East Peoria Central Invite

August 31, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Kingsley Junior High School            26               1   3   5   7  10  15  32         
        Top  5 Times: 59:01.2

    2 Parkside Jr. High Normal               67               9  11  13  16  18  24  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:01:39.1

    3 Dunlap Middle School                  105               4  17  20  29  35  40  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:35.4

    4 Metamora Grade School                 111              12  19  21  22  37  56  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:50.4

    5 Pekin Junior High                     114               2  23  26  27  36  39  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:24.4

    6 Chiddix                               192               6  33  44  46  63  73  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:16.1

    7 Germantown Hills                      209               8  34  51  54  62  65  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:06.3

    8 Chatham Glenwood                      215              25  31  49  50  60  61  64         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:03.0

    9 East Peoria Central Junior High       234              28  41  42  52  71  72  78         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:42.8

   10 Bloomington                           252              38  48  53  55  58  59  79         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:13.5

   11 Normal Epiphany                       309              14  67  75  76  77  80  81         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:36.7

   12 south pekin grade school              369              45  70  83  84  87                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:17.1

   13 St. Philomena                         390              68  69  82  85  86                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:10.7


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Runners

Kingsley Junior High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  26  Team Score (times):      59:01.2   Average Time: 11:48.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    782  Sachit Muduli                   1            1        11:10.3      11:10.3      0:00.0
    2    774  Aj Ince                         3            4        11:39.2      22:49.6      0:28.9
    3    771  Mitchell Hayes                  5            9        11:55.0      34:44.6      0:44.6
    4    785  Drew Patterson                  7           16        12:02.2      46:46.8      0:51.8
    5    787  Asher Reedy                    10           26        12:14.4      59:01.2      1:04.0
    6    768  Thomas Eganhouse               15           41        12:22.3    1:11:23.6      1:11.9
    7    767  Luke Eganhouse                 32           73        12:53.1    1:24:16.7      1:42.8

Parkside Jr. High Normal    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  67  Team Score (times):    1:01:39.1   Average Time: 12:19.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    886  Evan Willock                    9            9        12:13.7      12:13.7      1:03.4
    2    863  Skylar Maere                   11           20        12:16.2      24:30.0      1:05.9
    3    857  Jonah Kaeb                     13           33        12:17.5      36:47.6      1:07.2
    4    865  Brice McMorris                 16           49        12:23.1      49:10.8      1:12.8
    5    868  Evan Patelli                   18           67        12:28.3    1:01:39.1      1:18.0
    6    855  Isaiah Herbst                  24           91        12:34.7    1:14:13.8      1:24.4
    7    850  Jackson Ewing                  30          121        12:48.5    1:27:02.4      1:38.1

Dunlap Middle School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 105  Team Score (times):    1:02:35.4   Average Time: 12:31.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    683  Sam Blascyk                     4            4        11:53.6      11:53.6      0:43.3
    2    709  Colton Rekus                   17           21        12:28.0      24:21.6      1:17.6
    3    712  Charlie Serrahn                20           41        12:30.3      36:52.0      1:20.0
    4    719  Luke Williams                  29           70        12:45.8      49:37.8      1:35.4
    5    707  Joshua Mu                      35          105        12:57.6    1:02:35.4      1:47.2
    6    697  Albert Han                     40          145        13:04.6    1:15:40.1      1:54.2
    7    682  Owen Blascyk                   47          192        13:18.4    1:28:58.5      2:08.0

Metamora Grade School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 111  Team Score (times):    1:02:50.4   Average Time: 12:34.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    800  Zack Born                      12           12        12:16.3      12:16.3      1:06.0
    2    821  Samuel Stamm                   19           31        12:28.7      24:45.1      1:18.4
    3    819  Ben Roth                       21           52        12:32.3      37:17.4      1:21.9
    4    812  Ryan Krake                     22           74        12:32.9      49:50.3      1:22.5
    5    826  Hunter Weyant                  37          111        13:00.1    1:02:50.4      1:49.7
    6    817  Payton Porch                   56          167        13:35.4    1:16:25.9      2:25.1
    7    811  Drew Hodel                     57          224        13:37.1    1:30:03.0      2:26.7

Pekin Junior High    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 114  Team Score (times):    1:02:24.4   Average Time: 12:28.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    907  Parker Ruder                    2            2        11:28.6      11:28.6      0:18.3
    2    904  Matthew Juergens               23           25        12:34.7      24:03.3      1:24.3
    3    905  Ethan Mayer                    26           51        12:40.5      36:43.9      1:30.1
    4    897  Heath Hawkins                  27           78        12:40.8      49:24.7      1:30.4
    5    899  Scott Herring                  36          114        12:59.7    1:02:24.4      1:49.4
    6    891  Levi Carsons                   39          153        13:03.4    1:15:27.8      1:53.0
    7    898  Devon Hayes                    43          196        13:08.4    1:28:36.2      1:58.0

Chiddix    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 192  Team Score (times):    1:05:16.1   Average Time: 13:03.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    668  Jack Thomas                     6            6        11:59.3      11:59.3      0:49.0
    2    662  Jacob Ryan                     33           39        12:54.0      24:53.4      1:43.6
    3    667  Drew Thomas                    44           83        13:09.8      38:03.2      1:59.4
    4    672  Nate Witzig                    46          129        13:13.2      51:16.4      2:02.9
    5    659  Seth Parent                    63          192        13:59.6    1:05:16.1      2:49.3
    6    665  Ben Stutz                      73          265        14:30.7    1:19:46.9      3:20.4
    7    664  Hunter Studnicki               74          339        14:31.6    1:34:18.6      3:21.3

Germantown Hills    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 209  Team Score (times):    1:06:06.3   Average Time: 13:13.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    757  Yishak Weinman                  8            8        12:12.4      12:12.4      1:02.0
    2    754  Oliver Truelove                34           42        12:56.0      25:08.4      1:45.6
    3    751  Adam Sloan                     51           93        13:24.6      38:33.1      2:14.3
    4    738  Ryley Claudin                  54          147        13:33.9      52:07.0      2:23.6
    5    746  Max Lovin                      62          209        13:59.2    1:06:06.3      2:48.9
    6    750  Carter Schroff                 65          274        14:04.8    1:20:11.1      2:54.5
    7    740  Nicholas Francis-Miller        66          340        14:16.8    1:34:27.9      3:06.4

Chatham Glenwood    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 215  Team Score (times):    1:06:03.0   Average Time: 13:12.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    605  Ayden Groves                   25           25        12:36.8      12:36.8      1:26.5
    2    594  Miles Calderon                 31           56        12:50.1      25:27.0      1:39.8
    3    621  William Patzia                 49          105        13:22.3      38:49.4      2:12.0
    4    627  Carter Simmons                 50          155        13:23.4      52:12.9      2:13.1
    5    633  Edward Wilson                  60          215        13:50.1    1:06:03.0      2:39.8
    6    606  Matthew Held                   61          276        13:53.4    1:19:56.5      2:43.1
    7    626  James Shink                    64          340        14:03.1    1:33:59.7      2:52.8

East Peoria Central Junior High    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 234  Team Score (times):    1:06:42.8   Average Time: 13:20.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    722  Colin Hieronimus               28           28        12:40.9      12:40.9      1:30.6
    2    733  Slade Tucker                   41           69        13:05.8      25:46.8      1:55.5
    3    731  Ayden Thompson                 42          111        13:05.9      38:52.7      1:55.5
    4    728  Isaac Spragg                   52          163        13:24.9      52:17.7      2:14.6
    5    725  Lukas Majors                   71          234        14:25.1    1:06:42.8      3:14.7
    6    729  Blaine Strunk                  72          306        14:26.5    1:21:09.3      3:16.1
    7    726  Mason Majors                   78          384        14:43.8    1:35:53.1      3:33.4

Bloomington    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 252  Team Score (times):    1:07:13.5   Average Time: 13:26.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    574  Caleb Hillard                  38           38        13:02.2      13:02.2      1:51.9
    2    575  Jt Kelley                      48           86        13:19.6      26:21.9      2:09.3
    3    580  Drake Price                    53          139        13:33.9      39:55.8      2:23.5
    4    581  Seti Rivadeneyra-Braswe        55          194        13:34.1      53:30.0      2:23.7
    5    567  Spencer Boesdorfer             58          252        13:43.5    1:07:13.5      2:33.1
    6    585  Jude Van Allen                 59          311        13:45.8    1:20:59.3      2:35.4
    7    569  Cordell Decker                 79          390        14:56.0    1:35:55.4      3:45.7

Normal Epiphany    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 309  Team Score (times):    1:10:36.7   Average Time: 14:07.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    833  Mason Hart                     14           14        12:21.9      12:21.9      1:11.5
    2    838  Landon Roling                  67           81        14:21.1      26:43.0      3:10.7
    3    835  Jose Joseph                    75          156        14:33.0      41:16.1      3:22.7
    4    836  Ben Meyer                      76          232        14:39.2      55:55.4      3:28.9
    5    842  Michael Williams               77          309        14:41.2    1:10:36.7      3:30.9
    6    831  Ben Dappen                     80          389        14:56.7    1:25:33.4      3:46.3
    7    828  Ethan Bui                      81          470        14:57.7    1:40:31.2      3:47.4

south pekin grade school    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 369  Team Score (times):    1:16:17.1   Average Time: 15:15.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    915  Josh Holloway                  45           45        13:09.9      13:09.9      1:59.6
    2    918  Jj Williams                    70          115        14:22.1      27:32.0      3:11.7
    3    914  Colton Cook                    83          198        15:38.2      43:10.3      4:27.9
    4    916  Hayden Riley                   84          282        15:43.1      58:53.5      4:32.8
    5    917  Spencer Sitter                 87          369        17:23.6    1:16:17.1      6:13.3

St. Philomena    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 390  Team Score (times):    1:17:10.7   Average Time: 15:26.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    921  Joe Ehrhart                    68           68        14:21.4      14:21.4      3:11.0
    2    924  Boden Nosalik                  69          137        14:22.0      28:43.4      3:11.7
    3    920  John Carson                    82          219        15:21.8      44:05.3      4:11.5
    4    919  John Baker                     85          304        16:05.1    1:00:10.4      4:54.8
    5    923  Patrick McGuire                86          390        17:00.3    1:17:10.7      5:49.9