Optimist Classic

September 12, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

5th Grade

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR  
1 1 161 Sophia Ferrera Our Lady of the Assumption 7:07.5 7:08/M 5th  
2 2 89 Charity Steurer Home School EAGLES 7:30.7 7:31/M 5th  
3 3 91 Anna Turner Home School EAGLES 7:32.9 7:33/M 5th  
4 4 481 Abbie Claas St. John Vianney 7:38.3 7:38/M 5  
5 5 480 Raegan Punzel St. John Vianney 7:39.3 7:39/M 5  
6 6 28 Ashlyn Holloway Blackhawk Running Club 7:39.8 7:40/M 5th  
7 7 71 Cadence Andrews Home School EAGLES 7:51.6 7:52/M 4th  
8 8 210 Gracie Carlson St. Matthew Lutheran, Janesville 7:57.3 7:57/M 5th  
9 9 131 Celia May Marshall Middle School 8:12.0 8:12/M 5th  
10 10 156 Zoey Ziegler Marshall Middle School 8:12.8 8:13/M 5th  
11 11 188 Layla Kohl St. Joseph's 8:18.6 8:19/M 5th  
12 12 153 Natalie Wesson Marshall Middle School 8:19.0 8:19/M 5th  
13 (> 3) 72 Edelle Benedict Home School EAGLES 8:22.2 8:22/M 5th  
14 (> 3) 119 Alli Greco Marshall Middle School 8:27.1 8:27/M 5th  
15 13 179 Jade Risseeuw St William 8:31.8 8:32/M 5th  
16 (> 3) 98 Addison Belk Marshall Middle School 8:31.9 8:32/M 5th  
17 14 21 Julia Cooper Blackhawk Running Club 8:36.3 8:36/M 5th  
18 15 196 Soraya Strohbusch St. Joseph's 8:42.1 8:42/M 5th  
19 16 23 Harmony Coy Blackhawk Running Club 8:50.2 8:50/M 5th  
20 (> 3) 19 Olivia Chapman Blackhawk Running Club 8:51.4 8:51/M 5th  
21 17 204 Mia Johnson St. Mary 9:00.1 9:00/M 5th  
22 (> 3) 77 Sydney Hermans Home School EAGLES 9:02.7 9:03/M 5th  
23 (> 3) 87 Grace Stapelmann Home School EAGLES 9:07.7 9:08/M 5th  
24 (> 3) 96 Kamryn Anderson Marshall Middle School 9:09.2 9:09/M 5th  
25 (> 3) 148 Alexandrea Slack Marshall Middle School 9:16.8 9:17/M 5th  
26 18 192 Whitney May St. Joseph's 9:30.7 9:31/M 5th  
27 19 166 Josie Newman Our Lady of the Assumption 9:32.8 9:33/M 5th  
28 20 216 Bryn Hart St. Paul's Lutheran 9:32.8 9:33/M 5th  
29 21 177 Olivia Richards St William 9:36.4 9:36/M 5th  
30 (> 3) 113 Madeline Frazier Marshall Middle School 9:39.9 9:40/M 5th  
31 (> 3) 114 Edie Frick Marshall Middle School 9:40.0 9:40/M 5th  
32 (> 3) 39 Kiera Nelson Blackhawk Running Club 9:40.1 9:40/M 5th  
33 (> 3) 151 Lillith Wagner Marshall Middle School 9:40.6 9:41/M 5th  
34 22 172 Abbie Jelinek St William 9:41.1 9:41/M 5th  
35 (> 3) 154 Karrington Williams Marshall Middle School 9:43.2 9:43/M 5th  
36 (> 3) 41 Carmen Pibal Blackhawk Running Club 9:48.2 9:48/M 5th  
37 (> 3) 26 Peyton Gilson Blackhawk Running Club 9:49.4 9:49/M 5th  
38 23 206 Bryana Olver St. Mary 9:53.4 9:53/M 5th  
39 (> 3) 199 Sophia Ulrich St. Joseph's 10:11.3 10:11/M 5th  
40 (> 3) 100 Felicity Bobzien Marshall Middle School 10:14.8 10:15/M 5th  
41 (> 3) 46 Kaylee Stortz Blackhawk Running Club 10:20.4 10:20/M 5th  
42 (> 3) 15 Isabelle Anderson Blackhawk Running Club 10:23.9 10:24/M 5th  
43 (> 3) 146 Kellyn Schoof Marshall Middle School 10:28.3 10:28/M 5th  
44 (> 3) 109 Taylor Dampier Marshall Middle School 10:43.6 10:44/M 5th  
45 (> 3) 130 Maliya Maurer Marshall Middle School 11:29.3 11:29/M 5th  
46 (> 3) 150 Gemma Vanderkooi Marshall Middle School 11:50.0 11:50/M 5th  
47 (> 3) 142 Sasha Rheinschmidt Marshall Middle School 12:00.5 12:01/M 5th  
48 (> 3) 106 Amariana Coleman Marshall Middle School 13:00.7 13:01/M 5th  
49 (> 3) 118 Lillian Gravert Marshall Middle School 13:02.4 13:02/M 5th  
50 (> 3) 108 Molly Cunningham Marshall Middle School 13:19.9 13:20/M 5th  
51 (> 3) 133 Mylee McLean Marshall Middle School 14:25.2 14:25/M 5th  
52 (> 3) 103 Alexa Castillo Marshall Middle School 14:27.5 14:28/M 5th  
53 24 479 Taylor Bengtson St. John Vianney 14:51.7 14:52/M 5  
54 (> 3) 122 Ella Huber Marshall Middle School 14:59.7 15:00/M 5th  
55 (> 3) 102 Jocelyn Carlton Marshall Middle School 15:02.0 15:02/M 5th  

Overall Finish List - Boys

5th Grade

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR  
1 1 242 Graeson Geiger Blackhawk Running Club 6:34.2 6:34/M 5th  
2 2 459 Grant Lindau St. Paul's Lutheran 6:38.9 6:39/M 5th  
3 3 322 Dru Degraaf Marshall Middle School 6:39.9 6:40/M 5th  
4 4 253 Connor Luebke Blackhawk Running Club 6:41.1 6:41/M 5th  
5 5 380 Everett Thompson Marshall Middle School 6:42.8 6:43/M 5th  
6 6 362 Noah Polzin Marshall Middle School 6:43.6 6:44/M 5th  
7 7 436 Jameson Stafford St. Joseph's 6:44.2 6:44/M 5th  
8 8 291 Colson Henkel Home School EAGLES 6:48.6 6:49/M 5th  
9 9 268 Vincent Sitkiewitz Blackhawk Running Club 6:53.0 6:53/M 5th  
10 10 410 Alec Betlach St William 6:53.6 6:54/M 5th  
11 (> 3) 377 Jack Spielman Marshall Middle School 6:57.5 6:58/M 5th  
12 11 280 John Palenik Holy Family 6:58.9 6:59/M 5th  
13 12 412 Eli Davis St William 6:59.0 6:59/M 5th  
14 (> 3) 335 Landon Henry Marshall Middle School 7:03.8 7:04/M 5th  
15 13 418 Max Kruser St William 7:11.2 7:11/M 5th  
16 (> 3) 272 Benjamin Torrenga Blackhawk Running Club 7:11.6 7:12/M 5th  
17 (> 3) 238 Ian Engstrom Blackhawk Running Club 7:22.4 7:22/M 5th  
18 14 501 Dryden Jones St. John Vianney 7:27.8 7:28/M 5  
19 15 462 Nicholas Mullen St. Paul's Lutheran 7:28.8 7:29/M 5th  
20 16 297 Drake Nimmo Home School EAGLES 7:38.2 7:38/M 5th  
21 (> 3) 234 Logan Crossman Blackhawk Running Club 7:44.1 7:44/M 5th  
22 17 397 Gabriel Kirsch Our Lady of the Assumption 7:45.6 7:46/M 5th  
23 18 396 Nik Howard Our Lady of the Assumption 7:45.7 7:46/M 5th  
24 (> 3) 386 Alex Wiese Marshall Middle School 7:49.6 7:50/M 5th  
25 (> 3) 323 Gavin Dempsey Marshall Middle School 7:59.4 7:59/M 5th  
26 19 405 Isaac Kamps Our Redeemer Lutheran Church with School 7:59.7 8:00/M 5th  
27 20 444 Alex Villalpando St. Mary 8:02.0 8:02/M 5th  
28 21 464 Jagger Oas St. Paul's Lutheran 8:04.5 8:05/M 5th  
29 22 447 Nico Caminata St. Matthew Lutheran, Janesville 8:08.2 8:08/M 5th  
30 (> 3) 463 Wraith O'Connell St. Paul's Lutheran 8:11.0 8:11/M 5th  
31 (> 3) 376 Grant Smith Marshall Middle School 8:12.0 8:12/M 5th  
32 (> 3) 239 Grayson Eske Blackhawk Running Club 8:13.7 8:14/M 5th  
33 (> 3) 387 Cody Wiese Marshall Middle School 8:14.6 8:15/M 5th  
34 (> 3) 391 Easton Zastrow Marshall Middle School 8:15.9 8:16/M 5th  
35 (> 3) 334 Gavin Hart Marshall Middle School 8:16.7 8:17/M 5th  
36 (> 3) 372 Aidan Siegel Marshall Middle School 8:21.4 8:21/M 5th  
37 23 446 Brayden Becker St. Matthew Lutheran, Janesville 8:29.3 8:29/M 5th  
38 (> 3) 265 Carter Schroeder Blackhawk Running Club 8:34.2 8:34/M 5th  
39 24 432 Daniel Lewis St. Joseph's 8:40.8 8:41/M 5th  
40 25 304 Owen Sorbe Home School EAGLES 8:48.9 8:49/M 5th  
41 26 408 Jonah Wehmeier Our Redeemer Lutheran Church with School 8:54.9 8:55/M 5th  
42 (> 3) 339 Evan Kirkpatrick Marshall Middle School 8:55.3 8:55/M 5th  
43 (> 3) 231 Tanner Bergey Blackhawk Running Club 8:56.9 8:57/M 4th  
44 27 437 Elliot Wirth St. Joseph's 8:57.7 8:58/M 5th  
45 (> 3) 355 Cooper Mitchell Marshall Middle School 9:00.5 9:01/M 5th  
46 (> 3) 435 Gavin Nsibirwa St. Joseph's 9:02.9 9:03/M 5th  
47 (> 3) 275 Nicholas Wipperfurth Blackhawk Running Club 9:04.4 9:04/M 5th  
48 (> 3) 378 Braeden Stecker Marshall Middle School 9:07.3 9:07/M 5th  
49 (> 3) 336 Christopher Hernandez-Sherman Marshall Middle School 9:07.4 9:07/M 5th  
50 (> 3) 369 Alijah Royster Marshall Middle School 9:14.3 9:14/M 5th  
51 (> 3) 300 Nathaniel Pfarr Home School EAGLES 9:18.0 9:18/M 5th  
52 28 407 Xander Schuknecht Our Redeemer Lutheran Church with School 9:19.1 9:19/M 5th  
53 (> 3) 411 Dailey Conkle St William 9:21.4 9:21/M 5th  
54 29 498 Evan Zastrow St. John Vianney 9:25.7 9:26/M 5  
55 (> 3) 332 Tyler Hagen Marshall Middle School 9:27.3 9:27/M 5th  
56 (> 3) 333 Thomas Halweg Marshall Middle School 9:27.5 9:28/M 5th  
57 30 500 Louie Lyons St. John Vianney 9:29.0 9:29/M 5  
58 (> 3) 365 Oliver Randolph Marshall Middle School 9:29.1 9:29/M 5th  
59 (> 3) 326 Jackson Frazier Marshall Middle School 9:31.6 9:32/M 5th  
60 (> 3) 425 Henry Simmons St William 9:31.9 9:32/M 5th  
61 (> 3) 469 Fin Ruthe St. Paul's Lutheran 9:37.6 9:38/M 5th  
62 (> 3) 264 Zach Rottmann Blackhawk Running Club 9:37.8 9:38/M 5th  
63 (> 3) 420 Emmet McCue St William 9:38.6 9:39/M 5th  
64 (> 3) 502 Samuel Johnson St. John Vianney 9:43.1 9:43/M 5  
65 (> 3) 370 Rowan Sanovich Marshall Middle School 9:57.5 9:58/M 5th  
66 (> 3) 374 Tylor Slack Marshall Middle School 10:30.9 10:31/M 5th  
67 (> 3) 257 Drew McDonough Blackhawk Running Club 10:31.2 10:31/M 5th  
68 (> 3) 363 Carter Porter Marshall Middle School 10:33.9 10:34/M 5th  
69 31 450 Alex Schmitt St. Matthew Lutheran, Janesville 10:48.2 10:48/M 5th  
70 (> 3) 388 William Wyss Marshall Middle School 11:14.1 11:14/M 5th  
71 (> 3) 230 Aiden Barr Blackhawk Running Club 11:29.2 11:29/M 5th  
72 (> 3) 312 Tyler Ashmore Marshall Middle School 12:15.3 12:15/M 5th  
73 (> 3) 244 Jackson Godfrey Blackhawk Running Club 12:20.3 12:20/M 5th  
74 (> 3) 401 Charlie Hage Our Redeemer Lutheran Church with School 12:36.3 12:36/M 5th  
75 (> 3) 299 Charlie Pfarr Home School EAGLES 16:11.1 16:11/M 5th  
76 32 Ghost Number 1 Holy Family 10:48.2  
77 33 Ghost Number 2 Holy Family 10:48.2  
78 32 Ghost Number 1 Our Lady of the Assumption 10:48.2  
79 32 Ghost Number 1 St. Mary 10:48.2