First to the Finish

September 11, 2021


Results By River City Race Management, LLC

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys - Open

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 (< 5) 5099 Ben Crane Winnetka (New Trier) 16:40.2 5:33/M 9
2 (< 5) 5109 Henry Timmerman Winnetka (New Trier) 16:41.9 5:34/M 11
3 (< 5) 5103 Elias Fording Winnetka (New Trier) 16:46.4 5:35/M 12
4 1 3700 Jack Albright LaGrange (Lyons) 16:53.5 5:38/M 12
5 2 4224 Connor Boehm Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 16:58.0 5:39/M 11
6 3 3707 Ruben Guevara LaGrange (Lyons) 16:58.5 5:40/M 11
7 (< 5) 5102 James Flynn Winnetka (New Trier) 16:58.5 5:40/M 10
8 4 2460 Austin McInturff Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 16:58.8 5:40/M 10
9 5 4136 Timothy Chan Naperville (Central) 17:01.1 5:40/M 10
10 6 3052 Zach Bender Downers Grove (North) 17:03.8 5:41/M 10
11 7 2496 David Bednarek Batavia 17:04.7 5:42/M 9
12 8 4250 Jacob Nauman Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 17:05.0 5:42/M 12
13 9 4573 Joaquin Dealba Plainfield (South) 17:05.7 5:42/M 10
14 10 3541 Owen Reifel Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 17:06.8 5:42/M 11
15 11 3713 John O'Halloran LaGrange (Lyons) 17:08.2 5:43/M 9
16 12 4123 Ted Andersen Naperville (Central) 17:08.6 5:43/M 11
17 13 4545 Aaron Dinh Plainfield (North) 17:09.8 5:43/M 11
18 14 3074 Curtis Mysliwiec Downers Grove (North) 17:12.1 5:44/M 10
19 15 4770 Landon Bachta Rockford (Guilford) 17:13.1 5:44/M 9
20 16 4213 Paul Villasenor Naperville (Central) 17:13.3 5:44/M 12
21 17 4257 Benjamin Serna Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 17:14.5 5:45/M 12
22 18 4546 Ashton Earlywine Plainfield (North) 17:14.6 5:45/M 12
23 19 4148 Dylan Evans Naperville (Central) 17:15.4 5:45/M 10
24 20 4234 Alex Del Genio Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 17:15.8 5:45/M 12
25 21 4032 Benjamin Paugys Minooka 17:16.1 5:45/M 11
26 22 4568 Curtis Bates Plainfield (South) 17:17.2 5:46/M 9
27 23 4405 William Kieffer Oswego (East) 17:18.5 5:46/M 12
28 24 4237 Andrew Gutierrez Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 17:23.2 5:48/M 12
29 25 3328 Samuel Froum Evanston (Twp.) 17:24.5 5:48/M 9
30 26 4419 Luke Tam Oswego (East) 17:25.2 5:48/M 10
31 27 4217 Jack Warnes Naperville (Central) 17:25.4 5:48/M 11
32 28 3715 Graham Sackley LaGrange (Lyons) 17:26.0 5:49/M 11
33 29 4552 Matthew Jimenez Plainfield (North) 17:27.3 5:49/M 11
34 30 4793 Micah Stanley Rockford (Guilford) 17:27.8 5:49/M 9
35 31 4574 Louie Dealba Plainfield (South) 17:28.6 5:50/M 11
36 32 2924 Alexander Meyers Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 17:29.4 5:50/M 12
37 33 3011 Jonah Satyr Deerfield (H.S.) 17:29.7 5:50/M 12
38 34 4030 James Motsch Minooka 17:30.7 5:50/M 12
39 35 3536 Nolan Nuccio Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 17:31.2 5:50/M 11
40 36 3709 Connor Kachmarik LaGrange (Lyons) 17:31.5 5:51/M 11
41 37 3214 Alex Uder Edwardsville (H.S.) 17:33.5 5:51/M 10
42 38 3181 Hugh Davis Edwardsville (H.S.) 17:34.7 5:52/M 9
43 39 4033 Nick Paugys Minooka 17:34.7 5:52/M 11
44 40 2436 Riyaan Palle Aurora (Metea Valley) 17:35.0 5:52/M 9
45 41 3701 John Barrette LaGrange (Lyons) 17:35.4 5:52/M 10
46 42 4560 Owen Stahl Plainfield (North) 17:36.2 5:52/M 10
47 43 4155 Ryan Gewin Naperville (Central) 17:36.7 5:52/M 12
48 44 4544 Quinn Davis Plainfield (North) 17:36.9 5:52/M 9
49 45 4394 Phillip Dart Oswego (East) 17:38.0 5:53/M 11
50 46 4171 Charlie Jackson Naperville (Central) 17:38.1 5:53/M 10
51 (> 7) 4204 Bode Smith Naperville (Central) 17:42.0 5:54/M 10
52 47 4795 Connor Schroeder Rockford (Guilford) 17:44.5 5:55/M 10
53 48 4245 Jacob Lane Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 17:44.9 5:55/M 10
54 49 4414 Justin Rickenbaugh Oswego (East) 17:47.6 5:56/M 12
55 50 4402 Alexander Hughes Oswego (East) 17:48.4 5:56/M 11
56 51 4557 Matthew Schmauderer Plainfield (North) 17:48.9 5:56/M 12
57 52 4028 Mark Meszaros Minooka 17:49.7 5:57/M 9
58 53 3574 Daniel Varblow Grayslake (Central) 17:50.0 5:57/M 9
59 54 2283 Jake Fetting Algonquin (Jacobs) 17:50.2 5:57/M 10
60 55 3213 Ben Perulfi Edwardsville (H.S.) 17:51.5 5:57/M 10
61 56 2911 Henry Fink Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 17:51.8 5:57/M 10
62 57 3001 Dane Brown Deerfield (H.S.) 17:52.5 5:58/M 10
63 58 3337 Torin Ravi Evanston (Twp.) 17:53.1 5:58/M 11
64 59 4606 Emiliano Venegas Plainfield (South) 17:53.7 5:58/M 12
65 60 4385 Brady Benoit Oswego (East) 17:53.9 5:58/M 12
66 61 3061 Jonathan Hogg Downers Grove (North) 17:54.2 5:58/M 11
67 62 4556 Peyton Paungam Plainfield (North) 17:54.2 5:58/M 11
68 63 4244 Ian Kim Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 17:55.7 5:59/M 12
69 64 3564 Nolan Kissinger Grayslake (Central) 17:56.0 5:59/M 10
70 65 3215 Parker Weaver Edwardsville (H.S.) 17:56.2 5:59/M 9
71 66 3498 Daniel Carpenter Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 17:57.4 5:59/M 12
72 67 3995 Liam Anderson Minooka 17:57.4 5:59/M 10
73 (> 7) 4139 Thomas Cox Naperville (Central) 17:57.7 5:59/M 11
74 (> 7) 4164 Max Henige Naperville (Central) 17:58.2 5:59/M 10
75 68 3183 Oliver Ferdinand Edwardsville (H.S.) 17:58.9 6:00/M 12
76 69 2497 Francesco Benelli Batavia 17:59.9 6:00/M 9
77 70 4785 Hayden Johnson Rockford (Guilford) 18:00.0 6:00/M 10
78 71 3917 Zachary Murdock Maple Park (Kaneland) 18:00.3 6:00/M 9
79 72 3206 Sam Wittek Edwardsville (H.S.) 18:01.1 6:00/M 11
80 73 3705 Teddy Coyne LaGrange (Lyons) 18:01.9 6:01/M 11
81 74 2939 Henry Wright Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 18:01.9 6:01/M 11
82 (> 7) 4196 Nick Prokopec Naperville (Central) 18:02.2 6:01/M 11
83 75 4610 Trystian Derengowski Plainfield (South) 18:02.4 6:01/M 11
84 76 4417 Jack Schultz Oswego (East) 18:02.7 6:01/M 10
85 77 2484 Jonathan Treuhaft Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 18:03.1 6:01/M 11
86 78 3014 Jon Wool Deerfield (H.S.) 18:03.3 6:01/M 10
87 79 3495 Cayden Camp Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 18:04.3 6:01/M 9
88 80 3326 Jackson Friedman Evanston (Twp.) 18:04.5 6:02/M 12
89 (> 7) 4421 Dhairya Trivedi Oswego (East) 18:05.4 6:02/M 10
90 81 2397 Rohan Aleti Aurora (Metea Valley) 18:05.5 6:02/M 10
91 82 4480 Sebastian Ramirez Park Ridge (Maine South) 18:05.5 6:02/M 10
92 83 3514 Julian Hernandez Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 18:05.9 6:02/M 10
93 (> 7) 4203 Foster Shelbert Naperville (Central) 18:06.3 6:02/M 12
94 84 3048 Quinn Kelly Downers Grove (North) 18:06.6 6:02/M 12
95 85 4656 Isaac Arcos Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 18:08.0 6:03/M 9
96 86 2518 Felipe Wickler Batavia 18:08.0 6:03/M 10
97 87 3083 Ellis Sioukas Downers Grove (North) 18:09.6 6:03/M 11
98 88 2515 William Streepey Batavia 18:09.7 6:03/M 10
99 89 5126 Jayden Peterson Woodstock (H.S.) 18:10.2 6:03/M 10
100 90 4004 Sam Cernetich Minooka 18:10.4 6:03/M 9
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
101 (> 7) 4197 Andrew Rhodes Naperville (Central) 18:10.5 6:04/M 12
102 91 3209 Jackson Amick Edwardsville (H.S.) 18:11.0 6:04/M 9
103 (> 7) 4254 Anthony Pastore Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 18:11.4 6:04/M 10
104 92 2915 Henry Gilbert Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 18:11.6 6:04/M 12
105 93 3072 Isaac Moss Downers Grove (North) 18:12.7 6:04/M 10
106 94 3006 Ryan Jones Deerfield (H.S.) 18:13.1 6:04/M 10
107 95 4588 Gabriel King Plainfield (South) 18:13.2 6:04/M 11
108 (< 5) 4308 Landen Alcorn Normal (University) 18:13.3 6:04/M 9
109 96 2292 Adam Lakeman Algonquin (Jacobs) 18:13.9 6:05/M 11
110 97 2428 Jonah Maldonado Aurora (Metea Valley) 18:14.3 6:05/M 9
111 98 3065 Owen Kelly Downers Grove (North) 18:15.1 6:05/M 9
112 (> 7) 4259 Zachary Thompson Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 18:15.4 6:05/M 12
113 99 3665 Nolan Schott Highland Park 18:16.2 6:05/M 10
114 (> 7) 4565 Cullen Williams Plainfield (North) 18:16.7 6:06/M 10
115 (> 7) 3718 Brendan Whelton LaGrange (Lyons) 18:17.4 6:06/M 10
116 100 2934 Christian Turner Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 18:17.8 6:06/M 11
117 101 3123 Mohammed Kherfan Dunlap 18:18.4 6:06/M 9
118 (> 7) 4410 Creighton Patterson Oswego (East) 18:20.6 6:07/M 12
119 102 4576 George Despain Plainfield (South) 18:20.6 6:07/M 10
120 103 4092 Sam Yontz Morton 18:21.8 6:07/M 11
121 104 3568 Aashay Patel Grayslake (Central) 18:23.0 6:08/M 11
122 (> 7) 4543 Alessandro Cabrera Plainfield (North) 18:23.1 6:08/M 12
123 105 4916 Phoenix Calabrese Sycamore (H.S.) 18:23.2 6:08/M 9
124 106 2465 Samar Sannareddy Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 18:23.4 6:08/M 11
125 107 3902 Nolan Hosking Maple Park (Kaneland) 18:23.9 6:08/M 11
126 108 3503 Ryan Fader Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 18:24.9 6:08/M 9
127 109 3342 Emerson Warren Evanston (Twp.) 18:25.4 6:08/M 11
128 110 5135 Paul Emmert Yorkville (H.S.) 18:25.8 6:09/M 11
129 111 2512 Benjamin Pelech Batavia 18:25.9 6:09/M 11
130 112 3488 Drew Bennett Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 18:26.5 6:09/M 10
131 113 3996 Max Balkema Minooka 18:26.6 6:09/M 11
132 (> 7) 3201 Kenan Strahm Edwardsville (H.S.) 18:27.2 6:09/M 10
133 114 3563 Duncan Jones Grayslake (Central) 18:29.3 6:10/M 11
134 115 3341 Patrick Tu Evanston (Twp.) 18:29.6 6:10/M 9
135 (> 7) 4132 Nicholas Burgher Naperville (Central) 18:29.7 6:10/M 11
136 (> 7) 4408 Chase Maier Oswego (East) 18:30.1 6:10/M 9
137 116 3824 Jake Cruz Lockport (Twp.) 18:30.5 6:10/M 9
138 (> 7) 4247 Lucas Lombana Arias Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 18:30.5 6:10/M 11
139 (> 7) 3200 Daniel Story Edwardsville (H.S.) 18:30.6 6:10/M 9
140 (> 7) 3714 Tate Pavelka LaGrange (Lyons) 18:31.1 6:10/M 9
141 (> 7) 4172 Tim Janssen Naperville (Central) 18:31.3 6:10/M 11
142 (> 7) 4386 Zachary Benoit Oswego (East) 18:32.0 6:11/M 11
143 117 3012 Edwin Shi Deerfield (H.S.) 18:32.1 6:11/M 10
144 (> 7) 4241 Tony Hinderliter Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 18:33.4 6:11/M 10
145 (> 7) 4555 Vincent Pantaleo Plainfield (North) 18:33.9 6:11/M 9
146 118 3571 Asher Tiojanco Grayslake (Central) 18:34.0 6:11/M 10
147 119 4921 Corey Goff Sycamore (H.S.) 18:34.5 6:12/M 9
148 120 2607 Cameron Crosier Bolingbrook 18:35.4 6:12/M 11
149 (> 7) 3063 Gabe Johnson Downers Grove (North) 18:35.7 6:12/M 12
150 121 2558 Antonio Ostalaza Belvidere (North) 18:36.4 6:12/M 9
151 122 2311 Trent Trella Algonquin (Jacobs) 18:36.6 6:12/M 11
152 (> 7) 4232 Jack Cole Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 18:37.4 6:12/M 10
153 (> 7) 4210 Jackson Tucker Naperville (Central) 18:37.7 6:13/M 11
154 (> 7) 4187 Sam McBroom Naperville (Central) 18:38.1 6:13/M 10
155 (> 7) 3547 Matthew Verbiser Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 18:39.1 6:13/M 11
156 (> 7) 4202 Ethan Segvich Naperville (Central) 18:39.3 6:13/M 12
157 (> 7) 3522 Nathan Janninck Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 18:39.5 6:13/M 12
158 123 2935 Luke Turner Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 18:39.6 6:13/M 11
159 124 4991 Jeremy Gitzinger Vernon Hills 18:40.5 6:14/M 9
160 125 2288 Reid Hinthorne Algonquin (Jacobs) 18:41.2 6:14/M 12
161 126 3343 Cullen Worth Evanston (Twp.) 18:41.2 6:14/M 11
162 127 3904 Elliot Lechocki Maple Park (Kaneland) 18:42.5 6:14/M 11
163 (> 7) 3491 Adam Bierly Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 18:42.8 6:14/M 11
164 128 2539 James Foster Belvidere (North) 18:42.8 6:14/M 11
165 (> 7) 4157 Brayden Groenenboom Naperville (Central) 18:43.4 6:14/M 10
166 129 3913 Victor Valkanov Maple Park (Kaneland) 18:44.5 6:15/M 10
167 130 2418 Zach Johnson Aurora (Metea Valley) 18:44.5 6:15/M 9
168 131 3321 Arber Bombaci Evanston (Twp.) 18:44.8 6:15/M 9
169 (> 7) 3704 Isaac Constas LaGrange (Lyons) 18:46.8 6:16/M 9
170 (> 7) 3221 Michael Wise Edwardsville (H.S.) 18:46.9 6:16/M 12
171 132 3977 Ryley Claudin Metamora 18:47.2 6:16/M 9
172 133 2298 James O'Connor Algonquin (Jacobs) 18:47.2 6:16/M 11
173 (> 7) 4549 Noah Gilbert Plainfield (North) 18:48.7 6:16/M 10
174 134 4862 Holden Jones St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 18:50.0 6:17/M 10
175 (> 7) 4387 Ryan Boniecki Oswego (East) 18:51.5 6:17/M 11
176 (> 7) 4587 Samuel Kehrer Plainfield (South) 18:52.0 6:17/M 10
177 135 3154 Carter Mulford East Moline (United) 18:52.4 6:17/M 9
178 136 2612 Julien Flores Bolingbrook 18:52.8 6:18/M 12
179 (> 7) 3188 Braylon Heavens Edwardsville (H.S.) 18:53.0 6:18/M 11
180 137 3018 Eduardo Castro DeKalb 18:53.1 6:18/M 10
181 138 2537 Luke Beutel Belvidere (North) 18:53.8 6:18/M 10
182 (> 7) 4143 Seth Deegan Naperville (Central) 18:54.3 6:18/M 12
183 139 3908 Jack Polloway Maple Park (Kaneland) 18:54.4 6:18/M 9
184 140 2294 Charlie Mason Algonquin (Jacobs) 18:54.7 6:18/M 10
185 (> 7) 3070 Everett McDonald Downers Grove (North) 18:54.8 6:18/M 10
186 (> 7) 3179 Carson Bateman Edwardsville (H.S.) 18:56.0 6:19/M 12
187 141 3038 Nathan Tumminaro DeKalb 18:56.4 6:19/M 9
188 142 5146 Eyan Meyer Yorkville (H.S.) 18:56.9 6:19/M 10
189 (> 7) 3068 Weston Mathieu Downers Grove (North) 18:58.0 6:19/M 9
190 143 2603 Lucas Beechler Bolingbrook 18:58.0 6:19/M 10
191 (> 7) 4258 Jacob Shayeb Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 18:58.2 6:19/M 9
192 144 2921 Hugh Lynch Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 18:58.4 6:19/M 9
193 (> 7) 4027 Jacob Mareno Minooka 18:58.7 6:20/M 11
194 145 4778 Jack Carlson Rockford (Guilford) 18:59.6 6:20/M 10
195 146 3005 Eric Hogenkamp Deerfield (H.S.) 19:00.2 6:20/M 10
196 147 4046 Jim Arul Moline (H.S.) 19:01.1 6:20/M 10
197 148 3004 John Healy Deerfield (H.S.) 19:01.1 6:20/M 10
198 (> 7) 3323 William Comess Evanston (Twp.) 19:01.5 6:21/M 11
199 (> 7) 4140 Ethan Czech Naperville (Central) 19:01.8 6:21/M 10
200 (> 7) 4569 Brayden Bergman Plainfield (South) 19:01.8 6:21/M 10
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
201 149 3658 Eli Neiman Highland Park 19:02.3 6:21/M 10
202 150 2514 Ethan Storie Batavia 19:02.4 6:21/M 10
203 (> 7) 3185 Jacob Geison Edwardsville (H.S.) 19:02.5 6:21/M 12
204 (> 7) 3517 Patrick Hohe Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 19:03.2 6:21/M 12
205 (> 7) 4135 Jack Campbell Naperville (Central) 19:03.5 6:21/M 9
206 151 4920 Luis Garcia Sycamore (H.S.) 19:03.6 6:21/M 12
207 152 4927 Kaiden Von Schnase Sycamore (H.S.) 19:05.2 6:22/M 9
208 153 2455 Zack Hayden Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 19:05.4 6:22/M 10
209 (> 7) 4391 Allen Chorba Oswego (East) 19:06.5 6:22/M 10
210 (> 7) 3327 Nathaniel Frolichstein-Appel Evanston (Twp.) 19:06.9 6:22/M 11
211 (> 7) 3322 Sachin Clark Evanston (Twp.) 19:06.9 6:22/M 11
212 154 5145 Adam Klemm Yorkville (H.S.) 19:07.5 6:23/M 10
213 155 4105 Seth Walters Morton 19:08.8 6:23/M 11
214 156 3639 Zach Coren Highland Park 19:09.3 6:23/M 10
215 (> 7) 4564 Quintin Wiencek Plainfield (North) 19:10.7 6:24/M 9
216 157 2310 Brendan Sweet Algonquin (Jacobs) 19:10.9 6:24/M 11
217 158 4997 Devin Mulcrone Vernon Hills 19:11.4 6:24/M 12
218 159 2505 Alejandro Jacob Batavia 19:11.5 6:24/M 9
219 (> 7) 3197 Mason Miller Edwardsville (H.S.) 19:12.0 6:24/M 12
220 160 3829 Chris Johnson Lockport (Twp.) 19:12.1 6:24/M 11
221 (> 7) 4042 Carter Wikoff Minooka 19:12.2 6:24/M 9
222 (> 7) 4602 Rudy Silva Plainfield (South) 19:12.9 6:24/M 10
223 (> 7) 4145 Tommy Engels Naperville (Central) 19:13.6 6:25/M 11
224 (< 5) 4799 Kane Smith Rockford (Jefferson) 19:14.1 6:25/M 12
225 (> 7) 4260 Alex Persun Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 19:14.2 6:25/M 10
226 161 4665 Patrick Hart Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 19:14.3 6:25/M 10
227 (> 7) 4015 Robert Hajduk Minooka 19:14.3 6:25/M 12
228 162 3565 Alex Kurzeja Grayslake (Central) 19:14.4 6:25/M 11
229 163 3978 Nick Francis-Miller Metamora 19:15.1 6:25/M 9
230 (> 7) 4227 Wesley Boylan Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 19:15.1 6:25/M 10
231 (> 7) 3091 Jonah Sutton Downers Grove (North) 19:15.3 6:25/M 11
232 (> 7) 3078 Matt Rucolas Downers Grove (North) 19:16.5 6:26/M 11
233 (> 7) 3212 Noah Lewis Edwardsville (H.S.) 19:16.5 6:26/M 9
234 164 3909 Eric Ramos Maple Park (Kaneland) 19:17.2 6:26/M 10
235 165 4084 Luke Dennison Morton 19:17.9 6:26/M 11
236 (> 7) 4137 Patrick Clune Naperville (Central) 19:18.3 6:26/M 9
237 (> 7) 3217 Sam House Edwardsville (H.S.) 19:18.5 6:26/M 10
238 166 4926 Landon Taylor Sycamore (H.S.) 19:19.2 6:26/M 9
239 167 2555 Anthony Avila Belvidere (North) 19:19.8 6:27/M 10
240 (> 7) 3075 Andrew Novak Downers Grove (North) 19:19.8 6:27/M 9
241 (> 7) 2279 Isaac Cartwright Algonquin (Jacobs) 19:20.0 6:27/M 9
242 (> 7) 3325 Sam Felix Evanston (Twp.) 19:20.5 6:27/M 12
243 (> 7) 4390 Ethan Brandstedt Oswego (East) 19:20.5 6:27/M 11
244 (> 7) 4127 Tyler Barrett Naperville (Central) 19:21.2 6:27/M 10
245 (> 7) 3499 Samuel Casas Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 19:21.5 6:27/M 12
246 168 3889 Brady Babka Maple Park (Kaneland) 19:21.8 6:27/M 11
247 169 3840 Owen Miller Lockport (Twp.) 19:22.4 6:27/M 9
248 (> 7) 2501 Corne Du Toit Batavia 19:22.6 6:28/M 10
249 (> 7) 4233 James Croucher Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 19:23.4 6:28/M 10
250 170 2549 Cameron O'Brien Belvidere (North) 19:23.6 6:28/M 11
251 (> 7) 3898 Dominic Fiedler Maple Park (Kaneland) 19:24.8 6:28/M 12
252 171 3037 Christopher Thunder DeKalb 19:25.8 6:29/M 9
253 172 3153 Colin Manion East Moline (United) 19:26.0 6:29/M 11
254 (> 7) 3897 Brayden Farmer Maple Park (Kaneland) 19:26.1 6:29/M 11
255 173 4796 Ander Toldo Rockford (Guilford) 19:26.4 6:29/M 10
256 (> 7) 4128 Colin Belter Naperville (Central) 19:26.7 6:29/M 10
257 174 2664 Kyle Farmer Burlington (Central) 19:27.0 6:29/M 12
258 (> 7) 3532 George Morris Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 19:28.5 6:30/M 12
259 175 2479 Kyle Beitler Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 19:28.5 6:30/M 9
260 176 3845 Noah Peake Lockport (Twp.) 19:29.3 6:30/M 12
261 (> 7) 4388 Eddie Bozett Oswego (East) 19:30.2 6:30/M 9
262 (> 7) 4218 Matthew Wick Naperville (Central) 19:30.2 6:30/M 9
263 (> 7) 4571 Aidan Bowman Plainfield (South) 19:30.8 6:30/M 10
264 (> 7) 3069 Daniel McCarroll Downers Grove (North) 19:31.0 6:30/M 9
265 177 3817 Chris Adamski Lockport (Twp.) 19:31.2 6:30/M 11
266 (> 7) 3500 Jacob Crosby Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 19:32.2 6:31/M 12
267 178 5140 Ian Goodwin Yorkville (H.S.) 19:32.7 6:31/M 10
268 179 4861 Mason Guido St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 19:33.5 6:31/M 9
269 180 3642 Connor Edelstein Highland Park 19:34.6 6:32/M 10
270 (> 7) 4130 Billy Brouwer Naperville (Central) 19:35.2 6:32/M 10
271 (> 7) 4152 Keegan Friant Naperville (Central) 19:35.3 6:32/M 9
272 (> 7) 3489 Quinn Bennett Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 19:35.4 6:32/M 12
273 (> 7) 3194 Carson Looper Edwardsville (H.S.) 19:36.2 6:32/M 11
274 (> 7) 4551 Cayden Hockman Plainfield (North) 19:36.5 6:32/M 9
275 181 2862 Max Harris Chicago (Payton) 19:36.8 6:32/M 11
276 182 3653 Ethan Love Highland Park 19:36.9 6:32/M 10
277 (> 7) 3085 Brady Travers Downers Grove (North) 19:37.2 6:32/M 9
278 (> 7) 3060 Matt Gowen Downers Grove (North) 19:37.6 6:33/M 12
279 (> 7) 3903 Devon Kowalczyk Maple Park (Kaneland) 19:37.9 6:33/M 10
280 (> 7) 2504 Mason Hendricks Batavia 19:37.9 6:33/M 10
281 (> 7) 2909 Joseph Del Preto Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 19:38.5 6:33/M 10
282 183 4104 Keegan Vance Morton 19:39.3 6:33/M 10
283 184 3101 Noah Lee Dunlap 19:40.4 6:33/M 10
284 (> 7) 4185 Andrew Marrero Naperville (Central) 19:40.4 6:33/M 11
285 (> 7) 4550 Camden Griffith Plainfield (North) 19:40.7 6:34/M 10
286 (> 7) 2498 Drew Cafaro Batavia 19:41.5 6:34/M 11
287 185 2462 Madhava Nallamilli Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 19:41.8 6:34/M 11
288 (> 7) 4160 Lotem Harnik Naperville (Central) 19:42.5 6:34/M 9
289 (> 7) 4168 Zachary Huffstetter Naperville (Central) 19:43.7 6:35/M 10
290 186 4283 Brice McMorris Normal (Community West) 19:43.8 6:35/M 10
291 (> 7) 3202 Tim Tossey Edwardsville (H.S.) 19:44.1 6:35/M 12
292 (> 7) 2900 Ronan Barron Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 19:44.4 6:35/M 11
293 187 3649 Andrew Kern Highland Park 19:44.6 6:35/M 10
294 188 4097 Kyler Hartter Morton 19:45.2 6:35/M 11
295 189 2473 Boris Trifonov Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 19:46.1 6:35/M 10
296 (> 7) 4222 Ryan Adamski Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 19:47.0 6:36/M 9
297 190 2785 Ben Sutton Champaign (Central) 19:47.1 6:36/M 10
298 191 3479 Param Sridhar Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 19:47.6 6:36/M 11
299 192 2888 Nate Sullivan Chicago (Payton) 19:48.8 6:36/M 11
300 193 4792 Elijah Stanley Rockford (Guilford) 19:48.9 6:36/M 10
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
301 194 2874 Andre Mendoza Chicago (Payton) 19:50.0 6:37/M 11
302 195 3016 Tristan Bogolin DeKalb 19:50.6 6:37/M 10
303 (> 7) 3180 Scott Baxter Edwardsville (H.S.) 19:50.7 6:37/M 11
304 196 4460 Jack Etchason Park Ridge (Maine South) 19:50.9 6:37/M 9
305 (> 7) 4024 Caleb King Minooka 19:51.2 6:37/M 10
306 197 2737 Luke Boldwyn Cary (C.-Grove) 19:52.4 6:37/M 10
307 198 3107 Luke Siebenaler Dunlap 19:52.5 6:38/M 10
308 199 4993 August Jones Vernon Hills 19:53.3 6:38/M 11
309 200 2448 Eric Wei Aurora (Metea Valley) 19:53.3 6:38/M 9
310 (> 7) 3915 Liam Lentz Maple Park (Kaneland) 19:53.4 6:38/M 9
311 (> 7) 4230 Neel Chawla Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 19:53.8 6:38/M 9
312 201 3039 Calvin Vanderschee DeKalb 19:54.4 6:38/M 10
313 (> 7) 4601 Rocco Silva Plainfield (South) 19:55.2 6:38/M 10
314 202 4103 Michael Stock Morton 19:55.5 6:39/M 11
315 (> 7) 4422 Jeffrey Tsao Oswego (East) 19:56.5 6:39/M 11
316 203 4094 Phillip Canopy Morton 19:56.7 6:39/M 9
317 (> 7) 2466 Aryan Sapre Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 19:56.8 6:39/M 11
318 (> 7) 4125 Eswar Balaraman Naperville (Central) 19:56.9 6:39/M 10
319 (> 7) 4138 Nicholas Covello Naperville (Central) 19:57.8 6:39/M 12
320 (> 7) 2273 Ethan Aichholz Algonquin (Jacobs) 19:58.2 6:39/M 10
321 (> 7) 4225 Dylan Boehm Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 19:58.2 6:39/M 10
322 204 4689 Asa Simpson Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 19:58.5 6:40/M 12
323 205 4987 Dylan Chung Vernon Hills 19:58.6 6:40/M 10
324 206 4998 Stephen Posner Vernon Hills 19:59.0 6:40/M 9
325 (> 7) 4161 Omair Hassan Naperville (Central) 19:59.9 6:40/M 11
326 207 4711 George Oliver Rochester 20:00.3 6:40/M 10
327 (> 7) 4149 Brendan Fenlon Naperville (Central) 20:00.6 6:40/M 10
328 (> 7) 2927 Jakub Myers Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 20:01.0 6:40/M 11
329 (> 7) 3329 Isaiah Gaddy Evanston (Twp.) 20:01.3 6:40/M 9
330 (> 7) 4044 Trevor Cichon Minooka 20:01.5 6:41/M 9
331 208 3128 Madox Dean Dunlap 20:01.6 6:41/M 9
332 (> 7) 3524 Cameron Keller Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 20:01.9 6:41/M 10
333 209 3477 Logan Price Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 20:02.5 6:41/M 9
334 (> 7) 4226 Brian Bowers Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 20:02.7 6:41/M 10
335 210 4683 Alec Oltrogge Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 20:03.1 6:41/M 9
336 (> 7) 4006 Aidan Delarosa Minooka 20:03.3 6:41/M 12
337 (> 7) 2517 Lukas Turnbaugh Batavia 20:03.3 6:41/M 9
338 (> 7) 4038 Michael Sherman Minooka 20:03.6 6:41/M 11
339 (> 7) 2495 Andrew Arguello Batavia 20:03.7 6:41/M 11
340 211 2599 Ariyo Akinyemi Bolingbrook 20:04.0 6:41/M 11
341 (> 7) 4423 Trent Ward Oswego (East) 20:04.0 6:41/M 10
342 212 2876 Ryan Murray Chicago (Payton) 20:04.2 6:41/M 9
343 213 4680 Evan McMullen Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 20:05.6 6:42/M 10
344 (> 7) 4016 Morgan Hallam Minooka 20:06.3 6:42/M 11
345 214 3151 Dennis Beug East Moline (United) 20:06.4 6:42/M 11
346 (> 7) 4593 Aron McCormick Plainfield (South) 20:06.7 6:42/M 9
347 215 2776 Roan O'Brien Champaign (Central) 20:07.3 6:42/M 10
348 216 3980 Oliver Truelove Metamora 20:08.6 6:43/M 9
349 217 5001 Zackery Shoemaker Vernon Hills 20:09.1 6:43/M 9
350 218 4459 Jake Eckhart Park Ridge (Maine South) 20:09.2 6:43/M 9
351 (> 7) 2304 Megh Patel Algonquin (Jacobs) 20:09.4 6:43/M 12
352 219 4289 Ryan Stadnik Normal (Community West) 20:09.7 6:43/M 9
353 (> 7) 4211 Braeden Umfress Naperville (Central) 20:09.7 6:43/M 11
354 220 2873 Finn Matthews Chicago (Payton) 20:09.8 6:43/M 10
355 (> 7) 4214 Jacob Wachter Naperville (Central) 20:10.1 6:43/M 9
356 221 4468 Jack Handley Park Ridge (Maine South) 20:10.7 6:44/M 9
357 (> 7) 4411 Aiden Ploger Oswego (East) 20:11.7 6:44/M 9
358 (> 7) 3504 Graham Faris Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 20:12.2 6:44/M 9
359 (> 7) 3490 Jed Bentinganan Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 20:12.5 6:44/M 10
360 (> 7) 4124 Anay Apte Naperville (Central) 20:13.3 6:44/M 9
361 (> 7) 4771 Doc Blakeney Rockford (Guilford) 20:13.4 6:44/M 9
362 222 3670 Ted Zinox Highland Park 20:13.7 6:45/M 12
363 223 2534 Brian Ackerman Belvidere (North) 20:13.7 6:45/M 12
364 (> 7) 2503 Diego Gomez Batavia 20:14.0 6:45/M 9
365 (> 7) 2494 Ryan Adams Batavia 20:14.3 6:45/M 10
366 224 4296 Brian Bach Normal (Community West) 20:15.3 6:45/M 11
367 225 4282 Mitchell Lareau Normal (Community West) 20:15.4 6:45/M 10
368 (> 7) 4022 Caden Kiedrow Minooka 20:15.7 6:45/M 11
369 (> 7) 2282 Logan Farley Algonquin (Jacobs) 20:15.8 6:45/M 12
370 226 2610 Aaron Demille Bolingbrook 20:16.7 6:46/M 10
371 227 3958 Landon Zagorski McHenry 20:16.9 6:46/M 10
372 228 5152 Lukas Summers Yorkville (H.S.) 20:17.2 6:46/M 9
373 229 2414 Trenton Hall Aurora (Metea Valley) 20:17.9 6:46/M 12
374 230 2538 Brock Bottcher Belvidere (North) 20:18.0 6:46/M 10
375 (> 7) 4043 Evan Wilson Minooka 20:18.4 6:46/M 9
376 231 4706 Wyatt Gustafson Rochester 20:19.1 6:46/M 9
377 232 3844 Brian Parker Lockport (Twp.) 20:19.8 6:47/M 11
378 233 4859 Jack Fisher St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 20:20.7 6:47/M 9
379 (> 7) 2477 Xin Zhu Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 20:20.8 6:47/M 12
380 234 2402 Lucas Black Aurora (Metea Valley) 20:22.5 6:48/M 12
381 (> 7) 3066 Jake Larocco Downers Grove (North) 20:23.0 6:48/M 11
382 (> 7) 4243 Nicholas Kamaris Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 20:23.1 6:48/M 9
383 (> 7) 4401 Collin Heywood Oswego (East) 20:23.7 6:48/M 12
384 235 3946 Jacob Jensen McHenry 20:24.3 6:48/M 10
385 236 3951 Tyler Pierce McHenry 20:26.7 6:49/M 9
386 237 2772 Jack Dillow Champaign (Central) 20:27.2 6:49/M 10
387 238 4293 Evan Willock Normal (Community West) 20:28.3 6:49/M 10
388 (> 7) 4216 Parker Walsh Naperville (Central) 20:28.4 6:49/M 11
389 (> 7) 4002 Nathaniel Brown Minooka 20:30.3 6:50/M 9
390 (> 7) 3890 Palmer Behrends Maple Park (Kaneland) 20:31.5 6:51/M 10
391 (> 7) 3506 Bennett Garippo Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 20:32.3 6:51/M 9
392 239 3427 Max Johnson Geneseo 20:33.1 6:51/M 9
393 240 2349 Tyler Miller Antioch 20:33.5 6:51/M 10
394 (> 7) 3210 Austin Bryant Edwardsville (H.S.) 20:34.4 6:51/M 10
395 241 5122 Gavin Nielsen Woodstock (H.S.) 20:36.2 6:52/M 12
396 (> 7) 4420 Wilson Terrutty Oswego (East) 20:36.3 6:52/M 9
397 (> 7) 3910 Evan Scherden Maple Park (Kaneland) 20:36.5 6:52/M 12
398 (> 7) 2930 Adrian Rosado Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 20:37.5 6:53/M 9
399 242 5034 Gavin Ruppel Washington 20:38.6 6:53/M 11
400 (> 7) 3084 Demetrios Stavrou Downers Grove (North) 20:38.7 6:53/M 12
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
401 243 2880 Koen Powell Chicago (Payton) 20:38.9 6:53/M 12
402 (> 7) 4003 Zachary Casagrande Minooka 20:40.2 6:53/M 11
403 (> 7) 4223 Tanner Bill-Freiss Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 20:40.5 6:54/M 10
404 244 3133 Richard Qu Dunlap 20:40.6 6:54/M 9
405 (> 7) 2287 Jack Hammel Algonquin (Jacobs) 20:40.9 6:54/M 10
406 245 3983 Samuel Stamm Metamora 20:41.2 6:54/M 10
407 (> 7) 4025 Zachary Knaub Minooka 20:42.2 6:54/M 11
408 (> 7) 3218 Sam Kitchen Edwardsville (H.S.) 20:42.2 6:54/M 9
409 246 2879 Benjamin Perez Chicago (Payton) 20:42.8 6:54/M 12
410 247 2746 Scott Stark Cary (C.-Grove) 20:43.2 6:54/M 10
411 (> 7) 4392 Michael Curfs Oswego (East) 20:44.0 6:55/M 9
412 248 3163 James Webster East Moline (United) 20:44.7 6:55/M 9
413 (> 7) 4404 Mathieu Kieffer Oswego (East) 20:44.7 6:55/M 10
414 (> 7) 4239 Aaron Hamilton Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 20:44.8 6:55/M 9
415 249 4860 Joe Griebat St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 20:45.2 6:55/M 9
416 (> 7) 3893 Ben Broz Maple Park (Kaneland) 20:45.2 6:55/M 10
417 250 2356 Alex Wisdom Antioch 20:45.3 6:55/M 12
418 251 5020 Caleb Frost Washington 20:46.1 6:55/M 12
419 252 3115 Farhan Adnan Dunlap 20:46.3 6:55/M 11
420 253 4066 Connor Trapkus Moline (H.S.) 20:46.5 6:56/M 9
421 254 2668 Obaid Khwaja Burlington (Central) 20:46.6 6:56/M 10
422 (> 7) 4249 Madhan Manikandaswamy Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 20:47.2 6:56/M 10
423 (> 7) 4091 Paul Yontz Morton 20:47.7 6:56/M 9
424 (> 7) 4398 Nicholas Goduto Oswego (East) 20:48.1 6:56/M 9
425 (> 7) 2416 Martin Howley Aurora (Metea Valley) 20:48.4 6:56/M 10
426 (> 7) 3918 Johnny Neville Maple Park (Kaneland) 20:49.1 6:56/M 9
427 (> 7) 4178 William Kotecki Naperville (Central) 20:49.4 6:56/M 9
428 (> 7) 2500 Anthony Costa Batavia 20:49.6 6:57/M 11
429 (> 7) 4585 Hunter Hook Plainfield (South) 20:49.7 6:57/M 9
430 (> 7) 2315 Ryan Waddell Algonquin (Jacobs) 20:49.8 6:57/M 11
431 255 3769 Matthew Sharp Lemont (H.S.) 20:49.8 6:57/M 11
432 256 3771 Julian Vallianatos Lemont (H.S.) 20:50.0 6:57/M 9
433 (> 7) 4163 Jake Heidler Naperville (Central) 20:51.6 6:57/M 11
434 (> 7) 4158 Eric Gu Naperville (Central) 20:51.7 6:57/M 10
435 257 3851 Nore Turner Lockport (Twp.) 20:51.7 6:57/M 11
436 (> 7) 2471 Elijah Sutherland Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 20:51.9 6:57/M 12
437 (> 7) 2297 Gabe Niemi Algonquin (Jacobs) 20:52.0 6:57/M 9
438 (> 7) 2928 Leo Novy Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 20:52.0 6:57/M 12
439 (> 7) 4418 Jared Tam Oswego (East) 20:52.7 6:58/M 11
440 (> 7) 4389 Paul Bramstedt Oswego (East) 20:53.0 6:58/M 10
441 258 3429 Rylan Lambert Geneseo 20:53.1 6:58/M 9
442 (> 7) 2859 Juan Cortez Chicago (Payton) 20:53.3 6:58/M 12
443 259 3152 Davarius Hook East Moline (United) 20:54.1 6:58/M 10
444 260 5137 Bryan Fichtel Yorkville (H.S.) 20:54.3 6:58/M 9
445 261 3116 Dylan Allen Dunlap 20:54.7 6:58/M 9
446 (> 7) 3203 Will Voss Edwardsville (H.S.) 20:55.2 6:58/M 12
447 (> 7) 3656 Robert Mendoza Highland Park 20:56.2 6:59/M 9
448 262 4658 Luke Berndt Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 20:56.4 6:59/M 10
449 (> 7) 4156 Evan Gorrell Naperville (Central) 20:56.7 6:59/M 9
450 263 2616 Diego Paniagua Bolingbrook 20:56.8 6:59/M 10
451 264 3469 Jonah Keaton Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 20:57.6 6:59/M 11
452 265 4299 Colin Feaman Normal (Community West) 20:58.1 6:59/M 11
453 (> 7) 3660 Eduardo Picazo Highland Park 20:58.5 7:00/M 10
454 266 3425 Austin Hull Geneseo 20:58.7 7:00/M 10
455 267 3478 Reid Sebahar Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 20:58.7 7:00/M 9
456 268 5027 Ethan Kopinski Washington 20:59.5 7:00/M 9
457 (> 7) 2419 Pinakin Kale Aurora (Metea Valley) 20:59.7 7:00/M 12
458 (> 7) 4154 William Gallagher Naperville (Central) 21:00.1 7:00/M 11
459 269 4295 John Yehl Normal (Community West) 21:01.4 7:00/M 11
460 (> 7) 2481 Damien Jett Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 21:01.8 7:01/M 9
461 (> 7) 4045 Nathan Napoli Minooka 21:02.3 7:01/M 9
462 270 4067 Harry Verstraete Moline (H.S.) 21:02.5 7:01/M 9
463 271 3953 David Popescu McHenry 21:03.3 7:01/M 9
464 (> 7) 3843 Brent Paller Lockport (Twp.) 21:03.9 7:01/M 10
465 (> 7) 4240 Clark Hastings Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 21:04.8 7:02/M 10
466 (> 7) 3526 Spencer Koerner Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 21:04.8 7:02/M 11
467 272 4454 Jack Cienkus Park Ridge (Maine South) 21:05.0 7:02/M 12
468 273 5127 Seth Rowe Woodstock (H.S.) 21:05.6 7:02/M 12
469 274 4057 Connor Pauley Moline (H.S.) 21:06.1 7:02/M 11
470 (> 7) 2550 Carson Ritchie Belvidere (North) 21:06.3 7:02/M 10
471 (> 7) 4592 Cole Maranowicz Plainfield (South) 21:06.9 7:02/M 9
472 275 5120 Alex Iversen Woodstock (H.S.) 21:07.1 7:02/M 12
473 (> 7) 4274 Benjamin Frey Normal (Community West) 21:07.2 7:02/M 12
474 (> 7) 4221 Richard R Zhang Naperville (Central) 21:07.5 7:03/M 9
475 (> 7) 3108 Ryan Tran Dunlap 21:08.0 7:03/M 11
476 (> 7) 2929 Austin Rieckelman Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 21:08.4 7:03/M 9
477 (> 7) 4040 Carlos Torres Minooka 21:08.9 7:03/M 12
478 276 3945 Joe Hissem McHenry 21:10.7 7:04/M 12
479 (> 7) 4005 Rylan Deichen Minooka 21:11.1 7:04/M 10
480 (> 7) 4098 Charlie Klopfenstein Morton 21:11.8 7:04/M 9
481 (> 7) 4001 Mason Boles Minooka 21:11.8 7:04/M 10
482 (> 7) 4268 Johnnie Behrends Normal (Community West) 21:12.1 7:04/M 9
483 (> 7) 4017 Nicodem Hargis Minooka 21:12.6 7:04/M 10
484 277 2344 Griffin Freeman Antioch 21:12.9 7:04/M 9
485 (> 7) 3664 Tyler Rosenthal Highland Park 21:13.7 7:05/M 10
486 (> 7) 4201 Michael Schatz Naperville (Central) 21:13.9 7:05/M 10
487 (> 7) 4285 Trevor Pomis Normal (Community West) 21:14.1 7:05/M 9
488 (> 7) 4083 Ben Darcy Morton 21:15.7 7:05/M 12
489 (> 7) 2919 Philip Kujawa Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 21:15.8 7:05/M 11
490 (> 7) 2411 Daniel Garay Aurora (Metea Valley) 21:15.9 7:05/M 10
491 278 5113 Kin-San Carr Woodstock (H.S.) 21:17.8 7:06/M 11
492 279 5138 Josh Fleck Yorkville (H.S.) 21:18.3 7:06/M 10
493 (> 7) 3891 Louis Blickem Maple Park (Kaneland) 21:18.9 7:06/M 10
494 (> 7) 3120 Leyton Gray Dunlap 21:19.2 7:06/M 10
495 (> 7) 4200 Doran Sanford Naperville (Central) 21:20.0 7:07/M 9
496 (> 7) 4000 Hunter Blackburn Minooka 21:20.1 7:07/M 12
497 (> 7) 3178 Ridge Batchelor Edwardsville (H.S.) 21:20.4 7:07/M 10
498 (> 7) 4412 Bradley Porter Oswego (East) 21:21.1 7:07/M 9
499 280 3156 Billy Sanders East Moline (United) 21:22.3 7:07/M 11
500 281 4061 Tatum Rogers Moline (H.S.) 21:22.9 7:08/M 9
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
501 282 4068 Nolan Wandrey Moline (H.S.) 21:24.3 7:08/M 10
502 283 3957 Adam Textor McHenry 21:24.7 7:08/M 9
503 (> 7) 5132 Xander Albertson Yorkville (H.S.) 21:25.7 7:09/M 9
504 (> 7) 3825 Glen Earnest Lockport (Twp.) 21:26.2 7:09/M 9
505 (> 7) 4403 Caleb Kenny Oswego (East) 21:26.4 7:09/M 10
506 (> 7) 2434 Saahas Muthineni Aurora (Metea Valley) 21:27.2 7:09/M 11
507 284 2753 Grant Bond Cary (C.-Grove) 21:27.2 7:09/M 9
508 285 4475 Joco Lopiccolo Park Ridge (Maine South) 21:28.1 7:09/M 9
509 286 5121 Milo McLeer Woodstock (H.S.) 21:28.1 7:09/M 9
510 (> 7) 3635 Oliver Baterdene Highland Park 21:28.2 7:09/M 10
511 (> 7) 4594 Gregory Nawracaj Plainfield (South) 21:28.6 7:10/M 9
512 287 2631 Aidan Doolin Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 21:29.1 7:10/M 9
513 (> 7) 4273 Jalen Erps Normal (Community West) 21:29.1 7:10/M 12
514 288 2630 Asher Crawford Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 21:29.2 7:10/M 9
515 289 4448 Cole Baruffi Park Ridge (Maine South) 21:30.2 7:10/M 12
516 290 3162 Kyler Webber East Moline (United) 21:32.0 7:11/M 10
517 (> 7) 3111 Tim Wan Dunlap 21:32.3 7:11/M 11
518 291 2830 Hirsi Hirsi Chicago (Mather) 21:32.7 7:11/M 10
519 (> 7) 3632 Davide Albiani Highland Park 21:33.4 7:11/M 11
520 (> 7) 4783 Blake Durkin Rockford (Guilford) 21:34.6 7:12/M 9
521 (> 7) 4775 Logan Burley Rockford (Guilford) 21:34.8 7:12/M 11
522 (> 7) 3554 Sebastian Zysk Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 21:34.9 7:12/M 10
523 (> 7) 4409 Ayaan Mustafa Oswego (East) 21:35.0 7:12/M 10
524 (> 7) 3905 Jude Mullins Maple Park (Kaneland) 21:35.5 7:12/M 10
525 (> 7) 4275 William Frey Normal (Community West) 21:35.8 7:12/M 12
526 292 2742 Noah Pechotta Cary (C.-Grove) 21:38.4 7:13/M 9
527 (> 7) 3157 Landon Slyter East Moline (United) 21:39.1 7:13/M 9
528 293 3433 Taber Swanson Geneseo 21:39.3 7:13/M 9
529 294 2716 Jorge Ariaszepeda Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 21:39.7 7:13/M 12
530 (> 7) 3538 Jacob Ordona Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 21:40.0 7:13/M 11
531 (> 7) 2886 Jacob Stroup Chicago (Payton) 21:40.1 7:13/M 12
532 (> 7) 3076 Ryan Powers Downers Grove (North) 21:41.0 7:14/M 10
533 (> 7) 4599 Stephen Sarfo Plainfield (South) 21:41.2 7:14/M 10
534 (> 7) 2451 Andy Correa Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 21:41.6 7:14/M 11
535 (> 7) 4292 Daniel Willey Normal (Community West) 21:41.7 7:14/M 9
536 (> 7) 4600 Jackson Sheets Plainfield (South) 21:42.3 7:14/M 10
537 (> 7) 3640 Finn Davis Highland Park 21:42.7 7:14/M 11
538 (> 7) 3651 Enrique Lipezker Highland Park 21:42.8 7:14/M 11
539 (> 7) 4774 Adan Bueno Rockford (Guilford) 21:43.0 7:14/M 10
540 295 4701 Ben Armbruster Rochester 21:43.4 7:14/M 10
541 (> 7) 3130 Jack Hohenbery Dunlap 21:43.4 7:14/M 9
542 (> 7) 2920 Nicholas Lopez Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 21:43.7 7:15/M 9
543 296 3440 Nathan Venneberg Geneseo 21:44.6 7:15/M 11
544 (> 7) 4205 Andrew Springer Naperville (Central) 21:45.5 7:15/M 11
545 (> 7) 4212 Paul Van Der Vorst Naperville (Central) 21:45.8 7:15/M 9
546 (> 7) 4298 Christopher Esquivel Normal (Community West) 21:48.9 7:16/M 10
547 297 3460 Mike Bailey Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 21:49.3 7:16/M 10
548 298 3732 Russell Pickard LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 21:49.4 7:16/M 9
549 (> 7) 3057 Scott Creagan, Jr Downers Grove (North) 21:50.4 7:17/M 9
550 (< 5) 3395 Eli Michael Freeport (H.S.) 21:50.6 7:17/M 10
551 (> 7) 5144 Ben Kieffer Yorkville (H.S.) 21:50.9 7:17/M 10
552 (> 7) 3095 Justin Chen Dunlap 21:51.4 7:17/M 10
553 299 4709 Braden Lueking Rochester 21:52.4 7:17/M 10
554 (> 7) 4539 Nathan Alli Plainfield (North) 21:52.7 7:18/M 9
555 (> 7) 3848 Kaden Shea Lockport (Twp.) 21:53.4 7:18/M 11
556 (> 7) 3071 Nathan Moawad Downers Grove (North) 21:53.5 7:18/M 9
557 (> 7) 4578 Alan George Plainfield (South) 21:53.6 7:18/M 11
558 (> 7) 4182 Kurtis Lee Naperville (Central) 21:54.5 7:18/M 12
559 (> 7) 2544 Zuriel Leanos Belvidere (North) 21:54.5 7:18/M 11
560 (> 7) 4270 Samuel Burrell Normal (Community West) 21:55.4 7:18/M 9
561 300 4663 Haydon Haas Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 21:55.9 7:19/M 9
562 (> 7) 2412 Shabd Garg Aurora (Metea Valley) 21:56.0 7:19/M 9
563 301 3025 Rafeal Forney DeKalb 21:56.2 7:19/M 9
564 (> 7) 2480 Nathaniel Calvo Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 21:56.4 7:19/M 9
565 302 2738 Nathan Bruhn Cary (C.-Grove) 21:56.6 7:19/M 10
566 (> 7) 4399 Braeden Grisham Oswego (East) 21:56.7 7:19/M 9
567 (> 7) 4179 John Koultourides Naperville (Central) 21:57.1 7:19/M 10
568 (> 7) 4604 Justin Sullivan Plainfield (South) 21:57.6 7:19/M 9
569 (> 7) 4415 Alexander Romero Oswego (East) 21:57.6 7:19/M 10
570 (> 7) 3509 Liam Grady Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 21:58.7 7:20/M 9
571 303 2660 Luke Ballantyne Burlington (Central) 22:00.5 7:20/M 12
572 (< 5) 2763 Yusuf Jassim Champaign (Centennial) 22:02.7 7:21/M 11
573 (> 7) 4589 Ethan Krakar Plainfield (South) 22:02.9 7:21/M 11
574 304 3471 Jonahs Kling Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 22:03.8 7:21/M 9
575 (> 7) 2431 Samarth Mohan Aurora (Metea Valley) 22:05.3 7:22/M 9
576 (> 7) 3518 Andrew Housey Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 22:06.0 7:22/M 11
577 305 3941 Rayaan Ahmed McHenry 22:08.2 7:23/M 11
578 306 2723 Tyler Gray Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 22:08.5 7:23/M 12
579 (> 7) 4188 Kynan McCabe-Wild Naperville (Central) 22:08.6 7:23/M 9
580 307 3462 Harper Bryan Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 22:09.0 7:23/M 10
581 (> 7) 2415 Kiernan Hickey Aurora (Metea Valley) 22:09.4 7:23/M 11
582 308 5023 Jacob Hall Washington 22:09.7 7:23/M 9
583 (> 7) 4199 Jackson Ruthig Naperville (Central) 22:10.4 7:23/M 11
584 (> 7) 4207 Noah Szczech Naperville (Central) 22:10.7 7:24/M 9
585 (> 7) 4407 Gabriel Lopez Oswego (East) 22:11.1 7:24/M 10
586 (> 7) 3832 Federico Lagunas Lockport (Twp.) 22:11.5 7:24/M 10
587 (> 7) 4424 Wyatt Wezeman Oswego (East) 22:11.8 7:24/M 9
588 309 3028 Zach Gennardo DeKalb 22:12.7 7:24/M 11
589 310 5017 Luke Conard Washington 22:12.8 7:24/M 11
590 (> 7) 3473 Diego Myres Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 22:12.8 7:24/M 9
591 (> 7) 4674 Diego Lopez-Molina Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 22:13.2 7:24/M 9
592 311 3755 Jammir Aloya Lemont (H.S.) 22:13.3 7:24/M 9
593 (> 7) 2557 Owen Jahn Belvidere (North) 22:13.4 7:24/M 9
594 (< 5) 3170 Colin Kinser East Peoria 22:15.0 7:25/M 9
595 312 3969 Tyler Rhoades Metamora 22:15.0 7:25/M 12
596 313 2364 Cole Loiacano Antioch 22:16.2 7:25/M 10
597 314 5036 Carter Stephens Washington 22:16.4 7:25/M 9
598 (> 7) 4582 Luis Gradilla Plainfield (South) 22:16.8 7:26/M 11
599 (< 5) 3622 Ethan Hollenkamp Highland 22:17.4 7:26/M 11
600 (> 7) 4456 Anthony Dati Park Ridge (Maine South) 22:17.9 7:26/M 11
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
601 (> 7) 3036 Michael Sullivan DeKalb 22:18.0 7:26/M 10
602 315 4062 Ayden Rowe Moline (H.S.) 22:18.5 7:26/M 10
603 (> 7) 2313 Omar Uddin Algonquin (Jacobs) 22:19.1 7:26/M 10
604 (> 7) 2881 Muhammad Rafiq Chicago (Payton) 22:19.5 7:27/M 10
605 (> 7) 4664 Daniel Hart Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 22:20.3 7:27/M 10
606 316 2726 Caleb Krispin Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 22:20.8 7:27/M 11
607 317 3275 Kevin Rosas Elmwood Park 22:21.8 7:27/M 11
608 (> 7) 2276 Alexander Bessonov Algonquin (Jacobs) 22:22.2 7:27/M 10
609 318 5114 Ben Caspari Woodstock (H.S.) 22:22.5 7:28/M 12
610 (> 7) 4165 Dawson Henson Naperville (Central) 22:23.6 7:28/M 11
611 (> 7) 3537 Liam Oneill Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 22:23.6 7:28/M 11
612 319 2771 Everett Carlson Champaign (Central) 22:25.4 7:28/M 10
613 (> 7) 3021 Sam Delacruz DeKalb 22:26.2 7:29/M 9
614 320 2363 Anthony Lind Antioch 22:26.3 7:29/M 12
615 (> 7) 3137 Yassin Shousha Dunlap 22:26.7 7:29/M 9
616 (> 7) 4194 Aryan Pradhan Naperville (Central) 22:27.3 7:29/M 9
617 321 4707 Jayden Herren Rochester 22:27.4 7:29/M 9
618 322 3756 Ben Breszach Lemont (H.S.) 22:27.6 7:29/M 10
619 (> 7) 3117 Alex Fei Dunlap 22:27.9 7:29/M 9
620 (> 7) 3122 Will Ketelaar Dunlap 22:29.4 7:30/M 10
621 (> 7) 4184 Evan Liu Naperville (Central) 22:30.0 7:30/M 12
622 (> 7) 2478 Yan Zhu Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 22:30.9 7:30/M 12
623 (> 7) 4416 Logan Santos Oswego (East) 22:31.9 7:31/M 9
624 323 2617 Thomas Payne Bolingbrook 22:32.1 7:31/M 10
625 (> 7) 4679 Erik McMullen Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 22:33.5 7:31/M 12
626 (> 7) 4049 Lucas Eaton Moline (H.S.) 22:34.8 7:32/M 9
627 (> 7) 3054 Eamon Casey Downers Grove (North) 22:35.4 7:32/M 11
628 (> 7) 3647 Ramey Heimgartner Highland Park 22:36.8 7:32/M 11
629 324 4518 Owen Cook Peoria (Richwoods) 22:38.0 7:33/M 9
630 (> 7) 4478 Frankie Morley Park Ridge (Maine South) 22:40.0 7:33/M 9
631 (< 5) 3172 Isaac Spragg East Peoria 22:41.7 7:34/M 9
632 (> 7) 4395 Jack Doppelhammer Oswego (East) 22:42.2 7:34/M 9
633 325 2347 Noah Krusely Antioch 22:42.3 7:34/M 11
634 (> 7) 4304 Hudson Rucker Normal (Community West) 22:42.3 7:34/M 9
635 (> 7) 4469 Kyle Hauser Park Ridge (Maine South) 22:42.8 7:34/M 10
636 (> 7) 2883 Tyler Ryan Chicago (Payton) 22:43.4 7:34/M 9
637 (> 7) 3511 Hayden Harcharik Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 22:43.4 7:34/M 9
638 (> 7) 3515 Stephen Hess Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 22:43.7 7:35/M 9
639 326 5028 Elijah Mabe Washington 22:44.1 7:35/M 10
640 (> 7) 4208 Ethan Tayba Naperville (Central) 22:45.0 7:35/M 11
641 (> 7) 4060 Bryce Puglisi Moline (H.S.) 22:45.2 7:35/M 10
642 (> 7) 3097 Nolan Dexter Dunlap 22:46.4 7:35/M 10
643 (> 7) 4121 Samuel Alt Naperville (Central) 22:46.6 7:36/M 9
644 (> 7) 2890 Cooper Varga Chicago (Payton) 22:47.7 7:36/M 10
645 (> 7) 4009 Antonio Esquivel Minooka 22:49.6 7:37/M 11
646 (> 7) 5042 Noah Bennett Washington 22:49.9 7:37/M 10
647 (< 5) 3177 Blaine Strunk East Peoria 22:50.5 7:37/M 10
648 (> 7) 3842 Colin O'Hare Lockport (Twp.) 22:50.9 7:37/M 12
649 (> 7) 4307 Casey Waninger Normal (Community West) 22:52.4 7:37/M 9
650 (> 7) 4471 Brandon Huovie Park Ridge (Maine South) 22:52.5 7:38/M 10
651 (> 7) 3136 Nikkash Senthil Dunlap 22:52.7 7:38/M 9
652 (> 7) 2284 Andrew Garza Algonquin (Jacobs) 22:53.5 7:38/M 10
653 (> 7) 3220 Trevor Wilkerson Edwardsville (H.S.) 22:54.0 7:38/M 10
654 (> 7) 2316 Shawn Yakimisky Algonquin (Jacobs) 22:54.8 7:38/M 10
655 (> 7) 4142 Jay Deegan Naperville (Central) 22:55.2 7:38/M 9
656 (> 7) 4144 Santino Enea Naperville (Central) 22:55.3 7:38/M 9
657 327 2255 Morri Bernardo Addison (A. Trail) 22:56.0 7:39/M 12
658 328 3722 Juan Flores LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 22:57.2 7:39/M 11
659 (> 7) 5116 Daniel Degutis Woodstock (H.S.) 22:57.5 7:39/M 12
660 (> 7) 3552 Jackson Wyrick Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 22:58.2 7:39/M 12
661 (> 7) 5026 Dominic Johnston Washington 22:58.5 7:40/M 9
662 (> 7) 3104 Alex Miles Dunlap 22:59.3 7:40/M 11
663 (> 7) 5024 Elijah Johnson Washington 22:59.8 7:40/M 9
664 (> 7) 4655 Noah Aguirre Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 23:02.0 7:41/M 11
665 (> 7) 2307 Said Selmic Algonquin (Jacobs) 23:02.2 7:41/M 10
666 (> 7) 2858 Bowen Cheng Chicago (Payton) 23:02.5 7:41/M 11
667 (> 7) 4081 Brennan Bjorling Morton 23:02.9 7:41/M 10
668 329 2644 Jace Settle Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 23:03.4 7:41/M 9
669 (> 7) 3523 Zayn Kazi Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 23:04.5 7:42/M 10
670 (> 7) 3109 Ryley Unruh Dunlap 23:05.7 7:42/M 12
671 (< 5) 3399 Nathaniel Ross Freeport (H.S.) 23:06.0 7:42/M 9
672 (> 7) 4790 Nick Rich Rockford (Guilford) 23:07.3 7:42/M 12
673 (> 7) 4129 Adam Borbely Naperville (Central) 23:07.4 7:42/M 9
674 330 2338 Joaquin Barba Antioch 23:07.5 7:43/M 12
675 (> 7) 2401 Max Berglind Aurora (Metea Valley) 23:07.5 7:43/M 12
676 331 2265 Hugo Monterroso Addison (A. Trail) 23:08.3 7:43/M 10
677 (> 7) 5143 Calvin Kettley Yorkville (H.S.) 23:09.1 7:43/M 11
678 (> 7) 2410 Ian French Aurora (Metea Valley) 23:09.4 7:43/M 9
679 332 3733 Owen Reichl LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 23:09.6 7:43/M 11
680 (> 7) 4008 Francis Duldulao Minooka 23:10.0 7:43/M 12
681 (> 7) 2360 Ethan Castillo Antioch 23:10.8 7:44/M 10
682 (> 7) 2443 Anmol Singh Aurora (Metea Valley) 23:11.3 7:44/M 9
683 (> 7) 3900 Chase Fuller Maple Park (Kaneland) 23:12.3 7:44/M 9
684 (> 7) 4088 Eli Mulvey Morton 23:12.5 7:44/M 12
685 (> 7) 2409 Henry Freeman Aurora (Metea Valley) 23:12.6 7:44/M 9
686 (> 7) 4457 Derick Deleon Park Ridge (Maine South) 23:13.0 7:44/M 11
687 (> 7) 4577 Riley Fink Plainfield (South) 23:13.3 7:44/M 9
688 (> 7) 5134 Ryan Dasenbrock Yorkville (H.S.) 23:13.7 7:45/M 9
689 (> 7) 3461 Senn Brighton Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 23:14.3 7:45/M 11
690 (> 7) 3033 Christopher Ruiz DeKalb 23:16.1 7:45/M 9
691 (> 7) 2884 Nicholas Salyga Chicago (Payton) 23:16.1 7:45/M 9
692 (> 7) 4789 Jackson Rich Rockford (Guilford) 23:16.8 7:46/M 10
693 (< 5) 3628 Justin Wakeley Highland 23:17.0 7:46/M 12
694 (> 7) 2457 Gabriel Lunardnini Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 23:17.7 7:46/M 9
695 (> 7) 4384 Phillip Abramowitz Oswego (East) 23:18.5 7:46/M 9
696 333 3415 Mason Anderson Geneseo 23:22.6 7:48/M 9
697 334 2791 Rowan King Champaign (Central) 23:22.8 7:48/M 10
698 (> 7) 4406 Tyler Knight Oswego (East) 23:23.7 7:48/M 12
699 (> 7) 4122 Henry Andersen Naperville (Central) 23:26.1 7:49/M 9
700 (> 7) 5041 Nathan Adams Washington 23:27.3 7:49/M 10
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
701 (> 7) 4220 Richard Zhang Naperville (Central) 23:29.8 7:50/M 9
702 (> 7) 4777 Gavin Calcione Rockford (Guilford) 23:30.5 7:50/M 10
703 335 2747 Matthew Wozniak Cary (C.-Grove) 23:31.7 7:51/M 9
704 (> 7) 3641 Mateo Diaz Highland Park 23:32.1 7:51/M 9
705 (> 7) 4050 Abner Garcia Moline (H.S.) 23:33.7 7:51/M 9
706 (> 7) 2289 Jj Kaketsis Algonquin (Jacobs) 23:34.1 7:51/M 12
707 336 3724 Ethan Haleem LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 23:34.9 7:52/M 11
708 337 2675 Kyle Rash Burlington (Central) 23:35.2 7:52/M 12
709 (> 7) 3126 Ethan Smith Dunlap 23:35.7 7:52/M 11
710 (< 5) 2762 Samuel Jan Champaign (Centennial) 23:36.4 7:52/M 11
711 (> 7) 2894 William Xu Chicago (Payton) 23:37.0 7:52/M 10
712 338 2779 Marco Rodriguez Champaign (Central) 23:37.3 7:52/M 12
713 339 4517 Yordi Contreas Peoria (Richwoods) 23:37.4 7:52/M 11
714 340 2662 Jack Barkocy Burlington (Central) 23:38.9 7:53/M 9
715 341 4529 Max Laughlin Peoria (Richwoods) 23:39.3 7:53/M 10
716 (> 7) 3634 Andrew Arzac Highland Park 23:39.5 7:53/M 11
717 (> 7) 3839 Davin Mikulcik Lockport (Twp.) 23:41.8 7:54/M 9
718 (> 7) 3476 Nate Perkins Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 23:42.5 7:54/M 12
719 342 4515 Arjun Babu Peoria (Richwoods) 23:45.1 7:55/M 9
720 (> 7) 4159 Grayson Hale Naperville (Central) 23:45.3 7:55/M 9
721 343 3272 James Reiland Elmwood Park 23:46.5 7:56/M 9
722 344 2750 Deklan O'Rourke Cary (C.-Grove) 23:48.0 7:56/M 10
723 345 3273 Ethan Rivera Elmwood Park 23:51.9 7:57/M 9
724 (> 7) 4206 Will Stenzel Naperville (Central) 23:53.2 7:58/M 10
725 (> 7) 4271 Ryan Cooper Normal (Community West) 23:55.4 7:58/M 9
726 (> 7) 3031 Nate Newlin DeKalb 23:55.4 7:58/M 11
727 346 3963 Collin Grebner Metamora 23:56.2 7:59/M 12
728 (> 7) 5139 Ryan Goebel Yorkville (H.S.) 23:56.3 7:59/M 12
729 (> 7) 2543 Banks Laplante Belvidere (North) 23:56.5 7:59/M 11
730 (> 7) 2887 Joshua Studee Chicago (Payton) 23:56.5 7:59/M 10
731 347 2841 Branden Vann Chicago (Mather) 23:58.0 7:59/M 11
732 348 2835 Tam Nguyen Chicago (Mather) 23:58.9 8:00/M 9
733 (> 7) 4397 John Gedmin Oswego (East) 23:58.9 8:00/M 9
734 (> 7) 2346 Charlie Haling Antioch 23:59.2 8:00/M 12
735 (> 7) 2877 Ben O'Mara Chicago (Payton) 24:01.7 8:01/M 12
736 (> 7) 3106 Max Roberts Dunlap 24:02.0 8:01/M 12
737 349 3973 Sean Taylor Metamora 24:08.6 8:03/M 11
738 350 3438 Ryley Rowold Geneseo 24:09.5 8:03/M 10
739 (> 7) 2895 Andy Zheng Chicago (Payton) 24:10.0 8:03/M 12
740 (> 7) 2618 David Quintero Bolingbrook 24:12.3 8:04/M 9
741 (> 7) 4276 Jacob Fritts Normal (Community West) 24:12.7 8:04/M 10
742 (> 7) 4485 Nathan Thillens Park Ridge (Maine South) 24:13.6 8:05/M 11
743 (> 7) 2554 Jack Anderson Belvidere (North) 24:14.1 8:05/M 10
744 (> 7) 3468 Luke Johnson Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 24:14.7 8:05/M 11
745 351 3758 Garret Calhoun Lemont (H.S.) 24:15.6 8:05/M 11
746 (> 7) 4776 Blake Calcione Rockford (Guilford) 24:16.1 8:05/M 10
747 (> 7) 2398 Armaan Alikhan Aurora (Metea Valley) 24:16.3 8:05/M 9
748 (> 7) 4034 Nathaniel Perez Minooka 24:17.0 8:06/M 11
749 352 4522 Jude Isada Peoria (Richwoods) 24:17.5 8:06/M 11
750 (> 7) 2423 Ajay Kavuri Aurora (Metea Valley) 24:17.5 8:06/M 9
751 (< 5) 3401 Christian Stott Freeport (H.S.) 24:24.0 8:08/M 11
752 (< 5) 2768 Sebastian Huddleston Champaign (Centennial) 24:24.1 8:08/M 11
753 (> 7) 2914 Michael Gawne Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 24:28.8 8:10/M 10
754 (> 7) 4089 Jacob Stock Morton 24:29.2 8:10/M 12
755 (> 7) 3483 Miller Zander Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 24:29.9 8:10/M 11
756 (> 7) 2308 Dean Signorini Algonquin (Jacobs) 24:30.0 8:10/M 11
757 353 3719 Tyler Aulinskis LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 24:30.7 8:10/M 9
758 354 2625 Bryan Baker Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 24:34.1 8:11/M 11
759 (> 7) 2468 John Smolen Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 24:34.1 8:11/M 9
760 (> 7) 3027 Jesus Gamez DeKalb 24:36.3 8:12/M 12
761 (> 7) 3099 Ben Jones Dunlap 24:36.4 8:12/M 9
762 (> 7) 3058 Charlie Dietrich Downers Grove (North) 24:37.9 8:13/M 9
763 (> 7) 2354 Leo Vasquez Antioch 24:39.7 8:13/M 11
764 (> 7) 2312 Jet Trommer Algonquin (Jacobs) 24:39.7 8:13/M 9
765 (> 7) 2892 Abraham Weiss Chicago (Payton) 24:40.2 8:13/M 9
766 (> 7) 3064 Nathan Joseph Downers Grove (North) 24:40.6 8:14/M 9
767 (> 7) 4668 Khrysler Jimenez Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 24:41.1 8:14/M 10
768 (> 7) 4474 Monroe Lay Park Ridge (Maine South) 24:41.5 8:14/M 9
769 355 2676 Ben Reed Burlington (Central) 24:44.5 8:15/M 9
770 (> 7) 4297 Seth Eeten Normal (Community West) 24:44.7 8:15/M 11
771 (> 7) 4180 Aaron Land Naperville (Central) 24:44.9 8:15/M 9
772 (> 7) 4162 Benjamin Havlik Naperville (Central) 24:45.9 8:15/M 9
773 (> 7) 5033 Owen Ritter Washington 24:47.1 8:16/M 9
774 (> 7) 4174 Akhil Kanuri Naperville (Central) 24:48.4 8:16/M 9
775 (> 7) 4031 Gabrieal Nieto Minooka 24:49.2 8:16/M 11
776 356 2775 Josh Lee Champaign (Central) 24:50.3 8:17/M 9
777 (> 7) 4487 Grant Vaughan Park Ridge (Maine South) 24:53.3 8:18/M 9
778 357 2678 Andrew Seyller Burlington (Central) 24:53.5 8:18/M
779 (> 7) 3086 Ari Vasilakopoulos Downers Grove (North) 24:55.4 8:18/M 9
780 (> 7) 3080 Ben Samuels Downers Grove (North) 24:55.7 8:19/M 10
781 (> 7) 4177 Mark Klavohn Naperville (Central) 24:56.2 8:19/M 9
782 (> 7) 4146 Advesh Eshwarraj Naperville (Central) 24:57.1 8:19/M 9
783 (> 7) 2663 Gio Episcopo Burlington (Central) 24:57.5 8:19/M 9
784 (> 7) 2302 Grant Panek Algonquin (Jacobs) 25:00.0 8:20/M 9
785 (< 5) 2754 Jack Braun Champaign (Academy High) 25:01.0 8:20/M 9
786 358 3730 Ethan Nelson LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 25:02.9 8:21/M 12
787 (> 7) 3434 Jacob Taylor Geneseo 25:04.2 8:21/M 9
788 (> 7) 4597 Brandon Pearce Plainfield (South) 25:06.8 8:22/M 9
789 (> 7) 4280 Aiden Jones Normal (Community West) 25:06.9 8:22/M 9
790 (> 7) 3521 Michael Interlandi Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 25:07.6 8:23/M 10
791 (> 7) 4473 Marco Krstovic Park Ridge (Maine South) 25:07.7 8:23/M 9
792 (> 7) 3121 Peter Kerman Dunlap 25:09.3 8:23/M 11
793 (> 7) 5030 William Reem Washington 25:10.3 8:23/M 11
794 (> 7) 3505 Hugh Farnum Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 25:12.5 8:24/M 11
795 (> 7) 2866 William Kim Chicago (Payton) 25:13.1 8:24/M 9
796 (> 7) 4086 Paul Johnson Morton 25:13.6 8:25/M 9
797 (> 7) 3646 Brian Hatoum Highland Park 25:13.8 8:25/M 9
798 359 4521 Jack Griswald Peoria (Richwoods) 25:14.1 8:25/M 11
799 (> 7) 4166 Eli Hinger Naperville (Central) 25:14.8 8:25/M 11
800 (< 5) 4797 Francisco Hernandez Rockford (Jefferson) 25:16.7 8:26/M 9
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
801 360 2646 Luke Smith Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 25:18.5 8:26/M 11
802 (> 7) 4219 Nathan Zeitz Naperville (Central) 25:19.0 8:26/M 9
803 (> 7) 4294 Jarrett Wright Normal (Community West) 25:21.5 8:27/M 9
804 (> 7) 4106 Jace Warren Morton 25:24.2 8:28/M 10
805 (> 7) 2600 Tayo Akinyemi Bolingbrook 25:24.3 8:28/M 9
806 (< 5) 3393 Maxen Hughes Freeport (H.S.) 25:26.2 8:29/M 9
807 (> 7) 5035 Gavin Snopko Washington 25:28.3 8:29/M 9
808 (> 7) 4684 Trent Oltrogge Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 25:29.2 8:30/M 12
809 (> 7) 3127 Chibby Achebe Dunlap 25:30.9 8:30/M 10
810 (> 7) 2427 Chase Lobos Aurora (Metea Valley) 25:35.4 8:32/M 9
811 (> 7) 4215 Ethan Walsh Naperville (Central) 25:36.6 8:32/M 9
812 361 2725 Aidan Jacobs Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 25:36.7 8:32/M 9
813 (> 7) 3474 Van Nawl Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 25:39.0 8:33/M 9
814 (> 7) 4133 Ben Burke Naperville (Central) 25:39.7 8:33/M 9
815 (> 7) 4153 Connor Furby Naperville (Central) 25:41.0 8:34/M 9
816 (> 7) 5112 Sean Canaday Woodstock (H.S.) 25:42.4 8:34/M 12
817 362 2649 Ben White Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 25:44.6 8:35/M 9
818 (> 7) 3822 Thomas Cipiti Lockport (Twp.) 25:47.7 8:36/M 12
819 (> 7) 2875 Theodore Morrison Chicago (Payton) 25:51.2 8:37/M 9
820 (> 7) 3049 Lucas Adams Downers Grove (North) 25:51.4 8:37/M 9
821 (< 5) 4434 Alexander McCalmont Ottawa (Twp.) 25:55.2 8:38/M 10
822 (> 7) 3494 Josh Brooks Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 25:57.0 8:39/M 11
823 (> 7) 2932 John Tarpy Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 25:57.9 8:39/M 9
824 363 2831 Abdi Ibrahim Chicago (Mather) 25:59.0 8:40/M 10
825 (> 7) 4660 Mason Beyer Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 25:59.8 8:40/M 10
826 (> 7) 4586 Drew Justis Plainfield (South) 25:59.9 8:40/M 10
827 (> 7) 4100 Andrew Kunz Morton 26:01.4 8:40/M 9
828 (> 7) 4087 Austin Lyons Morton 26:01.7 8:41/M 11
829 (> 7) 3545 Thomas Smith Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 26:02.4 8:41/M 11
830 (> 7) 4306 Owen Voorheis Normal (Community West) 26:03.3 8:41/M 9
831 (> 7) 4055 Grant McBride Moline (H.S.) 26:05.1 8:42/M 10
832 (> 7) 3519 Frankie Hoyner Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 26:07.4 8:42/M 9
833 (> 7) 2789 Adam Edwards Champaign (Central) 26:13.8 8:45/M 9
834 (< 5) 4611 Nate Cecchi Plano 26:19.0 8:46/M 9
835 364 3740 Richie Villasenor LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 26:23.8 8:48/M 9
836 (> 7) 3727 Cooper Kosanovich LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 26:24.4 8:48/M 9
837 365 2640 Nick Petrongelli Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 26:25.7 8:49/M 9
838 366 3263 Gabriel De La Mora Elmwood Park 26:26.5 8:49/M 12
839 (> 7) 2396 Rameez Abrar Aurora (Metea Valley) 26:28.2 8:49/M 10
840 (> 7) 3424 Bryce (buddy) Henderson Geneseo 26:29.3 8:50/M 10
841 (> 7) 3420 Karson Emry Geneseo 26:30.6 8:50/M 11
842 (> 7) 2439 Manas Prasade Aurora (Metea Valley) 26:30.9 8:50/M 9
843 (< 5) 4432 Sean Farrell Ottawa (Twp.) 26:31.9 8:51/M 10
844 (> 7) 4581 Nathann Gornick Plainfield (South) 26:39.3 8:53/M 10
845 (> 7) 3160 Quentin Vance East Moline (United) 26:45.6 8:55/M 9
846 (> 7) 3502 Pedro Espinoza Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 26:48.5 8:56/M 9
847 (> 7) 3854 Adrian Zamudio Lockport (Twp.) 26:50.8 8:57/M 10
848 367 3256 Daniel Barajas Elmwood Park 26:54.5 8:58/M 10
849 (> 7) 2661 David Barkocy Burlington (Central) 26:55.0 8:58/M 11
850 (> 7) 3899 Lucas Fiedler Maple Park (Kaneland) 26:55.5 8:59/M 9
851 368 2269 Nathan Redmann Addison (A. Trail) 26:55.6 8:59/M 9
852 (> 7) 3550 Xzavion Willet Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 26:59.2 9:00/M 10
853 (> 7) 2938 Alexander Wright Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 27:01.9 9:01/M 9
854 (> 7) 4167 Jeffrey Huang Naperville (Central) 27:03.4 9:01/M 11
855 (> 7) 2614 Isaiah Mendoza Bolingbrook 27:05.2 9:02/M 11
856 (> 7) 3516 Shane Hlavacek Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 27:06.0 9:02/M 9
857 (< 5) 4616 Ethan Roelfsma Plano 27:11.3 9:04/M 9
858 (> 7) 4192 Declan O'Donovan Naperville (Central) 27:12.6 9:04/M 11
859 (> 7) 4080 Wyatt Bailey Morton 27:12.9 9:04/M 12
860 (< 5) 4798 Jacob Perry Rockford (Jefferson) 27:16.0 9:05/M 11
861 (> 7) 3914 Keiton Westfall Maple Park (Kaneland) 27:21.3 9:07/M 9
862 (> 7) 2790 Micaiah Elsts Champaign (Central) 27:26.8 9:09/M 12
863 369 3271 Sam Perez Elmwood Park 27:28.2 9:09/M 12
864 (> 7) 4787 Micaiah Pelley Rockford (Guilford) 27:36.5 9:12/M 9
865 (> 7) 4029 Charles Morin Minooka 27:36.8 9:12/M 9
866 370 2257 Ryan Fuelts Addison (A. Trail) 27:38.6 9:13/M 10
867 (< 5) 4443 Samuel White Ottawa (Twp.) 27:43.9 9:15/M 10
868 371 4530 Patrick Lynn Peoria (Richwoods) 27:45.8 9:15/M 11
869 (> 7) 2673 Andres Felipe Quesada Burlington (Central) 27:50.1 9:17/M 9
870 (> 7) 2936 Ian Walsh Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 27:51.5 9:17/M 9
871 (> 7) 4082 Nick Cain Morton 27:53.0 9:18/M 12
872 (> 7) 3129 Rahul Foulger Dunlap 27:55.5 9:19/M 10
873 (< 5) 2755 Conrad Tichenor Champaign (Academy High) 27:56.4 9:19/M 9
874 (> 7) 2442 Janav Senthilumaravel Aurora (Metea Valley) 27:56.6 9:19/M 9
875 (< 5) 4619 Christopher Schweitzer Plano 27:56.8 9:19/M 9
876 (> 7) 3135 Evan Santiago Dunlap 28:02.5 9:21/M 10
877 372 5002 Campbell Woolard Vernon Hills 28:10.4 9:23/M 10
878 (> 7) 2634 Erik Erlandson Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 28:10.6 9:24/M 10
879 (> 7) 2422 Mihir Kaushal Aurora (Metea Valley) 28:10.7 9:24/M 9
880 (> 7) 2629 Dylyn Chen Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 28:11.6 9:24/M 11
881 (> 7) 4054 Schuyler Kirgan Moline (H.S.) 28:15.8 9:25/M 11
882 (> 7) 4012 Samuel Forte Minooka 28:21.5 9:27/M 9
883 (> 7) 3720 Matthew Comer LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 28:22.3 9:27/M 9
884 (> 7) 3738 Diego Trejo LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 28:23.9 9:28/M 10
885 (> 7) 3999 Ethan Bielanski Minooka 28:27.1 9:29/M 9
886 (> 7) 3196 Derek Markus Edwardsville (H.S.) 28:31.0 9:30/M 11
887 (> 7) 3528 Declan McCarthy Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 28:32.9 9:31/M 9
888 (> 7) 2467 Shlok Shah Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 28:35.4 9:32/M 11
889 (> 7) 2454 Kaleb Geleso Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 28:41.3 9:34/M 9
890 (> 7) 2628 Steven Castaneda Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 28:48.4 9:36/M 11
891 (> 7) 2865 Cameron Huzinec Chicago (Payton) 28:51.2 9:37/M 10
892 373 2262 Ignacio Lopez Addison (A. Trail) 29:03.5 9:41/M 10
893 (> 7) 3466 Preston Graiber Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 29:06.4 9:42/M 9
894 374 2735 Roberto Yaw Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 29:08.1 9:43/M 9
895 (> 7) 2453 Brad Gabrielse Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 29:14.1 9:45/M 9
896 (> 7) 4413 Julian Ramirez Oswego (East) 29:14.2 9:45/M 10
897 (> 7) 2937 William Witzel Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 29:14.5 9:45/M 9
898 375 2259 Marcos Garnica Addison (A. Trail) 29:17.5 9:46/M 12
899 (> 7) 3430 Zach Meier Geneseo 29:18.7 9:46/M 9
900 (> 7) 3051 Gino Andreatta Downers Grove (North) 29:19.9 9:47/M 9
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
901 (> 7) 2482 Andrew McGuigan Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 29:37.9 9:53/M 9
902 376 4702 Caleb Cross Rochester 29:44.3 9:55/M 12
903 (> 7) 2609 Tyler Delfiacco Bolingbrook 29:46.9 9:56/M 9
904 (> 7) 3417 Camden Baumgardner Geneseo 29:48.9 9:56/M 9
905 (< 5) 3165 Aiden Benedict East Peoria 29:49.5 9:57/M 11
906 (> 7) 3134 Abhiram Ramoju Dunlap 29:53.9 9:58/M 9
907 (> 7) 3671 Mason Zoeller Highland Park 29:54.6 9:58/M 9
908 (> 7) 3132 Jack Norris Dunlap 29:55.8 9:59/M 9
909 (> 7) 2774 Owen Esslinger Champaign (Central) 29:57.7 9:59/M 11
910 (< 5) 4431 Kasey Dose Ottawa (Twp.) 30:08.1 10:03/M 10
911 (> 7) 3655 Nate McDonagh Highland Park 30:19.1 10:06/M 10
912 377 4856 Ej Beckett St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 30:20.6 10:07/M 9
913 (> 7) 4272 Isaiah Eeten Normal (Community West) 30:21.0 10:07/M 10
914 378 2256 Ethan Fachet Addison (A. Trail) 30:43.7 10:15/M 11
915 (> 7) 3645 Ryan Griffith Highland Park 30:52.1 10:17/M 10
916 (> 7) 3103 James Meghrian Dunlap 31:05.6 10:22/M 12
917 379 3257 Emilio Barajas Elmwood Park 31:17.3 10:26/M 12
918 (> 7) 2613 Daniel Hernandez Bolingbrook 31:25.5 10:29/M 10
919 380 2833 Jose Moreno Chicago (Mather) 31:58.4 10:39/M 10
920 (> 7) 3055 Jonathan Cosentino Downers Grove (North) 32:00.7 10:40/M 9
921 (> 7) 2361 Noah Gonzalez Antioch 32:26.2 10:49/M 9
922 (> 7) 3050 Syed Ahmad Downers Grove (North) 32:27.5 10:49/M 9
923 (> 7) 2268 Ravi Patel Addison (A. Trail) 32:36.5 10:52/M 10
924 (> 7) 3125 Akaash Sinha Dunlap 34:06.6 11:22/M 9
925 (> 7) 4036 Mark Rodeghero Minooka 35:36.8 11:52/M 9
926 (> 7) 3725 Eddie Kennedy LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 35:48.7 11:56/M 9
927 (> 7) 5141 Kyle Greep Yorkville (H.S.) 36:02.4 12:01/M 9
928 (> 7) 2421 Satvik Karumuri Aurora (Metea Valley) 36:25.1 12:08/M 9
929 (> 7) 2438 Neerav Poluri Aurora (Metea Valley) 36:28.3 12:09/M 9
930 (> 7) 4014 Zachary Grude Minooka 38:07.0 12:42/M 10
931 (> 7) 3022 Benley Duong DeKalb 38:35.6 12:52/M 10
932 381 2724 Ethan Hahn Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 38:51.1 12:57/M 11
933 (> 7) 2435 Parry Nall Aurora (Metea Valley) 40:59.0 13:40/M 9
DQ DQ 2641 Elijah Phillips Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 19:13.5 6:25/M 9
DQ DQ 2901 Jackson Becker Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 17:59.2 6:00/M 9
DQ DQ 2902 Mackenzie Brody Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 18:02.4 6:01/M 9
DQ DQ 2933 Daniel Trevino Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 17:58.9 6:00/M 9