Decatur Festival

October 05, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 St. Matthew                            28               2   4   5   8   9  10  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:28.9

    2 Bloomington Trinity Lutheran           70               6  11  12  17  24  28  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:34.7

    3 Mattoon Middle School                  88               3  16  19  20  30  40  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:09.1

    4 Urbana University                     118               7  18  27  32  34  35             
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:56.1

    5 Okaw Valley Middle School             139              15  21  29  31  43  44  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:28.1

    6 Judah Christian                       147               1  13  36  48  49                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:58.7

    7 Normal Epiphany                       155              14  22  33  39  47  51             
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:26.4

    8 Johns Hill Middle school              168              25  26  37  38  42  50             
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:42.8

 Inc. Decatur Catholic                     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Dennis Lab Middle School             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Garfield Montessori                  2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Hope Academy                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Limestone Walters                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Our Savior's Lutheran School         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Springfield Jefferson                4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. St John Lutheran School              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. St. Thomas Philo                     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Stephen Decatur Middle School        3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. The Lutheran School Association      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Trinity Lutheran Stewardson          2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Warrensburg-Latham Middle School     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Runners

St. Matthew    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  28  Team Score (times):    1:10:28.9   Average Time: 14:05.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    275  Noelle Hunt            7th      2            2        13:46.1      13:46.1      0:30.2
    2    274  Annika Drasgow         6th      4            6        13:52.3      27:38.4      0:36.5
    3    287  Ashley Wells           7th      5           11        13:53.6      41:32.1      0:37.7
    4    279  Kitty Miller           6th      8           19        14:05.2      55:37.3      0:49.3
    5    277  Claire Kluesner        5th      9           28        14:51.6    1:10:28.9      1:35.7
    6    272  Bridget Cassady        7th     10           38        15:06.8    1:25:35.8      1:50.9
    7    285  Paige Stark            7th     23           61        16:13.1    1:41:48.9      2:57.2
    8    282  Evelyn Schuchart       8th  More Than  7           16:18.2    1:58:07.2      3:02.3
    9    278  Isabella Levitan       5th  More Than  7           17:05.5    2:15:12.7      3:49.7
   10    283  Gracie Smalley         7th  More Than  7           17:08.2    2:32:21.0      3:52.3
   11    276  Izzy Jimenez           8th  More Than  7           17:19.1    2:49:40.1      4:03.2
   12    284  Ava Stark              5th  More Than  7           18:23.1    3:08:03.3      5:07.2
   13    286  Camille Ulozas         5th  More Than  7           19:04.1    3:27:07.4      5:48.3
   14    281  Mia Schroeder          6th  More Than  7           21:43.6    3:48:51.1      8:27.7

Bloomington Trinity Lutheran    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  70  Team Score (times):    1:16:34.7   Average Time: 15:18.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      9  Grace Groetken         7th      6            6        13:58.0      13:58.0      0:42.1
    2     14  Josie Wamsley          5th     11           17        15:11.6      29:09.7      1:55.7
    3      7  Grace Bally            7th     12           29        15:20.3      44:30.1      2:04.5
    4     15  Grace Yoder            8th     17           46        15:39.0    1:00:09.1      2:23.1
    5     10  Josie Hinch            5th     24           70        16:25.5    1:16:34.7      3:09.7
    6     13  Marley Stutzman        5th     28           98        16:55.1    1:33:29.8      3:39.2
    7     12  Clara Smith            8th     45          143        19:56.9    1:53:26.7      6:41.0
    8      8  Kate Bryson            5th  More Than  7           20:30.0    2:13:56.7      7:14.1
    9     11  Olivia Lively          5th  More Than  7           22:24.0    2:36:20.8      9:08.2

Mattoon Middle School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  88  Team Score (times):    1:18:09.1   Average Time: 15:37.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    162  Baylee Summers         6th      3            3        13:51.1      13:51.1      0:35.2
    2    146  Ayden Buckler          7th     16           19        15:33.3      29:24.5      2:17.4
    3    158  Kaelyn Ryan            6th     19           38        15:48.7      45:13.2      2:32.9
    4    153  Oaklie Layton          8th     20           58        15:50.2    1:01:03.5      2:34.3
    5    144  Brie Armstrong         7th     30           88        17:05.5    1:18:09.1      3:49.6
    6    143  Sophia Archibald       7th     40          128        17:35.9    1:35:45.0      4:20.0
    7    157  Mia Roberts            6th     41          169        17:50.8    1:53:35.9      4:34.9
    8    150  Kelci Irons            6th  More Than  7           17:54.4    2:11:30.3      4:38.5
    9    154  Imani McGee            7th  More Than  7           18:56.7    2:30:27.1      5:40.8
   10    145  Brylee Baker           6th  More Than  7           19:06.5    2:49:33.6      5:50.6
   11    161  Madison Smith          6th  More Than  7           19:15.1    3:08:48.7      5:59.2
   12    155  Adrienne Muchow        6th  More Than  7           19:15.5    3:28:04.2      5:59.6
   13    149  Alaina Hedges          6th  More Than  7           21:01.4    3:49:05.7      7:45.5
   14    159  Ayla Schilling         7th  More Than  7           21:46.8    4:10:52.5      8:30.9
   15    148  Adeline Edwards        7th  More Than  7           21:57.4    4:32:49.9      8:41.5
   16    160  Isabella Smith         8th  More Than  7           22:10.0    4:55:00.0      8:54.2
   17    151  Kambree Karnes         6th  More Than  7           22:23.0    5:17:23.1      9:07.1
   18    152  Kamryn Karnes          6th  More Than  7           24:51.9    5:42:15.0     11:36.0
   19    147  Sophia Cross           7th  More Than  7           28:37.4    6:10:52.5     15:21.6

Urbana University    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 118  Team Score (times):    1:20:56.1   Average Time: 16:11.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    318  Andrea Li              8th      7            7        14:03.1      14:03.1      0:47.2
    2    320  Fallon McFarland       8th     18           25        15:39.7      29:42.8      2:23.8
    3    322  Grace To               8th     27           52        16:44.1      46:27.0      3:28.2
    4    315  Rose Benjamin          8th     32           84        17:13.3    1:03:40.3      3:57.4
    5    321  Zhaoxin Sun            8th     34          118        17:15.8    1:20:56.1      3:59.9
    6    319  Bridget Lu             8th     35          153        17:15.8    1:38:12.0      4:00.0

Okaw Valley Middle School    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 139  Team Score (times):    1:24:28.1   Average Time: 16:53.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    229  Laila Christensen      8th     15           15        15:32.2      15:32.2      2:16.3
    2    232  Julia Schrock          7th     21           36        15:52.5      31:24.7      2:36.6
    3    231  Erin Harris            6th     29           65        17:02.1      48:26.9      3:46.3
    4    233  Kate Stauder           6th     31           96        17:12.4    1:05:39.4      3:56.6
    5    234  Sophia Tice            6th     43          139        18:48.7    1:24:28.1      5:32.8
    6    230  Kaya Forlines          6th     44          183        19:42.2    1:44:10.3      6:26.3
    7    227  Adriana Brown          6th     46          229        20:50.2    2:05:00.5      7:34.3

Judah Christian    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 147  Team Score (times):    1:29:58.7   Average Time: 17:59.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    128  Aleigha Garrison       8th      1            1        13:15.8      13:15.8      0:00.0
    2    130  Ava Watkins            un      13           14        15:21.3      28:37.2      2:05.5
    3    127  Maegan Frye            6th     36           50        17:21.1      45:58.3      4:05.2
    4    126  Audrey Allender        6th     48           98        21:30.9    1:07:29.3      8:15.0
    5    129  Breanna Patten         6th     49          147        22:29.4    1:29:58.7      9:13.5

Normal Epiphany    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 155  Team Score (times):    1:27:26.4   Average Time: 17:29.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    206  Avery Cross            8th     14           14        15:31.3      15:31.3      2:15.4
    2    209  Lauren Jones           7th     22           36        16:04.8      31:36.2      2:49.0
    3    203  Katie Aitken           6th     33           69        17:15.1      48:51.3      3:59.2
    4    205  Addison Buchanan       5th     39          108        17:32.6    1:06:24.0      4:16.7
    5    212  Elle Welsh             6th     47          155        21:02.3    1:27:26.4      7:46.5
    6    211  Isabele Rossi          5th     51          206        25:37.5    1:53:03.9     12:21.6

Johns Hill Middle school    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 168  Team Score (times):    1:26:42.8   Average Time: 17:20.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    125  Riahna Woodland        7th     25           25        16:38.9      16:38.9      3:23.1
    2    122  Alina Ramos            7th     26           51        16:43.0      33:22.0      3:27.1
    3    120  Maddie Patterson       8th     37           88        17:24.8      50:46.9      4:09.0
    4    121  Morgan Patterson       6th     38          126        17:27.8    1:08:14.8      4:12.0
    5    124  Lily Rinchiuso         7th     42          168        18:28.0    1:26:42.8      5:12.1
    6    123  Lillian Renfro         8th     50          218        22:40.0    1:49:22.8      9:24.1

Decatur Catholic    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     17  Valerie Hein           7th  Less Than  5           15:22.3      15:22.3      2:06.4
    2     16  Rowynn Fahey           5th  Less Than  5           16:14.4      31:36.7      2:58.5
    3     19  Grace Lees             8th  Less Than  5           17:02.2      48:38.9      3:46.3
    4     18  Felicity Hunt          8th  Less Than  5           19:57.9    1:08:36.8      6:42.0

Dennis Lab Middle School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     35  Caydence Kerschner     7th  Less Than  5           15:26.1      15:26.1      2:10.2
    2     36  Kaitlyn Shirley        7th  Less Than  5           16:47.7      32:13.9      3:31.9
    3     34  Chelsea Hammons        8th  Less Than  5           17:43.7      49:57.6      4:27.8
    4     33  Adrianna Hammons       7th  Less Than  5           22:11.2    1:12:08.9      8:55.3

Garfield Montessori    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     89  Meera Mutharasan       8th  Less Than  5           21:14.3      21:14.3      7:58.4
    2     88  Ruth Holler            7th  Less Than  5           24:13.9      45:28.2     10:58.0

Hope Academy    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    108  Ariyah Groves          6th  Less Than  5           16:01.1      16:01.1      2:45.2
    2    106  Sharayah Bond          8th  Less Than  5           18:38.6      34:39.8      5:22.8

Limestone Walters    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    133  Kate Freimuth          7th  Less Than  5           16:41.5      16:41.5      3:25.6
    2    137  Anna Karmenzind        8th  Less Than  5           17:40.2      34:21.7      4:24.3

Our Savior's Lutheran School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    238  Samantha Shankland     7th  Less Than  5           15:13.4      15:13.4      1:57.5
    2    239  Kaci Smith             7th  Less Than  5           16:06.2      31:19.6      2:50.3

Springfield Jefferson    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    268  Ladyamond Smith        7th  Less Than  5           18:59.0      18:59.0      5:43.1
    2    267  Desiree McCullom       7th  Less Than  5           19:55.5      38:54.5      6:39.6
    3    269  Talaya Williams        6th  Less Than  5           19:59.7      58:54.3      6:43.8
    4    266  Isobel Maxey           6th  Less Than  5           20:40.0    1:19:34.4      7:24.2

St John Lutheran School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    271  Josie Potter           6th  Less Than  5           14:13.7      14:13.7      0:57.9
    2    270  Sarah Donahoe          6th  Less Than  5           15:32.8      29:46.6      2:16.9

St. Thomas Philo    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    289  Emily Decker           7th  Less Than  5           13:57.3      13:57.3      0:41.4
    2    288  Fiona Bolinger         7th  Less Than  5           19:11.6      33:08.9      5:55.7
    3    290  Madison Paceley        6th  Less Than  5           24:30.5      57:39.4     11:14.6

Stephen Decatur Middle School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    292  Kamie Hoffman          8th  Less Than  5           16:18.8      16:18.8      3:02.9
    2    291  Lauren Ford            7th  Less Than  5           18:55.1      35:13.9      5:39.2
    3    293  Ester King             7th  Less Than  5           24:14.0      59:28.0     10:58.1

The Lutheran School Association    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    304  Lily Leaks             8th  Less Than  5           14:17.1      14:17.1      1:01.2
    2    303  Emma Creviston         7th  Less Than  5           17:44.3      32:01.5      4:28.4

Trinity Lutheran Stewardson    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    307  Alaira Friese          7th  Less Than  5           17:15.5      17:15.5      3:59.6
    2    313  Gabby Vonderheide      8th  Less Than  5           17:53.7      35:09.2      4:37.8

Warrensburg-Latham Middle School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    323  Joleena Stewart        6th  Less Than  5           22:20.8      22:20.8      9:04.9