HW Wright Invite

September 26, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Team Summary Report - Men

Men - 8K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Millikin                               30               2   4   6   7  11  16  19         
        Top  5 Times: 2:20:20.8

    2 Rose-Hulman                            38               1   3   9  12  13  15  18         
        Top  5 Times: 2:20:44.4

    3 Mineral Area College                  104              14  17  20  24  29  31  33         
        Top  5 Times: 2:28:50.7

    4 Webster                               113              10  21  22  26  34  36  45         
        Top  5 Times: 2:31:06.8

    5 Principia                             148               8  27  28  42  43  53  54         
        Top  5 Times: 2:41:11.0

    6 Lincoln College                       187              30  37  39  40  41  44  49         
        Top  5 Times: 2:48:40.5

    7 St. Charles CC                        200               5  35  46  56  58                 
        Top  5 Times: 3:02:28.2

    8 McKendree                             202              25  32  38  52  55  57             
        Top  5 Times: 2:53:03.3

    9 Kaskaskia College                     219              23  47  48  50  51                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:58:01.9

 Inc. Fontbonne                            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. MacMurray                            3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Westminster (Mo.)                    3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Men

Men - 8K

Millikin    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  30  Team Score (times):    2:20:20.8   Average Time: 28:04.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    825  Taijhan Nelson                  2            2        27:29.2      27:29.2      0:15.0
    2    815  Dane Alexander                  4            6        27:49.3      55:18.5      0:35.2
    3    823  Kort McClellan                  6           12        28:13.0    1:23:31.5      0:58.9
    4    817  Gabe Bush                       7           19        28:13.0    1:51:44.5      0:58.9
    5    816  Austin Bridgman                11           30        28:36.3    2:20:20.8      1:22.2
    6    822  Ben Kuxmann                    16           46        29:01.1    2:49:21.8      1:46.9
    7    821  Eli King                       19           65        29:11.4    3:18:33.2      1:57.3
    8    831  Hayden Wimberly             More Than  7           29:39.3    3:48:12.4      2:25.1
    9    829  Alec St. Julien             More Than  7           29:48.4    4:18:00.8      2:34.2
   10    819  Mark Jensen                 More Than  7           30:02.8    4:48:03.6      2:48.7
   11   2612  Austin Bickwell             More Than  7           30:28.0    5:18:31.5      3:13.8
   12    820  Garrett Jones               More Than  7           30:29.1    5:49:00.5      3:14.9
   13    818  Ricky Esparza               More Than  7           30:56.1    6:19:56.6      3:42.0
   14    828  Kenneth Sandoval            More Than  7           32:04.2    6:52:00.7      4:50.0
   15    824  Dalton Myers                More Than  7           32:49.7    7:24:50.4      5:35.5

Rose-Hulman    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  38  Team Score (times):    2:20:44.4   Average Time: 28:08.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2584  Matthew Stevenot                1            1        27:14.2      27:14.2      0:00.0
    2   1311  Nolan Gross                     3            4        27:43.0      54:57.1      0:28.8
    3    960  Nathan Ciriacks                 9           13        28:23.7    1:23:20.8      1:09.6
    4    959  Evan Ammidown                  12           25        28:40.3    1:52:01.1      1:26.2
    5   1314  Noah Heckenlively              13           38        28:43.3    2:20:44.4      1:29.2
    6   2586  Jonathan Timm                  15           53        28:46.6    2:49:31.0      1:32.5
    7   1312  Ben Hall                       18           71        29:07.5    3:18:38.4      1:53.3
    8   2588  Elliott Whiteside           More Than  7           29:24.3    3:48:02.6      2:10.1
    9   2223  John Sluys                  More Than  7           29:29.4    4:17:32.0      2:15.3
   10   2590  Aidan Woods                 More Than  7           30:11.7    4:47:43.7      2:57.5
   11   2589  Tim Wilson                  More Than  7           30:22.2    5:18:05.8      3:08.0
   12   2221  Nathan Pryor                More Than  7           30:23.5    5:48:29.3      3:09.4
   13   1313  Nick Hall                   More Than  7           30:32.3    6:19:01.6      3:18.2
   14   2585  Blake Storoe                More Than  7           30:47.9    6:49:49.5      3:33.7
   15   2224  Dallas Spencer              More Than  7           31:40.6    7:21:30.0      4:26.5
   16   2200  Aaron Lannoy                More Than  7           31:44.3    7:53:14.3      4:30.2
   17   2222  Dave Seelye                 More Than  7           31:47.8    8:25:02.1      4:33.7
   18   2587  Jake Untener                More Than  7           32:34.6    8:57:36.7      5:20.5
   19   1300  Grant Connolly              More Than  7           34:12.0    9:31:48.7      6:57.9

Mineral Area College    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 104  Team Score (times):    2:28:50.7   Average Time: 29:46.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    833  Jacob Arnold                   14           14        28:46.1      28:46.1      1:31.9
    2    836  Wyatt Elliott                  17           31        29:03.3      57:49.4      1:49.2
    3    839  Sam Toppins                    20           51        29:24.8    1:27:14.2      2:10.7
    4    835  Donovan Denslow                24           75        30:09.2    1:57:23.4      2:55.1
    5    834  Dylan Cisne                    29          104        31:27.4    2:28:50.7      4:13.2
    6    838  Bryce Mings                    31          135        31:37.7    3:00:28.4      4:23.6
    7    832  Alex Ahrens                    33          168        32:01.6    3:32:29.9      4:47.4

Webster    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 113  Team Score (times):    2:31:06.8   Average Time: 30:13.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2606  Cameron Sakuma                 10           10        28:30.5      28:30.5      1:16.3
    2   2602  Nathan Freyling                21           31        29:41.2      58:11.7      2:27.1
    3   2607  Kaelin Triggs                  22           53        29:48.4    1:28:00.0      2:34.2
    4   2600  Javier Cervantes               26           79        31:01.2    1:59:01.2      3:47.0
    5   2601  Abram Donovan                  34          113        32:05.7    2:31:06.8      4:51.5
    6   2598  Gabriel Ayers                  36          149        32:46.1    3:03:52.9      5:31.9
    7   2603  Christian Gray                 45          194        35:47.3    3:39:40.1      8:33.1

Principia    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 148  Team Score (times):    2:41:11.0   Average Time: 32:14.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    849  Abe Ott                         8            8        28:22.6      28:22.6      1:08.5
    2    850  Boone Steele                   27           35        31:17.5      59:40.1      4:03.4
    3    847  Stevie Keyes                   28           63        31:26.0    1:31:06.1      4:11.9
    4    848  Chris Mwaura                   42          105        34:56.7    2:06:02.8      7:42.6
    5    842  Skylyr Cieply                  43          148        35:08.3    2:41:11.0      7:54.1
    6    841  Spencer Christensen            53          201        37:51.8    3:19:02.7     10:37.6
    7    843  Chuy De La Cruz Jandete        54          255        38:55.6    3:57:58.3     11:41.4
    8    840  Jordan Bond                 More Than  7           40:19.6    4:38:17.8     13:05.4

Lincoln College    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 187  Team Score (times):    2:48:40.5   Average Time: 33:44.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    794  Dakota Shepler                 30           30        31:29.1      31:29.1      4:14.9
    2    789  Eduardo Lopez                  37           67        33:23.9    1:04:52.9      6:09.7
    3    790  Evan Myers                     39          106        34:06.8    1:38:59.6      6:52.6
    4    788  Anderson Hohn                  40          146        34:45.6    2:13:45.1      7:31.4
    5    791  Blake Quandt                   41          187        34:55.4    2:48:40.5      7:41.2
    6    792  Christian Raymond              44          231        35:34.9    3:24:15.3      8:20.7
    7    796  Gaylon Stewart                 49          280        37:04.0    4:01:19.2      9:49.8
    8    787  Tony Harold                 More Than  7           39:52.1    4:41:11.3     12:38.0
    9    793  Jose Sanchez                More Than  7           40:09.3    5:21:20.5     12:55.2

St. Charles CC    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 200  Team Score (times):    3:02:28.2   Average Time: 36:29.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2593  Edwin Kipainoi                  5            5        27:55.7      27:55.7      0:41.5
    2   2594  Ethan Lobdell                  35           40        32:12.2    1:00:07.9      4:58.1
    3   2591  Thomas Campbell                46           86        35:53.0    1:36:00.9      8:38.9
    4   2592  Jordan Carter                  56          142        41:37.9    2:17:38.8     14:23.8
    5   2595  Luke Montani                   58          200        44:49.5    3:02:28.2     17:35.4

McKendree    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 202  Team Score (times):    2:53:03.3   Average Time: 34:36.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    810  Tyler Manion                   25           25        30:16.8      30:16.8      3:02.6
    2    809  Ryan Krause                    32           57        31:57.9    1:02:14.7      4:43.8
    3    811  Jimmy Reed                     38           95        33:46.8    1:36:01.5      6:32.7
    4    813  Tyler Tindall                  52          147        37:51.6    2:13:53.1     10:37.5
    5    814  Ryne White                     55          202        39:10.3    2:53:03.3     11:56.1
    6    812  Meshar Rogers Prince           57          259        42:05.8    3:35:09.0     14:51.6

Kaskaskia College    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 219  Team Score (times):    2:58:01.9   Average Time: 35:36.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    785  Noah Probst                    23           23        30:08.1      30:08.1      2:54.0
    2    567  Alex Detmer                    47           70        36:09.5    1:06:17.6      8:55.3
    3    569  Kevin Medlin                   48          118        36:42.5    1:43:00.0      9:28.4
    4    786  Conner Stewart                 50          168        37:11.3    2:20:11.3      9:57.2
    5    568  Alex Huegen                    51          219        37:50.6    2:58:01.9     10:36.5

Fontbonne    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    562  Domenick Blanchette         Less Than  5           33:09.1      33:09.1      5:54.9
    2    564  Austin Joyce                Less Than  5           34:56.2    1:08:05.2      7:42.0
    3    563  Keyonn Hall-Baker           Less Than  5           37:04.0    1:45:09.2      9:49.9
    4    565  Juwan Lee                   Less Than  5           42:41.4    2:27:50.5     15:27.2

MacMurray    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    799  Zach Vespa                  Less Than  5           33:49.4      33:49.4      6:35.3
    2    798  Ryan Shumaker               Less Than  5           41:21.4    1:15:10.8     14:07.3
    3    800  Brannyn Washington          Less Than  5           43:45.8    1:58:56.5     16:31.6

Westminster (Mo.)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2609  Samuel Moore                Less Than  5           32:31.4      32:31.4      5:17.2
    2   2608  Joseph Labitska             Less Than  5           39:14.6    1:11:45.9     12:00.4
    3   2611  Sam Tadrus                  Less Than  5           43:23.3    1:55:09.2     16:09.2