Optimist Classic

September 12, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

8th Grade

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR  
1 1 162 Kaylee Harter Our Lady of the Assumption 6:30.8 6:31/M 8th  
2 2 183 Nora Congdon St. Joseph's 6:47.9 6:48/M 8th  
3 3 219 Mya Nicholson St. Paul's Lutheran 6:50.9 6:51/M 8th  
4 4 30 Kaylee Jordan Blackhawk Running Club 6:56.0 6:56/M 8th  
5 5 49 Alexis Veenhuis Blackhawk Running Club 7:01.3 7:01/M 8th  
6 6 52 Mya Barnes Edison 7:01.4 7:01/M 8th  
7 7 207 Paige Pryne St. Mary 7:02.5 7:03/M 8th  
8 8 145 Kendal Richard Marshall Middle School 7:04.8 7:05/M 8th  
9 9 123 Annabelle Hundt Marshall Middle School 7:16.1 7:16/M 8th  
10 10 13 Caitlin Wirth Beloit Turner Middle School 7:27.1 7:27/M 8th  
11 11 209 Ava Spies St. Mary 7:34.9 7:35/M 8th  
12 12 495 Ella Loveland St. John Vianney 7:52.1 7:52/M 8  
13 13 189 Maddy Kontny St. Joseph's 7:53.0 7:53/M 8th  
14 14 194 Hilde Rue St. Joseph's 7:56.8 7:57/M 8th  
15 15 78 Autumn Karampatsos Home School EAGLES 7:57.7 7:58/M 8th  
16 16 3 Hannah Hanson Beloit Turner Middle School 8:01.0 8:01/M 8th  
17 17 64 Therese Leone Holy Family 8:01.7 8:02/M 7th  
18 18 63 Charlotte Gunby Holy Family 8:04.8 8:05/M 7th  
19 19 494 Tatum Richardson St. John Vianney 8:08.1 8:08/M 8  
20 20 68 Kayleigh Schlipp Holy Family 8:08.6 8:09/M 7th  
21 21 88 Hannah Stapelmann Home School EAGLES 8:12.8 8:13/M 8th  
22 22 97 Abi Austin Marshall Middle School 8:14.9 8:15/M 8th  
23 23 83 Esther Rolsma Home School EAGLES 8:18.7 8:19/M 8th  
24 (> 3) 69 Molly Tejeda Holy Family 8:39.4 8:39/M 7th  
25 24 10 Dakota Thomas Beloit Turner Middle School 8:39.5 8:40/M 8th  
26 25 167 Evelyn Horvat Our Redeemer Lutheran Church with School 9:03.6 9:04/M 8th  
27 (> 3) 7 Bethini Mosher Beloit Turner Middle School 9:04.9 9:05/M 8th  
28 (> 3) 70 Asia Andrews Home School EAGLES 9:07.4 9:07/M 8th  
29 (> 3) 4 Lily Hess Beloit Turner Middle School 9:18.0 9:18/M 8th  
30 (> 3) 105 Jenna Coe Marshall Middle School 9:21.0 9:21/M 8th  
31 (> 3) 93 Lauren Adams Marshall Middle School 9:21.4 9:21/M 8th  
32 (> 3) 200 Sofia Unate St. Joseph's 9:42.7 9:43/M 8th  
33 26 59 Emily Jensen Edison 9:54.0 9:54/M 8th  
34 27 58 Lily Hornung Edison 10:01.6 10:02/M 8th  
35 (> 3) 54 Larae Castle Edison 10:13.3 10:13/M 8th  
36 28 205 Nina Johnson St. Mary 10:24.1 10:24/M 8th  
37 (> 3) 75 Jessie Hein Home School EAGLES 10:55.2 10:55/M 8th  
38 29 Ghost Number 1 Our Lady of the Assumption 10:24.1  
39 30 Ghost Number 2 Our Lady of the Assumption 10:24.1  
40 29 Ghost Number 1 Our Redeemer Lutheran Church with School 10:24.1  
41 29 Ghost Number 1 St William 10:24.1  
42 29 Ghost Number 1 St. Matthew Lutheran, Janesville 10:24.1  
43 30 Ghost Number 2 St. Matthew Lutheran, Janesville 10:24.1  
44 29 Ghost Number 1 St. John Vianney 10:24.1  

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Grade

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR  
1 1 460 Noah Martinson St. Paul's Lutheran 5:13.4 5:13/M 8th  
2 2 269 Benjamin Stricker Blackhawk Running Club 5:28.3 5:28/M 8th  
3 3 510 Evan Lawton St. John Vianney 5:35.4 5:35/M 8  
4 4 278 Thomas Hunstiger Holy Family 5:53.2 5:53/M 8th  
5 5 509 Charlie Claas St. John Vianney 6:01.0 6:01/M 8  
6 6 466 Gavin Roth St. Paul's Lutheran 6:09.7 6:10/M 8th  
7 7 430 Francis Kuefler St. Joseph's 6:13.7 6:14/M 8th  
8 8 472 Caleb Wier St. Paul's Lutheran 6:17.1 6:17/M 8th  
9 9 358 Jack Myre Marshall Middle School 6:22.7 6:23/M 8th  
10 10 383 Toby Varela Marshall Middle School 6:28.2 6:28/M 8th  
11 11 394 Anthony Ferrera Our Lady of the Assumption 6:31.2 6:31/M 8th  
12 12 403 Carter Horton Our Redeemer Lutheran Church with School 6:31.6 6:32/M 8th  
13 13 431 Noah Last St. Joseph's 6:31.9 6:32/M 8th  
14 14 442 Cole Spies St. Mary 6:43.7 6:44/M 8th  
15 15 309 Jason Swets Home School EAGLES 6:45.1 6:45/M 8th  
16 16 441 Tavyne Schnuck St. Mary 6:46.7 6:47/M 8th  
17 17 406 Garrity Morris Our Redeemer Lutheran Church with School 6:58.1 6:58/M 8th  
18 18 449 Sam Schmidt St. Matthew Lutheran, Janesville 7:00.6 7:01/M 8th  
19 19 274 Kyle Wipperfurth Blackhawk Running Club 7:07.1 7:07/M 8th  
20 20 232 Owen Blackwell Blackhawk Running Club 7:11.4 7:11/M 8th  
21 21 286 Max Whitten Holy Family 7:13.3 7:13/M 8th  
22 22 438 Jackson Bertagnoli St. Mary 7:14.0 7:14/M 8th  
23 (> 3) 251 William Lemke Blackhawk Running Club 7:19.7 7:20/M 8th  
24 23 416 Noah Herbst St William 7:20.6 7:21/M 8th  
25 24 379 Derek Thompson Marshall Middle School 7:20.9 7:21/M 8th  
26 (> 3) 248 Hayden Kincaid Blackhawk Running Club 7:21.7 7:22/M 8th  
27 25 5 Carlos Ramirez Beloit Turner Middle School 7:25.0 7:25/M 8th  
28 26 224 Gabe Adams Beloit Turner Middle School 7:33.1 7:33/M 8th  
29 27 409 Cap Abbott St William 8:41.7 8:42/M 8th  
30 (> 3) 381 Tobyn Tilton Marshall Middle School 9:34.6 9:35/M 8th