First to the Finish

September 11, 2021


Results By River City Race Management, LLC

Team Scores - Boys

Boys - 2A

All Runners

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Morton 146 10 13 15 50 58 97 176    
Top 5 Times: 1:20:26.0  
2 Belvidere (North) 173 4 32 34 44 59 67 133    
Top 5 Times: 1:20:56.5  
3 Deerfield (H.S.) 188 11 12 31 61 73 79 112    
Top 5 Times: 1:21:04.3  
4 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 215 3 5 18 57 132 183 254    
Top 5 Times: 1:20:38.7  
5 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 240 29 37 39 48 87 129 205    
Top 5 Times: 1:22:23.5  
6 Maple Park (Kaneland) 255 16 19 45 75 100 103 106    
Top 5 Times: 1:22:26.4  
7 Woodstock (H.S.) 255 17 38 51 68 81 114 140    
Top 5 Times: 1:22:30.4  
8 Wheaton (St. Francis) 326 26 40 63 70 127 143 165    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:26.5  
9 Grayslake (Central) 335 14 30 54 77 160 188    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:16.3  
10 Sycamore (H.S.) 350 22 28 72 93 135 189 198    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:45.0  
11 Chicago (Payton) 397 25 65 96 98 113 115 116    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:20.7  
12 Vernon Hills 423 24 86 101 104 108 137 178    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:38.5  
13 Burlington (Central) 440 2 66 69 149 154 168 219    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:56.2  
14 Metamora 475 47 91 105 107 125 197 220    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:20.0  
15 Geneseo 481 42 52 92 134 161 190 193    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:12.9  
16 Champaign (Central) 491 27 53 88 146 177 229 244    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:21.8  
17 Highland 494 41 90 94 124 145 184 218    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:31.8  
18 Cary (C.-Grove) 502 9 80 84 150 179 182 261    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:04.7  
19 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 509 33 36 102 123 215 216 239    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:34.1  
20 Washington 553 7 71 122 159 194 223 236    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:35.5  
21 Mt. Zion 629 56 111 120 121 221 255 339    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:01.9  
22 Normal (Community West) 648 43 130 147 157 171 204 214    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:14.0  
23 Dunlap 685 82 95 126 186 196 264 267    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:42.2  
24 Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 757 35 60 208 224 230 245 315    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:18.1  
25 East Peoria 773 89 110 166 191 217 298    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:36.5  
26 Troy (Triad) 774 46 155 164 187 222 235 272    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:31.8  
27 Oak Forest 787 62 152 181 185 207 243 259    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:45.5  
28 Rochester 789 99 142 144 151 253 256 279    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:55.1  
29 Sterling (H.S.) 804 6 148 173 237 240 258 274    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:22.6  
30 Lake Forest (H.S.) 830 85 109 180 225 231 242 252    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:12.4  
31 Oak Lawn (Richards) 870 20 21 175 322 332 345 348    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:29.5  
32 Freeport (H.S.) 886 138 153 162 201 232 246 268    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:52.3  
33 Champaign (Centennial) 888 74 128 200 209 277 287    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:04.3  
34 Lemont (H.S.) 891 76 131 203 206 275 291 297    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:06.3  
35 Bartonville (Limestone) 919 1 49 269 271 329 347 353    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:19.7  
36 Olney (Richland County) 920 78 156 210 213 263 369 374    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:25.8  
37 Chicago (Mather) 980 117 118 170 280 295 303 321    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:37.5  
38 Chicago (Northside) 989 158 167 199 227 238 257 290    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:57.5  
39 Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 990 64 163 233 248 282 286 308    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:15.1  
40 Antioch 1060 136 174 241 247 262 273 285    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:01.4  
41 Mattoon 1060 23 141 266 312 318 375    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:45.1  
42 Lincoln 1151 8 83 316 367 377    
Top 5 Times: 1:44:44.0  
43 Rock Island (H.S.) 1210 139 212 265 270 324 326 351    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:52.0  
44 Galesburg (H.S.) 1246 169 195 284 293 305 309 341    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:21.9  
45 LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 1310 202 228 278 296 306 323 336    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:55.1  
46 Charleston 1346 172 234 250 334 356 370 376    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:50.9  
47 Peoria (Richwoods) 1391 192 283 288 311 317 328 333    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:58.6  
48 Plano 1403 119 251 320 354 359 360 366    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:25.7  
49 Streator (Twp.) 1425 55 319 335 355 361 378 379    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:49.2  
50 Belvidere (H.S.) 1432 211 249 304 330 338 357 365    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:57.5  
51 Jacksonville (H.S.) 1469 260 276 300 302 331 349 364    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:54.6  
52 Elmwood Park 1525 289 294 307 310 325 327 346    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:22.4  
53 Rochelle 1529 281 292 301 313 342 362 363    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:26.8  
54 Ottawa (Twp.) 1564 226 314 337 343 344 350 352    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:09.3  
55 Midlothian (Bremen) 1736 299 340 358 368 371 372 373    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:01.9  
Inc. Canton 2 finishers    
Inc. Danville (H.S.) 4 finishers    
Inc. Dixon (H.S.) 4 finishers    
Inc. Jerseyville (Jersey) 3 finishers    
Inc. Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 4 finishers    
Inc. Peoria (H.S.) 3 finishers