Elmwood/Brimfield Invitational

October 05, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys & Girls F/S

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 EPG                                    38               1   2   8  12  15  32             
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:56.2

    2 Princeville High School                64               3   9  13  14  25                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:11.0

    3 Elmwood/Brimfield                      70               4   6  11  21  28                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:52.1

    4 Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701          73               5   7  16  19  26                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:43.1

    5 Eureka High School                    107              10  17  24  27  29  30  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:13.0

    6 Fieldcrest                            116              18  20  22  23  33                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:06.7

 Inc. Annawan Wethersfield                 3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Bureau Valley High School            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Canton                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Farmington Central High School       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Illini Bluffs High School            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. IVC                                  3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Kewanee High School                  3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Midwest Central High School          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Monmouth Roseville                   3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sherrard High School                 2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. spoon River Valley                   3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys & Girls F/S

All Runners

EPG    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  38  Team Score (times):    1:29:56.2   Average Time: 17:59.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    319  Asa Smith              SO       1            1        16:29.3      16:29.3      0:00.0
    2    310  Noah Ludy              SO       2            3        16:59.7      33:29.0      0:30.3
    3    301  Sam Bushert            FR       8           11        18:21.1      51:50.2      1:51.8
    4    317  Payton Romersberger    FR      12           23        18:54.6    1:10:44.9      2:25.3
    5    308  Joe Kerner             SO      15           38        19:11.3    1:29:56.2      2:41.9
    6    303  Lane Dohman            SO      32           70        22:07.1    1:52:03.3      5:37.8

Princeville High School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  64  Team Score (times):    1:34:11.0   Average Time: 18:50.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    481  Denver Hoerr           SO       3            3        17:23.6      17:23.6      0:54.2
    2    486  Hunter Stahl           SO       9           12        18:31.8      35:55.5      2:02.5
    3    483  Luke Pipkins           SO      13           25        18:58.5      54:54.0      2:29.1
    4    485  JT Snyder              FR      14           39        19:01.1    1:13:55.1      2:31.7
    5    480  Alex Delwiche          FR      25           64        20:15.8    1:34:11.0      3:46.5

Elmwood/Brimfield    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  70  Team Score (times):    1:34:52.1   Average Time: 18:58.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    291  Nick Feller            SO       4            4        17:30.3      17:30.3      1:00.9
    2    300  Brendan Williams       FR       6           10        17:53.2      35:23.5      1:23.8
    3    298  Dylan Sparks           FR      11           21        18:39.5      54:03.1      2:10.2
    4    288  Shane Altorfer         SO      21           42        19:57.5    1:14:00.6      3:28.1
    5    289  Jayden Brandt          FR      28           70        20:51.4    1:34:52.1      4:22.1

Dee-Mack High School CUSD 701    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  73  Team Score (times):    1:35:43.1   Average Time: 19:08.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    281  Colton Knowles         SO       5            5        17:41.8      17:41.8      1:12.5
    2    277  Lucas Blumeyer         FR       7           12        18:19.8      36:01.7      1:50.4
    3    282  Phoenix Mahannah       FR      16           28        19:25.8      55:27.5      2:56.5
    4    280  Lucas Jones            SO      19           47        19:44.5    1:15:12.1      3:15.1
    5    285  Lane Thomann           SO      26           73        20:31.0    1:35:43.1      4:01.6

Eureka High School    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 107  Team Score (times):    1:40:13.0   Average Time: 20:02.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    326  Dylan Geiser           FR      10           10        18:39.5      18:39.5      2:10.2
    2    337  Sye VanMiddlesworth    FR      17           27        19:37.4      38:16.9      3:08.0
    3    341  Landon Wierenga        FR      24           51        20:06.2      58:23.1      3:36.8
    4    334  Caleb Scofield         FR      27           78        20:42.6    1:19:05.7      4:13.2
    5    342  Jackson Zimmer         SO      29          107        21:07.2    1:40:13.0      4:37.9
    6    333  Gabe Royer             FR      30          137        21:25.5    2:01:38.6      4:56.2
    7    339  Ian Wells              FR      31          168        21:55.4    2:23:34.0      5:26.1
    8    332  Drake Rocke            SO   More Than  7           22:07.0    2:45:41.0      5:37.6

Fieldcrest    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 116  Team Score (times):    1:42:06.7   Average Time: 20:25.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    363  Pacey Pucek            SO      18           18        19:39.9      19:39.9      3:10.5
    2    367  Jacob Torres           SO      20           38        19:49.9      39:29.8      3:20.5
    3    361  Timmy Luckey           FR      22           60        20:02.9      59:32.8      3:33.6
    4    364  Michael Scott          FR      23           83        20:03.2    1:19:36.0      3:33.9
    5    354  Jared Connell          FR      33          116        22:30.6    1:42:06.7      6:01.3

Annawan Wethersfield    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    245  Coy McKibbon           FR   Less Than  5           18:04.2      18:04.2      1:34.9
    2    237  Aiden Earley           FR   Less Than  5           18:59.1      37:03.4      2:29.8
    3    246  Landon Smith           SO   Less Than  5           23:09.1    1:00:12.6      6:39.8

Bureau Valley High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    253  Elijah House           FR   Less Than  5           18:52.7      18:52.7      2:23.3
    2    249  Trevor Cambron         FR   Less Than  5           24:29.7      43:22.4      8:00.4

Canton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    260  Avery Dry              SO   Less Than  5           19:57.2      19:57.2      3:27.9

Farmington Central High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    347  Connor Keller          FR   Less Than  5           22:46.4      22:46.4      6:17.0
    2    343  Alex Barrett           FR   Less Than  5           23:39.9      46:26.3      7:10.6

Illini Bluffs High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    396  Vance Roberts          FR   Less Than  5           23:35.9      23:35.9      7:06.6

IVC    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    399  Nathen Koch            SO   Less Than  5           21:11.3      21:11.3      4:42.0
    2    401  Qifan(chad) Miao       FR   Less Than  5           21:27.0      42:38.4      4:57.7
    3    405  Alex Padilla           FR   Less Than  5           27:53.0    1:10:31.4     11:23.6

Kewanee High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    413  Colin VanStechelman    SO   Less Than  5           17:56.0      17:56.0      1:26.7
    2    409  Hayden Davis           FR   Less Than  5           18:47.7      36:43.8      2:18.4
    3    412  Dylan Rainwater        FR   Less Than  5           25:16.3    1:02:00.1      8:46.9

Midwest Central High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    457  Matthew Land           SO   Less Than  5           22:28.1      22:28.1      5:58.7
    2    459  Marcus Runyon          SO   Less Than  5           22:35.5      45:03.6      6:06.1
    3    460  Ian Waddle             FR   Less Than  5           22:59.1    1:08:02.7      6:29.7

Monmouth Roseville    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    464  Joe Rivera             SO   Less Than  5           18:14.6      18:14.6      1:45.3
    2    463  Raymundo Francisco     SO   Less Than  5           20:27.6      38:42.3      3:58.3
    3    466  Ben Simmons            FR   Less Than  5           20:58.5      59:40.8      4:29.1

Sherrard High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    501  Conner Catour          FR   Less Than  5           20:13.7      20:13.7      3:44.4
    2    497  Kameron Allen          SO   Less Than  5           24:00.8      44:14.6      7:31.5

spoon River Valley    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    516  Cole Powell            SO   Less Than  5           21:50.9      21:50.9      5:21.6
    2    515  Draven Leady           FR   Less Than  5           23:10.2      45:01.1      6:40.8
    3    514  Wes Cadwell            SO   Less Than  5           25:39.3    1:10:40.5      9:10.0

Team Summary Report - Girls

Boys & Girls F/S

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Elmwood High School                    18               1   2   4   5   6   7   8         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:16.6

    2 Canton                                 45               3   9  10  11  12  13             
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:43.1

 Inc. Eureka High School                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Fieldcrest                           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Princeville High School              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Girls

Boys & Girls F/S

All Runners

Elmwood High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  18  Team Score (times):    1:45:16.6   Average Time: 21:03.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     59  Sophie Bedell          SO       1            1        19:45.7      19:45.7      0:00.0
    2     69  Chloe Kelly            FR       2            3        20:11.1      39:56.8      0:25.3
    3     61  Allie Crisco           FR       4            7        21:09.9    1:01:06.8      1:24.2
    4     67  Catherine Karn         SO       5           12        22:01.4    1:23:08.2      2:15.7
    5     63  Caroline Gallagher     FR       6           18        22:08.3    1:45:16.6      2:22.6
    6     71  Bre Turner             FR       7           25        22:10.9    2:07:27.5      2:25.2
    7     72  Ashley Wolcott         FR       8           33        22:11.2    2:29:38.8      2:25.4

Canton    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  45  Team Score (times):    1:56:43.1   Average Time: 23:20.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     31  Erica Dailey           FR       3            3        20:42.4      20:42.4      0:56.7
    2     28  Hanna Anderson-Davis   SO       9           12        22:40.7      43:23.2      2:54.9
    3     33  Jahni Harn             SO      10           22        23:10.6    1:06:33.8      3:24.9
    4     34  Josie Harn             FR      11           33        24:18.5    1:30:52.4      4:32.8
    5     29  Abbie Bouc             FR      12           45        25:50.6    1:56:43.1      6:04.9
    6     35  Janet Nguyen           FR      13           58        26:05.1    2:22:48.3      6:19.4

Eureka High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     90  Sophie Kaufman         FR   Less Than  5           22:20.1      22:20.1      2:34.3
    2     92  Emrie Knapp            SO   Less Than  5           24:59.5      47:19.6      5:13.8

Fieldcrest    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    112  Natalie Swartz         FR   Less Than  5           27:43.2      27:43.2      7:57.5
    2    111  Cami Pucek             FR   Less Than  5           32:20.5    1:00:03.7     12:34.7

Princeville High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    186  Kyra Hilsabeck         FR   Less Than  5           20:51.8      20:51.8      1:06.0