IHSA Regional - Minooka

October 26, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls

ALL RUNNERS


Qualifying - Teams:  6  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace           Qualifier

    1      1    118  Helena Kleronomos     Yorkville (H.S.)                        18:09.4  6:03/M            TM        
    2      2    124  Maggie Hunter         Yorkville (H.S.)                        18:24.4  6:08/M            TM        
    3      3    120  Hailey Simmons        Yorkville (H.S.)                        18:26.0  6:09/M            TM        
    4      4    122  Sara Klemm            Yorkville (H.S.)                        18:26.9  6:09/M            TM        
    5      5    121  Kailey Fox            Yorkville (H.S.)                        18:27.2  6:09/M            TM        
    6      6     50  Audrey Boles          Minooka                                 18:35.1  6:12/M            TM        
    7      7     45  Joslyn Prosek         Joliet (West)                           18:38.9  6:13/M            TM        
    8      8    126  Makenna Edwards       Yorkville (H.S.)                        18:41.4  6:14/M            TM        
    9      9     90  Olivia Hartke         Normal (Community)                      18:52.7  6:18/M            TM        
   10     10     64  Lylia Gomez           Moline (H.S.)                           18:53.9  6:18/M            TM        
   11     11    119  Alex Stewart          Yorkville (H.S.)                        18:56.7  6:19/M            TM        
   12     12     51  Kathryn Cichon        Minooka                                 18:59.4  6:20/M            TM        
   13     13     54  Gabby Kics            Minooka                                 19:05.3  6:22/M            TM        
   14     14     56  Kendra Martin         Minooka                                 19:09.5  6:23/M            TM        
   15     15     61  Mary Rushing          Minooka                                 19:10.3  6:23/M            TM        
   16     16     57  Ella McCollom         Minooka                                 19:15.6  6:25/M            TM        
   17     17     53  Jocelyn Host          Minooka                                 19:21.5  6:27/M            TM        
   18     18     91  Lauren Sanderson      Normal (Community)                      19:27.0  6:29/M            TM        
   19     19     20  Brinley Rodgers       East Moline (United)                    19:32.8  6:31/M            IND       
   20     20     77  Ava Starkey           Normal (Community West)                 19:39.1  6:33/M            TM        
   21     21     65  Emily Lopez           Moline (H.S.)                           19:50.3  6:37/M            TM        
   22     22      1  Alaina Bahr           Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)                19:58.2  6:39/M            IND       
   23     23     49  Yesenia Suarez        Joliet (West)                           20:00.3  6:40/M            TM        
   24     24     16  Maddie Miller         East Moline (United)                    20:05.2  6:42/M            IND       
   25     25     92  Liberty Harmon        Normal (Community)                      20:05.9  6:42/M            TM        
   26     26     93  Courtney Dage         Normal (Community)                      20:07.0  6:42/M            TM        
   27     27     83  Addysen Clark         Normal (Community West)                 20:17.3  6:46/M            TM        
   28     28     43  Ashley Lang           Joliet (West)                           20:20.4  6:47/M            TM        
   29     29     67  Eryn Robertson        Moline (H.S.)                           20:22.2  6:47/M            TM        
   30     30     94  Megan Metz            Normal (Community)                      20:25.8  6:49/M            TM        
   31     31     66  Madison Lodico        Moline (H.S.)                           20:37.9  6:53/M            TM        
   32     32     69  Grace Vinzant         Moline (H.S.)                           20:38.1  6:53/M            TM        
   33     33     95  Anna Sewell           Normal (Community)                      20:41.8  6:54/M            TM        
   34     34     78  Madison Piazza        Normal (Community West)                 20:45.1  6:55/M            TM        
   35     35     98  Annika Luthe          Normal (Community)                      20:48.2  6:56/M            TM        
   36     36     82  Asia Quizon-Colquitt  Normal (Community West)                 20:49.8  6:57/M            TM        
   37     37     68  Liliana Flores        Moline (H.S.)                           20:51.3  6:57/M            TM        
   38     38     22  Analya Sedano         East Moline (United)                    20:55.2  6:58/M            IND       
   39     39     81  Sammy Lehr            Normal (Community West)                 21:00.3  7:00/M            TM        
   40     40     34  Yanirah Ortiz         Joliet (Central)                        21:01.9  7:01/M            IND       
   41     41    110  Mackenzie Meirhaeghe  Rock Island (H.S.)                      21:04.2  7:01/M                      
   42     42     40  Bella Jones           Joliet (West)                           21:09.2  7:03/M            TM        
   43     43     37  Emilie Whitlock       Joliet (Central)                        21:12.8  7:04/M                      
   44     44     70  Kiliegh Burge         Moline (H.S.)                           21:17.7  7:06/M            TM        
   45     45    112  Mar'Cha Woodson       Rock Island (H.S.)                      21:20.7  7:07/M                      
   46     46     41  Avery Kittl           Joliet (West)                           21:21.8  7:07/M            TM        
   47     47     17  Raven Miller          East Moline (United)                    21:24.2  7:08/M                      
   48     48     80  Ashleigh Horton       Normal (Community West)                 21:24.9  7:08/M            TM        
   49     49     79  Olivia Bloyd          Normal (Community West)                 21:33.0  7:11/M            TM        
   50     50     35  Adilene Reynoso       Joliet (Central)                        21:35.7  7:12/M                      
   51     51     44  Lili Ordonez          Joliet (West)                           21:36.5  7:12/M            TM        
   52     52     26  Scarlett Chavez       Joliet (Central)                        21:48.4  7:16/M                      
   53     53     47  Alexis Rivas          Joliet (West)                           22:07.3  7:22/M            TM        
   54     54     15  Zoe Cervantes         East Moline (United)                    22:14.6  7:25/M                      
   55     55     18  Jennifer Motcho       East Moline (United)                    22:26.3  7:29/M                      
   56     56      2  Leslie Lovell         Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)                22:33.4  7:31/M                      
   57     57      3  Kate Mountain         Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)                22:35.2  7:32/M                      
   58     58      4  Emma Corbus           Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)                22:37.3  7:32/M                      
   59     59     19  Anyah Ranson          East Moline (United)                    22:57.0  7:39/M                      
   60     60    107  Rebecca Ferguson      Rock Island (H.S.)                      22:59.8  7:40/M                      
   61     61     32  Alisia Medina         Joliet (Central)                        23:23.3  7:48/M                      
   62     62    104  Lainey Benson         Rock Island (H.S.)                      23:31.3  7:50/M                      
   63     63     29  Samantha Lara         Joliet (Central)                        23:33.8  7:51/M                      
   64     64     27  Ana Franco            Joliet (Central)                        23:47.6  7:56/M                      
   65     65     10  Naiya Patel           Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)                23:58.8  8:00/M                      
   66     66    108  Victoria LaMay        Rock Island (H.S.)                      24:09.9  8:03/M                      
   67     67      5  Sofia Pigato          Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)                24:16.4  8:05/M                      
   68     68    105  Zariah Cade           Rock Island (H.S.)                      25:24.4  8:28/M                      
   69     69     12  Emma Aguirre          Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)                28:30.4  9:30/M                      

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls

ALL RUNNERS


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Yorkville (H.S.)                       15               1   2   3   4   5   8  11         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:54.1

    2 Minooka                                60               6  12  13  14  15  16  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:59.8

    3 Normal (Community)                    108               9  18  25  26  30  33  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:58.7

    4 Moline (H.S.)                         123              10  21  29  31  32  37  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:22.7

    5 Joliet (West)                         146               7  23  28  42  46  51  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:30.7

    6 Normal (Community West)               156              20  27  34  36  39  48  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:31.8

    7 East Moline (United)                  182              19  24  38  47  54  55  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:12.2

    8 Joliet (Central)                      246              40  43  50  52  61  63  64         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:02.3

    9 Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)              258              22  56  57  58  65  67  69         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:43.1

   10 Rock Island (H.S.)                    274              41  45  60  62  66  68             
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:06.1


Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls

ALL RUNNERS

Yorkville (H.S.)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  15  Team Score (times):    1:31:54.1   Average Time: 18:22.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    118  Helena Kleronomos               1            1        18:09.4      18:09.4      0:00.0
    2    124  Maggie Hunter                   2            3        18:24.4      36:33.9      0:14.9
    3    120  Hailey Simmons                  3            6        18:26.0      54:59.9      0:16.5
    4    122  Sara Klemm                      4           10        18:26.9    1:13:26.9      0:17.4
    5    121  Kailey Fox                      5           15        18:27.2    1:31:54.1      0:17.7
    6    126  Makenna Edwards                 8           23        18:41.4    1:50:35.5      0:31.9
    7    119  Alex Stewart                   11           34        18:56.7    2:09:32.2      0:47.2

Minooka    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  60  Team Score (times):    1:34:59.8   Average Time: 18:59.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     50  Audrey Boles                    6            6        18:35.1      18:35.1      0:25.6
    2     51  Kathryn Cichon                 12           18        18:59.4      37:34.6      0:49.9
    3     54  Gabby Kics                     13           31        19:05.3      56:40.0      0:55.8
    4     56  Kendra Martin                  14           45        19:09.5    1:15:49.5      1:00.0
    5     61  Mary Rushing                   15           60        19:10.3    1:34:59.8      1:00.8
    6     57  Ella McCollom                  16           76        19:15.6    1:54:15.4      1:06.1
    7     53  Jocelyn Host                   17           93        19:21.5    2:13:37.0      1:12.0

Normal (Community)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 108  Team Score (times):    1:38:58.7   Average Time: 19:47.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     90  Olivia Hartke                   9            9        18:52.7      18:52.7      0:43.3
    2     91  Lauren Sanderson               18           27        19:27.0      38:19.8      1:17.5
    3     92  Liberty Harmon                 25           52        20:05.9      58:25.8      1:56.4
    4     93  Courtney Dage                  26           78        20:07.0    1:18:32.9      1:57.5
    5     94  Megan Metz                     30          108        20:25.8    1:38:58.7      2:16.3
    6     95  Anna Sewell                    33          141        20:41.8    1:59:40.5      2:32.3
    7     98  Annika Luthe                   35          176        20:48.2    2:20:28.8      2:38.7

Moline (H.S.)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 123  Team Score (times):    1:40:22.7   Average Time: 20:04.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     64  Lylia Gomez                    10           10        18:53.9      18:53.9      0:44.4
    2     65  Emily Lopez                    21           31        19:50.3      38:44.3      1:40.8
    3     67  Eryn Robertson                 29           60        20:22.2      59:06.6      2:12.7
    4     66  Madison Lodico                 31           91        20:37.9    1:19:44.5      2:28.4
    5     69  Grace Vinzant                  32          123        20:38.1    1:40:22.7      2:28.7
    6     68  Liliana Flores                 37          160        20:51.3    2:01:14.0      2:41.8
    7     70  Kiliegh Burge                  44          204        21:17.7    2:22:31.8      3:08.2

Joliet (West)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 146  Team Score (times):    1:41:30.7   Average Time: 20:18.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     45  Joslyn Prosek                   7            7        18:38.9      18:38.9      0:29.4
    2     49  Yesenia Suarez                 23           30        20:00.3      38:39.3      1:50.8
    3     43  Ashley Lang                    28           58        20:20.4      58:59.7      2:10.9
    4     40  Bella Jones                    42          100        21:09.2    1:20:08.9      2:59.7
    5     41  Avery Kittl                    46          146        21:21.8    1:41:30.7      3:12.3
    6     44  Lili Ordonez                   51          197        21:36.5    2:03:07.3      3:27.0
    7     47  Alexis Rivas                   53          250        22:07.3    2:25:14.6      3:57.8

Normal (Community West)    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 156  Team Score (times):    1:42:31.8   Average Time: 20:30.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     77  Ava Starkey                    20           20        19:39.1      19:39.1      1:29.6
    2     83  Addysen Clark                  27           47        20:17.3      39:56.4      2:07.8
    3     78  Madison Piazza                 34           81        20:45.1    1:00:41.6      2:35.6
    4     82  Asia Quizon-Colquitt           36          117        20:49.8    1:21:31.4      2:40.3
    5     81  Sammy Lehr                     39          156        21:00.3    1:42:31.8      2:50.8
    6     80  Ashleigh Horton                48          204        21:24.9    2:03:56.7      3:15.4
    7     79  Olivia Bloyd                   49          253        21:33.0    2:25:29.8      3:23.6

East Moline (United)    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 182  Team Score (times):    1:44:12.2   Average Time: 20:50.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     20  Brinley Rodgers                19           19        19:32.8      19:32.8      1:23.3
    2     16  Maddie Miller                  24           43        20:05.2      39:38.0      1:55.8
    3     22  Analya Sedano                  38           81        20:55.2    1:00:33.3      2:45.7
    4     17  Raven Miller                   47          128        21:24.2    1:21:57.6      3:14.7
    5     15  Zoe Cervantes                  54          182        22:14.6    1:44:12.2      4:05.1
    6     18  Jennifer Motcho                55          237        22:26.3    2:06:38.6      4:16.8
    7     19  Anyah Ranson                   59          296        22:57.0    2:29:35.6      4:47.5

Joliet (Central)    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 246  Team Score (times):    1:49:02.3   Average Time: 21:48.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     34  Yanirah Ortiz                  40           40        21:01.9      21:01.9      2:52.4
    2     37  Emilie Whitlock                43           83        21:12.8      42:14.7      3:03.3
    3     35  Adilene Reynoso                50          133        21:35.7    1:03:50.5      3:26.2
    4     26  Scarlett Chavez                52          185        21:48.4    1:25:38.9      3:38.9
    5     32  Alisia Medina                  61          246        23:23.3    1:49:02.3      5:13.9
    6     29  Samantha Lara                  63          309        23:33.8    2:12:36.2      5:24.3
    7     27  Ana Franco                     64          373        23:47.6    2:36:23.8      5:38.1

Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 258  Team Score (times):    1:51:43.1   Average Time: 22:20.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      1  Alaina Bahr                    22           22        19:58.2      19:58.2      1:48.7
    2      2  Leslie Lovell                  56           78        22:33.4      42:31.7      4:23.9
    3      3  Kate Mountain                  57          135        22:35.2    1:05:06.9      4:25.8
    4      4  Emma Corbus                    58          193        22:37.3    1:27:44.3      4:27.8
    5     10  Naiya Patel                    65          258        23:58.8    1:51:43.1      5:49.3
    6      5  Sofia Pigato                   67          325        24:16.4    2:15:59.5      6:06.9
    7     12  Emma Aguirre                   69          394        28:30.4    2:44:29.9     10:20.9

Rock Island (H.S.)    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 274  Team Score (times):    1:53:06.1   Average Time: 22:37.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    110  Mackenzie Meirhaeghe           41           41        21:04.2      21:04.2      2:54.7
    2    112  Mar'Cha Woodson                45           86        21:20.7      42:24.9      3:11.2
    3    107  Rebecca Ferguson               60          146        22:59.8    1:05:24.7      4:50.3
    4    104  Lainey Benson                  62          208        23:31.3    1:28:56.1      5:21.8
    5    108  Victoria LaMay                 66          274        24:09.9    1:53:06.1      6:00.4
    6    105  Zariah Cade                    68          342        25:24.4    2:18:30.5      7:14.9