Spartan Classic

September 06, 2019


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Team Summary Report - Men

Men - 8K

College


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 North Central (Ill.)                   52               4   7  10  15  16  17  19         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:38.2

    2 MSOE                                   65               3   8   9  22  23  29  36         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:21.0

    3 Wheaton (Ill.)                         71               2   6  11  21  31  33  39         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:35.8

    4 Carroll (Wis.)                         74               1   5  13  14  41  43  52         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:47.5

    5 Aurora                                152              12  18  35  42  45  54  56         
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:02.5

    6 Illinois Tech                         164              20  24  27  32  61  62  66         
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:23.6

    7 Elmhurst                              165              25  26  30  37  47  49  51         
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:57.7

    8 Bethel (Ind.)                         192              28  34  40  44  46  50  53         
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:08.8

    9 Judson                                307              38  57  63  74  75                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:50:38.2

   10 North Park                            318              48  64  65  68  73                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:43:09.4

   11 Dominican (Ill.)                      323              55  60  67  70  71                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:42:35.2

   12 Concordia Univ. Chicago               334              58  59  69  72  76                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:53:24.8

 Inc. Rockford University                  1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Trinity International                3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Men

Men - 8K

Junior College


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Morton College                         47               3   5  10  11  18  20  29         
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:18.8

    2 Harper College                         60               2   4  13  19  22  23  26         
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:03.3

    3 Carl Sandburg College                  80               9  12  14  15  30  32  36         
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:23.3

    4 Joliet Junior College                  83               6   7  21  24  25  28  31         
        Top  5 Times: 2:30:46.6

    5 Waubonsee CC                           85               1   8  16  27  33  35             
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:26.9

    6 Kishwaukee College                    165              17  34  37  38  39                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:59:11.5

 Inc. DuPage                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Malcolm X College                    3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Sauk Valley CC                       4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Men

Men - 8K

Unattached


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Illinois Cross Country Club            16               1   2   3   4   6   7   8         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:20.4

    2 Unattached                             51               5   9  10  11  16  19             
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:50.4

    3 Aurora Alumni                          71              12  13  14  15  17  18  20         
        Top  5 Times: 2:24:51.9

 Inc. UNA-Harper College                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Men

Men - 8K

College

North Central (Ill.)    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  52  Team Score (times):    2:10:38.2   Average Time: 26:07.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    454  Campbell Koch                   4            4        25:43.1      25:43.1      0:21.0
    2    464  Ryan Ziolkowski                 7           11        26:01.0      51:44.1      0:39.0
    3    460  Jackson Swisher                10           21        26:13.5    1:17:57.5      0:51.5
    4    451  Dolan Harris                   15           36        26:19.9    1:44:17.4      0:57.9
    5    445  Timothy Bertulis               16           52        26:20.8    2:10:38.2      0:58.7
    6    448  Jeff Glatz                     17           69        26:28.0    2:37:06.2      1:06.0
    7    461  Stuart Todd-Middleditch        19           88        26:29.1    3:03:35.2      1:07.1
    8    449  Andrew Guimond              More Than  7           26:59.8    3:30:35.0      1:37.8
    9    453  Joshua Johnson              More Than  7           27:02.6    3:57:37.6      1:40.5
   10    455  Tanner McQuality            More Than  7           27:22.1    4:24:59.7      2:00.1
   11    452  Cooper Hoffman              More Than  7           27:34.4    4:52:34.1      2:12.4
   12    462  Blake Walters               More Than  7           27:55.3    5:20:29.4      2:33.2
   13    459  Ethan Rowe                  More Than  7           27:57.0    5:48:26.3      2:35.0
   14    458  Parker Rankin               More Than  7           28:07.6    6:16:33.9      2:45.5
   15    457  Ben Piotrowski              More Than  7           28:09.7    6:44:43.6      2:47.7
   16    456  Nathaniel Newson            More Than  7           28:15.5    7:12:59.0      2:53.4
   17    463  Scott Williams              More Than  7           28:35.1    7:41:34.0      3:13.0
   18    450  Tyler Hampton               More Than  7           28:44.7    8:10:18.7      3:22.7
   19    447  Andrew Fearn                More Than  7           30:18.4    8:40:37.1      4:56.3

MSOE    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  65  Team Score (times):    2:11:21.0   Average Time: 26:16.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    442  Jesse Lambrecht                 3            3        25:40.5      25:40.5      0:18.4
    2    434  Blake Bostwick                  8           11        26:02.9      51:43.3      0:40.8
    3    433  Nick Bath                       9           20        26:10.5    1:17:53.8      0:48.4
    4    441  Nolan Kozinski                 22           42        26:40.0    1:44:33.8      1:18.0
    5    444  Noah Vaculik                   23           65        26:47.2    2:11:21.0      1:25.2
    6    437  William Demerath               29           94        27:07.9    2:38:28.8      1:45.8
    7    440  Brandon Hirschmann             36          130        27:34.4    3:06:03.2      2:12.4
    8    438  Sean Fitzpatrick            More Than  7           28:50.5    3:34:53.7      3:28.5
    9    436  Graham Bronson              More Than  7           29:10.0    4:04:03.7      3:48.0
   10    431  Joshua Antongiovanni        More Than  7           30:07.5    4:34:11.2      4:45.4
   11    443  Jacob Strasler              More Than  7           31:19.8    5:05:30.9      5:57.7

Wheaton (Ill.)    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  71  Team Score (times):    2:11:35.8   Average Time: 26:19.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    510  Seth Massot                     2            2        25:36.0      25:36.0      0:14.0
    2    505  Jonah Jones                     6            8        25:59.0      51:35.0      0:37.0
    3    516  Kevin Riley                    11           19        26:14.8    1:17:49.8      0:52.7
    4    518  Mitchell Smith                 21           40        26:37.6    1:44:27.3      1:15.6
    5    509  Michael Larkin                 31           71        27:08.5    2:11:35.8      1:46.4
    6    503  Robert Irwin                   33          104        27:14.0    2:38:49.8      1:52.0
    7    499  Joe Caraway                    39          143        27:42.9    3:06:32.6      2:20.8
    8    500  Colbe Clark                 More Than  7           27:53.7    3:34:26.3      2:31.7
    9    508  Brandon Krohn               More Than  7           27:53.9    4:02:20.1      2:31.8
   10    519  Christian Voetberg          More Than  7           27:57.3    4:30:17.4      2:35.3
   11    513  Kellen Petersen             More Than  7           28:38.2    4:58:55.6      3:16.2
   12    502  Thomas Everest              More Than  7           29:17.4    5:28:13.0      3:55.4
   13    511  John McCloskey              More Than  7           29:26.4    5:57:39.3      4:04.4
   14    501  Ryan Cross                  More Than  7           29:48.3    6:27:27.6      4:26.3
   15    512  Daniel Morken               More Than  7           30:22.6    6:57:50.2      5:00.5
   16    507  Jason Koehler               More Than  7           30:32.9    7:28:23.1      5:10.9
   17    497  Ethan Bert                  More Than  7           31:10.9    7:59:33.9      5:48.8
   18    517  Bobby Roster                More Than  7           31:19.0    8:30:52.8      5:56.9
   19    504  Lars Johnson                More Than  7           31:45.5    9:02:38.3      6:23.5
   20    515  Logan Pinkerton             More Than  7           31:59.0    9:34:37.3      6:37.0
   21    498  Christian Booth             More Than  7           32:30.3   10:07:07.5      7:08.2
   22    514  Simon Peterson              More Than  7           32:35.3   10:39:42.7      7:13.2

Carroll (Wis.)    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  74  Team Score (times):    2:11:47.5   Average Time: 26:21.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    298  Spencer Kirsteatter             1            1        25:30.2      25:30.2      0:08.1
    2    292  Kyle Adams                      5            6        25:51.5      51:21.7      0:29.4
    3    299  Tyler Madoche                  13           19        26:17.3    1:17:38.9      0:55.3
    4    295  Zach Benes                     14           33        26:17.7    1:43:56.6      0:55.7
    5    294  Blake Batzko                   41           74        27:51.0    2:11:47.5      2:28.9
    6    296  Stefan Eagon                   43          117        27:57.3    2:39:44.8      2:35.2
    7    302  Ty Termaat                     52          169        28:26.3    3:08:11.1      3:04.3
    8    297  Caleb Jacques-Hembree       More Than  7           29:02.7    3:37:13.7      3:40.6
    9    300  Andrew Malarski             More Than  7           29:14.4    4:06:28.0      3:52.3
   10    301  Riley McDade                More Than  7           29:27.0    4:35:55.0      4:04.9
   11    303  Justin Villacorta           More Than  7           29:32.8    5:05:27.7      4:10.7
   12    293  Cooper Albert               More Than  7           29:33.9    5:35:01.5      4:11.8

Aurora    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 152  Team Score (times):    2:16:02.5   Average Time: 27:12.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    245  Jose Alvarado                  12           12        26:17.2      26:17.2      0:55.1
    2    248  Brandon Estrada                18           30        26:28.7      52:45.8      1:06.6
    3    253  Nick Valle                     35           65        27:24.7    1:20:10.5      2:02.7
    4    250  Jacob Hernandez                42          107        27:51.9    1:48:02.4      2:29.8
    5    249  Miguel Gonzalez                45          152        28:00.2    2:16:02.5      2:38.1
    6    254  Fernando Viveros               54          206        28:42.0    2:44:44.4      3:19.9
    7    247  Cormac Dietz                   56          262        28:47.2    3:13:31.6      3:25.1
    8    252  Chris Turner                More Than  7           31:14.4    3:44:45.9      5:52.3
    9    255  Sebastian Wong              More Than  7           31:17.4    4:16:03.2      5:55.3

Illinois Tech    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 164  Team Score (times):    2:19:23.6   Average Time: 27:52.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    393  Julian Go                      20           20        26:29.2      26:29.2      1:07.2
    2    392  Thomas Doyle                   24           44        26:59.9      53:29.1      1:37.9
    3    387  Evan Balizado                  27           71        27:04.4    1:20:33.4      1:42.3
    4    394  Louis Ketchman                 32          103        27:12.8    1:47:46.2      1:50.7
    5    389  Brendan Conroy                 61          164        31:37.5    2:19:23.6      6:15.4
    6    396  Mohammed Saleem                62          226        31:38.5    2:51:02.0      6:16.4
    7    388  Spencer Clark                  66          292        33:46.5    3:24:48.5      8:24.4

Elmhurst    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 165  Team Score (times):    2:16:57.7   Average Time: 27:23.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    333  Cristian Sanchez               25           25        27:01.1      27:01.1      1:39.0
    2    321  Randy Almarales                26           51        27:03.7      54:04.7      1:41.6
    3    322  Armando Alvarez                30           81        27:08.1    1:21:12.7      1:46.0
    4    328  Jeremy Lodewyck                37          118        27:36.0    1:48:48.7      2:14.0
    5    335  George Willer II               47          165        28:09.1    2:16:57.7      2:47.0
    6    329  Andrew Matuszewski             49          214        28:13.6    2:45:11.3      2:51.6
    7    334  Brian Santos                   51          265        28:20.6    3:13:31.9      2:58.5
    8    323  Anthony Avalos              More Than  7           28:23.0    3:41:54.8      3:00.9
    9    324  Javier De La Torre          More Than  7           29:40.4    4:11:35.2      4:18.4
   10    330  Eduardo Maya                More Than  7           29:50.2    4:41:25.3      4:28.1
   11    331  Kevin Otte                  More Than  7           30:05.1    5:11:30.3      4:43.0
   12    332  Mike Richards               More Than  7           30:22.0    5:41:52.3      5:00.0
   13    327  Jackson Hudec               More Than  7           31:22.2    6:13:14.4      6:00.1
   14    320  Antonio Aguilera            More Than  7           31:53.9    6:45:08.2      6:31.8
   15    325  Jake Dooley                 More Than  7           34:28.2    7:19:36.4      9:06.1
   16    319  Hayden Szaltis              More Than  7           34:43.4    7:54:19.7      9:21.3
   17    326  Jacob Hubbard               More Than  7           35:16.4    8:29:36.0      9:54.3

Bethel (Ind.)    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 192  Team Score (times):    2:18:08.8   Average Time: 27:37.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    281  Jordan Shoemaker               28           28        27:06.0      27:06.0      1:43.9
    2    276  Trevor Miller                  34           62        27:15.9      54:21.8      1:53.8
    3    268  Erick Contreras                40          102        27:44.7    1:22:06.5      2:22.7
    4    273  Kole Hanke                     44          146        27:58.6    1:50:05.1      2:36.5
    5    279  Jacob Ropp                     46          192        28:03.8    2:18:08.8      2:41.7
    6    275  Devlin McNeil                  50          242        28:16.7    2:46:25.4      2:54.6
    7    267  Aden Burke                     53          295        28:28.9    3:14:54.3      3:06.9
    8    277  Luis Gamaliel Montiel       More Than  7           28:29.6    3:43:23.8      3:07.5
    9    271  Kent Eagleson               More Than  7           28:53.7    4:12:17.5      3:31.6
   10    282  Jose Sosa-Escamilla         More Than  7           29:07.0    4:41:24.5      3:45.0
   11    272  David Florian               More Than  7           29:50.0    5:11:14.5      4:28.0
   12    266  Evan Brown                  More Than  7           30:08.5    5:41:23.0      4:46.5
   13    280  Tyler Schwartz              More Than  7           30:22.8    6:11:45.7      5:00.7
   14    270  Alexander Deluna            More Than  7           33:54.3    6:45:40.0      8:32.3

Judson    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 307  Team Score (times):    2:50:38.2   Average Time: 34:07.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    414  Juan Villagomez                38           38        27:37.1      27:37.1      2:15.1
    2    413  Matthew Thompson               57           95        29:36.0      57:13.1      4:13.9
    3    411  Michael Mikhail                63          158        32:07.4    1:29:20.4      6:45.4
    4    415  Cody Workman                   74          232        37:49.5    2:07:09.9     12:27.4
    5    412  Kyle Sieb                      75          307        43:28.4    2:50:38.2     18:06.3

North Park    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 318  Team Score (times):    2:43:09.4   Average Time: 32:37.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    467  Renato Gonzalez                48           48        28:13.5      28:13.5      2:51.4
    2    465  Luis Angel Cantu Pena          64          112        33:00.1    1:01:13.5      7:38.0
    3    470  Skyler Stern                   65          177        33:23.5    1:34:37.0      8:01.5
    4    466  Luis Chavez                    68          245        34:06.9    2:08:43.8      8:44.8
    5    468  Christian Lamberty             73          318        34:25.6    2:43:09.4      9:03.6

Dominican (Ill.)    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 323  Team Score (times):    2:42:35.2   Average Time: 32:31.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    311  Fernando Gonzalez              55           55        28:46.4      28:46.4      3:24.4
    2    314  Matthew Williams               60          115        31:21.3    1:00:07.7      5:59.2
    3    310  Luis Aguilar                   67          182        33:57.5    1:34:05.1      8:35.4
    4    313  Gustav Viise                   70          252        34:10.3    2:08:15.4      8:48.3
    5    312  Alexis Salgado                 71          323        34:19.8    2:42:35.2      8:57.8

Concordia Univ. Chicago    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 334  Team Score (times):    2:53:24.8   Average Time: 34:41.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    305  Drake Dowdy                    58           58        30:15.0      30:15.0      4:53.0
    2    308  Jonah Wilson                   59          117        31:07.0    1:01:22.0      5:44.9
    3    307  Nathan Langley                 69          186        34:08.1    1:35:30.0      8:46.0
    4    306  Simon Hatcher                  72          258        34:22.8    2:09:52.8      9:00.7
    5    309  Josh Zillinger                 76          334        43:32.1    2:53:24.8     18:10.0

Rockford University    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    473  Antoine Callebaut           Less Than  5           31:24.5      31:24.5      6:02.4

Trinity International    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    479  Justin Chu                  Less Than  5           28:37.0      28:37.0      3:15.0
    2    480  Nathaniel Johnson           Less Than  5           30:25.6      59:02.6      5:03.5
    3    478  Jared Backstrom             Less Than  5           30:40.3    1:29:42.9      5:18.2



Detail Team Results - Men

Men - 8K

Junior College


Morton College    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  47  Team Score (times):    2:23:18.8   Average Time: 28:39.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    425  Jonathan Garcia                 3            3        27:20.8      27:20.8      1:58.7
    2    429  Manuel Salinas                  5            8        27:42.0      55:02.7      2:19.9
    3    430  Christian Serrano              10           18        28:49.7    1:23:52.4      3:27.7
    4    427  Dominick Lopez                 11           29        28:50.5    1:52:42.9      3:28.5
    5    428  Veymer Ramos                   18           47        30:36.0    2:23:18.8      5:13.9
    6    424  Cesar Cruz                     20           67        30:59.5    2:54:18.3      5:37.4
    7    426  Ryan Hahn                      29           96        32:32.3    3:26:50.5      7:10.2

Harper College    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  60  Team Score (times):    2:25:03.3   Average Time: 29:00.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    341  Jacob Melgosa                   2            2        26:12.8      26:12.8      0:50.8
    2    346  Angel Yescas                    4            6        27:37.1      53:49.8      2:15.0
    3    340  Trevor May                     13           19        28:58.0    1:22:47.8      3:36.0
    4    339  Andrice Martin                 19           38        30:42.7    1:53:30.5      5:20.6
    5    344  Danny Soto                     22           60        31:32.8    2:25:03.3      6:10.8
    6    345  Alex Surprise                  23           83        31:37.0    2:56:40.2      6:14.9
    7    342  Christian Sharp                26          109        31:46.0    3:28:26.2      6:23.9
    8    343  Kevin Sieb                  More Than  7           32:13.0    4:00:39.1      6:50.9
    9    336  Jan Bautista                More Than  7           36:18.7    4:36:57.8     10:56.7
   10    338  Carlos Flores               More Than  7           37:26.3    5:14:24.1     12:04.3

Carl Sandburg College    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  80  Team Score (times):    2:29:23.3   Average Time: 29:52.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    283  Andrew Cation                   9            9        28:32.9      28:32.9      3:10.8
    2    288  Dixon Kiptoo                   12           21        28:54.5      57:27.3      3:32.4
    3    289  Ryan Monson                    14           35        29:02.7    1:26:29.9      3:40.6
    4    291  Kevin White                    15           50        29:56.4    1:56:26.3      4:34.3
    5    286  Andrew Hand                    30           80        32:57.1    2:29:23.3      7:35.1
    6    285  Gunner Goff                    32          112        33:35.2    3:02:58.5      8:13.1
    7    284  Nathan Cutts                   36          148        35:35.7    3:38:34.1     10:13.6
    8    287  Preston Hook                More Than  7           41:24.8    4:19:58.9     16:02.8
    9    290  Andres Ramirez              More Than  7           41:46.2    5:01:45.1     16:24.2

Joliet Junior College    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  83  Team Score (times):    2:30:46.6   Average Time: 30:09.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    399  Noah Blakley                    6            6        28:06.7      28:06.7      2:44.7
    2    407  Luke Talbot                     7           13        28:06.8      56:13.5      2:44.7
    3    409  Connor Wells                   21           34        31:04.9    1:27:18.4      5:42.9
    4    400  Ryan Dodge                     24           58        31:43.7    1:59:02.1      6:21.7
    5    398  Dariel Alonso                  25           83        31:44.5    2:30:46.6      6:22.5
    6    401  Johnathan Garcia               28          111        32:25.5    3:03:12.1      7:03.5
    7    408  Alex Warrick                   31          142        32:59.9    3:36:11.9      7:37.8
    8    404  Ruben Lopez                 More Than  7           33:31.1    4:09:43.0      8:09.0
    9    405  Ezra Ortiz                  More Than  7           34:40.7    4:44:23.6      9:18.7

Waubonsee CC    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places):  85  Team Score (times):    2:29:26.9   Average Time: 29:53.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    496  Jordan Vanbarriger              1            1        25:22.1      25:22.1      0:00.0
    2    494  Brad Osuch                      8            9        28:14.4      53:36.5      2:52.4
    3    493  Dalton Klingensmith            16           25        29:59.8    1:23:36.2      4:37.7
    4    495  Noah Robinson                  27           52        32:08.3    1:55:44.5      6:46.3
    5    492  C.j. Griolamo                  33           85        33:42.5    2:29:26.9      8:20.4
    6    491  Cristian Driscoll              35          120        35:31.6    3:04:58.4     10:09.5

Kishwaukee College    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 165  Team Score (times):    2:59:11.5   Average Time: 35:50.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    420  Jonathan Landis                17           17        30:25.7      30:25.7      5:03.6
    2    416  Andrew Brening                 34           51        34:36.9    1:05:02.5      9:14.8
    3    418  Ian Harrison                   37           88        36:23.6    1:41:26.1     11:01.6
    4    419  Johnathan Hillier              38          126        37:00.8    2:18:26.9     11:38.7
    5    417  Robert Hanson                  39          165        40:44.7    2:59:11.5     15:22.6

DuPage    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    315  Matt Gedraitis              Less Than  5           27:17.1      27:17.1      1:55.0
    2    318  Yassine Yakhoub             Less Than  5           28:57.1      56:14.1      3:35.0
    3    317  Luke Walsh                  Less Than  5           30:55.4    1:27:09.5      5:33.4
    4    316  Derek Szczekocki            Less Than  5           32:15.5    1:59:24.9      6:53.4

Malcolm X College    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    421  Juan Camacho                Less Than  5           29:49.6      29:49.6      4:27.5
    2    423  Josafat Galindo             Less Than  5           29:57.1      59:46.7      4:35.1
    3    422  Raul Ellis                  Less Than  5           37:33.8    1:37:20.4     12:11.8

Sauk Valley CC    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    477  Dylan Pavlak                Less Than  5           30:43.0      30:43.0      5:20.9
    2    474  Dillion Forbeck             Less Than  5           31:06.0    1:01:49.0      5:44.0
    3    476  Ruben Leal                  Less Than  5           31:56.8    1:33:45.8      6:34.8
    4    475  Cameron Gonzalez            Less Than  5           35:10.9    2:08:56.6      9:48.9



Detail Team Results - Men

Men - 8K

Unattached


Illinois Cross Country Club    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  16  Team Score (times):    2:09:20.4   Average Time: 25:52.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    372  Josh Mollway                    1            1        25:36.2      25:36.2      0:14.2
    2    382  Nikita Smyrnov                  2            3        25:36.4      51:12.6      0:14.4
    3    375  Justin Ostrem                   3            6        25:54.3    1:17:06.9      0:32.2
    4    350  Brian Butcher                   4           10        26:01.7    1:43:08.5      0:39.6
    5    383  Ryan Somerfield                 6           16        26:11.9    2:09:20.4      0:49.9
    6    369  Jarod Meyer                     7           23        26:22.6    2:35:43.0      1:00.6
    7    356  Connor Farrell                  8           31        26:25.4    3:02:08.3      1:03.3
    8    361  Jeffrey Hesselbein          More Than  7           27:01.5    3:29:09.8      1:39.5
    9    373  Spencer Nelson              More Than  7           27:02.7    3:56:12.4      1:40.6
   10    367  Cody Lund                   More Than  7           27:11.1    4:23:23.5      1:49.1
   11    370  Jordan Meyer                More Than  7           27:29.3    4:50:52.8      2:07.2
   12    363  John Kellum                 More Than  7           27:41.0    5:18:33.8      2:19.0
   13    376  Evan Patel                  More Than  7           27:48.8    5:46:22.6      2:26.8
   14    355  Daniel Engel                More Than  7           28:01.4    6:14:24.0      2:39.4
   15    365  Lukas Koller                More Than  7           28:24.8    6:42:48.7      3:02.7
   16    348  Cade Baker                  More Than  7           28:26.4    7:11:15.1      3:04.3
   17    368  Arthur Mazzeo               More Than  7           28:59.5    7:40:14.5      3:37.4
   18    359  Timothy Green               More Than  7           28:59.5    8:09:13.9      3:37.5
   19    364  Alex Kogen                  More Than  7           29:03.5    8:38:17.4      3:41.4
   20    381  Robbie Sieczkowski          More Than  7           29:15.6    9:07:32.9      3:53.5
   21    377  Ian Repking                 More Than  7           29:16.5    9:36:49.3      3:54.5
   22    371  Garrett Minich              More Than  7           29:17.9   10:06:07.2      3:55.8
   23    352  Lucas Carrillo              More Than  7           29:24.3   10:35:31.4      4:02.2
   24    379  Nathan Saltzman             More Than  7           29:31.5   11:05:02.9      4:09.5
   25    353  Matt Dickinson              More Than  7           30:10.6   11:35:13.5      4:48.6
   26    354  Wassim Elhouar              More Than  7           30:26.0   12:05:39.4      5:03.9
   27    358  Sean Frintner               More Than  7           30:26.4   12:36:05.8      5:04.4
   28    374  Norb Nieves                 More Than  7           30:42.8   13:06:48.5      5:20.7
   29    349  Justin Baysore              More Than  7           31:57.2   13:38:45.7      6:35.1
   30    357  John Feeley                 More Than  7           32:14.5   14:11:00.2      6:52.5
   31    384  Tristan Taylor              More Than  7           32:49.9   14:43:50.0      7:27.9
   32    380  Isaac Schifferer            More Than  7           32:58.1   15:16:48.1      7:36.1
   33    360  Marcus Herrington           More Than  7           33:13.2   15:50:01.3      7:51.1
   34    362  Saif Kazmi                  More Than  7           33:20.3   16:23:21.6      7:58.3
   35    386  Sahil Yemul                 More Than  7           34:07.9   16:57:29.4      8:45.8

Unattached    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  51  Team Score (times):    2:16:50.4   Average Time: 27:22.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    486  Ricky Del Toro                  5            5        26:04.9      26:04.9      0:42.9
    2    487  Kent Smith                      9           14        26:27.7      52:32.5      1:05.6
    3    390  Cole Dammeier                  10           24        26:51.7    1:19:24.2      1:29.7
    4    274  Grant Alexander                11           35        27:35.0    1:46:59.2      2:13.0
    5    488  Christian Castro               16           51        29:51.2    2:16:50.4      4:29.2
    6    489  Andy Olson                     19           70        31:43.3    2:48:33.7      6:21.2

Aurora Alumni    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  71  Team Score (times):    2:24:51.9   Average Time: 28:58.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    262  Pete Jaros                     12           12        28:02.2      28:02.2      2:40.2
    2    264  Malik Doris                    13           25        28:03.6      56:05.8      2:41.6
    3    263  Kyle Kayzar                    14           39        29:01.2    1:25:07.0      3:39.2
    4    260  Morgan Goetchel                15           54        29:41.8    1:54:48.7      4:19.7
    5    256  Roberto Gonzalez               17           71        30:03.2    2:24:51.9      4:41.2
    6    258  Calvin Robinson                18           89        31:37.9    2:56:29.8      6:15.9
    7    257  Nick Quiroz                    20          109        32:25.1    3:28:54.8      7:03.0
    8    261  Dale Bolthouse              More Than  7           35:37.6    4:04:32.4     10:15.5
    9    265  Ryan Fromm                  More Than  7           37:11.7    4:41:44.0     11:49.6
   10    482  Keith Burke                 More Than  7           38:58.0    5:20:41.9     13:35.9

UNA-Harper College    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    485  Sean Sanaghan               Less Than  5           27:05.6      27:05.6      1:43.5
    2    484  Glen Garino                 Less Than  5           27:42.9      54:48.5      2:20.8