JT Invite

September 28, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Frosh/Soph

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 1450 Ryan Rockey Wauconda High School 18:04.6 6:02/M fr  
2 2 1449 Ryan Rininger Wauconda High School 18:10.3 6:03/M fr  
3 3 1429 Anthony Sementa Round Lake High School 18:16.2 6:05/M fr  
4 4 1482 Max Hodory Woodstock High School 18:26.4 6:09/M so  
5 5 1416 Giovanni Justo Round Lake High School 18:27.9 6:09/M so  
6 6 1497 Alex Wickersheim Woodstock High School 18:29.8 6:10/M so  
7 (< 5) 1362 Chris Atadero Marian Central Catholic 18:33.7 6:11/M so  
8 7 960 Max Yates Lake Forest 18:44.1 6:15/M so  
9 8 797 Charlie Davis Crystal Lake South 18:44.5 6:15/M fr  
10 9 847 Dane Glover Grant 18:48.0 6:16/M fr  
11 10 1338 Gavin Murrie Lakes Community High School 19:07.4 6:22/M so  
12 11 1331 Micah Lind Lakes Community High School 19:09.0 6:23/M fr  
13 12 1488 Jovanni Murillo-Gonzalez Woodstock High School 19:14.7 6:25/M fr  
14 13 935 Will Meyer Lake Forest 19:17.9 6:26/M so  
15 14 1495 Thomas Sieck Woodstock High School 19:20.0 6:27/M fr  
16 15 821 Jimmy McNamara Elk Grove High School 19:27.1 6:29/M so  
17 16 956 Matthew Trela Lake Forest 19:33.2 6:31/M so  
18 17 853 Aidan Lamantia Grant 19:36.1 6:32/M fr  
19 18 1478 Aidan Greenlee Woodstock High School 19:43.2 6:34/M fr  
20 19 775 Dylan Franada Carmel Catholic 19:52.3 6:37/M fr  
21 20 1316 Ethan Carr Lakes Community High School 19:53.5 6:38/M so  
22 21 1333 Quin Maloney Lakes Community High School 19:53.6 6:38/M fr  
23 22 2974 Thomas Cruz Zion-Benton HS 19:55.0 6:38/M FR  
24 23 822 Luis Murillo Elk Grove High School 19:55.3 6:38/M so  
25 24 773 Mario Durnil Carmel Catholic 19:55.5 6:39/M so  
26 25 1483 Alex Iversen Woodstock High School 19:56.2 6:39/M so  
27 26 771 Jeremy Bobber Carmel Catholic 19:56.7 6:39/M so  
28 27 940 Alex Panos Lake Forest 19:57.6 6:39/M so  
29 28 925 Jonas Kobza Lake Forest 20:09.7 6:43/M fr  
30 29 829 Roderick Sacdalan Elk Grove High School 20:10.3 6:43/M so  
31 (< 5) 1371 Cohen Seaver Marian Central Catholic 20:10.6 6:44/M fr  
32 30 836 Bernard Waters Elk Grove High School 20:14.7 6:45/M so  
33 31 785 Nate Starzec Carmel Catholic 20:18.0 6:46/M fr  
34 32 911 Henry Davis Lake Forest 20:18.1 6:46/M fr  
35 33 907 Dylan Burns Lake Forest 20:22.1 6:47/M fr  
36 34 1462 Josh Melka Wilmot Union High School 20:33.2 6:51/M fr  
37 35 1417 Sal Lopez Round Lake High School 20:35.1 6:52/M so  
38 (> 7) 934 Ryan Meneely Lake Forest 20:39.8 6:53/M fr  
39 36 1431 Saul Torres Round Lake High School 20:40.8 6:54/M so  
40 37 1490 Gavin Nielsen Woodstock High School 20:41.7 6:54/M so  
41 38 778 Matthew Lotze Carmel Catholic 20:43.1 6:54/M fr  
42 (> 7) 1484 Matt Keyzer Woodstock High School 20:44.6 6:55/M so  
43 39 1467 Luke Pietluck Wilmot Union High School 20:44.8 6:55/M fr  
44 40 1456 Caleb Bruley Wilmot Union High School 20:45.2 6:55/M fr  
45 41 823 Manuel Murillo Elk Grove High School 20:48.4 6:56/M so  
46 42 858 Harrison Scalf Grant 20:51.4 6:57/M so  
47 (> 7) 922 Noah Karr Lake Forest 20:55.9 6:59/M fr  
48 43 834 Kounosuke Tsuchiya Elk Grove High School 21:04.0 7:01/M fr  
49 (< 5) 896 Braden Horne Johnsburg High School 21:07.9 7:03/M fr  
50 (< 5) 1361 Carney Anthony Marian Central Catholic 21:08.3 7:03/M so  
51 44 1438 Harry Colin Wauconda High School 21:20.2 7:07/M fr  
52 45 783 Andy Ridosh Carmel Catholic 21:25.1 7:08/M so  
53 46 1334 David Migas Lakes Community High School 21:26.8 7:09/M so  
54 (< 5) 1351 Gus Mellors Marengo Community High School 21:27.7 7:09/M so  
55 (> 7) 1486 Mitchell McHugh Woodstock High School 21:30.3 7:10/M so  
56 47 1443 Rohan Jawale Wauconda High School 21:31.7 7:11/M fr  
57 (> 7) 1491 Vince Perez Woodstock High School 21:33.0 7:11/M fr  
58 48 1347 Will Steen Lakes Community High School 21:41.7 7:14/M fr  
59 49 1396 Mark Bermudez Round Lake High School 21:42.2 7:14/M so  
60 50 809 David Welte-Hart Crystal Lake South 21:43.3 7:14/M so  
61 (> 7) 954 Kevin Taylor Lake Forest 21:48.9 7:16/M fr  
62 51 863 Joseph Zamora Grant 21:49.6 7:17/M so  
63 (< 5) 894 Ryan Conner Johnsburg High School 21:51.4 7:17/M fr  
64 52 1411 Ernesto Hidrogo Round Lake High School 21:52.2 7:17/M so  
65 53 825 David Pelirine Elk Grove High School 21:52.7 7:18/M fr  
66 (> 7) 824 Miguel Murillo Elk Grove High School 21:54.6 7:18/M fr  
67 54 861 Anthony Strine Grant 22:00.9 7:20/M fr  
68 55 787 Lucas Thomas Carmel Catholic 22:04.0 7:21/M so  
69 56 1400 Oscar Cortes Round Lake High School 22:05.2 7:22/M fr  
70 57 2996 David Wright Zion-Benton HS 22:05.9 7:22/M SO  
71 (> 7) 833 Piotr Slezak Elk Grove High School 22:07.5 7:23/M fr  
72 (> 7) 789 Riley Wygant Carmel Catholic 22:07.5 7:23/M fr  
73 58 855 Everett Polka Grant 22:07.7 7:23/M fr  
74 (> 7) 1472 Sean Canaday Woodstock High School 22:10.1 7:23/M so  
75 (> 7) 815 Josh Gardner Elk Grove High School 22:13.2 7:24/M so  
76 (< 5) 1357 Ryan Tuohey Marengo Community High School 22:13.4 7:24/M so  
77 (> 7) 921 Harry Jenrow Lake Forest 22:15.4 7:25/M so  
78 (> 7) 906 William Boyle Lake Forest 22:23.1 7:28/M fr  
79 (> 7) 900 Robert Alzamora Lake Forest 22:24.3 7:28/M fr  
80 59 1341 Ramon Perez Lakes Community High School 22:25.2 7:28/M so  
81 (> 7) 931 John Lucania Lake Forest 22:28.9 7:30/M fr  
82 (> 7) 947 Nicholas Roumain Lake Forest 22:31.4 7:30/M fr  
83 (> 7) 958 Samuel Westerman Lake Forest 22:32.3 7:31/M fr  
84 (> 7) 1485 Carlos Martinez Woodstock High School 22:33.6 7:31/M so  
85 (< 5) 1372 Piortus Stawiarski Marian Central Catholic 22:35.9 7:32/M fr  
86 (> 7) 1315 Mitchell Cappel Lakes Community High School 22:43.9 7:35/M so  
87 (> 7) 928 Cameron Lawson Lake Forest 22:47.6 7:36/M fr  
88 60 792 Michae Andal Crystal Lake South 23:00.2 7:40/M so  
89 61 2997 Durran Wright Zion-Benton HS 23:02.0 7:41/M SO  
90 (> 7) 1390 Cristofer Arana Round Lake High School 23:07.5 7:43/M so  
91 (> 7) 1492 Seth Rowe Woodstock High School 23:08.5 7:43/M so  
92 (> 7) 820 Danny McLain Elk Grove High School 23:24.7 7:48/M fr  
93 (< 5) 893 Scirys Burnell Johnsburg High School 23:24.8 7:48/M so  
94 (> 7) 776 Yung Hu Carmel Catholic 23:25.4 7:48/M fr  
95 (> 7) 952 Lucas Scroggins Lake Forest 23:34.7 7:52/M so  
96 (> 7) 831 Hayden Selig Elk Grove High School 23:58.7 8:00/M fr  
97 (> 7) 1393 Marco Avila Round Lake High School 24:01.0 8:00/M fr  
98 62 1436 Garrison Carter Wauconda High School 24:05.8 8:02/M fr  
99 (> 7) 1343 Jackson Sayre Lakes Community High School 24:10.1 8:03/M so  
100 63 851 Jacob Hernandez Grant 24:10.9 8:04/M fr  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
101 (< 5) 2961 Danny Ortiz Woodstock North HS 24:26.8 8:09/M fr  
102 (> 7) 948 Keller Ryan Lake Forest 24:41.5 8:14/M fr  
103 (> 7) 828 Jack Rowe Elk Grove High School 24:41.7 8:14/M fr  
104 64 2972 Jonathan Brito Zion-Benton HS 24:46.3 8:15/M FR  
105 (> 7) 780 Eli Melnick Carmel Catholic 24:47.6 8:16/M fr  
106 65 1441 Jack Fostiak Wauconda High School 24:49.7 8:17/M fr  
107 (> 7) 777 Brendan Lacke Carmel Catholic 25:16.9 8:26/M fr  
108 (> 7) 1487 Jose Mendez Woodstock High School 25:29.3 8:30/M sr  
109 (> 7) 1321 Collin Gahagan Lakes Community High School 25:36.9 8:32/M so  
110 (> 7) 812 Lj Blankenship Elk Grove High School 25:38.0 8:33/M fr  
111 (> 7) 839 Martin Zamarron Elk Grove High School 25:59.2 8:40/M fr  
112 66 2983 Davion Johnson Zion-Benton HS 26:06.1 8:42/M FR  
113 67 805 Tommy Olson Crystal Lake South 26:32.3 8:51/M so  
114 (> 7) 1392 Gonzalo Arroyo Round Lake High School 26:35.3 8:52/M fr  
115 (> 7) 1406 Raul Garcia Round Lake High School 26:51.9 8:57/M so  
116 68 793 Brett Augustyn Crystal Lake South 26:57.2 8:59/M so  
117 69 1469 William Stypla Wilmot Union High School 27:08.1 9:03/M fr  
118 (< 5) 1498 Mason Allen Woodstock North HS 27:18.1 9:06/M fr  
119 (> 7) 1426 Dallas Ryan Round Lake High School 27:23.4 9:08/M fr  
120 (> 7) 1403 Logan Etherington Round Lake High School 27:27.2 9:09/M so  
121 (> 7) 837 John Waters Elk Grove High School 27:47.4 9:16/M so  
122 (> 7) 912 William Decoster Lake Forest 28:47.7 9:36/M so  
123 70 1463 Chase Meyers Wilmot Union High School 30:10.1 10:03/M fr  
124 71 802 Jack Johnson Crystal Lake South 30:53.2 10:18/M so  
125 72 800 Ryan Dickson Crystal Lake South 31:36.0 10:32/M fr