First to the Finish

September 14, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys - 3A

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 4074 Jared Kreis Lincoln-Way Central HS 14:35.5 4:52/M SR  
2 2 2684 Guillermo Ibarra Berwyn/Cicero Morton High School 14:38.6 4:53/M SR  
3 3 2696 Tyler Cushing Bolingbrook High School 14:38.7 4:53/M SR  
4 4 4443 Jason Hoffman Minooka 15:00.0 5:00/M SR  
5 5 4796 Heriberto Alvarez Oswego East High School 15:03.9 5:01/M SR  
6 6 4132 Jack Ehlert Lyons Township 15:06.3 5:02/M SR  
7 7 3980 Ben Rosa Lake Forest 15:07.8 5:03/M SR  
8 8 3354 Jack Pifer Edwardsville 15:10.3 5:03/M SR  
9 9 4133 Owen Hays Lyons Township 15:12.8 5:04/M JR  
10 10 3047 Evan Cummins Downers Grove North 15:13.0 5:04/M JR  
11 11 4801 Nicholas Bozarth Oswego East High School 15:13.6 5:05/M SR  
12 12 2477 Anthony Rodriguez Adlai E. Stevenson High School 15:13.9 5:05/M SR  
13 13 2471 Corey Pacernick Adlai E. Stevenson High School 15:13.9 5:05/M SR  
14 14 3981 Nathan Schmitt Lake Forest 15:14.6 5:05/M SR  
15 15 4669 Charlie Siebert New Trier High School 15:15.8 5:05/M JR  
16 16 3796 Jason Polydoris Highland Park High School 15:16.2 5:05/M JR  
17 17 5610 Wes Beitler Waubonsie Valley HS Boys 15:17.1 5:06/M SR  
18 18 3822 Piyush Mekla Hinsdale Central High School 15:17.6 5:06/M JR  
19 19 4663 Andrew Flynn New Trier High School 15:18.2 5:06/M JR  
20 20 4661 Nick Falk New Trier High School 15:18.4 5:06/M SO  
21 21 3821 Carter McCarroll Hinsdale Central High School 15:18.5 5:06/M SR  
22 22 4473 Vincent Van Eck Minooka 15:18.8 5:06/M JR  
23 23 4840 Luke Wentz Oswego East High School 15:20.2 5:07/M SR  
24 24 5612 Zach Benziger Waubonsie Valley HS Boys 15:21.1 5:07/M JR  
25 25 3665 William Hohe Glenbard West 15:21.9 5:07/M JR  
26 26 2581 Adam Kennedy Batavia High School 15:22.3 5:07/M SR  
27 27 3014 Emmanuel Yepiz DeKalb High School 15:23.0 5:08/M SR  
28 28 5615 Jackson Bukala Waubonsie Valley HS Boys 15:24.0 5:08/M SR  
29 29 3535 Will Clark Fishers HS 15:24.8 5:08/M JR  
30 30 5157 Jonah Garcia Rockford Auburn 15:24.9 5:08/M SR  
31 31 2622 Jacob Fritz BBCHS 15:25.0 5:08/M SR  
32 32 3534 Jaylen Castillo Fishers HS 15:25.1 5:08/M JR  
33 33 3819 Henning Ley Hinsdale Central High School 15:26.9 5:09/M JR  
34 34 4100 Jacob Hinchley Lockport Township 15:27.0 5:09/M JR  
35 35 4134 Sawyer Maddell Lyons Township 15:27.2 5:09/M JR  
36 36 2742 Jacob Kodrick Brownsburg High School 15:27.5 5:09/M JR  
37 37 4841 Brad Wiggins Oswego East High School 15:27.9 5:09/M SR  
38 38 2739 Alex Freeman Brownsburg High School 15:28.1 5:09/M SR  
39 39 3086 Matt Shimenetto Downers Grove North 15:29.2 5:10/M SR  
40 40 4458 Hunter Phillips Minooka 15:29.6 5:10/M SR  
41 41 2819 Maxum Caesar Cary-Grove High School 15:30.0 5:10/M SR  
42 42 4464 Daniel Schalk Minooka 15:30.7 5:10/M SO  
43 43 4667 Jd Shelly New Trier High School 15:31.0 5:10/M SR  
44 44 4574 Arthur Graham Naperville Central HS 15:32.7 5:11/M JR  
45 45 3006 Riley Newport DeKalb High School 15:34.8 5:12/M FR  
46 46 3365 Zach Walters Edwardsville 15:35.4 5:12/M SR  
47 47 2603 Eamon Samsami Batavia High School 15:37.2 5:12/M SR  
48 48 5246 Stephen Barretto Rolling Meadows High School 15:37.8 5:13/M JR  
49 49 5629 Aidan Oster Waubonsie Valley HS Boys 15:38.0 5:13/M SO  
50 50 3168 Canyon Stage Downers Grove South 15:38.2 5:13/M SR  
51 51 3125 John Heneghan Downers Grove South 15:38.4 5:13/M SR  
52 52 3069 Roy Llewellyn Downers Grove North 15:38.5 5:13/M SO  
53 53 4656 Felix Boeing New Trier High School 15:39.1 5:13/M SR  
54 54 3828 Daniel Watcke Hinsdale Central High School 15:40.8 5:14/M FR  
55 55 2744 Trevor Nolan Brownsburg High School 15:41.0 5:14/M JR  
56 56 5642 Robert Szivak Waubonsie Valley HS Boys 15:41.1 5:14/M SR  
57 57 4492 Jackson McClellan Moline High School 15:41.6 5:14/M JR  
58 58 3662 Colin Hess Glenbard West 15:41.9 5:14/M JR  
59 59 3876 Andrew Doetsch Jacobs High School 15:42.2 5:14/M SO  
60 60 5815 Austin Popplewell YHS 15:42.3 5:14/M JR  
61 61 3075 Kyle McNally Downers Grove North 15:42.7 5:14/M SO  
62 62 4090 Ross Cronholm Lockport Township 15:43.5 5:15/M SR  
63 63 3061 Clark Kelly Downers Grove North 15:43.7 5:15/M SR  
64 64 4141 Jocqael Thorpe Lyons Township 15:43.9 5:15/M JR  
65 65 4079 Caden Simone Lincoln-Way Central HS 15:45.5 5:15/M SO  
66 66 2599 Damian Rodriguez Batavia High School 15:47.3 5:16/M SR  
67 67 3982 Kaleb Whiteside Lake Forest 15:47.7 5:16/M JR  
68 68 2995 Aidan Donohue DeKalb High School 15:48.3 5:16/M SR  
69 69 3096 Andrew Thompson Downers Grove North 15:49.1 5:16/M SR  
70 70 4607 Nethan Ramachandran Naperville Central HS 15:49.4 5:16/M SR  
71 71 4666 Noah Rush New Trier High School 15:51.0 5:17/M JR  
72 72 3538 Max McCollum Fishers HS 15:51.0 5:17/M JR  
73 73 3366 Ryan Watts Edwardsville 15:54.9 5:18/M SO  
74 74 5250 Jack Martin Rolling Meadows High School 15:55.7 5:19/M SR  
75 75 4585 Brandon Kamp Naperville Central HS 15:55.7 5:19/M JR  
76 76 4107 Wil Kiley Lockport Township 15:56.0 5:19/M JR  
77 77 4292 Jessi Garcia McHenry High School 15:56.0 5:19/M SR  
78 78 4136 Charlie McLawhorn Lyons Township 15:56.1 5:19/M SO  
79 79 2746 Panin Skiles Brownsburg High School 15:56.7 5:19/M SR  
80 80 3537 Matthew Leppert Fishers HS 15:58.2 5:19/M JR  
81 81 4586 Nicholas Keeling Naperville Central HS 15:58.2 5:19/M SO  
82 82 4618 Patrick Spisak Naperville Central HS 15:58.7 5:20/M SR  
83 83 2815 Ian Barnes Cary-Grove High School 15:58.7 5:20/M SO  
84 84 4307 Carlos Montes McHenry High School 15:58.8 5:20/M JR  
85 85 4668 Jordan Shonfeld New Trier High School 15:59.1 5:20/M SR  
86 86 3111 Tyler Bleau Downers Grove South 15:59.9 5:20/M SR  
87 87 5808 Colin Kachlic YHS 16:01.5 5:21/M JR  
88 88 3650 Pierce Cousins Glenbard West 16:01.6 5:21/M JR  
89 89 3147 Tim Neumann Downers Grove South 16:02.0 5:21/M SO  
90 90 3059 Jonathan Jasso Downers Grove North 16:02.9 5:21/M SR  
91 91 3352 Geordan Patrylak Edwardsville 16:04.6 5:22/M SO  
92 92 2770 Grant Wasielewski Buffalo Grove High School 16:06.0 5:22/M SR  
93 93 3150 John Norris Downers Grove South 16:07.1 5:22/M SR  
94 94 2584 Joe Knanishu Batavia High School 16:07.4 5:22/M SR  
95 95 5747 Tyler King Willowbrook 16:07.7 5:23/M JR  
96 96 4506 Tim Wolf Moline High School 16:07.7 5:23/M SR  
97 97 3539 Tate Meaux Fishers HS 16:07.8 5:23/M FR  
98 98 3544 Colin Simons Fishers HS 16:08.8 5:23/M SO  
99 99 4820 Maverick Lange Oswego East High School 16:09.1 5:23/M SR  
100 (> 7) 4660 George Esteve New Trier High School 16:09.6 5:23/M JR  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
101 100 3814 Colin Hill Hinsdale Central High School 16:09.8 5:23/M SO  
102 101 4300 Ian Knebl McHenry High School 16:09.9 5:23/M SR  
103 102 4139 Sam Schaefer Lyons Township 16:10.5 5:24/M SR  
104 103 5638 Angel Solis Waubonsie Valley HS Boys 16:10.9 5:24/M SO  
105 104 4935 Matthew Thomas Plainfield North 16:11.5 5:24/M SR  
106 105 2741 Kole Kelley Brownsburg High School 16:11.5 5:24/M JR  
107 106 5670 Mahamat Djour Westfield 16:11.8 5:24/M SR  
108 (< 5) 3699 Jeremiah Perry Granite City HS 16:12.1 5:24/M SR  
109 107 4138 Samuel Nowak Lyons Township 16:12.7 5:24/M JR  
110 (> 7) 3085 Karan Shetty Downers Grove North 16:12.8 5:24/M SO  
111 108 5671 Kyler Koning Westfield 16:12.8 5:24/M JR  
112 109 2476 Tyler Roberts Adlai E. Stevenson High School 16:14.9 5:25/M SO  
113 110 2590 Ryan Mansour Batavia High School 16:15.7 5:25/M JR  
114 111 3284 Roberto Munoz East Moline United 16:16.3 5:25/M SR  
115 112 5568 Jack Ballard Victor J. Andrew 16:16.8 5:26/M SR  
116 113 4580 Samir Hussain Naperville Central HS 16:17.0 5:26/M SO  
117 114 4915 Ryan Maseman Plainfield North 16:18.5 5:26/M JR  
118 115 3547 Bailey Wilson Fishers HS 16:18.8 5:26/M JR  
119 116 3675 Ben McGrath Glenbard West 16:19.2 5:26/M JR  
120 117 3148 Stephen Nicholson Downers Grove South 16:19.5 5:27/M SR  
121 (> 7) 4137 Cade Nelson Lyons Township 16:20.2 5:27/M JR  
122 118 3674 Andrew Malek Glenbard West 16:20.9 5:27/M SR  
123 119 4115 Timothy Nielsen Lockport Township 16:21.1 5:27/M JR  
124 120 5825 Ivan Westcott YHS 16:21.9 5:27/M JR  
125 (> 7) 4662 Jackson Flick New Trier High School 16:21.9 5:27/M SR  
126 121 3778 Corey Fairchild Highland Park High School 16:22.0 5:27/M SR  
127 122 4814 Nick Henz Oswego East High School 16:22.0 5:27/M JR  
128 123 2681 Daniel Chavez Berwyn/Cicero Morton High School 16:22.0 5:27/M SO  
129 124 5797 Nick Clever YHS 16:22.6 5:28/M SO  
130 125 4813 Peyton Hartman Oswego East High School 16:22.7 5:28/M SR  
131 126 5631 Andres Perez-Delgadillo Waubonsie Valley HS Boys 16:22.9 5:28/M SO  
132 (> 7) 3041 Chris Allen Downers Grove North 16:22.9 5:28/M JR  
133 127 3908 Daniel Sanders Jacobs High School 16:23.0 5:28/M JR  
134 (> 7) 4803 Nathan Brischetto Oswego East High School 16:25.3 5:28/M SR  
135 128 2611 Boston Brooks BBCHS 16:25.3 5:28/M SR  
136 129 5805 Aiden Goodwin YHS 16:25.9 5:29/M JR  
137 130 4548 Vincent Adamo Naperville Central HS 16:26.0 5:29/M SR  
138 131 3298 James Wright East Moline United 16:26.1 5:29/M SR  
139 132 5165 Peter MacUlan Rockford Auburn 16:26.3 5:29/M JR  
140 133 5674 Garrett Mowry Westfield 16:26.3 5:29/M SO  
141 134 5669 Kai Connor Westfield 16:26.5 5:29/M SO  
142 135 4429 Nicholas Chaidez Minooka 16:28.6 5:30/M SR  
143 136 3808 Victor Bouret Hinsdale Central High School 16:29.2 5:30/M JR  
144 137 5665 Joshua Barnett Westfield 16:29.4 5:30/M SO  
145 138 3504 Jack Rutstein Evanston Township High School 16:29.7 5:30/M SR  
146 (> 7) 4665 Conor O'Neill New Trier High School 16:29.8 5:30/M JR  
147 139 4313 Enrique Robles McHenry High School 16:31.1 5:30/M SO  
148 140 5712 Aiden Lorenz Whitney Young 16:31.2 5:30/M JR  
149 141 3672 Luke Kaslewicz Glenbard West 16:31.7 5:31/M JR  
150 142 2479 Cameron Sprague Adlai E. Stevenson High School 16:31.9 5:31/M SR  
151 (> 7) 4599 Jack Moccio Naperville Central HS 16:32.3 5:31/M SR  
152 (> 7) 3545 Drew Smith Fishers HS 16:32.4 5:31/M SR  
153 143 3281 Trey Heinz East Moline United 16:33.2 5:31/M JR  
154 144 2623 Grayson Gonski BBCHS 16:33.6 5:31/M SR  
155 145 4076 Connor Lebeau Lincoln-Way Central HS 16:34.1 5:31/M FR  
156 146 2467 Tarun Kalyana-Sundarum Adlai E. Stevenson High School 16:34.3 5:31/M JR  
157 147 4315 Caleb Schopen McHenry High School 16:34.8 5:32/M JR  
158 148 4075 Kurt Kreis Lincoln-Way Central HS 16:34.9 5:32/M FR  
159 (> 7) 5624 Ethan Marshall Waubonsie Valley HS Boys 16:34.9 5:32/M SO  
160 149 4922 Andrew Radulovich Plainfield North 16:35.2 5:32/M JR  
161 150 3771 Erik Anderson Highland Park High School 16:35.6 5:32/M JR  
162 151 3805 Chinmay Amin Hinsdale Central High School 16:35.7 5:32/M SR  
163 152 5255 Jacob Wright Rolling Meadows High School 16:36.1 5:32/M SR  
164 (> 7) 4140 Jackson Siegel Lyons Township 16:36.4 5:32/M SR  
165 153 5830 Eric Barajas Zion-Benton Twp. High School 16:36.4 5:32/M FR  
166 154 2587 Quintin Lowe Batavia High School 16:37.2 5:32/M FR  
167 155 3336 Henry Gruben Edwardsville 16:37.4 5:32/M SR  
168 156 3137 Nathan Luczak Downers Grove South 16:37.5 5:33/M SR  
169 157 3917 Peter Tomson Jacobs High School 16:37.7 5:33/M SR  
170 (> 7) 5637 Nate Sheppard Waubonsie Valley HS Boys 16:37.9 5:33/M SR  
171 158 2686 David Montalvo Berwyn/Cicero Morton High School 16:38.7 5:33/M SR  
172 159 2992 Juan Castro DeKalb High School 16:38.8 5:33/M SR  
173 (> 7) 4135 Michael McDermott Lyons Township 16:38.9 5:33/M JR  
174 (> 7) 4819 Tyler Koopman Oswego East High School 16:38.9 5:33/M SR  
175 160 4287 Jackson Albanese McHenry High School 16:39.0 5:33/M FR  
176 (> 7) 3810 Kyle Doorhy Hinsdale Central High School 16:39.2 5:33/M FR  
177 161 5715 Carlos Moreno Whitney Young 16:39.3 5:33/M JR  
178 162 5138 Espoir Muhoza Rock Island High School 16:39.5 5:33/M SO  
179 (> 7) 3167 Jeffrey Spirek Downers Grove South 16:39.6 5:33/M FR  
180 163 5833 Andrew Figueroa Zion-Benton Twp. High School 16:39.9 5:33/M SR  
181 (> 7) 5645 Jacob Tukker Waubonsie Valley HS Boys 16:39.9 5:33/M SO  
182 164 3891 Connor Maloney Jacobs High School 16:40.1 5:33/M JR  
183 165 5716 Daniel Murphy Whitney Young 16:40.6 5:34/M JR  
184 166 4428 Nathaniel Chaidez Minooka 16:40.7 5:34/M SR  
185 167 3323 Kurt Brase Edwardsville 16:40.8 5:34/M SR  
186 168 4466 Adam Shaw Minooka 16:41.2 5:34/M JR  
187 169 4379 Mamadu Diallo Metea Valley High School 16:41.5 5:34/M JR  
188 (> 7) 3164 Ben Skibbe Downers Grove South 16:41.6 5:34/M SR  
189 170 3343 Ryan Luitjohan Edwardsville 16:42.9 5:34/M SO  
190 (> 7) 3048 Thomas Diamond Downers Grove North 16:43.2 5:34/M SR  
191 171 2750 Kyle Benbow Buffalo Grove High School 16:44.6 5:35/M JR  
192 172 4114 Austin Molitor Lockport Township 16:45.0 5:35/M JR  
193 173 2998 Thomas Gil DeKalb High School 16:45.0 5:35/M SR  
194 174 5708 Paxton Ferencak Whitney Young 16:45.1 5:35/M JR  
195 175 4925 Jake Rutkowski Plainfield North 16:46.2 5:35/M SR  
196 176 2689 Damien Sanchez Berwyn/Cicero Morton High School 16:46.5 5:36/M SR  
197 177 5676 Tyler Smith Westfield 16:46.5 5:36/M JR  
198 178 4917 Ian Morrison Plainfield North 16:47.0 5:36/M JR  
199 179 5807 Austin Hunter YHS 16:47.3 5:36/M SR  
200 (> 7) 4617 Benjamin Smith Naperville Central HS 16:48.2 5:36/M JR  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
201 (> 7) 3359 Drew Stover Edwardsville 16:48.4 5:36/M JR  
202 180 4484 Jon Hutton Moline High School 16:48.8 5:36/M JR  
203 181 5800 Jackson Edwards YHS 16:49.0 5:36/M JR  
204 (> 7) 4438 Emerson Fayman Minooka 16:49.1 5:36/M SO  
205 182 4903 Sean Curran Plainfield North 16:49.6 5:37/M SR  
206 (> 7) 3823 Grant Miller Hinsdale Central High School 16:50.0 5:37/M FR  
207 183 3232 Max Wizgird Dundee-Crown High School 16:50.6 5:37/M SR  
208 184 4077 Jay Parker Lincoln-Way Central HS 16:50.6 5:37/M JR  
209 185 3776 Alex Brown Highland Park High School 16:50.7 5:37/M SO  
210 186 3881 Kyle Horn Jacobs High School 16:51.3 5:37/M JR  
211 187 3779 Max Friedman Highland Park High School 16:51.9 5:37/M JR  
212 188 3872 Colin Brenizer Jacobs High School 16:52.5 5:38/M SR  
213 (> 7) 4610 Kyle Rose Naperville Central HS 16:52.7 5:38/M FR  
214 (> 7) 3820 Aaron Lu Hinsdale Central High School 16:53.4 5:38/M SR  
215 189 3296 Logan Veloz East Moline United 16:53.8 5:38/M SO  
216 190 2745 Adin Rademacher Brownsburg High School 16:54.0 5:38/M JR  
217 191 5220 Joe Gibbons Rockford Guilford 16:54.2 5:38/M JR  
218 192 4123 Josh Scholl Lockport Township 16:54.4 5:38/M SR  
219 193 5247 Jose Castillo Rolling Meadows High School 16:54.6 5:38/M SR  
220 (> 7) 3357 Jaylin Ruckman Edwardsville 16:54.9 5:38/M JR  
221 194 3907 Mitchell Ruffin Jacobs High School 16:55.2 5:38/M SO  
222 195 2472 Wesley Park Adlai E. Stevenson High School 16:55.6 5:39/M JR  
223 (> 7) 3536 Alec Foster Fishers HS 16:55.7 5:39/M SO  
224 196 2694 Jakob Cozzi Bolingbrook High School 16:56.5 5:39/M SR  
225 197 5577 Luke Snedden Victor J. Andrew 16:57.5 5:39/M JR  
226 198 4673 Kyle Kenmotsu Niles North (Skokie) 16:58.2 5:39/M JR  
227 199 2761 Tyler Matsuda Buffalo Grove High School 16:59.5 5:40/M SO  
228 200 4078 Nolan Sams Lincoln-Way Central HS 17:00.0 5:40/M FR  
229 201 2465 Cameron Coffey Adlai E. Stevenson High School 17:00.3 5:40/M SR  
230 202 3802 Jason Werneth Highland Park High School 17:02.7 5:41/M JR  
231 203 4299 Dylan Jensen McHenry High School 17:03.4 5:41/M SR  
232 204 4749 Joshua Perry Normal West 17:04.3 5:41/M JR  
233 205 2454 Dylan Moran Addison Trail 17:04.8 5:42/M JR  
234 206 3487 Ellis Alan Evanston Township High School 17:05.1 5:42/M JR  
235 207 2453 Alex Martinez Addison Trail 17:07.2 5:42/M SO  
236 208 3486 Declan Ahern Evanston Township High School 17:07.4 5:42/M FR  
237 209 2740 Brett Heckman Brownsburg High School 17:07.7 5:43/M SR  
238 210 5574 Jacob Malinoff Victor J. Andrew 17:07.9 5:43/M SR  
239 211 5265 Josh Kamuda Romeoville High SChool 17:08.6 5:43/M JR  
240 212 4906 Jeremy Drag Plainfield North 17:08.8 5:43/M JR  
241 213 2683 Johnathan Gaytan Berwyn/Cicero Morton High School 17:09.7 5:43/M JR  
242 214 2999 Kevin Gomez DeKalb High School 17:09.8 5:43/M SR  
243 215 3508 George Whiting Evanston Township High School 17:09.9 5:43/M SO  
244 216 5721 Bryce Wolf Whitney Young 17:10.3 5:43/M JR  
245 217 5130 Donovan Garro Rock Island High School 17:11.0 5:44/M JR  
246 218 5213 Owen Dahlberg Rockford Guilford 17:11.1 5:44/M SO  
247 219 2692 Joshua Beechler Bolingbrook High School 17:11.1 5:44/M SO  
248 220 2687 Joseph Prochaska Berwyn/Cicero Morton High School 17:11.6 5:44/M SO  
249 221 5253 Carter Wachtel Rolling Meadows High School 17:12.6 5:44/M SO  
250 (> 7) 4476 Jared Zacek Minooka 17:13.0 5:44/M SR  
251 222 5707 Seth Carlson Whitney Young 17:14.1 5:45/M JR  
252 223 4119 Aidan Pajeau Lockport Township 17:14.7 5:45/M SR  
253 224 3494 Solomon Green Evanston Township High School 17:14.8 5:45/M SO  
254 225 5837 Mario Gutierrez Zion-Benton Twp. High School 17:14.9 5:45/M SR  
255 226 4072 Lucas Dion Lincoln-Way Central HS 17:16.1 5:45/M SR  
256 (> 7) 4927 Michael Schmauderer Plainfield North 17:17.6 5:46/M SR  
257 (> 7) 5798 Andy Cox YHS 17:19.3 5:46/M JR  
258 227 2682 Jesse Flores Berwyn/Cicero Morton High School 17:19.5 5:47/M JR  
259 (> 7) 4083 Michael Barber Lockport Township 17:19.5 5:47/M SR  
260 228 5749 Nick Leo Willowbrook 17:20.2 5:47/M JR  
261 (> 7) 2688 Gabriel Ruiz Berwyn/Cicero Morton High School 17:21.1 5:47/M JR  
262 (< 5) 4167 Sean Bauer Maine South 17:21.3 5:47/M SR  
263 (> 7) 4900 Ryan Casey Plainfield North 17:22.0 5:47/M JR  
264 (> 7) 4308 Diego Montes McHenry High School 17:22.5 5:48/M FR  
265 (> 7) 2738 Mael Brouwer Brownsburg High School 17:22.7 5:48/M SR  
266 229 5706 Carlos Barillas Whitney Young 17:23.0 5:48/M SO  
267 (> 7) 3543 Jonathon Roth Fishers HS 17:23.5 5:48/M JR  
268 230 5177 Aron Tatman Rockford Auburn 17:25.2 5:48/M JR  
269 231 3001 Jack Harrison DeKalb High School 17:26.3 5:49/M FR  
270 232 3191 Jose Castro Dundee-Crown High School 17:26.8 5:49/M JR  
271 233 4378 Jack Coyle Metea Valley High School 17:27.2 5:49/M SR  
272 (> 7) 5722 Ryan Wong Whitney Young 17:27.4 5:49/M JR  
273 (< 5) 5468 Kevin Lemus Sterling High School 17:27.4 5:49/M SR  
274 234 5227 Salvador Salas-Godinez Rockford Guilford 17:27.4 5:49/M JR  
275 235 3287 Ben Rhodes East Moline United 17:27.5 5:49/M SR  
276 236 3297 Logan Wisocki East Moline United 17:27.6 5:49/M SR  
277 237 4674 Liam Perreault Niles North (Skokie) 17:27.9 5:49/M JR  
278 238 5249 Cole Martin Rolling Meadows High School 17:28.4 5:49/M SO  
279 239 2574 Owen Billie Batavia High School 17:29.2 5:50/M FR  
280 240 2608 Matt Anderson BBCHS 17:29.8 5:50/M JR  
281 241 2749 Jack Bank Buffalo Grove High School 17:30.8 5:50/M FR  
282 (> 7) 5710 Ryder Kern Whitney Young 17:31.0 5:50/M SO  
283 (> 7) 3903 Trevor Petrin Jacobs High School 17:31.4 5:50/M SR  
284 (> 7) 4073 Erik Johnson Lincoln-Way Central HS 17:31.7 5:51/M SR  
285 242 4676 Haroon Salahuddin Niles North (Skokie) 17:32.4 5:51/M JR  
286 243 5136 Austin Meirhaeghe Rock Island High School 17:32.6 5:51/M SR  
287 244 3489 Owen Briggeman Evanston Township High School 17:32.7 5:51/M JR  
288 (> 7) 2601 Ian Rousseau Batavia High School 17:32.8 5:51/M JR  
289 245 5745 Brandon Heselton Willowbrook 17:32.8 5:51/M SR  
290 246 5270 Chase Pruett Romeoville High SChool 17:32.9 5:51/M JR  
291 247 3496 Moran James Evanston Township High School 17:33.0 5:51/M SR  
292 248 3653 John Dirkmaat Glenbard West 17:33.1 5:51/M SR  
293 249 3977 Joshua Lane Lake Forest 17:33.6 5:51/M SR  
294 250 5666 Jacob Beene Westfield 17:34.1 5:51/M JR  
295 251 5829 Christopher Anderson Zion-Benton Twp. High School 17:35.1 5:52/M SO  
296 252 4741 Quentin Irwin Normal West 17:35.3 5:52/M SO  
297 253 2827 James Grant Cary-Grove High School 17:35.7 5:52/M SO  
298 (> 7) 4938 Dylan Young Plainfield North 17:36.2 5:52/M JR  
299 (> 7) 3500 Luke Ng Evanston Township High School 17:36.4 5:52/M FR  
300 (> 7) 3656 Oscar Espejel Glenbard West 17:40.6 5:54/M JR  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
301 (> 7) 4430 Cameron Cimino Minooka 17:40.9 5:54/M SR  
302 254 4407 Sam Urbon Metea Valley High School 17:41.0 5:54/M FR  
303 (> 7) 2680 Alex Bacci Berwyn/Cicero Morton High School 17:41.1 5:54/M SO  
304 (> 7) 3174 Jay Wiseman Downers Grove South 17:41.5 5:54/M SR  
305 (> 7) 4086 Rocco Biamonte Lockport Township 17:42.0 5:54/M FR  
306 (> 7) 4825 Akshad Pai Oswego East High School 17:42.2 5:54/M SR  
307 255 5219 Jackson Durso Rockford Guilford 17:43.5 5:55/M SO  
308 (> 7) 2747 Patrick Voglewede Brownsburg High School 17:43.6 5:55/M SO  
309 256 4365 Bilal Abrar Metea Valley High School 17:43.9 5:55/M JR  
310 (> 7) 3899 Zachary Osmanski Jacobs High School 17:44.7 5:55/M SO  
311 257 4752 Sky Riddle Normal West 17:44.7 5:55/M FR  
312 258 3975 Ethan Haller Lake Forest 17:46.6 5:56/M JR  
313 259 3220 Cristian Rodriguez Dundee-Crown High School 17:49.9 5:57/M JR  
314 260 5741 Ben Cunneen Willowbrook 17:51.1 5:57/M JR  
315 (> 7) 4302 Jake Letmanski McHenry High School 17:52.8 5:58/M SR  
316 261 3976 Ethan Lane Lake Forest 17:53.8 5:58/M SR  
317 262 2760 Tyler Lieu Buffalo Grove High School 17:54.3 5:58/M FR  
318 263 5176 Ryan Sweeney Rockford Auburn 17:54.3 5:58/M SR  
319 264 4391 Ben Lamsma Metea Valley High School 17:55.1 5:58/M SO  
320 265 2618 Brendan Dalcanton BBCHS 17:55.2 5:58/M JR  
321 266 4731 Cody Dunn Normal West 17:57.5 5:59/M SO  
322 (> 7) 4324 Justin Wilde McHenry High School 17:57.5 5:59/M SR  
323 (> 7) 2474 Aidan Plautz Adlai E. Stevenson High School 17:57.6 5:59/M SO  
324 267 5254 Tyler Wengronowitz Rolling Meadows High School 17:57.6 5:59/M FR  
325 268 5148 Tony Vandewalle Rock Island High School 17:57.7 5:59/M SR  
326 (> 7) 2464 Matthew Brueckert Adlai E. Stevenson High School 17:58.4 5:59/M JR  
327 269 3803 Angel Zeferino Highland Park High School 17:59.7 6:00/M FR  
328 (< 5) 4208 Jack Walsh Maine South 18:00.7 6:00/M SR  
329 270 4724 Michael Betancourt Normal West 18:02.3 6:01/M JR  
330 271 2701 Kendall Scott Bolingbrook High School 18:03.3 6:01/M SR  
331 272 5212 Esteban Castanon Rockford Guilford 18:03.5 6:01/M JR  
332 (> 7) 3004 Jamari Newell DeKalb High School 18:03.6 6:01/M JR  
333 273 5154 Matt Blessing Rockford Auburn 18:03.8 6:01/M SR  
334 274 2628 Cal Mulder BBCHS 18:04.0 6:01/M JR  
335 275 2818 Adam Caesar Cary-Grove High School 18:04.9 6:02/M SR  
336 276 5836 Erwin Gutierrez Zion-Benton Twp. High School 18:05.5 6:02/M SO  
337 277 2621 Grant Fouts BBCHS 18:06.1 6:02/M SO  
338 278 4374 Owen Bosworth Metea Valley High School 18:06.6 6:02/M SO  
339 279 2447 Cole Greaves Addison Trail 18:07.2 6:02/M JR  
340 280 3973 Mac Chamberlain Lake Forest 18:07.3 6:02/M SO  
341 (> 7) 5720 Gabe Stonor-Saunders Whitney Young 18:07.5 6:03/M SO  
342 (> 7) 2685 Eduardo Martinez Berwyn/Cicero Morton High School 18:07.5 6:03/M SR  
343 (> 7) 3879 Jacob Godinez Jacobs High School 18:07.6 6:03/M SO  
344 281 3198 Will Finucane Dundee-Crown High School 18:08.1 6:03/M SR  
345 282 5135 Aminia Mashimango Rock Island High School 18:08.5 6:03/M SR  
346 283 5222 Emon Johnson Rockford Guilford 18:08.7 6:03/M JR  
347 284 4760 Harrsion Taylor Normal West 18:09.4 6:03/M FR  
348 285 5216 Carson Dennis Rockford Guilford 18:09.9 6:03/M SO  
349 286 2540 Scott Beveridge Argo 18:10.8 6:04/M JR  
350 287 5840 Nathan Rivera Zion-Benton Twp. High School 18:12.1 6:04/M JR  
351 288 3278 Elijah Bohnstengel East Moline United 18:12.9 6:04/M SR  
352 289 5166 Jacob Melvin Rockford Auburn 18:13.6 6:05/M JR  
353 290 5269 Leonardo Perez Romeoville High SChool 18:14.0 6:05/M SR  
354 291 5839 Alex Requena Zion-Benton Twp. High School 18:14.4 6:05/M JR  
355 (> 7) 3007 Karl Olsen DeKalb High School 18:14.9 6:05/M JR  
356 292 4376 John Burns Metea Valley High School 18:15.5 6:05/M SR  
357 (> 7) 3978 Daniel McKiernan Lake Forest 18:15.8 6:05/M SR  
358 (> 7) 3781 Rj Guhl Highland Park High School 18:16.7 6:06/M SO  
359 293 4493 Jonathan McMillan Moline High School 18:17.1 6:06/M SR  
360 (> 7) 2630 Kyler Pralle BBCHS 18:17.2 6:06/M FR  
361 294 4754 Logan Saufley Normal West 18:17.7 6:06/M JR  
362 295 4482 Austin Garmon Moline High School 18:18.9 6:06/M JR  
363 (> 7) 3009 Ulysses Ramos DeKalb High School 18:19.4 6:06/M JR  
364 296 2700 Aidan Rybialek Bolingbrook High School 18:20.9 6:07/M FR  
365 297 2767 Albert Szewczyk Buffalo Grove High School 18:21.6 6:07/M SO  
366 298 4671 Luke Ferri Niles North (Skokie) 18:21.8 6:07/M SR  
367 299 2826 Dominic Garrard Cary-Grove High School 18:22.2 6:07/M SO  
368 300 3193 Chris Diaz Dundee-Crown High School 18:22.5 6:08/M JR  
369 301 5572 Nathan Haynie Victor J. Andrew 18:23.3 6:08/M JR  
370 (> 7) 5835 Issac Garcia Zion-Benton Twp. High School 18:23.6 6:08/M JR  
371 302 5571 James Duffy Victor J. Andrew 18:23.7 6:08/M SR  
372 303 2458 Jonathan Ramos Addison Trail 18:23.9 6:08/M SR  
373 (> 7) 3286 Assad Redwan East Moline United 18:25.3 6:08/M SR  
374 304 2543 Thomas Diaz Argo 18:27.2 6:09/M JR  
375 (> 7) 5252 Alex Sanchez Rolling Meadows High School 18:28.2 6:09/M JR  
376 305 4499 Emilio Perez Moline High School 18:29.1 6:10/M SR  
377 306 5576 Timmy Ryan Victor J. Andrew 18:29.6 6:10/M JR  
378 (> 7) 3280 Jovani Escobedo East Moline United 18:31.5 6:11/M SR  
379 307 2763 Jon Olbur Buffalo Grove High School 18:32.3 6:11/M SR  
380 (> 7) 2743 Andrew Moodie Brownsburg High School 18:32.9 6:11/M SR  
381 (> 7) 4728 Elijah Bush Normal West 18:33.4 6:11/M JR  
382 308 5573 Collin Landers Victor J. Andrew 18:34.4 6:11/M JR  
383 309 5184 Joshua Woloszyn Rockford Auburn 18:35.0 6:12/M SR  
384 310 4481 Tristan Edwards Moline High School 18:35.8 6:12/M SR  
385 311 2702 Logan Sourile Bolingbrook High School 18:37.3 6:12/M FR  
386 (> 7) 5570 Anthony Castillo Victor J. Andrew 18:38.4 6:13/M JR  
387 (> 7) 4377 Andrew Coyle Metea Valley High School 18:39.4 6:13/M SR  
388 312 2821 Eric Christensen Cary-Grove High School 18:44.6 6:15/M SR  
389 313 5150 Jacob Wyers Rock Island High School 18:44.7 6:15/M SR  
390 314 2816 Jose Briseno Cary-Grove High School 18:45.0 6:15/M SO  
391 (> 7) 2610 Ranulfo Bernadit BBCHS 18:47.0 6:16/M JR  
392 315 4675 Steven Reed Niles North (Skokie) 18:47.8 6:16/M JR  
393 (> 7) 3798 Ryan Rosenfeld Highland Park High School 18:49.2 6:16/M SR  
394 316 2545 Sebastian Szuba Argo 18:49.7 6:17/M SR  
395 317 5128 Joe Brune Rock Island High School 18:50.7 6:17/M SO  
396 (> 7) 5133 Jonathan Knuth Rock Island High School 18:52.7 6:18/M JR  
397 (> 7) 4371 Braden Bernas Metea Valley High School 18:53.6 6:18/M SR  
398 (> 7) 5178 Ian Torrisi Rockford Auburn 18:53.6 6:18/M SO  
399 318 2703 Brett Wasick Bolingbrook High School 18:57.1 6:19/M SO  
400 (< 5) 4193 Danny Murges Maine South 18:59.3 6:20/M JR  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
401 319 2541 Juan Cruz Argo 18:59.6 6:20/M JR  
402 (> 7) 5171 Cayden Schroeder Rockford Auburn 18:59.7 6:20/M JR  
403 320 5750 Jake Murray Willowbrook 19:00.5 6:20/M JR  
404 (> 7) 2829 Logan Hubka Cary-Grove High School 19:01.0 6:20/M SO  
405 (> 7) 5230 Conner Sherman Rockford Guilford 19:04.5 6:22/M JR  
406 (> 7) 5838 Andrew Johnson Zion-Benton Twp. High School 19:06.2 6:22/M SR  
407 (> 7) 2837 Titus Simpson Cary-Grove High School 19:07.5 6:23/M SR  
408 (> 7) 2822 Connor Elbert Cary-Grove High School 19:11.2 6:24/M SO  
409 (> 7) 4495 Alan Nightingale Moline High School 19:13.6 6:25/M FR  
410 321 3222 Omar Sanchez Dundee-Crown High School 19:14.8 6:25/M SR  
411 (> 7) 4488 Steven Klumb Moline High School 19:19.1 6:26/M SR  
412 (> 7) 5131 Jacksen Hansen Rock Island High School 19:21.5 6:27/M JR  
413 (> 7) 5569 Aidan Bressanelli Victor J. Andrew 19:23.5 6:28/M JR  
414 (> 7) 5251 Michael O'Keeffe Rolling Meadows High School 19:23.7 6:28/M JR  
415 (> 7) 3979 Race Medema Lake Forest 19:26.4 6:29/M JR  
416 (> 7) 3775 Alex Bradshaw Highland Park High School 19:27.0 6:29/M FR  
417 322 2440 Daniel Alvarez Addison Trail 19:30.2 6:30/M JR  
418 323 2449 Julian Lara Addison Trail 19:32.1 6:31/M SR  
419 324 3229 Kevin Villa Dundee-Crown High School 19:39.1 6:33/M JR  
420 325 5257 Kamerin Casas Romeoville High SChool 19:39.2 6:33/M SR  
421 (> 7) 5832 Jourdon East Zion-Benton Twp. High School 19:46.8 6:36/M SR  
422 326 5267 Danny Loza Romeoville High SChool 19:48.3 6:36/M SR  
423 (> 7) 5209 Rashad Ahmad Rockford Guilford 19:53.4 6:38/M SR  
424 (> 7) 3506 Aidan Vernon Evanston Township High School 20:11.8 6:44/M JR  
425 327 2546 Joel Vargas Argo 20:15.2 6:45/M FR  
426 (> 7) 2631 Zach Randazzo BBCHS 20:39.1 6:53/M SR  
427 (> 7) 5223 Logan Kolkey Rockford Guilford 20:46.1 6:55/M SR  
428 328 5756 Garrett Williams Willowbrook 20:51.3 6:57/M FR  
429 (> 7) 5142 Jay Richardson Rock Island High School 21:02.4 7:01/M SO  
430 329 5754 Mike Stout Willowbrook 21:21.9 7:07/M JR