Steelman Invite

August 29, 2018


River City Race Management www.adkinstrak.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 893 Christian Knowlton Plainfield South Cougars 15:33.5 5:11/M sr  
2 2 1101 Daniel Klysh York Community HS 15:36.5 5:12/M jr  
3 3 707 Marat Schatz glenbard north high school 15:49.1 5:16/M sr  
4 4 935 Ryan Arnold St. Charles North High School 15:56.7 5:19/M jr  
5 5 602 Connor O'Keefe Benet Academy 16:06.5 5:22/M sr  
6 6 722 Jay Dworak Joliet Central 16:11.1 5:24/M so  
7 7 909 Timmy Wade Plainfield South Cougars 16:11.1 5:24/M sr  
8 8 714 Ryan Treanor glenbard north high school 16:14.8 5:25/M jr  
9 9 837 John Stiglic Lincoln-Way West 16:17.9 5:26/M sr  
10 10 912 Kyle Bell Providence Catholic High School 16:18.9 5:26/M sr  
11 11 877 Jonathon Zambo Oswego High School 16:20.2 5:27/M sr  
12 12 902 James Sottosanto Plainfield South Cougars 16:20.5 5:27/M sr  
13 13 574 Ben Grundman Benet Academy 16:22.4 5:27/M jr  
14 14 895 Will Lathrop Plainfield South Cougars 16:23.3 5:28/M sr  
15 15 901 Jake Schoo Plainfield South Cougars 16:26.9 5:29/M sr  
16 16 565 Sean Donnelly Benet Academy 16:27.8 5:29/M so  
17 17 548 Dominic Adams Benet Academy 16:28.6 5:29/M jr  
18 18 888 Austin Ivec Plainfield South Cougars 16:29.2 5:30/M sr  
19 19 1132 Michael Moriarity York Community HS 16:36.1 5:32/M jr  
20 20 844 Jacob Bohnert Oswego High School 16:37.3 5:32/M jr  
21 21 946 Jack Dorrance St. Charles North High School 16:40.7 5:33/M sr  
22 22 916 Jimmy Grill Providence Catholic High School 16:41.5 5:34/M sr  
23 23 956 Kaden Kirby St. Charles North High School 16:44.0 5:35/M jr  
24 24 873 Kole Schramm Oswego High School 16:45.1 5:35/M jr  
25 25 606 Jack Robinson Benet Academy 16:46.3 5:35/M so  
26 26 868 Nathan Miller Oswego High School 16:47.7 5:36/M sr  
27 27 969 Toby Strader St. Charles North High School 16:52.6 5:37/M jr  
28 28 943 Ben Cook St. Charles North High School 16:53.2 5:38/M jr  
29 29 615 Jack Tams Benet Academy 16:54.9 5:38/M so  
30 30 824 Nolan Krol Lincoln-Way West 16:55.1 5:38/M jr  
31 31 884 Adrian Flores Plainfield South Cougars 16:55.5 5:38/M jr  
32 32 578 Brady Heckman Benet Academy 16:57.2 5:39/M fr  
33 33 828 William Motto Lincoln-Way West 16:57.9 5:39/M sr  
34 34 679 Joseph Wermes Fenwick 16:58.6 5:39/M sr  
35 35 1185 Will Yasdick York Community HS 17:01.4 5:40/M jr  
36 36 964 Patrick Obernesser St. Charles North High School 17:01.4 5:40/M jr  
37 37 779 Julian Rosenbach Joliet West 17:05.8 5:42/M jr  
38 38 1136 Tim O'Leary York Community HS 17:06.1 5:42/M jr  
39 39 1152 Sam Rodgers York Community HS 17:06.8 5:42/M jr  
40 (< 5) 635 Logan Wetzel Bloom Twp 17:11.0 5:44/M jr  
41 40 809 Ryan Bobby Lincoln-Way West 17:15.6 5:45/M so  
42 41 858 Ivan Garcia Oswego High School 17:23.5 5:48/M sr  
43 42 642 Chris Brady Fenwick 17:24.4 5:48/M jr  
44 43 925 John Morrison Providence Catholic High School 17:25.8 5:48/M sr  
45 44 776 Luke Pollack Joliet West 17:27.0 5:49/M so  
46 45 1127 Luke Montgomery York Community HS 17:27.5 5:49/M jr  
47 46 678 Jared Wermes Fenwick 17:28.9 5:49/M sr  
48 47 1158 Griffin Sanders York Community HS 17:30.0 5:50/M jr  
49 48 710 Omar Solorio glenbard north high school 17:32.9 5:51/M sr  
50 49 750 Daniel Rodriguez Joliet Central 17:39.2 5:53/M jr  
51 50 658 Erik Janc Fenwick 17:40.0 5:53/M sr  
52 51 767 Joey Mojica Joliet West 17:40.1 5:53/M sr  
53 52 831 Reyes Nicolas Lincoln-Way West 17:42.1 5:54/M so  
54 53 950 Nic Gutierrez St. Charles North High School 17:46.9 5:55/M sr  
55 54 815 Auchstetter Jack Lincoln-Way West 17:48.8 5:56/M so  
56 55 816 Quinn Jack Lincoln-Way West 17:55.5 5:58/M sr  
57 56 711 Alex Sowa glenbard north high school 17:56.9 5:59/M sr  
58 57 926 Joe Murphy Providence Catholic High School 17:57.5 5:59/M sr  
59 58 769 Sam Munson Joliet West 17:59.5 6:00/M sr  
60 59 725 Luis Hernandez Joliet Central 18:04.9 6:01/M sr  
61 60 708 Ronan Shuelke glenbard north high school 18:06.3 6:02/M jr  
62 61 876 Sebastian Wong Oswego High School 18:10.2 6:03/M sr  
63 62 752 Erik Tejeda Joliet Central 18:12.2 6:04/M so  
64 63 849 Noe' Couvat Oswego High School 18:13.0 6:04/M sr  
65 64 682 Jordan Alwan glenbard north high school 18:17.6 6:06/M sr  
66 65 681 Matthew Zuber Fenwick 18:31.5 6:10/M jr  
67 66 716 Ben Baltz Joliet Central 18:41.0 6:14/M jr  
68 67 990 Demir Ruffin Thornwood 18:57.0 6:19/M jr  
69 68 781 Antonio Segura Joliet West 19:00.1 6:20/M jr  
70 69 995 Marlon Wordlow Thornwood 19:06.5 6:22/M jr  
71 70 919 Nathan Krabbe Providence Catholic High School 19:08.9 6:23/M sr  
72 71 702 Haren Patel glenbard north high school 19:12.8 6:24/M sr  
73 72 762 Josel Hernandez Joliet West 19:45.3 6:35/M sr  
74 73 727 Brandon Lara Joliet Central 19:58.0 6:39/M jr  
75 74 978 Dominic Gamez Thornwood 20:00.5 6:40/M jr  
76 75 986 Dante Miller Thornwood 20:00.7 6:40/M jr  
77 76 783 Josh Turek Joliet West 20:02.2 6:41/M jr  
78 77 1025 Tyler Owsianiak Victor J. Andrew 20:04.5 6:41/M sr  
79 78 661 Julian Maldonado Fenwick 20:06.3 6:42/M jr  
80 79 1035 Chad Yanik Victor J. Andrew 20:15.8 6:45/M sr  
81 80 911 Josh Amann Providence Catholic High School 20:18.2 6:46/M jr  
82 81 653 Spencer Gallagher Fenwick 20:28.5 6:49/M sr  
83 (< 5) 626 Carl Maxwell Bloom Twp 20:34.8 6:51/M jr  
84 82 1001 James Duffy Victor J. Andrew 21:10.3 7:03/M jr  
85 83 1021 Brady Moore Victor J. Andrew 21:25.9 7:08/M jr  
86 84 989 Nicholas Rucker Thornwood 21:31.7 7:10/M sr  
87 85 1010 Brian Karstensen Victor J. Andrew 21:36.2 7:12/M jr  
88 86 1006 Ronnie Hamad Victor J. Andrew 21:47.5 7:16/M jr  
89 (< 5) 634 Leeandre Savage Bloom Twp 21:59.2 7:20/M jr  
90 87 1018 Brandyn Maza Victor J. Andrew 22:44.9 7:35/M sr  
91 88 984 Chaz Manuel Thornwood 24:14.8 8:05/M sr