Amboy Cross Country Invitational

October 09, 2017


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Team Summary Report

Varsity Boys

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Elmwood/Brimfield 73 7 8 13 21 24 28 32    
Top 5 Times: 1:19:45.5  
2 Monticello 95 1 2 25 29 38 43 46    
Top 5 Times: 1:20:18.8  
3 Tremont High School 128 6 14 31 37 40 48 58    
Top 5 Times: 1:22:39.3  
4 Seneca High School 129 3 18 26 33 49 74 101    
Top 5 Times: 1:22:30.9  
5 newman Central Catholic 170 9 17 35 44 65 70 84    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:20.1  
6 Rock Falls Hish School 232 5 10 47 78 92 98    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:33.4  
7 Plano High School 261 20 41 45 53 102 112    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:41.3  
8 Aurora Central Catholic HS 261 34 51 55 60 61 66 83    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:38.9  
9 EPG 267 11 12 64 75 105 116    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:24.9  
10 Winnebago HS 273 16 22 36 76 123    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:14.4  
11 Prophetstown/Erie 291 27 52 56 68 88 93 104    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:51.6  
12 Farmington Central High School 315 19 57 59 85 95 128    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:05.7  
13 ROCKRIDGE CUSD #300 359 23 39 62 109 126 127    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:53.0  
14 Bureau Valley 375 54 73 79 80 89 91 96    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:09.0  
15 Johnsburg High School 395 4 87 90 106 108 129    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:06.4  
16 Byron 411 42 63 71 103 132    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:02.7  
17 Oregon 452 15 94 99 111 133    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:32.4  
18 Sherrard High School 453 50 86 97 107 113 114    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:05.6  
19 Henry-Senachwine/Midland 474 72 77 81 110 134    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:35.0  
20 Franklin 512 30 119 120 121 122 125    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:12.9  
21 Aurora Christian School 514 67 82 117 118 130    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:32.2  
22 Ridgewood Coop 539 69 100 115 124 131    
Top 5 Times: 1:44:17.9  
Inc. Amboy 1 finishers    
Inc. Bishop McNamara 3 finishers    
Inc. Delavan Jr/Sr High School 4 finishers    
Inc. Durand-Pecatonica Coop 1 finishers    
Inc. Eastland 3 finishers    
Inc. Fieldcrest 3 finishers    
Inc. Gardner South Wilmington 2 finishers    
Inc. Guerin Prep H.S. 2 finishers    
Inc. Kewanee High School 1 finishers    
Inc. Lisle 2 finishers    
Inc. Marquette Academy 2 finishers    
Inc. Orion 2 finishers    
Inc. PORTA High School 4 finishers    
Inc. Princeville High School 4 finishers    
Inc. Putnam County High School 3 finishers    
Inc. Sandwich 2 finishers    
Inc. Stockton 2 finishers    
Inc. West Carroll 3 finishers