St. Anne's Turkey Trot

5K Run

Age Group Results

November 22, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Karlie Hey                                              286   15       11        19:24.1     19:24.1

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mary Brunick                                            254   10       83        27:28.5     27:28.5
       2    Jenna Harrison                    Dixon  IL              84    8      106        29:42.6     29:42.6
       3    Kyleigh Vuichard                                        284    9      117        30:18.2     30:18.2

Female 11 to 20

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Elly Jones                        West Brooklyn  IL      20   12       30        23:06.7     23:06.7
       2    Paige Stees                       Dixon  IL             282   15       32        23:24.5     23:24.5
       3    Taylor Harrison                   Dixon  IL             325   15       33        23:25.1     23:25.1

Female 21 to 30

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Samantha Logan                    Dixon  IL             280   28       48        25:04.3     25:04.3
       2    Brittany Geiger                   Dixon  IL             137   30       50        25:11.0     25:11.0
       3    Kaitlynne Pittman                                       261   22       58        25:38.7     25:38.7

Female 31 to 40

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kayla Gerken                      Chicago  IL           152   31       29        22:51.2     22:51.2
       2    Lindsay Young                     Rochester  MN          13   36       34        23:27.3     23:27.3
       3    Tara Wydra                        Sterling  IL           79   35       36        23:31.7     23:31.7

Female 41 to 50

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sarah Kent                        Dixon  IL             103   49       57        25:36.9     25:36.9
       2    Lori Stees                        Dixon  IL             106   45       62        25:49.3     25:49.3
       3    Christina Martinez-Mcdowell       East Moline  IL       232   50       64        25:54.5     25:54.5

Female 51 to 60

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kathy Jean Hermeyer               Princeton  IL         202   56       68        26:17.4     26:17.4
       2    Lynda Joiner                      Tiskilwa  IL          212   58      101        29:05.4     29:05.4
       3    Michell McCue                                           321   52      124        31:22.4     31:22.4

Female 61 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Wanda McBride                     Dixon  IL             263   67       81        27:24.0     27:24.0
       2    Vicki Velasquez                   Sterling  IL           68   63      109        29:48.6     29:48.6
       3    Sophia Gonzales                   Sterling  IL          184   62      126        31:34.2     31:34.2

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Koby Brackemeyer                  Morrison  IL           56   17        1        16:44.3     16:44.3

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dean Geiger                       Dixon  IL             138    9       26        22:39.4     22:39.4
       2    Owen McNitt                       Dixon  IL              51    9       53        25:26.5     25:26.5
       3    Sam Gascoigne                     Dixon  IL              88    7       79        27:19.4     27:19.4

Male 11 to 20

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brock Loftus                      Ohio  IL               82   15        2        17:15.8     17:15.8
       2    Ian Eller                         Amboy  IL              18   14        5        17:52.2     17:52.2
       3    Landen Summers                    Franklin Grove  IL     44   13       17        20:11.0     20:11.0

Male 21 to 30

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Welty                                              307   28        3        17:22.8     17:22.8
       2    Nathan Castillo                   Sterling  IL           72   28        4        17:49.4     17:49.4
       3    Dugan Repass                      Sterling  IL           30   28        7        18:55.6     18:55.6

Male 31 to 40

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kevin Tschirhart                                        334   35        6        18:46.4     18:46.4
       2    Gregory Obrien                    Dixon  IL              14   35        8        18:58.9     18:58.9
       3    Jacob Nelson                      Marion  IA            235   31        9        19:12.7     19:12.7

Male 41 to 50

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chris Johnson                     Sterling  IL          150   47       10        19:20.2     19:20.2
       2    Eric Bird                         Dixon  IL             164   45       16        19:42.0     19:42.0
       3    Chris Plachno                                           278   43       21        21:23.0     21:23.0

Male 51 to 60

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marcus Mossholder                 Dixon  IL             313   58       27        22:45.2     22:45.2
       2    Lazaro Sirventes                                        292   56       44        24:09.0     24:09.0
       3    Don Meyer                         Amboy  IL             220   56       51        25:18.0     25:18.0

Male 61 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Richard Rodgers                   Sterling  IL           21   65       22        21:36.0     21:36.0
       2    Joseph Welty                      Dixon  IL              45   62       23        21:39.6     21:39.6
       3    Gene McBride                      Dixon  IL             262   66       65        25:55.9     25:55.9