Decatur Festival

October 05, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys Elementary

Team - Trinity Lutheran Stewardson

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 18

Team Score (times): 37:58.2

Ave Time:7:35.6

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 659 Nash Wernsing 4th 1 1 7:14.7 7:14.7 0:03.9
2 645 Parker Duncan 4th 2 3 7:22.0 14:36.7 0:11.1
3 651 Max Mueller 4th 4 7 7:43.0 22:19.8 0:32.2
4 648 Eli Jones 4th 5 12 7:46.6 30:06.4 0:35.8
5 644 Camdon Debolt 4th 6 18 7:51.7 37:58.2 0:40.9
6 650 Mason Manhart 4th (8) (26) 8:20.4 46:18.6 1:09.5
7 642 Riley Bible 4th (11) (37) 9:10.6 55:29.2 1:59.7

Team - Oak Grove

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 42:43.2

Ave Time:8:32.6

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 531 Caiden Davis 4th 3 3 7:41.6 7:41.6 0:30.7
2 543 Nicholas Waggoner 4th 7 10 8:05.3 15:46.9 0:54.5
3 535 Caleb Needham 4th 9 19 8:42.6 24:29.6 1:31.8
4 528 Soren Bentley 4th 10 29 8:49.7 33:19.4 1:38.9
5 532 Gabriel Frazier 4th 12 41 9:23.8 42:43.2 2:13.0
6 527 Hendrix Bentley 4th (13) (54) 10:03.0 52:46.2 2:52.1

Team - Dennis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 354 Justin Ginger 4th Less Than 5   7:43.0 7:43.0 0:32.2
2 351 Keaton Ballinger 4th Less Than 5   7:49.5 15:32.6 0:38.7
3 363 Jonathan Muth 4th Less Than 5   8:24.3 23:57.0 1:13.5
4 352 Cooper Broderick 4th Less Than 5   10:53.2 34:50.2 3:42.3

Team - French STEM Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 387 Uriah Curry 4th Less Than 5   8:43.7 8:43.7 1:32.8

Team - Garfield

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 404 Lincoln Williams 4th Less Than 5   10:10.4 10:10.4 2:59.5
2 397 Jack Duckworth 4th Less Than 5   10:21.8 20:32.2 3:11.0
3 407 Max Young 4th Less Than 5   12:02.0 32:34.3 4:51.2
4 403 Niklas Weibull 4th Less Than 5   14:37.6 47:11.9 7:26.7

Team - Johns Hill Magnet School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 434 Ryan Walsh 4th Less Than 5   9:12.4 9:12.4 2:01.5
2 426 Jamie Cunningham 4th Less Than 5   9:26.5 18:38.9 2:15.6
3 427 Garin Gibson 4th Less Than 5   9:45.2 28:24.1 2:34.4

Team - Micheal E Baum elementary

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 482 Brian Bird 4th Less Than 5   7:10.8 7:10.8 0:00.0
2 492 Kylin Morris 4th Less Than 5   9:23.4 16:34.2 2:12.6
3 491 Lucas Morrell 4th Less Than 5   10:12.3 26:46.6 3:01.5
4 496 Alex Stinnett 4th Less Than 5   14:59.8 41:46.4 7:48.9

Team - South Shores Elementary

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 579 Jae'Lyn Jackson 4th Less Than 5   8:45.1 8:45.1 1:34.3
2 573 Peyton Bennett 4th Less Than 5   9:52.7 18:37.8 2:41.8

Team - Stevenson Eelementary

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 633 Keaton Embry 4th Less Than 5   8:37.4 8:37.4 1:26.5
2 636 Jaden Patterson 4th Less Than 5   9:12.0 17:49.4 2:01.2