Liberty High School Invitational

October 12, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Quincy Senior High School              27               1   3   5   6  12  14  15         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:42.1

    2 Williamsville                          30               2   4   7   8   9  10  11         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:55.1

    3 Quincy                                 83              13  16  17  18  19  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:46.9

 Inc. Bushnell-Prairie City                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Illini West High School              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. LIBERTY HS                           4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Mendon Unity                         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Pittsfield High School               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Riverton High School                 3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Springfield Lutheran                 3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. West Hancock                         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity

Quincy Senior High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  27  Team Score (times):    1:27:42.1   Average Time: 17:32.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2445  Fiker Rosen                     1            1        15:27.1      15:27.1      0:00.0
    2   2438  Devin Hermsmeier                3            4        17:29.5      32:56.6      2:02.3
    3   2447  Ayden Triplett                  5            9        17:52.3      50:49.0      2:25.2
    4   2441  Eric McClelland                 6           15        17:58.9    1:08:48.0      2:31.8
    5   2435  Colby Allen                    12           27        18:54.1    1:27:42.1      3:27.0
    6   2437  Zachary Drew                   14           41        19:06.7    1:46:48.9      3:39.6
    7   2440  Logan Marks                    15           56        19:07.5    2:05:56.4      3:40.3
    8   2436  Nicholas Bange              More Than  7           19:36.9    2:25:33.3      4:09.7
    9   2439  Demetrius Leaphart          More Than  7           19:42.7    2:45:16.0      4:15.5
   10   2442  Jude Mintle                 More Than  7           19:45.1    3:05:01.2      4:17.9
   11   2443  Jay Patel                   More Than  7           20:18.1    3:25:19.3      4:51.0
   12   2444  Ethan Reinhardt             More Than  7           20:46.4    3:46:05.8      5:19.3
   13   2446  Levi Shelton                More Than  7           22:15.7    4:08:21.6      6:48.6

Williamsville    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  30  Team Score (times):    1:28:55.1   Average Time: 17:47.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2471  Evan Horn                       2            2        16:50.2      16:50.2      1:23.1
    2   2469  Avery Glasgow                   4            6        17:42.6      34:32.9      2:15.4
    3   2467  Daniel Giacomini                7           13        18:05.6      52:38.5      2:38.4
    4   2464  Nathan Clack                    8           21        18:06.9    1:10:45.4      2:39.8
    5   2470  Keaton Hill                     9           30        18:09.6    1:28:55.1      2:42.5
    6   2474  Cody Szfranski                 10           40        18:20.5    1:47:15.7      2:53.4
    7   2468  Logan Giocomini                11           51        18:51.5    2:06:07.3      3:24.4
    8   2472  Jack McCoy                  More Than  7           19:22.3    2:25:29.7      3:55.2
    9   2466  Luke Farnsworth             More Than  7           19:32.6    2:45:02.4      4:05.5
   10   2463  Grant Bergschneider         More Than  7           19:48.0    3:04:50.4      4:20.8
   11   2462  Luke Ball                   More Than  7           19:58.3    3:24:48.7      4:31.1
   12   2475  Camden Welander             More Than  7           20:02.8    3:44:51.6      4:35.7

Quincy    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  83  Team Score (times):    1:39:46.9   Average Time: 19:57.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2433  Sam Schlegl                    13           13        19:00.3      19:00.3      3:33.1
    2   2426  Noah Klauser                   16           29        19:24.5      38:24.8      3:57.3
    3   2434  Curtis Steinkamp               17           46        19:54.0      58:18.8      4:26.8
    4   2430  Nathan Pabisiak                18           64        20:03.3    1:18:22.1      4:36.1
    5   2424  Caleb Hoffman                  19           83        21:24.7    1:39:46.9      5:57.6
    6   2421  Blake Bozarth                  20          103        21:32.1    2:01:19.1      6:05.0
    7   2423  Austin Haskins                 21          124        22:34.5    2:23:53.7      7:07.4
    8   2427  Adam Liesen                 More Than  7           23:05.6    2:46:59.3      7:38.4
    9   2425  Bryce Keck                  More Than  7           23:20.6    3:10:19.9      7:53.4
   10   2428  Ian Lynch                   More Than  7           23:46.8    3:34:06.8      8:19.7
   11   2422  Mitchell Brecht             More Than  7           23:57.0    3:58:03.8      8:29.8
   12   2431  Enrico Raad                 More Than  7           24:02.5    4:22:06.4      8:35.4

Bushnell-Prairie City    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2401  Brian Bitner                Less Than  5           21:48.2      21:48.2      6:21.1

Illini West High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2407  Eli Newton                  Less Than  5           17:34.5      17:34.5      2:07.4
    2   2405  Cole Kirkham                Less Than  5           17:56.1      35:30.6      2:28.9
    3   2403  Rolando Bartolome           Less Than  5           22:44.7      58:15.3      7:17.5

LIBERTY HS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2413  Cannen Wolf                 Less Than  5           17:05.2      17:05.2      1:38.1
    2   2412  Vinny Wagner                Less Than  5           18:25.8      35:31.1      2:58.7
    3   2411  Lucas Obert                 Less Than  5           18:58.9      54:30.0      3:31.7
    4   2409  Carter Holt                 Less Than  5           20:33.6    1:15:03.7      5:06.5

Mendon Unity    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2416  Clayton Tallcott            Less Than  5           19:35.4      19:35.4      4:08.2
    2   2414  Levi Corrigan               Less Than  5           20:17.3      39:52.7      4:50.1
    3   2417  Johnathan Wilke             Less Than  5           20:31.4    1:00:24.1      5:04.3
    4   2415  Zach Steinkamp              Less Than  5           20:59.6    1:21:23.8      5:32.5

Pittsfield High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2420  Brayden Veile               Less Than  5           18:19.1      18:19.1      2:52.0
    2   2418  Max Couch                   Less Than  5           19:03.6      37:22.8      3:36.5

Riverton High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2448  Isaac Gaddis                Less Than  5           18:22.7      18:22.7      2:55.6
    2   2450  Tristan Hodson              Less Than  5           18:37.0      36:59.8      3:09.9
    3   2449  Oliver Gaddis               Less Than  5           19:19.7      56:19.6      3:52.5

Springfield Lutheran    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2451  Justin Kerwin               Less Than  5           18:43.4      18:43.4      3:16.2
    2   2453  Christian Schoeffel         Less Than  5           19:20.6      38:04.0      3:53.4
    3   2454  Noah Wilson                 Less Than  5           27:22.6    1:05:26.6     11:55.5

West Hancock    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2459  Miles Sheppard              Less Than  5           15:28.0      15:28.0      0:00.9
    2   2460  Noah Stout                  Less Than  5           18:47.3      34:15.4      3:20.1
    3   2456  Tommy Capito                Less Than  5           19:51.2      54:06.6      4:24.0
    4   2455  Dylan Adams                 Less Than  5           21:55.2    1:16:01.9      6:28.1