Amboy Cross Country Invitational

October 09, 2017


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YR  
1 1 282 Kayla Schiera Sandwich 17:45.6 6:07/M SR  
2 2 256 Bailee Fortney Rock Falls Hish School 17:46.7 6:08/M SO  
3 3 259 Alex Gomez Rock Falls Hish School 17:54.6 6:10/M SO  
4 (< 5) 49 Katie Springer Delavan Jr/Sr High School 18:18.7 6:19/M JR  
5 4 23 Faith Provost Bishop McNamara 18:25.6 6:21/M JR  
6 5 33 Haley Weidner Bureau Valley 18:36.1 6:25/M SR  
7 6 316 Lizzy Firedman Tremont High School 18:40.0 6:26/M so  
8 7 26 Eden Rainbolt Bishop McNamara 18:42.4 6:27/M FR  
9 8 263 Erin Porter Rock Falls Hish School 18:43.6 6:27/M SO  
10 (< 5) 336 Natalia Martino Winnebago HS 18:43.8 6:27/M FR  
11 9 173 Grace Talbert Monticello 18:48.0 6:29/M FR  
12 10 258 Bryahna Ganther Rock Falls Hish School 19:03.5 6:34/M FR  
13 11 139 Sam Schmitt Johnsburg High School 19:09.8 6:36/M SO  
14 12 171 Mackenzie Murphy Monticello 19:14.5 6:38/M SO  
15 13 21 Madison Hamilton Bishop McNamara 19:25.8 6:42/M FR  
16 14 77 Cate Atkins EPG 19:36.1 6:46/M JR  
17 15 164 Morgan Elmore Monticello 19:48.6 6:50/M SR  
18 (< 5) 38 Meghan McCarey Byron 19:53.8 6:51/M SR  
19 16 317 Sarah Leitner Tremont High School 19:53.9 6:51/M FR  
20 17 76 Sophi Allen EPG 19:54.8 6:52/M JR  
21 18 227 Sorin Hilsabeck Princeville High School 19:59.7 6:53/M SO  
22 19 132 Katelyn Davis Johnsburg High School 20:07.3 6:56/M JR  
23 20 7 Margaret Vaessen Amboy 20:09.2 6:57/M SO  
24 (< 5) 333 Aurora Insko Winnebago HS 20:13.4 6:58/M FR  
25 21 73 Alexa Perrow Elmwood High School 20:13.4 6:58/M JR  
26 22 170 Madison Mesplay Monticello 20:14.5 6:59/M SR  
27 23 10 Hannah Doherty Aurora Central Catholic HS 20:21.1 7:01/M SO  
28 24 169 Alyssa McPike Monticello 20:21.3 7:01/M JR  
29 25 175 Samantha Zocher Monticello 20:21.6 7:01/M SO  
30 26 274 Carlie Ruckey ROCKRIDGE CUSD #300 20:24.4 7:02/M FR  
31 27 32 Nateleigh Nugent Bureau Valley 20:25.0 7:02/M SR  
32 28 110 Sadie White Fieldcrest 20:25.4 7:02/M JR  
33 29 3 Cassidy Corcoran Amboy 20:26.7 7:03/M SR  
34 30 22 Anna Latham Bishop McNamara 20:27.5 7:03/M FR  
35 31 70 Emily McCauley Elmwood High School 20:33.4 7:05/M SR  
36 32 302 Amber Vroman Seneca High School 20:35.3 7:06/M FR  
37 33 65 Julianna Dunkel Elmwood High School 20:35.6 7:06/M SO  
38 34 129 Hannah Anderson Johnsburg High School 20:37.7 7:07/M SO  
39 35 201 Leah Watters Oregon 20:42.0 7:08/M FR  
40 36 319 Tressa Scheuermann Tremont High School 20:42.7 7:08/M FR  
41 37 276 Maddie Dawson Sandwich 20:44.5 7:09/M SR  
42 38 255 Kacey Estrella Rock Falls Hish School 20:47.6 7:10/M FR  
43 (< 5) 313 Haley Brudi Stockton 20:48.4 7:10/M SO  
44 39 95 Makenna Hintz Farmington Central High School 20:49.1 7:11/M FR  
45 40 111 Sydney White Fieldcrest 20:53.6 7:12/M JR  
46 41 2 Kelynn Boyle Amboy 21:00.2 7:14/M JR  
47 42 137 Denali Nett Johnsburg High School 21:05.9 7:16/M SO  
48 43 221 Amber Stier PORTA High School 21:08.7 7:17/M SR  
49 44 136 Ashley Molidor Johnsburg High School 21:10.4 7:18/M SR  
50 45 1 Ashley Altaus Amboy 21:12.1 7:19/M SO  
51 46 72 Katy Meyers Elmwood High School 21:12.1 7:19/M SO  
52 47 202 Maryn Bollinger Orion 21:12.3 7:19/M FR  
53 48 264 Sydney Reyes Rock Falls Hish School 21:13.4 7:19/M FR  
54 49 17 Lesley Viveros Aurora Central Catholic HS 21:19.1 7:21/M SO  
55 50 66 Sydney Hartwig Elmwood High School 21:19.3 7:21/M SO  
56 (< 5) 41 Annie Pearson Byron 21:20.7 7:21/M SO  
57 51 223 Noelle Wiseman PORTA High School 21:22.0 7:22/M JR  
58 52 91 Tori Witzig EPG 21:22.1 7:22/M FR  
59 53 233 Makayla Dornbush Prophetstown/Erie 21:22.4 7:22/M SO  
60 54 165 Ashton Fain Monticello 21:25.2 7:23/M SR  
61 55 150 Sarah Lechtenberg Marquette Academy 21:25.8 7:23/M JR  
62 (< 5) 340 Flynne Sargent Winnebago HS 21:26.5 7:23/M SO  
63 56 225 Grace Dearing Princeville High School 21:26.7 7:23/M FR  
64 (< 5) 337 Averi Pavlak Winnebago HS 21:31.0 7:25/M SO  
65 57 281 Peyton Rogers Sandwich 21:32.4 7:26/M FR  
66 58 82 Allison Kelly EPG 21:33.9 7:26/M SO  
67 59 16 Viviana Ponce Aurora Central Catholic HS 21:34.0 7:26/M FR  
68 60 207 Brooke Norberg Orion 21:35.0 7:27/M SO  
69 (< 5) 325 Jaidyn Sisler West Carroll 21:39.0 7:28/M FR  
70 61 138 Allysa Peete Johnsburg High School 21:39.8 7:28/M SO  
71 (< 5) 176 Claire Coons Morrison High School 21:42.2 7:29/M JR  
72 62 98 Addyson Neal Farmington Central High School 21:43.0 7:29/M FR  
73 63 9 Marin Childers Aurora Central Catholic HS 21:44.7 7:30/M SO  
74 64 205 Alexandra Mack Orion 21:46.6 7:30/M SR  
75 65 283 Bailey Sherman Sandwich 21:47.7 7:31/M FR  
76 66 181 Rosa Juarez newman Central Catholic 21:52.1 7:32/M SO  
77 67 178 Kate Bonnell newman Central Catholic 21:53.8 7:33/M SR  
78 68 257 Madison Fortney Rock Falls Hish School 21:54.6 7:33/M FR  
79 69 6 Kaitlin Ortgiesen Amboy 21:58.7 7:34/M JR  
80 70 226 Carrie Gill Princeville High School 21:58.7 7:34/M FR  
81 (< 5) 124 Hana Hart Henry-Senachwine/Midland 22:00.7 7:35/M SR  
82 71 152 Kathryn Siena Marquette Academy 22:01.0 7:36/M SO  
83 (< 5) 47 Mady Harper Delavan Jr/Sr High School 22:03.5 7:36/M SO  
84 (< 5) 112 Bergschneider Bethany Franklin 22:04.1 7:37/M FR  
85 (< 5) 312 Taylor Broshous Stockton 22:07.0 7:38/M FR  
86 72 228 Libby Martin Princeville High School 22:09.8 7:38/M FR  
87 (< 5) 18 Yissel Hernandez Aurora Christian School 22:11.4 7:39/M FR  
88 73 30 Bre Broers Bureau Valley 22:11.8 7:39/M FR  
89 74 229 Chloe Stahl Princeville High School 22:11.9 7:39/M JR  
90 75 210 Rachelle Gomez Plano High School 22:12.4 7:39/M JR  
91 (< 5) 62 Mara Schmeider Eastland 22:12.7 7:39/M FR  
92 (< 5) 115 Rylie Bond Gardner South Wilmington 22:13.0 7:40/M SO  
93 76 289 Natalie Carajohn Seneca High School 22:13.1 7:40/M JR  
94 (< 5) 116 Alexis Brooke Gardner South Wilmington 22:13.3 7:40/M FR  
95 77 318 Janie Manningham Tremont High School 22:16.1 7:41/M FR  
96 78 29 Alicia Backer Bureau Valley 22:19.7 7:42/M SO  
97 79 315 Sarah Finnegan Tremont High School 22:21.2 7:42/M FR  
98 80 24 Lilia Provost Bishop McNamara 22:21.3 7:42/M FR  
99 81 199 Katlyn Ramirez Oregon 22:22.3 7:43/M FR  
100 82 280 Claire Roberts Sandwich 22:25.2 7:44/M FR  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YR  
101 (< 5) 122 Connie McNaulty Guerin Prep H.S. 22:25.5 7:44/M SR  
102 83 88 Sarah Schug EPG 22:27.3 7:44/M SR  
103 (< 5) 147 Emily Woltmann Lisle 22:28.0 7:45/M JR  
104 84 35 Hannah Williams Bureau Valley 22:31.3 7:46/M JR  
105 85 75 Ali Wagner Elmwood High School 22:33.2 7:47/M JR  
106 86 63 Julia Bledsoe Elmwood High School 22:38.4 7:48/M JR  
107 (< 5) 321 Abby Burns West Carroll 22:38.8 7:48/M FR  
108 87 220 Elinor Simmons PORTA High School 22:49.3 7:52/M FR  
109 88 310 Lexi Shields Sherrard High School 22:50.6 7:52/M JR  
110 (< 5) 146 Liz Lascala Lisle 22:50.6 7:52/M SR  
111 (< 5) 240 Teagan Pantenburg Putnam County High School 22:53.7 7:53/M SR  
112 89 133 Mya Fettes Johnsburg High School 22:57.3 7:55/M JR  
113 90 81 Molly Holt EPG 22:57.4 7:55/M SO  
114 91 5 Macy Mershon Amboy 23:08.5 7:59/M FR  
115 92 189 Lydia Cermak Oregon 23:11.7 8:00/M FR  
116 93 197 Cynthia Nyderek Oregon 23:12.6 8:00/M SO  
117 94 275 Ellie Ruckey ROCKRIDGE CUSD #300 23:15.4 8:01/M FR  
118 (< 5) 121 Rebecca Everett Guerin Prep H.S. 23:20.5 8:03/M SO  
119 (< 5) 120 Amanda Arroyo Guerin Prep H.S. 23:20.5 8:03/M JR  
120 95 4 Ally Gascoigne Amboy 23:21.8 8:03/M SR  
121 96 8 Sariana Ballard Aurora Central Catholic HS 23:22.3 8:03/M SO  
122 97 28 Kaylee Woolman Bishop McNamara 23:22.5 8:03/M FR  
123 (< 5) 125 Erin Hufnagel Henry-Senachwine/Midland 23:24.5 8:04/M FR  
124 98 100 Lily Sharum Farmington Central High School 23:26.2 8:05/M FR  
125 99 177 Natalie Amazola newman Central Catholic 23:28.4 8:06/M SR  
126 100 101 Masha Sushko Farmington Central High School 23:29.0 8:06/M SO  
127 (< 5) 113 Borcky Isabella Franklin 23:29.1 8:06/M FR  
128 101 158 Lily Linden Mendota High School 23:29.4 8:06/M FR  
129 102 92 Annabelle Easley Farmington Central High School 23:29.5 8:06/M FR  
130 103 295 Eve Odum Seneca High School 23:32.3 8:07/M SR  
131 104 288 Savanah Bland Seneca High School 23:34.0 8:08/M SO  
132 105 298 Lauren Silvola Seneca High School 23:37.6 8:09/M SO  
133 106 215 Rachel Hiltebeitle PORTA High School 23:54.2 8:14/M SO  
134 (< 5) 46 Mady Brockhouse Delavan Jr/Sr High School 23:58.2 8:16/M SO  
135 107 292 Lizzie Hess Seneca High School 23:59.3 8:16/M JR  
136 108 278 Danniela Estrada Sandwich 23:59.8 8:16/M SR  
137 109 153 Allyssa Vesely Marquette Academy 24:02.9 8:17/M SR  
138 110 11 Shayley Gonzalez Aurora Central Catholic HS 24:04.7 8:18/M FR  
139 111 237 Stephanie Sandrock Prophetstown/Erie 24:06.1 8:19/M SR  
140 112 183 Jillienne Roe newman Central Catholic 24:06.5 8:19/M SR  
141 113 236 Olivia Miniel Prophetstown/Erie 24:09.8 8:20/M SO  
142 114 270 Destiny Chard ROCKRIDGE CUSD #300 24:09.9 8:20/M SO  
143 115 208 Morgan Schroeder Orion 24:12.0 8:21/M SO  
144 116 151 Grace Rinearson Marquette Academy 24:14.3 8:21/M SO  
145 (< 5) 127 Maddie Oltman Henry-Senachwine/Midland 24:15.0 8:22/M FR  
146 117 248 Tobi Matter Ridgewood Coop 24:15.4 8:22/M SR  
147 (< 5) 114 Bergschneider Lainey Franklin 24:15.9 8:22/M SO  
148 118 247 Lauren Curry Ridgewood Coop 24:17.2 8:22/M JR  
149 119 305 Joelle Gallaugher Sherrard High School 24:17.6 8:22/M JR  
150 120 284 Christina Tetrick Sandwich 24:17.8 8:22/M SR  
151 121 149 Grace Jeanblanc Marquette Academy 24:18.3 8:23/M SO  
152 122 94 Jessamy Hintz Farmington Central High School 24:31.6 8:27/M SR  
153 123 14 Shannon Lopresti Aurora Central Catholic HS 24:40.5 8:30/M JR  
154 (< 5) 128 Riley Rueter Henry-Senachwine/Midland 24:44.4 8:32/M SO  
155 124 217 Alexis Jockisch PORTA High School 24:53.6 8:35/M FR  
156 125 103 Tiffany Landino Fieldcrest 24:54.4 8:35/M SR  
157 126 188 Madisyn Byerley Oregon 25:06.3 8:39/M FR  
158 (< 5) 58 Adrianna Hensgen Eastland 25:07.4 8:40/M SR  
159 127 182 Elizibeth Oswalt newman Central Catholic 25:08.9 8:40/M SR  
160 128 211 Payton Heiden Plano High School 25:12.9 8:41/M FR  
161 129 251 Anna Paul Ridgewood Coop 25:13.3 8:42/M FR  
162 130 314 Clarise Booker Tremont High School 25:24.8 8:46/M JR  
163 131 249 Makenna Medley Ridgewood Coop 25:30.6 8:48/M SR  
164 132 216 Emily Hough PORTA High School 25:42.8 8:52/M SO  
165 133 186 Megan Buttens Oregon 25:48.5 8:54/M SO  
166 134 156 Gabi Brown Mendota High School 25:55.8 8:56/M JR  
167 (< 5) 239 Megan Brooker Putnam County High School 25:57.5 8:57/M SO  
168 135 212 Marina Mercado Plano High School 25:58.4 8:57/M SO  
169 136 246 Carlie Barman Ridgewood Coop 26:00.2 8:58/M SR  
170 137 206 Lily Moen Orion 26:00.4 8:58/M FR  
171 138 105 Katie Monti Fieldcrest 26:05.4 9:00/M SO  
172 (< 5) 42 Heidie Raine Byron 26:05.8 9:00/M JR  
173 139 224 Lilly Coats Princeville High School 26:09.8 9:01/M FR  
174 (< 5) 320 Jessica Barr West Carroll 26:13.0 9:02/M SO  
175 140 296 Haley Rivett Seneca High School 26:13.2 9:02/M SR  
176 141 155 Piper Artman Mendota High School 26:19.6 9:04/M FR  
177 142 107 Jorie Pongracz Fieldcrest 26:23.0 9:06/M SR  
178 143 214 Sami Stamper Plano High School 26:23.0 9:06/M SR  
179 144 309 Kassidy Litton Sherrard High School 26:33.1 9:09/M JR  
180 145 185 Aubrie Wolf newman Central Catholic 26:37.8 9:11/M SR  
181 146 157 Bonnie Hall Mendota High School 26:38.5 9:11/M FR  
182 147 194 Olivia Lambrigtsen Oregon 26:40.1 9:12/M SO  
183 148 235 Kaitlin Hanrahan Prophetstown/Erie 26:41.0 9:12/M SO  
184 (< 5) 243 Emilee Walker Putnam County High School 27:03.9 9:20/M JR  
185 149 234 Heide Gallagher Prophetstown/Erie 27:05.4 9:20/M SO  
186 150 209 Yali Chavez Plano High School 27:10.2 9:22/M SO  
187 151 271 Mckensie Chard ROCKRIDGE CUSD #300 27:14.7 9:23/M FR  
188 (< 5) 40 Taylor Mundt Byron 27:15.7 9:24/M JR  
189 152 204 Claire Lodge Orion 27:32.9 9:30/M SR  
190 153 272 Peyton Heisch ROCKRIDGE CUSD #300 27:49.6 9:36/M JR  
191 154 311 Lexi Spengler Sherrard High School 28:02.3 9:40/M SR  
192 155 213 Zenaida Puga Plano High School 28:51.2 9:57/M FR  
193 (< 5) 141 Maddy Damron Kewanee High School 28:53.1 9:58/M SR  
194 (< 5) 60 Anastasia Matias Eastland 29:30.3 10:10/M SR  
195 156 304 Ellie Deschepper Sherrard High School 29:38.8 10:13/M SO  
196 157 222 Chloe Stroupe PORTA High School 29:43.9 10:15/M FR  
197 (< 5) 142 Eleni Karamajanes Kewanee High School 29:44.7 10:15/M SO  
198 158 269 Bre Bahen ROCKRIDGE CUSD #300 30:05.5 10:22/M SO  
199 159 154 Kendra Zitt Marquette Academy 30:11.2 10:24/M JR  
200 (< 5) 59 Leah Kuper Eastland 30:32.1 10:32/M SR  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YR  
201 160 238 Lauren Sibley Prophetstown/Erie 30:45.1 10:36/M JR  
202 (< 5) 241 Becky Ramey Putnam County High School 30:45.6 10:36/M JR  
203 (< 5) 322 Deni Davis West Carroll 30:58.0 10:41/M FR  
204 161 308 Sasha Kovach Sherrard High School 31:29.9 10:51/M JR  
205 162 31 Alex Geary Bureau Valley 32:12.9 11:06/M SR  
206 163 306 Kinsey Hutchinson Sherrard High School 32:44.0 11:17/M SR  
207 164 159 Devin Wade Mendota High School 33:04.6 11:24/M SO