Liberty Jr. High Invitational
October 01, 2019
www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management
Team Summary Report - Boys
Boys Varsity
All Runners
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Delavan Middle School 47 5 6 7 11 18 41 42
Top 5 Times: 1:02:11.6
2 Liberty 67 8 10 13 15 21 24 25
Top 5 Times: 1:03:48.4
3 Quincy - St. Peter 85 1 2 14 32 36 69 76
Top 5 Times: 1:03:53.0
4 Brimfield 94 3 12 17 23 39 46 48
Top 5 Times: 1:04:47.3
5 Springfield Christ the King Co-Op 123 4 16 22 34 47 52 57
Top 5 Times: 1:06:30.3
6 Jacksonville Middle School 128 9 26 29 31 33 37 38
Top 5 Times: 1:07:22.8
7 Quincy Junior High School 165 19 20 27 49 50 53 54
Top 5 Times: 1:09:01.7
8 Our Saviour School 205 30 35 40 44 56 60 63
Top 5 Times: 1:11:32.7
9 Beardstown MS / HS 287 28 58 65 66 70
Top 5 Times: 1:20:39.6
10 Highland (Lewis County C-1) 289 43 51 59 64 72 74 75
Top 5 Times: 1:20:41.1
11 Bushnell-Prairie City 320 45 62 67 68 78
Top 5 Times: 1:31:19.7
12 Schuyler-Industry MS 337 55 61 71 73 77
Top 5 Times: 1:29:31.4
Inc. Mendon Unity 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Detail Team Results - Boys
Boys Varsity
All Runners
Delavan Middle School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 47 Team Score (times): 1:02:11.6 Average Time: 12:26.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 915 Sam Springer 5 5 12:07.7 12:07.7 0:44.1
2 911 Maddox Dare 6 11 12:12.6 24:20.3 0:49.0
3 910 Micah Brockhouse 7 18 12:16.6 36:36.9 0:53.0
4 916 Ben Yontz 11 29 12:36.7 49:13.6 1:13.1
5 913 Cole Noreuil 18 47 12:58.0 1:02:11.6 1:34.4
6 917 Paul Yontz 41 88 14:11.6 1:16:23.3 2:48.0
7 912 Will Lafary 42 130 14:18.4 1:30:41.7 2:54.8
Liberty Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 1:03:48.4 Average Time: 12:45.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 953 Devon Funk 8 8 12:22.9 12:22.9 0:59.3
2 952 Gavin Fessler 10 18 12:35.5 24:58.5 1:11.9
3 959 Noah Klauser 13 31 12:47.5 37:46.0 1:23.9
4 950 Blaine Deege 15 46 12:51.8 50:37.9 1:28.3
5 966 Keegan Sunde 21 67 13:10.4 1:03:48.4 1:46.9
6 961 Carter Krutmeier 24 91 13:14.8 1:17:03.2 1:51.2
7 957 Dylan Hocking 25 116 13:15.4 1:30:18.7 1:51.8
8 960 Calen Koch More Than 7 13:48.7 1:44:07.4 2:25.1
9 964 Layne Obert More Than 7 13:51.4 1:57:58.9 2:27.8
10 949 Charlie Curry More Than 7 13:55.5 2:11:54.4 2:31.9
11 951 Jason Dyer More Than 7 15:12.0 2:27:06.4 3:48.4
12 963 Julian Luaders More Than 7 15:23.1 2:42:29.6 3:59.5
13 956 Wyatt Heinecke More Than 7 19:51.5 3:02:21.1 8:27.9
14 954 Talan Goodwin More Than 7 24:26.5 3:26:47.6 13:02.9
15 962 Jaron Long More Than 7 26:23.1 3:53:10.8 14:59.6
Quincy - St. Peter Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:03:53.0 Average Time: 12:46.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 982 Tedros Berhorst 1 1 11:23.5 11:23.5 0:00.0
2 990 Joe Warning 2 3 11:49.9 23:13.5 0:26.4
3 983 Tyler Bozarth 14 17 12:50.7 36:04.3 1:27.1
4 987 Oliver Moore 32 49 13:49.8 49:54.2 2:26.3
5 984 John Damm 36 85 13:58.8 1:03:53.0 2:35.3
6 989 Cayson Peters 69 154 17:39.7 1:21:32.8 6:16.1
7 985 Tegan Dawson 76 230 20:09.2 1:41:42.1 8:45.7
Brimfield Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 94 Team Score (times): 1:04:47.3 Average Time: 12:57.4
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 894 Isaiah Hill 3 3 11:52.6 11:52.6 0:29.0
2 898 Ezra Pacheco 12 15 12:38.2 24:30.8 1:14.6
3 893 L.j. Higgs 17 32 12:54.9 37:25.8 1:31.4
4 897 Mika Nelson 23 55 13:11.3 50:37.2 1:47.7
5 901 Mason Seigel 39 94 14:10.1 1:04:47.3 2:46.5
6 895 Jackson Kraft 46 140 14:27.8 1:19:15.1 3:04.2
7 889 Luke Estes 48 188 14:32.5 1:33:47.6 3:08.9
Springfield Christ the King Co-Op Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 1:06:30.3 Average Time: 13:18.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2988 Carter Hemmer 4 4 12:00.0 12:00.0 0:36.4
2 2995 Parker Summers 16 20 12:53.1 24:53.1 1:29.5
3 2993 Ej Sanchez 22 42 13:10.6 38:03.7 1:47.0
4 2990 Gino Moriconi 34 76 13:55.7 51:59.5 2:32.1
5 2986 Cannon Duke 47 123 14:30.7 1:06:30.3 3:07.2
6 2992 Antek Pecori-Robinson 52 175 14:59.5 1:21:29.8 3:35.9
7 2989 Sam Luker 57 232 15:31.6 1:37:01.5 4:08.0
8 2994 David Schafer More Than 7 15:36.4 1:52:37.9 4:12.8
9 2996 Kendrick Weber More Than 7 17:00.1 2:09:38.0 5:36.5
10 2991 Finn Murphy More Than 7 18:25.7 2:28:03.8 7:02.2
Jacksonville Middle School Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 1:07:22.8 Average Time: 13:28.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 931 Keller Finn 9 9 12:34.2 12:34.2 1:10.6
2 933 Nolan Graves 26 35 13:21.9 25:56.1 1:58.3
3 930 Troy Defrates 29 64 13:46.4 39:42.5 2:22.8
4 934 Ory Grojean 31 95 13:46.9 53:29.5 2:23.3
5 936 Jack Hudson 33 128 13:53.3 1:07:22.8 2:29.7
6 938 Drake Karr 37 165 14:07.2 1:21:30.1 2:43.7
7 945 Andrew Solterman 38 203 14:09.4 1:35:39.6 2:45.8
8 929 Abram Davidson More Than 7 15:19.9 1:50:59.5 3:56.3
9 944 Lance Rockwell More Than 7 15:26.5 2:06:26.0 4:02.9
10 928 Peyton Carl More Than 7 15:29.5 2:21:55.5 4:06.0
11 927 Bryce Brogdon More Than 7 15:36.7 2:37:32.3 4:13.2
12 946 Resse Walter More Than 7 15:40.2 2:53:12.6 4:16.7
13 943 Geoffrey Ott More Than 7 16:29.3 3:09:41.9 5:05.7
14 940 Ryan McCombs More Than 7 16:40.1 3:26:22.0 5:16.5
15 941 Kaleb Miller More Than 7 16:47.3 3:43:09.4 5:23.7
16 932 Evan Gillespie More Than 7 16:57.6 4:00:07.0 5:34.0
17 939 Kieran Kelly More Than 7 17:27.1 4:17:34.2 6:03.6
18 947 Colin Welch More Than 7 18:30.6 4:36:04.9 7:07.0
19 948 Gabe Wilson More Than 7 18:41.5 4:54:46.4 7:17.9
Quincy Junior High School Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 1:09:01.7 Average Time: 13:48.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 996 Ian Malaney 19 19 12:59.5 12:59.5 1:35.9
2 995 Cameron MacDonough 20 39 13:03.2 26:02.7 1:39.6
3 2233 Clay Thomas 27 66 13:36.3 39:39.0 2:12.7
4 2231 Blaine Soltwedel 49 115 14:39.9 54:19.0 3:16.3
5 998 Luke Miller 50 165 14:42.7 1:09:01.7 3:19.1
6 2232 Brooks Sonethongkham 53 218 15:05.2 1:24:06.9 3:41.6
7 2230 Gavin Slee 54 272 15:09.0 1:39:15.9 3:45.4
8 994 Justin Kappner More Than 7 15:16.2 1:54:32.1 3:52.6
9 997 Reed Mast More Than 7 16:17.0 2:10:49.1 4:53.4
10 999 Jason Percy More Than 7 16:39.5 2:27:28.7 5:16.0
11 993 Alex Huseman More Than 7 16:46.0 2:44:14.8 5:22.4
12 991 Connor Epley More Than 7 18:24.6 3:02:39.4 7:01.0
13 2229 Cedric Seaman More Than 7 19:31.1 3:22:10.5 8:07.5
Our Saviour School Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 205 Team Score (times): 1:11:32.7 Average Time: 14:18.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 976 Eli Bryant 30 30 13:46.7 13:46.7 2:23.1
2 979 Dawson Dillard 35 65 13:55.9 27:42.7 2:32.4
3 974 Charlie Alan 40 105 14:10.2 41:52.9 2:46.6
4 980 Korbin Kluge 44 149 14:23.4 56:16.3 2:59.8
5 973 Adam Abell 56 205 15:16.4 1:11:32.7 3:52.8
6 978 Walt Cooper 60 265 16:16.3 1:27:49.1 4:52.7
7 975 Alec Brackett 63 328 16:37.6 1:44:26.7 5:14.0
8 981 Kaden Shillings More Than 7 17:11.5 2:01:38.2 5:47.9
9 977 Mathias Buere More Than 7 18:04.2 2:19:42.4 6:40.6
Beardstown MS / HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 287 Team Score (times): 1:20:39.6 Average Time: 16:07.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 885 Darren Lopez 28 28 13:41.9 13:41.9 2:18.3
2 883 Favio Flores 58 86 15:37.0 29:18.9 4:13.4
3 886 Marcos Lopez 65 151 16:39.2 45:58.1 5:15.6
4 882 Luis De La Cruz 66 217 16:58.8 1:02:56.9 5:35.2
5 884 Jason Gil 70 287 17:42.6 1:20:39.6 6:19.0
Highland (Lewis County C-1) Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 289 Team Score (times): 1:20:41.1 Average Time: 16:08.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 923 Gage Rudd 43 43 14:22.7 14:22.7 2:59.1
2 918 Brady Campen 51 94 14:50.3 29:13.0 3:26.7
3 924 Kane Stegeman 59 153 16:12.2 45:25.3 4:48.6
4 926 Nick Wiskirchen 64 217 16:37.8 1:02:03.1 5:14.2
5 920 Kyler Meyer 72 289 18:38.0 1:20:41.1 7:14.4
6 921 Landon Meyer 74 363 18:49.9 1:39:31.0 7:26.3
7 919 Perry Glover 75 438 19:23.7 1:58:54.7 8:00.1
Bushnell-Prairie City Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 320 Team Score (times): 1:31:19.7 Average Time: 18:15.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 904 Connor Palm 45 45 14:24.5 14:24.5 3:00.9
2 902 Alex Hood 62 107 16:34.8 30:59.3 5:11.2
3 905 Mason Havens 67 174 17:17.4 48:16.7 5:53.8
4 906 Ross Stehl 68 242 17:19.0 1:05:35.7 5:55.4
5 903 Brett Havens 78 320 25:43.9 1:31:19.7 14:20.3
Schuyler-Industry MS Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 337 Team Score (times): 1:29:31.4 Average Time: 17:54.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2236 Dylan Koch 55 55 15:11.3 15:11.3 3:47.7
2 2234 Ian Escapa 61 116 16:23.4 31:34.7 4:59.8
3 2980 Lane Maliongas 71 187 18:21.0 49:55.8 6:57.4
4 2982 Trace Prather 73 260 18:49.2 1:08:45.0 7:25.6
5 2984 Khaiden Thurman 77 337 20:46.4 1:29:31.4 9:22.8
Mendon Unity Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 968 Noah Dennison Less Than 5 21:49.9 21:49.9 10:26.3
2 967 Aden Cannell Less Than 5 22:44.6 44:34.5 11:21.0
3 972 Jerren Parrick Less Than 5 24:27.7 1:09:02.2 13:04.1