First to the Finish

September 11, 2021


Results By River City Race Management, LLC

Team Scores - Boys

Boys - 3A

All Runners

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 125 2 21 27 30 45 57 67    
Top 5 Times: 1:17:41.4  
2 Hinsdale (Central) 135 1 28 31 36 39 40 47    
Top 5 Times: 1:17:48.3  
3 Downers Grove (North) 136 6 16 17 35 62 77 132    
Top 5 Times: 1:18:02.7  
4 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 153 12 29 32 37 43 72 84    
Top 5 Times: 1:18:28.4  
5 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 156 11 14 26 41 64 79 89    
Top 5 Times: 1:18:34.9  
6 Plainfield (South) 212 8 42 50 53 59 101 115    
Top 5 Times: 1:19:27.9  
7 LaGrange (Lyons) 216 7 24 48 56 81 97 112    
Top 5 Times: 1:19:19.3  
8 Minooka 224 10 25 55 61 73 94 102    
Top 5 Times: 1:19:49.0  
9 Plainfield (North) 286 4 46 51 92 93 95 106    
Top 5 Times: 1:20:09.1  
10 Bolingbrook 289 13 18 82 86 90 103 128    
Top 5 Times: 1:20:30.0  
11 Naperville (Central) 328 20 23 60 104 121 123 138    
Top 5 Times: 1:21:00.8  
12 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 393 33 74 85 96 105 107 111    
Top 5 Times: 1:21:59.9  
13 DeKalb 394 3 22 108 122 139 143 183    
Top 5 Times: 1:21:14.7  
14 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 434 69 70 87 99 109 124 130    
Top 5 Times: 1:22:39.4  
15 Highland Park 445 9 91 113 114 118 120 140    
Top 5 Times: 1:22:17.0  
16 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 460 63 75 88 98 136 154 200    
Top 5 Times: 1:22:56.5  
17 Algonquin (Jacobs) 525 66 71 110 137 141 146 177    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:36.1  
18 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 548 5 78 125 151 189 215 236    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:23.8  
19 Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 591 15 19 134 205 218 221 223    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:34.4  
20 Yorkville (H.S.) 601 76 80 133 152 160 162 163    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:31.1  
21 Evanston (Twp.) 636 44 127 150 156 159 161 187    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:48.7  
22 Rockford (Guilford) 642 34 54 144 199 211 255 268    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:13.8  
23 Libertyville 658 52 129 135 167 175 178 214    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:20.0  
24 Hampshire 674 58 116 153 171 176 188 226    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:37.2  
25 Batavia 730 38 131 142 197 222 279    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:19.9  
26 Lockport (Twp.) 782 117 148 166 170 181 202 216    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:58.0  
27 Pekin 793 100 155 173 180 185 204 220    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:17.4  
28 Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 867 83 158 196 213 217 237 274    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:20.1  
29 Skokie (Niles North) 891 65 174 190 230 232 234    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:02.7  
30 Aurora (Metea Valley) 901 49 186 198 224 244 260 270    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:26.3  
31 Rockford (Auburn) 957 149 182 191 210 225    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:36.1  
32 Tinley Park (Andrew) 965 126 145 179 256 259 265 269    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:46.2  
33 Rolling Meadows 972 68 194 227 233 250 271 276    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:46.6  
34 Buffalo Grove 979 157 169 184 229 240 266 273    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:18.2  
35 Moline (H.S.) 1031 147 172 206 248 258    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:36.2  
36 Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 1041 165 195 207 235 239 251 272    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:11.3  
37 Park Ridge (Maine South) 1051 168 201 212 228 242 253 257    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:24.2  
38 Zion (Z.-Benton) 1087 119 219 238 247 264 275    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:57.8  
39 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 1125 192 193 245 246 249 262 263    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:20.6  
40 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1126 203 208 231 241 243 254 267    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:48.7  
41 Addison (A. Trail) 1163 164 209 252 261 277 278 280    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:44.6  
Inc. East Moline (United) 3 finishers    
Inc. Edwardsville (H.S.) 3 finishers    
Inc. Granite City 1 finishers    
Inc. McHenry 3 finishers