Rock River Run

September 22, 2018


Online Results at http://raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Middle School Boys

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 1186 Luke Knepp 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 11:38.1 5:49/M 8th  
2 2 1297 Max Cryer 28-Sandwich Middle School 12:00.3 6:00/M 7th  
3 3 1324 Jesse Kramer 29-Seth Whitman 12:03.1 6:02/M 6th  
4 4 1450 Ethan Solfisburg 33-Sycamore Middle School 12:03.1 6:02/M 8th  
5 5 827 Aiden Brobst 13-Freeport Middle Schools 12:03.9 6:02/M 7th  
6 6 1175 Ethan Foltz 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 12:05.1 6:03/M 7th  
7 7 1335 Brayden Tuenissen 29-Seth Whitman 12:07.7 6:04/M 6th  
8 8 726 Ben Munoz-Ripley 6-Challand Middle School 12:09.9 6:05/M 7th  
9 9 733 Mateo Vasauez 6-Challand Middle School 12:14.3 6:07/M 8th  
10 10 716 Thomas Holcomb 6-Challand Middle School 12:16.0 6:08/M 8th  
11 11 713 Israel Grande 6-Challand Middle School 12:17.5 6:09/M 8th  
12 12 751 Brayden Bock 8-Dixon Reagan 12:19.3 6:10/M 8TH  
13 13 1302 Wyatt Miller 28-Sandwich Middle School 12:20.8 6:10/M 8th  
14 14 1194 James Morley 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 12:21.8 6:11/M 8th  
15 15 1303 Dominic Rome 28-Sandwich Middle School 12:23.7 6:12/M 6th  
16 16 693 Ryan Kries 5-Central Middle School 12:26.9 6:13/M 7th  
17 17 1308 Hudson Wills 28-Sandwich Middle School 12:28.4 6:14/M 8th  
18 18 1453 Kaiden Von Schnase 33-Sycamore Middle School 12:28.8 6:14/M 6th  
19 19 1281 Jose Gomez 25-Rock Falls Middle School 12:29.5 6:15/M 8th  
20 20 1221 Pranav Suresh 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 12:31.3 6:16/M 8th  
21 21 1429 Jacob Gramer 33-Sycamore Middle School 12:32.1 6:16/M 7th  
22 22 705 William Auwles 6-Challand Middle School 12:35.7 6:18/M 8th  
23 23 773 Jason Zinke 8-Dixon Reagan 12:36.5 6:18/M 8TH  
24 24 689 Adam Hinkleman 5-Central Middle School 12:37.0 6:19/M 7th  
25 25 729 Conner Pham 6-Challand Middle School 12:37.8 6:19/M 8th  
26 26 750 Damien Beck 8-Dixon Reagan 12:39.6 6:20/M 8TH  
27 27 1193 Jack Miller 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 12:41.0 6:21/M 8th  
28 28 1320 Orlando Hernandez 29-Seth Whitman 12:41.8 6:21/M 8th  
29 29 1292 Dayton Beatty 28-Sandwich Middle School 12:47.2 6:24/M 8th  
30 30 1252 David Wanner 22-Rochelle Middle School 12:53.8 6:27/M 8th  
31 31 807 Charlie Link 11-Erie-Prophetstown 12:54.4 6:27/M 7th  
32 32 1306 Jaedon Thompson 28-Sandwich Middle School 12:56.8 6:28/M 8th  
33 33 1424 Caden Emmert 33-Sycamore Middle School 12:57.9 6:29/M 8th  
34 34 673 Jacob Kooziol 4-Belvidere South Middle School 12:59.8 6:30/M 8th  
35 35 757 Aaron Conderman 8-Dixon Reagan 13:03.0 6:32/M 6TH  
36 36 1196 Jacob Mumey 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 13:05.0 6:33/M 8th  
37 37 1338 Colin Young 29-Seth Whitman 13:05.8 6:33/M 7th  
38 38 803 Jacob Gibson 11-Erie-Prophetstown 13:06.5 6:33/M 7th  
39 39 754 Owen Brooks 8-Dixon Reagan 13:08.7 6:34/M 8TH  
40 40 668 Jayce Diskin 4-Belvidere South Middle School 13:10.5 6:35/M 7th  
41 41 1323 Spencer Kohls 29-Seth Whitman 13:11.0 6:36/M 8th  
42 42 844 Deacon Morris 13-Freeport Middle Schools 13:11.1 6:36/M 7th  
43 43 1455 Aidan Wyzard 33-Sycamore Middle School 13:12.0 6:36/M 6th  
44 44 1428 Corey Goff 33-Sycamore Middle School 13:13.4 6:37/M 6th  
45 45 759 Cade Hey 8-Dixon Reagan 13:13.9 6:37/M 8TH  
46 (< 5) 792 Hudson Groezinger 10-Eastland 13:16.1 6:38/M 8th  
47 46 1289 Kyle Young 25-Rock Falls Middle School 13:17.1 6:39/M 8th  
48 47 1336 William Ward 29-Seth Whitman 13:17.5 6:39/M 7th  
49 48 722 Ben Kelley 6-Challand Middle School 13:18.9 6:39/M 7th  
50 49 1209 Spencer Roemer 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 13:25.5 6:43/M 7th  
51 50 826 Bradyn Becker 13-Freeport Middle Schools 13:25.6 6:43/M 7th  
52 51 766 Marcus Simpson 8-Dixon Reagan 13:27.2 6:44/M 8TH  
53 (> 7) 1204 Matthew Pischke 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 13:28.7 6:44/M 7th  
54 (> 7) 770 Wyatt Wetzell 8-Dixon Reagan 13:33.3 6:47/M 8TH  
55 (> 7) 1195 Anthony Mosbaugh 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 13:39.0 6:50/M 8th  
56 52 798 Victor Bonnell 11-Erie-Prophetstown 13:40.2 6:50/M 6th  
57 (> 7) 720 Charles Johnson 6-Challand Middle School 13:40.7 6:50/M 6th  
58 53 1419 Lucas Carrier 33-Sycamore Middle School 13:41.3 6:51/M 8th  
59 54 700 Matthew Schmidt 5-Central Middle School 13:42.9 6:51/M 8th  
60 55 1288 Brady Root 25-Rock Falls Middle School 13:43.8 6:52/M 7th  
61 (> 7) 764 Jacksen Ortgiesen 8-Dixon Reagan 13:45.6 6:53/M 8TH  
62 (> 7) 752 Tyler Boedeker 8-Dixon Reagan 13:46.4 6:53/M 8TH  
63 (> 7) 1220 Isaiah Steele 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 13:47.6 6:54/M 8th  
64 56 699 Drew Scharnowski 5-Central Middle School 13:48.8 6:54/M 8th  
65 57 797 Alex Bomleny 11-Erie-Prophetstown 13:49.7 6:55/M 7th  
66 58 1312 Hayden Bailey 29-Seth Whitman 13:51.6 6:56/M 8th  
67 59 835 Colin Helm 13-Freeport Middle Schools 13:51.7 6:56/M 6th  
68 (> 7) 1328 Joey Luna 29-Seth Whitman 13:53.0 6:57/M 6th  
69 60 810 Tyson Skinner 11-Erie-Prophetstown 13:53.6 6:57/M 7th  
70 61 802 Lucas Driesbach 11-Erie-Prophetstown 13:53.8 6:57/M 7th  
71 62 834 Will Giuffre 13-Freeport Middle Schools 13:54.4 6:57/M 8th  
72 63 670 Kyle Jensen 4-Belvidere South Middle School 13:57.4 6:59/M 8th  
73 64 1345 Carter Freelund 30-Stephen Mack Middle School 13:57.9 6:59/M 6th  
74 (> 7) 1333 Nicholas Schroeder 29-Seth Whitman 13:58.7 6:59/M 7th  
75 65 675 Jose Rosalez 4-Belvidere South Middle School 14:00.3 7:00/M 7th  
76 66 695 Lucas Lemon 5-Central Middle School 14:02.7 7:01/M 7th  
77 (> 7) 753 Grant Boss 8-Dixon Reagan 14:02.8 7:01/M 8TH  
78 (> 7) 715 Mikah Hernandez 6-Challand Middle School 14:02.9 7:01/M 8th  
79 67 1300 Josefh Hernandez 28-Sandwich Middle School 14:05.7 7:03/M 6th  
80 (> 7) 1198 Tyler Nels 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 14:06.7 7:03/M 7th  
81 (> 7) 1452 Landon Taylor 33-Sycamore Middle School 14:07.8 7:04/M 6th  
82 (> 7) 1430 Conor Grubbs 33-Sycamore Middle School 14:08.1 7:04/M 6th  
83 (> 7) 1203 Jacob Perkins 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 14:08.6 7:04/M 7th  
84 (> 7) 1431 Jackson Hannan 33-Sycamore Middle School 14:09.2 7:05/M 6th  
85 (> 7) 761 Jack Johnson 8-Dixon Reagan 14:12.3 7:06/M 8TH  
86 68 813 Bryce Vandewostine 11-Erie-Prophetstown 14:12.4 7:06/M 8th  
87 (> 7) 1232 Daniel Zietlow 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 14:12.5 7:06/M 8th  
88 (> 7) 814 Zeke Weidel 11-Erie-Prophetstown 14:13.0 7:07/M 7th  
89 69 1356 Joshua Stubbs 30-Stephen Mack Middle School 14:15.0 7:08/M 6th  
90 70 836 Owen Helm 13-Freeport Middle Schools 14:16.4 7:08/M 7th  
91 71 666 Ian Avila 4-Belvidere South Middle School 14:17.1 7:09/M 6th  
92 72 839 Ben Lincoln 13-Freeport Middle Schools 14:17.9 7:09/M 8th  
93 73 683 Jack Barkocy 5-Central Middle School 14:18.6 7:09/M 6th  
94 (> 7) 1420 John Cerny 33-Sycamore Middle School 14:19.3 7:10/M 7th  
95 74 1348 Jake McLarty 30-Stephen Mack Middle School 14:21.8 7:11/M 7th  
96 (> 7) 1174 Cooper Denhartog 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 14:22.4 7:11/M 7th  
97 (> 7) 1167 Tanish Chauhan 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 14:24.8 7:12/M 8th  
98 (> 7) 704 Owen Anderson 6-Challand Middle School 14:25.6 7:13/M 7th  
99 (> 7) 806 Joey Lindsay 11-Erie-Prophetstown 14:26.3 7:13/M 8th  
100 (> 7) 1437 Johnny Lochbaum 33-Sycamore Middle School 14:29.2 7:15/M 6th  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
101 (> 7) 1311 Uriel Avila 29-Seth Whitman 14:30.9 7:15/M 8th  
102 75 665 Alexander Albano 4-Belvidere South Middle School 14:31.8 7:16/M 8th  
103 76 701 Caden West 5-Central Middle School 14:34.4 7:17/M 6th  
104 (> 7) 1166 Michael Chang 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 14:35.0 7:18/M 8th  
105 (> 7) 771 Hayden Zacharias 8-Dixon Reagan 14:35.4 7:18/M 6TH  
106 (> 7) 1415 Jose Aviles 33-Sycamore Middle School 14:37.2 7:19/M 7th  
107 (> 7) 1310 Anthony Avila 29-Seth Whitman 14:39.7 7:20/M 7th  
108 (> 7) 760 Ethan Highland 8-Dixon Reagan 14:39.9 7:20/M 8TH  
109 (> 7) 1298 Jakob Duffey 28-Sandwich Middle School 14:42.4 7:21/M 6th  
110 (> 7) 809 Carson Roman 11-Erie-Prophetstown 14:42.9 7:21/M 6th  
111 (> 7) 1182 Jack Hammes 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 14:43.6 7:22/M 8th  
112 (> 7) 765 Spencer Pleskovitch 8-Dixon Reagan 14:44.1 7:22/M 5TH  
113 (> 7) 1301 Shane McGuane 28-Sandwich Middle School 14:44.3 7:22/M 6th  
114 (> 7) 1451 Schylar Sullivan 33-Sycamore Middle School 14:44.8 7:22/M 7th  
115 (> 7) 1202 Jackson Peer 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 14:45.2 7:23/M 7th  
116 77 1245 Ethan Bergeson 22-Rochelle Middle School 14:45.5 7:23/M 8th  
117 (> 7) 734 Christian Vasquez 6-Challand Middle School 14:48.4 7:24/M 7th  
118 (> 7) 1313 Braeden Brown 29-Seth Whitman 14:49.2 7:25/M 7th  
119 78 1354 Evan Sayles 30-Stephen Mack Middle School 14:50.2 7:25/M 6th  
120 (> 7) 691 Logan Karottu 5-Central Middle School 14:51.0 7:26/M 7th  
121 (> 7) 727 Cameron O Brien 6-Challand Middle School 14:51.8 7:26/M 8th  
122 (> 7) 1176 Sam George 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 14:53.3 7:27/M 8th  
123 (> 7) 723 Josh Lief 6-Challand Middle School 14:53.5 7:27/M 6th  
124 79 674 Malin Pantaleo 4-Belvidere South Middle School 14:56.7 7:28/M 7th  
125 (> 7) 1223 Paxton Thomsen 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 14:57.8 7:29/M 7th  
126 (> 7) 1414 Max Anderson 33-Sycamore Middle School 14:59.1 7:30/M 6th  
127 (> 7) 1177 William Gerhardt 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 14:59.1 7:30/M 8th  
128 (> 7) 671 Ryan Jensen 4-Belvidere South Middle School 15:01.5 7:31/M 8th  
129 (> 7) 731 Fabricio Serrano 6-Challand Middle School 15:02.8 7:31/M 8th  
130 (> 7) 1179 Nathan Goy 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 15:04.5 7:32/M 8th  
131 (> 7) 697 Myles Lowe 5-Central Middle School 15:04.5 7:32/M 7th  
132 (> 7) 1294 Xander Clark 28-Sandwich Middle School 15:06.0 7:33/M 7th  
133 (> 7) 1191 Owen McCredie 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 15:06.2 7:33/M 8th  
134 (> 7) 706 Ben Boze 6-Challand Middle School 15:09.1 7:35/M 7th  
135 80 1277 Brady Cid 25-Rock Falls Middle School 15:10.4 7:35/M 6th  
136 81 1276 Cameron Cantu 25-Rock Falls Middle School 15:11.9 7:36/M 7th  
137 (> 7) 1180 Henry Haan 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 15:13.9 7:37/M 7th  
138 82 1353 Owen Rollinson 30-Stephen Mack Middle School 15:15.0 7:38/M 6th  
139 (> 7) 1309 Jack Anderson 29-Seth Whitman 15:15.9 7:38/M 7th  
140 (> 7) 1427 James Force 33-Sycamore Middle School 15:16.6 7:38/M 8th  
141 (> 7) 1421 Gabe Chrome 33-Sycamore Middle School 15:16.9 7:38/M 8th  
142 (> 7) 1229 Rylan Windmiller 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 15:17.7 7:39/M 7th  
143 83 1342 Rudi Brooks 30-Stephen Mack Middle School 15:18.2 7:39/M 6th  
144 (> 7) 712 Ryan Gebhardt 6-Challand Middle School 15:19.8 7:40/M 6th  
145 (> 7) 1307 Alex Walsh 28-Sandwich Middle School 15:20.6 7:40/M 6th  
146 (> 7) 763 Jake O'Donnell 8-Dixon Reagan 15:22.3 7:41/M 6TH  
147 (> 7) 1295 Miles Corder 28-Sandwich Middle School 15:24.6 7:42/M 7th  
148 (> 7) 768 Noah Terviel 8-Dixon Reagan 15:29.7 7:45/M 5TH  
149 84 1355 Cameron Spera 30-Stephen Mack Middle School 15:31.2 7:46/M 8th  
150 (> 7) 676 Tanner Spielman 4-Belvidere South Middle School 15:33.6 7:47/M 7th  
151 (> 7) 1212 Aryan Saini 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 15:35.2 7:48/M 7th  
152 (> 7) 669 Devian Islas 4-Belvidere South Middle School 15:35.7 7:48/M 7th  
153 (> 7) 1197 Max Muszalski 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 15:36.1 7:48/M 7th  
154 (> 7) 1296 Kieran Craddock 28-Sandwich Middle School 15:36.5 7:48/M 6th  
155 (> 7) 1454 Bruno Wilkerson 33-Sycamore Middle School 15:36.5 7:48/M 6th  
156 (> 7) 843 Elijah Michael 13-Freeport Middle Schools 15:36.8 7:48/M 7th  
157 (> 7) 1332 Cameron Obrien 29-Seth Whitman 15:37.4 7:49/M 8th  
158 (> 7) 812 Alastaire Sweetser 11-Erie-Prophetstown 15:38.3 7:49/M 6th  
159 85 1251 Makehiyo Rodriguez 22-Rochelle Middle School 15:38.8 7:49/M 8th  
160 (> 7) 841 Tony Maestas 13-Freeport Middle Schools 15:39.3 7:50/M 6th  
161 86 1247 Parker Lenkaitis 22-Rochelle Middle School 15:41.3 7:51/M 7th  
162 (> 7) 719 Parker Janssen 6-Challand Middle School 15:41.4 7:51/M 7th  
163 87 1244 Avery Auld 22-Rochelle Middle School 15:42.3 7:51/M 8th  
164 (> 7) 1230 Owen Wright 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 15:44.8 7:52/M 7th  
165 (> 7) 1314 Donny Bunt 29-Seth Whitman 15:45.5 7:53/M 8th  
166 (> 7) 830 Dean Damask 13-Freeport Middle Schools 15:46.2 7:53/M 7th  
167 (> 7) 1213 Margil Sanchez 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 15:48.1 7:54/M 7th  
168 (> 7) 1160 Nikhil Behere 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 15:48.7 7:54/M 7th  
169 (> 7) 667 Sait Culafi 4-Belvidere South Middle School 15:49.4 7:55/M 8th  
170 (> 7) 692 Obaid Khwaja 5-Central Middle School 15:49.7 7:55/M 7th  
171 (> 7) 1350 Cole Montgomery 30-Stephen Mack Middle School 15:50.8 7:55/M 7th  
172 (> 7) 677 Caden Streff 4-Belvidere South Middle School 15:52.3 7:56/M 7th  
173 (> 7) 1299 Adan Frieders 28-Sandwich Middle School 15:53.1 7:57/M 6th  
174 (> 7) 1185 Tejus Kanathur 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 15:53.7 7:57/M 8th  
175 (> 7) 1163 Marcus Brown 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 15:57.2 7:59/M 8th  
176 (> 7) 1334 Graeme Schultz 29-Seth Whitman 16:00.4 8:00/M 7th  
177 (> 7) 1208 Carl Rekow 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 16:00.5 8:00/M 7th  
178 (> 7) 1222 Josh Thomas 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 16:05.2 8:03/M 8th  
179 (> 7) 672 Nathan Kolthoff 4-Belvidere South Middle School 16:07.6 8:04/M 7th  
180 (> 7) 1322 Ethan Kern 29-Seth Whitman 16:08.6 8:04/M 6th  
181 (> 7) 1183 Max Hartz 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 16:09.8 8:05/M 7th  
182 88 1246 Abel Huerta 22-Rochelle Middle School 16:11.3 8:06/M 7th  
183 (> 7) 1162 Bennett Brown 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 16:12.9 8:06/M 8th  
184 (> 7) 1171 Jacob Cox 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 16:14.5 8:07/M 8th  
185 (> 7) 846 Evan Peterson 13-Freeport Middle Schools 16:15.4 8:08/M 7th  
186 (> 7) 1327 Zuriel Leanos 29-Seth Whitman 16:16.3 8:08/M 8th  
187 (> 7) 680 Jesus Viramontes 4-Belvidere South Middle School 16:16.7 8:08/M 7th  
188 (> 7) 756 Maddox Buskohl 8-Dixon Reagan 16:17.0 8:09/M 6TH  
189 (> 7) 838 Caden Langarica 13-Freeport Middle Schools 16:18.2 8:09/M 7th  
190 (> 7) 1330 Logam Mull 29-Seth Whitman 16:19.1 8:10/M 8th  
191 (> 7) 718 Joseph Humphrey 6-Challand Middle School 16:20.6 8:10/M 7th  
192 (> 7) 1227 Eli Tubbs 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 16:20.9 8:10/M 7th  
193 (> 7) 685 Giovanni Episcipo 5-Central Middle School 16:22.3 8:11/M 6th  
194 (> 7) 686 Sam Erb 5-Central Middle School 16:22.3 8:11/M 8th  
195 (> 7) 1351 Myles Moroz 30-Stephen Mack Middle School 16:23.1 8:12/M 6th  
196 (> 7) 849 Christian Stott 13-Freeport Middle Schools 16:23.5 8:12/M 8th  
197 (> 7) 1436 Cam Kruskol 33-Sycamore Middle School 16:24.8 8:12/M 8th  
198 (> 7) 847 Tristan Peterson 13-Freeport Middle Schools 16:25.7 8:13/M 6th  
199 (> 7) 829 Mathias Dale 13-Freeport Middle Schools 16:26.3 8:13/M 7th  
200 (> 7) 735 Lucas Wilcox 6-Challand Middle School 16:29.0 8:15/M 6th  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
201 (> 7) 762 Derek Miller 8-Dixon Reagan 16:30.2 8:15/M 6TH  
202 (> 7) 1434 Wes Hogland 33-Sycamore Middle School 16:33.4 8:17/M 6th  
203 (> 7) 1446 Jake Rundle 33-Sycamore Middle School 16:37.3 8:19/M 8th  
204 (> 7) 736 Sawyer Zuithoff 6-Challand Middle School 16:39.3 8:20/M 7th  
205 (> 7) 811 Caden Sutton 11-Erie-Prophetstown 16:41.6 8:21/M 7th  
206 (> 7) 1210 Cole Roush 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 16:43.2 8:22/M 7th  
207 89 1284 Juan Hernandez 25-Rock Falls Middle School 16:44.3 8:22/M 8th  
208 (> 7) 828 Myron Collins 13-Freeport Middle Schools 16:45.7 8:23/M 6th  
209 (> 7) 1346 Michael Hommema 30-Stephen Mack Middle School 16:46.0 8:23/M 7th  
210 (> 7) 1181 Cole Halupnik 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 16:49.2 8:25/M 7th  
211 (> 7) 1433 Tyler Harms 33-Sycamore Middle School 16:52.6 8:26/M 7th  
212 (> 7) 1448 Andrew Shover 33-Sycamore Middle School 16:52.8 8:26/M 8th  
213 (> 7) 805 Nathaniel Hinton 11-Erie-Prophetstown 16:54.8 8:27/M 6th  
214 (> 7) 709 Austin Clemens 6-Challand Middle School 16:57.5 8:29/M 6th  
215 (> 7) 1199 Shivam Patel 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 16:58.6 8:29/M 7th  
216 (> 7) 1173 Noah Decker 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 16:59.3 8:30/M 7th  
217 (> 7) 1305 Daniel Sparti 28-Sandwich Middle School 17:01.3 8:31/M 6th  
218 (> 7) 1438 Daniel Martin 33-Sycamore Middle School 17:01.4 8:31/M 8th  
219 (> 7) 1159 Rese Bailey 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 17:04.2 8:32/M 7th  
220 (> 7) 1164 Brevan Bunch 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 17:05.5 8:33/M 7th  
221 (> 7) 1439 Carter McCormick 33-Sycamore Middle School 17:05.6 8:33/M 6th  
222 (> 7) 767 Kohlson Stumpf 8-Dixon Reagan 17:07.5 8:34/M 5TH  
223 (> 7) 1339 Nico Altamone 30-Stephen Mack Middle School 17:10.0 8:35/M 7th  
224 (> 7) 681 Colin Winnie 4-Belvidere South Middle School 17:10.1 8:35/M 7th  
225 90 1279 Parker Evenson 25-Rock Falls Middle School 17:13.7 8:37/M 7th  
226 (> 7) 1283 Diego Hernandez 25-Rock Falls Middle School 17:15.3 8:38/M 8th  
227 (> 7) 845 Julius Moseley 13-Freeport Middle Schools 17:15.7 8:38/M 6th  
228 (> 7) 851 Nate Wilks 13-Freeport Middle Schools 17:17.3 8:39/M 7th  
229 (> 7) 694 Nolan Leegard 5-Central Middle School 17:17.3 8:39/M 7th  
230 (> 7) 1226 Noah Troendle 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 17:18.4 8:39/M 7th  
231 (> 7) 703 Michael Wood 5-Central Middle School 17:21.5 8:41/M 8th  
232 (> 7) 678 Zachary Valdez 4-Belvidere South Middle School 17:25.3 8:43/M 7th  
233 (> 7) 1225 Troy Tomson 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 17:27.4 8:44/M 7th  
234 (> 7) 831 Dayvion Fernandez 13-Freeport Middle Schools 17:28.2 8:44/M 7th  
235 (> 7) 714 Jack Graves 6-Challand Middle School 17:28.4 8:44/M 8th  
236 (> 7) 1432 Tyler Hannan 33-Sycamore Middle School 17:29.6 8:45/M 8th  
237 (> 7) 1441 Nate Miller 33-Sycamore Middle School 17:30.5 8:45/M 7th  
238 (> 7) 1344 Jake Flanders 30-Stephen Mack Middle School 17:32.6 8:46/M 6th  
239 (> 7) 1304 Ayden Russell 28-Sandwich Middle School 17:32.9 8:46/M 6th  
240 (> 7) 1317 Jackson Hardt 29-Seth Whitman 17:35.6 8:48/M 7th  
241 (> 7) 837 Cullen Kromm 13-Freeport Middle Schools 17:37.5 8:49/M 6th  
242 (> 7) 799 Jakob Brooks 11-Erie-Prophetstown 17:38.4 8:49/M 6th  
243 (> 7) 1418 Thomas Bredlau 33-Sycamore Middle School 17:41.7 8:51/M 6th  
244 (> 7) 1189 Steven Ly 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 17:43.4 8:52/M 7th  
245 91 1250 Aiden Ramsey 22-Rochelle Middle School 17:43.9 8:52/M 7th  
246 (> 7) 1340 Atticus Bell 30-Stephen Mack Middle School 17:52.2 8:56/M 7th  
247 (> 7) 702 Jackson Wipperfurth 5-Central Middle School 17:55.5 8:58/M 6th  
248 (> 7) 1417 Jack Block 33-Sycamore Middle School 18:09.9 9:05/M 7th  
249 (> 7) 1325 Gabe Kroepel 29-Seth Whitman 18:13.7 9:07/M 7th  
250 (> 7) 730 Aalin Schmidt 6-Challand Middle School 18:24.0 9:12/M 6th  
251 (< 5) 795 Sam Pasch 10-Eastland 18:25.5 9:13/M 8th  
252 (> 7) 664 Wade Adamski 4-Belvidere South Middle School 18:28.4 9:14/M 6th  
253 (> 7) 1172 Ryan Curran 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 18:30.7 9:15/M 7th  
254 (> 7) 1449 Trevor Sibley 33-Sycamore Middle School 18:32.6 9:16/M 6th  
255 (> 7) 1280 Solan Everly 25-Rock Falls Middle School 18:41.8 9:21/M 8th  
256 (> 7) 1228 Anish Venkatesan 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 19:06.7 9:33/M 7th  
257 (> 7) 717 Trevor Howard 6-Challand Middle School 19:15.4 9:38/M 6th  
258 (> 7) 832 Donavyn Fernandez 13-Freeport Middle Schools 19:17.4 9:39/M 6th  
259 (> 7) 687 Cole Hageman 5-Central Middle School 19:21.4 9:41/M 6th  
260 (> 7) 1357 Bode Utsinger 30-Stephen Mack Middle School 19:41.3 9:51/M 7th  
261 (> 7) 1440 Owen Meier 33-Sycamore Middle School 19:41.4 9:51/M 6th  
262 (> 7) 725 Zander Matthews 6-Challand Middle School 19:59.5 10:00/M 7th  
263 (> 7) 1331 Jake Neiber 29-Seth Whitman 20:00.2 10:00/M 8th  
264 (> 7) 1445 Cam Reynolds 33-Sycamore Middle School 20:23.8 10:12/M 7th  
265 (> 7) 808 Jonathan Norman 11-Erie-Prophetstown 20:47.5 10:24/M 6th  
266 (> 7) 1442 Rune Nelson 33-Sycamore Middle School 21:00.3 10:30/M 6th  
267 (< 5) 794 Max Pasch 10-Eastland 21:32.3 10:46/M 7th  
268 (> 7) 1192 Ethan Mentzer 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 22:06.9 11:03/M 7th  
269 (> 7) 684 Reiker Cho 5-Central Middle School 22:07.6 11:04/M 7th  
270 (> 7) 1168 Bobby Chiarelli 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 22:26.1 11:13/M 7th  
271 (> 7) 800 Isaac Carlson 11-Erie-Prophetstown 22:30.9 11:15/M 6th  
272 (> 7) 850 Colin Watson 13-Freeport Middle Schools 22:32.9 11:16/M 8th  
273 (> 7) 840 Brayden Loper 13-Freeport Middle Schools 24:20.7 12:10/M 6th  
274 (> 7) 1444 Quinn Pleticha 33-Sycamore Middle School 24:26.2 12:13/M 6th  
275 (> 7) 1190 Maguire Lyons 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 24:35.3 12:18/M 7th  
276 (> 7) 1165 Vamsi Challa 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 24:46.4 12:23/M 7th  
277 (> 7) 1214 Aditya Satya Narayan 20-Pleasant Valley Junior High 25:19.2 12:40/M 7th