Decatur Festival

October 05, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys Elementary

Team - Micheal E Baum elementary

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 45:29.2

Ave Time:9:05.8

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 498 Camden Thomas Ceroni 3rd 1 1 7:48.7 7:48.7 1:07.2
2 487 Jeremiah Hays 3rd 4 5 9:11.9 17:00.7 2:30.4
3 480 William Banning 3rd 6 11 9:20.7 26:21.4 2:39.2
4 484 Kellan Cyrulik 3rd 7 18 9:23.2 35:44.6 2:41.7
5 485 Micah Garrison 3rd 8 26 9:44.5 45:29.2 3:03.0

Team - Muffley Elementary

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 47:20.9

Ave Time:9:28.2

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 506 Armoni Jackson 3rd 2 2 8:06.8 8:06.8 1:25.3
2 502 Aiden Cummings 3rd 3 5 8:50.0 16:56.8 2:08.5
3 503 Zaikey Dawson 3rd 5 10 9:19.0 26:15.9 2:37.5
4 504 Bradley Hastings 3rd 9 19 10:01.6 36:17.5 3:20.1
5 505 Montez Hentz 3rd 10 29 11:03.4 47:20.9 4:21.9

Team - Benjamin Franklin Elementary

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 326 Mareck Farmwald 3rd Less Than 5   6:41.5 6:41.5 0:00.0
2 330 Zytavion Shelby 3rd Less Than 5   7:53.7 14:35.2 1:12.2
3 328 J.c. Lowery 3rd Less Than 5   9:43.0 24:18.2 3:01.5

Team - Dennis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 362 Zeek Mann 3rd Less Than 5   8:14.9 8:14.9 1:33.4
2 353 Oliver Broderick 3rd Less Than 5   10:51.1 19:06.0 4:09.6
3 365 Issac Sloan 3rd Less Than 5   11:07.4 30:13.5 4:25.9

Team - Enterprise

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 380 Dwaine Goforth 3rd Less Than 5   8:00.6 8:00.6 1:19.1

Team - French STEM Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 386 Noah Curry 3rd Less Than 5   10:37.8 10:37.8 3:56.3
2 393 Jayden Windfield 3rd Less Than 5   11:26.8 22:04.6 4:45.3

Team - Garfield

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 398 Holden Good 3rd Less Than 5   8:08.7 8:08.7 1:27.2
2 401 Aaron McCrory 3rd Less Than 5   10:59.4 19:08.1 4:17.9
3 402 Liam Weibull 3rd Less Than 5   11:36.5 30:44.7 4:55.0

Team - Hope Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 413 Urijah Ford 3rd Less Than 5   7:22.0 7:22.0 0:40.5
2 411 Keagan Binkley 3rd Less Than 5   10:09.6 17:31.6 3:28.1
3 418 Josiah Tarver 3rd Less Than 5   10:45.2 28:16.8 4:03.7
4 416 Gage Hurebrink 3rd Less Than 5   11:13.4 39:30.3 4:31.9

Team - Johns Hill Magnet School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 428 Guthrie Hughes 3rd Less Than 5   8:03.2 8:03.2 1:21.7
2 425 Garrison Cannon 3rd Less Than 5   8:05.7 16:08.9 1:24.2
3 430 Aaron Loud 3rd Less Than 5   8:13.9 24:22.9 1:32.4

Team - Oak Grove

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 534 Jeremiah McDowell 3rd Less Than 5   7:43.3 7:43.3 1:01.8
2 542 Tracin Thompson 3rd Less Than 5   9:20.2 17:03.5 2:38.7
3 538 Dale Schlosser 3rd Less Than 5   10:31.9 27:35.5 3:50.4

Team - Parsons

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 571 Lucas Zumwalt 3rd Less Than 5   8:47.4 8:47.4 2:05.9

Team - South Shores Elementary

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 578 Tristan Hill 3rd Less Than 5   7:32.2 7:32.2 0:50.7
2 575 Deandre Fonville 3rd Less Than 5   7:44.0 15:16.3 1:02.5
3 572 Bryson Ahers 3rd Less Than 5   9:14.1 24:30.4 2:32.6

Team - Stevenson Eelementary

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 637 Cj Sims 3rd Less Than 5   11:04.1 11:04.1 4:22.6

Team - Trinity Lutheran Stewardson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 656 Noah Vonderheide 3rd Less Than 5   8:03.2 8:03.2 1:21.7
2 653 Ty Smith 3rd Less Than 5   8:49.2 16:52.4 2:07.7
3 657 Atticus Wascher 3rd Less Than 5   11:26.8 28:19.3 4:45.3