2012 STEAMBOAT CLASSIC 4 MILE AND 15K RACES

June 16, 2012 Peoria, Illinois
ANHEUSER-BUSCH - Athena Classes - 4 Mile

ATHENA - (150 - 179 LBS)

Place Name                                  No. City/State             Age Start Chip Time  2 Mile Gun Time
===== =================================== ===== ====================== === ===== ========= ======= ========
   1. Emily Pauli                          2476 Arlington Heights IL    27  0:12     32:56   16:26    33:08
   2. Robyn Walter                         2991 Bloomington IL          50  0:34     37:23   18:55    37:57
   3. Dee Mertens                          2293 Morton IL               50  1:04     38:56   20:44    40:00
   4. Marjorie Johnson                     2001 East Peoria IL          46  0:49     40:19   19:24    41:07
   5. Mary Schmidt                         3414 Germantown Hills IL     43  0:37     40:32   19:51    41:08
   6. Amy Morgan                           2353 Peoria IL               35  0:57     40:19   21:22    41:15
   7. Kelly Hough                          3465 Ninety Six SC           47  0:11     41:53   19:58    42:03
   8. Theresia Taylor                      2877 Bloomington IL          31  1:34     40:32   21:51    42:06
   9. Sarah Summers                         883 Peoria IL               25  0:54     43:34   22:43    44:28
  10. Jill Brown                            375 East Peoria IL          35  1:16     49:24   25:12    50:39
  11. Garima Juneja                        2016 Dunlap IL               37  1:37     58:36   30:33  1:00:12
11 records processed.

ATHENA - (180 + LBS)

Place Name                                  No. City/State             Age Start Chip Time  2 Mile Gun Time
===== =================================== ===== ====================== === ===== ========= ======= ========
   1. Linda Elliott                        1637 Peoria IL               45  1:17     39:06   20:35    40:22
   2. Stacie Jost                          2012 Mapleton IL             32  1:09     39:26   20:59    40:35
   3. Melinda Breede                       1325 Peoria IL               30  0:38     42:00   20:38    42:38
   4. Tarin Switzer                        3391 Pekin IL                31  0:27     44:05   21:27    44:32
   5. Robynn McGann                        1025 West Peoria IL          41  0:25     44:32   23:10    44:56
   6. Kathleen Smallwood                   4133 Elmwood IL              33  1:08     43:54   23:30    45:01
   7. Gayathri Mariappan                   2214 Peoria IL               35  1:37     51:13   27:10    52:50
   8. Desirae Smick                         852 Chillicothe IL          36  1:38     52:02   28:04    53:40
   9. Donna Gerber                          513 Peoria IL               55  1:57   1:05:24   35:07  1:07:21
9 records processed.

ANHEUSER-BUSCH - Clydesdale Classes - 4 Mile

CLYDESDALE - (190 - 219 LBS)

Place Name                                  No. City/State             Age Start Chip Time  2 Mile Gun Time
===== =================================== ===== ====================== === ===== ========= ======= ========
   1. Jason Hurst                          1962 Peoria IL               30  0:03     26:06   12:52    26:09
   2. Eric Hodel                           1913 Maroa IL                37  0:04     26:49   13:04    26:52
   3. Steven Ott                           2453 Washington IL           28  0:08     28:15   14:16    28:23
   4. Tony Moore                           3521 Chillicothe IL          37  0:24     28:33   15:23    28:56
   5. Donald Henry                         1884 Peoria IL               26  0:17     30:42   15:31    30:58
   6. Troy Burd Jr                         1351 Peoria IL               26  0:17     33:12   16:02    33:28
   7. Thomas McDowell                      2254 Peoria IL               51  0:38     33:39   17:45    34:17
   8. Doug Piercy                          3711                         41  0:41     33:41   17:41    34:21
   9. Eric Weisbruch                       3021 Peoria IL               25  0:23     35:23   19:01    35:46
  10. Daniel Elliott                       1636 Peoria IL               42  0:55     34:54   18:30    35:48
  11. Bill Stickelmaier                    2827 Peoria IL               45  0:33     35:43   19:01    36:15
  12. J. Morgan Lanan                      2106 Pekin IL                31  0:30     36:56   17:56    37:26
  13. Thomas Stevens                       2817 Peoria IL               28  1:03     37:33   21:03    38:35
  14. Kevin Yates                           952 Chillicothe IL          34  0:26     38:14   19:27    38:39
  15. Gene Bowers                          1317 Peoria IL               48  0:43     38:44   20:19    39:26
  16. Cliff Laine                          2100 Peoria IL               29  0:22     39:23   18:36    39:44
  17. Brian Cooper                         1485 Washington IL           34  0:20     39:32   19:49    39:52
  18. Christopher Chadwick                 1411 Peoria IL               48  0:49     39:14   20:15    40:02
  19. Andy Strausbaugh                     2834 Bartonville IL          30  1:25     47:27   25:02    48:51
  20. Steve Pauli                          2478 Peoria Heights IL       59  1:11     49:04   24:59    50:15
  21. Dwight Jenkins                       3514 East Peoria IL          50  1:30   1:06:40   36:39  1:08:09
21 records processed.

CLYDESDALE - (220 - 249 LBS)

Place Name                                  No. City/State             Age Start Chip Time  2 Mile Gun Time
===== =================================== ===== ====================== === ===== ========= ======= ========
   1. Travis Fitz                          1697 East Peoria IL          28  0:26     29:15   15:19    29:40
   2. Kevin Earle                          4070 Washington IL           36  0:20     30:22   15:38    30:41
   3. Clinton Fuller                       3176 Danvers IL              35  0:01     31:13   15:43    31:14
   4. Nick Uphoff                          2934 East Peoria IL          29  0:17     32:03   16:26    32:19
   5. Nick Williams                         944 Peoria IL               29  0:16     32:44   17:14    32:59
   6. Greg Davis                           1548 Peoria IL               27  0:18     33:23   16:47    33:40
   7. Michael P. McCarthy                  2243 Morton IL               48  0:38     34:14   18:14    34:52
   8. Justin Lahrman                       3202 Peoria IL               31  0:36     34:41   17:49    35:17
   9. Phil Bowers                          1319 Peoria IL               55  0:42     37:33   19:40    38:15
  10. Mark Atchason                        1206 Washington IL           41  0:42     38:50   20:09    39:32
  11. Ronald Kozinski                      2085 East Peoria IL          39  1:44     38:14   21:06    39:57
  12. John Schaidle                        2677 Eureka IL               47  0:51     39:08   20:06    39:59
  13. Jeff Taylor                          2873 Peoria IL               51  0:54     39:15   20:24    40:09
  14. Mark Godwin                          1780 Peoria IL               36  1:00     39:41   20:05    40:40
  15. Bradley Snoke                        2781 Groveland IL            50  0:14     40:27   19:08    40:41
  16. Phillip Weingart                     3020 Metamora IL             52  0:10     41:18   19:29    41:28
  17. Lee Hall                               25 Morton IL               49  1:37     41:25   22:33    43:02
  18. Corey Smallwood                      4135 Elmwood IL              40  1:08     43:55   23:30    45:03
  19. Patrick Conahan                      1470 Peoria IL               42  1:24     44:29   23:46    45:52
  20. Mike Oeser                           2432 Mt. Sterling IL         52  1:24     48:21   25:09    49:45
  21. Darin Stewart                        2821 Peoria Heights IL       36  1:25     49:20   26:04    50:45
  22. Glen Louthan                         3576                         50  1:42     50:15   26:29    51:57
  23. Roger Royer                          2635 Wyoming IL              50  1:47     50:21   26:49    52:08
23 records processed.

CLYDESDALE - (250 + LBS)

Place Name                                  No. City/State             Age Start Chip Time  2 Mile Gun Time
===== =================================== ===== ====================== === ===== ========= ======= ========
   1. Brian Herrick                          87 Washington IL           33  0:44     35:39   19:05    36:22
   2. Thomas Korth                         2080 Peoria IL               30  0:35     36:47   18:45    37:22
   3. Mark Meyer                           3468 Brimfield IL            46  0:39     37:08   19:01    37:46
   4. Ian Overbaugh                        3222 Peoria IL               23  0:53     40:22   20:33    41:15
   5. Leon Edwards                         1625 Metamora IL             30  0:54     43:15   22:37    44:08
   6. Matthew Kayser                       2031 Peoria IL               26  0:47     43:27   21:18    44:13
   7. Dwight Troyer                        4002 Eureka IL               37  0:56     43:23   22:24    44:19
   8. Daniel Behm                          1255 Bartonville IL          41  0:57     43:32   22:46    44:28
   9. Scott Burdette                        379 Chillicothe IL          37  1:36     43:10   23:41    44:46
  10. Jared Surratt                        2845 Deer Creek IL           26  0:51     46:11   23:05    47:01
  11. Eric Kowalski                         639 Bartonville IL          18  1:25     46:51   24:39    48:15
  12. George Harter                        1855 Pekin IL                54  0:32     48:31   23:05    49:02
  13. Todd Hudson                           586 Peoria IL               36  1:09     48:54   25:39    50:02
  14. John Ciko                            1437 Metamora IL             41                   27:37    50:08
  15. Dan Crawford                         1510 Peoria Heights IL       32  1:17   1:05:04   36:34  1:06:20
15 records processed.