Rock River Run

September 22, 2018


Online Results at http://raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 450 Lianna Surtz 26-Rosary High school 17:39.5 5:53/M fr  
2 2 605 Kailey Fox 34-YHS 17:47.8 5:56/M jr  
3 3 604 Emily Eberhardt 34-YHS 17:54.8 5:58/M sr  
4 4 613 Helena Kleronomos 34-YHS 17:59.0 6:00/M so  
5 5 240 Sophia McDonnell 14-Geneva High School 17:59.6 6:00/M sr  
6 6 22 Madison Diercks 3-Belvidere North 18:11.9 6:04/M jr  
7 7 43 Gianna Sagona 3-Belvidere North 18:11.9 6:04/M jr  
8 8 612 Sara Klemm 34-YHS 18:15.6 6:05/M so  
9 9 311 Rachel Richtman 17-Kaneland High School 18:28.0 6:09/M jr  
10 10 601 Olivia Borowiak 34-YHS 18:28.1 6:09/M sr  
11 11 267 Taylor Frommer 16-Hononegah 18:38.9 6:13/M sr  
12 12 237 Andrine Larsen 14-Geneva High School 19:01.5 6:20/M jr  
13 13 625 Hailey Simmons 34-YHS 19:07.5 6:22/M so  
14 14 23 Sydnie Elder 3-Belvidere North 19:07.6 6:22/M so  
15 15 299 Olivia Franklin 17-Kaneland High School 19:17.1 6:26/M so  
16 (< 5) 131 Nicquelette Fazekas 7-Dixon High School 19:17.6 6:26/M jr  
17 16 269 Hailey Henry 16-Hononegah 19:18.0 6:26/M fr  
18 17 395 Katherine Bakken 23-Rochelle Township high School 19:18.6 6:26/M sr  
19 18 408 Bailee Fortney 24-Rock Falls Hish School 19:21.2 6:27/M jr  
20 19 273 Lauren Johnston 16-Hononegah 19:21.9 6:27/M so  
21 20 272 Katie Johnston 16-Hononegah 19:22.3 6:27/M sr  
22 21 236 Lauren Hasty 14-Geneva High School 19:22.7 6:27/M so  
23 22 609 Anna Hunter 34-YHS 19:24.5 6:28/M fr  
24 23 317 Ashley Heagy 18-LaSalle Peru 19:24.6 6:28/M jr  
25 24 413 Alex Gomez 24-Rock Falls Hish School 19:27.0 6:29/M jr  
26 25 287 Jordan Tresemer 16-Hononegah 19:28.5 6:29/M sr  
27 26 25 Natalie Horgan 3-Belvidere North 19:31.9 6:30/M so  
28 27 410 Bryahna Ganther 24-Rock Falls Hish School 19:46.7 6:35/M so  
29 (> 7) 616 Sam Moreno 34-YHS 19:47.3 6:36/M jr  
30 28 284 Kaela Stewart 16-Hononegah 19:58.0 6:39/M sr  
31 29 245 Sarah Pratt 14-Geneva High School 20:00.8 6:40/M jr  
32 30 20 Caitlin Corso 3-Belvidere North 20:06.8 6:42/M jr  
33 31 41 Alexandria Reza 3-Belvidere North 20:09.2 6:43/M jr  
34 32 34 Kayla McGuire 3-Belvidere North 20:10.9 6:43/M jr  
35 33 8 Alliyah Lebensorger 2-Belvidere HS, District 100 20:11.6 6:44/M sr  
36 34 7 Kaleigh Inniss 2-Belvidere HS, District 100 20:14.4 6:45/M fr  
37 (> 7) 628 Nicki Vergara 34-YHS 20:15.6 6:45/M so  
38 35 415 Tayler Lippens 24-Rock Falls Hish School 20:18.4 6:46/M sr  
39 (< 5) 209 Sophia Wilks 12-Freeport High School 20:18.8 6:46/M sr  
40 36 540 Jenna Truesdell 31-Sterling 20:21.4 6:47/M sr  
41 37 445 Brooke O'Carroll 26-Rosary High school 20:23.5 6:48/M fr  
42 38 418 Erin Porter 24-Rock Falls Hish School 20:26.0 6:49/M jr  
43 39 544 Lily Baker 32-Sycamore High School 20:29.4 6:50/M fr  
44 40 309 Grace Purcell 17-Kaneland High School 20:30.8 6:50/M sr  
45 41 524 Andrea Cervantes 31-Sterling 20:31.6 6:50/M jr  
46 (> 7) 40 Chelsey Recendez 3-Belvidere North 20:32.7 6:51/M sr  
47 42 548 Ali Flatter 32-Sycamore High School 20:32.8 6:51/M so  
48 43 281 Hannah Pickard 16-Hononegah 20:34.8 6:51/M jr  
49 44 233 Emily Belanger 14-Geneva High School 20:35.2 6:52/M sr  
50 45 534 Madisyn Nicklaus 31-Sterling 20:43.1 6:54/M jr  
51 46 559 Reagan Wesley 32-Sycamore High School 20:45.0 6:55/M so  
52 47 439 Katie Lifka 26-Rosary High school 20:48.8 6:56/M so  
53 48 256 Paige Kern 15-Hampshire 20:50.7 6:57/M sr  
54 49 452 Allison Tippett 26-Rosary High school 20:51.8 6:57/M sr  
55 50 438 Maia Italia 26-Rosary High school 20:57.5 6:59/M so  
56 51 258 Stella Oury 15-Hampshire 20:59.7 7:00/M jr  
57 52 405 Xheneta Beqiri 24-Rock Falls Hish School 20:59.8 7:00/M sr  
58 53 411 Calin Gaulrapp 24-Rock Falls Hish School 20:59.9 7:00/M fr  
59 (> 7) 31 Katie Luna 3-Belvidere North 21:00.9 7:00/M jr  
60 54 555 Kristin Plauck 32-Sycamore High School 21:02.6 7:01/M jr  
61 (> 7) 24 Danielle Guenev 3-Belvidere North 21:04.7 7:01/M jr  
62 55 522 Madilyn Barnhart 31-Sterling 21:07.2 7:02/M jr  
63 56 293 Tessa Brennan 17-Kaneland High School 21:07.7 7:02/M sr  
64 57 394 Britney Baez 23-Rochelle Township high School 21:10.7 7:03/M jr  
65 58 550 Chey Judd 32-Sycamore High School 21:15.7 7:05/M fr  
66 (> 7) 279 Megan Peterson 16-Hononegah 21:17.4 7:06/M jr  
67 59 178 Brinley Rodgers 9-East Moline United 21:19.6 7:06/M jr  
68 60 170 Addie Boore 9-East Moline United 21:21.1 7:07/M sr  
69 61 252 Lindsey Baron 15-Hampshire 21:27.3 7:09/M so  
70 62 290 Emma Ball 17-Kaneland High School 21:28.0 7:09/M sr  
71 63 530 Mika Martinez 31-Sterling 21:29.8 7:10/M so  
72 64 455 Katie Ubertino 26-Rosary High school 21:30.0 7:10/M fr  
73 (> 7) 623 Kylie Regas 34-YHS 21:37.1 7:12/M fr  
74 65 444 Anne Molenhouse 26-Rosary High school 21:43.5 7:14/M so  
75 (> 7) 430 Julie Bottarini 26-Rosary High school 21:45.4 7:15/M sr  
76 66 553 Atzin Parra 32-Sycamore High School 21:45.6 7:15/M sr  
77 67 6 Elly Heimer 2-Belvidere HS, District 100 21:50.0 7:17/M so  
78 (> 7) 420 Whitney Schwindenhammer 24-Rock Falls Hish School 21:51.8 7:17/M jr  
79 68 295 Aubrey Broz 17-Kaneland High School 21:57.3 7:19/M so  
80 69 320 Michela Ossola 18-LaSalle Peru 22:02.7 7:21/M jr  
81 70 15 Emma Salley 2-Belvidere HS, District 100 22:03.1 7:21/M sr  
82 (< 5) 188 Mara Schmeider 10-Eastland 22:04.7 7:21/M so  
83 71 539 Katelynn Trobaugh 31-Sterling 22:07.9 7:22/M jr  
84 72 400 Anne Hickey 23-Rochelle Township high School 22:09.5 7:23/M sr  
85 73 322 Nicole Pocivasek 18-LaSalle Peru 22:11.1 7:24/M so  
86 (> 7) 416 Belen Mendoza 24-Rock Falls Hish School 22:18.6 7:26/M jr  
87 74 253 Veronica Evitts 15-Hampshire 22:23.4 7:28/M so  
88 75 175 Alicia Lopez 9-East Moline United 22:24.6 7:28/M sr  
89 76 526 Yaqueline Hernandez 31-Sterling 22:30.2 7:30/M jr  
90 77 260 Magdalena Vonic 15-Hampshire 22:31.0 7:30/M jr  
91 78 401 Sara Johnson 23-Rochelle Township high School 22:38.4 7:33/M fr  
92 79 381 Lauren McMillan 21-Princeton 22:39.2 7:33/M sr  
93 80 3 Faith Allen 2-Belvidere HS, District 100 22:39.5 7:33/M so  
94 81 11 Jena Mogenis 2-Belvidere HS, District 100 22:44.6 7:35/M sr  
95 (> 7) 268 Brooke Gardner 16-Hononegah 22:54.1 7:38/M sr  
96 (< 5) 126 Aaliyah Baker 7-Dixon High School 22:54.4 7:38/M jr  
97 (> 7) 19 Molly Carrick 3-Belvidere North 22:55.0 7:38/M sr  
98 82 241 Abby McVey 14-Geneva High School 22:56.1 7:39/M jr  
99 (< 5) 2 Chloe Smith 1-Aquin 23:01.5 7:40/M so  
100 83 331 Katie Krafft 19-Ottawa (Twp) High School 23:03.0 7:41/M sr  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
101 84 297 Bethany Duffey 17-Kaneland High School 23:06.6 7:42/M jr  
102 (> 7) 263 Maddi Bronnimann 16-Hononegah 23:06.8 7:42/M jr  
103 (> 7) 266 Josie Foss 16-Hononegah 23:08.4 7:43/M sr  
104 85 242 Vivi Mehren 14-Geneva High School 23:13.4 7:44/M sr  
105 86 10 Journie Manzella 2-Belvidere HS, District 100 23:25.7 7:48/M jr  
106 (> 7) 429 Andie Baker 26-Rosary High school 23:27.0 7:49/M jr  
107 (> 7) 301 Emma Hockey 17-Kaneland High School 23:29.0 7:50/M jr  
108 (> 7) 291 Erin Ball 17-Kaneland High School 23:30.4 7:50/M sr  
109 87 382 Elizabeth Orwig 21-Princeton 23:36.6 7:52/M jr  
110 88 332 Grace McGettigan 19-Ottawa (Twp) High School 23:41.1 7:54/M jr  
111 (> 7) 312 Lauren Sparber 17-Kaneland High School 23:43.6 7:54/M sr  
112 89 174 Adzo Koumedi 9-East Moline United 23:46.1 7:55/M sr  
113 (> 7) 614 Maggie Krider 34-YHS 23:47.4 7:56/M jr  
114 (> 7) 532 Shayla Moorman 31-Sterling 23:48.9 7:56/M sr  
115 90 383 Bekah Workman 21-Princeton 23:50.6 7:57/M sr  
116 (> 7) 235 Grace Foley 14-Geneva High School 23:56.1 7:59/M jr  
117 (> 7) 520 Madison Anderson 31-Sterling 23:59.6 8:00/M sr  
118 (> 7) 432 Bridgette Buckley 26-Rosary High school 24:01.2 8:00/M sr  
119 91 380 Elana Martinez 21-Princeton 24:05.2 8:02/M so  
120 (> 7) 243 Ana Nikolic 14-Geneva High School 24:11.5 8:04/M sr  
121 (> 7) 275 Meghan Juhlin 16-Hononegah 24:12.9 8:04/M sr  
122 (> 7) 441 Anna Michel 26-Rosary High school 24:14.1 8:05/M jr  
123 92 172 Zoe Cervantes 9-East Moline United 24:17.5 8:06/M jr  
124 (> 7) 45 Kamille Tomada 3-Belvidere North 24:20.5 8:07/M jr  
125 (> 7) 446 Taylor Obbish 26-Rosary High school 24:20.6 8:07/M sr  
126 (> 7) 13 Jessica Rico 2-Belvidere HS, District 100 24:23.3 8:08/M jr  
127 (> 7) 421 Macayleigh Smith 24-Rock Falls Hish School 24:23.5 8:08/M jr  
128 (> 7) 412 Lilian Gaulrapp 24-Rock Falls Hish School 24:27.1 8:09/M jr  
129 (> 7) 35 Karyna Mendoza 3-Belvidere North 24:29.8 8:10/M jr  
130 (> 7) 29 Bonnie Konopka 3-Belvidere North 24:33.4 8:11/M sr  
131 (> 7) 451 Louisa Surtz 26-Rosary High school 24:34.4 8:11/M sr  
132 93 318 Rene Lamboley 18-LaSalle Peru 24:35.0 8:12/M jr  
133 (> 7) 440 Melanie Meyer 26-Rosary High school 24:35.3 8:12/M sr  
134 (> 7) 448 Emma Schwartz 26-Rosary High school 24:35.3 8:12/M jr  
135 94 254 Kaila Jensen 15-Hampshire 24:42.6 8:14/M jr  
136 (> 7) 542 Brynlee Wolfe 31-Sterling 24:43.3 8:14/M jr  
137 95 316 Maryn Ellis 18-LaSalle Peru 24:50.5 8:17/M sr  
138 (> 7) 27 Bella Kazluski 3-Belvidere North 24:54.3 8:18/M jr  
139 96 402 Camryn Turner 23-Rochelle Township high School 24:57.1 8:19/M sr  
140 (> 7) 617 Ashley Navarro 34-YHS 25:02.9 8:21/M sr  
141 (> 7) 537 Zoe Ryan 31-Sterling 25:15.6 8:25/M jr  
142 (> 7) 423 Abbi Workman 24-Rock Falls Hish School 25:28.0 8:29/M jr  
143 (> 7) 533 Tiara Munoz 31-Sterling 25:29.7 8:30/M sr  
144 (> 7) 277 Alison Lawrence 16-Hononegah 25:30.3 8:30/M sr  
145 (> 7) 38 Mara Parker 3-Belvidere North 25:32.4 8:31/M jr  
146 (< 5) 1 Alyssa Hunziker 1-Aquin 25:46.4 8:35/M fr  
147 97 378 Addilyn Glass 21-Princeton 25:55.2 8:38/M so  
148 98 327 Paris Duffy 19-Ottawa (Twp) High School 25:56.1 8:39/M fr  
149 (> 7) 244 Claire Nowak 14-Geneva High School 26:05.0 8:42/M sr  
150 (> 7) 47 Hunter Vinke 3-Belvidere North 26:29.0 8:50/M sr  
151 (> 7) 5 Anahi Estrada 2-Belvidere HS, District 100 26:34.9 8:51/M so  
152 99 403 Abby Wagner 23-Rochelle Township high School 26:46.0 8:55/M sr  
153 (> 7) 234 Megan Cahill 14-Geneva High School 26:56.4 8:59/M sr  
154 (> 7) 442 Catherine Middendorf 26-Rosary High school 27:04.7 9:01/M sr  
155 100 399 Emily Garcia 23-Rochelle Township high School 27:36.0 9:12/M fr  
156 101 326 Makenna Chiaventone 19-Ottawa (Twp) High School 27:40.4 9:13/M fr  
157 102 335 Lexi Serna 19-Ottawa (Twp) High School 27:43.9 9:14/M fr  
158 103 179 Diana Rodriguez 9-East Moline United 27:46.9 9:15/M sr  
159 104 377 Hope Crouch 21-Princeton 27:46.9 9:15/M fr  
160 (> 7) 271 Tatum Higgs 16-Hononegah 27:48.3 9:16/M sr  
161 (> 7) 12 Sydney Porter 2-Belvidere HS, District 100 27:52.9 9:17/M jr  
162 (> 7) 404 Morgan West 23-Rochelle Township high School 28:40.5 9:33/M fr  
163 105 379 Shaylynn Hartmann 21-Princeton 29:49.6 9:56/M sr  
164 106 328 Lauren Haff 19-Ottawa (Twp) High School 29:57.3 9:59/M fr  
165 (> 7) 276 Leanna Keys 16-Hononegah 31:10.7 10:23/M sr  
166 (< 5) 186 Macy Misiewicz 10-Eastland 31:20.7 10:27/M jr  
167 (> 7) 422 Maribe Uribe 24-Rock Falls Hish School 32:20.0 10:47/M jr  
168 (> 7) 16 Emma Wallace 2-Belvidere HS, District 100 32:41.8 10:54/M sr  
169 107 325 Irene Brewer 19-Ottawa (Twp) High School 33:01.7 11:00/M fr  
170 (> 7) 333 Serina Prebe 19-Ottawa (Twp) High School 35:03.0 11:41/M fr  
171 (> 7) 329 Raigan Hanley 19-Ottawa (Twp) High School 35:05.1 11:42/M fr  
172 (> 7) 334 Molly Rice 19-Ottawa (Twp) High School 35:36.5 11:52/M fr  
173 (> 7) 417 Mia Molina 24-Rock Falls Hish School 36:18.1 12:06/M jr