41st Annual Oglesby Turkey Trot - 3Mile Run/Walk

Age Group Results

November 28, 2019


Results By River City Race Management, LLC

3 Mile

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hickey Peru IL 271 19 13 17:27.2 5:49/M
2 Julia Washkowiak Chicago IL 1035 24 43 20:14.5 6:45/M
3 Gabrielle Washkowiak Chicago IL 1041 24 49 20:24.6 6:48/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Chapman Morris IL 828 21 1 15:07.6 5:03/M
2 Dolan Harris Streator IL 847 21 2 15:39.0 5:13/M
3 Brendon Sebaz Peru IL 857 20 3 15:39.0 5:13/M
 

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Carreon Ankeny IA 103 9 350 28:31.3 9:30/M
2 Lydia Kamnikar Oglesby IL 951 7 456 30:44.2 10:15/M
3 Talia Jenkins Seneca IL 298 8 510 31:56.5 10:39/M
4 Kelsie Appel Ottawa IL 749 8 602 34:46.7 11:36/M
5 Sailor Ernat Oglesby IL 912 8 639 36:06.0 12:02/M
 

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luca Verucchi Ladd IL 645 9 163 24:38.8 8:13/M
2 Luke Sadowski Niceville FL 524 8 192 25:27.8 8:29/M
3 Joey Savitch La Salle IL 729 8 288 27:09.0 9:03/M
4 Grady Dose Ottawa IL 937 9 396 29:41.3 9:54/M
5 Blake Hueneburg Oglesby IL 730 8 440 30:28.8 10:10/M
 

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmy Sipovic Plainfield IL 875 11 200 25:39.0 8:33/M
2 Lily Markey West Chester OH 394 11 258 26:35.3 8:52/M
3 Aubrey Duttlinger Oglesby IL 766 11 297 27:19.3 9:06/M
4 Emmalee Joiner Malden IL 307 12 361 28:49.9 9:37/M
5 Emily Dooley Oglesby IL 169 11 424 30:16.2 10:05/M
 

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Eich Crown Point IN 187 12 50 20:29.7 6:50/M
2 Augustus Swanson Princeton IL 604 11 61 21:06.9 7:02/M
3 Jacob Casey Hanover Park IL 110 11 63 21:12.9 7:04/M
4 Reid Sadowski Niceville FL 527 10 77 22:09.0 7:23/M
5 Ashton Flores Oswego IL 215 11 123 23:29.8 7:50/M
 

Female 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Jenkins Seneca IL 296 15 54 20:44.9 6:55/M
2 Claire Fitzgerald Normal IL 212 14 118 23:23.3 7:48/M
3 Addison Duttlinger Oglesby IL 765 13 128 23:34.2 7:51/M
4 Ashley Alsvig Seneca IL 831 15 138 23:47.3 7:56/M
5 Georgia Brolley Frankfort IL 1067 13 160 24:37.0 8:12/M
 

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Hoffman Naplate IL 276 16 5 16:32.2 5:31/M
2 Ryan Hartman Peru IL 775 15 20 18:09.6 6:03/M
3 Myles Wedic Elwood IL 658 14 22 18:24.2 6:08/M
4 Victor Echeveste Toluca IL 829 16 30 18:56.2 6:19/M
5 Christian Skaggs Wenonawenona IL 562 16 34 20:00.8 6:40/M
 

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michela Ossola La Salle IL 451 17 86 22:32.2 7:31/M
2 Margaret Vaessen Sublette IL 636 18 103 23:04.1 7:41/M
3 Rebecca Neaterour Streator IL 789 19 111 23:13.8 7:45/M
4 Corinne Daley Oswego IL 148 19 164 24:39.0 8:13/M
5 Kamryn Olson La Salle IL 445 18 270 26:45.6 8:55/M
 

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Schaefer Peru IL 537 18 7 16:45.8 5:35/M
2 Noah Blakley Ottawa IL 56 19 8 16:57.5 5:39/M
3 Colin Fitzgerald Normal IL 213 18 10 17:14.2 5:45/M
4 Michael Dzierzynski Hennepin IL 178 19 19 18:07.1 6:02/M
5 Dillion Forbeck Princeton IL 945 18 25 18:39.8 6:13/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Wallin Peru IL 652 22 97 22:57.6 7:39/M
2 Kiley Booker Lasalle IL 938 22 101 23:01.9 7:41/M
3 Ashlyn Haage Granville IL 237 21 106 23:06.4 7:42/M
4 Brianna Legner Princeton IL 359 21 112 23:14.9 7:45/M
5 Sarah Nipper Chapel Hill NC 435 21 147 24:12.0 8:04/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Stoneking Utica IL 873 20 11 17:15.6 5:45/M
2 Ryan Porter Oglesby IL 475 21 12 17:24.4 5:48/M
3 Rafael Casas La Salle IL 108 20 26 18:40.4 6:13/M
4 Jack Brady Peru IL 1042 22 33 19:55.8 6:39/M
5 James Durdan Grand Ridge IL 174 23 78 22:13.7 7:25/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Barr Davenport IA 905 28 94 22:53.5 7:38/M
2 Katie Bianchi Brooklyn NY 51 27 100 23:00.4 7:40/M
3 Jenna Dato-On Phoenix AZ 155 28 120 23:26.6 7:49/M
4 Annie Richards Streator IL 862 26 158 24:33.2 8:11/M
5 Alyssa Tomaszewski Lasalle IL 618 27 175 25:00.7 8:20/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vincent Walker Oglesby IL 827 25 4 16:01.0 5:20/M
2 Coree Aussem-Woltering Ottawa IL 795 29 6 16:44.0 5:35/M
3 Tyler Jackson Cleveland OH 291 26 14 17:30.9 5:50/M
4 Adam Schweickert Iowa City IA 546 27 35 20:02.0 6:41/M
5 kyle prader Springfield MO 980 27 39 20:10.3 6:43/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 mister streator Streator IL 979 34 55 20:50.4 6:57/M
2 Emily Brodko Lockport IL 738 31 71 21:34.9 7:12/M
3 Mara Horwitz Saint Louis MO 283 33 81 22:19.6 7:27/M
4 Adrienne Reitano Philadelphia PA 487 32 114 23:18.9 7:46/M
5 Meghan Egan Littleton CO 185 30 223 25:59.6 8:40/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Rogowski Wilmington IL 963 34 9 17:12.7 5:44/M
2 Jordan Rick Peru IL 498 32 18 17:51.0 5:57/M
3 Jacob Lambert Phoenix AZ 347 31 24 18:35.5 6:12/M
4 Steven Holcomb Streator IL 277 32 42 20:14.2 6:45/M
5 Tyler Shirley Washington IL 553 33 58 20:54.4 6:58/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trisha Lengfelder Urbana IL 367 37 95 22:54.8 7:38/M
2 Cyndi Wilsdorf East Peoria IL 900 38 132 23:39.0 7:53/M
3 Lily Medina Oglesby IL 405 38 191 25:25.9 8:29/M
4 Anna Egan Damascus MD 184 37 224 25:59.9 8:40/M
5 Carrie Kravitz Shorewood IL 338 38 228 26:08.7 8:43/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Lester Peruperu IL 370 36 52 20:37.1 6:52/M
2 Matt Sadowski Fishers IN 525 38 98 22:58.7 7:40/M
3 Paul Sadowski Niceville FL 526 35 134 23:42.8 7:54/M
4 Justin Boroski Dalzell IL 66 35 135 23:43.9 7:55/M
5 David Munson Peru IL 422 39 143 24:08.3 8:03/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Forbeck Princeton IL 947 43 76 22:05.0 7:22/M
2 Candis Kenny Peru IL 328 40 93 22:50.8 7:37/M
3 Kelly Colpoys Chicago IL 139 42 137 23:47.1 7:56/M
4 Heidi Bubela Utica IL 83 43 176 25:01.5 8:21/M
5 Emily Graham Ottawa IL 1093 40 230 26:12.3 8:44/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Anderson Normal IL 7 40 16 17:42.1 5:54/M
2 Josh Swenson Sheridan IL 606 42 17 17:45.3 5:55/M
3 Tom Smith Peru IL 578 44 21 18:20.3 6:07/M
4 Aaron Shaughnessy Mount Washington KY 974 40 28 18:53.0 6:18/M
5 Sean Manley Ottawa IL 392 40 31 19:00.9 6:20/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Barla Seneca IL 15 49 108 23:09.9 7:43/M
2 Nydia Beard Joliet IL 30 46 125 23:32.3 7:51/M
3 Lori Skoog Lasalle IL 949 49 180 25:12.6 8:24/M
4 Melinda Ossola La Salle IL 450 46 196 25:29.5 8:30/M
5 Laura Hein Oglesby IL 705 46 250 26:25.8 8:49/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Bell Oglesby IL 39 45 27 18:49.8 6:17/M
2 Steve Laning Normal IL 353 47 29 18:53.4 6:18/M
3 Daniel Lamboley Normal IL 349 46 53 20:40.3 6:53/M
4 Bret Bonnell Utica IL 64 48 74 21:51.4 7:17/M
5 Mark Walker Plainfield IL 649 46 80 22:18.0 7:26/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xan Milne Loves Park IL 417 52 149 24:19.3 8:06/M
2 Konnni Rodeghier Ottawa IL 866 51 247 26:23.6 8:48/M
3 Lynn Delvallee Oglesby IL 165 54 251 26:29.5 8:50/M
4 Peg McMahon Altoona IA 403 53 328 27:59.7 9:20/M
5 Jennifer Cottingham Ottawa IL 1064 50 353 28:34.2 9:31/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Kiesig Jr Ottawa IL 924 52 45 20:18.1 6:46/M
2 Juan Leg 709 53 48 20:22.8 6:48/M
3 Jim Schaefer Peru IL 536 54 60 21:02.4 7:01/M
4 Glenn Blatz Raleigh NC 1069 52 64 21:17.6 7:06/M
5 Brad Brittin Peru IL 809 50 69 21:30.1 7:10/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Parker Lasalle IL 1054 58 433 30:25.2 10:08/M
2 Susan Kubinski Ottawa IL 341 56 519 32:05.5 10:42/M
3 Rosanne Abbott Peru IL 825 56 536 32:21.8 10:47/M
4 Sally Fiesel Ottawa IL 210 57 632 35:42.6 11:54/M
5 Tracy Jefferson Peru IL 932 55 654 36:44.8 12:15/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gathje Omaha NE 223 57 15 17:35.0 5:52/M
2 Mike Toohill Bloomington IL 620 55 72 21:44.0 7:15/M
3 Don Wisniewski South Bend IN 676 56 73 21:48.6 7:16/M
4 David Wisniewski Portland OR 675 56 99 23:00.3 7:40/M
5 Bryan Delvallee Oglesby IL 163 57 109 23:10.3 7:43/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Roggy Wyanet IL 509 60 102 23:02.7 7:41/M
2 Dorene Barr Mendota IL 18 60 127 23:33.1 7:51/M
3 Carol Pratt Varna IL 41 60 397 29:42.4 9:54/M
4 Amy Novario Ottawa IL 437 60 574 33:59.1 11:20/M
5 Lynn Cawley La Salle IL 115 62 622 35:22.4 11:47/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Fredericks Geneseo IL 218 60 23 18:27.4 6:09/M
2 Rick Coleman Utica IL 134 63 66 21:22.8 7:08/M
3 Michael Boehle Cornell IL 59 60 67 21:27.4 7:09/M
4 Mike Goodwin Dwight IL 232 64 153 24:23.1 8:08/M
5 Eugene Barr Mendota IL 19 60 323 27:54.5 9:18/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Walter Peru IL 703 67 329 28:01.0 9:20/M
2 Linda Ludwig Ashton IL 376 65 624 35:23.7 11:48/M
3 Kathy Bastuck Lasalle IL 22 68 657 36:54.2 12:18/M
4 Glenna Jones Granville IL 893 65 792 42:55.3 14:18/M
5 Pamela Coffey Peru IL 128 66 965 57:00.2 19:00/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim McDonald Normal IL 399 67 91 22:45.3 7:35/M
2 Jeff Crownyrst Ottawa IL 1081 65 121 23:28.0 7:49/M
3 Merle Walter Peru IL 704 67 201 25:39.1 8:33/M
4 Richard Strack Tonica IL 596 66 299 27:23.6 9:08/M
5 Ed Messer Mount Morris IL 410 66 337 28:13.7 9:25/M
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Vincent La Salle IL 647 72 807 43:45.4 14:35/M
2 Linda Johnson Ottawa IL 304 70 995 1:04:02.3 21:21/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Hortega Ottawa IL 702 70 189 25:21.4 8:27/M
2 Robert Steele Granville IL 788 70 304 27:27.3 9:09/M
3 Jon Bastuck Lasalle IL 21 70 403 29:52.5 9:58/M
4 Larry Lane Reddick IL 871 71 535 32:21.1 10:47/M
5 John Fanning Peru IL 895 73 649 36:36.3 12:12/M
 

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Jane Pratt Granville IL 478 80 730 39:35.2 13:12/M
 

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Lamps Oglesby IL 760 76 458 30:47.0 10:16/M
2 Jim Plankenhorn Peru IL 472 78 819 44:34.9 14:52/M
3 Bob Rehn Mc Nabb IL 714 77 823 44:47.4 14:56/M
4 Randy Comba Princeton IL 1022 77 989 1:00:53.0 20:18/M