First to the Finish

September 14, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys - 2A

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 4524 Sam Lange Morton High School 14:47.2 4:56/M SR  
2 2 2848 Anthony Farmer Central (Burlington) High School 15:04.0 5:01/M SR  
3 3 3937 Austin Adams Kaneland HS 15:05.0 5:02/M SR  
4 4 4057 Wilson Georges Limestone High School 15:09.0 5:03/M SO  
5 5 3966 Daniel Occhipinti Kaneland HS 15:16.9 5:06/M SR  
6 6 5397 Dan Weizeorick St. Francis 15:17.6 5:06/M SR  
7 7 3027 Brock Drengenberg Dixon High School 15:21.2 5:07/M JR  
8 8 5000 Gavin Kirby Richland County High School 15:22.0 5:07/M JR  
9 9 2889 Luke Manolakes Champaign Centennial 15:30.4 5:10/M SR  
10 10 4233 Peter Walsdorf Marian Central Catholic 15:33.4 5:11/M JR  
11 11 3038 Christian Seagren Dixon High School 15:33.9 5:11/M SR  
12 12 4238 Alex Pablo"" Carlson Marmion Academy 15:39.2 5:13/M SR  
13 13 5307 Jacob Flynn Saint Ignatius College Prep 15:49.2 5:16/M SR  
14 14 4784 Mike Reif Oak Forest 15:51.2 5:17/M SR  
15 15 3945 Isaiah Dallal Kaneland HS 15:53.6 5:18/M JR  
16 16 3315 Keaton Vandel East Peoria Community High School 15:53.8 5:18/M SO  
17 17 3757 Nick Hanratty Highland HS, IL 15:55.6 5:19/M SR  
18 18 4222 Ryan Jones Marian Central Catholic 15:56.1 5:19/M SR  
19 19 5061 Paul Proteau Riverside Brookfield 15:57.0 5:19/M SO  
20 20 3971 Ethan Walker Kaneland HS 15:57.6 5:19/M SR  
21 21 3597 William Plumley Geneseo High School 15:59.5 5:20/M JR  
22 22 3704 Craig Hundley Grayslake Central 16:00.9 5:20/M SR  
23 23 4247 Anthony Zangler Marmion Academy 16:02.0 5:21/M SR  
24 24 2859 Gio Martinez Central (Burlington) High School 16:03.0 5:21/M SR  
25 25 5323 Liam Linnen Saint Ignatius College Prep 16:03.2 5:21/M JR  
26 26 5536 Ben Walter Triad High School 16:05.5 5:22/M SR  
27 27 5504 Jack Cambier Sycamore High School 16:06.4 5:22/M JR  
28 28 3946 Ben Durbala Kaneland HS 16:06.7 5:22/M SR  
29 29 3765 Easton Rosen Highland HS, IL 16:08.3 5:23/M JR  
30 30 4353 Ian O'Laughlin Metamora 16:09.3 5:23/M SO  
31 31 4239 Trevis Clementi Marmion Academy 16:09.8 5:23/M SR  
32 32 5527 Drake Bleier Triad High School 16:10.7 5:24/M JR  
33 33 3029 Cadyn Grafton Dixon High School 16:11.7 5:24/M JR  
34 34 5775 Jack Hansen Woodstock High School 16:12.0 5:24/M JR  
35 35 4693 Alex Hess Normal University 16:12.8 5:24/M SR  
36 36 5508 Bryce Guerrettaz Sycamore High School 16:13.5 5:25/M SR  
37 37 5391 Tom England St. Francis 16:14.2 5:25/M JR  
38 38 4342 Adam Gilbreath-Glaub Metamora 16:16.0 5:25/M JR  
39 39 5321 Michael Lesak Saint Ignatius College Prep 16:17.1 5:26/M SR  
40 40 5097 Matt Herren Rochester 16:18.3 5:26/M JR  
41 41 2733 Matthew Lovrich Bremen 16:19.5 5:27/M SR  
42 42 2860 Robert Perry Central (Burlington) High School 16:19.6 5:27/M SO  
43 43 5512 Aaron Trier Sycamore High School 16:20.6 5:27/M SR  
44 44 2893 Ben Olaivar Champaign Centennial 16:21.9 5:27/M SR  
45 45 5390 Christopher Covone St. Francis 16:22.2 5:27/M SO  
46 46 4766 Ezra Hill Northside College Prep 16:24.0 5:28/M JR  
47 47 5044 Steve Haley Riverside Brookfield 16:24.2 5:28/M SR  
48 48 4270 Kevin Gee Mather 16:24.3 5:28/M SO  
49 49 5298 Moore Brian Saint Ignatius College Prep 16:24.3 5:28/M SO  
50 50 2783 Conor Stringer Burlington Iowa High School 16:25.7 5:29/M JR  
51 51 3723 Aidan Gonzalez Hampshire 16:27.6 5:29/M SO  
52 52 3731 Darius Nguepi Hampshire 16:28.2 5:29/M JR  
53 53 2674 Caden McNulty Belvidere North 16:29.3 5:30/M SO  
54 54 4212 Luke Chaffin Marengo Community High School 16:29.7 5:30/M JR  
55 55 2670 Nick Lenzen Belvidere North 16:30.0 5:30/M SO  
56 56 5404 Brandon Mattsey St. Joseph-Ogden 16:30.2 5:30/M JR  
57 57 4245 Charlie Schultz Marmion Academy 16:31.5 5:31/M JR  
58 58 4055 Kole Dusek Limestone High School 16:34.6 5:32/M JR  
59 59 5599 Jackson McAlister Waterloo High School 16:35.1 5:32/M JR  
60 60 3715 Bryan Vale Grayslake Central 16:35.6 5:32/M SO  
61 61 3031 Aidan Johnson Dixon High School 16:36.2 5:32/M SR  
62 62 4240 Nick Coffman Marmion Academy 16:36.5 5:32/M JR  
63 63 5013 Kaiden Rixner Richwoods High School 16:39.6 5:33/M JR  
64 64 5329 Kiley Nick Saint Ignatius College Prep 16:39.7 5:33/M SO  
65 65 3861 James Miller Jacksonville High School 16:39.8 5:33/M SR  
66 66 5511 Alex Taylor Sycamore High School 16:39.9 5:33/M JR  
67 67 3987 Jack Engel Lakes Community High School 16:40.3 5:33/M JR  
68 68 5337 Jack Rhyner Saint Ignatius College Prep 16:40.5 5:34/M FR  
69 69 5538 Jarod Willis Triad High School 16:40.8 5:34/M SR  
70 70 5322 Colin Linnen Saint Ignatius College Prep 16:40.8 5:34/M JR  
71 71 5392 Sam King St. Francis 16:41.2 5:34/M JR  
72 72 5461 Javon Bruce Sterling High School 16:41.8 5:34/M JR  
73 73 3963 Ethan Neal Kaneland HS 16:42.1 5:34/M SR  
74 74 3575 Ben Vasquez Galesburg HS 16:42.9 5:34/M JR  
75 75 5601 Joe Schwartz Waterloo High School 16:44.0 5:35/M FR  
76 (> 7) 5343 Conroy Theo Saint Ignatius College Prep 16:44.2 5:35/M SO  
77 76 2669 Caden Lendman Belvidere North 16:45.0 5:35/M SO  
78 77 2899 Alex Ahmari Champaign Central 16:45.6 5:35/M JR  
79 78 4246 Anthony Standish Marmion Academy 16:45.7 5:35/M JR  
80 79 5505 Carson Campbell Sycamore High School 16:46.0 5:35/M JR  
81 80 3586 Justin Johnson Geneseo High School 16:46.9 5:36/M SO  
82 81 3443 Filiberto Franco Eric Solorio Academy 16:47.0 5:36/M JR  
83 82 3939 Nolan Allen Kaneland HS 16:47.6 5:36/M SO  
84 83 3393 Kamil Kotarski Elmwood Park 16:47.9 5:36/M JR  
85 84 5535 Luke Perry Triad High School 16:48.0 5:36/M JR  
86 85 3441 Miguel Cordova Eric Solorio Academy 16:48.2 5:36/M SR  
87 86 3713 Sushil Suresh Grayslake Central 16:50.1 5:37/M JR  
88 87 3030 Logan Griswold Dixon High School 16:51.8 5:37/M SR  
89 88 3444 Gustavo Ocon Eric Solorio Academy 16:52.7 5:38/M JR  
90 89 5509 Kyle Horn Sycamore High School 16:53.9 5:38/M JR  
91 90 4999 Brooks Julian Richland County High School 16:54.0 5:38/M SO  
92 91 5466 Sam Janssen Sterling High School 16:54.7 5:38/M SR  
93 92 5394 Daniel O'Connell St. Francis 16:55.4 5:38/M FR  
94 93 2649 Nick Fiore Belvidere High School 16:55.6 5:39/M SR  
95 94 4540 Zach Fenton Mt. Zion 16:57.0 5:39/M SO  
96 95 2894 Gabe Olaivar Champaign Centennial 16:57.1 5:39/M SR  
97 96 4213 Robert Lopez Marengo Community High School 16:57.2 5:39/M SR  
98 (> 7) 3965 Seth Nosek Kaneland HS 16:57.5 5:39/M SR  
99 97 2881 Alex Geissler Champaign Centennial 16:57.9 5:39/M SO  
100 98 3247 Noah Hopkins Dunlap High School 16:58.6 5:40/M SO  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
101 99 3866 Christian Soltermann Jacksonville High School 16:58.7 5:40/M SR  
102 100 3753 Ethan Augustin Highland HS, IL 16:59.0 5:40/M SR  
103 101 4997 Keaton Hancock Richland County High School 16:59.3 5:40/M JR  
104 102 4060 Cole Leach Limestone High School 16:59.3 5:40/M JR  
105 103 5604 Eli Ward Waterloo High School 16:59.7 5:40/M JR  
106 104 3614 Ryan Allspach Glenbard South 16:59.8 5:40/M SO  
107 105 4068 Brenden Heitzig Lincoln Community High School 16:59.8 5:40/M FR  
108 (> 7) 5339 Hansen Samuel Saint Ignatius College Prep 16:59.9 5:40/M SO  
109 106 5788 Aidan Schleutermann Woodstock High School 17:00.1 5:40/M JR  
110 107 3236 Elijah Blascyk Dunlap High School 17:00.2 5:40/M JR  
111 108 3563 Chris Metz Freeport High School 17:00.4 5:40/M SR  
112 109 4010 Nathan Rolla Lakes Community High School 17:01.7 5:41/M SO  
113 110 4329 Colton Barb Metamora 17:01.8 5:41/M SO  
114 (> 7) 3967 Christian Phillips Kaneland HS 17:01.9 5:41/M SO  
115 111 4341 Austin Gale Metamora 17:02.0 5:41/M JR  
116 112 5460 Sam Brown Sterling High School 17:02.2 5:41/M JR  
117 113 4215 Zach Secor Marengo Community High School 17:02.6 5:41/M JR  
118 114 3307 Kolby Miller East Peoria Community High School 17:03.1 5:41/M JR  
119 115 4695 Cameron Jain Normal University 17:03.1 5:41/M SR  
120 116 4541 Byron Gallardo Mt. Zion 17:04.8 5:42/M FR  
121 117 5407 Eric Poe St. Joseph-Ogden 17:05.5 5:42/M SR  
122 118 4511 Keegan Anderson Morton High School 17:05.7 5:42/M SO  
123 119 3588 Isaac Kuster Geneseo High School 17:06.6 5:42/M SO  
124 120 4214 Aaron Moehrlin Marengo Community High School 17:06.7 5:42/M JR  
125 121 4048 Niko Vallianatos Lemont High School 17:07.1 5:42/M JR  
126 122 5530 Ethan Dudley Triad High School 17:07.8 5:43/M SO  
127 (> 7) 3961 Aaron Lodwig Kaneland HS 17:08.2 5:43/M JR  
128 123 4707 Derek Nanni Normal University 17:08.7 5:43/M SR  
129 124 4348 Aaron Klobnak Metamora 17:09.5 5:43/M JR  
130 125 4040 Nick Kania Lemont High School 17:11.8 5:44/M JR  
131 (> 7) 5310 Gilbert Henry Saint Ignatius College Prep 17:13.0 5:44/M SO  
132 126 5396 Christopher Spahn St. Francis 17:13.3 5:44/M SO  
133 127 4694 Zach Hutchins Normal University 17:14.0 5:45/M SO  
134 128 4942 Martin Diaz Plano High School 17:14.7 5:45/M JR  
135 129 4054 Kieran Baurer Limestone High School 17:15.0 5:45/M SO  
136 130 3633 Ethan Woods Glenbard South 17:15.3 5:45/M FR  
137 131 4062 Edwin Monroe Limestone High School 17:15.6 5:45/M JR  
138 132 5580 Caden Davidson Washington Community High School 17:15.7 5:45/M SR  
139 133 2864 Zac Schmidt Central (Burlington) High School 17:16.2 5:45/M SO  
140 134 2970 Ricky Oakley Danville High School 17:16.4 5:45/M SR  
141 135 5507 Donny Gramer Sycamore High School 17:16.8 5:46/M JR  
142 136 3700 Augustus Bankson Grayslake Central 17:18.2 5:46/M SR  
143 137 3706 Andrew Koren Grayslake Central 17:18.2 5:46/M SO  
144 (> 7) 5510 Ethan Solfisburg Sycamore High School 17:20.7 5:47/M FR  
145 138 3234 Brant Adreon Dunlap High School 17:20.8 5:47/M FR  
146 139 4998 Holden Hough Richland County High School 17:21.8 5:47/M FR  
147 140 5405 Elijah Mock St. Joseph-Ogden 17:22.0 5:47/M SO  
148 141 2504 Lucas Baronello Antioch High School 17:22.8 5:48/M SO  
149 142 4948 Josh Thoms Plano High School 17:23.1 5:48/M SO  
150 143 3570 Ben Cermak Galesburg HS 17:23.9 5:48/M SR  
151 144 3720 Owen Cuplin Hampshire 17:24.1 5:48/M FR  
152 145 2509 Ryan Johnson Antioch High School 17:24.2 5:48/M JR  
153 146 3734 Tim Puczek Hampshire 17:24.3 5:48/M SR  
154 147 4041 Tj Polen Lemont High School 17:24.5 5:48/M FR  
155 148 4995 Jerrett Doll Richland County High School 17:25.0 5:48/M FR  
156 149 5078 Santi Cordoba Rochelle Township High School 17:25.6 5:49/M SR  
157 150 5113 Max Wilbur Rochester 17:25.8 5:49/M SO  
158 151 3590 Spencer Lindstrom Geneseo High School 17:26.3 5:49/M SR  
159 152 4785 Anthony Richter Oak Forest 17:27.9 5:49/M SR  
160 153 5467 Ben Larkey Sterling High School 17:28.1 5:49/M JR  
161 154 4710 Ryan Rice Normal University 17:28.1 5:49/M SO  
162 155 3439 Alejandro Blanco Eric Solorio Academy 17:28.4 5:49/M JR  
163 156 4277 Emmanuel Nwatu Mather 17:28.7 5:50/M SO  
164 157 2650 Owin Hunter Belvidere High School 17:28.8 5:50/M JR  
165 158 4536 Brody Zobrist Morton High School 17:28.9 5:50/M JR  
166 159 3270 Henry Welsh Dunlap High School 17:29.3 5:50/M FR  
167 160 5498 Rafael Pantoja Streator High School 17:29.6 5:50/M SR  
168 161 2912 Peter Smith Champaign Central 17:29.8 5:50/M FR  
169 162 3624 Austin MacClure Glenbard South 17:29.9 5:50/M SR  
170 163 5789 Clark Shulfer Woodstock High School 17:30.3 5:50/M SO  
171 164 5766 Daniel Berkebile Woodstock High School 17:30.3 5:50/M SR  
172 165 4262 Daniel Bekkouche Mather 17:30.7 5:50/M JR  
173 166 4678 Grant Alexander Normal University 17:31.0 5:50/M JR  
174 167 4769 Seth Karall Northside College Prep 17:31.7 5:51/M SR  
175 168 5595 Luke Zobrist Washington Community High School 17:31.9 5:51/M SR  
176 169 2905 Quin Kolodzeiji Champaign Central 17:32.0 5:51/M JR  
177 170 3583 Neo Colter Geneseo High School 17:32.0 5:51/M SR  
178 171 3717 Max Beer Hampshire 17:33.0 5:51/M SR  
179 172 3269 Adam Welsh Dunlap High School 17:33.5 5:51/M JR  
180 173 4537 Cade Zobrist Morton High School 17:33.7 5:51/M SO  
181 174 4261 Alex Bardales Mather 17:33.9 5:51/M SR  
182 175 5776 Dylan Hanson Woodstock High School 17:34.3 5:51/M FR  
183 176 5409 Luke Stegall St. Joseph-Ogden 17:34.3 5:51/M SO  
184 177 5003 Mykel Ellis Richwoods High School 17:34.6 5:52/M JR  
185 178 5102 Spencer Loy Rochester 17:34.7 5:52/M SO  
186 179 3865 Griffin Roegge Jacksonville High School 17:35.1 5:52/M FR  
187 180 4058 Ashton Horchem Limestone High School 17:35.9 5:52/M SO  
188 181 3299 Caleb Alt East Peoria Community High School 17:37.2 5:52/M JR  
189 182 4346 Sam Kapraun Metamora 17:37.5 5:53/M JR  
190 183 2972 Tyler Surprenant Danville High School 17:38.3 5:53/M SO  
191 184 3994 Sean Humpa Lakes Community High School 17:39.3 5:53/M SR  
192 185 2726 Zach Casper Bremen 17:40.0 5:53/M JR  
193 186 3445 Saul Rios Eric Solorio Academy 17:41.0 5:54/M JR  
194 187 4243 Joe Fuchser Marmion Academy 17:41.2 5:54/M JR  
195 188 5389 Sam Andrzejewski St. Francis 17:42.1 5:54/M FR  
196 189 3621 Tyler Kalebic Glenbard South 17:42.4 5:54/M JR  
197 190 2673 Aiden Massman Belvidere North 17:42.4 5:54/M SR  
198 (< 5) 4252 Brock Richards Maroa Forsyth High School 17:45.2 5:55/M FR  
199 191 3302 Seth Bollinger East Peoria Community High School 17:45.3 5:55/M FR  
200 192 2672 Brandon Masman Belvidere North 17:45.4 5:55/M SO  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
201 193 3033 Dominic Lazano Dixon High School 17:45.8 5:55/M JR  
202 194 3711 Holden Rhomberg Grayslake Central 17:46.5 5:56/M JR  
203 195 5001 Colin Kocher Richland County High School 17:46.8 5:56/M JR  
204 196 2880 Brennen Easter Champaign Centennial 17:47.1 5:56/M JR  
205 197 2866 Tommy Zettl Central (Burlington) High School 17:48.5 5:56/M SR  
206 198 3242 Gavin Dean Dunlap High School 17:49.0 5:56/M JR  
207 199 4045 Evan Schiffman Lemont High School 17:49.3 5:56/M SO  
208 200 5037 Kenton Baer Riverside Brookfield 17:49.4 5:56/M SR  
209 201 4034 Charles Burns Lemont High School 17:50.5 5:57/M SR  
210 202 3725 Evan Johnson Hampshire 17:50.6 5:57/M SR  
211 203 4992 Jordan Belcher Richland County High School 17:51.2 5:57/M SR  
212 204 2853 Payton Isola Central (Burlington) High School 17:51.8 5:57/M SO  
213 (> 7) 5506 Caden Emmert Sycamore High School 17:52.0 5:57/M FR  
214 205 2671 Josh Martinez Belvidere North 17:52.0 5:57/M JR  
215 206 5357 Nathan Jimenez Saint Patrick High School 17:52.2 5:57/M SR  
216 207 5471 Dillon Nitz Sterling High School 17:52.4 5:57/M SR  
217 208 2919 Luca Carcasi Charleston High School 17:53.0 5:58/M SO  
218 209 3856 Ian Fraas Jacksonville High School 17:53.0 5:58/M JR  
219 210 5777 Max Hodory Woodstock High School 17:53.7 5:58/M SO  
220 211 2786 Evan Walker Burlington Iowa High School 17:53.8 5:58/M FR  
221 212 4543 Kolby Koslofski Mt. Zion 17:53.9 5:58/M FR  
222 213 5403 Charlie Mabry St. Joseph-Ogden 17:54.1 5:58/M SO  
223 214 3438 Osvaldo Barranco Eric Solorio Academy 17:54.3 5:58/M JR  
224 215 3598 Colby Rapps Geneseo High School 17:54.6 5:58/M SR  
225 216 5489 Dalton Dean Streator High School 17:54.8 5:58/M SR  
226 217 2883 Aaaron Hendron Champaign Centennial 17:55.0 5:58/M FR  
227 218 5594 Jackson Ward Washington Community High School 17:55.0 5:58/M SO  
228 219 3258 Aiden Mohr Dunlap High School 17:55.3 5:58/M FR  
229 220 3707 Joshua Landau Grayslake Central 17:55.4 5:58/M JR  
230 221 3730 Henry Nangle Hampshire 17:55.6 5:59/M SO  
231 222 5365 Sergio Mendieta Saint Patrick High School 17:56.9 5:59/M JR  
232 223 2728 Mike Dudek Bremen 17:57.6 5:59/M SR  
233 224 2731 Tony Jucik Bremen 17:57.8 5:59/M SR  
234 225 5602 Morgan Stratton Waterloo High School 17:58.1 5:59/M FR  
235 (> 7) 4993 Barak Berger Richland County High School 17:58.4 5:59/M JR  
236 226 5043 Zack Gaynor Riverside Brookfield 17:58.6 6:00/M FR  
237 227 2843 Yusuf Baig Central (Burlington) High School 17:59.0 6:00/M SO  
238 228 5529 Carson Dempsey Triad High School 17:59.4 6:00/M SO  
239 229 2512 Owen Lane Antioch High School 18:00.0 6:00/M JR  
240 230 5009 Taseen Karim Richwoods High School 18:00.1 6:00/M SR  
241 231 2663 Steve Brown Belvidere North 18:00.3 6:00/M SR  
242 (> 7) 2679 Zach Stegman Belvidere North 18:00.9 6:00/M SO  
243 232 4258 Tarek Alnatsheh Mather 18:00.9 6:00/M JR  
244 233 3867 Nolan Welch Jacksonville High School 18:01.1 6:00/M SO  
245 234 4006 Gavin Murrie Lakes Community High School 18:01.7 6:01/M SO  
246 235 4271 Anas Hirsi Mather 18:01.7 6:01/M SR  
247 236 5473 Conner Pham Sterling High School 18:02.2 6:01/M FR  
248 237 3862 Braylon Overton Jacksonville High School 18:02.5 6:01/M FR  
249 238 5792 Alex Wickersheim Woodstock High School 18:03.1 6:01/M SO  
250 (> 7) 3240 Braden Cox Dunlap High School 18:03.6 6:01/M FR  
251 239 5583 Rocco Geisz Washington Community High School 18:03.7 6:01/M SR  
252 240 4847 Mike Murphy Ottawa (Twp) High School 18:03.9 6:01/M SR  
253 241 2717 Neil Michalek Boylan Catholic High School 18:04.1 6:01/M JR  
254 242 4532 Tristan Sturhahn Morton High School 18:05.1 6:02/M SO  
255 (> 7) 3736 Jason Schmidt Hampshire 18:05.9 6:02/M SO  
256 243 5351 Juan Celio Saint Patrick High School 18:06.2 6:02/M JR  
257 244 3564 Bayley Pierce Freeport High School 18:06.3 6:02/M SO  
258 245 2913 Victor Smith Champaign Central 18:06.8 6:02/M SO  
259 246 4345 Keegan Hartnett Metamora 18:07.9 6:03/M JR  
260 (> 7) 5513 Isaac Ward Sycamore High School 18:08.2 6:03/M SO  
261 247 3386 Omar Gomez Elmwood Park 18:08.4 6:03/M JR  
262 (> 7) 3244 Isaiah Hamann Dunlap High School 18:08.5 6:03/M SO  
263 248 2898 Chance Yentes Champaign Centennial 18:08.9 6:03/M SR  
264 249 5463 Isaac Halverson Sterling High School 18:09.1 6:03/M SO  
265 250 5593 Alex Volk Washington Community High School 18:09.6 6:03/M FR  
266 251 4646 Jack O'Brien nazareth academy 18:09.7 6:03/M JR  
267 252 4056 Reece Dusek Limestone High School 18:10.5 6:04/M FR  
268 (> 7) 2851 Nathan Guy Central (Burlington) High School 18:11.5 6:04/M JR  
269 253 3440 Jesus Chavez Eric Solorio Academy 18:12.2 6:04/M SR  
270 254 5083 Tucker Louis Rochelle Township High School 18:13.1 6:04/M SR  
271 (> 7) 5464 Thomas Holcomb Sterling High School 18:13.8 6:05/M FR  
272 (> 7) 4061 Connor Melton Limestone High School 18:14.7 6:05/M FR  
273 255 2914 Cooper Sweet Champaign Central 18:17.2 6:06/M FR  
274 256 4702 Michael Kirkton Normal University 18:17.3 6:06/M JR  
275 257 3388 Vincente Guereca Elmwood Park 18:18.0 6:06/M SR  
276 (> 7) 4719 Joe Tulley Normal University 18:18.5 6:06/M SR  
277 (> 7) 4687 Noah Davison Normal University 18:19.1 6:06/M JR  
278 258 4653 Connor Uphues nazareth academy 18:19.1 6:06/M SR  
279 259 4781 Tim Moran Oak Forest 18:19.7 6:07/M SR  
280 260 3374 William Bermudez Elmwood Park 18:21.6 6:07/M SR  
281 261 3569 Alex Buchen Galesburg HS 18:22.0 6:07/M JR  
282 (> 7) 5395 Alex O'Donnell St. Francis 18:22.6 6:08/M FR  
283 262 3316 Bailey Webster East Peoria Community High School 18:22.6 6:08/M FR  
284 263 3380 Uriel Delgado Elmwood Park 18:22.9 6:08/M SO  
285 264 2778 Samuel Morehead Burlington Iowa High School 18:24.1 6:08/M FR  
286 265 5586 Noah Johnson Washington Community High School 18:24.2 6:08/M SO  
287 266 2722 Alex Valerio Boylan Catholic High School 18:24.3 6:08/M SO  
288 267 3863 Kellen Overton Jacksonville High School 18:25.0 6:08/M SO  
289 268 3304 Matthew Gray East Peoria Community High School 18:25.4 6:08/M FR  
290 (> 7) 5774 Logan Hagmann Woodstock High School 18:25.8 6:09/M JR  
291 269 5605 Cole Warden Waterloo High School 18:26.6 6:09/M JR  
292 270 3384 George Gauthier Elmwood Park 18:26.9 6:09/M SO  
293 271 4538 Sam Atkinson Mt. Zion 18:27.0 6:09/M FR  
294 272 2532 Walker Winkler Antioch High School 18:27.1 6:09/M JR  
295 273 5410 Logan Wolfersberger St. Joseph-Ogden 18:27.5 6:09/M JR  
296 274 4012 Ben Schneiderheinze Lakes Community High School 18:28.1 6:09/M JR  
297 275 4035 Liam Carey Lemont High School 18:28.2 6:09/M FR  
298 276 4047 Andrew Tilly Lemont High School 18:28.2 6:09/M SO  
299 277 5361 Aidan Lewis Saint Patrick High School 18:28.5 6:10/M JR  
300 278 5402 Lukas Hutcherson St. Joseph-Ogden 18:28.6 6:10/M JR  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
301 279 2517 Kyle Miller Antioch High School 18:28.8 6:10/M JR  
302 (> 7) 2676 James Murphy Belvidere North 18:29.0 6:10/M SR  
303 280 2909 Jacob Seraphin Champaign Central 18:29.6 6:10/M JR  
304 281 5082 Josue Huerta Rochelle Township High School 18:29.6 6:10/M SO  
305 (> 7) 3732 Ismael Paniagua Hampshire 18:30.0 6:10/M SO  
306 (> 7) 5398 Josh Winslow St. Francis 18:30.6 6:10/M SR  
307 282 2735 Elyjah Richardson Bremen 18:31.1 6:10/M SR  
308 283 3565 Jadyen Pierce Freeport High School 18:31.4 6:10/M SO  
309 284 2730 Brian Jasien Bremen 18:31.5 6:11/M SR  
310 285 4873 Jacob Berry Peoria HS 18:31.6 6:11/M SR  
311 (> 7) 4713 Aidan Schuing Normal University 18:32.7 6:11/M JR  
312 286 2710 Alex Duke Boylan Catholic High School 18:33.3 6:11/M JR  
313 (> 7) 2678 Luke Smith Belvidere North 18:34.1 6:11/M SO  
314 287 3385 Luis Gomez Elmwood Park 18:34.2 6:11/M SR  
315 288 4526 Tyson Martin Morton High School 18:34.7 6:12/M JR  
316 (> 7) 4327 Bowie Adams Metamora 18:35.5 6:12/M SO  
317 289 3631 Caleb Walter Glenbard South 18:36.4 6:12/M FR  
318 290 2780 Will Neises Burlington Iowa High School 18:36.7 6:12/M JR  
319 291 4014 Timothy Smith Lakes Community High School 18:39.3 6:13/M SR  
320 292 4883 Towayne Whitehead Peoria HS 18:39.4 6:13/M FR  
321 293 3763 Cameron Pace Highland HS, IL 18:39.9 6:13/M SO  
322 (> 7) 5462 Israel Grande Sterling High School 18:40.5 6:14/M FR  
323 294 2925 Mason Reeley Charleston High School 18:40.5 6:14/M SO  
324 295 5105 Mark Naumovich Rochester 18:40.6 6:14/M SO  
325 296 5500 Joey Pawelczyk Streator High School 18:41.3 6:14/M JR  
326 297 2705 William Archer Boylan Catholic High School 18:41.6 6:14/M SR  
327 298 5048 Peter Kallas Riverside Brookfield 18:41.6 6:14/M JR  
328 299 3573 Max Martinez Galesburg HS 18:41.8 6:14/M FR  
329 (> 7) 5400 Braden Clampitt St. Joseph-Ogden 18:42.8 6:14/M SO  
330 300 5597 Allen Kraus Waterloo High School 18:43.0 6:14/M JR  
331 301 4780 Liam McGoldrick Oak Forest 18:43.2 6:14/M SO  
332 302 5060 Ben Perry Riverside Brookfield 18:43.8 6:15/M JR  
333 303 2782 Ryan Schoenewe Burlington Iowa High School 18:44.3 6:15/M FR  
334 (> 7) 3852 Ian Connors Jacksonville High School 18:44.4 6:15/M SR  
335 304 2966 Lukas Burleson Danville High School 18:47.0 6:16/M SR  
336 (> 7) 4994 Drew Blank Richland County High School 18:47.6 6:16/M SO  
337 305 2785 Brian Velazquez Burlington Iowa High School 18:47.7 6:16/M SO  
338 306 5047 Quinn Jacquat Riverside Brookfield 18:47.7 6:16/M SR  
339 307 3300 Zach Alt East Peoria Community High School 18:48.2 6:16/M FR  
340 308 5363 Liam MacLellan Saint Patrick High School 18:48.2 6:16/M FR  
341 (> 7) 5790 Thomas Sieck Woodstock High School 18:48.2 6:16/M FR  
342 309 2732 Angel Lopez Bremen 18:48.5 6:16/M SR  
343 310 5589 Harrison Moloney Washington Community High School 18:50.8 6:17/M FR  
344 311 2657 Dominic Moran Belvidere High School 18:51.2 6:17/M SO  
345 (< 5) 4249 John Ellis Maroa Forsyth High School 18:53.4 6:18/M SR  
346 312 2652 Coby Kennedy Belvidere High School 18:53.7 6:18/M JR  
347 313 3036 Jackson Ortgiesen Dixon High School 18:54.3 6:18/M FR  
348 314 2968 David Enjambre Danville High School 18:56.1 6:19/M SR  
349 (< 5) 4248 Braden Crosby Maroa Forsyth High School 18:56.3 6:19/M JR  
350 315 4875 Alvin Edwards Peoria HS 18:56.4 6:19/M SO  
351 316 4211 Preston Bailey Marengo Community High School 18:57.8 6:19/M SO  
352 (> 7) 4053 Bryce Baker Limestone High School 18:59.0 6:20/M JR  
353 (> 7) 5578 Noah Anske Washington Community High School 18:59.2 6:20/M SR  
354 317 5088 Blake Charles Rochester 18:59.6 6:20/M JR  
355 (> 7) 5399 Ethan Blackburn St. Joseph-Ogden 18:59.9 6:20/M FR  
356 318 4265 Yovany Coronel Mather 19:00.3 6:20/M FR  
357 (< 5) 2798 Brennen Lawson Canton 19:00.5 6:20/M SO  
358 319 4539 Matthew Carpenter Mt. Zion 19:00.7 6:20/M SR  
359 (> 7) 3860 Kellen Leifheit Jacksonville High School 19:00.9 6:20/M FR  
360 320 4517 Kelan Grimm Morton High School 19:01.9 6:21/M SR  
361 321 4772 Liam Pentangelo Northside College Prep 19:04.6 6:22/M FR  
362 322 4782 Prem Patel Oak Forest 19:06.5 6:22/M SO  
363 323 3991 Aidan Gillespie Lakes Community High School 19:07.9 6:23/M JR  
364 324 5598 Jackson Lee Waterloo High School 19:08.6 6:23/M FR  
365 (> 7) 3992 Ethan Goode Lakes Community High School 19:08.7 6:23/M JR  
366 325 2967 Michael Compton Danville High School 19:09.0 6:23/M SO  
367 326 2902 Max Dillow Champaign Central 19:09.5 6:23/M JR  
368 (> 7) 3716 Sebastian Abreu Hampshire 19:13.6 6:25/M SO  
369 (> 7) 5393 Clayton Merker St. Francis 19:14.7 6:25/M JR  
370 327 2716 Blaise Mace Boylan Catholic High School 19:16.0 6:25/M SO  
371 (< 5) 4250 Beau Marquis Maroa Forsyth High School 19:16.5 6:26/M SR  
372 328 3615 Ryan Daca Glenbard South 19:16.6 6:26/M SO  
373 329 2659 Sebastian Zuniga Belvidere High School 19:16.9 6:26/M JR  
374 (> 7) 2723 Bryan Barban Bremen 19:18.3 6:26/M JR  
375 (> 7) 5596 Matthew Hunter Waterloo High School 19:20.0 6:27/M FR  
376 330 4767 Arlo Johnston Northside College Prep 19:20.1 6:27/M FR  
377 (> 7) 3259 Jack Morris Dunlap High School 19:21.2 6:27/M FR  
378 (> 7) 2901 Nicholas Demos Champaign Central 19:21.5 6:27/M FR  
379 (> 7) 4535 Joe Yoder Morton High School 19:22.1 6:27/M SR  
380 331 4546 Caden Owens Mt. Zion 19:22.8 6:28/M JR  
381 (> 7) 2900 Nick Bonn Champaign Central 19:23.5 6:28/M FR  
382 332 5354 Joshua Esquilin Saint Patrick High School 19:24.2 6:28/M JR  
383 333 3561 Elias Lassandro Freeport High School 19:24.8 6:28/M SO  
384 (> 7) 3403 Anthony Wernsing Elmwood Park 19:25.0 6:28/M JR  
385 334 2715 Ian Linnaberry Boylan Catholic High School 19:25.4 6:28/M JR  
386 335 4771 Addison Moreley Northside College Prep 19:25.6 6:29/M FR  
387 336 5005 Isaac Galindo Richwoods High School 19:29.6 6:30/M SR  
388 337 4870 Brandon Anderson Peoria HS 19:30.4 6:30/M SR  
389 338 4776 Andy Andersen Oak Forest 19:30.7 6:30/M SO  
390 (< 5) 2800 Mason Wood Canton 19:31.4 6:30/M SR  
391 339 5104 Carter Morgan Rochester 19:31.4 6:30/M SO  
392 (> 7) 4514 Kyle Davis Morton High School 19:32.2 6:31/M SR  
393 340 4783 Smith Patel Oak Forest 19:34.6 6:32/M SO  
394 341 5486 Tre Bowman Streator High School 19:36.1 6:32/M SR  
395 (> 7) 3314 Dawson Stout East Peoria Community High School 19:36.2 6:32/M FR  
396 (> 7) 5584 Scott Gilles Washington Community High School 19:38.0 6:33/M SO  
397 342 5084 Aiden Seldal Rochelle Township High School 19:38.8 6:33/M JR  
398 (> 7) 3848 Wes Barrow Jacksonville High School 19:39.5 6:33/M SR  
399 (> 7) 3998 Adrian Kupiec Lakes Community High School 19:39.8 6:33/M JR  
400 343 3625 Jacob Mack Glenbard South 19:40.0 6:33/M JR  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
401 344 4944 Ace Frieders Plano High School 19:40.1 6:33/M SR  
402 345 4768 Payton Kane Northside College Prep 19:40.7 6:34/M SR  
403 (> 7) 5784 Evan Neuhart Woodstock High School 19:40.9 6:34/M SO  
404 346 4642 John Mowrer nazareth academy 19:45.1 6:35/M FR  
405 347 3754 Cole Basden Highland HS, IL 19:46.0 6:35/M FR  
406 348 4220 Chris Atadero Marian Central Catholic 19:47.0 6:36/M SO  
407 349 3762 Kyle Molitor Highland HS, IL 19:47.4 6:36/M SO  
408 (> 7) 5472 Cameron O'Brien Sterling High School 19:51.6 6:37/M FR  
409 (> 7) 3985 Ty Dwyer Lakes Community High School 19:52.1 6:37/M JR  
410 350 2917 Landon Ames Charleston High School 19:54.3 6:38/M FR  
411 (> 7) 3446 Edgardo Rodriguez Eric Solorio Academy 19:55.0 6:38/M JR  
412 351 4878 Martin Maloney Peoria HS 19:57.7 6:39/M JR  
413 352 4861 Liam Tipple Ottawa (Twp) High School 19:58.0 6:39/M FR  
414 353 5085 David Wanner Rochelle Township High School 19:58.6 6:40/M FR  
415 354 4216 Patrick Signore Marengo Community High School 20:00.5 6:40/M FR  
416 355 5092 Parker Edmonson Rochester 20:00.8 6:40/M FR  
417 356 2965 John Blakely Danville High School 20:01.4 6:40/M SO  
418 357 4843 Keegan Fleming Ottawa (Twp) High School 20:01.8 6:41/M SR  
419 358 5367 Nevin Orleans Saint Patrick High School 20:08.3 6:43/M SO  
420 (> 7) 5587 Jace Kellenberger Washington Community High School 20:09.2 6:43/M JR  
421 (> 7) 3397 Josh Nava-Brown Elmwood Park 20:09.5 6:43/M SR  
422 359 3759 Isaac Irving Highland HS, IL 20:12.5 6:44/M FR  
423 360 4231 Jack Suarez Marian Central Catholic 20:13.4 6:44/M JR  
424 (> 7) 3310 Ben Riggenbach East Peoria Community High School 20:14.8 6:45/M FR  
425 361 4067 Adam Grunder Lincoln Community High School 20:17.5 6:46/M JR  
426 362 5493 Coltin Mesarchik Streator High School 20:21.5 6:47/M SR  
427 (> 7) 5035 Nick Aguirre Riverside Brookfield 20:22.4 6:47/M SR  
428 363 5492 Jason Houch Streator High School 20:23.0 6:48/M SR  
429 364 4848 Keegan Nagle Ottawa (Twp) High School 20:24.5 6:48/M SR  
430 365 4219 Carney Anthony Marian Central Catholic 20:25.0 6:48/M SO  
431 366 4882 John Velazquez Peoria HS 20:25.4 6:48/M SO  
432 367 2656 Julien Lawrence Belvidere High School 20:25.5 6:49/M SR  
433 368 2646 Xander Albano Belvidere High School 20:25.8 6:49/M FR  
434 369 5008 Christian Joliff Richwoods High School 20:26.5 6:49/M SR  
435 (> 7) 2727 David Dudek Bremen 20:26.8 6:49/M FR  
436 370 2924 Logan Mellott Charleston High School 20:28.5 6:50/M JR  
437 371 2775 Paul Creek Burlington Iowa High School 20:31.2 6:50/M SR  
438 (> 7) 3756 Cole Fisk Highland HS, IL 20:33.0 6:51/M JR  
439 372 4773 Greg Schaefer Northside College Prep 20:34.3 6:51/M SO  
440 (> 7) 3623 Tommy Kling Glenbard South 20:34.3 6:51/M JR  
441 (> 7) 3616 Asher Drechsel Glenbard South 20:36.5 6:52/M FR  
442 (> 7) 3306 Jake Huff East Peoria Community High School 20:36.6 6:52/M SR  
443 373 4941 Will Collins Plano High School 20:37.4 6:52/M SO  
444 (< 5) 2799 Sam Mason Canton 20:38.0 6:53/M JR  
445 374 4217 Jonathan Snelgrove Marengo Community High School 20:39.0 6:53/M FR  
446 (> 7) 2729 Sadik Froukh Bremen 20:41.5 6:54/M SR  
447 (> 7) 4777 Brandan Bagnara Oak Forest 20:42.5 6:54/M SO  
448 375 3560 Will Giuffre Freeport High School 20:42.9 6:54/M FR  
449 (> 7) 2781 Aidan Pfiefer Burlington Iowa High School 20:44.6 6:55/M FR  
450 376 4856 Aron Serna Ottawa (Twp) High School 20:46.6 6:56/M FR  
451 (> 7) 2654 Jacob Koziol Belvidere High School 20:47.4 6:56/M FR  
452 (< 5) 2796 Avery Dry Canton 20:47.7 6:56/M SO  
453 377 5488 Ethan Darrow Streator High School 20:48.3 6:56/M JR  
454 378 2922 Sam Kaurin Charleston High School 20:49.9 6:57/M SO  
455 379 4644 Roy Nunez nazareth academy 20:51.1 6:57/M JR  
456 380 2964 Aaron Allen Danville High School 20:52.0 6:57/M SR  
457 (> 7) 3767 Mason Steinbeck Highland HS, IL 20:54.1 6:58/M FR  
458 381 3562 Ben Lincoln Freeport High School 20:56.3 6:59/M FR  
459 382 4071 Ian Stauffer Lincoln Community High School 20:57.3 6:59/M SO  
460 (> 7) 4778 Edgar Jaime Oak Forest 20:57.6 6:59/M FR  
461 383 4640 Efren Guerrero nazareth academy 20:58.5 7:00/M SR  
462 (> 7) 4774 James Shirey Northside College Prep 21:01.5 7:01/M FR  
463 384 5081 Evan Horner Rochelle Township High School 21:02.0 7:01/M SR  
464 (> 7) 5110 Adam Transue Rochester 21:03.1 7:01/M SO  
465 (> 7) 5484 Nick Adams Streator High School 21:03.6 7:01/M FR  
466 385 2918 Jared Bingaman Charleston High School 21:06.1 7:02/M SR  
467 386 4854 Daniel Reinhardt Ottawa (Twp) High School 21:06.2 7:02/M FR  
468 (> 7) 2774 Evan Brown Burlington Iowa High School 21:06.9 7:02/M JR  
469 (> 7) 3622 Jonah Keating Glenbard South 21:07.1 7:02/M FR  
470 387 2923 Connor Mellott Charleston High School 21:07.2 7:02/M JR  
471 (> 7) 2971 Joshua Spearman Danville High School 21:11.0 7:04/M FR  
472 388 4871 Jude Anderson Peoria HS 21:14.6 7:05/M JR  
473 (> 7) 4770 Karam Khan Northside College Prep 21:16.2 7:05/M JR  
474 389 5006 Sy Ingersoll Richwoods High School 21:22.9 7:08/M FR  
475 390 4940 Juan Aguilar Plano High School 21:23.7 7:08/M SR  
476 391 4947 Cj Rydzewski Plano High School 21:23.9 7:08/M SO  
477 (> 7) 5485 Enrique Berryhill Streator High School 21:31.1 7:10/M SR  
478 392 4849 Ryan Nelson Ottawa (Twp) High School 21:39.9 7:13/M SO  
479 393 5010 Caron Kellem Richwoods High School 21:40.0 7:13/M SO  
480 (> 7) 4881 Josiah Thompson Peoria HS 21:49.2 7:16/M FR  
481 394 4230 Piortus Stawiarski Marian Central Catholic 21:52.5 7:18/M FR  
482 (> 7) 4850 Dominic Nero Ottawa (Twp) High School 21:54.5 7:18/M SO  
483 (> 7) 5352 Michael Disanti Saint Patrick High School 21:56.2 7:19/M JR  
484 (> 7) 5364 Sebastian Martinez Saint Patrick High School 21:56.7 7:19/M SO  
485 (> 7) 5497 Miguel Pantoja Streator High School 21:59.9 7:20/M SR  
486 (> 7) 5362 Emmett Leyden Saint Patrick High School 22:08.8 7:23/M SO  
487 395 4945 Ronald Johnson Plano High School 22:19.6 7:27/M SR  
488 (> 7) 2651 Tim Jones Belvidere High School 22:20.0 7:27/M JR  
489 396 3574 Primo Moreno Galesburg HS 22:34.7 7:32/M FR  
490 397 4224 Rex Muehlenkamp Marian Central Catholic 22:35.3 7:32/M JR  
491 398 4639 Christian Gonzalez nazareth academy 22:51.4 7:37/M SR  
492 399 4648 Jalen Reed nazareth academy 22:56.3 7:39/M JR  
493 (> 7) 4943 Austin East Plano High School 23:18.3 7:46/M SO  
494 (> 7) 2974 Evan Vredbaugh Danville High School 23:22.4 7:47/M FR  
495 400 4069 Tyson Lile Lincoln Community High School 23:26.3 7:49/M SO  
496 (> 7) 2916 Adam Agronomoff Charleston High School 23:26.5 7:49/M SR  
497 (> 7) 4884 Jesse Woo Peoria HS 23:33.9 7:51/M FR  
498 401 4065 Louis Dalpoas Lincoln Community High School 23:40.8 7:54/M FR  
499 402 3567 Christian Stott Freeport High School 24:21.0 8:07/M FR  
500 403 4547 Harrison Weter Mt. Zion 24:28.4 8:09/M FR  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
501 (> 7) 4232 Joseph Walsdorf Marian Central Catholic 24:32.8 8:11/M JR  
502 (> 7) 4227 Max Ray Marian Central Catholic 24:40.9 8:14/M SR  
503 (> 7) 2921 Nicholas Hawk Charleston High School 25:18.9 8:26/M SO  
504 404 5076 Ethan Bergeson Rochelle Township High School 25:30.9 8:30/M FR  
505 405 3576 Cole Warnsing Galesburg HS 26:18.7 8:46/M JR  
506 (> 7) 5098 Jordan Hicks Rochester 29:03.9 9:41/M JR