SPC Conference

October 18, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Oswego East High School                43               4   6   8  10  15  17  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:11.7

    2 Minooka                                43               2   3   7   9  22  27  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:07.9

    3 YHS                                    98              11  12  20  21  34  48  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:29.9

    4 Oswego High School                    124              16  23  26  28  31  32  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:24.3

    5 Plainfield North                      149              14  19  37  39  40  45  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:06.3

    6 Plainfield South Cougars              152              13  24  30  36  49  55  71         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:14.9

    7 West Aurora High School               183               1  18  51  56  57  58  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:03.9

    8 Joliet Central                        183               5  35  38  46  59  60  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:01.5

    9 Plainfield Central                    220              33  42  44  47  54  67  72         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:21.8

   10 Joliet West                           253              25  43  52  65  68  69  70         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:04.4

   11 Romeoville High School                327              53  62  64  73  75                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:14.0

   12 Plainfield East High School           390              76  77  78  79  80  81  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:30.8


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity

All Runners

Oswego East High School    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  43  Team Score (times):    1:19:11.7   Average Time: 15:50.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    498  Heriberto Alvarez               4            4        15:33.5      15:33.5      0:06.6
    2    541  Brad Wiggins                    6           10        15:37.5      31:11.0      0:10.6
    3    502  Nicholas Bozarth                8           18        15:50.4      47:01.5      0:23.5
    4    540  Luke Wentz                     10           28        15:57.5    1:02:59.0      0:30.6
    5    520  Maverick Lange                 15           43        16:12.6    1:19:11.7      0:45.7
    6    504  Nathan Brischetto              17           60        16:18.3    1:35:30.0      0:51.4
    7    514  Nick Henz                      29           89        16:35.9    1:52:05.9      1:09.0

Minooka    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  43  Team Score (times):    1:19:07.9   Average Time: 15:49.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    493  Vincent Van Eck                 2            2        15:32.3      15:32.3      0:05.4
    2    478  Hunter Phillips                 3            5        15:32.7      31:05.1      0:05.8
    3    463  Jason Hoffman                   7           12        15:44.6      46:49.8      0:17.7
    4    484  Daniel Schalk                   9           21        15:54.5    1:02:44.3      0:27.6
    5    458  Emerson Fayman                 22           43        16:23.6    1:19:07.9      0:56.7
    6    448  Nathaniel Chaidez              27           70        16:31.2    1:35:39.2      1:04.3
    7    449  Nicholas Chaidez               61          131        17:54.2    1:53:33.4      2:27.3

YHS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  98  Team Score (times):    1:21:29.9   Average Time: 16:18.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    950  Ivan Westcott                  11           11        16:01.1      16:01.1      0:34.2
    2    792  Austin Popplewell              12           23        16:03.2      32:04.3      0:36.3
    3    775  Jackson Edwards                20           43        16:18.8      48:23.2      0:51.9
    4    783  Austin Hunter                  21           64        16:22.3    1:04:45.5      0:55.4
    5    784  Colin Kachlic                  34           98        16:44.4    1:21:29.9      1:17.5
    6    780  Aiden Goodwin                  48          146        17:15.1    1:38:45.1      1:48.2
    7    773  Andy Cox                       50          196        17:17.8    1:56:02.9      1:50.9

Oswego High School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 124  Team Score (times):    1:22:24.3   Average Time: 16:28.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    549  Balin Doud                     16           16        16:17.2      16:17.2      0:50.3
    2    551  Owen Erickson                  23           39        16:24.1      32:41.4      0:57.2
    3    542  Jacob Bohnert                  26           65        16:29.9      49:11.3      1:03.0
    4    576  Kole Schramm                   28           93        16:35.0    1:05:46.3      1:08.1
    5    560  Benjamin Huey                  31          124        16:38.0    1:22:24.3      1:11.1
    6    555  Ethan Forsell                  32          156        16:39.2    1:39:03.5      1:12.3
    7    568  Brady Nelson                   41          197        16:58.0    1:56:01.5      1:31.1

Plainfield North    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 149  Team Score (times):    1:23:06.3   Average Time: 16:37.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    677  Matthew Thomas                 14           14        16:08.7      16:08.7      0:41.8
    2    657  Ryan Maseman                   19           33        16:18.6      32:27.3      0:51.7
    3    667  Jake Rutkowski                 37           70        16:49.3      49:16.6      1:22.4
    4    659  Ian Morrison                   39          109        16:52.1    1:06:08.8      1:25.2
    5    664  Andrew Radulovich              40          149        16:57.5    1:23:06.3      1:30.6
    6    646  Sean Curran                    45          194        17:08.3    1:40:14.7      1:41.4
    7    680  Dylan Young                    63          257        17:55.1    1:58:09.8      2:28.2

Plainfield South Cougars    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 152  Team Score (times):    1:23:14.9   Average Time: 16:39.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    715  Ryan Wengler                   13           13        16:05.1      16:05.1      0:38.2
    2    692  Matthew Graham                 24           37        16:26.6      32:31.7      0:59.7
    3    707  Jake Schoo                     30           67        16:36.9      49:08.6      1:10.0
    4    706  Ethan Reynoso                  36          103        16:48.6    1:05:57.3      1:21.7
    5    712  Grant Trentz                   49          152        17:17.6    1:23:14.9      1:50.7
    6    683  Scott Crabb                    55          207        17:29.4    1:40:44.4      2:02.5
    7    696  Riley Jepsen                   71          278        18:23.2    1:59:07.6      2:56.3

West Aurora High School    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 183  Team Score (times):    1:24:03.9   Average Time: 16:48.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    752  Jackson Morrill                 1            1        15:26.9      15:26.9      0:00.0
    2    746  Seth Kunio                     18           19        16:18.6      31:45.5      0:51.7
    3    749  Nathan Lindstrom               51           70        17:18.9      49:04.4      1:52.0
    4    762  Tyler Smith                    56          126        17:29.7    1:06:34.2      2:02.8
    5    757  Jacob Roberts                  57          183        17:29.7    1:24:03.9      2:02.8
    6    743  Adem Estrefi                   58          241        17:33.2    1:41:37.2      2:06.3
    7    761  Jesus Sanchez                  66          307        18:05.2    1:59:42.5      2:38.3

Joliet Central    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 183  Team Score (times):    1:24:01.5   Average Time: 16:48.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    378  Jay Dworak                      5            5        15:34.1      15:34.1      0:07.2
    2    401  Alex Robinson                  35           40        16:45.5      32:19.6      1:18.6
    3    402  Daniel Rodriguez               38           78        16:50.8      49:10.5      1:23.9
    4    406  Erik Tejeda                    46          124        17:12.9    1:06:23.4      1:46.0
    5    385  Eddie Martinez                 59          183        17:38.1    1:24:01.5      2:11.2
    6    388  Angel Melgarejo                60          243        17:44.7    1:41:46.3      2:17.8
    7    370  Ben Baltz                      74          317        18:48.5    2:00:34.9      3:21.6

Plainfield Central    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 220  Team Score (times):    1:25:21.8   Average Time: 17:04.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    590  Austin Emrath                  33           33        16:40.3      16:40.3      1:13.4
    2    597  Dan Hale                       42           75        17:01.0      33:41.3      1:34.1
    3    586  Ryan Bonomo                    44          119        17:01.8      50:43.2      1:34.9
    4    592  Dean Eubanks                   47          166        17:14.8    1:07:58.0      1:47.9
    5    584  Tommy Adelmann                 54          220        17:23.7    1:25:21.8      1:56.8
    6    596  Colin Graefen                  67          287        18:09.6    1:43:31.4      2:42.7
    7    614  Kyle Schick                    72          359        18:35.1    2:02:06.5      3:08.2

Joliet West    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 253  Team Score (times):    1:27:04.4   Average Time: 17:24.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    433  Julian Rosenbach               25           25        16:26.9      16:26.9      1:00.0
    2    429  Luke Pollack                   43           68        17:01.0      33:27.9      1:34.1
    3    416  Xander Gottner                 52          120        17:22.5      50:50.5      1:55.6
    4    435  Tony Segura                    65          185        18:03.9    1:08:54.4      2:37.0
    5    440  Chris Velez                    68          253        18:09.9    1:27:04.4      2:43.0
    6    423  Patrick Olson                  69          322        18:10.7    1:45:15.2      2:43.8
    7    414  Jaime Galvan                   70          392        18:13.1    2:03:28.3      2:46.2

Romeoville High School    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 327  Team Score (times):    1:31:14.0   Average Time: 18:14.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    726  Josh Kamuda                    53           53        17:23.2      17:23.2      1:56.3
    2    731  Chase Pruett                   62          115        17:54.3      35:17.5      2:27.4
    3    730  Leonardo Perez                 64          179        17:58.6      53:16.1      2:31.7
    4    728  Danny Loza                     73          252        18:44.9    1:12:01.1      3:18.0
    5    718  Kamerin Casas                  75          327        19:12.9    1:31:14.0      3:46.0

Plainfield East High School    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 390  Team Score (times):    1:38:30.8   Average Time: 19:42.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    633  John Zywicki                   76           76        19:17.6      19:17.6      3:50.7
    2    623  Zach Hohe                      77          153        19:17.8      38:35.4      3:50.9
    3    631  Michael Wuethrich              78          231        19:30.7      58:06.2      4:03.8
    4    632  Eb Yousuf                      79          310        20:03.3    1:18:09.5      4:36.4
    5    627  Jimmy Memishi                  80          390        20:21.2    1:38:30.8      4:54.3
    6    626  Eric Luna                      81          471        20:26.2    1:58:57.0      4:59.3
    7    621  Alex Dills                     82          553        20:35.6    2:19:32.6      5:08.7