Mid Illini Pre-Conference

September 17, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Pekin Community High School            43               6   7   9  10  11  20  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:48.3

    2 Metamora                               55               3   8  13  15  16  35  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:37.4

    3 Morton High School                     88               1  14  17  18  38  45  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:38.0

    4 East Peoria Community High School      98               2  21  22  23  30  34  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:23.7

    5 Limestone High School                 104               4  19  24  28  29  32  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:16.8

    6 Washington Community High School      120               5  12  26  36  41  42  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:02.5

    7 Dunlap High School                    166              25  27  31  40  43  46  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:46.9

 Inc. Canton                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Runners

Pekin Community High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  43  Team Score (times):    1:22:48.3   Average Time: 16:33.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    316  Seth Kasinger          SR       6            6        16:20.5      16:20.5      1:25.2
    2    311  Jonny Blanchard        SO       7           13        16:25.4      32:45.9      1:30.1
    3    330  Noah Sivori            JR       9           22        16:39.9      49:25.9      1:44.7
    4    314  Drae Heiple            JR      10           32        16:40.9    1:06:06.8      1:45.6
    5    313  Huston Gillespie       FR      11           43        16:41.5    1:22:48.3      1:46.2
    6    319  Jeremy Leichtenberg    SO      20           63        17:02.2    1:39:50.5      2:06.9
    7    328  Russell Sarff          JR      33           96        17:37.4    1:57:28.0      2:42.1
    8    310  Nick Bergerhouse       SR   More Than  7           17:51.4    2:15:19.4      2:56.1
    9    331  Skylar Speck           JR   More Than  7           18:07.1    2:33:26.5      3:11.8
   10    315  Kaleb Just             SR   More Than  7           18:58.0    2:52:24.6      4:02.7
   11    320  Kyle Leichtenberg      SR   More Than  7           18:58.7    3:11:23.3      4:03.4
   12    325  Brandon Palka          SR   More Than  7           19:01.0    3:30:24.4      4:05.7
   13    333  Garrett Watson         SR   More Than  7           19:40.2    3:50:04.6      4:44.9
   14    318  Nathan Kraus           SR   More Than  7           19:47.5    4:09:52.1      4:52.2
   15    327  Carter Render          JR   More Than  7           21:00.3    4:30:52.5      6:05.0
   16    334  Isaac Watson           SR   More Than  7           21:56.3    4:52:48.9      7:01.0

Metamora    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  55  Team Score (times):    1:22:37.4   Average Time: 16:31.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    261  Adam Gilbreath-Glaub   JR       3            3        15:35.2      15:35.2      0:40.0
    2    271  Ian O'Laughlin         SO       8           11        16:25.8      32:01.1      1:30.5
    3    248  Colton Barb            SO      13           24        16:49.8      48:51.0      1:54.6
    4    266  Aaron Klobnak          JR      15           39        16:52.1    1:05:43.1      1:56.8
    5    260  Austin Gale            JR      16           55        16:54.2    1:22:37.4      1:58.9
    6    264  Sam Kapraun            JR      35           90        17:39.9    1:40:17.3      2:44.6
    7    263  Keegan Hartnett        JR      39          129        17:56.6    1:58:14.0      3:01.3
    8    246  Bowie Adams            SO   More Than  7           18:16.0    2:16:30.0      3:20.7
    9    269  Andrew Miller          JR   More Than  7           18:46.1    2:35:16.2      3:50.8
   10    272  Matthew Roberts        SO   More Than  7           18:46.4    2:54:02.7      3:51.1
   11    276  Brady Schroff          SO   More Than  7           19:36.3    3:13:39.1      4:41.1
   12    258  David Fitzgibbons      SO   More Than  7           20:30.8    3:34:09.9      5:35.5
   13    252  Quinn Bessert          JR   More Than  7           20:52.7    3:55:02.6      5:57.4
   14    256  Nic Crisler            JR   More Than  7           20:56.3    4:15:58.9      6:01.0
   15    249  Kyle Barker            JR   More Than  7           21:21.4    4:37:20.4      6:26.1
   16    277  Ryan Shapland          SO   More Than  7           22:09.6    4:59:30.0      7:14.3
   17    267  Kyle Lane              JR   More Than  7           22:31.3    5:22:01.4      7:36.1
   18    281  Nick Tiezzi            SO   More Than  7           23:57.8    5:45:59.3      9:02.5

Morton High School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  88  Team Score (times):    1:23:38.0   Average Time: 16:43.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    296  Sam Lange              SR       1            1        14:55.2      14:55.2      0:00.0
    2    283  Keegan Anderson        SO      14           15        16:50.9      31:46.2      1:55.6
    3    309  Cade Zobrist           SO      17           32        16:57.4      48:43.6      2:02.1
    4    308  Brody Zobrist          JR      18           50        17:00.2    1:05:43.8      2:04.9
    5    304  Tristan Sturhahn       SO      38           88        17:54.1    1:23:38.0      2:58.9
    6    286  Kyle Davis             SR      45          133        18:32.1    1:42:10.2      3:36.8
    7    289  Kelan Grimm            SR      49          182        19:39.0    2:01:49.2      4:43.7
    8    307  Joe Yoder              SR   More Than  7           20:19.9    2:22:09.1      5:24.6
    9    302  Jake Scarfe            SR   More Than  7           21:45.0    2:43:54.1      6:49.7
   10    287  Andy Delacruz          JR   More Than  7           22:49.3    3:06:43.5      7:54.0
   11    305  Landon Vernon          JR   More Than  7           29:45.9    3:36:29.4     14:50.6
   12    291  Eric Harina            JR   More Than  7           33:22.2    4:09:51.7     18:26.9

East Peoria Community High School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  98  Team Score (times):    1:24:23.7   Average Time: 16:52.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    232  Keaton Vandel          SO       2            2        15:31.4      15:31.4      0:36.1
    2    224  Kolby Miller           JR      21           23        17:02.8      32:34.3      2:07.5
    3    221  Matthew Gray           FR      22           45        17:03.2      49:37.5      2:07.9
    4    217  Caleb Alt              JR      23           68        17:15.8    1:06:53.3      2:20.5
    5    220  Seth Bollinger         FR      30           98        17:30.3    1:24:23.7      2:35.0
    6    233  Bailey Webster         FR      34          132        17:39.7    1:42:03.4      2:44.4
    7    218  Zach Alt               FR      37          169        17:48.2    1:59:51.7      2:52.9
    8    231  Dawson Stout           FR   More Than  7           19:19.2    2:19:10.9      4:23.9
    9    228  Brenden Roiger         SR   More Than  7           19:59.7    2:39:10.7      5:04.4
   10    222  Jacob Higgins          JR   More Than  7           21:52.3    3:01:03.0      6:57.0
   11    223  Jake Huff              SR   More Than  7           21:55.3    3:22:58.4      7:00.0
   12    229  Dakota Ryder           JR   More Than  7           22:28.6    3:45:27.0      7:33.3

Limestone High School    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 104  Team Score (times):    1:25:16.8   Average Time: 17:03.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    239  Wilson Georges         SO       4            4        15:57.4      15:57.4      1:02.1
    2    237  Kole Dusek             JR      19           23        17:01.0      32:58.4      2:05.7
    3    242  Cole Leach             JR      24           47        17:19.4      50:17.9      2:24.1
    4    244  Edwin Monroe           JR      28           75        17:28.5    1:07:46.4      2:33.2
    5    236  Kieran Baurer          SO      29          104        17:30.3    1:25:16.8      2:35.0
    6    240  Ashton Horchem         SO      32          136        17:36.0    1:42:52.8      2:40.7
    7    235  Bryce Baker            JR      48          184        19:21.9    2:02:14.8      4:26.6

Washington Community High School    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 120  Team Score (times):    1:26:02.5   Average Time: 17:12.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    351  Jackson Ward           SO       5            5        16:16.2      16:16.2      1:20.9
    2    337  Caden Davidson         SR      12           17        16:42.5      32:58.7      1:47.2
    3    349  Jacob Stone            SR      26           43        17:23.1      50:21.8      2:27.8
    4    352  Luke Zobrist           SR      36           79        17:41.8    1:08:03.7      2:46.5
    5    343  Noah Johnson           SO      41          120        17:58.8    1:26:02.5      3:03.5
    6    335  Noah Anske             SR      42          162        18:18.0    1:44:20.5      3:22.7
    7    342  Brandon Johnson        SR      44          206        18:26.0    2:02:46.5      3:30.7
    8    340  Rocco Geisz            SR   More Than  7           18:59.4    2:21:45.9      4:04.1
    9    344  Jace Kellenberger      JR   More Than  7           19:39.2    2:41:25.2      4:43.9
   10    338  Jared Flessner         SO   More Than  7           19:54.0    3:01:19.2      4:58.7
   11    345  Joseph McCoy           JR   More Than  7           20:34.2    3:21:53.5      5:38.9
   12    348  Tyler Spatafore        SR   More Than  7           20:58.2    3:42:51.7      6:02.9
   13    336  Austin Bennett         JR   More Than  7           22:40.7    4:05:32.5      7:45.5

Dunlap High School    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 166  Team Score (times):    1:28:46.9   Average Time: 17:45.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    189  Noah Hopkins           SO      25           25        17:21.3      17:21.3      2:26.0
    2    178  Elijah Blascyk         JR      27           52        17:28.2      34:49.5      2:32.9
    3    184  Gavin Dean             JR      31           83        17:34.2      52:23.7      2:38.9
    4    213  Adam Welsh             JR      40          123        17:57.7    1:10:21.5      3:02.4
    5    188  Michael Hardy          JR      43          166        18:25.4    1:28:46.9      3:30.1
    6    201  Connor Morgan          JR      46          212        18:55.3    1:47:42.2      4:00.0
    7    179  Jeremy Blye            SR      47          259        19:01.4    2:06:43.7      4:06.1
    8    185  Alex Griffin           SR   More Than  7           19:23.0    2:26:06.7      4:27.7
    9    207  Luke Tranel            JR   More Than  7           19:51.5    2:45:58.3      4:56.2
   10    209  Mark Vandewiele        JR   More Than  7           22:10.8    3:08:09.1      7:15.5
   11    210  Ryan Vandewiele        JR   More Than  7           22:51.1    3:31:00.3      7:55.8

Canton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Year    Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    174  Mason Wood             SR   Less Than  5           19:15.6      19:15.6      4:20.3
    2    173  Sam Mason              JR   Less Than  5           19:46.5      39:02.1      4:51.2