Mid Illini Pre-Conference

September 17, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys F/S

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Dunlap High School                     26               1   2   6   7  10  12  15         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:27.5

    2 Metamora                               53               4   8  11  14  16  17  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:15.1

    3 Pekin Community High School            82               3   9  19  23  28  30  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:23.3

    4 Washington Community High School       82               5  13  18  21  25                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:27.1

    5 Morton High School                    128              22  24  26  27  29  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:24.1

 Inc. Canton                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. East Peoria Community High School    3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Limestone High School                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys F/S

All Runners

Dunlap High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  26  Team Score (times):    1:29:27.5   Average Time: 17:53.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    214  Henry Welsh            FR       1            1        17:26.1      17:26.1      0:00.0
    2    176  Brant Adreon           FR       2            3        17:33.0      34:59.1      0:06.8
    3    182  Braden Cox             FR       6            9        17:54.9      52:54.1      0:28.8
    4    186  Isaiah Hamann          SO       7           16        18:12.5    1:11:06.6      0:46.3
    5    180  Owen Button            FR      10           26        18:20.9    1:29:27.5      0:54.8
    6    196  Andrew Luebbers        SO      12           38        18:31.3    1:47:58.8      1:05.1
    7    183  Finley Daw             FR      15           53        18:54.1    2:06:52.9      1:27.9
    8    197  Chethem Manika         FR   More Than  7           19:23.8    2:26:16.8      1:57.7
    9    190  Nathan Hu              SO   More Than  7           19:29.4    2:45:46.3      2:03.3
   10    175  Farhan Adnan           FR   More Than  7           19:50.0    3:05:36.3      2:23.9
   11    187  Nick Hands             FR   More Than  7           19:55.0    3:25:31.4      2:28.8
   12    206  Suneet Shivraj         FR   More Than  7           20:02.6    3:45:34.0      2:36.4
   13    200  Aiden Mohr             FR   More Than  7           20:10.3    4:05:44.3      2:44.1
   14    203  Karthik Poola          SO   More Than  7           20:11.9    4:25:56.2      2:45.7
   15    212  Tim Wan                FR   More Than  7           20:23.0    4:46:19.2      2:56.8
   16    216  Jonah Wyman            FR   More Than  7           20:40.1    5:06:59.3      3:13.9
   17    191  Collin Kennedy         FR   More Than  7           20:40.5    5:27:39.8      3:14.3
   18    202  Jack Morris            FR   More Than  7           21:24.7    5:49:04.6      3:58.6
   19    181  Connor Cleeton         SO   More Than  7           21:37.1    6:10:41.7      4:11.0
   20    177  Ryan Bishop            SO   More Than  7           22:32.9    6:33:14.7      5:06.7
   21    195  Sahil Kubor            SO   More Than  7           23:19.4    6:56:34.1      5:53.3
   22    204  Max Roberts            SO   More Than  7           23:28.6    7:20:02.7      6:02.4
   23    192  Peter Kerman           FR   More Than  7           23:54.4    7:43:57.2      6:28.3
   24    208  Ryley Unruh            SO   More Than  7           24:12.4    8:08:09.7      6:46.3
   25    198  James Meghrian         SO   More Than  7           33:37.7    8:41:47.4     16:11.5

Metamora    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  53  Team Score (times):    1:32:15.1   Average Time: 18:27.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    259  Andy Foster            FR       4            4        17:45.5      17:45.5      0:19.4
    2    280  Nate Theiler           FR       8           12        18:15.4      36:01.0      0:49.2
    3    255  Carson Cowling         FR      11           23        18:26.2      54:27.2      1:00.0
    4    274  Andrew Schaffer        FR      14           37        18:53.6    1:13:20.8      1:27.4
    5    265  Will Kapraun           FR      16           53        18:54.3    1:32:15.1      1:28.2
    6    257  Chase Ehlers           FR      17           70        19:12.5    1:51:27.6      1:46.3
    7    270  Andrew Mischler        FR      20           90        19:25.3    2:10:53.0      1:59.2
    8    247  Aaron Andrade          FR   More Than  7           20:23.2    2:31:16.3      2:57.1
    9    275  Alexander Schroff      FR   More Than  7           21:16.4    2:52:32.8      3:50.3
   10    254  Connor Colantoni       FR   More Than  7           22:02.3    3:14:35.1      4:36.2
   11    273  Grant Ruach            SO   More Than  7           22:23.2    3:36:58.4      4:57.0
   12    282  Jacob Viggers          FR   More Than  7           24:09.8    4:01:08.2      6:43.6
   13    279  Sean Taylor            FR   More Than  7           24:26.2    4:25:34.4      7:00.1
   14    251  Bailey Bates           FR   More Than  7           24:47.3    4:50:21.8      7:21.2

Pekin Community High School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  82  Team Score (times):    1:37:23.3   Average Time: 19:28.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    317  James Keen             SO       3            3        17:45.0      17:45.0      0:18.8
    2    329  Gavin Schwermin        SO       9           12        18:16.8      36:01.8      0:50.7
    3    321  Dane Lohman            SO      19           31        19:16.7      55:18.6      1:50.5
    4    323  Dylan Missey           SO      23           54        19:50.3    1:15:08.9      2:24.1
    5    326  Albert Penning         SO      28           82        22:14.4    1:37:23.3      4:48.3
    6    332  Liam Turner            SO      30          112        22:27.7    1:59:51.0      5:01.5
    7    324  Zac Missey             SO      31          143        23:14.7    2:23:05.8      5:48.6
    8    322  Jadin McGlouthlin      FR   More Than  7           32:01.3    2:55:07.1     14:35.2

Washington Community High School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  82  Team Score (times):    1:35:27.1   Average Time: 19:05.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    346  Harrison Moloney       FR       5            5        17:53.7      17:53.7      0:27.5
    2    350  Alex Volk              FR      13           18        18:32.7      36:26.4      1:06.6
    3    341  Scott Gilles           SO      18           36        19:15.4      55:41.9      1:49.3
    4    347  Gavin Ruppel           FR      21           57        19:38.3    1:15:20.3      2:12.2
    5    339  Caleb Frost            SO      25           82        20:06.8    1:35:27.1      2:40.6

Morton High School    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 128  Team Score (times):    1:42:24.1   Average Time: 20:28.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    295  Luke Kunz              SO      22           22        19:44.6      19:44.6      2:18.5
    2    306  Seth Walters           FR      24           46        19:53.5      39:38.2      2:27.4
    3    293  Ben Himmel             SO      26           72        20:12.7      59:50.9      2:46.6
    4    288  Luke Dennison          FR      27           99        20:14.8    1:20:05.8      2:48.6
    5    300  Jay Miller             FR      29          128        22:18.3    1:42:24.1      4:52.1
    6    285  Ben Darcy              SO      32          160        23:50.2    2:06:14.3      6:24.1
    7    301  Kenny Ober             SO      33          193        25:52.5    2:32:06.9      8:26.4
    8    297  Austin Lyons           FR   More Than  7           26:38.8    2:58:45.8      9:12.7
    9    284  Nick Cain              SO   More Than  7           30:36.1    3:29:21.9     13:09.9

Canton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    172  Brennen Lawson         SO   Less Than  5           18:17.7      18:17.7      0:51.6
    2    171  Avery Dry              SO   Less Than  5           20:16.4      38:34.2      2:50.2

East Peoria Community High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    227  Ben Riggenbach         FR   Less Than  5           20:11.2      20:11.2      2:45.0
    2    219  Aiden Benedict         FR   Less Than  5           21:19.9      41:31.1      3:53.7
    3    234  Dorian Wike            FR   Less Than  5           26:40.3    1:08:11.5      9:14.2

Limestone High School    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    238  Reece Dusek            FR   Less Than  5           18:52.2      18:52.2      1:26.1