IHSA Regional - Minooka

October 26, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys

ALL RUNNERS


Qualifying - Teams:  6  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace           Qualifier

    1      1    211  Charlie Wetzel        Normal (Community West)                 15:29.4  5:10/M            IND       
    2      2    158  Jay Dworak            Joliet (Central)                        15:29.4  5:10/M            TM        
    3      3    196  Vincent Van Eck       Minooka                                 15:37.0  5:12/M            TM        
    4      4    191  Hunter Phillips       Minooka                                 15:42.6  5:14/M            TM        
    5      5    253  Ivan Wescott          Yorkville (H.S.)                        15:49.0  5:16/M            TM        
    6      6    255  Austin Popplewell     Yorkville (H.S.)                        15:52.8  5:18/M            TM        
    7      7    189  Jason Hoffman         Minooka                                 15:53.9  5:18/M            TM        
    8      8    132  Jacob Fritz           Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)                15:58.5  5:20/M            TM        
    9      9    194  Dan Schalk            Minooka                                 16:02.9  5:21/M            TM        
   10     10    225  Colin Fitzgerald      Normal (Community)                      16:07.1  5:22/M            IND       
   11     11    150  Roberto Munoz         East Moline (United)                    16:10.3  5:23/M            TM        
   12     12    197  Jackson McClellan     Moline (H.S.)                           16:10.5  5:24/M            TM        
   13     13    198  Tim Wolf              Moline (H.S.)                           16:11.1  5:24/M            TM        
   14     14    184  Nate Chaidez          Minooka                                 16:12.2  5:24/M            TM        
   15     15    134  Boston Brooks         Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)                16:13.3  5:24/M            TM        
   16     16    256  Jackson Edwards       Yorkville (H.S.)                        16:15.3  5:25/M            TM        
   17     17    187  Emerson Fayman        Minooka                                 16:15.7  5:25/M            TM        
   18     18    257  Austin Hunter         Yorkville (H.S.)                        16:19.7  5:27/M            TM        
   19     19    157  James Wright          East Moline (United)                    16:20.1  5:27/M            TM        
   20     20    133  Grayson Gonski        Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)                16:24.6  5:28/M            TM        
   21     21    149  Trey Heinz            East Moline (United)                    16:27.2  5:29/M            TM        
   22     22    160  Daniel Rodriguez      Joliet (Central)                        16:32.0  5:31/M            TM        
   23     23    199  Jon Hutton            Moline (H.S.)                           16:34.6  5:32/M            TM        
   24     24    171  Julian Rosenbach      Joliet (West)                           16:37.3  5:32/M            IND       
   25     25    174  Xander Gottner        Joliet (West)                           16:37.5  5:33/M            IND       
   26     26    261  Nick Clever           Yorkville (H.S.)                        16:41.1  5:34/M            TM        
   27     27    159  Alex Robinson         Joliet (Central)                        16:44.0  5:35/M            TM        
   28     28    254  Colin Kachlic         Yorkville (H.S.)                        16:46.5  5:36/M            TM        
   29     29    155  Logan Veloz           East Moline (United)                    16:48.8  5:36/M            TM        
   30     30    214  Josh Perry            Normal (Community West)                 16:53.4  5:38/M            IND       
   31     31    172  Luke Pollack          Joliet (West)                           16:56.4  5:39/M                      
   32     32    226  Carter Owen           Normal (Community)                      16:56.5  5:39/M                      
   33     33    259  Aiden Goodwin         Yorkville (H.S.)                        16:58.2  5:39/M            TM        
   34     34    239  Donovan Garro         Rock Island (H.S.)                      16:59.2  5:40/M                      
   35     35    137  Josiah Jones          Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)                16:59.3  5:40/M            TM        
   36     36    161  Eddie Martinez        Joliet (Central)                        16:59.8  5:40/M            TM        
   37     37    195  Adam Shaw             Minooka                                 17:05.0  5:42/M            TM        
   38     38    213  Sky Riddle            Normal (Community West)                 17:06.2  5:42/M                      
   39     39    135  Matt Anderson         Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)                17:08.1  5:43/M            TM        
   40     40    242  Austin Meirhaeghe     Rock Island (H.S.)                      17:08.9  5:43/M                      
   41     41    217  Quentin Irwin         Normal (Community West)                 17:09.1  5:43/M                      
   42     42    240  Espoir Muhoza         Rock Island (H.S.)                      17:09.9  5:43/M                      
   43     43    163  Angel Melgarejo       Joliet (Central)                        17:10.4  5:43/M            TM        
   44     44    227  Andew Svob            Normal (Community)                      17:14.0  5:45/M                      
   45     45    200  Zach Hemmen           Moline (H.S.)                           17:14.7  5:45/M            TM        
   46     46    153  Ben Rhodes            East Moline (United)                    17:14.9  5:45/M            TM        
   47     47    241  Tony VanDeWalle       Rock Island (H.S.)                      17:17.6  5:46/M                      
   48     48    215  Cody Dunn             Normal (Community West)                 17:20.7  5:47/M                      
   49     49    156  Logan Wisocki         East Moline (United)                    17:23.9  5:48/M            TM        
   50     50    176  Jaime Galvan          Joliet (West)                           17:25.3  5:48/M                      
   51     51    228  Alex Kraft            Normal (Community)                      17:29.4  5:50/M                      
   52     52    136  Brendan Dalcanton     Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)                17:33.0  5:51/M            TM        
   53     53    216  Austin Feaman         Normal (Community West)                 17:34.5  5:52/M                      
   54     54    212  Grayson Talaski       Normal (Community West)                 17:39.4  5:53/M                      
   55     55    162  Erik Tejeda           Joliet (Central)                        17:43.5  5:55/M            TM        
   56     56    177  Romeo Grembowicz      Joliet (West)                           17:46.7  5:56/M                      
   57     57    201  Austin Garmon         Moline (H.S.)                           18:03.4  6:01/M            TM        
   58     58    229  Peter Metivier        Normal (Community)                      18:03.4  6:01/M                      
   59     59    202  Jon McMIllan          Moline (H.S.)                           18:05.3  6:02/M            TM        
   60     60    182  Chris Velez           Joliet (West)                           18:08.4  6:03/M                      
   61     61    175  Patrick Olson         Joliet (West)                           18:13.5  6:05/M                      
   62     62    243  Aminia Mashimango     Rock Island (H.S.)                      18:16.7  6:06/M                      
   63     63    165  Chris Nolasco         Joliet (Central)                        18:17.9  6:06/M            TM        
   64     64    138  Cal Mulder            Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)                18:24.5  6:08/M            TM        
   65     65    154  Kade Rodgers          East Moline (United)                    18:31.4  6:10/M            TM        
   66     66    232  Zac Fisher            Normal (Community)                      18:38.5  6:13/M                      
   67     67    203  Tristan Edwards       Moline (H.S.)                           18:50.6  6:17/M            TM        
   68     68    244  Joe Brune             Rock Island (H.S.)                      19:10.3  6:23/M                      
   69     69    230  Evan Galvin           Normal (Community)                      19:14.7  6:25/M                      
   70     70    245  Jacksen Hansen        Rock Island (H.S.)                      19:14.8  6:25/M                      

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys

ALL RUNNERS


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Minooka                                37               3   4   7   9  14  17  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:28.9

    2 Yorkville (H.S.)                       71               5   6  16  18  26  28  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:58.0

    3 Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)              117               8  15  20  35  39  52  64         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:44.0

    4 East Moline (United)                  126              11  19  21  29  46  49  65         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:01.4

    5 Joliet (Central)                      130               2  22  27  36  43  55  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:55.8

    6 Moline (H.S.)                         150              12  13  23  45  57  59  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:14.4

    7 Normal (Community West)               158               1  30  38  41  48  53  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:59.1

    8 Joliet (West)                         186              24  25  31  50  56  60  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:23.4

    9 Normal (Community)                    195              10  32  44  51  58  66  69         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:50.6

   10 Rock Island (H.S.)                    225              34  40  42  47  62  68  70         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:52.4


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys

ALL RUNNERS

Minooka    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  37  Team Score (times):    1:19:28.9   Average Time: 15:53.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    196  Vincent Van Eck                 3            3        15:37.0      15:37.0      0:07.6
    2    191  Hunter Phillips                 4            7        15:42.6      31:19.7      0:13.2
    3    189  Jason Hoffman                   7           14        15:53.9      47:13.7      0:24.5
    4    194  Dan Schalk                      9           23        16:02.9    1:03:16.7      0:33.5
    5    184  Nate Chaidez                   14           37        16:12.2    1:19:28.9      0:42.7
    6    187  Emerson Fayman                 17           54        16:15.7    1:35:44.6      0:46.3
    7    195  Adam Shaw                      37           91        17:05.0    1:52:49.6      1:35.6

Yorkville (H.S.)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  71  Team Score (times):    1:20:58.0   Average Time: 16:11.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    253  Ivan Wescott                    5            5        15:49.0      15:49.0      0:19.6
    2    255  Austin Popplewell               6           11        15:52.8      31:41.9      0:23.4
    3    256  Jackson Edwards                16           27        16:15.3      47:57.2      0:45.9
    4    257  Austin Hunter                  18           45        16:19.7    1:04:16.9      0:50.3
    5    261  Nick Clever                    26           71        16:41.1    1:20:58.0      1:11.7
    6    254  Colin Kachlic                  28           99        16:46.5    1:37:44.6      1:17.1
    7    259  Aiden Goodwin                  33          132        16:58.2    1:54:42.9      1:28.8

Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 117  Team Score (times):    1:22:44.0   Average Time: 16:32.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    132  Jacob Fritz                     8            8        15:58.5      15:58.5      0:29.1
    2    134  Boston Brooks                  15           23        16:13.3      32:11.9      0:43.9
    3    133  Grayson Gonski                 20           43        16:24.6      48:36.5      0:55.2
    4    137  Josiah Jones                   35           78        16:59.3    1:05:35.9      1:29.9
    5    135  Matt Anderson                  39          117        17:08.1    1:22:44.0      1:38.7
    6    136  Brendan Dalcanton              52          169        17:33.0    1:40:17.1      2:03.6
    7    138  Cal Mulder                     64          233        18:24.5    1:58:41.7      2:55.1

East Moline (United)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 126  Team Score (times):    1:23:01.4   Average Time: 16:36.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    150  Roberto Munoz                  11           11        16:10.3      16:10.3      0:40.9
    2    157  James Wright                   19           30        16:20.1      32:30.4      0:50.7
    3    149  Trey Heinz                     21           51        16:27.2      48:57.6      0:57.8
    4    155  Logan Veloz                    29           80        16:48.8    1:05:46.5      1:19.4
    5    153  Ben Rhodes                     46          126        17:14.9    1:23:01.4      1:45.4
    6    156  Logan Wisocki                  49          175        17:23.9    1:40:25.4      1:54.5
    7    154  Kade Rodgers                   65          240        18:31.4    1:58:56.9      3:02.0

Joliet (Central)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 130  Team Score (times):    1:22:55.8   Average Time: 16:35.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    158  Jay Dworak                      2            2        15:29.4      15:29.4      0:00.0
    2    160  Daniel Rodriguez               22           24        16:32.0      32:01.5      1:02.6
    3    159  Alex Robinson                  27           51        16:44.0      48:45.5      1:14.6
    4    161  Eddie Martinez                 36           87        16:59.8    1:05:45.4      1:30.4
    5    163  Angel Melgarejo                43          130        17:10.4    1:22:55.8      1:41.0
    6    162  Erik Tejeda                    55          185        17:43.5    1:40:39.4      2:14.1
    7    165  Chris Nolasco                  63          248        18:17.9    1:58:57.3      2:48.5

Moline (H.S.)    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 150  Team Score (times):    1:24:14.4   Average Time: 16:50.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    197  Jackson McClellan              12           12        16:10.5      16:10.5      0:41.1
    2    198  Tim Wolf                       13           25        16:11.1      32:21.6      0:41.6
    3    199  Jon Hutton                     23           48        16:34.6      48:56.2      1:05.2
    4    200  Zach Hemmen                    45           93        17:14.7    1:06:10.9      1:45.3
    5    201  Austin Garmon                  57          150        18:03.4    1:24:14.4      2:34.0
    6    202  Jon McMIllan                   59          209        18:05.3    1:42:19.7      2:35.9
    7    203  Tristan Edwards                67          276        18:50.6    2:01:10.4      3:21.2

Normal (Community West)    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 158  Team Score (times):    1:23:59.1   Average Time: 16:47.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    211  Charlie Wetzel                  1            1        15:29.4      15:29.4      0:00.0
    2    214  Josh Perry                     30           31        16:53.4      32:22.8      1:24.0
    3    213  Sky Riddle                     38           69        17:06.2      49:29.1      1:36.8
    4    217  Quentin Irwin                  41          110        17:09.1    1:06:38.3      1:39.7
    5    215  Cody Dunn                      48          158        17:20.7    1:23:59.1      1:51.3
    6    216  Austin Feaman                  53          211        17:34.5    1:41:33.7      2:05.1
    7    212  Grayson Talaski                54          265        17:39.4    1:59:13.1      2:10.0

Joliet (West)    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 186  Team Score (times):    1:25:23.4   Average Time: 17:04.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    171  Julian Rosenbach               24           24        16:37.3      16:37.3      1:07.9
    2    174  Xander Gottner                 25           49        16:37.5      33:14.9      1:08.1
    3    172  Luke Pollack                   31           80        16:56.4      50:11.3      1:26.9
    4    176  Jaime Galvan                   50          130        17:25.3    1:07:36.7      1:55.9
    5    177  Romeo Grembowicz               56          186        17:46.7    1:25:23.4      2:17.3
    6    182  Chris Velez                    60          246        18:08.4    1:43:31.9      2:39.0
    7    175  Patrick Olson                  61          307        18:13.5    2:01:45.4      2:44.1

Normal (Community)    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 195  Team Score (times):    1:25:50.6   Average Time: 17:10.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    225  Colin Fitzgerald               10           10        16:07.1      16:07.1      0:37.7
    2    226  Carter Owen                    32           42        16:56.5      33:03.7      1:27.1
    3    227  Andew Svob                     44           86        17:14.0      50:17.7      1:44.6
    4    228  Alex Kraft                     51          137        17:29.4    1:07:47.2      2:00.0
    5    229  Peter Metivier                 58          195        18:03.4    1:25:50.6      2:34.0
    6    232  Zac Fisher                     66          261        18:38.5    1:44:29.2      3:09.1
    7    230  Evan Galvin                    69          330        19:14.7    2:03:43.9      3:45.2

Rock Island (H.S.)    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 225  Team Score (times):    1:26:52.4   Average Time: 17:22.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    239  Donovan Garro                  34           34        16:59.2      16:59.2      1:29.8
    2    242  Austin Meirhaeghe              40           74        17:08.9      34:08.1      1:39.5
    3    240  Espoir Muhoza                  42          116        17:09.9      51:18.0      1:40.4
    4    241  Tony VanDeWalle                47          163        17:17.6    1:08:35.7      1:48.2
    5    243  Aminia Mashimango              62          225        18:16.7    1:26:52.4      2:47.3
    6    244  Joe Brune                      68          293        19:10.3    1:46:02.8      3:40.9
    7    245  Jacksen Hansen                 70          363        19:14.8    2:05:17.6      3:45.3