First to the Finish

September 11, 2021


Results By River City Race Management, LLC

Team Scores - Boys

Boys - 1A

All Runners

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Chicago (Latin) 97 2 3 7 29 56 76 83    
Top 5 Times: 1:21:36.3  
2 Stanford (Olympia) 125 14 17 20 25 49 111 262    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:40.5  
3 Rockford (R. Christian) 156 11 13 30 48 54 119 177    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:22.9  
4 Normal (University) 238 5 8 70 75 80 116 117    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:09.9  
5 Decatur (St. Teresa) 240 22 31 38 60 89 95 190    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:34.6  
6 Hamilton West Hancock 242 1 6 64 66 105 164 227    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:21.7  
7 Pontiac 276 15 32 40 77 112 199 221    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:40.7  
8 Elmwood 283 9 19 74 84 97 146 151    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:22.9  
9 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 304 12 36 55 94 107 114 115    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:11.4  
10 Freeburg 308 34 37 43 92 102 145 155    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:37.7  
11 Williamsville 341 46 47 50 71 127 161 188    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:17.7  
12 Eureka 342 33 52 62 72 123 126 138    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:19.5  
13 Aurora (Central Catholic) 373 18 24 86 120 125 141 159    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:56.8  
14 Lombard (Montini) 395 39 58 68 101 129 195 207    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:10.2  
15 Steeleville 411 45 65 79 104 118 201 210    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:16.5  
16 Urbana (University) 457 4 51 91 149 162 163 220    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:51.2  
17 Rock Falls 489 57 69 103 113 147 150 223    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:23.0  
18 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 576 42 59 137 158 180 186 187    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:33.7  
19 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 600 26 63 124 154 233 242 264    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:08.7  
20 Seneca 611 41 85 128 131 226 247 254    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:19.9  
21 Chicago (University) 647 44 67 166 176 194 205 232    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:38.0  
22 Erie 699 78 132 136 174 179 209 219    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:15.0  
23 Pleasant Plains 734 23 122 156 181 252 270 271    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:06.0  
24 Carlinville 741 28 93 173 218 229 231 241    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:24.4  
25 Rock Island (Alleman) 768 99 100 157 197 215 253 315    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:44.3  
26 Westmont 781 27 81 121 246 306    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:30.0  
27 Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 793 106 142 160 169 216 230 289    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:43.3  
28 Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Centra 810 16 90 175 256 273 279 281    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:15.4  
29 Marengo 811 98 130 133 214 236 291 322    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:34.6  
30 Clinton 812 61 134 191 202 224 257 267    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:29.1  
31 Princeville 842 109 135 167 183 248 249 302    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:52.6  
32 Bluford (Webber) 845 10 53 192 278 312    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:49.6  
33 Trenton (Wesclin) 862 21 82 178 287 294 303 317    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:17.0  
34 Fairbury (Prairie Central) 878 73 96 206 240 263 297    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:30.0  
35 Byron 883 152 168 170 185 208 217 293    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:03.6  
36 Winnebago 896 35 165 184 237 275 284 286    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:26.0  
37 Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) 898 139 148 182 204 225 245 255    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:29.0  
38 Durand 949 87 110 211 265 276 277 288    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:08.3  
39 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 966 88 172 203 243 260 298 299    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:29.5  
40 Tremont 968 143 153 193 228 251 268 308    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:02.4  
41 Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 1009 108 200 212 239 250 290 301    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:04.5  
42 Henry (H.-Senachwine) 1067 140 144 244 259 280 295 307    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:49.9  
43 Macomb 1190 196 198 261 266 269 282 285    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:07.8  
44 Roxana 1223 171 213 258 272 309 311    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:27.1  
45 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 1333 189 234 283 313 314 316 323    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:11.9  
46 Oneida (ROWVA) 1443 235 274 304 305 325    
Top 5 Times: 2:04:38.4  
47 Oregon 1463 222 292 310 319 320    
Top 5 Times: 2:02:33.1  
48 Farmington 1473 238 296 300 318 321 324 326    
Top 5 Times: 2:02:31.8  
Inc. Annawan 3 finishers    
Inc. Argenta (A.-Oreana) 4 finishers    
Inc. Beecher 4 finishers    
Inc. Bloomington (Cornerstone Christian 3 finishers    
Inc. Cambridge 3 finishers    
Inc. Champaign (Academy High) 1 finishers    
Inc. Champaign (Judah Christian) 1 finishers    
Inc. Cullom (Tri-Point) 4 finishers    
Inc. Dakota 2 finishers    
Inc. Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 2 finishers    
Inc. Flora 2 finishers    
Inc. Johnsburg 3 finishers    
Inc. Lawrenceville 2 finishers    
Inc. Liberty 3 finishers    
Inc. Ottawa (Marquette) 4 finishers    
Inc. Peoria (Manual) 2 finishers    
Inc. Peoria (P. Christian) 1 finishers    
Inc. Rockford (Lutheran) 2 finishers    
Inc. Stockton 3 finishers    
Inc. Toulon (Stark County) 3 finishers    
Inc. Carmi (C.-White County) 1 finishers    
Inc. Galva 1 finishers    
Inc. Granville (Putnam County) 2 finishers    
Inc. Minonk (Fieldcrest) 1 finishers    
Inc. Peoria Heights 4 finishers    
Inc. Red Bud 1 finishers    
Inc. Riverton 3 finishers