danville            37-04.00   35-10.50  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cox, Marques                 Peoria              45-00.00   49-06.00q 
  2 Voudrie, Vinnie           12 Notre Dame (        46-07.00   47-07.00q 
  3 Logue, Kevin              12 Champaign Ce        45-00.00   46-10.00q 
  4 Schmitt, Jett             12 Notre Dame (        48-07.00   45-10.50q 
  5 Jackson, Cameron          11 Normal              42-09.50   44-10.00q 
  6 Pearl, Julian             12 Danville            41-03.50   44-07.50q 
  7 Cobb, Santies             12 Urbana              42-00.00   43-04.00q 
  8 Green, Thomas             11 Centennial          43-09.50   42-08.50q 
  9 Jones, Tylor                 Peoria              42-04.00   42-03.00q 
 10 Mayberry, Deion           10 Bloomington         41-08.00   41-10.00q 
 11 Vollrath, Brody           10 Richwoods           41-07.00   41-06.00q 
 12 Johnson, Marcellos        12 Normal              40-10.50   40-09.00q 
 13 Rhode, Garret             11 Normal West         38-04.50   38-07.50q 
 14 Sturdivant, Jamil         12 Bloomington         43-04.00   38-07.00q 
 15 Smith, Steven             10 Manual              35-07.50   33-08.00q 
 16 Batley, Peyton            11 Normal West         35-00.00   33-07.50q 
 17 McQuown, Matthew           9 Danville            36-00.00   31-11.00q 
 18 Emery, Cameron            10 Urbana              30-00.00   31-08.50q 
 19 Moore, Keon               10 Champaign Ce        35-00.00   30-10.50q 
 -- Evans, Spencer            10 Centennial          46-06.00         ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cox, Marques                 Peoria              49-06.00   49-06.00   10   
  2 Voudrie, Vinnie           12 Notre Dame (        47-07.00   47-07.00    8   
  3 Logue, Kevin              12 Champaign Ce        46-10.00   46-10.00    6   
  4 Schmitt, Jett             12 Notre Dame (        45-10.50   45-10.50    4   
  5 Jackson, Cameron          11 Normal              44-10.00   44-10.00    2   
  6 Pearl, Julian             12 Danville            44-07.50   44-07.50    1   
  7 Cobb, Santies             12 Urbana              43-04.00   43-04.00  
  8 Green, Thomas             11 Centennial          42-08.50   42-08.50  
  9 Jones, Tylor                 Peoria              42-03.00   42-03.00  
 10 Mayberry, Deion           10 Bloomington         41-10.00   41-10.00  
 11 Vollrath, Brody           10 Richwoods           41-06.00   41-06.00  
 12 Johnson, Marcellos        12 Normal              40-09.00   40-09.00  
 13 Rhode, Garret             11 Normal West         38-07.50   38-07.50  
 14 Sturdivant, Jamil         12 Bloomington         38-07.00   38-07.00  
 15 Smith, Steven             10 Manual              33-08.00   33-08.00  
 16 Batley, Peyton            11 Normal West         33-07.50   33-07.50  
 17 McQuown, Matthew           9 Danville            31-11.00   31-11.00  
 18 Emery, Cameron            10 Urbana              31-08.50   31-08.50  
 19 Moore, Keon               10 Champaign Ce        30-10.50   30-10.50  
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Voudrie, Vinnie           12 Notre Dame (        53-01.50     151-07q 
  2 Rhode, Garret             11 Normal West           113-06     150-01q 
  3 Pearl, Julian             12 Danville              134-11     141-08q 
  4 Evans, Spencer            10 Centennial            151-08     141-06q 
  5 Green, Anthony            10 Normal              41-07.50     139-07q 
  6 Johnson, Marcellos        12 Normal                122-05     127-11q 
  7 Herman, Kole              10 Bloomington           135-07     126-09q 
  8 Schmitt, Jett             12 Notre Dame (          132-07     125-09q 
  9 Vollrath, Brody           10 Richwoods             123-07     125-02q 
 10 Green, Thomas             11 Centennial            127-01     122-03q 
 11 Logue, Kevin              12 Champaign Ce          125-00     120-08q 
 12 Cox, Marques                 Peoria                130-07     109-06q 
 13 Rickgauer, Brent           9 Danville              101-06     105-10q 
 14 Mayberry, Deion           10 Bloomington           110-00     105-09q 
 15 Cobb, Santies             12 Urbana                110-00     103-02q 
 16 Emery, Cameron            10 Urbana                 94-06      99-09q 
 17 Cook, Marqui                 Peoria                100-09      87-07q 
 18 Hertz, Michael            11 Richwoods             100-05      87-03q 
 19 Smith, Steven             10 Manual              74-05.50      81-11q 
 20 Hoyer, Ben                11 Champaign Ce           77-02      80-01q 
 21 Brock, Amon                9 Normal West                       75-07q 
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Voudrie, Vinnie           12 Notre Dame (          151-07     151-07   10   
  2 Pearl, Julian             12 Danville              141-08     141-08    8   
  3 Evans, Spencer            10 Centennial            141-06     141-06    6   
  4 Green, Anthony            10 Normal                139-07     139-07    4   
  5 Johnson, Marcellos        12 Normal                127-11     127-11    2   
  6 Herman, Kole              10 Bloomington           126-09     126-09    1   
  7 Schmitt, Jett             12 Notre Dame (          125-09     125-09  
  8 Vollrath, Brody           10 Richwoods             125-02     125-02  
  9 Green, Thomas             11 Centennial            122-03     122-03  
 10 Logue, Kevin              12 Champaign Ce          120-08     120-08  
 11 Cox, Marques                 Peoria                109-06     109-06  
 12 Rickgauer, Brent           9 Danville              105-10     105-10  
 13 Mayberry, Deion           10 Bloomington           105-09     105-09  
 14 Rhode, Garret             11 Normal West           150-01     105-01  
 15 Cobb, Santies             12 Urbana                103-02     103-02  
 16 Emery, Cameron            10 Urbana                 99-09      99-09  
 17 Cook, Marqui                 Peoria                 87-07      87-07  
 18 Hertz, Michael            11 Richwoods              87-03      87-03  
 19 Smith, Steven             10 Manual                 81-11      81-11  
 20 Hoyer, Ben                11 Champaign Ce           80-01      80-01  
 21 Brock, Amon                9 Normal West            75-07      75-07  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloomington                123        2) Normal                     97   
    3) Danville                    71        4) Normal West                55   
    5) Richwoods                   49        6) Centennial                 39.50
    7) Notre Dame (Peoria)         33        8) Manual                     28   
    9) Peoria                      26       10) Urbana                     21   
   11) Champaign Central           15.50