St. Anne's Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 28, 2019


Results By River City Race Management, LLC

5K Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Houldson Morrison IL 18 18 19 23:07.0 7:19/M
 

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Wendt Dixon IL 36 10 57 26:28.4 8:23/M
2 Romy Kendrick Sterling IL 303 10 112 31:43.9 10:03/M
3 Grace King Dixon IL 325 10 162 38:24.3 12:09/M
4 Ellen Werner Seattle WA 291 8 164 38:26.9 12:10/M
5 Aubrey Devine Dixon IL 129 9 228 52:10.5 16:31/M
6 Kelsie Day Dixon IL 122 8 248 57:22.3 18:09/M
7 Isadora Pratt Dixon IL 234 9 250 58:12.4 18:25/M
 

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lilian Gaulrapp Rock Falls IL 73 17 33 24:36.9 7:47/M
2 Lauren Althaus West Brooklyn IL 304 15 36 24:43.1 7:49/M
3 Elly Jones West Brooklyn IL 305 13 39 24:44.2 7:50/M
4 Amelia Summers Franklin Grove IL 31 12 47 26:01.3 8:14/M
5 Taylor Harrison Dixon IL 354 16 53 26:13.0 8:18/M
6 Calin Gaulrapp Rock Falls IL 74 16 55 26:14.7 8:18/M
7 Teyla Wendt Dixon IL 37 13 58 26:30.3 8:23/M
8 Paige Stees Dixon IL 217 16 60 26:56.4 8:32/M
9 Paige Riley Dixon IL 322 16 61 26:56.4 8:32/M
10 Natalie Amezola Sterling IL 307 19 73 28:19.2 8:58/M
11 Ana Jungerman Dixon IL 351 13 77 28:28.4 9:01/M
12 Elizabeth Oswalt Dixon IL 260 19 80 29:08.1 9:13/M
13 Sydney Graves Sterling IL 81 13 81 29:24.0 9:18/M
14 Reagan Hammes Sterling IL 28 11 87 29:59.1 9:29/M
15 Jordan Wallin-Swanson 321 16 98 30:25.2 9:38/M
16 Leah Stees Dixon IL 216 13 127 33:27.2 10:35/M
17 Addison Arjes Dixon IL 65 12 128 33:27.8 10:35/M
18 Adalyn Waldschmidt 341 13 156 37:08.3 11:45/M
19 Ia Delgado 333 12 160 38:12.2 12:05/M
20 Brooklyn Arjes Dixon IL 66 11 165 38:42.0 12:15/M
21 Becca Holloway Sterling IL 60 18 186 45:25.0 14:22/M
22 Lenae Longtin Dixon IL 116 11 223 51:49.2 16:24/M
23 Caroline Petrillo Dixon IL 239 13 229 52:14.5 16:32/M
24 Jana Jansen 350 18 237 53:18.7 16:52/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelse Sondgeroth Dixon IL 94 27 28 24:15.5 7:41/M
2 Kathryn Romero Alexandria VA 250 29 43 25:09.5 7:58/M
3 Allison Yemm Sterling IL 56 28 75 28:24.7 8:59/M
4 Kristen Lawrence Milwaukee WI 26 29 78 28:46.5 9:06/M
5 Gretta Hermes Dixon IL 224 28 86 29:47.9 9:26/M
6 Alison Shipman 343 23 103 31:03.8 9:50/M
7 Min Zhang Chicago IL 106 23 106 31:21.0 9:55/M
8 Torri Reinbeck Princeton IL 298 25 114 31:53.7 10:06/M
9 Rebecca Fassler St Louis MO 231 27 129 33:31.2 10:36/M
10 Jessica Guenther Oregon 143 29 133 33:55.2 10:44/M
11 Eva Toon Elmhurst IL 53 20 139 34:56.9 11:04/M
12 Paige Lobdell Minneapolis MN 71 25 144 35:20.4 11:11/M
13 Courtney Tressel 42 24 152 36:15.1 11:28/M
14 Kirsten Dearvil Wisconsin Rapids WI 52 21 153 36:18.4 11:29/M
15 Melissa Tressel Dixon IL 40 25 161 38:14.4 12:06/M
16 Kayla Swope Blue Grass IA 254 29 168 39:30.9 12:30/M
17 Jackie Howard Sterling IL 99 22 185 45:19.9 14:21/M
18 Breanna Barrett Chadwick IL 19 21 187 45:25.7 14:23/M
19 Stephanie Tressel Savoy IL 44 22 214 50:15.2 15:54/M
20 Savannah Fagan Dixon 141 28 224 51:50.4 16:24/M
21 Brandi Pitts Dixon IL 102 24 231 52:29.5 16:37/M
22 Kayla Griffitt Harmon IL 114 27 232 52:29.6 16:37/M
23 Dion Tress Polo IL 45 20 239 53:54.6 17:04/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Cashman Dixon IL 78 31 25 23:37.0 7:28/M
2 Trese McNinch Amboy IL 340 37 27 24:08.6 7:38/M
3 Natalee Anderson Mesa AZ 32 31 30 24:21.3 7:42/M
4 Rachel Hermes Chicago IL 57 38 38 24:43.1 7:49/M
5 Kathryn Triller Green Lake WI 252 39 46 25:50.8 8:11/M
6 Rebecca Lavin Chicago 223 34 54 26:14.6 8:18/M
7 Kirby Jasper Dixon IL 263 35 59 26:37.5 8:26/M
8 Brandi Willey Dixon IL 328 39 76 28:27.1 9:00/M
9 Jaime Monk Dixon IL 264 31 99 30:26.5 9:38/M
10 April Knowles Sterling IL 147 36 107 31:24.1 9:56/M
11 Kathryn Wilkinson Polo IL 61 30 110 31:42.4 10:02/M
12 Laura Prange Dixon IL 33 32 120 32:15.2 10:12/M
13 Kathleen Wright St Charles IL 222 38 122 32:39.1 10:20/M
14 Jamie Cooper Dixon IL 139 35 125 32:53.4 10:25/M
15 Emily Fassler Chicago IL 256 30 134 33:56.8 10:45/M
16 Jenna Jones Dixon IL 58 30 146 35:34.3 11:15/M
17 Sara Dicostanzo Mount Morris IL 308 36 150 35:59.1 11:23/M
18 Erika Finkle Polo IL 272 34 151 36:01.4 11:24/M
19 Lindsay Reuter Dixon IL 83 33 154 36:43.8 11:37/M
20 Paige Toms Dixon IL 213 38 159 37:45.2 11:57/M
21 Heather Wittenauer Dixon IL 247 39 183 45:03.9 14:16/M
22 Sami Rodriguez Dixon IL 25 33 193 46:32.7 14:44/M
23 Ashley Dewaele Walnut IL 88 32 208 48:18.5 15:17/M
24 Grace Crowe Dixon IL 133 36 220 50:55.2 16:07/M
25 Erika Meiners Dixon IL 150 36 225 51:51.5 16:25/M
26 Mary Devine Dixon IL 130 36 227 52:08.4 16:30/M
27 Sarah Day Dixon IL 121 37 247 57:22.1 18:09/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Stees 218 46 63 27:18.1 8:38/M
2 Susan Fiesta Chicago IL 105 40 70 28:10.6 8:55/M
3 Dawn Owen Rock Falls IL 34 46 72 28:15.6 8:57/M
4 Erin Graves Sterling IL 79 42 84 29:43.5 9:24/M
5 Mindy Wallin 320 40 92 30:05.6 9:31/M
6 Missy Helfrich Dixon IL 245 48 104 31:13.0 9:53/M
7 Traci Oltmans Rock Falls IL 90 43 105 31:15.2 9:53/M
8 Laura Moren 344 47 115 31:58.5 10:07/M
9 Michelle Barrett Polo IL 70 40 137 34:25.7 10:54/M
10 Nicole Fisch Dixon IL 269 47 140 35:02.0 11:05/M
11 Kimberly Colby Dixon IL 5 43 142 35:16.5 11:10/M
12 Trisha Palmer Sterling IL 302 41 149 35:55.6 11:22/M
13 Kate Crisham Seattle WA 280 45 163 38:24.7 12:09/M
14 Barb McKenna Milledgeville IL 77 45 171 40:41.9 12:53/M
15 Carol Murphy Amboy IL 204 48 173 41:19.8 13:05/M
16 Christina Christensen Ohio IL 345 41 177 42:18.5 13:23/M
17 Laura Mangrum Dixon IL 7 43 178 43:43.6 13:50/M
18 Meghan King Dixon IL 323 40 189 46:06.8 14:36/M
19 Missie Rienstra Polo IL 103 41 194 46:34.9 14:44/M
20 Jodi Thompson Sterling IL 271 46 198 47:23.9 15:00/M
21 Beth McLane Dixon IL 107 42 217 50:53.3 16:06/M
22 Anne Noble Dixon IL 205 42 219 50:54.9 16:07/M
23 Felicia Dowd Rock Falls IL 342 47 221 51:12.4 16:12/M
24 Zully Vock Polo IL 47 45 222 51:13.6 16:13/M
25 Torepti Patel Rochelle 206 45 243 56:33.2 17:54/M
26 Jen Gunnon Dixon IL 12 47 253 1:00:55.1 19:17/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dona Jasper 330 50 56 26:18.1 8:19/M
2 Loretta Gibson Walnut IL 265 50 62 27:15.3 8:38/M
3 Kathy Jean Hermeyer Princeton IL 89 57 88 29:59.8 9:30/M
4 Tina Eller Amboy IL 14 50 95 30:11.3 9:33/M
5 Mary Betz Sterling IL 259 53 100 30:30.3 9:39/M
6 Lynda Joiner Tiskilwa IL 91 59 108 31:39.2 10:01/M
7 Michelle Cassidy Walnut IL 9 50 132 33:46.1 10:41/M
8 Rebecca Gascoigne Dixon IL 294 54 169 39:54.5 12:38/M
9 Kim Tressel Dixon IL 39 54 180 44:29.7 14:05/M
10 Christine Dwyer Chana IL 24 57 192 46:30.0 14:43/M
11 Teresa Otto Dixon IL 312 56 195 47:04.5 14:54/M
12 Colleen Petrosky 112 55 202 47:38.9 15:05/M
13 Patti McBride Dixon IL 50 57 212 49:55.2 15:48/M
14 Stephanie Terranova Dixon IL 4 57 218 50:53.5 16:06/M
15 Joanne Petrillo Dixon IL 238 51 230 52:20.8 16:34/M
16 Shirley Ely 279 58 234 52:56.5 16:45/M
17 Ilene Cain Dixon IL 92 58 241 54:22.0 17:12/M
18 Anita Rodriquez Dixon IL 209 50 244 56:34.6 17:54/M
19 Aurora Abarea Rock Falls IL 134 51 245 56:34.8 17:54/M
20 Heather Pratt 235 51 252 58:47.5 18:36/M
21 Tiffany Bailey Dixon IL 17 51 254 1:00:55.9 19:17/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Meiners Franklin Grove IL 202 60 172 41:11.5 13:02/M
2 Joan Long Chicago IL 262 63 179 44:21.9 14:02/M
3 Peg Willis 339 63 184 45:03.9 14:16/M
4 Carol Beck Dixon IL 313 61 196 47:04.5 14:54/M
5 Janice Repass Sterling IL 356 61 197 47:21.6 14:59/M
6 Lori Kilgore Dixon IL 306 65 200 47:27.5 15:01/M
7 Mary Deans-O'Claire Dixon IL 301 66 207 48:12.3 15:15/M
8 Liz Moreno Dixon IL 101 61 209 48:41.9 15:25/M
9 Shayne Prange Morrison IL 59 65 240 53:57.8 17:05/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Vivian Dixon IL 257 70 176 42:17.0 13:23/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Wells Dixon IL 338 29 1 17:38.6 5:35/M
 

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Averick Wiseman Dixon IL 329 10 11 20:44.5 6:34/M
2 David Fiesta Chicago IL 273 8 71 28:10.8 8:55/M
3 David Wittenauer Dixon IL 248 9 96 30:16.6 9:35/M
4 Samuel Gascoigne Dixon IL 295 8 97 30:18.1 9:35/M
5 Cael Ohoro 228 10 102 30:55.1 9:47/M
6 Rory King Dixon IL 326 8 135 34:16.0 10:51/M
7 Charlie Werner Seattle WA 292 7 147 35:46.4 11:19/M
8 Johnny Pertillo 241 8 175 41:48.2 13:14/M
9 Gabe King 327 4 190 46:06.8 14:36/M
10 Brooks Knudson 331 10 215 50:17.3 15:55/M
 

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brock Loftus Ohio IL 267 16 2 17:57.5 5:41/M
2 Ian Eller Amboy IL 16 15 5 18:26.4 5:50/M
3 Landen Summers Franklin Grove IL 30 14 9 19:46.8 6:16/M
4 Maverik Johnson Dixon IL 6 12 13 21:13.7 6:43/M
5 Charlie Dickinson Amboy IL 131 14 14 21:14.9 6:43/M
6 Marcus McKenna Milledgeville IL 75 17 20 23:10.1 7:20/M
7 Andruw Jones West Brooklyn IL 314 15 21 23:21.7 7:24/M
8 Ryan Dickinson Amboy IL 132 14 22 23:21.8 7:24/M
9 Javier De La Torre Rock Falls IL 72 18 34 24:36.9 7:47/M
10 Mason McKenna Milledgeville IL 76 19 37 24:43.1 7:49/M
11 Dominic Lazona Dixon 230 16 40 24:59.0 7:54/M
12 Logan Devine Dixon IL 128 13 45 25:35.0 8:06/M
13 Adam Schmall 355 17 51 26:09.1 8:17/M
14 Tyler Haan Oregon 229 16 52 26:09.9 8:17/M
15 Jack Graves Sterling IL 80 14 64 27:26.9 8:41/M
16 Wyatt Koning Princeton IL 300 12 82 29:26.3 9:19/M
17 Landen Koning Princeton IL 299 14 83 29:27.5 9:19/M
18 Gage Helfrich Dixon IL 244 11 113 31:48.8 10:04/M
19 Dayton Fisher Sterling IL 310 14 130 33:32.4 10:37/M
20 Martin Fisher Sterling IL 309 12 131 33:44.1 10:41/M
21 Andrew Mazzei Walnut IL 86 19 170 40:09.5 12:43/M
22 Martin Randall Dixon IL 236 12 174 41:46.0 13:13/M
23 Mitchell Petrosky Sterling IL 113 19 236 53:18.6 16:52/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Castillo Sterling IL 51 29 4 18:21.8 5:49/M
2 Mike Hesslu Dixon IL 95 28 6 19:04.1 6:02/M
3 Dugan Repass Sterling IL 55 29 15 21:17.0 6:44/M
4 Michael Hermes Dixon IL 54 27 26 23:57.3 7:35/M
5 Clay Jungerman Dixon IL 352 22 32 24:32.0 7:46/M
6 Adam Conkling Rock Falls IL 336 20 44 25:25.9 8:03/M
7 Brittany Shannon Chicago IL 3 28 68 27:41.6 8:46/M
8 Rj Shannon Chicago IL 2 27 69 27:41.7 8:46/M
9 Eric Dewey Saint Ann MO 63 29 90 30:04.4 9:31/M
10 Horacio Gutierrez Chicago IL 43 29 123 32:51.1 10:24/M
11 Evan Lobdell Sterling IL 68 21 145 35:20.6 11:11/M
12 William Howard Sterling IL 100 22 181 44:50.0 14:11/M
13 Raymond Goldsberry Walnut IL 87 28 204 47:50.8 15:08/M
14 Michael Ely 278 22 235 52:56.5 16:45/M
15 Finian Kelleher 353 20 238 53:21.6 16:53/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Cooper Chicago IL 293 37 3 18:14.1 5:46/M
2 Greg Obrien Dixon IL 255 36 7 19:19.7 6:07/M
3 Jayce King Walnut IL 266 30 10 20:35.1 6:31/M
4 Kurt Summers Franklin Grove IL 29 39 16 21:39.4 6:51/M
5 Ryan Reyes Sterling IL 96 32 17 22:52.3 7:14/M
6 Adam Davis 337 39 18 22:58.7 7:16/M
7 Giancarlo Pellegrini Alexandria VA 13 34 29 24:20.9 7:42/M
8 Justin Guenther Oregon IL 144 30 35 24:40.8 7:49/M
9 Dan Lavin Chicago 226 33 41 25:05.6 7:56/M
10 Matthew Richardson Dixon IL 208 36 50 26:08.8 8:16/M
11 Anthony Regners 332 34 67 27:39.9 8:45/M
12 Thomas Wilkinson Polo IL 62 38 109 31:42.3 10:02/M
13 Joe McBride Dixon IL 275 38 116 32:00.2 10:08/M
14 Erick Fisch Dixon IL 270 37 141 35:02.1 11:05/M
15 Casey Reuter Dixon IL 84 34 155 36:43.9 11:37/M
16 Chris Toms Dixon IL 212 39 158 37:45.2 11:57/M
17 Rudy Contreras Dixon IL 10 32 166 38:43.6 12:15/M
18 Dustin Thompson Sterling IL 268 34 199 47:24.8 15:00/M
19 Aaron Moats Dixon IL 41 31 213 50:15.0 15:54/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthias Kemmeren Dixon IL 145 41 8 19:41.2 6:14/M
2 Ron Fiesta Chicago IL 104 43 12 21:05.4 6:40/M
3 Steve Wright St. Charles IL 221 41 23 23:25.1 7:25/M
4 John Triller Green Lake WI 253 44 31 24:26.5 7:44/M
5 Darin Longtin Dixon IL 115 49 42 25:08.6 7:57/M
6 Mah Alland 346 45 66 27:32.8 8:43/M
7 James Austin Sterling IL 98 43 85 29:44.2 9:25/M
8 Jeff Fisher Sterling IL 311 45 89 30:00.5 9:30/M
9 Jim Angel Princton IL 348 45 93 30:08.0 9:32/M
10 Dan Dissell Mount Morris IL 49 47 94 30:08.8 9:32/M
11 Mike Ohoro Dixon 227 41 119 32:11.4 10:11/M
12 Jeramey Wittenauer Amboy IL 249 44 121 32:22.1 10:15/M
13 Joshua Wittenauer Dixon IL 246 42 124 32:52.6 10:24/M
14 Jonathan Mattox Sterling IL 27 47 126 33:22.3 10:34/M
15 Patrick King Dixon IL 324 40 136 34:16.4 10:51/M
16 Willie Mangrum Dixon IL 8 42 143 35:18.9 11:11/M
17 Brian Werner Seattle WA 290 44 148 35:46.4 11:19/M
18 Dave Rittner 237 44 246 56:37.6 17:55/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marvin Reyes Sterling IL 97 55 49 26:06.2 8:16/M
2 Jeffery Friday Rochelle IL 142 56 74 28:23.1 8:59/M
3 James Dewey Polo IL 64 57 91 30:04.7 9:31/M
4 Tim March 347 51 111 31:43.0 10:02/M
5 Al Kvool Ashton IL 148 57 117 32:02.9 10:09/M
6 Mark Godsil Dixon IL 214 56 138 34:52.2 11:02/M
7 Kevin Tressel Dixon IL 38 58 167 39:06.7 12:23/M
8 Gregg Petrosky Rochelle IL 111 56 201 47:37.8 15:04/M
9 Randall Calvert Mt. Morris IL 136 56 226 51:51.6 16:25/M
10 David Ely 277 51 233 52:56.3 16:45/M
11 Chuck Cain Dixon IL 93 57 242 54:22.1 17:12/M
12 Casey Pratt Dixon IL 233 53 249 58:12.3 18:25/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Lillyman 349 66 24 23:28.0 7:26/M
2 Matt Hermes Dixon 219 63 48 26:05.0 8:15/M
3 Dale Eller Amboy IL 15 61 65 27:28.3 8:42/M
4 Patrick Warkins Sterling IL 334 65 79 29:08.1 9:13/M
5 Lloyd Droege Ashton IL 140 64 101 30:35.4 9:41/M
6 Samuel Duran Sterling IL 296 60 118 32:09.0 10:10/M
7 Randy Conkling Rock Falls IL 335 66 157 37:16.6 11:48/M
8 Chuck Smallwood Walnut IL 85 60 188 45:34.0 14:25/M
9 Arthur Stark Rochelle IL 210 67 203 47:43.6 15:06/M
10 James Ketller Lee Center 146 68 205 48:09.3 15:14/M
11 Jeff Meiners Franklin Grove IL 201 61 206 48:09.6 15:14/M
12 Art Moreno Sterling 203 62 210 48:42.3 15:25/M
13 Denver Owen Rock Falls IL 48 60 211 49:09.6 15:33/M
14 Jim Pratt Dixon IL 242 69 216 50:27.6 15:58/M
15 Curt Repass Sterling IL 357 61 251 58:33.5 18:32/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barry Menefee 243 71 182 44:57.2 14:14/M
2 Richard Vivian Dixon IL 258 73 191 46:14.0 14:38/M