IESA Sectional - Liberty MS

October 12, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Brimfield                              37               1   6   7  10  13  30  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:00:28.6

    2 Delavan                                41               2   4   5   9  21  25  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:00:34.2

    3 Liberty                                67               8  11  15  16  17  18  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:42.4

    4 Elmwood                                80               3  12  20  22  23  27  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:02.7

    5 Jacksonville Our Saviour              182              24  32  35  45  46  58  65         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:04.2

    6 Franklin                              195              26  36  41  42  50  51  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:01.1

    7 Carthage                              209              14  38  43  55  59  62  68         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:16.5

    8 Lewistown JHS                         215              29  37  48  49  52  54             
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:57.6

    9 Dallas City                           272              39  40  57  67  69  72             
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:10.5

   10 Carrollton St. John                   279              33  47  63  66  70                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:40.9

   11 Bushnell-Prairie City                 282              44  53  60  61  64  71             
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:51.4

 Inc. Mendon Unity                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Pekin St. Joseph                     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. South Pekin                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys

All Runners

Brimfield    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  37  Team Score (times):    1:00:28.6   Average Time: 12:05.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    939  Isaiah Hill                     1            1        11:23.3      11:23.3      0:00.0
    2    942  Ezra Pacheco                    6            7        12:00.2      23:23.6      0:36.8
    3    938  L.J. Higgs                      7           14        12:12.2      35:35.8      0:48.8
    4    935  Luke Estes                     10           24        12:24.2      48:00.1      1:00.8
    5    941  Mika Nelson                    13           37        12:28.5    1:00:28.6      1:05.1
    6    944  Mason Siegel                   30           67        13:28.4    1:13:57.1      2:05.0
    7    940  Jackson Kraft                  31           98        13:32.4    1:27:29.5      2:09.0

Delavan    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  41  Team Score (times):    1:00:34.2   Average Time: 12:06.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    996  Sam Springer                    2            2        11:36.0      11:36.0      0:12.6
    2    992  Maddox Dare                     4            6        11:44.8      23:20.9      0:21.4
    3    991  Micah Brockhouse                5           11        11:56.7      35:17.6      0:33.3
    4    997  Ben Yontz                       9           20        12:24.0      47:41.7      1:00.6
    5    994  Cole Noreuil                   21           41        12:52.5    1:00:34.2      1:29.1
    6    998  Paul Yontz                     25           66        13:06.9    1:13:41.2      1:43.6
    7    993  Will Lafary                    34          100        13:42.6    1:27:23.8      2:19.2

Liberty    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  67  Team Score (times):    1:02:42.4   Average Time: 12:32.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2302  Gavin Fessler                   8            8        12:22.8      12:22.8      0:59.4
    2   2303  Devon Funk                     11           19        12:26.4      24:49.2      1:03.0
    3   2309  Keegan Sunde                   15           34        12:36.7      37:26.0      1:13.3
    4   2305  Noah Klauser                   16           50        12:37.0      50:03.0      1:13.6
    5   2307  Carter Krutmeier               17           67        12:39.3    1:02:42.4      1:15.9
    6   2304  Dylan Hocking                  18           85        12:42.4    1:15:24.9      1:19.0
    7   2301  Blaine Deege                   19          104        12:46.9    1:28:11.8      1:23.5

Elmwood    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  80  Team Score (times):    1:03:02.7   Average Time: 12:36.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2240  J Hampton                       3            3        11:42.8      11:42.8      0:19.4
    2   2239  Matthew Glenn                  12           15        12:28.4      24:11.2      1:05.0
    3   2237  Kevin Dunkel                   20           35        12:48.5      36:59.8      1:25.2
    4   2242  Maddux Provence                22           57        13:01.0      50:00.8      1:37.6
    5   2238  Aiden Faulkner                 23           80        13:01.8    1:03:02.7      1:38.4
    6   2241  Darwin Herman                  27          107        13:13.5    1:16:16.2      1:50.1
    7   2245  Garrett Webster                28          135        13:17.1    1:29:33.4      1:53.8

Jacksonville Our Saviour    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 182  Team Score (times):    1:09:04.2   Average Time: 13:48.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2268  Eli Bryant                     24           24        13:02.1      13:02.1      1:38.7
    2   2265  Charlie Alan                   32           56        13:37.2      26:39.3      2:13.8
    3   2271  Korbin Kluge                   35           91        13:46.1      40:25.5      2:22.7
    4   2270  Dawson Dillard                 45          136        14:18.4      54:43.9      2:55.0
    5   2266  Alek Brackett                  46          182        14:20.3    1:09:04.2      2:56.9
    6   2269  Walt Copper                    58          240        15:19.4    1:24:23.6      3:56.0
    7   2264  Adam Abell                     65          305        16:25.9    1:40:49.6      5:02.5

Franklin    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 195  Team Score (times):    1:10:01.1   Average Time: 14:00.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2256  Trevor Colwell                 26           26        13:12.4      13:12.4      1:49.0
    2   2261  Dylan Walkington               36           62        13:58.8      27:11.3      2:35.4
    3   2254  Mason Clayton                  41          103        14:04.8      41:16.2      2:41.4
    4   2253  Marshall Bowman                42          145        14:08.5      55:24.7      2:45.1
    5   2260  Owen Paluska                   50          195        14:36.3    1:10:01.1      3:13.0
    6   2252  James Adkins                   51          246        14:36.4    1:24:37.5      3:13.0
    7   2257  Owen Evans                     56          302        15:13.1    1:39:50.7      3:49.7

Carthage    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 209  Team Score (times):    1:11:16.5   Average Time: 14:15.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    964  Thomas Chandler                14           14        12:33.2      12:33.2      1:09.8
    2    968  Chase Mudd                     38           52        14:02.9      26:36.1      2:39.5
    3    963  Nick Bruns                     43           95        14:12.7      40:48.8      2:49.3
    4    969  Niles Parn                     55          150        15:06.7      55:55.5      3:43.3
    5    965  Sam Gillett                    59          209        15:21.0    1:11:16.5      3:57.6
    6    966  Carson Moore                   62          271        15:48.7    1:27:05.3      4:25.3
    7    967  Paxton Morehouse               68          339        18:23.5    1:45:28.8      7:00.1

Lewistown JHS    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 215  Team Score (times):    1:10:57.6   Average Time: 14:11.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2284  Brennan Grove                  29           29        13:21.1      13:21.1      1:57.7
    2   2287  Blake Mason                    37           66        14:01.5      27:22.6      2:38.1
    3   2285  Declan Kotewa                  48          114        14:24.1      41:46.8      3:00.7
    4   2286  Liam Larson                    49          163        14:25.7      56:12.5      3:02.3
    5   2288  Carter Sours                   52          215        14:45.1    1:10:57.6      3:21.7
    6   2283  Paul Connolly                  54          269        15:01.9    1:25:59.6      3:38.5

Dallas City    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 272  Team Score (times):    1:20:10.5   Average Time: 16:02.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    974  Kayden Little                  39           39        14:03.2      14:03.2      2:39.8
    2    977  Reed Schaefer                  40           79        14:03.3      28:06.5      2:39.9
    3    975  Oscar Newton                   57          136        15:17.1      43:23.6      3:53.7
    4    972  Aaron Greenhalge               67          203        18:13.4    1:01:37.1      6:50.0
    5    971  Grant Combites                 69          272        18:33.4    1:20:10.5      7:10.0
    6    976  Colton Schaefer                72          344        22:43.2    1:42:53.7     11:19.8

Carrollton St. John    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 279  Team Score (times):    1:21:40.9   Average Time: 16:20.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    958  Caleb Howard                   33           33        13:41.4      13:41.4      2:18.0
    2    954  Liam Albrecht                  47           80        14:23.7      28:05.1      3:00.3
    3    955  Carson Grafford                63          143        15:55.9      44:01.0      4:32.5
    4    956  Landon Grafford                66          209        17:44.1    1:01:45.1      6:20.7
    5    957  Henry Gramelspacher            70          279        19:55.7    1:21:40.9      8:32.3

Bushnell-Prairie City    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 282  Team Score (times):    1:15:51.4   Average Time: 15:10.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    950  Tanner Klinedinst              44           44        14:13.6      14:13.6      2:50.3
    2    951  Connor Palm                    53           97        14:51.5      29:05.2      3:28.1
    3    952  Ross Stehl                     60          157        15:22.1      44:27.3      3:58.7
    4    949  Alexander Hood                 61          218        15:25.5      59:52.9      4:02.1
    5    948  Mason Havens                   64          282        15:58.4    1:15:51.4      4:35.0
    6    947  Brett Havens                   71          353        22:04.8    1:37:56.2     10:41.4

Mendon Unity    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2315  Collin Johnson              Less Than  5           19:51.9      19:51.9      8:28.5
    2   2312  Aden Cannell                Less Than  5           20:22.3      40:14.3      8:58.9
    3   2316  Jerren Parrick              Less Than  5           29:20.2    1:09:34.5     17:56.9

Pekin St. Joseph    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2318  Lucas Glesne                Less Than  5           12:20.8      12:20.8      0:57.5
    2   2320  Owen Sivori                 Less Than  5           13:39.4      26:00.3      2:16.0
    3   2319  Colby Sivori                Less Than  5           15:30.3      41:30.7      4:07.0

South Pekin    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2329  Josh Holloway               Less Than  5           13:05.0      13:05.0      1:41.6
    2   2332  Jj Williams                 Less Than  5           13:26.9      26:32.0      2:03.5
    3   2330  Hayden Riley                Less Than  5           13:42.1      40:14.1      2:18.7
    4   2331  Spencer Sitter              Less Than  5           16:56.6      57:10.8      5:33.2