IHSA Sectional - Hinsdale Central

November 02, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Downers Grove (South)                  35               1   2   8   9  15  17  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:15.38

    2 Hinsdale (Central)                     52               3   4   7  11  27  28  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:27.39

    3 LaGrange (Lyons)                       88              10  12  21  22  23  34  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:16.78

    4 Lockport (Twp.)                        88              13  14  16  19  26  37  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:09.41

    5 Downers Grove (North)                 111               6  18  24  30  33  41  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:05.09

    6 Plainfield (North)                    208              29  35  38  51  55  67  68         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:31.28

    7 Bolingbrook                           223              25  43  44  54  57  79  93         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:21.16

    8 Chicago (Marist)                      270              42  52  56  58  62  72  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:58.52

    9 Orland Park (Sandburg)                281              31  36  50  81  83  94  97         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:37.73

   10 Chicago (Mother McAuley)              318              32  64  71  74  77  80  85         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:52.21

   11 Plainfield (South)                    331              48  65  70  73  75  95 102         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:34.48

   12 Palos Hills (Stagg)                   338              39  61  63  84  91 109 111         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:53.45

   13 Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)                369              49  69  76  87  88  89  92         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:48.94

   14 Burbank (Reavis)                      398              59  60  78 100 101 106 108         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:41.83

   15 Summit (Argo)                         444               5  99 112 113 115 116 117         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:25.91

   16 Harvey (Thornton)                     447              53  86  96  98 114 118             
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:56.87

   17 Oak Lawn (Community)                  468              66  90 103 104 105 107 110         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:35.80

 Inc. Blue Island (Eisenhower)             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Hillside (Proviso West)              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Maywood (Proviso East)               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Palos Heights (Shepard)              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Plainfield (Central)                 3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Plainfield (East)                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Chicago (Kennedy)                    3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Teams

Downers Grove (South)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  35  Team Score (times):   1:34:15.38   Average Time: 18:51.08

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    586  Brenna Cohoon          Sr       1            1       18:17.56     18:17.56     0:00.00
    2    587  Erin Reidy             Sr       2            3       18:29.57     36:47.13     0:12.01
    3    594  Sophia McNerney        So       8           11       18:56.89     55:44.02     0:39.33
    4    596  Alex Spang             So       9           20       19:02.37   1:14:46.39     0:44.81
    5    589  Rebecca Diddia         Jr      15           35       19:28.99   1:34:15.38     1:11.43
    6    588  Kennedy Warden         Sr      17           52       19:42.88   1:53:58.26     1:25.32
    7    591  Kelsey Casella         So      20           72       19:50.22   2:13:48.48     1:32.66

Hinsdale (Central)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  52  Team Score (times):   1:35:27.39   Average Time: 19:05.48

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    615  McKenna Revord         Sr       3            3       18:34.94     18:34.94     0:17.38
    2    617  Emma Watcke            Sr       4            7       18:38.99     37:13.93     0:21.43
    3    614  Catie McCabe           Fr       7           14       18:55.82     56:09.75     0:38.26
    4    608  Louisa Brorson         So      11           25       19:06.91   1:15:16.66     0:49.35
    5    609  Lucy Fischer           Sr      27           52       20:10.73   1:35:27.39     1:53.17
    6    610  Sarah Fischer          Fr      28           80       20:11.39   1:55:38.78     1:53.83
    7    616  Taylor Wagner          Sr      40          120       20:37.33   2:16:16.11     2:19.77

LaGrange (Lyons)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  88  Team Score (times):   1:38:16.78   Average Time: 19:39.36

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    619  Kate Dickman           Jr      10           10       19:05.87     19:05.87     0:48.31
    2    620  Maggie Abbs            Sr      12           22       19:10.23     38:16.10     0:52.67
    3    626  Catherine Sommerfeld   Fr      21           43       19:57.09     58:13.19     1:39.53
    4    621  Claire Williams        Jr      22           65       20:01.77   1:18:14.96     1:44.21
    5    625  Kiley Durkin           Sr      23           88       20:01.82   1:38:16.78     1:44.26
    6    624  Teagan O'Flaherty      Sr      34          122       20:22.77   1:58:39.55     2:05.21
    7    622  Madeleine Ryan         Jr      47          169       21:01.46   2:19:41.01     2:43.90

Lockport (Twp.)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  88  Team Score (times):   1:38:09.41   Average Time: 19:37.88

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    633  Josephine Bober        Jr      13           13       19:14.27     19:14.27     0:56.71
    2    642  Kayla Shea             Fr      14           27       19:20.52     38:34.79     1:02.96
    3    644  Monica Skibicki        Fr      16           43       19:36.95     58:11.74     1:19.39
    4    645  Caroline Turner        Fr      19           62       19:48.42   1:18:00.16     1:30.86
    5    639  Hannah Miller          Fr      26           88       20:09.25   1:38:09.41     1:51.69
    6    636  Abbey Kozak            Sr      37          125       20:30.35   1:58:39.76     2:12.79
    7    641  Madison Polinski       Sr      45          170       20:56.65   2:19:36.41     2:39.09

Downers Grove (North)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 111  Team Score (times):   1:39:05.09   Average Time: 19:49.02

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    580  Melissa Jachim         Jr       6            6       18:44.94     18:44.94     0:27.38
    2    578  Ava Geiger             Fr      18           24       19:45.23     38:30.17     1:27.67
    3    572  Eva Bednard            Sr      24           48       20:03.39     58:33.56     1:45.83
    4    574  Madeline Casey         Fr      30           78       20:13.76   1:18:47.32     1:56.20
    5    583  Claire Pyne            Fr      33          111       20:17.77   1:39:05.09     2:00.21
    6    573  Annie Bieda            Jr      41          152       20:42.58   1:59:47.67     2:25.02
    7    577  Rylan Gaspar           Jr      46          198       21:00.05   2:20:47.72     2:42.49

Plainfield (North)    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 208  Team Score (times):   1:43:31.28   Average Time: 20:42.26

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    703  Aminah Hussain         So      29           29       20:12.09     20:12.09     1:54.53
    2    702  Sarah Conley           Sr      35           64       20:27.17     40:39.26     2:09.61
    3    705  Michelle Masis         So      38          102       20:33.72   1:01:12.98     2:16.16
    4    704  Riley Frankel          Sr      51          153       21:07.77   1:22:20.75     2:50.21
    5    706  Emily Shafron          So      55          208       21:10.53   1:43:31.28     2:52.97
    6    708  Katie Nalley           Jr      67          275       21:42.29   2:05:13.57     3:24.73
    7    707  Emily Bedford          Sr      68          343       21:43.63   2:26:57.20     3:26.07

Bolingbrook    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 223  Team Score (times):   1:44:21.16   Average Time: 20:52.23

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    524  Ellie Defarno          So      25           25       20:04.67     20:04.67     1:47.11
    2    527  Maggie Mueller         Fr      43           68       20:53.79     40:58.46     2:36.23
    3    518  Syrena Feustel         Sr      44          112       20:55.76   1:01:54.22     2:38.20
    4    523  Yaneli Izaguirre       Jr      54          166       21:10.35   1:23:04.57     2:52.79
    5    525  Kaylee Pannek          So      57          223       21:16.59   1:44:21.16     2:59.03
    6    526  Taylor Kokenes         So      79          302       22:18.41   2:06:39.57     4:00.85
    7    528  Auri Watson            Fr      93          395       23:06.33   2:29:45.90     4:48.77

Chicago (Marist)    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 270  Team Score (times):   1:45:58.52   Average Time: 21:11.70

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    544  Nora McClorey          So      42           42       20:52.38     20:52.38     2:34.82
    2    545  Amanda Tracy           Sr      52           94       21:09.78     42:02.16     2:52.22
    3    546  Nora McNicholas        So      56          150       21:13.74   1:03:15.90     2:56.18
    4    548  Emma Karczewski        So      58          208       21:17.11   1:24:33.01     2:59.55
    5    547  Lilly Roche            Jr      62          270       21:25.51   1:45:58.52     3:07.95
    6    551  Brigid Englehart       Sr      72          342       21:46.83   2:07:45.35     3:29.27
    7    549  Bailey Butler          Sr      82          424       22:21.19   2:30:06.54     4:03.63

Orland Park (Sandburg)    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 281  Team Score (times):   1:46:37.73   Average Time: 21:19.55

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    670  Paige Killen           Jr      31           31       20:14.48     20:14.48     1:56.92
    2    669  Brielle Morris         Jr      36           67       20:28.55     40:43.03     2:10.99
    3    672  Raegan Howaniec        Fr      50          117       21:07.04   1:01:50.07     2:49.48
    4    674  Caroline Gartlan       Jr      81          198       22:21.16   1:24:11.23     4:03.60
    5    673  Shelby Fuller          Jr      83          281       22:26.50   1:46:37.73     4:08.94
    6    679  Abbie Vaughn-Lee       Fr      94          375       23:12.56   2:09:50.29     4:55.00
    7    676  Haley Kolinski         So      97          472       23:22.55   2:33:12.84     5:04.99

Chicago (Mother McAuley)    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 318  Team Score (times):   1:47:52.21   Average Time: 21:34.44

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    569  Evelyn Rowan           Jr      32           32       20:17.43     20:17.43     1:59.87
    2    571  Natalie Wagner         Jr      64           96       21:28.28     41:45.71     3:10.72
    3    570  Heather Wagner         So      71          167       21:46.74   1:03:32.45     3:29.18
    4    559  Nora Deacy             So      74          241       22:03.71   1:25:36.16     3:46.15
    5    562  Gianna Kmak            So      77          318       22:16.05   1:47:52.21     3:58.49
    6    560  Megan Howley           Sr      80          398       22:19.20   2:10:11.41     4:01.64
    7    564  Maura Maloney          Sr      85          483       22:43.22   2:32:54.63     4:25.66

Plainfield (South)    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 331  Team Score (times):   1:48:34.48   Average Time: 21:42.90

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    713  Josie Carlberg         So      48           48       21:05.57     21:05.57     2:48.01
    2    714  Layne Carlberg         So      65          113       21:29.39     42:34.96     3:11.83
    3    716  Kelsey Rice            Sr      70          183       21:46.25   1:04:21.21     3:28.69
    4    717  Hannah Stigter         So      73          256       22:03.44   1:26:24.65     3:45.88
    5    718  Julia Subick           Sr      75          331       22:09.83   1:48:34.48     3:52.27
    6    719  Kathleen Sottosanto    Jr      95          426       23:15.27   2:11:49.75     4:57.71
    7    715  McKayla Gleason        Jr     102          528       24:15.52   2:36:05.27     5:57.96

Palos Hills (Stagg)    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 338  Team Score (times):   1:48:53.45   Average Time: 21:46.69

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    695  Karolina Rozanski      Jr      39           39       20:34.73     20:34.73     2:17.17
    2    694  Lauren Pocica          Jr      61          100       21:21.41     41:56.14     3:03.85
    3    685  Olivia Bukowski        Sr      63          163       21:27.26   1:03:23.40     3:09.70
    4    693  Kylie O'Connor-Fry     Sr      84          247       22:31.25   1:25:54.65     4:13.69
    5    686  Sylvia Czyz            So      91          338       22:58.80   1:48:53.45     4:41.24
    6    689  Noor Ihmoud            Fr     109          447       24:49.23   2:13:42.68     6:31.67
    7    688  Kylie Gaeta            Sr     111          558       25:02.53   2:38:45.21     6:44.97

Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 369  Team Score (times):   1:50:48.94   Average Time: 22:09.79

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    501  Melanie Arvis          So      49           49       21:06.27     21:06.27     2:48.71
    2    503  Dayanna Sanchez        Sr      69          118       21:43.81     42:50.08     3:26.25
    3    502  Natalia Parea          Sr      76          194       22:15.12   1:05:05.20     3:57.56
    4    506  Monica Salgado         Jr      87          281       22:46.68   1:27:51.88     4:29.12
    5    505  Cynthia Hernandez      Sr      88          369       22:57.06   1:50:48.94     4:39.50
    6    508  Gianna Torres          Jr      89          458       22:57.98   2:13:46.92     4:40.42
    7    504  Ariel Martinez         Jr      92          550       23:02.80   2:36:49.72     4:45.24

Burbank (Reavis)    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 398  Team Score (times):   1:52:41.83   Average Time: 22:32.37

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    534  Nadia Roberts          Sr      59           59       21:20.83     21:20.83     3:03.27
    2    532  Ashley Rueda           So      60          119       21:21.29     42:42.12     3:03.73
    3    531  Johnna Baniewicz       Sr      78          197       22:16.48   1:04:58.60     3:58.92
    4    530  Michele Gal            So     100          297       23:49.81   1:28:48.41     5:32.25
    5    533  Alyssa Froylan         Sr     101          398       23:53.42   1:52:41.83     5:35.86
    6    535  Nadia Alpuche          Jr     106          504       24:44.78   2:17:26.61     6:27.22
    7    536  Anna Tumiel            Jr     108          612       24:46.45   2:42:13.06     6:28.89

Summit (Argo)    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 444  Team Score (times):   1:59:25.91   Average Time: 23:53.18

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    732  Abigail Lopez          Sr       5            5       18:40.93     18:40.93     0:23.37
    2    735  Reshide Xheka          Sr      99          104       23:36.08     42:17.01     5:18.52
    3    731  Deema Abukhadra        So     112          216       25:24.42   1:07:41.43     7:06.86
    4    727  Alysia Arias           So     113          329       25:24.50   1:33:05.93     7:06.94
    5    728  Karla Avalos           Sr     115          444       26:19.98   1:59:25.91     8:02.42
    6    734  Yesenia Rodriguez      Sr     116          560       27:06.03   2:26:31.94     8:48.47
    7    733  Ivonne Palacios        Sr     117          677       27:06.82   2:53:38.76     8:49.26

Harvey (Thornton)    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 447  Team Score (times):   1:56:56.87   Average Time: 23:23.37

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    601  D'Ziya Bright          Jr      53           53       21:10.11     21:10.11     2:52.55
    2    602  Majorie Campbell       Sr      86          139       22:46.22     43:56.33     4:28.66
    3    605  Valencia Sephus        Jr      96          235       23:16.46   1:07:12.79     4:58.90
    4    604  Rosa Medina            Jr      98          333       23:34.26   1:30:47.05     5:16.70
    5    600  Monay Bradford         Jr     114          447       26:09.82   1:56:56.87     7:52.26
    6    603  Julia Medina           So     118          565       27:41.68   2:24:38.55     9:24.12

Oak Lawn (Community)    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 468  Team Score (times):   1:58:35.80   Average Time: 23:43.16

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    654  Emma McGrath           Jr      66           66       21:40.33     21:40.33     3:22.77
    2    655  Sadie Hartmann         Jr      90          156       22:58.42     44:38.75     4:40.86
    3    656  Veronika Stelter       Jr     103          259       24:32.69   1:09:11.44     6:15.13
    4    659  Abby Cafagna           Sr     104          363       24:40.05   1:33:51.49     6:22.49
    5    663  Salsabeel Awwad        Fr     105          468       24:44.31   1:58:35.80     6:26.75
    6    660  Kristina Simonelis     Sr     107          575       24:45.11   2:23:20.91     6:27.55
    7    658  Frankie Liberti        Sr     110          685       24:50.24   2:48:11.15     6:32.68

Blue Island (Eisenhower)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    515  Aracely Cervantes      Jr   Less Than  5          22:50.47     22:50.47     4:32.91
    2    516  Isabella Alatorre      So   Less Than  5          23:27.20     46:17.67     5:09.64
    3    517  Jasmeene Guido         Sr   Less Than  5          24:06.30   1:10:23.97     5:48.74

Hillside (Proviso West)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    606  Yesenia Rodriguez      Jr   Less Than  5          26:32.25     26:32.25     8:14.69
    2    607  Chrishonda OQuinn      Sr   Less Than  5          28:27.36     54:59.61    10:09.80

Maywood (Proviso East)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    648  Heidi Montano          Jr   Less Than  5          22:24.28     22:24.28     4:06.72
    2    649  Damaris Rodriguez      Sr   Less Than  5          24:35.51     46:59.79     6:17.95
    3    650  Susanna Rodriguez      Fr   Less Than  5          25:20.47   1:12:20.26     7:02.91
    4    651  Yulissa Rodriguez      So   Less Than  5          27:38.31   1:39:58.57     9:20.75

Palos Heights (Shepard)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    682  Kate McGovern          Sr   Less Than  5          21:42.27     21:42.27     3:24.71
    2    683  Estefania Lopez        So   Less Than  5          21:59.11     43:41.38     3:41.55

Plainfield (Central)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    697  Kaelyn Wiltse          So   Less Than  5          21:04.61     21:04.61     2:47.05
    2    699  Cassandra Salkas       Fr   Less Than  5          22:29.46     43:34.07     4:11.90
    3    698  Carrie Kraft           Fr   Less Than  5          22:39.68   1:06:13.75     4:22.12

Plainfield (East)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    700  Angelina Laseman       Jr   Less Than  5          22:12.96     22:12.96     3:55.40
    2    701  Maryam Abdul-Kader     Fr   Less Than  5          23:18.77     45:31.73     5:01.21

Chicago (Kennedy)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 YEAR    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    519  angelina calvillo           Less Than  5          25:23.37     25:23.37     7:05.81
    2    520  lyndsey herrero             Less Than  5          26:12.65     51:36.02     7:55.09
    3    521  kaitlyn garcia              Less Than  5          26:32.24   1:18:08.26     8:14.68