41st Annual Oglesby Turkey Trot - 3Mile Run/Walk

Age Group Results

November 28, 2019


Results By River City Race Management, LLC

3 Mile

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hickey Peru IL 271 19 13 17:27.2 5:49/M
2 Julia Washkowiak Chicago IL 1035 24 43 20:14.5 6:45/M
3 Gabrielle Washkowiak Chicago IL 1041 24 49 20:24.6 6:48/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Chapman Morris IL 828 21 1 15:07.6 5:03/M
2 Dolan Harris Streator IL 847 21 2 15:39.0 5:13/M
3 Brendon Sebaz Peru IL 857 20 3 15:39.0 5:13/M
 

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Carreon Ankeny IA 103 9 350 28:31.3 9:30/M
2 Lydia Kamnikar Oglesby IL 951 7 456 30:44.2 10:15/M
3 Talia Jenkins Seneca IL 298 8 510 31:56.5 10:39/M
4 Kelsie Appel Ottawa IL 749 8 602 34:46.7 11:36/M
5 Sailor Ernat Oglesby IL 912 8 639 36:06.0 12:02/M
6 Delaney Eich Peru IL 186 9 677 37:36.0 12:32/M
7 Riley Arkins Grayslake IL 718 8 689 37:44.6 12:35/M
8 Natalia Hein Oglesby IL 708 8 758 41:14.7 13:45/M
9 Annika Bauer Cedar Point IL 27 8 788 42:52.6 14:18/M
10 Addison Bianchi Oglesby IL 958 7 797 43:11.1 14:24/M
11 Cora Colmone Princeton IL 933 7 801 43:17.2 14:26/M
12 Ella Burke Oglesby IL 806 8 810 44:13.5 14:45/M
13 Kennedy Kramarsic Oglesby IL 819 9 812 44:13.8 14:45/M
14 Jadyn Ogden Marseilles IL 441 7 831 45:49.3 15:16/M
15 Sobin Jules Utica IL 1051 6 851 46:37.3 15:32/M
16 Deluca Klepp Morris IL 330 9 883 48:27.4 16:09/M
17 Gretchen Kaschke Streator IL 1083 9 904 50:23.4 16:48/M
18 Anna Ellis Princeton IL 190 9 933 53:33.0 17:51/M
19 evelyn chamlin Chicago IL 1049 9 954 55:41.4 18:34/M
20 Gracie Van Hoof Downs IL 638 9 1001 1:08:08.0 22:43/M
 

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luca Verucchi Ladd IL 645 9 163 24:38.8 8:13/M
2 Luke Sadowski Niceville FL 524 8 192 25:27.8 8:29/M
3 Joey Savitch La Salle IL 729 8 288 27:09.0 9:03/M
4 Grady Dose Ottawa IL 937 9 396 29:41.3 9:54/M
5 Blake Hueneburg Oglesby IL 730 8 440 30:28.8 10:10/M
6 Colt Claudnic Livermore CA 124 8 476 31:09.1 10:23/M
7 Kaden Colmone Villa Park IL 138 7 477 31:10.7 10:24/M
8 Jameson Daley Utica IL 752 9 513 32:01.1 10:40/M
9 Declan Jordan Nokesville VA 310 8 584 34:14.0 11:25/M
10 Jacob Sanchez Aurora IL 532 8 585 34:14.6 11:25/M
11 Jett Arkins 722 8 687 37:41.0 12:34/M
12 Geno Taylor Peru IL 609 9 717 38:56.0 12:59/M
13 Chris Bianchi Oglesby IL 960 7 734 39:41.4 13:14/M
14 Brennen Heaver Ottawa IL 253 9 737 39:54.1 13:18/M
15 Camryn Chapman Marseilles IL 117 8 829 45:43.1 15:14/M
16 Grady Mueller Peru IL 420 7 838 46:23.3 15:28/M
17 Patrick Appel Ottawa IL 787 6 859 46:58.1 15:39/M
18 Ewan Jordan Nokesville VA 311 9 878 48:03.9 16:01/M
19 Daniel Ricci Lostant IL 493 7 909 50:38.0 16:53/M
20 Cruz Caruso 1062 6 997 1:05:35.9 21:52/M
21 John Van Hoof Downs IL 640 6 998 1:08:07.3 22:42/M
 

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmy Sipovic Plainfield IL 875 11 200 25:39.0 8:33/M
2 Lily Markey West Chester OH 394 11 258 26:35.3 8:52/M
3 Aubrey Duttlinger Oglesby IL 766 11 297 27:19.3 9:06/M
4 Emmalee Joiner Malden IL 307 12 361 28:49.9 9:37/M
5 Emily Dooley Oglesby IL 169 11 424 30:16.2 10:05/M
6 Chloe Dzierzynski Cherry IL 177 11 496 31:45.6 10:35/M
7 Alyssa Savitch La Salle IL 726 11 498 31:47.1 10:36/M
8 Grace Hopkins Ann Arbor MI 993 11 507 31:56.1 10:39/M
9 Lyla Brady La Salle IL 68 12 545 32:41.2 10:54/M
10 Brooklyn Brester Triumph IL 75 12 553 33:08.1 11:03/M
11 Leah Ricci Lostant IL 496 10 559 33:20.0 11:07/M
12 Jadyn Brester Sarasota FL 855 12 569 33:44.2 11:15/M
13 April Pescetto Oglesby IL 816 11 640 36:06.0 12:02/M
14 Annalise Ricci Lostant IL 491 12 698 38:11.7 12:44/M
15 Izabelle Dean Streator IL 758 11 742 40:05.9 13:22/M
16 Emma Kolczaski Peru IL 746 10 761 41:17.3 13:46/M
17 Molly Arkins Grayslake IL 720 11 777 42:36.5 14:12/M
18 Sophia Carreon Peru IL 870 11 830 45:47.5 15:16/M
19 kerrigan Cooney calabas CA 1023 11 862 47:03.2 15:41/M
20 Gianna Delaby Carmel IN 878 12 888 49:00.4 16:20/M
21 Joslynn Piscia La Salle IL 470 10 981 58:51.8 19:37/M
 

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Eich Crown Point IN 187 12 50 20:29.7 6:50/M
2 Augustus Swanson Princeton IL 604 11 61 21:06.9 7:02/M
3 Jacob Casey Hanover Park IL 110 11 63 21:12.9 7:04/M
4 Reid Sadowski Niceville FL 527 10 77 22:09.0 7:23/M
5 Ashton Flores Oswego IL 215 11 123 23:29.8 7:50/M
6 Will Glenn Chicago IL 230 11 133 23:41.7 7:54/M
7 Braden Bickerman Granville 797 12 136 23:45.2 7:55/M
8 Cruise Brolley Washington IL 76 12 155 24:27.2 8:09/M
9 Zach Pescetto Oglesby IL 845 11 166 24:41.1 8:14/M
10 Chase Riva Oglesby IL 813 10 174 25:00.2 8:20/M
11 Carson Riva Oglesby IL 812 11 184 25:19.0 8:26/M
12 Greyson Ernat Oglesby IL 913 11 197 25:31.4 8:30/M
13 Jonathan Ricci Lostant IL 494 11 234 26:14.7 8:45/M
14 Adan Chiu Oglesby IL 784 10 245 26:23.2 8:48/M
15 Charlie Karun 711 12 246 26:23.4 8:48/M
16 John Sowers Utica IL 581 10 284 27:01.6 9:01/M
17 Drew Carboni Granville IL 92 11 310 27:38.1 9:13/M
18 Grant Dose Ottawa IL 903 12 311 27:43.7 9:15/M
19 Ryne Bubela Utica IL 84 10 324 27:57.1 9:19/M
20 Cameron Spradling Lostant IL 586 12 338 28:14.0 9:25/M
21 Nick Salazar Oglesby IL 939 11 340 28:15.8 9:25/M
22 Owen Zborowski Oglesby IL 694 10 363 28:55.6 9:39/M
23 Caleb Sadowski Anderson SC 521 11 365 28:55.9 9:39/M
24 Tyler Ebner Peru IL 183 12 384 29:20.3 9:47/M
25 Hunter Spiegel Arlington IL 772 11 389 29:34.7 9:52/M
26 Hunter Ricc AZ 1065 10 554 33:08.3 11:03/M
27 Carter Rice Paradise Valley AZ 1063 12 555 33:08.5 11:03/M
28 Jacob Sadowski Anderson SC 523 12 556 33:10.9 11:04/M
29 Rock Radtke Peru IL 783 12 557 33:12.4 11:04/M
30 Ryland Hames Oglesby IL 826 12 604 34:50.5 11:37/M
31 Aiden McCray Tonica IL 805 10 731 39:36.8 13:12/M
32 Jackson Myers Oglesby IL 793 10 732 39:39.7 13:13/M
33 Jack Carroll Ottawa IL 1000 11 795 43:03.0 14:21/M
34 Wesley Gardner Oglesby IL 868 11 809 43:48.4 14:36/M
35 Elijah Appel Evansville IN 739 12 993 1:02:09.3 20:43/M
 

Female 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Jenkins Seneca IL 296 15 54 20:44.9 6:55/M
2 Claire Fitzgerald Normal IL 212 14 118 23:23.3 7:48/M
3 Addison Duttlinger Oglesby IL 765 13 128 23:34.2 7:51/M
4 Ashley Alsvig Seneca IL 831 15 138 23:47.3 7:56/M
5 Georgia Brolley Frankfort IL 1067 13 160 24:37.0 8:12/M
6 Hannah Kilday Plainfield IL 1079 13 181 25:17.1 8:26/M
7 Madeline Carroll Ottawa IL 999 16 182 25:18.1 8:26/M
8 Lexi Jett Ottawa IL 301 16 202 25:39.7 8:33/M
9 Sara Meyer Marseilles IL 802 16 205 25:41.5 8:34/M
10 Lillie Carreon Ankeny IA 99 14 208 25:42.8 8:34/M
11 Lydia Ettema Peosta IA 835 14 268 26:44.9 8:55/M
12 Lauren Johnson Tonica IL 922 14 277 26:51.4 8:57/M
13 Amelia Hoch Willowbrook IL 970 14 282 26:58.4 8:59/M
14 Elise Dooley Oglesby IL 168 14 289 27:09.5 9:03/M
15 Jillian Fanning Peru IL 810 16 360 28:49.2 9:36/M
16 Ryley Jett Ottawa IL 302 14 428 30:20.3 10:07/M
17 Clare Phillips Wenona IL 463 14 429 30:20.5 10:07/M
18 Veronica Hein Oglesby IL 707 13 527 32:11.7 10:44/M
19 Katie Sowers Utica IL 582 13 528 32:11.9 10:44/M
20 Ella Mudge La Salle IL 850 14 546 32:41.7 10:54/M
21 Lydia Khan Champaign IL 796 14 548 32:52.3 10:57/M
22 Macklin Brady La Salle IL 69 13 589 34:22.9 11:28/M
23 Jeanna Ladzinski La Salle IL 753 13 625 35:24.2 11:48/M
24 Elliot Ketter Saint Charles IL 1047 15 646 36:21.6 12:07/M
25 Olivia Calmone Princeton IL 832 15 648 36:35.7 12:12/M
26 Gianna Grivetti Ladd IL 983 15 673 37:31.9 12:31/M
27 Grace Landers Ottawa IL 352 15 679 37:36.7 12:32/M
28 Sophia James Sugar Grove IL 966 16 708 38:26.2 12:49/M
29 Caroline Cooney Ottawa IL 1024 13 725 39:08.2 13:03/M
30 Jenna Picco Cedar Point IL 468 15 739 39:56.0 13:19/M
31 Aaliyah Huerta Oglesby IL 284 15 740 40:02.7 13:21/M
32 Madelyn Kolczaski Peru IL 748 13 747 40:20.1 13:27/M
33 Grace Stachowiak Oglesby IL 589 16 793 42:57.9 14:19/M
34 Kylie Ambrose Oglesby IL 3 16 845 46:32.7 15:31/M
35 Christine Ricci Lostant IL 492 14 854 46:41.4 15:34/M
36 Ava Blatz Raleigh NC 1044 16 938 53:43.1 17:54/M
37 Mia Waters Oglesby IL 1046 16 940 53:44.0 17:55/M
38 Abbey Gardner Oglesby IL 869 13 946 54:12.7 18:04/M
 

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Hoffman Naplate IL 276 16 5 16:32.2 5:31/M
2 Ryan Hartman Peru IL 775 15 20 18:09.6 6:03/M
3 Myles Wedic Elwood IL 658 14 22 18:24.2 6:08/M
4 Victor Echeveste Toluca IL 829 16 30 18:56.2 6:19/M
5 Christian Skaggs Wenonawenona IL 562 16 34 20:00.8 6:40/M
6 Charlie Bardwell Goodfield IL 14 14 37 20:03.9 6:41/M
7 Wyatt Grimshaw Lostant IL 234 15 47 20:21.9 6:47/M
8 Luke Pekol Joliet IL 456 14 56 20:51.6 6:57/M
9 Levi Hallock Tonica IL 246 16 59 21:01.2 7:00/M
10 Matt Beard Oglesby IL 29 16 65 21:20.7 7:07/M
11 Ryan Sadowski Fishers IN 528 14 75 22:01.0 7:20/M
12 Ryan Morgan Oglesby IL 773 15 82 22:20.1 7:27/M
13 Carter Conderman Byron IL 977 16 84 22:26.1 7:29/M
14 Matt Haage Granville IL 239 16 89 22:41.5 7:34/M
15 Cameron Burkart Lasalle IL 86 14 115 23:19.7 7:47/M
16 Estevan Alfaro Oglesby IL 926 15 119 23:23.6 7:48/M
17 R.j. Rolander Lake Forest IL 513 16 161 24:37.3 8:12/M
18 Evan Entrican Oglesby IL 200 14 169 24:56.7 8:19/M
19 Ryan Nelson Ottawa IL 427 15 188 25:21.1 8:27/M
20 Hunter Savage Oglesby IL 1071 13 218 25:55.8 8:39/M
21 Thomas Gehrke Cypress TX 854 16 221 25:58.2 8:39/M
22 Ben Gathje Omaha NE 222 15 225 26:00.3 8:40/M
23 Logan Humpage Utica IL 287 16 242 26:20.4 8:47/M
24 Jonathan Johnson Tonica IL 921 16 254 26:32.9 8:51/M
25 Will Rolander Lake Forest IL 515 16 259 26:37.8 8:53/M
26 Macintyre Jordan Nokesville VA 313 16 290 27:10.4 9:03/M
27 Ethan Stachowiak Oglesby IL 588 13 318 27:50.7 9:17/M
28 Pat McGrath Ottawa IL 888 16 339 28:15.2 9:25/M
29 Chance Blakley Ottawa IL 55 13 347 28:27.6 9:29/M
30 Michael Ellis Princeton IL 193 13 359 28:48.1 9:36/M
31 Noah Wells Oglesby IL 661 15 364 28:55.7 9:39/M
32 gage Swiskoski Peru IL 1055 13 413 30:01.3 10:00/M
33 Efrain Huerta Oglesby IL 286 15 425 30:17.1 10:06/M
34 sebastian serratos Oglesby IL 927 15 472 31:03.8 10:21/M
35 Andrew Bollis Peru IL 61 13 516 32:03.1 10:41/M
36 Lou Delaby Carmel IN 161 14 520 32:05.8 10:42/M
37 Samuel Jordan Nokesville VA 314 15 562 33:24.7 11:08/M
38 Gage Szymovicz Spring Valley IL 607 13 578 34:02.3 11:21/M
39 Jude Campbell Oglesby IL 763 14 647 36:25.5 12:09/M
40 Logan Hanner Saint Charles IL 967 15 706 38:24.2 12:48/M
41 Ethan Farr Ottawa IL 204 13 770 42:05.8 14:02/M
42 Jack Madigan Ashburn VA 389 16 808 43:47.0 14:36/M
43 Allison Legrenzi Oglesby IL 360 15 842 46:30.1 15:30/M
44 Zach Pekol Joliet IL 457 14 955 55:42.2 18:34/M
45 Ben Gehrke Cypress TX 843 14 972 58:22.6 19:28/M
46 Dillon Timmer 856 13 973 58:23.7 19:28/M
 

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michela Ossola La Salle IL 451 17 86 22:32.2 7:31/M
2 Margaret Vaessen Sublette IL 636 18 103 23:04.1 7:41/M
3 Rebecca Neaterour Streator IL 789 19 111 23:13.8 7:45/M
4 Corinne Daley Oswego IL 148 19 164 24:39.0 8:13/M
5 Kamryn Olson La Salle IL 445 18 270 26:45.6 8:55/M
6 Abbey Creamean Ottawa IL 807 18 272 26:46.1 8:55/M
7 Makayla Reese La Salle IL 485 19 281 26:54.9 8:58/M
8 Katelyn Gall Channahon IL 879 19 352 28:33.7 9:31/M
9 Maryn Ellis Tonica IL 846 19 395 29:38.7 9:53/M
10 Kaelyn Condon Spring Valley IL 864 19 400 29:48.2 9:56/M
11 Morgan Fanning Peru IL 203 19 410 29:57.0 9:59/M
12 Anna Quesse Tonica IL 481 17 411 29:57.9 9:59/M
13 Lynsay Humpage Utica IL 288 19 415 30:03.6 10:01/M
14 Tanner Geiger Ottawa IL 225 19 430 30:21.9 10:07/M
15 Brea Sebastian Peru IL 548 17 441 30:28.9 10:10/M
16 Sophie Mennenga Morris IL 890 18 445 30:34.3 10:11/M
17 Faith Dauber Tonica IL 157 17 453 30:43.2 10:14/M
18 Kylee Turczyn Peru IL 632 19 469 31:00.0 10:20/M
19 Grace Leifheit Mendota IL 364 17 561 33:23.5 11:08/M
20 Grace Filipiak Peru IL 211 18 670 37:28.4 12:29/M
21 Josee Ladzinski Peru IL 346 18 671 37:28.8 12:30/M
22 Kara Turczyn Peru IL 631 19 681 37:37.5 12:33/M
23 Anna Herrmann Spring Valley IL 258 18 753 40:26.7 13:29/M
24 Kerri Herrmann Spring Valley IL 263 17 763 41:36.1 13:52/M
25 Katie Stoneking Utica IL 874 18 787 42:51.6 14:17/M
26 Alexis Wells Oglesby IL 660 18 815 44:23.9 14:48/M
27 Chaley Salter Oglesby IL 530 19 861 47:02.9 15:41/M
28 Lindsey Maggio Lostant IL 391 19 874 47:58.3 15:59/M
29 Tyler Kroll Utica IL 339 19 895 49:39.6 16:33/M
30 Ella Rolander Lake Forest IL 511 19 953 55:40.8 18:34/M
 

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Schaefer Peru IL 537 18 7 16:45.8 5:35/M
2 Noah Blakley Ottawa IL 56 19 8 16:57.5 5:39/M
3 Colin Fitzgerald Normal IL 213 18 10 17:14.2 5:45/M
4 Michael Dzierzynski Hennepin IL 178 19 19 18:07.1 6:02/M
5 Dillion Forbeck Princeton IL 945 18 25 18:39.8 6:13/M
6 Ben Learned Washington IL 358 19 36 20:03.4 6:41/M
7 Zeben Parochetti Ladd IL 454 18 38 20:05.1 6:42/M
8 Kevin Wisniewski Portland OR 678 18 88 22:40.3 7:33/M
9 Matthew Ambrose Oglesby IL 5 19 90 22:42.5 7:34/M
10 Benedict McGrath Ottawa IL 889 18 96 22:55.1 7:38/M
11 Xavier Dean Streator IL 757 18 105 23:05.9 7:42/M
12 Nathaniel Meyer Marseilles IL 803 19 110 23:13.6 7:45/M
13 Zachary Nelson Ottawa IL 428 17 146 24:11.2 8:04/M
14 Collin Conderman Byron IL 976 18 167 24:56.3 8:19/M
15 Ben Lundy Ottawa IL 384 19 190 25:24.2 8:28/M
16 Parker Swiskoski Peru IL 1056 17 216 25:50.7 8:37/M
17 Nathan Hachenberger Peru IL 240 17 229 26:12.1 8:44/M
18 A J Bollis Peru IL 60 18 232 26:13.3 8:44/M
19 Calvin Brown Oglesby IL 78 18 248 26:24.1 8:48/M
20 Logan Johnson Tonica IL 920 17 255 26:33.2 8:51/M
21 Sam Obermiller 1026 18 264 26:42.4 8:54/M
22 Jacob Pocivasek Utica IL 815 19 279 26:54.2 8:58/M
23 Alejandro Luna Peru IL 380 19 322 27:53.7 9:18/M
24 Sam McGrath Ottawa IL 887 19 462 30:52.0 10:17/M
25 Andrew Wisniewski South Bend IN 674 19 480 31:16.2 10:25/M
26 Haydon Price Tonica IL 479 18 501 31:49.8 10:37/M
27 Brice Rhoades Ottawa IL 489 19 504 31:54.1 10:38/M
28 Kole Chiado Granville IL 120 18 607 34:53.6 11:38/M
29 Anthony Petty Ottawa IL 988 19 798 43:11.1 14:24/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Wallin Peru IL 652 22 97 22:57.6 7:39/M
2 Kiley Booker Lasalle IL 938 22 101 23:01.9 7:41/M
3 Ashlyn Haage Granville IL 237 21 106 23:06.4 7:42/M
4 Brianna Legner Princeton IL 359 21 112 23:14.9 7:45/M
5 Sarah Nipper Chapel Hill NC 435 21 147 24:12.0 8:04/M
6 Emily Ficek La Salle IL 209 20 168 24:56.5 8:19/M
7 Olivia Rhoades Ottawa IL 490 23 177 25:01.7 8:21/M
8 Natalie Rodeghier Ottawa IL 867 20 179 25:07.5 8:23/M
9 Taylor Keel Streator IL 1086 24 194 25:28.3 8:29/M
10 Millie Rolander Lake Forest IL 512 22 198 25:35.9 8:32/M
11 Monica Toussaint Lakeville MN 621 20 219 25:56.6 8:39/M
12 Alexa Nash Christiansburg VA 425 24 236 26:17.9 8:46/M
13 Sarah Kaschke Streator IL 1085 23 260 26:38.1 8:53/M
14 Taylor Johnson Tonica IL 923 20 263 26:42.3 8:54/M
15 Katie Olson La Salle IL 446 23 278 26:53.5 8:58/M
16 Alex McDonnell Ottawa IL 401 20 309 27:33.0 9:11/M
17 Laura Sickley Peru IL 556 24 336 28:12.7 9:24/M
18 Alexa Zimbelman Peru IL 696 21 355 28:35.0 9:32/M
19 Allison Warren Ottawa IL 653 23 368 28:59.6 9:40/M
20 Alisa Holmbeck Princeton IL 279 21 374 29:01.7 9:41/M
21 Rosemary Wisniewski South Bend IN 681 22 523 32:07.0 10:42/M
22 Michelle Reese Lasalle IL 486 22 531 32:16.3 10:45/M
23 morgan knoblouch Oglesby IL 930 23 552 33:06.8 11:02/M
24 Ellie Herrmann Spring Valley IL 261 22 565 33:30.1 11:10/M
25 Maggie Stoneking Ottawa IL 594 24 568 33:41.6 11:14/M
26 Haley Haines Tonica IL 881 24 586 34:21.7 11:27/M
27 Ashleigh Melton Washington IL 406 24 605 34:51.9 11:37/M
28 Anna Jereb Greeley CO 820 23 609 34:58.1 11:39/M
29 Mallory Vance Sheridan IL 643 23 615 35:08.8 11:43/M
30 Julia Studstill Mendota IL 599 23 678 37:36.0 12:32/M
31 Samantha Cirino Sheridan IL 122 24 703 38:19.1 12:46/M
32 Rachel Sickley Peru IL 557 21 716 38:49.8 12:57/M
33 Callie Schmidt Peru IL 997 23 726 39:09.3 13:03/M
34 Kirsten Kasperski Cedar Point IL 325 23 750 40:22.4 13:27/M
35 Becca Herrmann Spring Valley IL 259 23 768 41:48.7 13:56/M
36 Carly Gonet Granville IL 968 23 784 42:49.0 14:16/M
37 Emily Zoid Sheridan IL 698 21 879 48:04.6 16:02/M
38 Jessica Suarez Peru IL 600 24 880 48:24.5 16:08/M
39 Mariko Kurobe Oglesby IL 344 24 891 49:05.8 16:22/M
40 Kristin Lindeman Ottawa IL 374 22 901 50:00.5 16:40/M
41 Carley Wood Ottawa IL 683 20 921 52:16.5 17:26/M
42 Sadie Long Oglesby IL 375 21 928 52:48.7 17:36/M
43 Deziree Varnes La Salle IL 644 24 963 56:58.1 18:59/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Stoneking Utica IL 873 20 11 17:15.6 5:45/M
2 Ryan Porter Oglesby IL 475 21 12 17:24.4 5:48/M
3 Rafael Casas La Salle IL 108 20 26 18:40.4 6:13/M
4 Jack Brady Peru IL 1042 22 33 19:55.8 6:39/M
5 James Durdan Grand Ridge IL 174 23 78 22:13.7 7:25/M
6 Carl Philip Levin Chapel Hill NC 371 20 87 22:35.8 7:32/M
7 Quinn Delvallee Oglesby IL 166 24 92 22:48.9 7:36/M
8 Jens Andreassen Chapel Hill NC 799 21 129 23:35.7 7:52/M
9 Joshua Ferrari Peru IL 896 21 170 24:57.6 8:19/M
10 Cole Pearson Peru IL 823 21 172 24:58.5 8:20/M
11 Ethan Sack Mendota IL 975 24 222 25:59.0 8:40/M
12 Caleb Hallock Nashville IL 244 20 226 26:06.3 8:42/M
13 Jarret Olson La Salle IL 444 21 269 26:45.4 8:55/M
14 Austin McDonnell Ottawa IL 402 24 308 27:32.7 9:11/M
15 Tyler Lundy Ottawa IL 386 22 319 27:50.8 9:17/M
16 Matthew Phillips Wenona IL 464 23 349 28:31.2 9:30/M
17 Aaron Stephen Greeley CO 883 24 382 29:16.8 9:46/M
18 Andrew Pyszka Dalzell IL 910 22 393 29:36.9 9:52/M
19 Alaric Carreon Granville IL 94 24 438 30:28.5 10:10/M
20 James Wisniewski Portland OR 677 23 524 32:07.9 10:43/M
21 John Haines Sheridan IL 808 23 588 34:22.2 11:27/M
22 Matthew Cummings Utica IL 824 22 601 34:41.5 11:34/M
23 tanner kennedy 1043 21 748 40:21.5 13:27/M
24 Jake Kasperski Cedar Point IL 323 24 749 40:22.1 13:27/M
25 Tyler Skolek Peru IL 566 24 881 48:24.6 16:08/M
26 Miguel Luna Oglesby IL 381 23 927 52:47.2 17:36/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Barr Davenport IA 905 28 94 22:53.5 7:38/M
2 Katie Bianchi Brooklyn NY 51 27 100 23:00.4 7:40/M
3 Jenna Dato-On Phoenix AZ 155 28 120 23:26.6 7:49/M
4 Annie Richards Streator IL 862 26 158 24:33.2 8:11/M
5 Alyssa Tomaszewski Lasalle IL 618 27 175 25:00.7 8:20/M
6 Angela Accurso Chicago IL 1 25 193 25:28.0 8:29/M
7 Sarah Carusona Chicago IL 1038 29 210 25:43.6 8:35/M
8 Tara Batty North Aurora IL 26 29 212 25:46.4 8:35/M
9 Alex Geisz Oglesby IL 1070 25 217 25:55.2 8:38/M
10 Chloe Wielgopolan Ottawa IL 665 25 274 26:47.1 8:56/M
11 Alyssa White Plainfield IL 892 27 291 27:11.5 9:04/M
12 Sammi Herron Peru IL 268 25 292 27:14.2 9:05/M
13 Haley Adams Madison WI 941 27 296 27:19.2 9:06/M
14 Jenna Ebener Oglesby IL 180 27 300 27:24.4 9:08/M
15 Megan Olson Ottawa IL 448 25 301 27:24.4 9:08/M
16 April Kutz Dixon IL 345 25 305 27:28.5 9:10/M
17 Megan Bernardoni Hanover Park IL 44 27 312 27:45.9 9:15/M
18 Miranda Frantz Normal IL 940 27 330 28:01.2 9:20/M
19 Erica Lawless Peru IL 838 25 367 28:59.5 9:40/M
20 Allie Coursey Ottawa IL 143 27 370 28:59.8 9:40/M
21 Kylee Wilkinson Varna IL 992 28 371 29:00.3 9:40/M
22 Lorielle Kowalczyk Chicago IL 336 26 372 29:01.0 9:40/M
23 Jheri Emmerling Spring Valley IL 194 29 394 29:38.5 9:53/M
24 Lacey Bellino La Salle IL 40 28 407 29:55.7 9:59/M
25 Taylor Schmidt Ottawa IL 541 25 420 30:08.8 10:03/M
26 Andrea Engels Leroy IL 196 27 437 30:26.5 10:09/M
27 Lauren Becker-Barkman Wyoming MI 31 28 442 30:29.3 10:10/M
28 Jessica Stirens Grand Ridge IL 593 27 446 30:34.6 10:12/M
29 Janelle Pflibsen El Paso IL 461 26 461 30:50.9 10:17/M
30 Christine Migliorini Hennepin IL 412 26 482 31:18.8 10:26/M
31 Paula Tuttle Peru IL 634 29 488 31:22.4 10:27/M
32 Nicole Kulis Oglesby IL 343 26 534 32:20.0 10:47/M
33 Emily Collins Germantownhills IL 135 29 541 32:33.9 10:51/M
34 Julie Leong Bloomington IL 369 25 543 32:37.2 10:52/M
35 Lindsay Gerdine Ottawa IL 226 25 558 33:17.5 11:06/M
36 Katherine Daley Oswego IL 149 25 563 33:26.9 11:09/M
37 Alyssa Heider Tonica IL 256 27 566 33:30.5 11:10/M
38 Jessica Grivetti Ladd IL 235 27 592 34:27.8 11:29/M
39 Kyla Wisniewski Portland OR 680 26 598 34:40.7 11:34/M
40 Macee Safranski Peru IL 529 27 617 35:16.6 11:46/M
41 Sarah Clark Princeton IL 123 25 621 35:20.9 11:47/M
42 Megan Rowe Ottawa IL 517 29 633 35:42.8 11:54/M
43 Jessie Pezanoski La Salle IL 754 27 635 35:46.2 11:55/M
44 Alyssa Rose Peru IL 516 28 638 35:54.8 11:58/M
45 Marisa Bland Chicago IL 58 29 650 36:38.4 12:13/M
46 Kory Smalzer Chicago IL 717 29 653 36:39.6 12:13/M
47 Jenna Stansbury Streator IL 591 26 665 37:14.5 12:25/M
48 Molly Robinson Fairbury IL 936 29 696 38:00.5 12:40/M
49 Leanne Schilling Sheridan IL 538 25 700 38:13.6 12:45/M
50 Tiffany Jessen Mark IL 731 29 715 38:40.8 12:54/M
51 Ashley Schwingle Davenport IA 1075 29 765 41:45.0 13:55/M
52 Madison Smith Peru IL 575 27 783 42:48.6 14:16/M
53 Patty Carreon Granville IL 101 26 786 42:49.7 14:17/M
54 Jessica Temple La Salle IL 612 25 841 46:24.8 15:28/M
55 Jessica Brown Utica IL 79 27 869 47:17.9 15:46/M
56 Hannah Johns Oglesby IL 303 27 870 47:18.4 15:46/M
57 Nichole Neurohr Ottawa IL 431 28 886 48:32.6 16:11/M
58 Alexis Grivetti Peru IL 919 27 896 49:44.2 16:35/M
59 Danielle Hanson Seneca IL 1099 28 898 49:45.5 16:35/M
60 Rosa Arevalo Ottawa IL 1098 29 899 49:46.5 16:36/M
61 Tori Sartl Ottawa IL 1096 25 900 49:46.8 16:36/M
62 Christine Westi Ottawa IL 909 28 912 50:43.2 16:54/M
63 Mallory Lawler Chicago IL 743 28 915 50:47.0 16:56/M
64 Caitlyn Wise Sheridan IL 671 25 925 52:40.4 17:33/M
65 Kelsey Watts West Chicago IL 657 26 929 53:26.7 17:49/M
66 Julie Kuhn Chicago IL 1057 27 944 54:11.4 18:04/M
67 Abbey Tol Ottawa IL 617 27 960 56:32.0 18:51/M
68 Christina Perez Villa Park IL 459 29 968 57:06.8 19:02/M
69 Abigail Barr Peru IL 16 27 971 58:17.3 19:26/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vincent Walker Oglesby IL 827 25 4 16:01.0 5:20/M
2 Coree Aussem-Woltering Ottawa IL 795 29 6 16:44.0 5:35/M
3 Tyler Jackson Cleveland OH 291 26 14 17:30.9 5:50/M
4 Adam Schweickert Iowa City IA 546 27 35 20:02.0 6:41/M
5 kyle prader Springfield MO 980 27 39 20:10.3 6:43/M
6 Bret Herrmann Spring Valley IL 260 26 40 20:10.4 6:43/M
7 Wesley Herrmann Spring Valley IL 267 29 41 20:11.1 6:44/M
8 Deric Truskoski Peru IL 628 28 44 20:15.2 6:45/M
9 Eric Bianchi Christiansburg VA 50 25 46 20:19.6 6:47/M
10 Marshall Herrmann Boston MA 264 25 51 20:36.8 6:52/M
11 Sam Brolley Ottawa IL 769 25 57 20:51.8 6:57/M
12 Austin Schwingle La Moille IL 1091 27 107 23:07.0 7:42/M
13 Jens Welf-Andersen Chapel Hill NC 853 25 130 23:36.0 7:52/M
14 Nuke Hopkins TX 991 25 131 23:36.7 7:52/M
15 Anthony White Plainfield IL 891 28 139 23:50.0 7:57/M
16 Ben Miklavcic Chicago IL 413 28 148 24:16.4 8:05/M
17 John Schwarz West Chicago IL 545 29 151 24:20.5 8:07/M
18 Douglas Noe Bettendorf IA 863 27 159 24:33.3 8:11/M
19 Samuel Daley Chicago IL 151 25 183 25:18.1 8:26/M
20 Gabe Leonerd Spring Valley IL 950 27 185 25:19.7 8:27/M
21 John Kashcke Streator IL 1087 25 195 25:28.6 8:30/M
22 Henry McCoy Chicago IL 1039 28 204 25:41.3 8:34/M
23 Alec Schwab Oglesby IL 1036 26 206 25:41.6 8:34/M
24 Adam Sickley Peru IL 555 25 231 26:12.8 8:44/M
25 Benjamin Hallock Tonica IL 243 26 239 26:19.4 8:46/M
26 Zak Worsley Chicago IL 688 26 241 26:20.2 8:47/M
27 Jake Clark Ladd IL 928 28 261 26:39.8 8:53/M
28 tyler wallin Peru IL 989 25 265 26:42.6 8:54/M
29 Matt Lambert Ottawa IL 348 26 293 27:15.1 9:05/M
30 Jake McKinney Peru IL 852 28 341 28:17.7 9:26/M
31 Adam Brodko Lockport IL 737 29 343 28:20.9 9:27/M
32 Adam Boggio Peru IL 837 27 366 28:58.9 9:40/M
33 Nicholas Kowalczyk Chicago IL 337 29 373 29:01.1 9:40/M
34 Brandon Mennie Granville IL 407 27 378 29:10.4 9:43/M
35 Michael Conness Ottawa IL 140 27 379 29:12.5 9:44/M
36 Luke Haun Oglesby IL 1061 27 399 29:46.0 9:55/M
37 Logan Pflibsen Streator IL 462 28 417 30:05.4 10:02/M
38 Brian Engels Leroy IL 197 27 436 30:26.4 10:09/M
39 Michael Butkiewicz Lasalle IL 89 27 447 30:38.7 10:13/M
40 Connor Ruppert Lasalle IL 840 26 449 30:39.3 10:13/M
41 Ben Ficek La Salle IL 208 25 484 31:20.3 10:27/M
42 Koty Gapinski Peru IL 221 25 537 32:26.6 10:49/M
43 Jonathan Leong Bloomington IL 368 26 542 32:35.9 10:52/M
44 Wade Herrmann Spring Valley IL 266 29 551 33:05.2 11:02/M
45 Tyler Slimko Peru IL 569 29 570 33:44.6 11:15/M
46 Josiah Haines Tonica IL 882 28 587 34:22.0 11:27/M
47 Jordan Foster Spring Valley IL 836 28 637 35:49.5 11:57/M
48 Brandon Skolek Ottawa IL 563 27 643 36:14.2 12:05/M
49 Jake Barr Silvis IL 20 28 651 36:38.7 12:13/M
50 Joe Smalzer Chicago IL 723 29 652 36:39.2 12:13/M
51 Adam Hesslon Camanche IA 1076 29 764 41:44.7 13:55/M
52 Nathan Bacidore Peru IL 969 28 785 42:49.2 14:16/M
53 Collin Smith Portland OR 574 28 836 46:05.6 15:22/M
54 Konner Stremlau Oglesby IL 597 25 892 49:06.0 16:22/M
55 Tyler Townsend La Salle IL 623 25 935 53:37.8 17:53/M
56 Kevin Townsend La Salle IL 622 27 936 53:39.2 17:53/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 mister streator Streator IL 979 34 55 20:50.4 6:57/M
2 Emily Brodko Lockport IL 738 31 71 21:34.9 7:12/M
3 Mara Horwitz Saint Louis MO 283 33 81 22:19.6 7:27/M
4 Adrienne Reitano Philadelphia PA 487 32 114 23:18.9 7:46/M
5 Meghan Egan Littleton CO 185 30 223 25:59.6 8:40/M
6 Nicole Kaniewski Chicago IL 319 30 306 27:30.2 9:10/M
7 Daylyn Massey Ottawa IL 396 31 307 27:30.5 9:10/M
8 Megan Strack Tonica IL 595 33 344 28:23.6 9:28/M
9 Fredeswinda Carreon Romeoville IL 95 32 351 28:31.6 9:31/M
10 Lucy Pigati Chicago IL 469 34 358 28:47.2 9:36/M
11 Katie Mennie Granville IL 408 30 377 29:10.1 9:43/M
12 michelle bostic Sandwich IL 981 30 380 29:12.9 9:44/M
13 Stephanie Slimko Peru IL 568 30 423 30:14.0 10:05/M
14 Devin Doty Streator IL 171 33 443 30:30.3 10:10/M
15 Sara Troccoli Ottawa IL 626 32 450 30:41.1 10:14/M
16 Kristin Bink La Grange Park IL 821 30 467 30:58.5 10:20/M
17 Laura Loeser Peru IL 1073 34 487 31:22.3 10:27/M
18 Jennifer Stevenson Ottawa IL 592 32 497 31:46.3 10:35/M
19 Alaina Sunken Mount Pleasant MI 782 30 567 33:35.8 11:12/M
20 meghan arwood La Salle IL 987 33 659 36:58.3 12:19/M
21 Katie Grosenbach Oglesby IL 236 30 667 37:16.5 12:26/M
22 Anna Studstill Yukon OK 598 31 682 37:37.5 12:33/M
23 Sara Ghighi La Salle IL 228 30 685 37:38.4 12:33/M
24 natalie laduke Chicago IL 985 30 702 38:17.9 12:46/M
25 Breanne Sergenti Ottawa IL 549 31 713 38:37.1 12:52/M
26 Catherine Birkey Princeton IL 54 31 724 39:05.3 13:02/M
27 Michelle McCray Utica IL 756 34 736 39:47.1 13:16/M
28 Jaclyn Eng Mc Nabb IL 195 30 746 40:14.3 13:25/M
29 Colleen Milholland Ottawa IL 416 32 778 42:38.6 14:13/M
30 Amber Slover La Salle IL 570 31 818 44:25.4 14:48/M
31 Cortney Chapman Seneca IL 118 32 832 45:52.9 15:18/M
32 Jeanne Ogden Marseilles IL 442 32 833 45:53.2 15:18/M
33 Sara Sobin Utica IL 1053 33 852 46:37.9 15:33/M
34 Lindsey Poggi Ottawa IL 473 34 875 48:00.9 16:00/M
35 Emily Zemanek Ottawa IL 695 31 876 48:01.7 16:01/M
36 Sheena Ebner Peru IL 182 34 890 49:02.4 16:21/M
37 Emily Grivetti Lasalle IL 917 30 897 49:44.3 16:35/M
38 Stacy Rivera Granville IL 503 30 908 50:36.6 16:52/M
39 Lauren Leifert Manhattan IL 363 30 911 50:41.9 16:54/M
40 Jessica Brown La Salle IL 80 33 922 52:17.6 17:26/M
41 Kayla Samolinski Tonica IL 1068 31 948 54:13.3 18:04/M
42 Erica Roetker Ottawa IL 506 31 959 56:04.7 18:42/M
43 Kayla Crowther Utica IL 750 31 982 58:53.9 19:38/M
44 Laura Hicks Oglesby IL 272 32 983 58:54.4 19:38/M
45 Elena Ridley Tonica IL 499 33 987 59:05.9 19:42/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Rogowski Wilmington IL 963 34 9 17:12.7 5:44/M
2 Jordan Rick Peru IL 498 32 18 17:51.0 5:57/M
3 Jacob Lambert Phoenix AZ 347 31 24 18:35.5 6:12/M
4 Steven Holcomb Streator IL 277 32 42 20:14.2 6:45/M
5 Tyler Shirley Washington IL 553 33 58 20:54.4 6:58/M
6 Robert Johnson Madison WI 907 31 68 21:28.9 7:10/M
7 Axel Swanson Streator IL 798 31 79 22:17.8 7:26/M
8 Kyle Wallenberg Lake Zurich IL 650 33 104 23:04.4 7:41/M
9 Bryan Essman Streator IL 965 33 117 23:20.5 7:47/M
10 Jordan Roetker Ottawa IL 507 31 124 23:31.2 7:50/M
11 Steve Chery Ottawa IL 119 33 126 23:32.8 7:51/M
12 Jack Kaniewski Chicago IL 318 31 142 23:52.3 7:57/M
13 Christopher Daley Oswego IL 147 31 144 24:08.4 8:03/M
14 Zach Carusona Chicago IL 1037 33 145 24:08.9 8:03/M
15 Petep Faletti Lasalle IL 898 32 152 24:22.0 8:07/M
16 John Kuhn Philadelphia PA 342 32 157 24:31.4 8:10/M
17 Zack Lambert Chicago IL 1058 32 173 24:59.6 8:20/M
18 Chad Sipovic Plainfield IL 876 30 199 25:38.9 8:33/M
19 Josh Nelson Lasalle IL 948 33 203 25:40.9 8:34/M
20 David Schmitt Peru IL 542 32 211 25:45.1 8:35/M
21 Matt Berry Ottawa IL 48 30 215 25:50.1 8:37/M
22 Jared Kirsteatter La Salle IL 329 33 220 25:56.9 8:39/M
23 Douglas Deserf Utica IL 167 33 240 26:19.6 8:47/M
24 Zachary Christian Morton IL 121 32 276 26:48.7 8:56/M
25 Drew Worsley Madison WI 687 31 287 27:08.6 9:03/M
26 Trevor Currie Chicago IL 145 30 326 27:58.2 9:19/M
27 Nick Spence Ottawa IL 585 34 333 28:01.9 9:21/M
28 Wes Costellic Oglesby IL 995 34 342 28:20.5 9:27/M
29 Brett Worsley Naperville IL 686 34 381 29:15.0 9:45/M
30 Will Lawson Mchenry IL 356 33 390 29:35.9 9:52/M
31 Adam Wysocki Malden IL 690 31 398 29:43.4 9:54/M
32 Joel Bejster Mendota IL 35 34 401 29:51.4 9:57/M
33 Derek Zinke Orland Park IL 697 33 404 29:52.5 9:58/M
34 Mike Hagerty Oglesby IL 241 34 459 30:48.4 10:16/M
35 Shane Pope Mount Morris IL 474 32 474 31:08.3 10:23/M
36 Neal Hodges Peru IL 275 30 479 31:13.6 10:25/M
37 Michael Daley Utica IL 751 33 522 32:07.0 10:42/M
38 Ben Brown Utica IL 77 31 538 32:27.3 10:49/M
39 Mike Hartenbower Lasalle IL 800 32 573 33:57.6 11:19/M
40 Von Gerald Hernandez Romeoville IL 257 30 613 35:06.4 11:42/M
41 Frank Messina Spring Valley IL 715 30 634 35:44.4 11:55/M
42 Justin Newell Carlock IL 433 34 645 36:16.8 12:06/M
43 Billy Ghighi Naperville IL 227 32 686 37:39.7 12:33/M
44 Ross Butler Yukon OK 90 32 690 37:49.5 12:37/M
45 Dane Wielgopolan Ottawa IL 666 32 695 37:59.9 12:40/M
46 Devin Cole Streator IL 130 32 705 38:19.4 12:46/M
47 Eric Frandin Chicago IL 742 31 914 50:45.9 16:55/M
48 Jessy Jean Ottawa IL 295 34 918 51:12.1 17:04/M
49 Ryan Warren Monroe GA 655 34 945 54:11.6 18:04/M
50 Matthew Spaw Villa Park IL 583 30 967 57:05.4 19:02/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trisha Lengfelder Urbana IL 367 37 95 22:54.8 7:38/M
2 Cyndi Wilsdorf East Peoria IL 900 38 132 23:39.0 7:53/M
3 Lily Medina Oglesby IL 405 38 191 25:25.9 8:29/M
4 Anna Egan Damascus MD 184 37 224 25:59.9 8:40/M
5 Carrie Kravitz Shorewood IL 338 38 228 26:08.7 8:43/M
6 Nick Slover Peru IL 571 36 243 26:20.8 8:47/M
7 Kim Morello Utica IL 419 38 244 26:22.8 8:48/M
8 Kristen Kubinski Ottawa IL 340 36 273 26:47.0 8:56/M
9 Charis Sherman La Salle IL 551 39 314 27:48.6 9:16/M
10 Toni Cox Streator IL 906 37 320 27:50.8 9:17/M
11 Nikki Reese Utica IL 1060 35 327 27:59.2 9:20/M
12 Tanya Hanck Spring Valley IL 249 39 331 28:01.2 9:20/M
13 Nickie Pellegrini Peru IL 458 37 334 28:05.2 9:22/M
14 Heather Sadowski Niceville FL 522 35 335 28:09.5 9:23/M
15 Kasey Rundle Anderson IN 733 38 376 29:09.4 9:43/M
16 Sarah Heuser Ottawa IL 270 37 408 29:55.7 9:59/M
17 Melissa Brate Mchenry IL 72 38 418 30:06.8 10:02/M
18 Rachel Wells Normal IL 662 37 466 30:57.5 10:19/M
19 Bettianne Casper Springfield IL 112 35 481 31:16.3 10:25/M
20 Sara Debo Lombard IL 1072 35 491 31:23.3 10:28/M
21 Jamie Nobis Mount Morris IL 436 37 511 31:56.5 10:39/M
22 Emilie Karun 713 38 539 32:31.2 10:50/M
23 Crystal Cejka Utica IL 116 37 576 34:00.6 11:20/M
24 Nicole Heaver Ottawa IL 255 37 582 34:10.3 11:23/M
25 Natalie Verucchi Ladd IL 646 36 583 34:13.8 11:25/M
26 Kara McConville Marseilles IL 398 35 591 34:26.0 11:29/M
27 Elizabeth Reynolds Carbondale IL 488 39 597 34:40.3 11:33/M
28 Lindsay Ferrari Spring Valley IL 206 37 611 35:02.5 11:41/M
29 Joan Simpson Princeton IL 558 38 627 35:28.5 11:50/M
30 Kari Benning Streator IL 43 37 669 37:26.5 12:29/M
31 Melissa Coleman Oglesby IL 133 35 694 37:55.3 12:38/M
32 Sarah Mustered Ottawa IL 424 38 699 38:12.1 12:44/M
33 Jamie Taylor Peru IL 610 37 722 39:01.2 13:00/M
34 Kary Neurohr Ottawa IL 429 37 727 39:16.0 13:05/M
35 Stephanie Coons Oglesby IL 741 37 729 39:34.1 13:11/M
36 Erin Myers Oglesby IL 792 36 733 39:41.3 13:14/M
37 Danielle Akers Princeton IL 858 35 756 40:52.0 13:37/M
38 Teresa Messersmith Spring Valley IL 411 35 767 41:46.8 13:56/M
39 Adrienne Van Horn Mendota IL 642 37 773 42:26.5 14:09/M
40 Phanida Carruthers Ladd IL 106 37 802 43:22.4 14:27/M
41 Kelly Quesse Tonica IL 482 39 828 45:29.1 15:10/M
42 Liz Cooney Ottawa IL 1025 39 864 47:05.7 15:42/M
43 Carrie Purcell Ottawa IL 1092 37 873 47:54.0 15:58/M
44 Elizabeth Newell Carlock IL 432 35 887 48:45.1 16:15/M
45 Stacy Savitch La Salle IL 728 39 924 52:33.5 17:31/M
46 elizabeth zemann Spring Valley IL 998 38 947 54:13.1 18:04/M
47 alisha valle Oglesby IL 990 37 949 54:14.0 18:05/M
48 Lindsay Thomas Ottawa IL 616 36 951 55:20.5 18:27/M
49 Alison Roetker Ottawa IL 505 37 958 56:04.5 18:42/M
50 Jennifer Coffey Peru IL 127 36 964 56:59.0 19:00/M
51 Martha Smetanko Le Roy IL 573 35 970 57:29.7 19:10/M
52 Meghann Piscia La Salle IL 471 35 979 58:49.8 19:37/M
53 Hanna Sprong Peru IL 587 35 991 1:01:24.3 20:28/M
54 Holly Rae Van Hoof Downs IL 639 39 1000 1:08:07.5 22:43/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Lester Peruperu IL 370 36 52 20:37.1 6:52/M
2 Matt Sadowski Fishers IN 525 38 98 22:58.7 7:40/M
3 Paul Sadowski Niceville FL 526 35 134 23:42.8 7:54/M
4 Justin Boroski Dalzell IL 66 35 135 23:43.9 7:55/M
5 David Munson Peru IL 422 39 143 24:08.3 8:03/M
6 Brett Calbow Granville IL 91 35 162 24:38.7 8:13/M
7 Ray Pigati Lasalle IL 1089 36 178 25:02.8 8:21/M
8 Vince Pigati Chicago IL 1088 39 207 25:42.6 8:34/M
9 Mario Data Ladd IL 153 37 238 26:18.7 8:46/M
10 Nick Ettema Chicago IL 834 35 267 26:44.5 8:55/M
11 Dan Le Ottawa IL 357 35 280 26:54.2 8:58/M
12 Dave Myers Springfield IL 884 37 285 27:01.8 9:01/M
13 Luke Simpson Dalzell IL 559 38 332 28:01.6 9:21/M
14 Nate Ernat Oglesby IL 914 38 345 28:25.1 9:28/M
15 timothy gress Peru IL 931 39 412 29:58.1 9:59/M
16 Michael Boroski Chicago IL 67 39 416 30:04.2 10:01/M
17 Matt Rebholz Peru IL 872 37 419 30:08.7 10:03/M
18 Efrain Huerta Oglesby IL 285 39 421 30:11.5 10:04/M
19 Kyle Videgar La Salle IL 761 39 463 30:54.3 10:18/M
20 Joseph Colmone Villa Park IL 136 38 475 31:09.1 10:23/M
21 Matt Baker Ottawa IL 12 37 485 31:22.1 10:27/M
22 James Mahoney Earlville IL 901 35 502 31:50.2 10:37/M
23 Roberto Barajas Lasalle IL 964 38 525 32:09.3 10:43/M
24 John Lutes Austin TX 387 39 529 32:13.1 10:44/M
25 Dylan Morello Utica IL 418 39 571 33:46.9 11:16/M
26 Jared Akers Princeton IL 859 37 595 34:35.4 11:32/M
27 Matthew Sanders Ottawa IL 533 38 599 34:40.8 11:34/M
28 Tim Flaharty Mount Morris IL 833 35 658 36:56.6 12:19/M
29 Shane Strack Kildeer IL 962 39 676 37:35.2 12:32/M
30 Jeffrey Baker Mc Nabb IL 11 35 745 40:14.2 13:25/M
31 Robert Bauer Cedar Point IL 28 37 789 42:52.8 14:18/M
32 George Debo Lombard IL 160 37 794 43:00.7 14:20/M
33 Doug Kramarsic Oglesby IL 818 38 814 44:15.9 14:45/M
34 Cody Purcell Ottawa IL 1090 36 857 46:52.2 15:37/M
35 Chris Ebner Peru IL 181 35 889 49:02.2 16:21/M
36 Tim O’brien La Salle IL 439 36 919 51:18.7 17:06/M
37 Brad Marek Marseilles IL 393 35 941 53:48.6 17:56/M
38 Joe Ridley Tonica IL 500 36 976 58:38.8 19:33/M
39 Adam Barr Peru IL 17 35 980 58:50.2 19:37/M
40 Michael Brown La Salle IL 81 36 986 58:56.5 19:39/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Forbeck Princeton IL 947 43 76 22:05.0 7:22/M
2 Candis Kenny Peru IL 328 40 93 22:50.8 7:37/M
3 Kelly Colpoys Chicago IL 139 42 137 23:47.1 7:56/M
4 Heidi Bubela Utica IL 83 43 176 25:01.5 8:21/M
5 Emily Graham Ottawa IL 1093 40 230 26:12.3 8:44/M
6 Melissa Stachowiak Oglesby IL 590 43 249 26:25.7 8:49/M
7 Jenny Goodman Zionsville IN 814 44 257 26:34.0 8:51/M
8 Kelly Legrenzi Oglesby IL 361 43 262 26:41.1 8:54/M
9 Tammy Humpage Utica IL 289 44 303 27:27.3 9:09/M
10 Shanda Carreon Ankeny IA 102 41 315 27:48.7 9:16/M
11 Jeana Pekol Joliet IL 455 42 346 28:26.2 9:29/M
12 Julie Colmone Villa Park IL 137 40 348 28:29.9 9:30/M
13 Christa Easi Streator IL 179 44 388 29:33.8 9:51/M
14 Hazel Sims Compton IL 560 41 392 29:36.1 9:52/M
15 Amie Bell Granville IL 36 41 405 29:53.5 9:58/M
16 Ami Dose Ottawa IL 904 41 409 29:56.7 9:59/M
17 analuisa martinez Chicago IL 984 44 427 30:19.5 10:07/M
18 Angie Rice AZ 1066 44 435 30:26.3 10:09/M
19 Victoria Munson Peru IL 423 41 470 31:00.6 10:20/M
20 Katherine Jordan Nokesville VA 312 43 478 31:12.3 10:24/M
21 Jennifer Tang Fort Lauderdale FL 608 40 486 31:22.2 10:27/M
22 Sonya Chipman Oglesby IL 973 41 493 31:29.9 10:30/M
23 Kelly Williams Cherry IL 669 41 499 31:48.6 10:36/M
24 Sarah Markey West Chester OH 395 40 500 31:48.8 10:36/M
25 Molly Kasperski Oglesby IL 701 40 514 32:02.5 10:41/M
26 Sarah Lutes Austin TX 388 40 530 32:15.5 10:45/M
27 Michelle Claudnic Livermore CA 126 41 579 34:04.6 11:22/M
28 Candee Lawrence Princeton IL 354 40 612 35:04.4 11:41/M
29 Noelle Bianchi Oglesby IL 959 44 630 35:33.9 11:51/M
30 Audra Bell Plainfield IL 37 42 655 36:49.3 12:16/M
31 Danielle Ettema Peosta IA 851 40 675 37:34.5 12:32/M
32 Susan Data Ladd IL 154 43 688 37:42.9 12:34/M
33 Jamie Brester Sarasota FL 841 42 693 37:52.9 12:38/M
34 Staci Sundberg Arlington IL 602 43 707 38:25.3 12:48/M
35 Marisa Wilts Oglesby IL 801 41 719 38:57.2 12:59/M
36 Erin Cohill Peru IL 129 44 757 41:06.9 13:42/M
37 Jolene Hancock Oglesby IL 251 44 781 42:46.3 14:15/M
38 Cindy Colmone Princeton IL 934 44 800 43:12.0 14:24/M
39 Stacie Sines La Salle IL 561 43 804 43:43.6 14:35/M
40 Michelle Johnston Chicago IL 306 43 805 43:43.8 14:35/M
41 Kathryn Czech La Salle IL 146 42 813 44:13.9 14:45/M
42 Elizabeth Carboni Granville IL 93 41 821 44:36.9 14:52/M
43 Karen Flores Oswego IL 217 42 826 45:09.9 15:03/M
44 Anastasia Derbas Chicago IL 942 44 837 46:23.0 15:28/M
45 Heather Mueller Peru IL 421 44 846 46:32.9 15:31/M
46 Angie Spelman Peru IL 584 43 855 46:45.7 15:35/M
47 Allison Appel Ottawa IL 785 40 863 47:03.2 15:41/M
48 Jenna Correll La Salle IL 142 42 865 47:09.9 15:43/M
49 Jennifer Sowers Utica IL 580 42 867 47:11.4 15:44/M
50 Kathleen Ricci Lostant IL 495 42 910 50:39.1 16:53/M
51 Kathleen Ellis Princeton IL 192 44 932 53:32.7 17:51/M
52 Paula Arkins Grayslake IL 721 43 966 57:04.5 19:02/M
53 Olivia Lawyer Granville 860 42 990 1:01:13.4 20:24/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Anderson Normal IL 7 40 16 17:42.1 5:54/M
2 Josh Swenson Sheridan IL 606 42 17 17:45.3 5:55/M
3 Tom Smith Peru IL 578 44 21 18:20.3 6:07/M
4 Aaron Shaughnessy Mount Washington KY 974 40 28 18:53.0 6:18/M
5 Sean Manley Ottawa IL 392 40 31 19:00.9 6:20/M
6 Gary Savage Bloomington IL 535 43 32 19:13.9 6:25/M
7 Mark Claudnic Livermore CA 125 41 62 21:11.4 7:04/M
8 Randy Smith Pontiac IL 576 40 70 21:34.5 7:12/M
9 Daniel Heaver Ottawa IL 254 40 83 22:24.0 7:28/M
10 Abe Fisher Ottawa IL 839 42 85 22:31.3 7:30/M
11 Seth Chambers Henry IL 916 40 140 23:50.7 7:57/M
12 Hijinio Carreon Ankeny IA 96 42 209 25:43.2 8:34/M
13 Pat Brady La Salle IL 70 40 227 26:08.4 8:43/M
14 Jason Karun 712 40 233 26:14.2 8:45/M
15 Tobey Burton Braidwood IL 88 40 235 26:14.9 8:45/M
16 Brian Sadowski Anderson SC 520 40 252 26:29.7 8:50/M
17 Mike Legrenzi Oglesby IL 362 44 253 26:32.7 8:51/M
18 Josh Roos Oregon IL 929 40 283 26:59.6 9:00/M
19 Brandon Dyer Oglesby IL 794 40 298 27:22.2 9:07/M
20 Timothy Ricci Lostant IL 497 41 391 29:36.1 9:52/M
21 Patrick Dooley Oglesby IL 170 44 431 30:22.7 10:08/M
22 Nick Lawrence Princeton IL 355 40 492 31:29.5 10:30/M
23 Phil Taylor Dalzell IL 611 40 600 34:41.1 11:34/M
24 Alan Mickelson Oglesby IL 774 41 616 35:10.5 11:44/M
25 Brian Kilday Plainfield IL 1080 42 661 37:06.9 12:22/M
26 Adrian Sanchez Aurora IL 531 44 672 37:31.8 12:31/M
27 Craig Gehrke Houston TX 844 42 692 37:52.8 12:38/M
28 Timothy Borkowsky Chicago IL 943 41 718 38:56.6 12:59/M
29 chris branchi Oglesby IL 986 43 735 39:44.6 13:15/M
30 Daniel Picco Cedar Point IL 466 40 738 39:55.3 13:18/M
31 Gregory Dean Streator IL 790 40 743 40:08.0 13:23/M
32 Jose Rivera Granville IL 502 40 903 50:10.6 16:44/M
33 Robert Walker Oglesby IL 791 41 934 53:36.9 17:52/M
34 Michael Bennett Dallas TX 42 43 962 56:57.8 18:59/M
35 Jessie Daraban Oglesby IL 152 42 985 58:56.5 19:39/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Barla Seneca IL 15 49 108 23:09.9 7:43/M
2 Nydia Beard Joliet IL 30 46 125 23:32.3 7:51/M
3 Lori Skoog Lasalle IL 949 49 180 25:12.6 8:24/M
4 Melinda Ossola La Salle IL 450 46 196 25:29.5 8:30/M
5 Laura Hein Oglesby IL 705 46 250 26:25.8 8:49/M
6 Stephanie Sweeden La Salle IL 605 45 286 27:08.3 9:03/M
7 Charlene Hamann Streator IL 699 46 295 27:18.2 9:06/M
8 Shawn Bernardoni Leonore IL 46 47 302 27:26.2 9:09/M
9 Tricia Delaby Carmel IN 162 48 317 27:49.8 9:17/M
10 Judie Urba Burr Ridge IL 971 49 356 28:35.9 9:32/M
11 Mary Joiner Malden IL 308 47 387 29:27.2 9:49/M
12 Tammy Miskell Oglesby IL 759 48 444 30:30.9 10:10/M
13 Rose Bell Oglesby IL 38 45 457 30:44.8 10:15/M
14 Alicia Baker Utica IL 9 45 490 31:23.0 10:28/M
15 Carolyn Lukancic Ann Arbor MI 994 46 505 31:55.0 10:38/M
16 Laura Burton Braidwood IL 87 48 512 31:58.9 10:40/M
17 Juli Leifheit Mendota IL 365 48 560 33:23.4 11:08/M
18 Catherine Wise Sheridan IL 672 47 594 34:33.4 11:31/M
19 Stephanie Grivetti Ladd IL 982 48 614 35:08.4 11:43/M
20 Cathy Berry Streator IL 47 47 629 35:31.9 11:51/M
21 Susan Bruner Ottawa IL 82 48 631 35:41.9 11:54/M
22 Sarah Urbanowski Chicago IL 762 45 662 37:07.9 12:23/M
23 Kelly Campbell Oglesby IL 764 45 663 37:09.0 12:23/M
24 Renee Turczyn Peru IL 633 47 683 37:37.6 12:33/M
25 Michelle Kohr Oglesby IL 333 45 710 38:29.9 12:50/M
26 Manessa Trench Lasalle IL 624 46 720 38:57.5 12:59/M
27 Rebecca Casey Hanover Park IL 111 45 721 39:00.0 13:00/M
28 Diana Sorich Shorewood IL 579 49 723 39:03.2 13:01/M
29 Kristen Eustis La Salle IL 202 46 741 40:05.2 13:22/M
30 Kelly Waters Oglesby IL 1045 49 752 40:25.9 13:29/M
31 Kathy Jereb Utica IL 780 47 769 41:56.3 13:59/M
32 Michelle Schmidt Peru IL 540 49 771 42:09.4 14:03/M
33 Sullivan Jennifer Savanna IL 954 48 796 43:10.8 14:24/M
34 Missy Slusarer Peru IL 953 46 799 43:11.8 14:24/M
35 Jennifer Sleeman Prophetstown IL 567 46 811 44:13.7 14:45/M
36 Sonya Landers Ottawa IL 804 45 824 45:02.6 15:01/M
37 Tricia Vagasky Oglesby IL 637 47 843 46:30.4 15:30/M
38 Rachel Pescetto Oglesby IL 817 49 847 46:33.2 15:31/M
39 Leeann Johnson Tonica IL 925 49 848 46:33.5 15:31/M
40 Becky Hallock Nashville IL 242 48 858 46:58.1 15:39/M
41 Debbi Skolek Ottawa IL 565 48 872 47:53.0 15:58/M
42 Jenny Ahearn Ottawa IL 2 48 894 49:25.7 16:29/M
43 Dawn Mateika La Salle IL 397 48 931 53:29.1 17:50/M
44 Lori Wischermann Ottawa IL 849 46 950 55:15.2 18:25/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Bell Oglesby IL 39 45 27 18:49.8 6:17/M
2 Steve Laning Normal IL 353 47 29 18:53.4 6:18/M
3 Daniel Lamboley Normal IL 349 46 53 20:40.3 6:53/M
4 Bret Bonnell Utica IL 64 48 74 21:51.4 7:17/M
5 Mark Walker Plainfield IL 649 46 80 22:18.0 7:26/M
6 Keith Pearse Peru IL 911 48 116 23:20.4 7:47/M
7 Michael Fitzgerald Normal IL 214 47 150 24:19.5 8:07/M
8 Ryan Heuser Chicago IL 269 45 154 24:27.1 8:09/M
9 Bryan Ketter Saint Charles IL 1094 49 171 24:57.7 8:19/M
10 Mike Coons Oglesby IL 141 45 186 25:20.9 8:27/M
11 Thomas Smith Lasalle IL 776 49 187 25:21.0 8:27/M
12 Gerald II Forbeck Princeton IL 946 49 237 26:18.7 8:46/M
13 Matt Jereb Utica IL 778 48 266 26:43.2 8:54/M
14 Monty Bernardoni Leonore IL 45 49 294 27:16.4 9:05/M
15 Brent Thomas Ottawa IL 614 45 369 28:59.7 9:40/M
16 Jeff Ellis Princeton IL 191 45 422 30:13.2 10:04/M
17 Joe Savitch La Salle IL 727 45 452 30:42.9 10:14/M
18 Brian Zebron Lasalle IL 865 46 468 30:59.4 10:20/M
19 Neil Sullivan State College PA 886 48 503 31:51.5 10:37/M
20 Jeremy Jenkins Seneca IL 297 45 515 32:02.7 10:41/M
21 Dan Kasperski Oglesby IL 700 45 517 32:03.4 10:41/M
22 Pat Brester Sarasota FL 842 47 572 33:49.5 11:17/M
23 Andy Kamnikar Oglesby IL 952 46 577 34:00.9 11:20/M
24 Ben Appel Ottawa IL 786 45 603 34:46.8 11:36/M
25 Christpoher Casey Hanover Park IL 109 48 626 35:25.8 11:49/M
26 Jess Kohr Oglesby IL 332 47 711 38:30.7 12:50/M
27 Brian Brandow Ottawa IL 71 47 751 40:25.4 13:28/M
28 Christopher Hein Oglesby IL 706 45 759 41:15.6 13:45/M
29 Paul Wyzgowski 216 49 825 45:09.7 15:03/M
30 Joe Sobin Utica IL 1052 49 853 46:38.4 15:33/M
31 John Hallock Nashville IL 245 49 860 46:58.7 15:40/M
32 Phil Bresten Triumph IL 978 47 877 48:03.2 16:01/M
33 Rob Delaby Carmel IN 877 48 905 50:25.4 16:48/M
34 Aaron Dzierzynski Hennepin IL 176 46 916 50:59.0 17:00/M
35 Patrick Arkins Grayslake IL 719 47 917 50:59.1 17:00/M
36 David Wise Sheridan IL 673 48 926 52:40.4 17:33/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xan Milne Loves Park IL 417 52 149 24:19.3 8:06/M
2 Konnni Rodeghier Ottawa IL 866 51 247 26:23.6 8:48/M
3 Lynn Delvallee Oglesby IL 165 54 251 26:29.5 8:50/M
4 Peg McMahon Altoona IA 403 53 328 27:59.7 9:20/M
5 Jennifer Cottingham Ottawa IL 1064 50 353 28:34.2 9:31/M
6 Karen Kasperski Peru IL 324 54 385 29:24.1 9:48/M
7 Mary Lundberg Channahon IL 383 54 402 29:51.5 9:57/M
8 Susan Rolander Lake Forest IL 514 53 439 30:28.7 10:10/M
9 Lynette Olson La Salle IL 447 54 455 30:43.6 10:15/M
10 Joy Weide Magnolia IL 781 54 465 30:57.0 10:19/M
11 Debra Tomaszewski Lasalle IL 619 54 471 31:01.4 10:20/M
12 Kim Washkowiak Merrimack NH 996 54 489 31:22.7 10:28/M
13 Jennifer Collard La Salle IL 755 50 494 31:33.5 10:31/M
14 Jean Sumortin Ottawa IL 601 52 495 31:38.3 10:33/M
15 Jill Bollis Peru IL 63 50 532 32:18.7 10:46/M
16 Tina Rowe Ottawa IL 518 50 575 33:59.4 11:20/M
17 Heidi Gregory Pontiac IL 233 50 610 35:02.0 11:41/M
18 Karen Vulcani Hennepin IL 648 50 618 35:19.4 11:46/M
19 Jeanette Samek Streator IL 710 50 620 35:20.6 11:47/M
20 Beth Duttlinger Princeville IL 175 53 636 35:46.7 11:56/M
21 Mary Holzhauer Pontiac IL 280 50 642 36:13.3 12:04/M
22 Eve Postula La Salle IL 476 53 644 36:14.7 12:05/M
23 Kim Borio Oglesby IL 65 52 656 36:51.2 12:17/M
24 Anne Brolley Naperville IL 897 52 697 38:00.7 12:40/M
25 Rose James Sugar Grove IL 293 52 709 38:27.6 12:49/M
26 Sheila Jackson Naperville IL 290 52 766 41:45.9 13:55/M
27 Tamara Smith Peru IL 577 54 782 42:47.1 14:16/M
28 Lorrie Madigan Ashburn VA 390 50 806 43:45.0 14:35/M
29 Graciela Escatel La Salle IL 201 53 817 44:25.4 14:48/M
30 Bonnie Witalka Ottawa IL 682 52 839 46:23.6 15:28/M
31 Sandy Hansen Oglesby IL 252 53 849 46:34.0 15:31/M
32 Kimberly Kaschke Streator IL 1084 51 906 50:25.8 16:49/M
33 Kim Mercer La Salle IL 409 50 930 53:27.2 17:49/M
34 Sharon Brennan Brandow Ottawa IL 74 54 939 53:43.9 17:55/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Kiesig Jr Ottawa IL 924 52 45 20:18.1 6:46/M
2 Juan Leg 709 53 48 20:22.8 6:48/M
3 Jim Schaefer Peru IL 536 54 60 21:02.4 7:01/M
4 Glenn Blatz Raleigh NC 1069 52 64 21:17.6 7:06/M
5 Brad Brittin Peru IL 809 50 69 21:30.1 7:10/M
6 Andy Furbee Dwight IL 220 53 113 23:15.2 7:45/M
7 Kent Herrmann Spring Valley IL 262 53 213 25:47.4 8:36/M
8 Doug Harris Streator IL 830 51 214 25:49.3 8:36/M
9 Michael Hammer Saint Charles IL 248 51 256 26:33.9 8:51/M
10 Greg Jett Ottawa IL 300 50 271 26:45.9 8:55/M
11 Raymond Berry Streator IL 49 51 275 26:48.5 8:56/M
12 Tim Postula La Salle IL 477 51 313 27:47.3 9:16/M
13 Tadd Gall Channahon IL 880 53 354 28:34.2 9:31/M
14 Chad Haage Hennepin IL 238 51 357 28:39.1 9:33/M
15 William Rundle Anderson IN 732 51 375 29:08.1 9:43/M
16 Ron Gladhill La Salle IL 229 52 434 30:26.2 10:09/M
17 Peter McGrath Ottawa IL 885 51 448 30:38.8 10:13/M
18 Dean Shouer Byron IL 554 53 473 31:07.6 10:23/M
19 Kevin Alsvig Seneca IL 848 53 509 31:56.4 10:39/M
20 Michael Kaschke Streator IL 1082 51 518 32:04.6 10:42/M
21 Roger Blakley Ottawa IL 57 52 526 32:11.2 10:44/M
22 Bob Kolczaski Peru IL 747 50 533 32:19.3 10:46/M
23 Dan Engelke Oregon IL 944 52 544 32:37.2 10:52/M
24 Jeff Lundy Ottawa IL 385 54 581 34:08.8 11:23/M
25 Joel Sartin Standard IL 534 51 619 35:19.5 11:47/M
26 Stanley Holzhauer Pontiac IL 281 53 641 36:12.9 12:04/M
27 Pete Ambrose Spring Valley IL 6 50 744 40:08.6 13:23/M
28 Bill Wells Marseilles IL 811 50 816 44:25.2 14:48/M
29 Brian Skolek Ottawa IL 564 54 871 47:52.6 15:58/M
30 Steve Brenbarger Ottawa IL 894 51 893 49:13.9 16:25/M
31 Kevin Lindeman Ottawa IL 373 50 902 50:00.7 16:40/M
32 Tim Van Hoof Downs IL 641 53 999 1:08:07.4 22:42/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Parker Lasalle IL 1054 58 433 30:25.2 10:08/M
2 Susan Kubinski Ottawa IL 341 56 519 32:05.5 10:42/M
3 Rosanne Abbott Peru IL 825 56 536 32:21.8 10:47/M
4 Sally Fiesel Ottawa IL 210 57 632 35:42.6 11:54/M
5 Tracy Jefferson Peru IL 932 55 654 36:44.8 12:15/M
6 Christine Kowalczyk Mason OH 335 57 660 36:59.3 12:20/M
7 Kathy Kostos Lake Saint Louis MO 935 55 680 37:37.5 12:33/M
8 Debra Jean Turczyn Dalzell IL 630 56 684 37:38.1 12:33/M
9 Patricia Bianchi Richmond VA 53 57 755 40:29.6 13:30/M
10 Karen Leifheit Ottawa IL 366 59 774 42:26.9 14:09/M
11 angie senica La Salle IL 1078 57 776 42:36.2 14:12/M
12 Melinda Studstill Arlington IL 902 58 791 42:54.6 14:18/M
13 Mary Kaye Temple La Salle IL 613 58 856 46:50.2 15:37/M
14 Janie Baker Peru IL 10 59 866 47:11.3 15:44/M
15 Lori Munson Oglesby IL 744 56 913 50:45.8 16:55/M
16 Thelma Martin Oglesby IL 725 58 923 52:32.9 17:31/M
17 Julie Chamlin Chicago IL 1048 55 952 55:40.4 18:33/M
18 Dawn Wood Ottawa IL 684 59 961 56:32.3 18:51/M
19 Edna Daugherty Peru IL 158 58 992 1:01:24.5 20:28/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gathje Omaha NE 223 57 15 17:35.0 5:52/M
2 Mike Toohill Bloomington IL 620 55 72 21:44.0 7:15/M
3 Don Wisniewski South Bend IN 676 56 73 21:48.6 7:16/M
4 David Wisniewski Portland OR 675 56 99 23:00.3 7:40/M
5 Bryan Delvallee Oglesby IL 163 57 109 23:10.3 7:43/M
6 Dennis Nink Princeton IL 434 58 122 23:29.1 7:50/M
7 Fran Brolley Ottawa IL 768 59 141 23:51.3 7:57/M
8 John Thomas Grand Ridge IL 615 58 156 24:30.5 8:10/M
9 Mark Batty Olympia WA 24 56 165 24:40.6 8:14/M
10 Richard Greening Oglesby IL 745 55 316 27:49.2 9:16/M
11 Robert Yohas Ottawa IL 822 59 321 27:52.7 9:18/M
12 Brian Lundberg Channahon IL 382 57 386 29:26.1 9:49/M
13 Bill Rolander Lake Forest IL 510 59 406 29:54.9 9:58/M
14 Eric Dauber Tonica IL 156 57 454 30:43.2 10:14/M
15 Gary Batty North Aurora IL 23 59 464 30:56.1 10:19/M
16 Kenneth Nelson Ottawa IL 426 56 483 31:19.4 10:26/M
17 Steve Lukancic Peru IL 1074 57 508 31:56.1 10:39/M
18 Ron Daley Oswego IL 150 55 564 33:27.8 11:09/M
19 David Eike Alpharetta GA 189 57 590 34:25.0 11:28/M
20 Michael Grivetti Ladd IL 918 55 593 34:28.0 11:29/M
21 Javier Carreon Romeoville IL 97 59 596 34:40.3 11:33/M
22 Tony Messina Spring Valley IL 716 58 608 34:54.7 11:38/M
23 Leobardo Carreon Granville IL 98 57 668 37:24.6 12:28/M
24 Terry Trench Lasalle IL 625 57 754 40:28.0 13:29/M
25 William Liesse Dalzell IL 372 59 762 41:28.9 13:50/M
26 Mark Ambrose Oglesby IL 4 56 775 42:34.8 14:12/M
27 Nolan Hallock Tonica IL 247 57 803 43:39.3 14:33/M
28 John Warren Ottawa IL 654 55 827 45:16.5 15:06/M
29 Jeff Martin Oglesby IL 724 58 907 50:30.5 16:50/M
30 Tim Fassig Mendota IL 205 59 920 52:01.3 17:20/M
31 Daniel Gregorich Oglesby IL 861 59 956 55:42.9 18:34/M
32 Edward Kalnas Peru IL 316 58 975 58:31.8 19:31/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Roggy Wyanet IL 509 60 102 23:02.7 7:41/M
2 Dorene Barr Mendota IL 18 60 127 23:33.1 7:51/M
3 Carol Pratt Varna IL 41 60 397 29:42.4 9:54/M
4 Amy Novario Ottawa IL 437 60 574 33:59.1 11:20/M
5 Lynn Cawley La Salle IL 115 62 622 35:22.4 11:47/M
6 Rose Mary Carrico Peru IL 105 64 628 35:30.7 11:50/M
7 Jody Faletti La Salle IL 908 61 664 37:11.6 12:24/M
8 Mary Beth Miklavcic Spring Valley IL 415 60 674 37:34.3 12:31/M
9 Tina Sergenti Ottawa IL 550 60 714 38:37.3 12:52/M
10 Kathy Jaegle Peoria Heights IL 292 64 772 42:19.3 14:06/M
11 Elizabeth Meier Peru IL 956 64 779 42:40.4 14:13/M
12 Gayle Bianchi Oglesby IL 957 64 780 42:42.4 14:14/M
13 Connie Wilcoxson Peru IL 668 61 790 42:53.7 14:18/M
14 Christine Kalnas Carnegie PA 315 60 820 44:36.0 14:52/M
15 Marykay Kasperski-Honel Bourbonnais IL 327 64 850 46:34.3 15:31/M
16 Pam Engels Peru IL 198 60 868 47:17.1 15:46/M
17 Marla Neurohr Ottawa IL 430 60 885 48:32.3 16:11/M
18 Susan Coleman Hennepin IL 734 63 942 54:05.0 18:02/M
19 Nancy Brodko Mendota IL 735 60 943 54:05.2 18:02/M
20 Marcia Smetanko Le Roy IL 572 62 969 57:28.0 19:09/M
21 Linda Ridley Lasalle IL 1059 61 977 58:47.9 19:36/M
22 Sharon Hicks La Salle IL 273 61 978 58:48.0 19:36/M
23 Donna Coleman Utica IL 132 61 984 58:55.5 19:39/M
24 Rose Uranich Ottawa IL 635 61 996 1:04:03.9 21:21/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Fredericks Geneseo IL 218 60 23 18:27.4 6:09/M
2 Rick Coleman Utica IL 134 63 66 21:22.8 7:08/M
3 Michael Boehle Cornell IL 59 60 67 21:27.4 7:09/M
4 Mike Goodwin Dwight IL 232 64 153 24:23.1 8:08/M
5 Eugene Barr Mendota IL 19 60 323 27:54.5 9:18/M
6 David Hancock Peru IL 250 60 325 27:57.6 9:19/M
7 Rich Engels Peru IL 199 60 362 28:54.3 9:38/M
8 Greg Oseland Peru IL 972 61 383 29:18.0 9:46/M
9 Brian Perry Houston TX 460 62 426 30:17.7 10:06/M
10 Carroll Lulay Morton IL 378 63 432 30:24.5 10:08/M
11 Thomas McDonald Normal IL 400 62 451 30:42.7 10:14/M
12 Greg Washko Streator IL 656 64 460 30:50.5 10:17/M
13 Scott Olson La Salle IL 449 61 506 31:55.3 10:38/M
14 Kevin Schultz Ottawa IL 544 60 521 32:06.9 10:42/M
15 Gary Westefer Chicago IL 663 64 540 32:33.0 10:51/M
16 Carl Golden Spring Valley IL 231 60 547 32:51.6 10:57/M
17 Greg Durdan Grand Ridge IL 173 60 549 32:59.0 11:00/M
18 Nino Bianchi Richmond VA 52 63 550 33:02.2 11:01/M
19 Frank Brodko Mendota IL 736 63 580 34:08.0 11:23/M
20 Jeff Aubert Crystal Lake IL 8 63 606 34:53.4 11:38/M
21 Tom Ptak La Salle IL 480 62 623 35:22.6 11:48/M
22 Peter Meier Peru IL 955 64 701 38:17.5 12:46/M
23 Steve Novario Ottawa IL 438 61 728 39:33.1 13:11/M
24 Ronald Kalnas Carnegie PA 317 60 822 44:37.2 14:52/M
25 Mark Miklavcic Spring Valley IL 414 61 835 46:04.2 15:21/M
26 Mike Wielgopolan Ottawa IL 667 60 840 46:23.7 15:28/M
27 Terry Wrobleski Oglesby IL 689 63 974 58:30.0 19:30/M
28 Bill Shields Oglesby IL 552 61 988 59:07.2 19:42/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Walter Peru IL 703 67 329 28:01.0 9:20/M
2 Linda Ludwig Ashton IL 376 65 624 35:23.7 11:48/M
3 Kathy Bastuck Lasalle IL 22 68 657 36:54.2 12:18/M
4 Glenna Jones Granville IL 893 65 792 42:55.3 14:18/M
5 Pamela Coffey Peru IL 128 66 965 57:00.2 19:00/M
6 Pam Appel Evansville IN 740 67 994 1:02:12.4 20:44/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim McDonald Normal IL 399 67 91 22:45.3 7:35/M
2 Jeff Crownyrst Ottawa IL 1081 65 121 23:28.0 7:49/M
3 Merle Walter Peru IL 704 67 201 25:39.1 8:33/M
4 Richard Strack Tonica IL 596 66 299 27:23.6 9:08/M
5 Ed Messer Mount Morris IL 410 66 337 28:13.7 9:25/M
6 Bill Burkart Lasalle IL 85 66 414 30:02.0 10:01/M
7 Dan Cawley La Salle IL 114 67 666 37:16.1 12:25/M
8 Rick Truskoski Peru IL 629 65 691 37:51.8 12:37/M
9 Neil Schilling Oswego IL 539 67 704 38:19.4 12:46/M
10 Jerry Feyerharm Marseilles IL 207 67 712 38:35.4 12:52/M
11 gino branchi Oglesby IL 961 65 760 41:15.9 13:45/M
12 Robert Riehe Utica IL 899 66 844 46:31.3 15:30/M
13 Terry Klepp Morris IL 331 69 882 48:26.2 16:09/M
14 James McPhedran Lasalle County IL 404 69 937 53:41.6 17:54/M
15 Daniel Carrico Peru IL 104 65 957 55:43.2 18:34/M
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Vincent La Salle IL 647 72 807 43:45.4 14:35/M
2 Linda Johnson Ottawa IL 304 70 995 1:04:02.3 21:21/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Hortega Ottawa IL 702 70 189 25:21.4 8:27/M
2 Robert Steele Granville IL 788 70 304 27:27.3 9:09/M
3 Jon Bastuck Lasalle IL 21 70 403 29:52.5 9:58/M
4 Larry Lane Reddick IL 871 71 535 32:21.1 10:47/M
5 John Fanning Peru IL 895 73 649 36:36.3 12:12/M
6 Larry Roda Peru IL 504 71 834 45:59.2 15:20/M
7 Ken Chambers Magnolia IL 915 71 884 48:30.8 16:10/M
 

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Jane Pratt Granville IL 478 80 730 39:35.2 13:12/M
 

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Lamps Oglesby IL 760 76 458 30:47.0 10:16/M
2 Jim Plankenhorn Peru IL 472 78 819 44:34.9 14:52/M
3 Bob Rehn Mc Nabb IL 714 77 823 44:47.4 14:56/M
4 Randy Comba Princeton IL 1022 77 989 1:00:53.0 20:18/M