Amboy Cross Country Invitational

October 14, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Team Summary Report - Boys

F/S Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 EPG                                    39               1   8   9  10  11  33             
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:45.1

    2 Amboy                                  47               3   5   6  16  17  34  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:23.7

    3 Elmwood/Brimfield                      54               2   4   7  14  27  48             
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:24.6

    4 Mercer County                         116              13  19  22  23  39                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:31.8

    5 Delavan                               127              12  21  28  30  36  42             
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:58.5

    6 Fieldcrest                            144              18  20  25  31  50                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:07.0

    7 Monticello                            151              15  29  32  37  38  47  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:31.0

    8 Seneca High School                    196              24  35  41  44  52                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:09.1

    9 newman Central Catholic               211              26  43  45  46  51                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:28.4

 Inc. Clifton Central                      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Durand-Pecatonica Coop               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Dwight                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Farmington Central High School       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. fRANKLIN H.S.                        3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Henry-Senachwine/Midland             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Hinckley-Big Rock High School        2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Johnsburg High School                2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Kewanee High School                  2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Mendota High School                  4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Morrison High School                 2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Oregon High School                   1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Ottawa Marquette                     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Ridgewood Coop                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Rock Falls Hish School               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Rockridge                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sandwich CUSD #430                   4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sherrard High School                 3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Stockton                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Tremont High School                  2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Winnebago HS                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lowpoint Washburn Roanoke Benson     2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Boys

F/S Boys

EPG    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  39  Team Score (times):    1:08:45.1   Average Time: 13:45.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    482  Asa Smith              so       1            1        12:47.7      12:47.7      0:00.0
    2    473  Noah Ludy              so       8            9        13:48.5      26:36.2      1:00.8
    3    464  Sam Bushert            fr       9           18        13:56.7      40:33.0      1:09.0
    4    471  Joe Kerner             so      10           28        14:03.9      54:36.9      1:16.2
    5    480  Payton Romersberger    fr      11           39        14:08.2    1:08:45.1      1:20.5

Amboy    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  47  Team Score (times):    1:10:23.7   Average Time: 14:04.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    356  Brock Loftus           so       3            3        13:30.9      13:30.9      0:43.2
    2    354  Ian Eller              so       5            8        13:34.5      27:05.5      0:46.8
    3    358  Kyler McNinch          fr       6           14        13:37.4      40:42.9      0:49.7
    4    355  Andruw Jones           so      16           30        14:45.4      55:28.4      1:57.7
    5    353  Ryan Dickinson         fr      17           47        14:55.3    1:10:23.7      2:07.6

Elmwood/Brimfield    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  54  Team Score (times):    1:10:24.6   Average Time: 14:04.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    455  Thomas Harmon          so       2            2        13:15.5      13:15.5      0:27.8
    2    454  Nick Feller            so       4            6        13:31.4      26:46.9      0:43.7
    3    463  Brendan Williams       fr       7           13        13:45.4      40:32.4      0:57.7
    4    461  Dylan Sparks           fr      14           27        14:13.7      54:46.1      1:26.0
    5    451  Shane Altorfer         so      27           54        15:38.4    1:10:24.6      2:50.7

Mercer County    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 116  Team Score (times):    1:16:31.8   Average Time: 15:18.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    711  Derek Coulter          fr      13           13        14:12.6      14:12.6      1:24.9
    2    710  Lucas Arnold           fr      19           32        15:11.2      29:23.8      2:23.5
    3    715  Blair Wilkerson        fr      22           54        15:27.8      44:51.6      2:40.1
    4    713  Zach Larue             fr      23           77        15:28.6    1:00:20.2      2:40.9
    5    714  Dylan Sproston         fr      39          116        16:11.5    1:16:31.8      3:23.8

Delavan    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 127  Team Score (times):    1:16:58.5   Average Time: 15:23.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    423  Braden Houston         so      12           12        14:11.3      14:11.3      1:23.6
    2    428  Sam Yontz              fr      21           33        15:19.7      29:31.0      2:32.0
    3    425  Josh Lake              so      28           61        15:41.4      45:12.5      2:53.7
    4    426  Abrien Sundell         fr      30           91        15:44.0    1:00:56.6      2:56.3
    5    420  Macarthur Briggs       so      36          127        16:01.8    1:16:58.5      3:14.1

Fieldcrest    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 144  Team Score (times):    1:19:07.0   Average Time: 15:49.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    636  Pacey Pucek            so      18           18        14:56.7      14:56.7      2:09.0
    2    634  Timmy Luckey           fr      20           38        15:17.6      30:14.3      2:29.9
    3    640  Jacob Torres           so      25           63        15:37.5      45:51.8      2:49.8
    4    637  Michael Scott          fr      31           94        15:46.8    1:01:38.7      2:59.1
    5    627  Jared Connell          fr      50          144        17:28.2    1:19:07.0      4:40.5

Monticello    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 151  Team Score (times):    1:18:31.0   Average Time: 15:42.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    728  Logan Sikorski         fr      15           15        14:36.2      14:36.2      1:48.5
    2    726  Alex Murphy            fr      29           44        15:42.9      30:19.1      2:55.2
    3    727  Ethan Robson           so      32           76        15:54.3      46:13.4      3:06.6
    4    716  Eli Bailey             so      37          113        16:07.7    1:02:21.2      3:20.0
    5    720  Jacob Elston           fr      38          151        16:09.8    1:18:31.0      3:22.1

Seneca High School    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 196  Team Score (times):    1:23:09.1   Average Time: 16:37.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    882  Chris Poyner           fr      24           24        15:35.9      15:35.9      2:48.2
    2    874  Owen Feiner            so      35           59        15:59.5      31:35.5      3:11.8
    3    877  Calvin Maierhofer      fr      41          100        16:15.7      47:51.2      3:28.0
    4    876  Eli Hill               so      44          144        16:49.9    1:04:41.2      4:02.2
    5    869  David Bergeson         fr      52          196        18:27.8    1:23:09.1      5:40.1

newman Central Catholic    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 211  Team Score (times):    1:23:28.4   Average Time: 16:41.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    749  Kaden Welty            so      26           26        15:38.3      15:38.3      2:50.6
    2    743  Griffin Moran          so      43           69        16:30.8      32:09.1      3:43.1
    3    744  Navarro Oscar          fr      45          114        16:52.4      49:01.6      4:04.7
    4    742  Deforest Maxwell       fr      46          160        16:52.6    1:05:54.2      4:04.9
    5    745  Reyes Raul             fr      51          211        17:34.2    1:23:28.4      4:46.5

Clifton Central    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    412  Hunter Davis           so   Less Than  5           13:55.5      13:55.5      1:07.8
    2    418  Carter Swanson         fr   Less Than  5           14:10.4      28:05.9      1:22.7

Durand-Pecatonica Coop    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    436  Ivan Ruiz              so   Less Than  5           19:00.5      19:00.5      6:12.8
    2    437  Tim Sphatt             so   Less Than  5           22:37.2      41:37.7      9:49.5

Dwight    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    439  Carter Butterbrodt     so   Less Than  5           17:18.9      17:18.9      4:31.2
    2    441  Shawn Romanetto        so   Less Than  5           17:28.6      34:47.5      4:40.9

Farmington Central High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    620  Connor Keller          fr   Less Than  5           18:15.8      18:15.8      5:28.1
    2    500  Alex Barrett           fr   Less Than  5           20:14.2      38:30.0      7:26.5

fRANKLIN H.S.    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    645  Carson Bowman          fr   Less Than  5           15:28.0      15:28.0      2:40.3
    2    648  Jacob Heironimus       fr   Less Than  5           18:45.7      34:13.7      5:58.0
    3    653  Lake Plowman           so   Less Than  5           19:29.8      53:43.5      6:42.1

Henry-Senachwine/Midland    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    665  Marco Wernli           sr   Less Than  5           18:57.7      18:57.7      6:10.0
    2    661  Lane Elliott           fr   Less Than  5           23:28.0      42:25.8     10:40.3
    3    664  Logan Serpette         fr   Less Than  5           24:50.5    1:07:16.3     12:02.8
    4    660  Ethan Elliott          sr   Less Than  5           26:01.1    1:33:17.5     13:13.4

Hinckley-Big Rock High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    668  James Simpkins         so   Less Than  5           14:51.6      14:51.6      2:03.9
    2    667  James Michalski        fr   Less Than  5           17:08.1      31:59.7      4:20.4

Johnsburg High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    674  Ryan Conner            fr   Less Than  5           17:11.5      17:11.5      4:23.8
    2    673  Scirys Burnell         so   Less Than  5           17:17.3      34:28.9      4:29.6

Kewanee High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    685  Colin Vanstechelman    so   Less Than  5           14:00.0      14:00.0      1:12.3
    2    684  Dylan Rainwater        fr   Less Than  5           19:27.6      33:27.6      6:39.9

Mendota High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    708  Andrew Stamberger      so   Less Than  5           14:27.3      14:27.3      1:39.6
    2    704  Alex Hermosillo        so   Less Than  5           16:34.1      31:01.4      3:46.4
    3    703  Nevin Fouke            fr   Less Than  5           17:00.6      48:02.1      4:12.9
    4    705  Liam Indigo            fr   Less Than  5           19:28.2    1:07:30.4      6:40.5

Morrison High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    737  Brady Wolf             so   Less Than  5           13:55.5      13:55.5      1:07.8
    2    735  Mark Cyphers           fr   Less Than  5           17:27.2      31:22.7      4:39.5

Oregon High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    754  Lane Halverson         fr   Less Than  5           19:09.5      19:09.5      6:21.8

Ottawa Marquette    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    801  Ben Weyer              so   Less Than  5           21:59.4      21:59.4      9:11.7

Ridgewood Coop    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    827  Lukas Maness           so   Less Than  5           15:10.1      15:10.1      2:22.4
    2    820  Grant Beck             fr   Less Than  5           18:38.8      33:49.0      5:51.1

Rock Falls Hish School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    843  Diego Hernandez        fr   Less Than  5           17:52.0      17:52.0      5:04.3
    2    840  Solan Everly           fr   Less Than  5           19:20.6      37:12.6      6:32.9

Rockridge    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    859  Christian Kilcoin      fr   Less Than  5           16:05.0      16:05.0      3:17.3
    2    860  Luke Mast              fr   Less Than  5           19:35.0      35:40.1      6:47.3

Sandwich CUSD #430    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    866  Wyatt Miller           fr   Less Than  5           13:51.3      13:51.3      1:03.6
    2    864  Dayton Beatty          fr   Less Than  5           14:06.2      27:57.5      1:18.5
    3    868  Hudson Wills           fr   Less Than  5           14:29.5      42:27.0      1:41.8
    4    867  Jaedon Thompson        fr   Less Than  5           15:18.8      57:45.9      2:31.1

Sherrard High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    902  Hayden Steagall        so   Less Than  5           15:42.0      15:42.0      2:54.3
    2    892  Conner Catour          fr   Less Than  5           15:51.9      31:33.9      3:04.2
    3    888  Kameron Allen          so   Less Than  5           18:34.8      50:08.8      5:47.1

Stockton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    908  Connor Vincent         fr   Less Than  5           13:51.7      13:51.7      1:04.0
    2    907  Kayden Schubert        fr   Less Than  5           15:26.2      29:18.0      2:38.5
    3    905  Parker Luke            fr   Less Than  5           15:56.6      45:14.7      3:08.9
    4    904  Owen Logeman           so   Less Than  5           16:30.4    1:01:45.1      3:42.7

Tremont High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    915  Caleb Steiner          so   Less Than  5           14:55.4      14:55.4      2:07.7
    2    910  Cooper Chaney          fr   Less Than  5           17:02.7      31:58.1      4:15.0

Winnebago HS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    926  Brady Schaller         fr   Less Than  5           16:05.1      16:05.1      3:17.4
    2    924  Nate Lyons             fr   Less Than  5           16:33.4      32:38.6      3:45.7
    3    921  Gabe Ginger            so   Less Than  5           17:52.5      50:31.1      5:04.8

Lowpoint Washburn Roanoke Benson    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    700  Michael Grady          so   Less Than  5           21:16.3      21:16.3      8:28.6
    2    701  Braiden Steffen        jr   Less Than  5           21:16.7      42:33.0      8:29.0