River City Race Management

Brimfield Old Settlers 5K

Overall Finish List

August 13, 2016


Results By River City Race Management River City Race Management

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacob Ludy Gridley IL 417 20 M 1 Top Fin 16:26.0 16:26.0
2 Anthony Holshouser Princeville IL 420 20 M 2 Top Fin 16:28.5 16:28.5
3 Mike Heffron El Paso IL 298 49 M 1 45-49 17:22.1 17:22.1
4 Grant Strom Brimfield IL 391 34 M 1 30-34 17:54.3 17:54.3
5 Jesse Golden Green Valley IL 401 14 M 1 11-14 17:55.8 17:55.8
6 Brian Mateas Peoria IL 415 25 M 1 25-29 18:09.2 18:09.2
7 Brian Henz Oswego IL 251 42 M 1 40-44 18:18.3 18:18.3
8 Jeff Rebholz Pekin IL 447 51 M 1 50-54 18:49.3 18:49.3
9 Sam Showman Yates City IL 419 36 M 1 35-39 18:51.9 18:51.9
10 Victor Lampe Elmwood IL 368 15 M 1 15-19 19:07.4 19:07.4
11 Nicholas Henz Oswego IL 252 13 M 2 11-14 19:14.2 19:14.2
12 Nathan Demarb Secor IL 318 13 M 3 11-14 19:15.8 19:15.8
13 Jason Dare Peoria IL 349 39 M 2 35-39 19:17.7 19:17.7
14 Leo Vandervlugt Chillicothe IL 247 63 M 1 60-64 19:24.8 19:24.8
15 Jakoby McKown Brimfield IL 384 12 M 4 11-14 19:27.7 19:27.7
16 Cole Daily Princeville IL 307 13 M 5 11-14 19:34.5 19:34.5
17 Jacki McKown Brimfield IL 225 24 F 1 Top Fin 19:35.8 19:35.8
18 Kyle Lueken 446 26 M 2 25-29 19:45.7 19:45.7
19 Dave Nordhielm Washington IL 216 49 M 2 45-49 19:49.5 19:49.5
20 Jon Schwind Roanoke IL 227 29 M 3 25-29 19:54.6 19:54.6
21 Thomas Harmon Brimfield IL 265 12 M 6 11-14 20:01.5 20:01.5
22 Sebastian Meyer El Paso IL 336 13 M 7 11-14 20:07.3 20:07.3
23 Kyle Reynolds Peoria IL 411 26 M 4 25-29 20:28.3 20:28.3
24 Mitch Hurst Delavan IL 452 36 M 3 35-39 20:33.2 20:33.2
25 J.r. Arbogast 431 32 M 2 30-34 20:37.5 20:37.5
26 Jeremy Robinson Brimfield IL 222 37 M 4 35-39 20:55.8 20:55.8
27 Kurt Sollenberger Brimfield IL 403 52 M 2 50-54 20:59.1 20:59.1
28 Mason Ringger Gridley IL 316 13 M 8 11-14 21:04.9 21:04.9
29 Steven Parr Peoria IL 342 43 M 2 40-44 21:07.3 21:07.3
30 Inga Grube El Paso IL 296 41 F 2 Top Fin 21:10.5 21:10.5
31 Larry Schmidt Chillicothe IL 440 53 M 3 50-54 21:18.4 21:18.4
32 Chris Koller Brimfield IL 399 34 M 3 30-34 21:28.1 21:28.1
33 Aaron Sarff 430 38 M 5 35-39 21:31.5 21:31.5
34 Angie Banister Peoria IL 203 40 F 1 40-44 21:32.4 21:32.4
35 Brad Buchen Galesburg IL 292 42 M 3 40-44 21:49.2 21:49.2
36 Derek Cannon Peoria IL 343 43 M 4 40-44 21:59.5 21:59.5
37 Chris Cochran Brimfield IL 269 42 M 5 40-44 22:03.0 22:03.0
38 Jessica Higgs Dunlap IL 352 39 F 1 35-39 22:05.5 22:05.5
39 Maison Depauw El Paso IL 345 12 M 9 11-14 22:24.0 22:24.0
40 Jordyn Cannon 434 12 F 1 11-14 22:31.0 22:31.0
41 Barb McKown 9001 48 F 1 45-49 22:32.9 22:32.9
42 Jerry Scott 443 30 M 4 30-34 22:45.2 22:45.2
43 Joey Bosch Princeville IL 461 10 M 1 0-10 22:57.8 22:57.8
44 Sophie Bedell Brimfield IL 360 12 F 2 11-14 22:58.3 22:58.3
45 Brad Adams Hanna City IL 398 43 M 6 40-44 22:58.7 22:58.7
46 Tori Witzig Gridley IL 347 13 F 3 11-14 23:01.4 23:01.4
47 Tom Mullen Peoria IL 314 59 M 1 55-59 23:04.7 23:04.7
48 Tristyn Grube El Paso IL 295 13 F 4 11-14 23:07.3 23:07.3
49 Sami Allen El Paso IL 433 13 F 5 11-14 23:07.4 23:07.4
50 Charles Bland Dunlap IL 344 46 M 3 45-49 23:09.3 23:09.3
51 Ken Meiss Peoria IL 299 45 M 4 45-49 23:11.3 23:11.3
52 Steve Cleary 441 66 M 1 65-69 23:23.7 23:23.7
53 Christopher Mills 453 17 M 2 15-19 23:32.1 23:32.1
54 Noah Ludy Gridley IL 416 12 M 10 11-14 23:43.1 23:43.1
55 Cam Jennings Edwards IL 289 12 M 11 11-14 23:46.2 23:46.2
56 Sean Jennings Edwards IL 288 40 M 7 40-44 23:46.6 23:46.6
57 Tony Karl Peoria IL 236 45 M 5 45-49 24:02.3 24:02.3
58 Elizabeth Cox Elmwood IL 450 32 F 1 30-34 24:02.8 24:02.8
59 Jim David Dunlap IL 202 64 M 2 60-64 24:03.6 24:03.6
60 Alexis Buchen Galesburg IL 291 13 M 12 11-14 24:06.4 24:06.4
61 Caelan Sollenberger Brimfield IL 380 7 M 2 0-10 24:26.4 24:26.4
62 Carley Crabtree Kewanee IL 211 13 F 6 11-14 24:29.2 24:29.2
63 Jeffrey Devries Grand Rapids MI 315 39 M 6 35-39 24:39.4 24:39.4
64 Pat Keim 353 60 F 1 60-64 24:55.5 24:55.5
65 Matt Grube El Paso IL 294 41 M 8 40-44 25:06.5 25:06.5
66 Karl Belter Chillicothe IL 350 45 M 6 45-49 25:13.1 25:13.1
67 Nathan Kress Brimfield IL 369 39 M 7 35-39 25:13.8 25:13.8
68 Janet Connelly Normal IL 226 64 F 2 60-64 25:23.1 25:23.1
69 Adam Dye Peoria IL 334 34 M 5 30-34 25:29.2 25:29.2
70 Danielle Nordhielm Washington IL 215 16 F 1 15-19 25:34.1 25:34.1
71 Scott Sokolowski Washington IL 317 46 M 7 45-49 25:40.8 25:40.8
72 Melissa Turbett 444 37 F 2 35-39 25:46.2 25:46.2
73 Andy Mathes Eureka IL 339 42 M 9 40-44 25:55.9 25:55.9
74 Adam Davidson Brimfield IL 214 12 M 13 11-14 25:55.9 25:55.9
75 Josh McKown Edwards IL 217 35 M 8 35-39 26:02.2 26:02.2
76 Skip Ashcraft Princeville IL 464 67 M 2 65-69 26:09.3 26:09.3
77 Diane Legaspi Bartonville IL 232 60 F 3 60-64 26:12.9 26:12.9
78 Carla Bauer Brimfield IL 402 42 F 2 40-44 26:18.7 26:18.7
79 Jacob Look Princeville IL 405 12 M 14 11-14 26:32.5 26:32.5
80 Laura Satterfield Eureka IL 340 36 F 3 35-39 26:48.6 26:48.6
81 Craig Look Princeville IL 410 53 M 4 50-54 26:53.3 26:53.3
82 Cheryl Jeffery Lacon IL 264 60 F 4 60-64 27:01.2 27:01.2
83 Ben Bedell Brimfield IL 358 14 M 15 11-14 27:13.3 27:13.3
84 George Stenger Brimfield IL 383 60 M 3 60-64 27:14.2 27:14.2
85 Ben Johnson Brimfield IL 429 14 M 16 11-14 27:28.7 27:28.7
86 Matthew Barrett Peoria IL 421 41 M 10 40-44 27:30.5 27:30.5
87 Becky Wiley Princeville IL 297 46 F 2 45-49 27:34.0 27:34.0
88 Jennifer Rodriquez Princeville IL 285 24 F 1 20-24 27:41.0 27:41.0
89 Elizabeth Mius 449 19 F 2 15-19 27:59.3 27:59.3
90 Larry Mills 456 51 M 5 50-54 27:59.4 27:59.4
91 Caleigh McCormick Peoria IL 239 20 F 2 20-24 28:25.1 28:25.1
92 Tom Feeny Peoria IL 418 63 M 4 60-64 28:32.9 28:32.9
93 Brian Neathery Washington IL 206 33 M 6 30-34 28:34.1 28:34.1
94 Allison Probst Gridley IL 341 12 F 7 11-14 28:39.0 28:39.0
95 Kevin Coffey 435 37 M 9 35-39 28:49.7 28:49.7
96 Dave Brandstatter Peoria Heights IL 424 50 M 6 50-54 28:50.0 28:50.0
97 Garrison Meyer Elpaso IL 335 11 M 17 11-14 28:50.5 28:50.5
98 Lanny Lobdell Normal IL 287 74 M 1 70-99 29:02.5 29:02.5
99 Ben Simpson Knoxville IL 267 41 M 11 40-44 29:05.2 29:05.2
100 Alex Rives Canton IL 328 25 F 1 25-29 29:13.7 29:13.7
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Grant Ratcliff Edwards IL 378 31 M 7 30-34 29:25.3 29:25.3
102 Jacob Bosch Princeville IL 462 7 M 3 0-10 29:26.5 29:26.5
103 Julie Palmgren 436 65 F 1 65-69 29:27.1 29:27.1
104 Kaden Micklos Brimfield IL 240 12 M 18 11-14 29:29.6 29:29.6
105 Zach Zimmermann Brimfield IL 385 9 M 4 0-10 29:31.1 29:31.1
106 Annie Bosch 460 39 F 4 35-39 29:31.3 29:31.3
107 Michael Peter 448 18 M 3 15-19 29:35.8 29:35.8
108 Joe McKown Brimfield IL 390 35 M 10 35-39 29:35.8 29:35.8
109 David Sutton Peoria IL 250 35 M 11 35-39 29:36.3 29:36.3
110 Robert Lott Peoria IL 233 42 M 12 40-44 29:46.3 29:46.3
111 Abby Adington Princeville IL 414 20 F 3 20-24 29:58.3 29:58.3
112 Angela Daily Princeville IL 306 33 F 2 30-34 30:03.0 30:03.0
113 Matthew Daily Princeville IL 305 34 M 8 30-34 30:03.3 30:03.3
114 Adan Zimmermann Brimfield IL 412 47 M 8 45-49 30:51.0 30:51.0
115 Anney Cosby Elmwood IL 234 13 F 8 11-14 30:53.8 30:53.8
116 Olivia Kellem Edwards IL 422 13 F 9 11-14 30:55.1 30:55.1
117 Amber Tapper East Peoria IL 400 35 F 5 35-39 30:57.2 30:57.2
118 Ken Kite 426 69 M 3 65-69 31:08.1 31:08.1
119 Emma Waid Princeville IL 413 20 F 4 20-24 31:10.5 31:10.5
120 Kris Johnson Brimfield IL 427 51 M 7 50-54 31:19.6 31:19.6
121 Janet Cox Elmwood IL 281 49 F 3 45-49 31:29.2 31:29.2
122 Ashley McKown 455 28 F 2 25-29 31:47.9 31:47.9
123 Megan Birk Peoria IL 338 34 F 3 30-34 32:07.3 32:07.3
124 Aaron Birk Peoria IL 337 32 M 9 30-34 32:07.5 32:07.5
125 Ava Bedell Brimfield IL 359 10 F 1 0-10 32:14.3 32:14.3
126 Moird Hurst 454 10 F 2 0-10 32:24.5 32:24.5
127 Bill Holmes Edelstein IL 312 69 M 4 65-69 32:52.0 32:52.0
128 Curt Durham Peoria IL 249 67 M 5 65-69 33:41.3 33:41.3
129 Jeremy McGarvey Chillicothe IL 330 32 M 10 30-34 34:10.9 34:10.9
130 Mason Sollenberger Brimfield IL 381 12 M 19 11-14 34:19.0 34:19.0
131 Tara Terpening East Peoria IL 348 34 F 4 30-34 34:22.5 34:22.5
132 Anita Durham Peoria IL 248 61 F 5 60-64 34:48.9 34:48.9
133 Jodi Keever Farmington IL 268 32 F 5 30-34 35:05.7 35:05.7
134 Nithin Praveen Edwards IL 284 12 M 20 11-14 35:13.5 35:13.5
135 Addison Schmidt Chillicothe IL 442 12 F 10 11-14 35:27.8 35:27.8
136 Grace Skolek 439 12 F 11 11-14 35:39.0 35:39.0
137 Greg Allen El Paso IL 425 44 M 13 40-44 36:02.4 36:02.4
138 Nithya Praveen Edwards IL 283 15 F 3 15-19 36:18.2 36:18.2
139 Evan Look Princeville IL 406 14 M 21 11-14 36:23.0 36:23.0
140 Angela Roberts Dunlap IL 254 41 F 3 40-44 36:38.9 36:38.9
141 Dorothy Venturi Farmington IL 293 79 F 1 70-99 36:45.9 36:45.9
142 Lynn Roeschely 457 65 F 2 65-69 37:07.8 37:07.8
143 Carly Devine 463 37 F 6 35-39 37:13.9 37:13.9
144 Annette Lobdell Normal IL 286 73 F 2 70-99 37:54.9 37:54.9
145 Nair Praveen Edwards IL 282 47 M 9 45-49 39:44.8 39:44.8
146 Sandra Theobald Brimfield IL 230 74 F 3 70-99 39:59.9 39:59.9
147 John Tenenbaum Roseville IL 354 50 M 8 50-54 40:26.8 40:26.8
148 Hannah Johnson 428 11 F 12 11-14 40:43.7 40:43.7
149 Derek Cox Elmwood IL 451 8 M 5 0-10 40:43.7 40:43.7
150 Tina Bajic Pekin IL 326 41 F 4 40-44 40:46.2 40:46.2
151 Jerry Carter Dunlap IL 351 62 M 5 60-64 42:36.0 42:36.0
152 Emma Collins Brimfield IL 277 11 F 13 11-14 42:45.4 42:45.4
153 Chad Collins Brimfield IL 276 40 M 14 40-44 42:47.0 42:47.0
154 William Cox Elmwood IL 280 62 M 6 60-64 43:37.9 43:37.9
155 Greg Roberts Princeville IL 279 45 M 10 45-49 43:38.0 43:38.0
156 Willie Howe Brimfield IL 320 33 M 11 30-34 43:57.9 43:57.9
157 Chase Phillips Williamsfield IL 301 14 M 22 11-14 43:57.9 43:57.9
158 Anne Look Princeville IL 407 49 F 4 45-49 44:00.7 44:00.7
159 Kathy Gilpin Brimfield IL 367 65 F 3 65-69 44:08.5 44:08.5
160 Natalie Gilles Brimfield IL 303 53 F 1 50-54 44:41.6 44:41.6
161 Margaret Rudnik Forest Park IL 311 68 F 4 65-69 44:42.6 44:42.6
162 Nolan Collins Brimfield IL 327 9 M 6 0-10 45:12.0 45:12.0
163 Melanie Collins Brimfield IL 324 38 F 7 35-39 45:14.4 45:14.4
164 Tim Smith Brimfield IL 325 41 M 15 40-44 45:20.6 45:20.6
165 Logan Wyatt Brimfield IL 394 17 M 4 15-19 46:16.9 46:16.9
166 Sage Jacobs Elmwood IL 356 17 F 4 15-19 46:17.0 46:17.0
167 Molly Billes 432 31 F 6 30-34 46:17.0 46:17.0
168 Melissa Jacobs Elmwood IL 357 36 F 8 35-39 46:22.1 46:22.1
169 Jenni Wahl Edwards IL 257 42 F 5 40-44 46:30.1 46:30.1
170 Belinda Rodriquez Princeville IL 290 44 F 6 40-44 46:31.3 46:31.3
171 Izzy Couri Brimfield IL 396 10 F 3 0-10 47:48.4 47:48.4
172 Nikki McKown Dekalb IL 386 30 F 7 30-34 47:51.1 47:51.1
173 Mary Johnson Brimfield IL 260 61 F 6 60-64 47:51.3 47:51.3
174 Charlotte Aberle 458 68 F 5 65-69 47:59.7 47:59.7
175 Rod Gilles Brimfield IL 304 56 M 2 55-59 48:34.9 48:34.9
176 Hannah Gilles Brimfield IL 237 24 F 5 20-24 48:35.4 48:35.4
177 Will Howe Brimfield IL 321 12 M 23 11-14 52:21.6 52:21.6
178 Ian Phillips Williamsfield IL 302 12 M 24 11-14 52:25.0 52:25.0
179 Nicole Ratcliff Edwards IL 377 26 F 3 25-29 52:47.3 52:47.3
180 Owen Burgess Dekalb IL 388 6 M 7 0-10 52:54.4 52:54.4
181 Chuck Owens Farmington IL 262 40 M 16 40-44 53:43.9 53:43.9
182 Jim McKown Edwards IL 423 63 M 7 60-64 53:43.9 53:43.9
183 Bill McKown Brimfield IL 404 57 M 3 55-59 53:44.4 53:44.4
184 Sarah Gorham Elmwood IL 409 27 F 4 25-29 54:24.5 54:24.5
185 Wyatt Howe Brimfield IL 322 10 M 8 0-10 55:07.5 55:07.5
186 Samantha Howe Brimfield IL 319 32 F 8 30-34 55:10.0 55:10.0
187 Alysabelle Howe Brimfield IL 323 5 F 4 0-10 55:10.3 55:10.3
188 Terry Kelch Brimfield IL 364 50 F 2 50-54 57:05.1 57:05.1
189 Brigitte McKown Brimfield IL 274 44 F 7 40-44 57:41.1 57:41.1
190 Mark McKown Brimfield IL 275 40 M 17 40-44 57:41.6 57:41.6
191 Lori Filock 466 55 F 1 55-59 58:00.0 58:00.0
192 Melissa Filock 465 30 F 9 30-34 58:06.6 58:06.6
193 Dani Smallberger 467 25 F 5 25-29 58:08.0 58:08.0
194 Sue Stone Brimfield IL 270 75 F 4 70-99 59:16.6 59:16.6
195 Sharon Dwyer Edwards IL 271 72 F 5 70-99 59:17.7 59:17.7
196 Haiden Wertz Brimfield IL 219 10 M 9 0-10 1:00:08.7 1:00:08.7
197 Ryan Norbom Peoria Heights IL 258 24 M 1 20-24 1:00:31.8 1:00:31.8
198 Colette Stone Brimfield IL 218 30 F 10 30-34 1:00:32.2 1:00:32.2
199 Tammy Fowler Brimfield IL 361 32 F 11 30-34 1:00:35.0 1:00:35.0
200 Hailey Kear-Clark Peoria Heights IL 259 23 F 6 20-24 1:00:35.4 1:00:35.4
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
201 Bridget Fowler Brimfield IL 362 7 F 5 0-10 1:00:35.7 1:00:35.7
202 Travis Kelch Brimfield IL 363 24 M 2 20-24 1:00:47.9 1:00:47.9
203 Dustin Frisby Brimfield IL 371 27 M 5 25-29 1:01:28.2 1:01:28.2