First to the Finish

September 11, 2021


Results By River City Race Management, LLC

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys - 3A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 1 3681 Daniel Watcke Hinsdale (Central) 14:50.0 4:57/M 11
2 2 5097 Nick Falk Winnetka (New Trier) 14:50.5 4:57/M 12
3 3 3032 Riley Newport DeKalb 14:56.2 4:59/M 11
4 4 4542 Oliver Burns Plainfield (North) 14:57.9 4:59/M 11
5 5 4266 Caden Simone New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 15:01.6 5:01/M 12
6 6 3067 Roy Llewellyn Downers Grove (North) 15:03.8 5:01/M 12
7 7 3711 Charlie McLawhorn LaGrange (Lyons) 15:06.4 5:02/M 12
8 8 4608 Camyn Viger Plainfield (South) 15:15.1 5:05/M 10
9 9 3668 Nate Wehner Highland Park 15:19.6 5:07/M 10
10 10 3997 Zachary Balzer Minooka 15:22.4 5:07/M 11
11 11 4253 Ryan Palmer Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 15:23.1 5:08/M 11
12 12 2469 Angel Solis Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 15:24.7 5:08/M 12
13 13 2601 Hussein Almousawi Bolingbrook 15:24.7 5:08/M 10
14 14 4256 Noah Schalliol Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 15:25.1 5:08/M 12
15 15 2565 Alex Bacci Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 15:25.2 5:08/M 12
16 16 3090 Topher Ferris Downers Grove (North) 15:25.7 5:09/M 11
17 (< 5) 3195 Ryan Luitjohan Edwardsville (H.S.) 15:26.5 5:09/M 12
18 17 3082 Karan Shetty Downers Grove (North) 15:31.3 5:10/M 12
19 18 2611 Ignacio Escamilla Bolingbrook 15:33.3 5:11/M 9
20 19 2566 Daniel Chavez Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 15:35.0 5:12/M 12
21 20 4175 Nicholas Keeling Naperville (Central) 15:35.3 5:12/M 12
22 21 5098 George Cahill Winnetka (New Trier) 15:36.6 5:12/M 12
23 22 3017 Alex Boyden DeKalb 15:37.3 5:12/M 12
24 23 4191 Luke Noren Naperville (Central) 15:37.7 5:13/M 11
25 24 3703 Hayden Constas LaGrange (Lyons) 15:38.8 5:13/M 12
26 25 4037 Daniel Schalk Minooka 15:39.1 5:13/M 12
27 26 4231 Zach Close Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 15:39.6 5:13/M 10
28 27 5100 Blake Deger Winnetka (New Trier) 15:39.6 5:13/M 12
29 28 3672 Aden Bandukwala Hinsdale (Central) 15:39.8 5:13/M 10
30 29 2458 Ethan Marshall Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 15:40.4 5:13/M 12
31 30 5101 Oscar Dueno-Alda Winnetka (New Trier) 15:41.1 5:14/M 11
32 31 3680 Colby Revord Hinsdale (Central) 15:43.3 5:14/M 12
33 32 2474 Jacob Tukker Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 15:43.8 5:15/M 12
34 33 3530 Michael Miller Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 15:44.3 5:15/M 12
35 34 4780 Juan Del Real Rockford (Guilford) 15:44.8 5:15/M 11
36 35 3092 Caden Weber Downers Grove (North) 15:46.1 5:15/M 10
37 36 3674 Jesse Gamboa Hinsdale (Central) 15:46.3 5:15/M 11
38 37 2463 Aidan Oster Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 15:46.9 5:16/M 12
39 38 2508 Quintin Lowe Batavia 15:47.5 5:16/M 11
40 39 3678 Grant Miller Hinsdale (Central) 15:48.7 5:16/M 11
41 40 3677 Colin Hill Hinsdale (Central) 15:50.4 5:17/M 12
42 41 4255 Charlie Rook Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 15:50.4 5:17/M 12
43 42 4570 Gavin Borger Plainfield (South) 15:50.8 5:17/M 10
44 43 2464 Andres Perez-Degadillo Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 15:52.4 5:17/M 12
45 44 3336 Henry O'Malley Evanston (Twp.) 15:53.2 5:18/M 10
46 45 5106 Patrick Jamieson Winnetka (New Trier) 15:53.3 5:18/M 12
47 46 4558 Cooper Shelton Plainfield (North) 15:56.0 5:19/M 12
48 47 3679 Abhinav Reddy Hinsdale (Central) 15:56.7 5:19/M 12
49 48 3708 Cillian Henning LaGrange (Lyons) 15:57.2 5:19/M 10
50 49 2426 Benjamin Lamsma Aurora (Metea Valley) 15:58.3 5:19/M 12
51 50 4591 Dylan Maloney Plainfield (South) 16:01.0 5:20/M 9
52 51 4563 Ryan Tracey Plainfield (North) 16:03.1 5:21/M 11
53 (> 7) 3675 Henry Gruber Hinsdale (Central) 16:04.5 5:22/M 12
54 52 3786 Jack Hamilton Libertyville 16:05.8 5:22/M 12
55 53 4572 Scott Crabb Plainfield (South) 16:07.2 5:22/M 12
56 54 4794 Brandon Lawson Rockford (Guilford) 16:10.2 5:23/M 10
57 55 4010 Emerson Fayman Minooka 16:10.4 5:23/M 12
58 56 3702 Aidan Collins LaGrange (Lyons) 16:11.0 5:24/M 11
59 57 5107 Jack Moran Winnetka (New Trier) 16:11.2 5:24/M 12
60 58 3588 Owen Cuplin Hampshire 16:12.3 5:24/M 11
61 59 4595 Owen O'Shea Plainfield (South) 16:13.6 5:25/M 11
62 60 4151 Owen Foster Naperville (Central) 16:14.2 5:25/M 12
63 61 4021 Cole Kics Minooka 16:15.0 5:25/M 12
64 62 3053 Jack Benge Downers Grove (North) 16:15.7 5:25/M 12
65 63 4867 Luke Stegall St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 16:16.3 5:25/M 12
66 64 4248 Andres Lopez Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 16:16.4 5:25/M 11
67 65 4853 Porter Shawver Skokie (Niles North) 16:16.6 5:26/M 12
68 66 2280 Aidan Demuth Algonquin (Jacobs) 16:17.1 5:26/M 11
69 67 5104 Nick Friedman Winnetka (New Trier) 16:17.3 5:26/M 12
70 68 4817 Diego Buenrostro Rolling Meadows 16:17.9 5:26/M 10
71 69 2918 Zach Kiley Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 16:18.5 5:26/M 12
72 70 2907 Theo Conroy Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 16:20.6 5:27/M 12
73 71 2306 Mitchell Ruffin Algonquin (Jacobs) 16:21.2 5:27/M 12
74 (> 7) 3673 Kyle Doorhy Hinsdale (Central) 16:21.6 5:27/M 11
75 72 2452 Gavin Ebenezer Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 16:21.9 5:27/M 11
76 73 4011 Alex Forster Minooka 16:22.0 5:27/M 12
77 74 3486 Patrick Adduci Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 16:22.4 5:27/M 12
78 75 4863 Charlie Mabry St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 16:22.8 5:28/M 12
79 76 5136 Brody Ferko Yorkville (H.S.) 16:23.1 5:28/M 12
80 77 3059 Asa Gaspar Downers Grove (North) 16:23.4 5:28/M 11
81 78 4265 Connor Lebeau New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 16:23.5 5:28/M 11
82 79 4229 Nicolas Castrillon Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 16:24.3 5:28/M 11
83 80 5133 Nick Clever Yorkville (H.S.) 16:24.8 5:28/M 12
84 81 3699 Nicholas Strayer LaGrange (Lyons) 16:25.8 5:29/M 10
85 82 2624 Connor Wasick Bolingbrook 16:26.2 5:29/M 12
86 83 2638 Jeremiah Lanum Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 16:27.4 5:29/M 10
87 (< 5) 3161 Logan Veloz East Moline (United) 16:27.4 5:29/M 12
88 84 2461 Chris Miserendino Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 16:29.3 5:30/M 12
89 85 3512 Jack Hatlestad Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 16:30.1 5:30/M 12
90 86 2602 Joshua Beechler Bolingbrook 16:31.0 5:30/M 12
91 87 2906 Matthew Conroy Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 16:33.1 5:31/M 10
92 88 4865 Elijah Mock St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 16:33.1 5:31/M 12
93 89 4228 Logan Brown Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 16:34.5 5:32/M 11
94 90 2608 Vincent Defarno Bolingbrook 16:34.6 5:32/M 10
95 91 3648 Noah Jackson Highland Park 16:35.3 5:32/M 11
96 92 4548 Josh Furnish Plainfield (North) 16:36.0 5:32/M 11
97 93 4562 Suchir Sumant Plainfield (North) 16:36.0 5:32/M 12
98 94 4019 Hayden Host Minooka 16:37.1 5:32/M 10
99 95 4561 Chris Suarez Plainfield (North) 16:38.0 5:33/M 12
100 96 3535 Anthony Nitti Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 16:38.2 5:33/M 10
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
101 97 3706 Michael Ferrell LaGrange (Lyons) 16:39.5 5:33/M 11
102 98 4864 Carson Maroon St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 16:40.2 5:33/M 10
103 99 2917 Nick Kiley Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 16:41.5 5:34/M 12
104 100 4489 Jackson Custer Pekin 16:42.2 5:34/M 12
105 101 4609 Jack Wright Plainfield (South) 16:42.3 5:34/M 11
106 102 4023 Caleb Kies Minooka 16:43.0 5:34/M 10
107 103 2623 Brett Wasick Bolingbrook 16:43.9 5:35/M 12
108 104 4147 Payton Etzel Naperville (Central) 16:44.3 5:35/M 11
109 105 3534 Austin Nielsen Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 16:44.7 5:35/M 12
110 106 4540 Josh Bedford Plainfield (North) 16:44.9 5:35/M 12
111 (< 5) 3949 Doug Martin McHenry 16:45.3 5:35/M 10
112 107 3540 Sean Rath Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 16:45.5 5:35/M 12
113 108 3041 Zander Ward DeKalb 16:45.5 5:35/M 12
114 109 2910 Duncan Deprofio Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 16:45.6 5:35/M 11
115 110 2314 Julian Van Antwerp Algonquin (Jacobs) 16:45.7 5:35/M 11
116 111 3531 Sullivan Monteith Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 16:45.7 5:35/M 12
117 112 3717 Maksym Washchuk LaGrange (Lyons) 16:46.1 5:35/M 10
118 113 3637 Alex Bradshaw Highland Park 16:46.7 5:36/M 11
119 (< 5) 3555 Thomas Westbrook Granite City 16:46.8 5:36/M 12
120 114 3669 Angel Zeferino Highland Park 16:47.1 5:36/M 11
121 115 4603 Bj Sorg Plainfield (South) 16:47.2 5:36/M 11
122 116 3586 Sebastian Abreu Hampshire 16:47.2 5:36/M 12
123 (> 7) 5110 Evan Veneziano Winnetka (New Trier) 16:47.9 5:36/M 12
124 117 3831 John (jack) Kajmowicz Lockport (Twp.) 16:48.1 5:36/M 12
125 118 3644 Barak Goldstein Highland Park 16:48.1 5:36/M 10
126 119 5158 Eric Barajas Zion (Z.-Benton) 16:48.3 5:36/M 11
127 120 3638 Alex Brown Highland Park 16:49.0 5:36/M 12
128 121 4141 Lucas De La Cruz Naperville (Central) 16:49.0 5:36/M 11
129 122 3029 Jack Harrison DeKalb 16:49.6 5:37/M 11
130 123 4150 Luke Flessner Naperville (Central) 16:50.3 5:37/M 10
131 124 2923 Brandon Mendoza Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 16:51.0 5:37/M 10
132 125 4263 Ethan Hoff New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 16:51.4 5:37/M 11
133 126 4934 Ben Morrey Tinley Park (Andrew) 16:52.6 5:38/M 12
134 127 3324 Dylan Eyler Evanston (Twp.) 16:52.6 5:38/M 12
135 (> 7) 2483 Zach Self Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 16:53.3 5:38/M 10
136 (> 7) 3676 James Gruber Hinsdale (Central) 16:55.3 5:38/M 11
137 (> 7) 2470 Kyle Sullivan Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 16:55.6 5:39/M 11
138 128 2605 Ben Cabas Bolingbrook 16:55.7 5:39/M 10
139 (> 7) 4541 Alex Brennan Plainfield (North) 16:55.8 5:39/M 10
140 (< 5) 3186 Jacob Grandone Edwardsville (H.S.) 16:56.2 5:39/M 12
141 (> 7) 4554 Easton Miller Plainfield (North) 16:56.3 5:39/M 10
142 129 3787 Dylan McCarty Libertyville 16:56.7 5:39/M 12
143 130 2916 Declan Glaysher Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 16:57.5 5:39/M 12
144 131 2511 Anders Nyland Batavia 16:57.8 5:39/M 12
145 (> 7) 2925 Logan Meyers Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 16:58.0 5:39/M 11
146 132 3089 Ryan Eddington Downers Grove (North) 16:58.2 5:39/M 10
147 (> 7) 2472 Parth Thakkar Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 16:58.8 5:40/M 11
148 (> 7) 3510 Chuck Halden Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 17:00.0 5:40/M 10
149 133 5148 Hayden Reyes Yorkville (H.S.) 17:00.8 5:40/M 12
150 (> 7) 3712 Jack Meyers LaGrange (Lyons) 17:02.0 5:41/M 11
151 134 2568 Joseph Prochaska Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 17:03.5 5:41/M 12
152 135 3780 Andrew Brooks Libertyville 17:03.5 5:41/M 12
153 136 4868 Peyton Wendell St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 17:03.9 5:41/M 11
154 (> 7) 5105 Andrew Hepner Winnetka (New Trier) 17:04.2 5:41/M 11
155 137 2301 Zachary Osmanski Algonquin (Jacobs) 17:04.7 5:42/M 12
156 138 4186 Thomas Mask Naperville (Central) 17:05.5 5:42/M 11
157 139 3023 Angel Fernandez DeKalb 17:05.9 5:42/M 11
158 140 3652 Carter Livermore Highland Park 17:05.9 5:42/M 9
159 141 2293 Elijah Marszalek Algonquin (Jacobs) 17:07.4 5:42/M 12
160 (> 7) 3710 Mcgovern Matthew LaGrange (Lyons) 17:07.6 5:43/M 11
161 142 2502 Jonah Fallon Batavia 17:08.4 5:43/M 12
162 143 3015 Jacob Barraza DeKalb 17:08.6 5:43/M 9
163 144 4784 Jackson Durso Rockford (Guilford) 17:08.7 5:43/M 12
164 145 4933 Ryan Marynowski Tinley Park (Andrew) 17:08.8 5:43/M 12
165 146 2275 Matthew Andreano Algonquin (Jacobs) 17:09.2 5:43/M 10
166 147 4063 Jackson Rudd Moline (H.S.) 17:09.2 5:43/M 12
167 148 3820 Rocco Biamonte Lockport (Twp.) 17:11.0 5:44/M 11
168 (> 7) 4173 Nick Kamp Naperville (Central) 17:12.6 5:44/M 10
169 149 4757 Calvin Smith Rockford (Auburn) 17:15.9 5:45/M 11
170 150 3332 Jack Kleinschmit Evanston (Twp.) 17:16.0 5:45/M 10
171 151 4262 Andrew Flais New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 17:16.1 5:45/M 12
172 152 5157 Jake Younger Yorkville (H.S.) 17:16.2 5:45/M 10
173 153 3607 Damian Wegiel Hampshire 17:18.4 5:46/M 12
174 (> 7) 4018 Tyler Herrera Minooka 17:19.6 5:47/M 10
175 154 4857 Ethan Blackburn St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 17:19.7 5:47/M 11
176 (> 7) 4575 Eli Debrock Plainfield (South) 17:20.7 5:47/M 12
177 155 4495 Gavin Schwermin Pekin 17:21.6 5:47/M 12
178 156 3320 Samuel Bennett Evanston (Twp.) 17:22.1 5:47/M 12
179 157 2657 Albert Szewczyk Buffalo Grove 17:22.4 5:47/M 12
180 (> 7) 4131 Tyler Browning Naperville (Central) 17:23.2 5:48/M 10
181 158 2642 Ethan Piper Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 17:23.5 5:48/M 9
182 (> 7) 2926 Brian Moore Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 17:24.3 5:48/M 12
183 (> 7) 3716 Vincent Stobart LaGrange (Lyons) 17:24.5 5:48/M 11
184 159 3335 Luke Ng Evanston (Twp.) 17:24.7 5:48/M 11
185 160 5150 Ryan Rotramel Yorkville (H.S.) 17:25.9 5:49/M 9
186 (> 7) 4605 Grant Swanson Plainfield (South) 17:27.5 5:49/M 12
187 161 3338 Andrew Ross Evanston (Twp.) 17:28.5 5:50/M 11
188 162 5142 Brody Greyer Yorkville (H.S.) 17:29.4 5:50/M 10
189 163 5153 Nathan Summers Yorkville (H.S.) 17:29.8 5:50/M 12
190 (> 7) 4035 Ben Resar Minooka 17:33.2 5:51/M 11
191 (< 5) 3954 Nick Schmitz McHenry 17:33.5 5:51/M 10
192 164 2264 Alex Martinez Addison (A. Trail) 17:34.0 5:51/M 12
193 165 2729 Conner Mogge Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 17:34.2 5:51/M 12
194 166 3852 Cameron Valcich Lockport (Twp.) 17:35.6 5:52/M 10
195 167 3782 Mike Chudy Libertyville 17:35.8 5:52/M 9
196 168 4444 Gino Arcuri Park Ridge (Maine South) 17:35.9 5:52/M 9
197 169 2656 Spencer Sadler Buffalo Grove 17:36.0 5:52/M 12
198 170 3835 Max Maloney Lockport (Twp.) 17:36.8 5:52/M 10
199 171 3589 Mitchell Dalby Hampshire 17:37.0 5:52/M 12
200 172 4065 Hunter Toye Moline (H.S.) 17:37.1 5:52/M 10
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
201 173 4492 Josh Holloway Pekin 17:37.3 5:52/M 10
202 174 4849 Ari Elmayan Skokie (Niles North) 17:37.5 5:53/M 10
203 175 3788 James O'Keefe Libertyville 17:38.1 5:53/M 9
204 176 3599 Henry Nangle Hampshire 17:42.1 5:54/M 12
205 177 2286 Jacob Godinez Algonquin (Jacobs) 17:42.3 5:54/M 12
206 178 3783 Evan Dallas Libertyville 17:42.9 5:54/M 12
207 (> 7) 2277 Andrew Beyer Algonquin (Jacobs) 17:43.3 5:54/M 10
208 (> 7) 3633 Doug Anderson Highland Park 17:44.1 5:55/M 10
209 (> 7) 2931 Ted Schmiedeler Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 17:45.6 5:55/M 12
210 179 4931 Reese Devriendt Tinley Park (Andrew) 17:46.0 5:55/M 10
211 180 4490 Huston Gillespie Pekin 17:46.3 5:55/M 11
212 181 3827 Caden Gallagher Lockport (Twp.) 17:46.4 5:55/M 12
213 182 4753 Anthony Fulbright Rockford (Auburn) 17:47.2 5:56/M 10
214 (> 7) 2620 Luke Sarofim Bolingbrook 17:47.9 5:56/M 11
215 183 3020 Riley Collins DeKalb 17:48.6 5:56/M 10
216 184 2655 Tyler Lieu Buffalo Grove 17:49.0 5:56/M 11
217 185 4491 Devon Hayes Pekin 17:49.7 5:57/M
218 186 2400 Nathan Behr Aurora (Metea Valley) 17:50.0 5:57/M 10
219 187 3331 Solomon Greene Evanston (Twp.) 17:50.0 5:57/M 12
220 (> 7) 4039 Jax Todd Minooka 17:50.1 5:57/M 10
221 188 3592 Brayden Garland Hampshire 17:50.7 5:57/M 10
222 189 4264 Evan Jensen New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 17:51.0 5:57/M 10
223 190 4854 Lukas Tichota Skokie (Niles North) 17:51.8 5:57/M 12
224 (< 5) 3159 Noah Van Damme East Moline (United) 17:51.9 5:57/M 12
225 191 4760 Jordan Woloszyn Rockford (Auburn) 17:52.2 5:57/M 11
226 192 5009 Damian Rocha Villa Park (Willowbrook) 17:52.6 5:58/M 12
227 (> 7) 3339 Cormac Schliesmann Evanston (Twp.) 17:53.3 5:58/M 12
228 193 5005 Kevin Diederich Villa Park (Willowbrook) 17:55.0 5:58/M 11
229 (> 7) 3643 Yonatan Garfinkel Highland Park 17:55.4 5:58/M 10
230 194 4821 Elijah Perry Rolling Meadows 17:55.4 5:58/M 12
231 195 2728 Eddie Leon Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 17:55.5 5:59/M 9
232 196 2636 Josiah Jones Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 17:56.5 5:59/M 11
233 197 2513 Evan Rudek Batavia 17:57.5 5:59/M 12
234 (> 7) 4559 Nick Simpson Plainfield (North) 17:58.8 6:00/M 12
235 198 2446 Alexander Trimeloni Aurora (Metea Valley) 17:59.9 6:00/M 11
236 199 4791 Nathan Sevey Rockford (Guilford) 18:00.0 6:00/M 11
237 200 4855 Aiden Armstrong St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 18:00.4 6:00/M 10
238 (> 7) 3330 Paul Garcia Evanston (Twp.) 18:00.6 6:00/M 12
239 201 4465 Conner Foley Park Ridge (Maine South) 18:00.8 6:00/M 10
240 202 3838 Matas Mikuckas Lockport (Twp.) 18:01.5 6:01/M 12
241 203 3816 Dylan Zimmerman Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 18:01.6 6:01/M 10
242 (> 7) 3657 Lukaas Nales Highland Park 18:03.4 6:01/M 10
243 204 4493 James Keen Pekin 18:04.3 6:01/M 12
244 205 2570 Manuel Soto Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 18:06.3 6:02/M 10
245 206 4047 Julian Dayton Moline (H.S.) 18:06.5 6:02/M 10
246 207 2721 Luis Castro Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 18:07.2 6:02/M 12
247 (> 7) 5151 Walter Strait Yorkville (H.S.) 18:08.8 6:03/M 9
248 208 3808 Siddarth Paleati Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 18:09.5 6:03/M 11
249 209 2266 Max Ojeda Addison (A. Trail) 18:09.5 6:03/M 12
250 (< 5) 3208 Ben Ziobro Edwardsville (H.S.) 18:09.5 6:03/M 11
251 210 4754 Sawyer Johnson Rockford (Auburn) 18:09.7 6:03/M 10
252 211 4781 Carson Dennis Rockford (Guilford) 18:09.9 6:03/M 12
253 212 4452 Owen Charley Park Ridge (Maine South) 18:10.5 6:04/M 10
254 213 2645 Alex Sheely Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 18:11.8 6:04/M 11
255 214 3784 Peyton Erdal Libertyville 18:13.3 6:04/M 12
256 215 4261 Vincent Demma New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 18:14.3 6:05/M 10
257 (> 7) 4596 Devin Paton Plainfield (South) 18:15.4 6:05/M 11
258 216 3836 Matt Martinez Lockport (Twp.) 18:17.0 6:06/M 12
259 (> 7) 3789 Daniel Wojda Libertyville 18:20.1 6:07/M 11
260 217 2626 Alex Bonilla Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 18:20.8 6:07/M 10
261 (> 7) 2296 Alec Melendez Algonquin (Jacobs) 18:22.5 6:08/M 11
262 (> 7) 4238 Matthew Gutierrez Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 18:22.8 6:08/M 11
263 218 2564 Gael Arroyo Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 18:24.3 6:08/M 12
264 219 5159 Alex Damitz Zion (Z.-Benton) 18:24.6 6:08/M 10
265 220 4494 Jeremy Leichtenberg Pekin 18:25.4 6:08/M 12
266 (> 7) 3026 Ciaran Gallager DeKalb 18:26.7 6:09/M 12
267 (> 7) 5154 George Werderich Yorkville (H.S.) 18:27.2 6:09/M 10
268 221 2569 Fernando Quintana Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 18:27.8 6:09/M 11
269 (> 7) 2615 Sean O'Donnell Bolingbrook 18:28.6 6:10/M 11
270 222 2507 Colin Knowles Batavia 18:28.7 6:10/M 10
271 223 2567 Alonso Martines Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 18:29.4 6:10/M 10
272 224 2433 Haricharan Musunuri Aurora (Metea Valley) 18:30.5 6:10/M 12
273 (< 5) 3155 Kade Rodgers East Moline (United) 18:30.5 6:10/M 11
274 225 4756 Sam Manley Rockford (Auburn) 18:30.9 6:10/M 11
275 (> 7) 3781 Ian Burke Libertyville 18:33.3 6:11/M 11
276 226 3590 Payton Edlen Hampshire 18:34.9 6:12/M 11
277 227 4819 Matt Lampa Rolling Meadows 18:35.5 6:12/M 12
278 228 4451 Liam Charley Park Ridge (Maine South) 18:35.7 6:12/M 10
279 229 2653 Nick Cozzi Buffalo Grove 18:37.3 6:12/M 9
280 230 4850 Omar Gonzalez Skokie (Niles North) 18:37.6 6:13/M 11
281 (> 7) 3821 Caleb Brownlee Lockport (Twp.) 18:37.9 6:13/M 10
282 (> 7) 2562 Alex Aragon Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 18:38.7 6:13/M 10
283 231 3801 Andrew Brandt Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 18:38.7 6:13/M 10
284 232 4848 Matthew Abraham Skokie (Niles North) 18:39.0 6:13/M 11
285 233 4823 Hayden Sander Rolling Meadows 18:39.1 6:13/M 10
286 (> 7) 2621 Logan Sourile Bolingbrook 18:39.7 6:13/M 11
287 234 4852 Grant Olsen Skokie (Niles North) 18:40.6 6:14/M 11
288 235 2727 Alexander Kutulas Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 18:45.2 6:15/M 11
289 236 4267 Devin Smith New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 18:45.9 6:15/M 11
290 237 2637 Ben Kubal Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 18:46.0 6:15/M 9
291 238 5160 Jalen Davis Zion (Z.-Benton) 18:47.5 6:16/M 9
292 (> 7) 3853 Michael Welcome Lockport (Twp.) 18:48.1 6:16/M 11
293 239 2730 Tim Navarro Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 18:49.0 6:16/M 10
294 240 2651 Justin Adrowski Buffalo Grove 18:53.4 6:18/M 11
295 (> 7) 3600 Ismael Paniagua Hampshire 18:55.3 6:18/M 12
296 (< 5) 3943 Bryce Guess McHenry 18:56.8 6:19/M 10
297 241 3807 Sean Moriarty Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 18:57.3 6:19/M 10
298 242 4466 Liam Foley Park Ridge (Maine South) 19:01.2 6:20/M 12
299 243 3806 Colin Livesay Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 19:01.3 6:20/M 12
300 244 2404 Austin Brown Aurora (Metea Valley) 19:07.5 6:23/M 10
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
301 245 5003 Declan Abercrombie Villa Park (Willowbrook) 19:07.9 6:23/M 10
302 246 5014 Garrett Williams Villa Park (Willowbrook) 19:09.8 6:23/M 11
303 247 5161 Ryan Hallgren Zion (Z.-Benton) 19:11.1 6:24/M 9
304 248 4059 Marvin Plant Moline (H.S.) 19:13.2 6:24/M 10
305 249 5007 Charlie Hayes Villa Park (Willowbrook) 19:15.2 6:25/M 11
306 250 4815 Danny Barretto Rolling Meadows 19:18.4 6:26/M 10
307 251 2720 Gael Carreon Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 19:19.5 6:27/M 12
308 (> 7) 2561 Adrian Alcantar Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 19:20.6 6:27/M 11
309 252 2258 Uriel Garcia Addison (A. Trail) 19:22.5 6:28/M 12
310 253 4467 Owynn Garrelts Park Ridge (Maine South) 19:22.6 6:28/M 9
311 254 3805 Richard Klein Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 19:23.0 6:28/M 10
312 255 4779 Owen Dahlberg Rockford (Guilford) 19:25.0 6:28/M 12
313 (> 7) 3597 Aidan MacDonald Hampshire 19:25.3 6:28/M 12
314 256 4936 Declan Schatz Tinley Park (Andrew) 19:25.8 6:29/M 11
315 257 4479 Jack Murphy Park Ridge (Maine South) 19:26.8 6:29/M 11
316 258 4048 Alex Dudek Moline (H.S.) 19:30.1 6:30/M 12
317 (> 7) 4462 Will Fehrman Park Ridge (Maine South) 19:31.8 6:31/M 12
318 259 4930 Josh Danca Tinley Park (Andrew) 19:32.9 6:31/M 11
319 260 2432 Josh Murray Aurora (Metea Valley) 19:33.1 6:31/M 10
320 (> 7) 3828 Alex Johnson Lockport (Twp.) 19:34.9 6:32/M 11
321 261 2261 Josh Gutierrez Addison (A. Trail) 19:35.2 6:32/M 10
322 (> 7) 2290 Michael Kathrein Algonquin (Jacobs) 19:40.4 6:33/M 12
323 262 5011 Henry Sloan Villa Park (Willowbrook) 19:45.5 6:35/M 11
324 263 5004 Kasen Blain Villa Park (Willowbrook) 19:46.0 6:35/M 9
325 264 5164 Durran Wright Zion (Z.-Benton) 19:46.0 6:35/M 12
326 265 4932 Nick Jreisat Tinley Park (Andrew) 19:47.2 6:36/M 12
327 266 2654 Charlie Kummerow Buffalo Grove 19:49.2 6:36/M 11
328 267 3812 Rayhan Sarabu Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 19:53.1 6:38/M 10
329 268 4772 Ben Branyan Rockford (Guilford) 19:53.3 6:38/M 12
330 (> 7) 3603 Jack Sheets Hampshire 19:53.5 6:38/M 9
331 269 4935 Will Morrey Tinley Park (Andrew) 19:53.6 6:38/M 9
332 (> 7) 3595 Nicholas Hubicek Hampshire 19:53.7 6:38/M 11
333 (> 7) 5006 Patrick Harczos Villa Park (Willowbrook) 19:56.6 6:39/M 9
334 270 2441 Angel Rodriguez Aurora (Metea Valley) 19:57.7 6:39/M 10
335 (> 7) 3604 Nolan Sheets Hampshire 19:57.8 6:39/M 9
336 (> 7) 2424 Zaid Kazmi Aurora (Metea Valley) 19:59.6 6:40/M 11
337 (> 7) 2447 Connor Vine Aurora (Metea Valley) 19:59.7 6:40/M 11
338 (> 7) 3042 Connor Donohue DeKalb 20:01.4 6:40/M 12
339 271 4824 Kyle Tavares Rolling Meadows 20:01.7 6:41/M 10
340 (> 7) 2413 Srikar Girijala Aurora (Metea Valley) 20:06.8 6:42/M 11
341 272 2732 Jake Saelens Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 20:16.3 6:45/M 12
342 (> 7) 5013 Evan Weder Villa Park (Willowbrook) 20:18.0 6:46/M 10
343 273 2652 Dominik Berrios Buffalo Grove 20:18.3 6:46/M 11
344 274 2647 Ayden Steelman Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 20:28.6 6:50/M 11
345 (> 7) 2639 Andrew Mann Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 20:31.9 6:51/M 12
346 275 5162 Adam Lara Zion (Z.-Benton) 20:34.5 6:52/M 10
347 276 4825 Chris Vann Rolling Meadows 20:40.1 6:53/M 12
348 (> 7) 4822 Oliver Ryan Rolling Meadows 20:44.1 6:55/M 9
349 277 2272 Nehemiah Varghese Addison (A. Trail) 21:03.2 7:01/M 10
350 (> 7) 3804 Ty Henderson Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 21:05.2 7:02/M 11
351 (> 7) 4476 Marc Martin Park Ridge (Maine South) 21:19.2 7:06/M 11
352 (> 7) 3035 Logan Streb DeKalb 21:27.3 7:09/M 12
353 (> 7) 4782 Anthony Drake Rockford (Guilford) 21:30.2 7:10/M 11
354 278 2271 Isaac Silva Addison (A. Trail) 21:44.1 7:15/M 12
355 (> 7) 4816 Landon Bond Rolling Meadows 21:45.1 7:15/M 10
356 (> 7) 3587 Evan Branca Hampshire 21:49.3 7:16/M 9
357 (> 7) 3594 Henry Hanson Hampshire 21:54.9 7:18/M 10
358 279 2510 Adam Miller Batavia 22:03.6 7:21/M 11
359 (> 7) 3593 Zachary Green Hampshire 22:07.8 7:23/M 9
360 (> 7) 2643 Ayden Schroeder Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 22:27.0 7:29/M 12
361 280 2263 Joel Lopez Addison (A. Trail) 23:14.8 7:45/M 12
362 (> 7) 2267 Prem Patel Addison (A. Trail) 24:03.1 8:01/M 10
363 (> 7) 2253 Bryan Alecksen Addison (A. Trail) 24:07.4 8:02/M 10
364 (> 7) 2260 Daniel Guerrero Addison (A. Trail) 24:27.6 8:09/M 12
365 (> 7) 3606 Josh Van Gheem Hampshire 25:09.7 8:23/M 12
366 (> 7) 3598 Rocco Martino Hampshire 25:42.8 8:34/M 11