First to the Finish

September 11, 2021


Results By River City Race Management, LLC

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys - 2A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 1 2489 Wilson Georges Bartonville (Limestone) 14:46.2 4:55/M 12
2 2 2659 Yusuf Baig Burlington (Central) 15:04.3 5:01/M 11
3 3 4676 Cooper Marrs Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 15:05.8 5:02/M 10
4 4 2556 Evan Horgan Belvidere (North) 15:18.1 5:06/M 11
5 5 4685 Paul Proteau Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 15:22.8 5:08/M 12
6 6 4895 Dale Johnson Sterling (H.S.) 15:29.3 5:10/M 10
7 7 5039 Jackson Ward Washington 15:29.9 5:10/M 12
8 8 3800 Brenden Heitzig Lincoln 15:30.6 5:10/M 11
9 9 2736 Ian Barnes Cary (C.-Grove) 15:32.9 5:11/M 12
10 10 4107 Josh Weeks Morton 15:33.7 5:11/M 10
11 11 3010 Lucas Moskovitz Deerfield (H.S.) 15:40.4 5:13/M 12
12 12 2998 Cole Bernstein Deerfield (H.S.) 15:40.4 5:13/M 12
13 13 4093 Cade Zobrist Morton 15:47.9 5:16/M 12
14 14 3569 Trey Sato Grayslake (Central) 15:49.6 5:17/M 10
15 15 4108 Yonas Wuthrich Morton 15:58.7 5:20/M 10
16 16 3919 Evan Nosek Maple Park (Kaneland) 16:01.0 5:20/M 9
17 17 5124 Ishan Patel Woodstock (H.S.) 16:02.4 5:21/M 10
18 18 4682 Jack O'Brien Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 16:03.1 5:21/M 10
19 19 3907 Christian Phillips Maple Park (Kaneland) 16:05.0 5:22/M 12
20 20 4357 Owen Forberg Oak Lawn (Richards) 16:06.7 5:22/M 11
21 21 4358 Louie Leahy Oak Lawn (Richards) 16:07.1 5:22/M 12
22 22 4929 Naif Al Harby Sycamore (H.S.) 16:08.1 5:23/M 10
23 23 3936 Brock Davee Mattoon 16:09.6 5:23/M 12
24 24 4988 Brady Clegg Vernon Hills 16:09.9 5:23/M 11
25 25 2891 Ritvik Viniak Chicago (Payton) 16:11.6 5:24/M 11
26 (< 5) 3692 Cole Martinez Jerseyville (Jersey) 16:12.2 5:24/M 12
27 26 5068 Sam Andrzejewski Wheaton (St. Francis) 16:12.3 5:24/M 11
28 27 2783 Peter Smith Champaign (Central) 16:15.0 5:25/M 11
29 28 4925 Ethan Solfisburg Sycamore (H.S.) 16:15.4 5:25/M 11
30 29 3481 Caleb Walter Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 16:15.9 5:25/M 11
31 30 3572 John Vagnoni Grayslake (Central) 16:16.8 5:26/M 10
32 31 3008 Carter Levinson Deerfield (H.S.) 16:17.5 5:26/M 12
33 32 2548 Caden McNulty Belvidere (North) 16:17.7 5:26/M 12
34 33 2384 Niraj Abraham Aurora (Marmion Academy) 16:17.8 5:26/M 12
35 34 2545 Caden Lendman Belvidere (North) 16:19.1 5:26/M 12
36 35 2572 Jackson Collman Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 16:20.3 5:27/M 11
37 36 2386 Connor Carlson Aurora (Marmion Academy) 16:20.4 5:27/M 10
38 37 3464 Jaden Frederick Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 16:20.6 5:27/M 10
39 38 5130 Alex Wickersheim Woodstock (H.S.) 16:20.8 5:27/M 12
40 39 3482 Ethan Woods Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 16:21.3 5:27/M 12
41 40 5077 Christopher Spahn Wheaton (St. Francis) 16:21.4 5:27/M 12
42 41 3630 Dallas Mancinas Highland 16:21.5 5:27/M 10
43 42 3436 Gavin Allison Geneseo 16:21.9 5:27/M 11
44 43 4286 Luke Reinhart Normal (Community West) 16:24.0 5:28/M 12
45 44 2546 Nick Lenzen Belvidere (North) 16:24.1 5:28/M 12
46 45 3888 Nolan Allen Maple Park (Kaneland) 16:24.6 5:28/M 12
47 46 4960 Andrew Pace Troy (Triad) 16:24.9 5:28/M 10
48 47 3960 Carson Cowling Metamora 16:27.4 5:29/M 11
49 48 3463 Ryan Chung Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 16:28.1 5:29/M 11
50 49 2488 Reece Dusek Bartonville (Limestone) 16:28.9 5:30/M 11
51 50 4079 Keegan Anderson Morton 16:29.1 5:30/M 12
52 51 5119 Dylan Hanson Woodstock (H.S.) 16:30.3 5:30/M 11
53 52 3426 Justin Johnson Geneseo 16:30.6 5:30/M 12
54 53 2788 Fynn Bright Champaign (Central) 16:31.3 5:30/M 10
55 54 3576 William Welty Grayslake (Central) 16:32.2 5:31/M 10
56 55 4908 Kody Danko Streator (Twp.) 16:33.6 5:31/M 11
57 56 4110 Julian Baker Mt. Zion 16:35.0 5:32/M 10
58 57 4677 Hayden Marrs Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 16:35.4 5:32/M 10
59 58 4099 Layton Knoop Morton 16:36.5 5:32/M 10
60 59 2541 Orlando Hernandez Belvidere (North) 16:37.3 5:32/M 11
61 (< 5) 3044 Aaron Conderman Dixon (H.S.) 16:37.5 5:33/M 9
62 60 2574 Justice Eldridge Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 16:37.8 5:33/M 10
63 61 3002 Dylan Cohen Deerfield (H.S.) 16:38.9 5:33/M 10
64 62 4348 Liam McGoldrick Oak Forest 16:39.2 5:33/M 12
65 63 5074 Daniel O'Connell Wheaton (St. Francis) 16:40.5 5:34/M 11
66 64 4769 Alex Valerio Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 16:40.8 5:34/M 12
67 65 2855 Griffin Braunreiter Chicago (Payton) 16:41.2 5:34/M 12
68 66 2670 Lukas Moldenhauer Burlington (Central) 16:41.7 5:34/M 12
69 67 2547 Brandon Massman Belvidere (North) 16:42.0 5:34/M 12
70 68 5123 Aryan Patel Woodstock (H.S.) 16:42.2 5:34/M 10
71 69 2669 Ryan Kries Burlington (Central) 16:44.5 5:35/M 10
72 70 5071 Andrew Hernandez Wheaton (St. Francis) 16:45.0 5:35/M 11
73 71 5031 Fisher Rinkenberger Washington 16:45.9 5:35/M 9
74 72 4923 Nicholas Kocher Sycamore (H.S.) 16:46.1 5:35/M 12
75 73 3009 Evan Morris Deerfield (H.S.) 16:46.9 5:36/M 12
76 74 2760 Aaron Hendron Champaign (Centennial) 16:47.2 5:36/M 11
77 75 3906 Trevor Neal Maple Park (Kaneland) 16:48.9 5:36/M 11
78 76 3767 Tj Polen Lemont (H.S.) 16:50.1 5:37/M 11
79 77 3559 Kyle Bianchi Grayslake (Central) 16:50.9 5:37/M 11
80 78 4369 Brooks Julian Olney (Richland County) 16:52.1 5:37/M 12
81 79 3007 Eric Lakemaker Deerfield (H.S.) 16:53.1 5:38/M 12
82 80 2749 Anthony Zamudio Cary (C.-Grove) 16:53.7 5:38/M 11
83 81 5128 Cohen Shutt Woodstock (H.S.) 16:54.6 5:38/M 10
84 82 3113 Henry Welsh Dunlap 16:55.7 5:39/M 11
85 83 3796 Drake Rutledge Lincoln 16:55.7 5:39/M 12
86 84 2740 James Grant Cary (C.-Grove) 16:55.9 5:39/M 12
87 85 3741 Vince Boberski Lake Forest (H.S.) 16:56.1 5:39/M 11
88 86 4992 Erick Herrera Vernon Hills 16:56.5 5:39/M 11
89 87 3470 Matthew King Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 16:57.4 5:39/M 11
90 88 2786 Cooper Sweet Champaign (Central) 16:57.5 5:39/M 11
91 89 3168 Matthew Gray East Peoria 16:57.7 5:39/M 11
92 90 3619 Cole Basden Highland 16:59.6 5:40/M 11
93 91 3974 Nate Theiler Metamora 16:59.9 5:40/M 11
94 92 3428 Isaac Kuster Geneseo 17:00.8 5:40/M 12
95 93 4919 Aidan Farrell Sycamore (H.S.) 17:01.8 5:41/M 12
96 94 3625 Ethan Smith Highland 17:05.5 5:42/M 11
97 95 3098 Isaiah Hamann Dunlap 17:05.6 5:42/M 12
98 96 2870 Gavin Lee Chicago (Payton) 17:05.7 5:42/M 10
99 97 4090 Tristan Sturhahn Morton 17:05.8 5:42/M 12
100 98 2896 Mark Zhu Chicago (Payton) 17:06.0 5:42/M 12
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
101 99 4700 Jack Arends Rochester 17:06.5 5:42/M 10
102 100 3896 Logan Cunz Maple Park (Kaneland) 17:06.7 5:42/M 12
103 101 4990 Christian Gitzinger Vernon Hills 17:07.0 5:42/M 12
104 102 2389 John Daffenberg Aurora (Marmion Academy) 17:08.3 5:43/M 9
105 103 3912 David Valkanov Maple Park (Kaneland) 17:10.3 5:43/M 10
106 104 4989 Nathan Faitsch Vernon Hills 17:11.0 5:44/M 12
107 105 3965 Trae Helwig Metamora 17:12.8 5:44/M 9
108 106 3911 Adam Smith Maple Park (Kaneland) 17:13.0 5:44/M 11
109 107 3964 Nathan Haines Metamora 17:13.1 5:44/M 10
110 108 4986 Charles Blackmer Vernon Hills 17:14.0 5:45/M 10
111 109 3749 Maxwell Yates Lake Forest (H.S.) 17:14.3 5:45/M 12
112 110 3175 Bailey Webster East Peoria 17:14.8 5:45/M 12
113 111 4118 Daniel Grauer Mt. Zion 17:15.1 5:45/M 9
114 112 3003 David Fisher Deerfield (H.S.) 17:15.8 5:45/M 12
115 113 2893 Elias Wilkin Chicago (Payton) 17:15.9 5:45/M 12
116 114 5117 Aidan Greenlee Woodstock (H.S.) 17:17.1 5:46/M 11
117 115 2864 Aiden Hu-Lowenthal Chicago (Payton) 17:18.3 5:46/M 10
118 116 2897 Tristan Zhu Chicago (Payton) 17:18.6 5:46/M 9
119 117 2826 Muhiyadin Ali Chicago (Mather) 17:19.2 5:46/M 11
120 118 2828 Leo Camargo Chicago (Mather) 17:19.6 5:47/M 12
121 119 4621 Josh Thoms Plano 17:20.0 5:47/M 12
122 120 4116 Kolby Koslofski Mt. Zion 17:20.7 5:47/M 12
123 121 4119 Lyncoln Koester Mt. Zion 17:23.4 5:48/M 9
124 122 5032 Milo Rinkenberger Washington 17:24.2 5:48/M 10
125 123 2385 Nathan Brandon Aurora (Marmion Academy) 17:24.7 5:48/M 10
126 124 3620 Avery Brock Highland 17:25.6 5:49/M 9
127 125 3961 Andy Foster Metamora 17:26.6 5:49/M 12
128 126 3105 Aiden Mohr Dunlap 17:26.9 5:49/M 11
129 127 5076 Brendan Spahn Wheaton (St. Francis) 17:27.2 5:49/M 10
130 128 2758 Jose Beuschlein Champaign (Centennial) 17:27.2 5:49/M 11
131 129 3467 Tim Jochum Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 17:27.9 5:49/M 10
132 130 4269 Nathan Burrell Normal (Community West) 17:28.3 5:49/M 11
133 131 3770 Andrew Tilly Lemont (H.S.) 17:29.7 5:50/M 12
134 132 4670 William Kallas Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 17:31.3 5:50/M 10
135 133 2560 Will Ward Belvidere (North) 17:31.3 5:50/M 10
136 134 3439 Cooper Schaad Geneseo 17:31.8 5:51/M 10
137 135 4917 John Cerny Sycamore (H.S.) 17:33.4 5:51/M 10
138 136 2355 Carter Webb Antioch 17:33.6 5:51/M 10
139 137 4995 Ryan Kuczynski Vernon Hills 17:33.9 5:51/M 12
140 138 3391 Will Giuffre Freeport (H.S.) 17:34.2 5:51/M 11
141 139 4748 Jp Putnam Rock Island (H.S.) 17:34.5 5:52/M 10
142 140 5129 Thomas Sieck Woodstock (H.S.) 17:34.7 5:52/M 11
143 (< 5) 3694 Griffin Williams Jerseyville (Jersey) 17:35.4 5:52/M 11
144 141 3937 Sam Ferrar Mattoon 17:35.4 5:52/M 12
145 142 4720 Ryan Gustafson Rochester 17:36.8 5:52/M 12
146 143 5070 Charlie Coyle Wheaton (St. Francis) 17:37.1 5:52/M 10
147 144 4716 Max Wilber Rochester 17:37.9 5:53/M 12
148 145 3626 Mason Steinbeck Highland 17:39.5 5:53/M 11
149 146 2769 Nick Bonn Champaign (Central) 17:40.3 5:53/M 11
150 147 4305 Aiden Swanlund Normal (Community West) 17:40.9 5:54/M 9
151 148 4896 Ben Munoz-Ripley Sterling (H.S.) 17:41.2 5:54/M 10
152 149 2666 Adam Hinkleman Burlington (Central) 17:41.5 5:54/M 10
153 (> 7) 3920 Collin Reutimann Maple Park (Kaneland) 17:41.7 5:54/M 10
154 150 2739 Dominic Garrard Cary (C.-Grove) 17:42.1 5:54/M 12
155 151 4719 Charlie Archey Rochester 17:42.5 5:54/M 12
156 152 4350 Prem Patel Oak Forest 17:43.1 5:54/M 12
157 153 3394 Elias Lassandro Freeport (H.S.) 17:43.2 5:54/M 12
158 (> 7) 2542 Jesse Kramer Belvidere (North) 17:43.2 5:54/M 9
159 (> 7) 5115 Jakob Crown Woodstock (H.S.) 17:43.8 5:55/M 10
160 154 2671 Robert Perry Burlington (Central) 17:44.0 5:55/M 12
161 155 4967 Drew Twyman Troy (Triad) 17:44.7 5:55/M 9
162 156 4372 Ian Strong Olney (Richland County) 17:45.4 5:55/M 12
163 157 4288 Sky Riddle Normal (Community West) 17:45.6 5:55/M 11
164 158 2848 Liam Pentangelo Chicago (Northside) 17:46.0 5:55/M 11
165 159 5015 Charlie Borlin Washington 17:46.6 5:56/M 9
166 160 3570 Zane Smith Grayslake (Central) 17:46.6 5:56/M 9
167 (< 5) 3047 Jacksen Ortgiesen Dixon (H.S.) 17:47.4 5:56/M 11
168 161 3421 Dylan Gehl Geneseo 17:47.6 5:56/M 9
169 162 3396 Bayley Pierce Freeport (H.S.) 17:47.6 5:56/M 12
170 163 4762 Nolan Coen Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 17:49.6 5:57/M 10
171 164 4963 Ben Winslow Troy (Triad) 17:50.0 5:57/M 11
172 165 5075 Nate Rodriquez Wheaton (St. Francis) 17:50.5 5:57/M 12
173 166 3164 Zach Alt East Peoria 17:51.4 5:57/M 11
174 (> 7) 2553 Luke Smith Belvidere (North) 17:51.8 5:57/M 12
175 167 2850 John Sanderson Chicago (Northside) 17:52.4 5:57/M 11
176 168 2677 Zac Schmidt Burlington (Central) 17:53.1 5:58/M 12
177 169 3412 Andrew Peterson Galesburg (H.S.) 17:54.3 5:58/M 10
178 (> 7) 5111 Charlie Baker Woodstock (H.S.) 17:54.4 5:58/M 10
179 170 2827 Ammar Alnatsheh Chicago (Mather) 17:54.8 5:58/M 11
180 171 4290 Harrison Taylor Normal (Community West) 17:55.1 5:58/M 11
181 172 2793 Luca Carcasi Charleston 17:55.3 5:58/M 12
182 173 4892 Thomas Holcomb Sterling (H.S.) 17:55.9 5:59/M 11
183 174 2340 Nic Bourgault Antioch 17:56.2 5:59/M 12
184 175 4359 Josh Smith Oak Lawn (Richards) 17:56.7 5:59/M 11
185 176 4102 Chase Sauder Morton 17:57.2 5:59/M 11
186 177 2778 Jakob Riley Champaign (Central) 17:57.6 5:59/M 9
187 178 4994 Brady Koetz Vernon Hills 18:00.0 6:00/M 9
188 179 2743 Andrew Roth Cary (C.-Grove) 18:00.0 6:00/M 12
189 (> 7) 5000 David Rzepa Vernon Hills 18:00.3 6:00/M 11
190 180 3742 Dylan Burns Lake Forest (H.S.) 18:00.3 6:00/M 11
191 181 4340 Brandan Bagnara Oak Forest 18:00.7 6:00/M 12
192 182 2741 Logan Hubka Cary (C.-Grove) 18:01.0 6:00/M 12
193 (> 7) 4985 Philip Back Vernon Hills 18:01.3 6:00/M 12
194 183 4673 Brennan Lester Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 18:01.5 6:01/M 10
195 184 3631 Cameron Pace Highland 18:02.0 6:01/M 12
196 (> 7) 2552 Nicholas Schroeder Belvidere (North) 18:03.5 6:01/M 10
197 185 4343 Ivan Corral Oak Forest 18:04.0 6:01/M 12
198 186 3114 Luke Williams Dunlap 18:04.0 6:01/M 10
199 187 4957 Sam Kuckuck Troy (Triad) 18:04.1 6:01/M 9
200 188 3567 Zach Norberg Grayslake (Central) 18:04.2 6:01/M 11
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
201 189 4922 Magnus Keswani Sycamore (H.S.) 18:04.8 6:02/M 12
202 (> 7) 5125 Joshua Pena Woodstock (H.S.) 18:05.5 6:02/M 12
203 (< 5) 2986 Tyler Surprenant Danville (H.S.) 18:06.0 6:02/M 12
204 190 3437 Sam Mosbarger Geneseo 18:06.8 6:02/M 10
205 191 3174 Ayden Thompson East Peoria 18:06.9 6:02/M 10
206 192 4526 Carson Kellem Peoria (Richwoods) 18:07.6 6:03/M 12
207 193 3422 Tyler Gehl Geneseo 18:08.3 6:03/M 11
208 194 5025 Noah Johnson Washington 18:08.8 6:03/M 12
209 195 3410 Max Martinez Galesburg (H.S.) 18:09.1 6:03/M 11
210 196 3096 Braden Cox Dunlap 18:09.8 6:03/M 11
211 197 3968 Drew Mischler Metamora 18:10.5 6:04/M 11
212 198 4918 Caden Emmert Sycamore (H.S.) 18:10.5 6:04/M 11
213 199 2846 Addison Morley Chicago (Northside) 18:10.6 6:04/M 11
214 200 2764 Taten Ludwig Champaign (Centennial) 18:13.6 6:05/M 10
215 201 3397 Jayden Pierce Freeport (H.S.) 18:13.7 6:05/M 12
216 202 3729 John Mowrer LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 18:15.5 6:05/M 11
217 203 3760 Jack Davey Lemont (H.S.) 18:15.5 6:05/M 10
218 204 4302 Jason McConkey Normal (Community West) 18:16.1 6:05/M 11
219 (> 7) 5073 Thomas Kolker Wheaton (St. Francis) 18:16.4 6:05/M 12
220 205 3484 Ben Zima Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 18:16.5 6:06/M 10
221 206 3757 Adam Bromberek Lemont (H.S.) 18:16.6 6:06/M 11
222 (> 7) 3894 Aidan Bruhl Maple Park (Kaneland) 18:17.2 6:06/M 11
223 (> 7) 5069 Chris Covone Wheaton (St. Francis) 18:17.7 6:06/M 12
224 207 4344 Andy Damon Oak Forest 18:18.4 6:06/M 11
225 (> 7) 3892 Chase Brennan Maple Park (Kaneland) 18:18.4 6:06/M 10
226 208 2576 Lucas Naugle Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 18:19.2 6:06/M 10
227 209 2761 Josh Hooper Champaign (Centennial) 18:19.5 6:07/M 10
228 210 4370 Trenton Payne Olney (Richland County) 18:20.0 6:07/M 10
229 211 2527 Adolfo Gallegos Belvidere (H.S.) 18:20.4 6:07/M 11
230 212 4750 Ian Regur Rock Island (H.S.) 18:21.3 6:07/M 10
231 213 4367 Jarrett Doll Olney (Richland County) 18:21.8 6:07/M 11
232 214 4287 Ezekiel Rice Normal (Community West) 18:22.6 6:08/M 9
233 215 2394 Edmund Koch Aurora (Marmion Academy) 18:22.8 6:08/M 12
234 216 2395 Jackson Steele Aurora (Marmion Academy) 18:23.1 6:08/M 12
235 217 3173 Dawson Stout East Peoria 18:25.5 6:09/M 11
236 218 3629 Christian Knobloch Highland 18:26.4 6:09/M 9
237 219 2658 Robert Anderson Burlington (Central) 18:26.8 6:09/M 10
238 220 3981 Yishak Weinman Metamora 18:27.0 6:09/M 9
239 221 4115 Byron Gallardo Mt. Zion 18:27.5 6:09/M 12
240 222 4958 Dalton Mersinger Troy (Triad) 18:27.9 6:09/M 10
241 223 5038 Alex Volk Washington 18:27.9 6:09/M 11
242 224 2575 Trevor Kroeschel Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 18:28.5 6:10/M 12
243 (> 7) 2867 Maximilian Kollmeyer Chicago (Payton) 18:28.8 6:10/M 11
244 225 3744 Kevin Gustafson Lake Forest (H.S.) 18:29.2 6:10/M 10
245 226 4442 Liam Tipple Ottawa (Twp.) 18:29.6 6:10/M 11
246 227 2842 Ryan Feeney Chicago (Northside) 18:29.7 6:10/M 10
247 (< 5) 3046 Jack Johnson Dixon (H.S.) 18:29.8 6:10/M 11
248 228 3728 Dan McGill LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 18:30.1 6:10/M 9
249 229 2784 Victor Smith Champaign (Central) 18:30.6 6:10/M 12
250 230 2577 Gabe Roberts Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 18:32.1 6:11/M 12
251 231 3743 Franco Giacobbe Lake Forest (H.S.) 18:32.4 6:11/M 9
252 232 3402 Andrew Weisenberg Freeport (H.S.) 18:33.5 6:11/M 12
253 233 4765 Xander Furst Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 18:33.9 6:11/M 12
254 234 2797 Blake Homann Charleston 18:34.8 6:12/M 9
255 235 4959 Jacob Metcalf Troy (Triad) 18:35.3 6:12/M 10
256 (< 5) 2693 Zach Ligenfelter Canton 18:35.7 6:12/M 10
257 236 5016 Jacob Borlin Washington 18:35.8 6:12/M 10
258 (> 7) 3962 Carter Grantham Metamora 18:36.5 6:12/M 12
259 237 4901 Cameron Taylor Sterling (H.S.) 18:36.7 6:12/M 12
260 (> 7) 4096 Christian Harris Morton 18:36.7 6:12/M 9
261 (> 7) 4095 Nicholas Delgado Morton 18:37.5 6:13/M 10
262 (> 7) 4928 Jordan Wilkerson Sycamore (H.S.) 18:37.9 6:13/M 12
263 238 2849 Daniel Reyes Chicago (Northside) 18:38.7 6:13/M 12
264 239 2392 Robert Gramley Aurora (Marmion Academy) 18:39.0 6:13/M 10
265 240 4889 Owen Anderson Sterling (H.S.) 18:39.3 6:13/M 10
266 241 2337 Anton Augusto Antioch 18:40.2 6:13/M 10
267 (> 7) 2672 Ben Peterson Burlington (Central) 18:40.6 6:14/M 12
268 (> 7) 3971 Andrew Schaffer Metamora 18:40.6 6:14/M 11
269 242 3750 Jack Cushing Lake Forest (H.S.) 18:40.9 6:14/M 10
270 243 4345 Parker Griffin Oak Forest 18:41.6 6:14/M 10
271 244 2770 Enrique Bueschlein Champaign (Central) 18:42.0 6:14/M 9
272 245 2573 Dj Dutton Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 18:43.5 6:15/M 10
273 (> 7) 4278 Isaiah Herbst Normal (Community West) 18:44.1 6:15/M 10
274 (> 7) 4284 Carter Pomis Normal (Community West) 18:44.6 6:15/M 12
275 246 3392 Owen Helm Freeport (H.S.) 18:45.4 6:15/M 10
276 247 2357 Tyler Wolfe Antioch 18:45.7 6:15/M 10
277 248 4766 Alex Horton Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 18:46.2 6:15/M 11
278 249 2528 Davian Islas Belvidere (H.S.) 18:46.3 6:15/M 10
279 250 2798 Luke Newell Charleston 18:46.6 6:16/M 9
280 (> 7) 3431 Carson Raya Geneseo 18:47.0 6:16/M 12
281 251 4612 Will Collins Plano 18:47.6 6:16/M 12
282 252 3747 Jeremiah Lam Lake Forest (H.S.) 18:49.4 6:16/M 11
283 253 4708 Spencer Loy Rochester 18:51.2 6:17/M 12
284 254 4667 Tyrike Jenkins Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 18:51.5 6:17/M 11
285 255 4113 Carson Davis Mt. Zion 18:52.6 6:18/M 10
286 256 4704 Aiden Garland-Sutter Rochester 18:52.8 6:18/M 12
287 257 2844 Keaton Jones Chicago (Northside) 18:53.5 6:18/M 11
288 (> 7) 5072 James Keegan Wheaton (St. Francis) 18:54.9 6:18/M 10
289 (> 7) 4681 Brady Norman Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 18:58.4 6:19/M 9
290 258 4898 Conner Pham Sterling (H.S.) 18:58.7 6:20/M 11
291 (> 7) 2387 Nicholas Carrera Aurora (Marmion Academy) 19:00.2 6:20/M 12
292 (> 7) 4924 Jake Rundle Sycamore (H.S.) 19:01.7 6:21/M 11
293 259 4341 Carter Birk Oak Forest 19:02.5 6:21/M 12
294 260 3687 Kellen Overton Jacksonville (H.S.) 19:02.7 6:21/M 12
295 261 2748 Thomas Wozniak Cary (C.-Grove) 19:04.7 6:22/M 12
296 262 2348 Jacob Linck Antioch 19:05.4 6:22/M 11
297 263 4365 Drew Blank Olney (Richland County) 19:06.3 6:22/M 12
298 (> 7) 3970 Grant Ruach Metamora 19:07.1 6:22/M 12
299 264 3102 Chethan Manika Dunlap 19:07.5 6:23/M 10
300 (> 7) 2782 Jonathan Smith Champaign (Central) 19:08.0 6:23/M 10
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
301 265 4752 Roland Ullrick Rock Island (H.S.) 19:08.3 6:23/M 12
302 266 3940 Colton Smith Mattoon 19:10.0 6:23/M 10
303 267 3124 Joshua Mu Dunlap 19:10.2 6:23/M 9
304 (> 7) 2393 Jack Healy Aurora (Marmion Academy) 19:10.5 6:24/M 10
305 268 3389 Aiden Brobst Freeport (H.S.) 19:10.8 6:24/M 10
306 269 2491 Lloyd Peronnet Bartonville (Limestone) 19:11.2 6:24/M 10
307 270 4745 Lukas Heine Rock Island (H.S.) 19:11.8 6:24/M 9
308 271 2490 Jack Manley Bartonville (Limestone) 19:11.8 6:24/M 9
309 272 4966 Jason Larue Troy (Triad) 19:12.1 6:24/M 9
310 273 2362 Brady Kobb Antioch 19:12.7 6:24/M 9
311 274 4891 Isaac Halverson Sterling (H.S.) 19:12.9 6:24/M 12
312 (> 7) 3093 Nate Acklie Dunlap 19:12.9 6:24/M 9
313 (> 7) 2667 Logan Karottu Burlington (Central) 19:13.1 6:24/M 10
314 (> 7) 3627 Braden Wakeley Highland 19:13.7 6:25/M 11
315 275 3762 Carson Elko Lemont (H.S.) 19:14.2 6:25/M 11
316 276 3685 Spencer McAuliffe Jacksonville (H.S.) 19:15.8 6:25/M 12
317 (> 7) 4999 Demetri Poulos Vernon Hills 19:16.0 6:25/M 11
318 277 2759 Tj Easter Champaign (Centennial) 19:16.6 6:26/M 11
319 278 3723 Noah Guzman LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 19:16.9 6:26/M 11
320 279 4703 Parker Edmonson Rochester 19:17.4 6:26/M 11
321 (> 7) 3745 Harry Jenrow Lake Forest (H.S.) 19:19.7 6:27/M 12
322 (> 7) 2781 Avery Smith Champaign (Central) 19:21.0 6:27/M 11
323 (> 7) 2390 Vincent Dorando Aurora (Marmion Academy) 19:22.1 6:27/M 9
324 280 2840 Anthony Tenorio Chicago (Mather) 19:23.2 6:28/M 12
325 (> 7) 2777 Trevor Plattner Champaign (Central) 19:23.5 6:28/M 10
326 281 4693 Josue Huerta Rochelle 19:24.0 6:28/M 12
327 (> 7) 4897 Brecken Peterson Sterling (H.S.) 19:24.3 6:28/M 10
328 282 4764 Alex Easton Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 19:24.4 6:28/M 12
329 (> 7) 4956 Dillon Henderson Troy (Triad) 19:25.6 6:29/M 11
330 (> 7) 4101 Luke Kunz Morton 19:26.2 6:29/M 12
331 (> 7) 4710 Mark Naumovich Rochester 19:27.7 6:29/M 12
332 283 4528 Deven Lane Peoria (Richwoods) 19:28.2 6:29/M 12
333 284 3403 Dominic Cantarini Galesburg (H.S.) 19:28.7 6:30/M 10
334 (< 5) 3045 Hayden Fulton Dixon (H.S.) 19:28.9 6:30/M 9
335 285 2365 Anthony Sculuca Antioch 19:30.3 6:30/M 9
336 286 4767 Joe Howes Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 19:31.5 6:31/M 11
337 287 2767 Lucas Hoewing Champaign (Centennial) 19:31.7 6:31/M 12
338 (> 7) 3746 Jonas Kobza Lake Forest (H.S.) 19:33.1 6:31/M 11
339 288 4524 Anthony Joseph Peoria (Richwoods) 19:34.8 6:32/M 11
340 289 3267 Mark Gomez Elmwood Park 19:35.2 6:32/M 12
341 290 2851 Gregory Schaefer Chicago (Northside) 19:35.2 6:32/M 12
342 (> 7) 4300 Roman Flores Normal (Community West) 19:37.7 6:33/M 9
343 (> 7) 4713 Jaden Rilying Rochester 19:37.8 6:33/M 12
344 291 3765 Adam Mustafa Lemont (H.S.) 19:39.0 6:33/M 9
345 292 4699 David Wanner Rochelle 19:39.1 6:33/M 11
346 293 3413 Luke Thomas Galesburg (H.S.) 19:40.2 6:33/M 10
347 294 3259 Evan Bylina Elmwood Park 19:40.4 6:33/M 12
348 295 2829 Jesus Chavarria Chicago (Mather) 19:40.5 6:34/M 10
349 296 3731 Hagan Perfect LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 19:40.6 6:34/M 10
350 (> 7) 4717 Nathan Williams Rochester 19:44.0 6:35/M 11
351 (< 5) 3933 Dawson Schilawski Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 19:44.3 6:35/M 11
352 (> 7) 4347 Josh Hladyshewsky Oak Forest 19:46.2 6:35/M 9
353 (> 7) 3624 Kyle Molitor Highland 19:48.1 6:36/M 12
354 (< 5) 3931 Reece Peters Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 19:48.5 6:36/M 10
355 297 3766 Ryan O'Donnell Lemont (H.S.) 19:48.5 6:36/M 11
356 298 3171 Ben Riggenbach East Peoria 19:48.8 6:36/M 11
357 (> 7) 4964 Louis Yohannes Troy (Triad) 19:50.7 6:37/M 9
358 (> 7) 2351 Braxton Schieler Antioch 19:51.5 6:37/M 11
359 299 3992 Adrian Martinez-Librado Midlothian (Bremen) 19:52.7 6:38/M 10
360 (> 7) 4666 Misael Herrera Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 19:53.2 6:38/M 10
361 (< 5) 2987 Evan Vredenburgh Danville (H.S.) 19:53.6 6:38/M 11
362 300 3684 Steven Doss Jacksonville (H.S.) 19:54.3 6:38/M 12
363 301 4695 Parker Lenkaitis Rochelle 19:55.8 6:39/M 10
364 (> 7) 3475 Lucus Newman Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 19:59.2 6:40/M 10
365 302 3690 Andrew Soltermann Jacksonville (H.S.) 19:59.7 6:40/M 9
366 (> 7) 3400 Nate Sdao Freeport (H.S.) 20:00.7 6:40/M 12
367 303 2837 Nur Aga Rajaie Chicago (Mather) 20:01.3 6:40/M 11
368 (> 7) 5040 Landry Woolever Washington 20:02.2 6:41/M 11
369 (> 7) 3623 Isaac Irving Highland 20:02.7 6:41/M 11
370 (> 7) 5019 Jared Flessner Washington 20:04.8 6:42/M 12
371 (> 7) 4687 Eamon Ryan Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 20:05.1 6:42/M 10
372 304 2524 Xander Albano Belvidere (H.S.) 20:07.0 6:42/M 11
373 (> 7) 4899 Aalin Schmidt Sterling (H.S.) 20:08.7 6:43/M 9
374 305 3411 Primo Moreno Galesburg (H.S.) 20:09.5 6:43/M 11
375 (> 7) 4351 Smith Patel Oak Forest 20:11.5 6:44/M 12
376 306 3735 Liam Smith LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 20:11.8 6:44/M 9
377 307 3279 Joe Wynd Elmwood Park 20:13.7 6:45/M 12
378 308 4768 Esair Torres Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 20:14.2 6:45/M 10
379 309 3405 Michael Patrick Galesburg (H.S.) 20:15.2 6:45/M 11
380 (> 7) 4961 Ethan Schmidt Troy (Triad) 20:15.3 6:45/M 10
381 (> 7) 2345 Ben Georgia Antioch 20:15.4 6:45/M 11
382 310 3276 Anthony Schiller Elmwood Park 20:15.8 6:45/M 12
383 311 4525 Camden Kellem Peoria (Richwoods) 20:17.8 6:46/M 10
384 312 3939 Aiden Hudson Mattoon 20:19.6 6:47/M 10
385 313 4691 Peter Forsberg Rochelle 20:22.4 6:47/M 12
386 314 4435 Aaron Noble Ottawa (Twp.) 20:23.6 6:48/M 12
387 315 2571 Deacon Anderson Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 20:23.6 6:48/M 12
388 (> 7) 3763 Alex Fako Lemont (H.S.) 20:24.7 6:48/M 10
389 316 3798 Ian Stauffer Lincoln 20:25.3 6:48/M 12
390 (> 7) 3764 Dan Foy Lemont (H.S.) 20:25.5 6:49/M 9
391 (> 7) 3419 Caleb Durian Geneseo 20:25.5 6:49/M 11
392 (> 7) 2751 Sam Vogt Cary (C.-Grove) 20:29.7 6:50/M 9
393 317 4532 Aiden Post Peoria (Richwoods) 20:29.9 6:50/M 9
394 318 3938 Cale Fogarty Mattoon 20:30.3 6:50/M 11
395 319 4906 Nick Adams Streator (Twp.) 20:30.7 6:50/M 11
396 320 4617 Carson Rubio Plano 20:31.4 6:50/M 10
397 321 2836 Maisam Rajaie Chicago (Mather) 20:32.0 6:51/M 11
398 322 4360 Tyrese Strong Oak Lawn (Richards) 20:33.3 6:51/M 11
399 323 3737 Patrick Titzer LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 20:34.3 6:51/M 11
400 (> 7) 3480 Luke Vantholen Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 20:35.2 6:52/M 9
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
401 324 4751 Merrick Stockwell Rock Island (H.S.) 20:35.9 6:52/M 9
402 325 3266 George Gauthier Elmwood Park 20:37.1 6:52/M 12
403 326 4747 Asa Mahn Rock Island (H.S.) 20:38.1 6:53/M 10
404 327 3265 Justus Escarpita Elmwood Park 20:38.9 6:53/M 9
405 (> 7) 2832 Tri Le Chicago (Mather) 20:39.5 6:53/M 12
406 328 4527 Tylon Lamie Peoria (Richwoods) 20:40.0 6:53/M 9
407 329 2493 Clay Schneider Bartonville (Limestone) 20:41.3 6:54/M 11
408 330 2533 Caden Streff Belvidere (H.S.) 20:41.8 6:54/M 10
409 331 3682 Chad Angelly Jacksonville (H.S.) 20:41.9 6:54/M 12
410 (> 7) 4890 Jordan Britt Sterling (H.S.) 20:44.8 6:55/M 10
411 332 4354 Rashid Clarke Oak Lawn (Richards) 20:45.6 6:55/M 9
412 333 4523 Daniel Jeffs Peoria (Richwoods) 20:47.7 6:56/M 11
413 334 2800 Austin Sikorski Charleston 20:49.0 6:56/M 12
414 (> 7) 2745 Liam Simons Cary (C.-Grove) 20:51.0 6:57/M 12
415 (> 7) 3465 Lucas Galas Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 20:51.1 6:57/M 9
416 (> 7) 3110 Jacob Vandewiele Dunlap 20:52.3 6:57/M 10
417 335 4913 Ryan Seaton Streator (Twp.) 20:54.2 6:58/M 10
418 336 3734 Cole Robbins LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 20:54.3 6:58/M 10
419 (< 5) 3929 Kaidon Higgins Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 20:57.0 6:59/M 9
420 (> 7) 2665 Jonah Hamell Burlington (Central) 20:58.0 6:59/M 12
421 337 4438 Deklan Ragan Ottawa (Twp.) 20:58.5 7:00/M 12
422 (> 7) 2843 Arlo Johnston Chicago (Northside) 20:58.7 7:00/M 11
423 (> 7) 2839 Erik Tapia Chicago (Mather) 20:59.1 7:00/M 12
424 (> 7) 3721 John Crandall LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 20:59.9 7:00/M 10
425 338 2531 Jacob Koziol Belvidere (H.S.) 21:01.9 7:01/M 11
426 339 4120 Caj Reed Mt. Zion 21:02.2 7:01/M 9
427 340 3993 David Santiago Midlothian (Bremen) 21:03.0 7:01/M 9
428 341 3409 Caidan Kogut Galesburg (H.S.) 21:04.2 7:01/M 9
429 342 4697 Luis Pizano Rochelle 21:05.3 7:02/M 10
430 (< 5) 4504 Jesse Woo Peoria (H.S.) 21:06.9 7:02/M 12
431 343 4439 Daniel Reinhardt Ottawa (Twp.) 21:08.3 7:03/M 11
432 (< 5) 3693 Zane Peterbaugh Jerseyville (Jersey) 21:08.7 7:03/M 12
433 344 4441 Cole Smelko Ottawa (Twp.) 21:09.0 7:03/M 11
434 345 4355 Jayden Cruz Oak Lawn (Richards) 21:11.9 7:04/M 9
435 (> 7) 3736 Ian Surowiec LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 21:15.3 7:05/M 11
436 346 3264 Uriel Delgado Elmwood Park 21:16.3 7:05/M 12
437 347 2492 Alex Reavely Bartonville (Limestone) 21:20.1 7:07/M 10
438 348 4362 Eric Villalobos Oak Lawn (Richards) 21:20.1 7:07/M 9
439 (> 7) 2845 Benjamin Lavie Chicago (Northside) 21:21.4 7:07/M 11
440 349 3689 Kaleb Miller Jacksonville (H.S.) 21:22.7 7:08/M 9
441 350 4437 Duncan Perry Ottawa (Twp.) 21:24.5 7:08/M 12
442 351 4749 Ja'Siah Rainer Rock Island (H.S.) 21:25.9 7:09/M 9
443 (> 7) 3269 Rayan Lahlou-Nabil Elmwood Park 21:27.8 7:09/M 10
444 352 4440 Oliver Ruvalcaba Ottawa (Twp.) 21:30.8 7:10/M 10
445 (< 5) 2985 Michael Compton Danville (H.S.) 21:34.2 7:11/M 12
446 (> 7) 3280 Roy Zuniga Elmwood Park 21:34.3 7:11/M 10
447 353 2485 Caiden Bell Bartonville (Limestone) 21:38.9 7:13/M 9
448 354 4622 Michael Trujano Plano 21:40.0 7:13/M 12
449 (> 7) 4531 Nathan Mura Peoria (Richwoods) 21:41.2 7:14/M 9
450 355 4912 Chance Robart Streator (Twp.) 21:42.6 7:14/M 9
451 356 2799 Mason Reeley Charleston 21:45.0 7:15/M 12
452 (< 5) 2984 John Blakely Danville (H.S.) 21:47.6 7:16/M 12
453 357 2526 Francisco De La Torre Belvidere (H.S.) 21:56.5 7:19/M 12
454 (> 7) 4111 Bobby Behm Mt. Zion 21:58.1 7:19/M 10
455 (> 7) 3408 Mason Cole Galesburg (H.S.) 22:05.9 7:22/M 9
456 358 3991 Miguel Lopez Midlothian (Bremen) 22:06.1 7:22/M 10
457 359 4615 Devin Pokosa Plano 22:06.6 7:22/M 11
458 360 4613 Lucas Fontanez Plano 22:07.3 7:22/M 10
459 361 4914 Cooper Spears Streator (Twp.) 22:07.9 7:23/M 11
460 362 4692 Christopher Hickey Rochelle 22:16.3 7:25/M 9
461 (> 7) 4361 Chris Taylor Oak Lawn (Richards) 22:18.2 7:26/M 11
462 (> 7) 3258 Connor Brown Elmwood Park 22:18.4 7:26/M 11
463 363 4690 Alex Burke Rochelle 22:20.5 7:27/M 10
464 (> 7) 3119 Jacob Gladstone Dunlap 22:20.7 7:27/M 9
465 (> 7) 3406 Braden Rees Galesburg (H.S.) 22:21.5 7:27/M 9
466 (> 7) 4694 Thomas Koziol Rochelle 22:25.0 7:28/M 11
467 364 3688 Evan Gillespie Jacksonville (H.S.) 22:28.7 7:30/M 9
468 (< 5) 2692 Avery Dry Canton 22:34.4 7:31/M 12
469 (> 7) 4353 Jack Wolff Oak Forest 22:39.4 7:33/M 10
470 365 2525 Rob Bland Belvidere (H.S.) 22:45.2 7:35/M 12
471 366 4614 Triston Lindstrom Plano 22:48.9 7:36/M 10
472 (> 7) 2530 Nathan Kolthoff Belvidere (H.S.) 23:05.6 7:42/M 10
473 (> 7) 4744 Braeden Baker Rock Island (H.S.) 23:09.8 7:43/M 11
474 (> 7) 4746 Tavarias Lewis Rock Island (H.S.) 23:10.6 7:44/M 9
475 (> 7) 4519 Logan Dudley Peoria (Richwoods) 23:15.2 7:45/M 12
476 367 3797 Wyatt Schumm Lincoln 23:22.9 7:48/M 11
477 368 3988 Diego Frausto Midlothian (Bremen) 23:25.0 7:48/M 12
478 369 4373 Hayden Travis Olney (Richland County) 23:26.9 7:49/M 12
479 370 2795 Dylan Hawk Charleston 23:29.9 7:50/M 9
480 371 3986 David Dudek Midlothian (Bremen) 23:35.0 7:52/M 11
481 (> 7) 4623 Ryan Wells Plano 23:37.9 7:53/M 10
482 372 3984 Christian Barrera Midlothian (Bremen) 23:46.3 7:55/M 9
483 (> 7) 4618 Christopher Rydzewski Plano 23:58.0 7:59/M 12
484 (> 7) 3683 Tristan Conn Jacksonville (H.S.) 24:01.5 8:01/M 12
485 373 3985 Devin Blanchard Midlothian (Bremen) 24:04.7 8:02/M 9
486 (> 7) 2487 Max Chresetensen Bartonville (Limestone) 24:05.1 8:02/M 12
487 (> 7) 4356 Charlie Dobbs Oak Lawn (Richards) 24:13.0 8:04/M 9
488 (> 7) 3987 Jacob Dudek Midlothian (Bremen) 24:27.4 8:09/M 9
489 (> 7) 4436 Gabriel Nye Ottawa (Twp.) 24:29.7 8:10/M 11
490 374 4371 Ruger Stevens Olney (Richland County) 24:36.8 8:12/M 10
491 (> 7) 4433 Dakota Frederick Ottawa (Twp.) 25:07.4 8:22/M 12
492 (> 7) 3404 Finnegan Martin Galesburg (H.S.) 25:55.4 8:38/M 9
493 (< 5) 4502 Malakai Page Peoria (H.S.) 26:22.8 8:48/M 9
494 (< 5) 3930 Ryne Norton Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 26:49.5 8:57/M 9
495 375 3935 Ryan Bridges Mattoon 26:55.1 8:58/M 10
496 (< 5) 4501 Matthew Fields Peoria (H.S.) 26:57.2 8:59/M 9
497 376 2796 Nicholas Hawk Charleston 27:06.0 9:02/M 12
498 377 3790 Eli Boyd Lincoln 28:29.3 9:30/M 9
499 (> 7) 2532 Arturo Medina Belvidere (H.S.) 31:00.3 10:20/M 9
500 378 4915 Eli Ward Streator (Twp.) 31:36.9 10:32/M 9
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
501 379 4909 Nolan Laatz Streator (Twp.) 33:05.1 11:02/M 9
502 (> 7) 4910 Trevor Mitts Streator (Twp.) 33:10.4 11:03/M 12
503 (> 7) 4911 Cian Reed Streator (Twp.) 40:44.7 13:35/M 9
DQ DQ 4429 Owen Cowden Ottawa (Twp.) 15:36.7 5:12/M 9