JT Invite

September 28, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Frosh/Soph

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Woodstock High School                  54               4   6  12  14  18  25  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:14.4

    2 Lake Forest                            91               7  13  16  27  28  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:42.8

    3 Lakes Community High School           108              10  11  20  21  46  48  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:30.5

    4 Round Lake High School                128               3   5  35  36  49  52  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:42.5

    5 Elk Grove High School                 138              15  23  29  30  41  43  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:35.9

    6 Carmel Catholic                       138              19  24  26  31  38  45  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:45.7

    7 Wauconda High School                  156               1   2  44  47  62  65             
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:12.7

    8 Grant                                 173               9  17  42  51  54  58  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:06.2

    9 Wilmot Union High School              252              34  39  40  69  70                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:21.6

   10 Crystal Lake South                    253               8  50  60  67  68  71  72         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:57.8

   11 Zion-Benton HS                        270              22  57  61  64  66                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:55.6

 Inc. Johnsburg High School                3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Marengo Community High School        2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Marian Central Catholic              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Woodstock North HS                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys Frosh/Soph

All Runners

Woodstock High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  54  Team Score (times):    1:35:14.4   Average Time: 19:02.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1482  Max Hodory             so       4            4        18:26.4      18:26.4      0:21.8
    2   1497  Alex Wickersheim       so       6           10        18:29.8      36:56.3      0:25.2
    3   1488  Jovanni Murillo-Gonzalefr      12           22        19:14.7      56:11.1      1:10.1
    4   1495  Thomas Sieck           fr      14           36        19:20.0    1:15:31.1      1:15.4
    5   1478  Aidan Greenlee         fr      18           54        19:43.2    1:35:14.4      1:38.6
    6   1483  Alex Iversen           so      25           79        19:56.2    1:55:10.7      1:51.6
    7   1490  Gavin Nielsen          so      37          116        20:41.7    2:15:52.4      2:37.0
    8   1484  Matt Keyzer            so   More Than  7           20:44.6    2:36:37.1      2:40.0
    9   1486  Mitchell McHugh        so   More Than  7           21:30.3    2:58:07.4      3:25.7
   10   1491  Vince Perez            fr   More Than  7           21:33.0    3:19:40.5      3:28.4
   11   1472  Sean Canaday           so   More Than  7           22:10.1    3:41:50.7      4:05.5
   12   1485  Carlos Martinez        so   More Than  7           22:33.6    4:04:24.3      4:29.0
   13   1492  Seth Rowe              so   More Than  7           23:08.5    4:27:32.8      5:03.8
   14   1487  Jose Mendez            sr   More Than  7           25:29.3    4:53:02.1      7:24.7

Lake Forest    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  91  Team Score (times):    1:37:42.8   Average Time: 19:32.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    960  Max Yates              so       7            7        18:44.1      18:44.1      0:39.5
    2    935  Will Meyer             so      13           20        19:17.9      38:02.1      1:13.2
    3    956  Matthew Trela          so      16           36        19:33.2      57:35.3      1:28.6
    4    940  Alex Panos             so      27           63        19:57.6    1:17:33.0      1:53.0
    5    925  Jonas Kobza            fr      28           91        20:09.7    1:37:42.8      2:05.1
    6    911  Henry Davis            fr      32          123        20:18.1    1:58:01.0      2:13.5
    7    907  Dylan Burns            fr      33          156        20:22.1    2:18:23.1      2:17.4
    8    934  Ryan Meneely           fr   More Than  7           20:39.8    2:39:02.9      2:35.2
    9    922  Noah Karr              fr   More Than  7           20:55.9    2:59:58.9      2:51.2
   10    954  Kevin Taylor           fr   More Than  7           21:48.9    3:21:47.8      3:44.3
   11    921  Harry Jenrow           so   More Than  7           22:15.4    3:44:03.2      4:10.8
   12    906  William Boyle          fr   More Than  7           22:23.1    4:06:26.3      4:18.5
   13    900  Robert Alzamora        fr   More Than  7           22:24.3    4:28:50.7      4:19.7
   14    931  John Lucania           fr   More Than  7           22:28.9    4:51:19.7      4:24.3
   15    947  Nicholas Roumain       fr   More Than  7           22:31.4    5:13:51.2      4:26.8
   16    958  Samuel Westerman       fr   More Than  7           22:32.3    5:36:23.5      4:27.7
   17    928  Cameron Lawson         fr   More Than  7           22:47.6    5:59:11.2      4:43.0
   18    952  Lucas Scroggins        so   More Than  7           23:34.7    6:22:45.9      5:30.1
   19    948  Keller Ryan            fr   More Than  7           24:41.5    6:47:27.5      6:36.9
   20    912  William Decoster       so   More Than  7           28:47.7    7:16:15.2     10:43.1

Lakes Community High School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 108  Team Score (times):    1:39:30.5   Average Time: 19:54.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1338  Gavin Murrie           so      10           10        19:07.4      19:07.4      1:02.8
    2   1331  Micah Lind             fr      11           21        19:09.0      38:16.4      1:04.4
    3   1316  Ethan Carr             so      20           41        19:53.5      58:10.0      1:48.9
    4   1333  Quin Maloney           fr      21           62        19:53.6    1:18:03.6      1:48.9
    5   1334  David Migas            so      46          108        21:26.8    1:39:30.5      3:22.2
    6   1347  Will Steen             fr      48          156        21:41.7    2:01:12.2      3:37.0
    7   1341  Ramon Perez            so      59          215        22:25.2    2:23:37.4      4:20.5
    8   1315  Mitchell Cappel        so   More Than  7           22:43.9    2:46:21.3      4:39.2
    9   1343  Jackson Sayre          so   More Than  7           24:10.1    3:10:31.5      6:05.5
   10   1321  Collin Gahagan         so   More Than  7           25:36.9    3:36:08.4      7:32.3

Round Lake High School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 128  Team Score (times):    1:39:42.5   Average Time: 19:56.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1429  Anthony Sementa        fr       3            3        18:16.2      18:16.2      0:11.5
    2   1416  Giovanni Justo         so       5            8        18:27.9      36:44.1      0:23.3
    3   1417  Sal Lopez              so      35           43        20:35.1      57:19.3      2:30.5
    4   1431  Saul Torres            so      36           79        20:40.8    1:18:00.2      2:36.2
    5   1396  Mark Bermudez          so      49          128        21:42.2    1:39:42.5      3:37.6
    6   1411  Ernesto Hidrogo        so      52          180        21:52.2    2:01:34.7      3:47.6
    7   1400  Oscar Cortes           fr      56          236        22:05.2    2:23:40.0      4:00.6
    8   1390  Cristofer Arana        so   More Than  7           23:07.5    2:46:47.6      5:02.9
    9   1393  Marco Avila            fr   More Than  7           24:01.0    3:10:48.6      5:56.3
   10   1392  Gonzalo Arroyo         fr   More Than  7           26:35.3    3:37:23.9      8:30.6
   11   1406  Raul Garcia            so   More Than  7           26:51.9    4:04:15.9      8:47.3
   12   1426  Dallas Ryan            fr   More Than  7           27:23.4    4:31:39.3      9:18.7
   13   1403  Logan Etherington      so   More Than  7           27:27.2    4:59:06.5      9:22.5

Elk Grove High School    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 138  Team Score (times):    1:40:35.9   Average Time: 20:07.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    821  Jimmy McNamara         so      15           15        19:27.1      19:27.1      1:22.5
    2    822  Luis Murillo           so      23           38        19:55.3      39:22.4      1:50.6
    3    829  Roderick Sacdalan      so      29           67        20:10.3      59:32.7      2:05.7
    4    836  Bernard Waters         so      30           97        20:14.7    1:19:47.5      2:10.1
    5    823  Manuel Murillo         so      41          138        20:48.4    1:40:35.9      2:43.7
    6    834  Kounosuke Tsuchiya     fr      43          181        21:04.0    2:01:39.9      2:59.4
    7    825  David Pelirine         fr      53          234        21:52.7    2:23:32.7      3:48.1
    8    824  Miguel Murillo         fr   More Than  7           21:54.6    2:45:27.4      3:50.0
    9    833  Piotr Slezak           fr   More Than  7           22:07.5    3:07:34.9      4:02.8
   10    815  Josh Gardner           so   More Than  7           22:13.2    3:29:48.1      4:08.6
   11    820  Danny McLain           fr   More Than  7           23:24.7    3:53:12.9      5:20.1
   12    831  Hayden Selig           fr   More Than  7           23:58.7    4:17:11.7      5:54.1
   13    828  Jack Rowe              fr   More Than  7           24:41.7    4:41:53.4      6:37.0
   14    812  Lj Blankenship         fr   More Than  7           25:38.0    5:07:31.4      7:33.4
   15    839  Martin Zamarron        fr   More Than  7           25:59.2    5:33:30.7      7:54.6
   16    837  John Waters            so   More Than  7           27:47.4    6:01:18.1      9:42.8

Carmel Catholic    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 138  Team Score (times):    1:40:45.7   Average Time: 20:09.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    775  Dylan Franada          fr      19           19        19:52.3      19:52.3      1:47.6
    2    773  Mario Durnil           so      24           43        19:55.5      39:47.8      1:50.9
    3    771  Jeremy Bobber          so      26           69        19:56.7      59:44.6      1:52.1
    4    785  Nate Starzec           fr      31          100        20:18.0    1:20:02.6      2:13.3
    5    778  Matthew Lotze          fr      38          138        20:43.1    1:40:45.7      2:38.4
    6    783  Andy Ridosh            so      45          183        21:25.1    2:02:10.9      3:20.4
    7    787  Lucas Thomas           so      55          238        22:04.0    2:24:14.9      3:59.4
    8    789  Riley Wygant           fr   More Than  7           22:07.5    2:46:22.5      4:02.9
    9    776  Yung Hu                fr   More Than  7           23:25.4    3:09:47.9      5:20.7
   10    780  Eli Melnick            fr   More Than  7           24:47.6    3:34:35.5      6:43.0
   11    777  Brendan Lacke          fr   More Than  7           25:16.9    3:59:52.5      7:12.3

Wauconda High School    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 156  Team Score (times):    1:43:12.7   Average Time: 20:38.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1450  Ryan Rockey            fr       1            1        18:04.6      18:04.6      0:00.0
    2   1449  Ryan Rininger          fr       2            3        18:10.3      36:15.0      0:05.7
    3   1438  Harry Colin            fr      44           47        21:20.2      57:35.2      3:15.5
    4   1443  Rohan Jawale           fr      47           94        21:31.7    1:19:06.9      3:27.1
    5   1436  Garrison Carter        fr      62          156        24:05.8    1:43:12.7      6:01.1
    6   1441  Jack Fostiak           fr      65          221        24:49.7    2:08:02.4      6:45.0

Grant    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 173  Team Score (times):    1:43:06.2   Average Time: 20:37.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    847  Dane Glover            fr       9            9        18:48.0      18:48.0      0:43.3
    2    853  Aidan Lamantia         fr      17           26        19:36.1      38:24.1      1:31.5
    3    858  Harrison Scalf         so      42           68        20:51.4      59:15.6      2:46.8
    4    863  Joseph Zamora          so      51          119        21:49.6    1:21:05.2      3:44.9
    5    861  Anthony Strine         fr      54          173        22:00.9    1:43:06.2      3:56.3
    6    855  Everett Polka          fr      58          231        22:07.7    2:05:13.9      4:03.1
    7    851  Jacob Hernandez        fr      63          294        24:10.9    2:29:24.8      6:06.2

Wilmot Union High School    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 252  Team Score (times):    1:59:21.6   Average Time: 23:52.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1462  Josh Melka             fr      34           34        20:33.2      20:33.2      2:28.6
    2   1467  Luke Pietluck          fr      39           73        20:44.8      41:18.1      2:40.2
    3   1456  Caleb Bruley           fr      40          113        20:45.2    1:02:03.3      2:40.6
    4   1469  William Stypla         fr      69          182        27:08.1    1:29:11.5      9:03.5
    5   1463  Chase Meyers           fr      70          252        30:10.1    1:59:21.6     12:05.4

Crystal Lake South    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 253  Team Score (times):    1:56:57.8   Average Time: 23:23.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    797  Charlie Davis          fr       8            8        18:44.5      18:44.5      0:39.9
    2    809  David Welte-Hart       so      50           58        21:43.3      40:27.9      3:38.7
    3    792  Michae Andal           so      60          118        23:00.2    1:03:28.2      4:55.6
    4    805  Tommy Olson            so      67          185        26:32.3    1:30:00.5      8:27.7
    5    793  Brett Augustyn         so      68          253        26:57.2    1:56:57.8      8:52.6
    6    802  Jack Johnson           so      71          324        30:53.2    2:27:51.0     12:48.5
    7    800  Ryan Dickson           fr      72          396        31:36.0    2:59:27.0     13:31.4

Zion-Benton HS    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 270  Team Score (times):    1:55:55.6   Average Time: 23:11.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2974  Thomas Cruz            FR      22           22        19:55.0      19:55.0      1:50.4
    2   2996  David Wright           SO      57           79        22:05.9      42:01.0      4:01.3
    3   2997  Durran Wright          SO      61          140        23:02.0    1:05:03.1      4:57.4
    4   2972  Jonathan Brito         FR      64          204        24:46.3    1:29:49.4      6:41.7
    5   2983  Davion Johnson         FR      66          270        26:06.1    1:55:55.6      8:01.5

Johnsburg High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    896  Braden Horne           fr   Less Than  5           21:07.9      21:07.9      3:03.3
    2    894  Ryan Conner            fr   Less Than  5           21:51.4      42:59.3      3:46.8
    3    893  Scirys Burnell         so   Less Than  5           23:24.8    1:06:24.2      5:20.2

Marengo Community High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1351  Gus Mellors            so   Less Than  5           21:27.7      21:27.7      3:23.1
    2   1357  Ryan Tuohey            so   Less Than  5           22:13.4      43:41.1      4:08.7

Marian Central Catholic    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1362  Chris Atadero          so   Less Than  5           18:33.7      18:33.7      0:29.1
    2   1371  Cohen Seaver           fr   Less Than  5           20:10.6      38:44.4      2:06.0
    3   1361  Carney Anthony         so   Less Than  5           21:08.3      59:52.7      3:03.6
    4   1372  Piortus Stawiarski     fr   Less Than  5           22:35.9    1:22:28.6      4:31.3

Woodstock North HS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2961  Danny Ortiz            fr   Less Than  5           24:26.8      24:26.8      6:22.1
    2   1498  Mason Allen            fr   Less Than  5           27:18.1      51:44.9      9:13.5