Amboy Cross Country Invitational

October 14, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Monticello                             48               3   6   9  14  16  25  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:20.4

    2 Clifton Central                        61               2   5  10  11  33  34  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:44.7

    3 Elmwood/Brimfield                      99               4  15  23  27  30  62  76         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:23.8

    4 EPG                                   156              17  21  26  31  61  69 110         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:24.5

    5 Aurora Central Catholic HS            200              19  38  46  48  49  52  80         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:46.4

    6 fRANKLIN H.S.                         220              22  28  44  60  66  70  72         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:24.8

    7 Fieldcrest                            241              39  45  50  51  56                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:14.0

    8 Rock Falls Hish School                285               1   8  88  91  97 108 116         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:24.1

    9 Seneca High School                    307              20  32  67  77 111                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:56.2

   10 Sherrard High School                  309              18  43  75  83  90  99 120         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:06.8

   11 Erie-Prophetstown                     333              47  54  63  71  98 100 121         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:56.6

   12 Johnsburg High School                 369              40  53  55  95 126                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:15.1

   13 newman Central Catholic               369              41  64  79  89  96 129 134         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:06.9

   14 Eastland                              400              12  24 103 105 156                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:54.7

   15 PORTA High School                     414              57  68  74 106 109 123 133         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:10.6

   16 Knoxville                             477              42  65  73 147 150 155             
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:01.4

   17 Orion High School                     491              78  84  93 112 124 145 149         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:26.8

   18 Rockridge                             496               7  94 127 132 136 141             
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:42.1

   19 Winnebago HS                          499              59  81  82 125 152                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:43.9

   20 Durand-Pecatonica Coop                513              58  86 102 128 139 146 157         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:28.3

   21 Byron                                 528              35 107 114 118 154 162             
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:08.0

   22 Bureau Valley High School             540              87 101 104 113 135 140 153         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:09.6

   23 Oregon High School                    553              37 115 122 131 148 160             
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:40.8

   24 Riverdale                             553              13 117 138 142 143 151             
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:52.0

   25 Farmington Central High School        624              85  92 130 158 159                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:41.7

   26 Henry-Senachwine/Midland              724             119 137 144 161 163                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:17.7

 Inc. Abingdon-Avon High                   3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Amboy                                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Aquin                                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Beecher High School                  4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Delavan                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Dwight                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Kewanee High School                  4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lisle High School                    3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Mendota High School                  3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Mercer County                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Morrison High School                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Ottawa Marquette                     2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Ridgewood Coop                       4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Stockton                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Tremont High School                  3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Yorkville Christian High School      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Earlville                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Putnam County High School            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Rockford Keith Country Day           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Monticello    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  48  Team Score (times):    1:18:20.4   Average Time: 15:40.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    717  Josh Baysore           jr       3            3        15:15.3      15:15.3      0:23.6
    2    730  Luke Sokolowski        jr       6            9        15:28.3      30:43.7      0:36.7
    3    725  Edward Mitchell        so       9           18        15:39.6      46:23.3      0:47.9
    4    721  Jackson Grambart       so      14           32        15:56.4    1:02:19.7      1:04.7
    5    719  Morgan Dixon           jr      16           48        16:00.7    1:18:20.4      1:09.0

Clifton Central    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  61  Team Score (times):    1:18:44.7   Average Time: 15:44.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    413  Isaiah Ditta           sr       2            2        15:05.3      15:05.3      0:13.7
    2    419  Trevor Swanson         sr       5            7        15:27.9      30:33.3      0:36.3
    3    410  Mari Anthony           sr      10           17        15:40.2      46:13.5      0:48.5
    4    416  Jerod Snejberg         sr      11           28        15:54.3    1:02:07.9      1:02.7
    5    415  Christian Ladehoff     jr      33           61        16:36.7    1:18:44.7      1:45.1

Elmwood/Brimfield    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  99  Team Score (times):    1:20:23.8   Average Time: 16:04.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    456  Luke Hoffmann          jr       4            4        15:26.6      15:26.6      0:34.9
    2    450  Thomas Adkins          sr      15           19        15:59.1      31:25.8      1:07.4
    3    453  Alex Feller            sr      23           42        16:12.9      47:38.7      1:21.2
    4    457  Victor Lampe           jr      27           69        16:20.4    1:03:59.1      1:28.7
    5    460  Tyler Sheridan         jr      30           99        16:24.7    1:20:23.8      1:33.0

EPG    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 156  Team Score (times):    1:22:24.5   Average Time: 16:28.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    469  Matt Ingalsbe          sr      17           17        16:01.1      16:01.1      1:09.4
    2    465  Nathan Demarb          jr      21           38        16:06.7      32:07.8      1:15.0
    3    479  Mason Ringger          jr      26           64        16:19.3      48:27.2      1:27.6
    4    476  Sebastian Meyer        jr      31           95        16:31.3    1:04:58.5      1:39.7
    5    472  Aidan Killian          sr      61          156        17:25.9    1:22:24.5      2:34.2

Aurora Central Catholic HS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 200  Team Score (times):    1:23:46.4   Average Time: 16:45.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    375  Tony Lopresti          jr      19           19        16:01.6      16:01.6      1:09.9
    2    382  Sam Woody              jr      38           57        16:44.5      32:46.2      1:52.9
    3    379  Rohn Ritchie           so      46          103        16:56.2      49:42.4      2:04.5
    4    380  James Stolfe           fr      48          151        17:01.7    1:06:44.2      2:10.0
    5    376  Max Meyers             so      49          200        17:02.2    1:23:46.4      2:10.5

fRANKLIN H.S.    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 220  Team Score (times):    1:24:24.8   Average Time: 16:52.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    643  Thad Bergschneider     fr      22           22        16:10.6      16:10.6      1:19.0
    2    647  Jake Gutzman           so      28           50        16:22.3      32:32.9      1:30.6
    3    644  Robby Biesenthal       fr      44           94        16:55.2      49:28.2      2:03.5
    4    651  Andrew McGath          sr      60          154        17:24.9    1:06:53.2      2:33.3
    5    656  Shayne White           fr      66          220        17:31.6    1:24:24.8      2:39.9

Fieldcrest    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 241  Team Score (times):    1:25:14.0   Average Time: 17:02.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    633  Ryan Gochanour         jr      39           39        16:45.1      16:45.1      1:53.4
    2    638  Christian Skaggs       so      45           84        16:56.1      33:41.3      2:04.4
    3    631  Andrew Gochanour       jr      50          134        17:02.8      50:44.1      2:11.2
    4    630  Victor Echeveste       so      51          185        17:08.5    1:07:52.7      2:16.9
    5    632  Connor Gochanour       jr      56          241        17:21.2    1:25:14.0      2:29.5

Rock Falls Hish School    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 285  Team Score (times):    1:25:24.1   Average Time: 17:04.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    850  Dawson Smith           sr       1            1        14:51.6      14:51.6      0:00.0
    2    849  Devon Parker           sr       8            9        15:33.3      30:24.9      0:41.6
    3    847  Matthew Marcum         so      88           97        18:11.6      48:36.6      3:20.0
    4    841  Jose Gomez             fr      91          188        18:17.0    1:06:53.6      3:25.3
    5    842  Alvaro Hernandez       sr      97          285        18:30.4    1:25:24.1      3:38.7

Seneca High School    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 307  Team Score (times):    1:26:56.2   Average Time: 17:23.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    875  Billy Glasscock        jr      20           20        16:03.1      16:03.1      1:11.5
    2    871  Spencer Degraaf        jr      32           52        16:35.7      32:38.9      1:44.0
    3    881  Noah Petty             jr      67          119        17:35.9      50:14.8      2:44.2
    4    870  Brady Danek            so      77          196        17:55.9    1:08:10.8      3:04.3
    5    887  Jon Wright             jr     111          307        18:45.4    1:26:56.2      3:53.7

Sherrard High School    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 309  Team Score (times):    1:27:06.8   Average Time: 17:25.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    889  Jacob Belha            jr      18           18        16:01.3      16:01.3      1:09.7
    2    898  Dayton Hauger          jr      43           61        16:55.1      32:56.5      2:03.4
    3    890  Noah Bradarich         so      75          136        17:46.6      50:43.1      2:54.9
    4    900  Ryder Roelf            so      83          219        18:07.1    1:08:50.2      3:15.4
    5    897  Mike Gorey             jr      90          309        18:16.6    1:27:06.8      3:24.9

Erie-Prophetstown    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 333  Team Score (times):    1:27:56.6   Average Time: 17:35.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    483  Cameron Abell          sr      47           47        17:01.0      17:01.0      2:09.3
    2    489  Tyler Holldorf         sr      54          101        17:17.2      34:18.2      2:25.5
    3    495  Darrien Voeltz         sr      63          164        17:28.4      51:46.6      2:36.7
    4    484  Andrew Bomleny         jr      71          235        17:39.2    1:09:25.8      2:47.5
    5    488  Parker Holldorf        fr      98          333        18:30.7    1:27:56.6      3:39.0

Johnsburg High School    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 369  Team Score (times):    1:29:15.1   Average Time: 17:51.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    669  Andrew Ardon           jr      40           40        16:51.5      16:51.5      1:59.8
    2    671  Ethan Berthoud         fr      53           93        17:16.6      34:08.1      2:24.9
    3    670  Jackson Batt           fr      55          148        17:20.8      51:29.0      2:29.1
    4    679  Brad Wizceb            jr      95          243        18:28.2    1:09:57.2      3:36.5
    5    676  Braden Horne           fr     126          369        19:17.9    1:29:15.1      4:26.2

newman Central Catholic    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 369  Team Score (times):    1:29:06.9   Average Time: 17:49.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    746  Ben Sheats             sr      41           41        16:53.8      16:53.8      2:02.1
    2    741  Boeson Ken             fr      64          105        17:30.0      34:23.9      2:38.4
    3    738  John Craft             so      79          184        17:57.6      52:21.6      3:06.0
    4    740  Antonio Gassman        jr      89          273        18:15.5    1:10:37.1      3:23.8
    5    748  Powers Tom             so      96          369        18:29.8    1:29:06.9      3:38.1

Eastland    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 400  Team Score (times):    1:30:54.7   Average Time: 18:10.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    449  Stephen Reifsteck      sr      12           12        15:54.5      15:54.5      1:02.8
    2    445  Jayden Day             sr      24           36        16:16.4      32:10.9      1:24.7
    3    446  Ethan Dertz            so     103          139        18:38.3      50:49.3      3:46.7
    4    448  Christian Hamblen      jr     105          244        18:42.0    1:09:31.3      3:50.3
    5    447  Hudson Groezinger      fr     156          400        21:23.3    1:30:54.7      6:31.6

PORTA High School    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 414  Team Score (times):    1:30:10.6   Average Time: 18:02.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    802  Cannon Anderson        sr      57           57        17:21.3      17:21.3      2:29.6
    2    810  Aden Mathis            so      68          125        17:37.4      34:58.7      2:45.7
    3    806  Parker Fox             so      74          199        17:46.6      52:45.3      2:54.9
    4    808  Drew Hughes            sr     106          305        18:42.4    1:11:27.7      3:50.7
    5    813  Jonah Sinclair         sr     109          414        18:42.8    1:30:10.6      3:51.1

Knoxville    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 477  Team Score (times):    1:33:01.4   Average Time: 18:36.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    689  Christian Hensley      sr      42           42        16:54.4      16:54.4      2:02.7
    2    690  Jake Johnson           sr      65          107        17:30.3      34:24.7      2:38.7
    3    692  Lucas McGuire          sr      73          180        17:39.9      52:04.7      2:48.2
    4    688  Ashton Hensley         fr     147          327        20:22.0    1:12:26.7      5:30.3
    5    687  Chris Carpenter        fr     150          477        20:34.6    1:33:01.4      5:43.0

Orion High School    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 491  Team Score (times):    1:32:26.8   Average Time: 18:29.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    762  Allen Catour           so      78           78        17:56.3      17:56.3      3:04.6
    2    763  Eli Kayser             jr      84          162        18:09.1      36:05.5      3:17.5
    3    765  Collin Meisenberg      jr      93          255        18:24.0      54:29.5      3:32.3
    4    760  Luciano Bradley        jr     112          367        18:46.5    1:13:16.0      3:54.8
    5    770  Kade Scharpman         so     124          491        19:10.7    1:32:26.8      4:19.0

Rockridge    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 496  Team Score (times):    1:32:42.1   Average Time: 18:32.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    858  Tyler Kibling          sr       7            7        15:30.2      15:30.2      0:38.5
    2    854  Daniel Begyn           sr      94          101        18:26.6      33:56.9      3:35.0
    3    862  Nolan Throne           sr     127          228        19:19.9      53:16.8      4:28.3
    4    855  Robert Bickle          sr     132          360        19:29.9    1:12:46.8      4:38.2
    5    857  James Edgington        jr     136          496        19:55.3    1:32:42.1      5:03.6

Winnebago HS    Finish Position -    19

  Team Score (places): 499  Team Score (times):    1:33:43.9   Average Time: 18:44.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    923  Davy Lyons             jr      59           59        17:23.0      17:23.0      2:31.3
    2    922  Logan Kast             sr      81          140        18:05.7      35:28.7      3:14.0
    3    919  Tony Dierks            jr      82          222        18:07.1      53:35.8      3:15.4
    4    920  Brady Doyle            sr     125          347        19:14.2    1:12:50.1      4:22.5
    5    925  Andy Marshall          jr     152          499        20:53.8    1:33:43.9      6:02.1

Durand-Pecatonica Coop    Finish Position -    20

  Team Score (places): 513  Team Score (times):    1:33:28.3   Average Time: 18:41.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    434  Liam Hammond           jr      58           58        17:21.4      17:21.4      2:29.7
    2    433  Evan Folk              fr      86          144        18:10.5      35:31.9      3:18.8
    3    432  Aaron Folk             sr     102          246        18:37.9      54:09.8      3:46.2
    4    430  Josh Bardell           jr     128          374        19:20.9    1:13:30.8      4:29.2
    5    438  Antonio Suarez         jr     139          513        19:57.5    1:33:28.3      5:05.8

Byron    Finish Position -    21

  Team Score (places): 528  Team Score (times):    1:34:08.0   Average Time: 18:49.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    404  Samuel Lewis           jr      35           35        16:38.0      16:38.0      1:46.4
    2    401  Carter Conderman       so     107          142        18:42.6      35:20.6      3:50.9
    3    402  Ethan Kirk             sr     114          256        18:51.4      54:12.1      3:59.7
    4    406  Isaac Mondello         so     118          374        18:58.9    1:13:11.1      4:07.3
    5    409  Jon Wicklein           fr     154          528        20:56.9    1:34:08.0      6:05.2

Bureau Valley High School    Finish Position -    22

  Team Score (places): 540  Team Score (times):    1:34:09.6   Average Time: 18:49.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    398  Elias Reich            so      87           87        18:10.6      18:10.6      3:18.9
    2    393  Alexander Glaski       sr     101          188        18:36.4      36:47.1      3:44.8
    3    396  Elijah House           fr     104          292        18:38.4      55:25.5      3:46.7
    4    394  Allen Guenther         sr     113          405        18:49.0    1:14:14.5      3:57.3
    5    399  Benjamin Roth          fr     135          540        19:55.1    1:34:09.6      5:03.4

Oregon High School    Finish Position -    23

  Team Score (places): 553  Team Score (times):    1:34:40.8   Average Time: 18:56.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    755  Andrew Harshman        sr      37           37        16:43.2      16:43.2      1:51.5
    2    757  Ryan Hussung           jr     115          152        18:53.3      35:36.5      4:01.6
    3    756  Conner Harshman        jr     122          274        19:04.8      54:41.3      4:13.1
    4    751  Kenny Bower            sr     131          405        19:28.0    1:14:09.4      4:36.4
    5    753  Charles Gatz           sr     148          553        20:31.4    1:34:40.8      5:39.7

Riverdale    Finish Position -    24

  Team Score (places): 553  Team Score (times):    1:34:52.0   Average Time: 18:58.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    834  Tommy Murray           fr      13           13        15:56.1      15:56.1      1:04.4
    2    835  Landis Musser          fr     117          130        18:54.7      34:50.9      4:03.1
    3    832  Lucas Butterfield      jr     138          268        19:57.3      54:48.2      5:05.6
    4    837  Peyton Sand            fr     142          410        20:01.9    1:14:50.1      5:10.2
    5    833  Caden Luden            so     143          553        20:01.9    1:34:52.0      5:10.2

Farmington Central High School    Finish Position -    25

  Team Score (places): 624  Team Score (times):    1:39:41.7   Average Time: 19:56.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    617  Adian Basalay          jr      85           85        18:09.2      18:09.2      3:17.5
    2    625  Seth Stidham           sr      92          177        18:19.6      36:28.8      3:27.9
    3    618  Gabe Benson            sr     130          307        19:24.7      55:53.5      4:33.0
    4    624  David Pepple           jr     158          465        21:24.7    1:17:18.3      6:33.0
    5    621  Austin Marinich        sr     159          624        22:23.4    1:39:41.7      7:31.7

Henry-Senachwine/Midland    Finish Position -    26

  Team Score (places): 724  Team Score (times):    1:46:17.7   Average Time: 21:15.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    662  Eric Garrison          fr     119          119        18:59.1      18:59.1      4:07.4
    2    657  Holdyn Carr            fr     137          256        19:57.0      38:56.1      5:05.3
    3    663  Trace Mooi             fr     144          400        20:16.2      59:12.4      5:24.6
    4    666  Mariano Yee            jr     161          561        23:04.8    1:22:17.2      8:13.1
    5    658  Ethan Condit           sr     163          724        24:00.5    1:46:17.7      9:08.8

Abingdon-Avon High    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    349  Hunter Mason           jr   Less Than  5           19:27.4      19:27.4      4:35.7
    2    350  Quinton Rakestraw      so   Less Than  5           23:15.8      42:43.3      8:24.2
    3    348  Chase Allen            fr   Less Than  5           32:16.5    1:14:59.8     17:24.8

Amboy    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    351  Calvin Deering         jr   Less Than  5           21:36.2      21:36.2      6:44.6

Aquin    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    360  Oliver Arndt           so   Less Than  5           17:16.7      17:16.7      2:25.1

Beecher High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    390  Logan Turney           sr   Less Than  5           17:53.3      17:53.3      3:01.6
    2    389  Andre Kellum           fr   Less Than  5           19:07.4      37:00.8      4:15.7
    3    388  Jared Jennings         so   Less Than  5           19:30.0      56:30.8      4:38.3
    4    385  Thomas Coccaro         so   Less Than  5           22:44.5    1:19:15.4      7:52.8

Delavan    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    422  Dawson Erxleben        sr   Less Than  5           17:36.7      17:36.7      2:45.0
    2    421  Sam Dejesus            jr   Less Than  5           19:16.9      36:53.7      4:25.2

Dwight    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    440  Bryce Lucus            jr   Less Than  5           16:59.6      16:59.6      2:07.9

Kewanee High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    683  Gabe Johnson           jr   Less Than  5           18:25.8      18:25.8      3:34.1
    2    682  Calvin Desplinter      jr   Less Than  5           19:45.4      38:11.2      4:53.7
    3    680  Connor Bryan           jr   Less Than  5           19:51.0      58:02.3      4:59.4
    4    686  Kevin Vanwassenhove    jr   Less Than  5           25:06.2    1:23:08.6     10:14.6

Lisle High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    698  Sam Vasich             jr   Less Than  5           19:22.2      19:22.2      4:30.5
    2    696  Evan Mueller           sr   Less Than  5           20:45.6      40:07.8      5:53.9
    3    694  Josh Mena              sr   Less Than  5           25:07.1    1:05:15.0     10:15.5

Mendota High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    709  Trent Stamberger       jr   Less Than  5           19:23.8      19:23.8      4:32.1
    2    702  Ty Connelly            jr   Less Than  5           19:24.8      38:48.7      4:33.2
    3    707  Hunter Siebert         jr   Less Than  5           23:39.1    1:02:27.8      8:47.4

Mercer County    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    712  Riley Coulter          sr   Less Than  5           15:51.6      15:51.6      0:59.9

Morrison High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    736  Tyler Haan             jr   Less Than  5           22:03.2      22:03.2      7:11.5

Ottawa Marquette    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    772  Lucas Hoffman          jr   Less Than  5           15:18.6      15:18.6      0:27.0
    2    800  Angelo Weyer           sr   Less Than  5           19:23.7      34:42.3      4:32.0

Ridgewood Coop    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    825  Nick Janson            jr   Less Than  5           17:34.8      17:34.8      2:43.1
    2    821  Caden Bowers           sr   Less Than  5           18:37.0      36:11.8      3:45.3
    3    826  Joe Keever             jr   Less Than  5           22:09.1      58:20.9      7:17.4
    4    822  Andrew Eberts          sr   Less Than  5           22:50.6    1:21:11.6      7:58.9

Stockton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    906  Keagan Phillips        jr   Less Than  5           19:30.7      19:30.7      4:39.0

Tremont High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    916  Leland Sumer           sr   Less Than  5           15:36.1      15:36.1      0:44.5
    2    909  Clayton Brown          jr   Less Than  5           15:54.9      31:31.1      1:03.2
    3    917  Zach Voss              jr   Less Than  5           16:41.0      48:12.1      1:49.3

Yorkville Christian High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    927  Jacob Weissensel       jr   Less Than  5           17:23.2      17:23.2      2:31.5

Earlville    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    442  Billy Eckles           sr   Less Than  5           18:47.2      18:47.2      3:55.5
    2    444  Diego Vazquez          fr   Less Than  5           18:47.8      37:35.0      3:56.1

Putnam County High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    817  Wyatt Grimshaw         fr   Less Than  5           18:45.2      18:45.2      3:53.5
    2    819  Joey Twardowski        so   Less Than  5           18:49.5      37:34.7      3:57.8
    3    818  Matt Haage             jr   Less Than  5           20:24.4      57:59.1      5:32.7
    4    816  Wes Grimshaw           jr   Less Than  5           24:08.9    1:22:08.1      9:17.2

Rockford Keith Country Day    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YR      Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    852  Tristan Olpin          sr   Less Than  5           15:27.9      15:27.9      0:36.3
    2    853  Jack Schnor            sr   Less Than  5           18:01.4      33:29.4      3:09.8