Amboy Cross Country Invitational

October 14, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace YR  
1 1 850 Dawson Smith Rock Falls Hish School 14:51.6 5:07/M sr  
2 2 413 Isaiah Ditta Clifton Central 15:05.3 5:12/M sr  
3 3 717 Josh Baysore Monticello 15:15.3 5:16/M jr  
4 (< 5) 772 Lucas Hoffman Ottawa Marquette 15:18.6 5:17/M jr  
5 4 456 Luke Hoffmann Elmwood/Brimfield 15:26.6 5:20/M jr  
6 5 419 Trevor Swanson Clifton Central 15:27.9 5:20/M sr  
7 (< 5) 852 Tristan Olpin Rockford Keith Country Day 15:27.9 5:20/M sr  
8 6 730 Luke Sokolowski Monticello 15:28.3 5:20/M jr  
9 7 858 Tyler Kibling Rockridge 15:30.2 5:21/M sr  
10 8 849 Devon Parker Rock Falls Hish School 15:33.3 5:22/M sr  
11 (< 5) 916 Leland Sumer Tremont High School 15:36.1 5:23/M sr  
12 9 725 Edward Mitchell Monticello 15:39.6 5:24/M so  
13 10 410 Mari Anthony Clifton Central 15:40.2 5:24/M sr  
14 (< 5) 712 Riley Coulter Mercer County 15:51.6 5:28/M sr  
15 11 416 Jerod Snejberg Clifton Central 15:54.3 5:29/M sr  
16 12 449 Stephen Reifsteck Eastland 15:54.5 5:29/M sr  
17 (< 5) 909 Clayton Brown Tremont High School 15:54.9 5:29/M jr  
18 13 834 Tommy Murray Riverdale 15:56.1 5:30/M fr  
19 14 721 Jackson Grambart Monticello 15:56.4 5:30/M so  
20 15 450 Thomas Adkins Elmwood/Brimfield 15:59.1 5:31/M sr  
21 16 719 Morgan Dixon Monticello 16:00.7 5:31/M jr  
22 17 469 Matt Ingalsbe EPG 16:01.1 5:31/M sr  
23 18 889 Jacob Belha Sherrard High School 16:01.3 5:32/M jr  
24 19 375 Tony Lopresti Aurora Central Catholic HS 16:01.6 5:32/M jr  
25 20 875 Billy Glasscock Seneca High School 16:03.1 5:32/M jr  
26 21 465 Nathan Demarb EPG 16:06.7 5:33/M jr  
27 22 643 Thad Bergschneider fRANKLIN H.S. 16:10.6 5:35/M fr  
28 23 453 Alex Feller Elmwood/Brimfield 16:12.9 5:35/M sr  
29 24 445 Jayden Day Eastland 16:16.4 5:37/M sr  
30 25 724 Holden Miller Monticello 16:16.5 5:37/M jr  
31 26 479 Mason Ringger EPG 16:19.3 5:38/M jr  
32 27 457 Victor Lampe Elmwood/Brimfield 16:20.4 5:38/M jr  
33 28 647 Jake Gutzman fRANKLIN H.S. 16:22.3 5:39/M so  
34 29 732 Joey Wenke Monticello 16:24.5 5:40/M jr  
35 30 460 Tyler Sheridan Elmwood/Brimfield 16:24.7 5:40/M jr  
36 31 476 Sebastian Meyer EPG 16:31.3 5:42/M jr  
37 32 871 Spencer Degraaf Seneca High School 16:35.7 5:43/M jr  
38 33 415 Christian Ladehoff Clifton Central 16:36.7 5:44/M jr  
39 34 411 Caden Chamness Clifton Central 16:37.2 5:44/M sr  
40 35 404 Samuel Lewis Byron 16:38.0 5:44/M jr  
41 (< 5) 917 Zach Voss Tremont High School 16:41.0 5:45/M jr  
42 36 417 Blake Stua Clifton Central 16:41.3 5:45/M sr  
43 37 755 Andrew Harshman Oregon High School 16:43.2 5:46/M sr  
44 38 382 Sam Woody Aurora Central Catholic HS 16:44.5 5:46/M jr  
45 39 633 Ryan Gochanour Fieldcrest 16:45.1 5:47/M jr  
46 40 669 Andrew Ardon Johnsburg High School 16:51.5 5:49/M jr  
47 41 746 Ben Sheats newman Central Catholic 16:53.8 5:50/M sr  
48 42 689 Christian Hensley Knoxville 16:54.4 5:50/M sr  
49 43 898 Dayton Hauger Sherrard High School 16:55.1 5:50/M jr  
50 44 644 Robby Biesenthal fRANKLIN H.S. 16:55.2 5:50/M fr  
51 45 638 Christian Skaggs Fieldcrest 16:56.1 5:50/M so  
52 46 379 Rohn Ritchie Aurora Central Catholic HS 16:56.2 5:50/M so  
53 (< 5) 440 Bryce Lucus Dwight 16:59.6 5:52/M jr  
54 47 483 Cameron Abell Erie-Prophetstown 17:01.0 5:52/M sr  
55 48 380 James Stolfe Aurora Central Catholic HS 17:01.7 5:52/M fr  
56 49 376 Max Meyers Aurora Central Catholic HS 17:02.2 5:53/M so  
57 50 631 Andrew Gochanour Fieldcrest 17:02.8 5:53/M jr  
58 51 630 Victor Echeveste Fieldcrest 17:08.5 5:55/M so  
59 52 373 Jose Lopez Aurora Central Catholic HS 17:12.2 5:56/M so  
60 53 671 Ethan Berthoud Johnsburg High School 17:16.6 5:57/M fr  
61 (< 5) 360 Oliver Arndt Aquin 17:16.7 5:58/M so  
62 54 489 Tyler Holldorf Erie-Prophetstown 17:17.2 5:58/M sr  
63 55 670 Jackson Batt Johnsburg High School 17:20.8 5:59/M fr  
64 56 632 Connor Gochanour Fieldcrest 17:21.2 5:59/M jr  
65 57 802 Cannon Anderson PORTA High School 17:21.3 5:59/M sr  
66 58 434 Liam Hammond Durand-Pecatonica Coop 17:21.4 5:59/M jr  
67 59 923 Davy Lyons Winnebago HS 17:23.0 6:00/M jr  
68 (< 5) 927 Jacob Weissensel Yorkville Christian High School 17:23.2 6:00/M jr  
69 60 651 Andrew McGath fRANKLIN H.S. 17:24.9 6:00/M sr  
70 61 472 Aidan Killian EPG 17:25.9 6:01/M sr  
71 62 462 Eli Stevenson Elmwood/Brimfield 17:28.0 6:01/M jr  
72 63 495 Darrien Voeltz Erie-Prophetstown 17:28.4 6:02/M sr  
73 64 741 Boeson Ken newman Central Catholic 17:30.0 6:02/M fr  
74 65 690 Jake Johnson Knoxville 17:30.3 6:02/M sr  
75 66 656 Shayne White fRANKLIN H.S. 17:31.6 6:03/M fr  
76 (< 5) 825 Nick Janson Ridgewood Coop 17:34.8 6:04/M jr  
77 67 881 Noah Petty Seneca High School 17:35.9 6:04/M jr  
78 (< 5) 422 Dawson Erxleben Delavan 17:36.7 6:04/M sr  
79 68 810 Aden Mathis PORTA High School 17:37.4 6:05/M so  
80 69 467 Brett Endress EPG 17:38.0 6:05/M sr  
81 70 649 Tyler Kanganis fRANKLIN H.S. 17:38.7 6:05/M so  
82 71 484 Andrew Bomleny Erie-Prophetstown 17:39.2 6:05/M jr  
83 72 655 Codey Smith fRANKLIN H.S. 17:39.7 6:05/M jr  
84 73 692 Lucas McGuire Knoxville 17:39.9 6:06/M sr  
85 74 806 Parker Fox PORTA High School 17:46.6 6:08/M so  
86 75 890 Noah Bradarich Sherrard High School 17:46.6 6:08/M so  
87 76 458 Eli McKinty Elmwood/Brimfield 17:52.2 6:10/M sr  
88 (< 5) 390 Logan Turney Beecher High School 17:53.3 6:10/M sr  
89 77 870 Brady Danek Seneca High School 17:55.9 6:11/M so  
90 78 762 Allen Catour Orion High School 17:56.3 6:11/M so  
91 79 738 John Craft newman Central Catholic 17:57.6 6:12/M so  
92 80 366 Chris Cartwright Aurora Central Catholic HS 18:01.3 6:13/M sr  
93 (< 5) 853 Jack Schnor Rockford Keith Country Day 18:01.4 6:13/M sr  
94 81 922 Logan Kast Winnebago HS 18:05.7 6:14/M sr  
95 82 919 Tony Dierks Winnebago HS 18:07.1 6:15/M jr  
96 83 900 Ryder Roelf Sherrard High School 18:07.1 6:15/M so  
97 84 763 Eli Kayser Orion High School 18:09.1 6:16/M jr  
98 85 617 Adian Basalay Farmington Central High School 18:09.2 6:16/M jr  
99 86 433 Evan Folk Durand-Pecatonica Coop 18:10.5 6:16/M fr  
100 87 398 Elias Reich Bureau Valley High School 18:10.6 6:16/M so  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace YR  
101 88 847 Matthew Marcum Rock Falls Hish School 18:11.6 6:16/M so  
102 89 740 Antonio Gassman newman Central Catholic 18:15.5 6:18/M jr  
103 90 897 Mike Gorey Sherrard High School 18:16.6 6:18/M jr  
104 91 841 Jose Gomez Rock Falls Hish School 18:17.0 6:18/M fr  
105 92 625 Seth Stidham Farmington Central High School 18:19.6 6:19/M sr  
106 93 765 Collin Meisenberg Orion High School 18:24.0 6:21/M jr  
107 (< 5) 683 Gabe Johnson Kewanee High School 18:25.8 6:21/M jr  
108 94 854 Daniel Begyn Rockridge 18:26.6 6:22/M sr  
109 95 679 Brad Wizceb Johnsburg High School 18:28.2 6:22/M jr  
110 96 748 Powers Tom newman Central Catholic 18:29.8 6:23/M so  
111 97 842 Alvaro Hernandez Rock Falls Hish School 18:30.4 6:23/M sr  
112 98 488 Parker Holldorf Erie-Prophetstown 18:30.7 6:23/M fr  
113 99 893 Caden Colbrese Sherrard High School 18:31.3 6:23/M jr  
114 100 490 Carter Jepson Erie-Prophetstown 18:32.0 6:23/M jr  
115 101 393 Alexander Glaski Bureau Valley High School 18:36.4 6:25/M sr  
116 (< 5) 821 Caden Bowers Ridgewood Coop 18:37.0 6:25/M sr  
117 102 432 Aaron Folk Durand-Pecatonica Coop 18:37.9 6:25/M sr  
118 103 446 Ethan Dertz Eastland 18:38.3 6:26/M so  
119 104 396 Elijah House Bureau Valley High School 18:38.4 6:26/M fr  
120 105 448 Christian Hamblen Eastland 18:42.0 6:27/M jr  
121 106 808 Drew Hughes PORTA High School 18:42.4 6:27/M sr  
122 107 401 Carter Conderman Byron 18:42.6 6:27/M so  
123 108 844 Bud Hilliard Rock Falls Hish School 18:42.6 6:27/M jr  
124 109 813 Jonah Sinclair PORTA High School 18:42.8 6:27/M sr  
125 110 477 Zac Nelson EPG 18:43.7 6:27/M sr  
126 (< 5) 817 Wyatt Grimshaw Putnam County High School 18:45.2 6:28/M fr  
127 111 887 Jon Wright Seneca High School 18:45.4 6:28/M jr  
128 112 760 Luciano Bradley Orion High School 18:46.5 6:28/M jr  
129 (< 5) 442 Billy Eckles Earlville 18:47.2 6:29/M sr  
130 (< 5) 444 Diego Vazquez Earlville 18:47.8 6:29/M fr  
131 113 394 Allen Guenther Bureau Valley High School 18:49.0 6:29/M sr  
132 (< 5) 819 Joey Twardowski Putnam County High School 18:49.5 6:29/M so  
133 114 402 Ethan Kirk Byron 18:51.4 6:30/M sr  
134 115 757 Ryan Hussung Oregon High School 18:53.3 6:31/M jr  
135 116 839 Josue Delatorre Rock Falls Hish School 18:53.6 6:31/M so  
136 117 835 Landis Musser Riverdale 18:54.7 6:31/M fr  
137 118 406 Isaac Mondello Byron 18:58.9 6:33/M so  
138 119 662 Eric Garrison Henry-Senachwine/Midland 18:59.1 6:33/M fr  
139 120 901 Dylan Russell Sherrard High School 18:59.3 6:33/M so  
140 121 486 Alex Gustaf Erie-Prophetstown 19:02.1 6:34/M jr  
141 122 756 Conner Harshman Oregon High School 19:04.8 6:35/M jr  
142 123 814 Tanner Tressler PORTA High School 19:06.0 6:35/M sr  
143 (< 5) 389 Andre Kellum Beecher High School 19:07.4 6:36/M fr  
144 124 770 Kade Scharpman Orion High School 19:10.7 6:37/M so  
145 125 920 Brady Doyle Winnebago HS 19:14.2 6:38/M sr  
146 (< 5) 421 Sam Dejesus Delavan 19:16.9 6:39/M jr  
147 126 676 Braden Horne Johnsburg High School 19:17.9 6:39/M fr  
148 127 862 Nolan Throne Rockridge 19:19.9 6:40/M sr  
149 128 430 Josh Bardell Durand-Pecatonica Coop 19:20.9 6:40/M jr  
150 (< 5) 698 Sam Vasich Lisle High School 19:22.2 6:41/M jr  
151 129 750 Noah Welty newman Central Catholic 19:22.9 6:41/M jr  
152 (< 5) 800 Angelo Weyer Ottawa Marquette 19:23.7 6:41/M sr  
153 (< 5) 709 Trent Stamberger Mendota High School 19:23.8 6:41/M jr  
154 130 618 Gabe Benson Farmington Central High School 19:24.7 6:42/M sr  
155 (< 5) 702 Ty Connelly Mendota High School 19:24.8 6:42/M jr  
156 (< 5) 349 Hunter Mason Abingdon-Avon High 19:27.4 6:43/M jr  
157 131 751 Kenny Bower Oregon High School 19:28.0 6:43/M sr  
158 132 855 Robert Bickle Rockridge 19:29.9 6:43/M sr  
159 (< 5) 388 Jared Jennings Beecher High School 19:30.0 6:43/M so  
160 (< 5) 906 Keagan Phillips Stockton 19:30.7 6:44/M jr  
161 133 811 Conner Peterson PORTA High School 19:30.8 6:44/M so  
162 134 739 Fiorini Gabe newman Central Catholic 19:35.7 6:45/M sr  
163 (< 5) 682 Calvin Desplinter Kewanee High School 19:45.4 6:49/M jr  
164 (< 5) 680 Connor Bryan Kewanee High School 19:51.0 6:51/M jr  
165 135 399 Benjamin Roth Bureau Valley High School 19:55.1 6:52/M fr  
166 136 857 James Edgington Rockridge 19:55.3 6:52/M jr  
167 137 657 Holdyn Carr Henry-Senachwine/Midland 19:57.0 6:53/M fr  
168 138 832 Lucas Butterfield Riverdale 19:57.3 6:53/M jr  
169 139 438 Antonio Suarez Durand-Pecatonica Coop 19:57.5 6:53/M jr  
170 140 395 Jaiden Hanson Bureau Valley High School 20:00.5 6:54/M sr  
171 141 861 Jack Redlinger Rockridge 20:00.6 6:54/M so  
172 142 837 Peyton Sand Riverdale 20:01.9 6:54/M fr  
173 143 833 Caden Luden Riverdale 20:01.9 6:54/M so  
174 144 663 Trace Mooi Henry-Senachwine/Midland 20:16.2 6:59/M fr  
175 145 769 Alec Noyd Orion High School 20:19.6 7:01/M so  
176 146 435 Tyler Kormoczy Durand-Pecatonica Coop 20:21.2 7:01/M jr  
177 147 688 Ashton Hensley Knoxville 20:22.0 7:01/M fr  
178 (< 5) 818 Matt Haage Putnam County High School 20:24.4 7:02/M jr  
179 148 753 Charles Gatz Oregon High School 20:31.4 7:05/M sr  
180 149 761 Clayton Browning Orion High School 20:31.7 7:05/M jr  
181 150 687 Chris Carpenter Knoxville 20:34.6 7:06/M fr  
182 151 831 Caleb Bollinger Riverdale 20:37.1 7:07/M fr  
183 (< 5) 696 Evan Mueller Lisle High School 20:45.6 7:10/M sr  
184 152 925 Andy Marshall Winnebago HS 20:53.8 7:12/M jr  
185 153 391 Troy Blair Bureau Valley High School 20:55.4 7:13/M sr  
186 154 409 Jon Wicklein Byron 20:56.9 7:13/M fr  
187 155 691 Jordan Manning Knoxville 20:58.3 7:14/M fr  
188 156 447 Hudson Groezinger Eastland 21:23.3 7:23/M fr  
189 157 431 Jesse Biesemier Durand-Pecatonica Coop 21:23.7 7:23/M so  
190 158 624 David Pepple Farmington Central High School 21:24.7 7:23/M jr  
191 (< 5) 351 Calvin Deering Amboy 21:36.2 7:27/M jr  
192 (< 5) 736 Tyler Haan Morrison High School 22:03.2 7:36/M jr  
193 (< 5) 826 Joe Keever Ridgewood Coop 22:09.1 7:38/M jr  
194 159 621 Austin Marinich Farmington Central High School 22:23.4 7:43/M sr  
195 160 758 Brandon Hyde-Jones Oregon High School 22:34.8 7:47/M sr  
196 (< 5) 385 Thomas Coccaro Beecher High School 22:44.5 7:51/M so  
197 (< 5) 822 Andrew Eberts Ridgewood Coop 22:50.6 7:53/M sr  
198 161 666 Mariano Yee Henry-Senachwine/Midland 23:04.8 7:58/M jr  
199 162 408 Tim Shouer Byron 23:12.7 8:00/M so  
200 (< 5) 350 Quinton Rakestraw Abingdon-Avon High 23:15.8 8:01/M so  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace YR  
201 (< 5) 707 Hunter Siebert Mendota High School 23:39.1 8:09/M jr  
202 163 658 Ethan Condit Henry-Senachwine/Midland 24:00.5 8:17/M sr  
203 (< 5) 816 Wes Grimshaw Putnam County High School 24:08.9 8:20/M jr  
204 (< 5) 686 Kevin Vanwassenhove Kewanee High School 25:06.2 8:39/M jr  
205 (< 5) 694 Josh Mena Lisle High School 25:07.1 8:40/M sr  
206 (< 5) 348 Chase Allen Abingdon-Avon High 32:16.5 11:08/M fr