SPC Conference

October 18, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Runners


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 YHS                                    33               1   4   6  10  12  13  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:12.5

    2 Oswego High School                     49               5   7   8   9  20  28  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:22.1

    3 Minooka                                79               2  15  19  21  22  24  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:22.8

    4 Oswego East High School                84               3  14  16  17  34  43  72         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:20.4

    5 Plainfield North HS                   142              25  26  29  30  32  39  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:22.9

    6 West Aurora High Shool Girls          172              11  36  38  41  46  51  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:09.8

    7 Joliet West                           208              18  35  44  55  56  58  77         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:27.3

    8 Plainfield Central                    247              31  45  50  60  61  64  69         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:24.4

    9 Joliet Central                        264              47  48  53  57  59  65  78         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:00.6

   10 Plainfield South HS                   266              37  40  54  67  68  71  76         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:29.1

   11 Plainfield East High School           320              49  62  63  66  80  81             
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:04.0

   12 Romeoville                            371              70  73  74  75  79                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:29.7


Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls Varsity

All Runners

YHS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  33  Team Score (times):    1:33:12.5   Average Time: 18:38.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    352  Helena Kleronomos               1            1        18:11.1      18:11.1      0:00.0
    2    362  Alex Stewart                    4            5        18:38.1      36:49.2      0:26.9
    3    361  Hailey Simmons                  6           11        18:41.6      55:30.8      0:30.4
    4    343  Kailey Fox                     10           21        18:47.5    1:14:18.4      0:36.4
    5    347  Anna Hunter                    12           33        18:54.1    1:33:12.5      0:42.9
    6    351  Sara Klemm                     13           46        18:57.4    1:52:09.9      0:46.2
    7    364  Laura Taylor                   23           69        19:49.0    2:11:58.9      1:37.8

Oswego High School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  49  Team Score (times):    1:34:22.1   Average Time: 18:52.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    178  Rebecca Corbett                 5            5        18:39.5      18:39.5      0:28.3
    2    198  Audra Soderlind                 7           12        18:41.8      37:21.3      0:30.6
    3    183  Ella Hale                       8           20        18:42.0      56:03.4      0:30.9
    4    176  Peyton Brueck                   9           29        18:46.0    1:14:49.4      0:34.9
    5    190  Sophia Marasco                 20           49        19:32.6    1:34:22.1      1:21.5
    6    174  Paige Bohnert                  28           77        20:05.0    1:54:27.2      1:53.9
    7    180  Madison Etheridge              33          110        20:16.7    2:14:43.9      2:05.5

Minooka    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  79  Team Score (times):    1:36:22.8   Average Time: 19:16.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     74  Audrey Boles                    2            2        18:21.7      18:21.7      0:10.6
    2     99  Gabriella McCollom             15           17        19:07.7      37:29.5      0:56.6
    3     94  Gabby Kics                     19           36        19:23.1      56:52.6      1:12.0
    4     98  Kendra Martin                  21           57        19:41.6    1:16:34.3      1:30.5
    5     90  Jocelyn Host                   22           79        19:48.4    1:36:22.8      1:37.3
    6    110  Mary Rushing                   24          103        19:50.2    1:56:13.0      1:39.0
    7     77  Kathryn Cichon                 27          130        20:02.9    2:16:15.9      1:51.7

Oswego East High School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  84  Team Score (times):    1:36:20.4   Average Time: 19:16.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    136  Morgan Ede                      3            3        18:32.1      18:32.1      0:21.0
    2    168  Kara Webb                      14           17        19:00.6      37:32.8      0:49.5
    3    172  Maddie Zarembski               16           33        19:13.5      56:46.4      1:02.4
    4    127  Naylah Allen                   17           50        19:13.9    1:16:00.4      1:02.8
    5    160  Emily Salmeron                 34           84        20:20.0    1:36:20.4      2:08.9
    6    146  Hannah King                    43          127        21:07.7    1:57:28.1      2:56.5
    7    140  Angie Goduto                   72          199        24:05.6    2:21:33.8      5:54.5

Plainfield North HS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 142  Team Score (times):    1:40:22.9   Average Time: 20:04.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    248  Sarah Conley                   25           25        19:55.6      19:55.6      1:44.5
    2    256  Aminah Hussain                 26           51        20:00.3      39:56.0      1:49.1
    3    259  Michelle Masis                 29           80        20:05.3    1:00:01.3      1:54.1
    4    266  Emily Shafron                  30          110        20:07.9    1:20:09.2      1:56.7
    5    252  Riley Frankel                  32          142        20:13.6    1:40:22.9      2:02.5
    6    246  Emily Bedford                  39          181        20:40.9    2:01:03.9      2:29.8
    7    260  Katie Nalley                   42          223        21:02.1    2:22:06.1      2:51.0

West Aurora High Shool Girls    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 172  Team Score (times):    1:42:09.8   Average Time: 20:25.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    336  Devon Thomas                   11           11        18:51.2      18:51.2      0:40.1
    2    315  Kaitlyn Hollar                 36           47        20:21.2      39:12.5      2:10.1
    3    316  Tori Lopez                     38           85        20:34.8      59:47.3      2:23.6
    4    319  Alyssa Mayhew                  41          126        21:01.8    1:20:49.1      2:50.6
    5    306  Maritza Carlos                 46          172        21:20.6    1:42:09.8      3:09.5
    6    339  Lauren Wolrath                 51          223        21:49.4    2:03:59.2      3:38.2
    7    314  Emily Head                     52          275        22:11.4    2:26:10.6      4:00.2

Joliet West    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 208  Team Score (times):    1:45:27.3   Average Time: 21:05.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     62  Joslyn Prosek                  18           18        19:20.5      19:20.5      1:09.3
    2     69  Yesenia Suarez                 35           53        20:20.2      39:40.7      2:09.0
    3     57  Ashley Lang                    44           97        21:12.8    1:00:53.5      3:01.6
    4     64  Alexis Rivas                   55          152        22:14.9    1:23:08.4      4:03.7
    5     60  Lili Ordonez                   56          208        22:18.8    1:45:27.3      4:07.7
    6     49  Joana Diaz                     58          266        22:25.0    2:07:52.3      4:13.8
    7     45  Kate Blaauw                    77          343        24:55.7    2:32:48.0      6:44.5

Plainfield Central    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 247  Team Score (times):    1:48:24.4   Average Time: 21:40.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    231  Kaelyn Wiltse                  31           31        20:10.0      20:10.0      1:58.8
    2    229  Cassie Salkas                  45           76        21:16.1      41:26.1      3:04.9
    3    220  Carrie Kraft                   50          126        21:49.1    1:03:15.2      3:37.9
    4    207  Julia Egly                     60          186        22:32.6    1:25:47.9      4:21.5
    5    204  Colette Burrows                61          247        22:36.5    1:48:24.4      4:25.4
    6    228  Nora Rosenbaum                 64          311        23:08.6    2:11:33.0      4:57.4
    7    219  Austyn Kraft                   69          380        23:31.3    2:35:04.4      5:20.1

Joliet Central    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 264  Team Score (times):    1:50:00.6   Average Time: 22:00.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     43  Emilie Whitlock                47           47        21:28.0      21:28.0      3:16.8
    2     39  Madison Schlismann             48           95        21:34.6      43:02.7      3:23.5
    3     30  Yanirah Ortiz                  53          148        22:12.1    1:05:14.8      4:01.0
    4     11  Scarlett Chavez                57          205        22:18.9    1:27:33.7      4:07.7
    5     36  Adilene Reynoso                59          264        22:26.8    1:50:00.6      4:15.7
    6     25  Alisia Medina                  65          329        23:15.5    2:13:16.2      5:04.4
    7      1  Anahy Aguilera                 78          407        24:58.1    2:38:14.4      6:47.0

Plainfield South HS    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 266  Team Score (times):    1:50:29.1   Average Time: 22:05.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    289  Julia Subick                   37           37        20:31.0      20:31.0      2:19.9
    2    281  Kelsey Rice                    40           77        20:51.0      41:22.0      2:39.8
    3    287  Kathleen Sottosanto            54          131        22:12.2    1:03:34.3      4:01.0
    4    274  Mckayla Gleason                67          198        23:26.0    1:27:00.3      5:14.8
    5    280  Yaire Palomares                68          266        23:28.7    1:50:29.1      5:17.6
    6    285  Audrey Siemek                  71          337        23:54.5    2:14:23.6      5:43.4
    7    286  Emily Siemek                   76          413        24:50.2    2:39:13.8      6:39.0

Plainfield East High School    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 320  Team Score (times):    2:02:04.0   Average Time: 24:24.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    240  Angelina Laseman               49           49        21:43.4      21:43.4      3:32.2
    2    236  Eugenia Amoda                  62          111        22:46.7      44:30.1      4:35.5
    3    245  Emma Wason                     63          174        22:53.5    1:07:23.7      4:42.4
    4    241  Angela Mrksic                  66          240        23:23.1    1:30:46.8      5:12.0
    5    242  Yassi Munir                    80          320        31:17.1    2:02:04.0     13:05.9
    6    243  Angelika Namieta               81          401        35:32.6    2:37:36.7     17:21.5

Romeoville    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 371  Team Score (times):    2:02:29.7   Average Time: 24:29.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    291  Brianna Alcantar               70           70        23:44.0      23:44.0      5:32.9
    2    296  Malak Mahlaoui                 73          143        24:12.8      47:56.9      6:01.7
    3    298  Britzley Tabizon               74          217        24:21.4    1:12:18.4      6:10.3
    4    295  Tatiana Lenoir                 75          292        24:24.5    1:36:43.0      6:13.4
    5    293  Lizbeth Gonzalez               79          371        25:46.7    2:02:29.7      7:35.6