SPC Conference

October 18, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys F/S

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Plainfield North                       65               4   6   7  19  29  31  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:12.1

    2 YHS                                    69               8   9  10  14  28  37  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:28.8

    3 Plainfield Central                     75               3  11  16  21  24  36  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:29.6

    4 Oswego East High School                99               1   5  17  32  44  48  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:15.8

    5 Oswego High School                    102               2  15  18  22  45  54  69         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:34.4

    6 Minooka                               111              12  13  23  25  38  43  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:55.1

    7 Plainfield South Cougars              156              26  27  30  34  39  52  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:16.1

    8 West Aurora High School               226              20  40  42  58  66  77  78         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:07.0

    9 Joliet Central                        261              35  47  51  55  73  74  76         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:52.3

   10 Joliet West                           298              41  60  64  65  68  70  71         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:55.0

   11 Plainfield East High School           315              49  59  62  63  82  83  84         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:31.4

   12 Romeoville High School                343              50  67  72  75  79  80  81         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:23.5


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys F/S

All Runners

Plainfield North    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  65  Team Score (times):    1:25:12.1   Average Time: 17:02.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    639  Oliver Burns                    4            4        16:40.5      16:40.5      0:18.5
    2    671  Cooper Shelton                  6           10        16:48.1      33:28.6      0:26.1
    3    676  Suchir Sumant                   7           17        16:53.3      50:22.0      0:31.3
    4    637  Josh Bedford                   19           36        17:16.8    1:07:38.9      0:54.9
    5    678  Ryan Tracey                    29           65        17:33.1    1:25:12.1      1:11.2
    6    674  Maxim Snitko                   31           96        17:35.8    1:42:47.9      1:13.8
    7    672  Nick Simpson                   33          129        17:44.9    2:00:32.8      1:22.9

YHS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  69  Team Score (times):    1:25:28.8   Average Time: 17:05.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    800  Nathan Summers                  8            8        16:54.3      16:54.3      0:32.3
    2    794  Hayden Reyes                    9           17        16:58.6      33:52.9      0:36.6
    3    772  Nick Clever                    10           27        16:58.6      50:51.6      0:36.7
    4    777  Brody Ferko                    14           41        17:06.0    1:07:57.6      0:44.0
    5    951  Ben Whaley                     28           69        17:31.1    1:25:28.8      1:09.1
    6    769  Dillan Black                   37          106        17:52.6    1:43:21.4      1:30.6
    7    796  Zachary Russo                  56          162        19:00.6    2:02:22.0      2:38.6

Plainfield Central    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  75  Team Score (times):    1:25:29.6   Average Time: 17:05.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    588  Paul De Avila                   3            3        16:40.0      16:40.0      0:18.0
    2    594  Mike Forbear                   11           14        17:00.6      33:40.6      0:38.6
    3    617  Aaron Wyckoff                  16           30        17:07.2      50:47.8      0:45.2
    4    608  Cameron Mulyk                  21           51        17:19.2    1:08:07.1      0:57.2
    5    612  Alex Rojo                      24           75        17:22.4    1:25:29.6      1:00.4
    6    615  Tanner Torri                   36          111        17:50.3    1:43:19.9      1:28.3
    7    601  Patrick Kacena                 46          157        18:20.5    2:01:40.5      1:58.5

Oswego East High School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  99  Team Score (times):    1:26:15.8   Average Time: 17:15.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    509  Alexander Das                   1            1        16:21.9      16:21.9      0:00.0
    2    539  Noel Velasquez                  5            6        16:44.5      33:06.5      0:22.5
    3    522  Charlie McElyea                17           23        17:08.9      50:15.4      0:46.9
    4    523  Parker Nold                    32           55        17:44.0    1:07:59.4      1:22.0
    5    521  Jacob Lanzara                  44           99        18:16.3    1:26:15.8      1:54.4
    6    499  Brady Benoit                   48          147        18:25.6    1:44:41.5      2:03.6
    7    528  Carter Pankiewicz              61          208        19:08.6    2:03:50.1      2:46.6

Oswego High School    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 102  Team Score (times):    1:26:34.4   Average Time: 17:18.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    562  Colby Lee                       2            2        16:36.2      16:36.2      0:14.3
    2    546  Braden Cardamone               15           17        17:06.9      33:43.1      0:44.9
    3    554  Benjamin Forsell               18           35        17:11.4      50:54.6      0:49.4
    4    578  Michael Smart                  22           57        17:20.3    1:08:14.9      0:58.3
    5    567  Brady Monahan                  45          102        18:19.5    1:26:34.4      1:57.5
    6    543  Jett Breed                     54          156        18:47.6    1:45:22.1      2:25.6
    7    583  Matthew Zeuli                  69          225        19:50.4    2:05:12.5      3:28.4

Minooka    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 111  Team Score (times):    1:26:55.1   Average Time: 17:23.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    481  Jason Riley                    12           12        17:03.9      17:03.9      0:41.9
    2    459  Alexander Forster              13           25        17:04.3      34:08.3      0:42.4
    3    443  Zachary Balzer                 23           48        17:22.3      51:30.6      1:00.3
    4    480  Ben Resar                      25           73        17:25.0    1:08:55.6      1:03.0
    5    467  Cole Kics                      38          111        17:59.4    1:26:55.1      1:37.4
    6    475  James Motsch                   43          154        18:08.3    1:45:03.4      1:46.3
    7    477  Nick Paugys                    53          207        18:39.6    2:03:43.0      2:17.6

Plainfield South Cougars    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 156  Team Score (times):    1:28:16.1   Average Time: 17:39.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    713  Ramon Uresti                   26           26        17:25.9      17:25.9      1:03.9
    2    710  Grant Swanson                  27           53        17:25.9      34:51.8      1:03.9
    3    714  Emilio Venegas                 30           83        17:34.1      52:25.9      1:12.1
    4    708  B.j. Sorg                      34          117        17:47.6    1:10:13.6      1:25.6
    5    684  Louie Dealba                   39          156        18:02.4    1:28:16.1      1:40.5
    6    716  Jack Wright                    52          208        18:39.3    1:46:55.4      2:17.3
    7    691  Luis Gradilla                  57          265        19:06.0    2:06:01.4      2:44.0

West Aurora High School    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 226  Team Score (times):    1:32:07.0   Average Time: 18:25.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    760  Horacio Rosario                20           20        17:17.0      17:17.0      0:55.0
    2    758  Ty Rodgers                     40           60        18:04.4      35:21.4      1:42.4
    3    754  Braydon Peterson               42          102        18:05.0      53:26.5      1:43.1
    4    765  Jaylen Valenciano              58          160        19:07.0    1:12:33.6      2:45.0
    5    742  Mason Einsiedel                66          226        19:33.4    1:32:07.0      3:11.4
    6    738  Clayton Burnett                77          303        20:39.5    1:52:46.6      4:17.5
    7    756  Rocco Robbins                  78          381        20:52.6    2:13:39.2      4:30.6

Joliet Central    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 261  Team Score (times):    1:33:52.3   Average Time: 18:46.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    394  Alex Ortiz                     35           35        17:48.0      17:48.0      1:26.1
    2    392  Edwyn Ochoa-Garcia             47           82        18:23.2      36:11.3      2:01.2
    3    393  Abraham Ortiz                  51          133        18:30.3      54:41.6      2:08.3
    4    383  Carlos Manzo                   55          188        18:55.2    1:13:36.8      2:33.2
    5    404  Julian Ruiz                    73          261        20:15.5    1:33:52.3      3:53.5
    6    399  Matthew Reyes                  74          335        20:16.6    1:54:09.0      3:54.6
    7    379  Rafael Gutierrez               76          411        20:34.2    2:14:43.2      4:12.2

Joliet West    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 298  Team Score (times):    1:35:55.0   Average Time: 19:11.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    417  Romeo Grembowicz               41           41        18:04.7      18:04.7      1:42.7
    2    409  Jesse Alvarez                  60          101        19:08.4      37:13.1      2:46.4
    3    420  Matt Lunsford                  64          165        19:25.3      56:38.5      3:03.4
    4    411  Bryan Carlos                   65          230        19:32.2    1:16:10.8      3:10.2
    5    436  Colton Sullivan                68          298        19:44.2    1:35:55.0      3:22.2
    6    427  Jake Pearson                   70          368        19:53.5    1:55:48.6      3:31.5
    7    410  Nick Blaauw                    71          439        19:57.5    2:15:46.1      3:35.5

Plainfield East High School    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 315  Team Score (times):    1:40:31.4   Average Time: 20:06.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    618  Kevin Birge                    49           49        18:27.6      18:27.6      2:05.6
    2    622  Ryan Dungo                     59          108        19:08.4      37:36.0      2:46.4
    3    628  Carter Neubauer                62          170        19:14.6      56:50.6      2:52.6
    4    619  Ryan Ciezczak                  63          233        19:21.8    1:16:12.5      2:59.8
    5    620  Trevor Czarney                 82          315        24:18.9    1:40:31.4      7:56.9
    6    624  Luke Jovceski                  83          398        24:43.8    2:05:15.2      8:21.8
    7    630  Nick Wilke                     84          482        27:12.8    2:32:28.1     10:50.8

Romeoville High School    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 343  Team Score (times):    1:39:23.5   Average Time: 19:52.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    719  Tristen Cohn                   50           50        18:28.2      18:28.2      2:06.2
    2    723  Nathan Florendo                67          117        19:38.6      38:06.8      3:16.6
    3    732  Josh Rizaldo                   72          189        20:05.2      58:12.0      3:43.2
    4    727  Victor Lopez                   75          264        20:16.9    1:18:28.9      3:54.9
    5    733  Zaid Rodriguez                 79          343        20:54.5    1:39:23.5      4:32.6
    6    721  Angelo Escalon                 80          423        22:14.9    2:01:38.4      5:52.9
    7    720  Jack Dattomo                   81          504        22:19.5    2:23:58.0      5:57.5