First to the Finish

September 11, 2021


Results By River City Race Management, LLC

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls - 1A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 1 2186 Grace Erb Winnebago 17:48.4 5:56/M 11
2 2 880 Elena Rybak Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) 17:56.9 5:59/M 9
3 3 735 Anna Perry Eureka 18:04.8 6:02/M 12
4 4 2003 Kate Ahmari Urbana (University) 18:14.7 6:05/M 11
5 5 2189 Marissa Roggensack Winnebago 18:15.2 6:05/M 11
6 6 703 Carly Manchester Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 18:18.8 6:06/M 12
7 7 2178 Louisa Wilson Williamsville 18:38.2 6:13/M 9
8 8 2192 Kaylee Woolery Winnebago 18:45.6 6:15/M 11
9 (< 5) 451 Aleigha Garrison Champaign (Judah Christian) 18:46.0 6:15/M 10
10 9 1968 Erica Woodard Tolono (Unity) 18:48.1 6:16/M 10
11 10 731 Gabrielle Knapp Eureka 19:05.2 6:22/M 12
12 11 877 Kaitlyn Hatley Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) 19:09.7 6:23/M 10
13 12 1967 Reagen Stringer Tolono (Unity) 19:14.2 6:25/M 10
14 13 75 Brodie Denny Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 19:15.3 6:25/M 11
15 14 706 Graziella Narcisi Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 19:16.1 6:25/M 9
16 15 1872 Evelyn O'Connor Seneca 19:17.6 6:26/M 9
17 16 1965 Olivia Shike Tolono (Unity) 19:18.1 6:26/M 10
18 17 709 Addie Symonds Elmwood 19:19.3 6:26/M 10
19 18 733 Laurel Munson Eureka 19:21.0 6:27/M 11
20 19 2090 Lily Lebo West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 19:21.8 6:27/M 12
21 20 1820 Kelly Giardina Rockford (R. Christian) 19:23.8 6:28/M 12
22 21 1200 Kaitlyn Burge Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 19:26.2 6:29/M 10
23 22 1691 Jaden Lucas Pontiac 19:27.1 6:29/M 9
24 23 2184 Renee Rittmeyer Winnebago 19:27.7 6:29/M 12
25 24 1955 Malia Fairbanks Tolono (Unity) 19:29.2 6:30/M 12
26 25 364 Miranda Reed Cambridge 19:31.1 6:30/M 10
27 26 1864 Ashley Alsvig Seneca 19:32.2 6:31/M 11
28 27 2182 Sophia Martino Winnebago 19:35.4 6:32/M 12
29 28 1957 Harper Hancock Tolono (Unity) 19:42.6 6:34/M 12
30 29 727 Claire Albertson Eureka 19:42.8 6:34/M 10
31 30 701 Nellie Melick El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 19:44.5 6:35/M 9
32 31 530 Amanda O'Donnell Chicago (University) 19:50.5 6:37/M 12
33 (< 5) 2107 Lizzy Szynal Westmont 19:50.7 6:37/M 12
34 32 1602 Ella Dannhorn Oregon 19:56.4 6:39/M 9
35 33 1753 Hana Ford Rock Falls 19:59.0 6:40/M 10
36 34 2089 Emma Chatfield West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 19:59.9 6:40/M 12
37 35 1982 Lydia Snider Tremont 20:01.6 6:41/M 10
38 36 554 Lexi Lord Clinton 20:02.3 6:41/M 9
39 37 1610 Maggie Jewett Ottawa (Marquette) 20:02.8 6:41/M 9
40 38 1855 Riley Doyle Roxana 20:03.7 6:41/M 11
41 39 1759 Tayli Hultin Rock Falls 20:03.7 6:41/M 11
42 40 99 Heidi Heldt Argenta (A.-Oreana) 20:03.9 6:41/M 12
43 41 1901 Abby Litwiller Stanford (Olympia) 20:05.9 6:42/M 11
44 42 550 Clare Holland Clinton 20:06.6 6:42/M 12
45 43 2176 Katherine Walker Williamsville 20:06.6 6:42/M 12
46 44 109 Isabella Orozco Aurora (Central Catholic) 20:08.2 6:43/M 11
47 45 1767 Clarissa Ostrowski Rock Island (Alleman) 20:08.7 6:43/M 10
48 46 1953 Emily Decker Tolono (Unity) 20:10.2 6:43/M 9
49 47 2010 Cadi Hu Urbana (University) 20:17.6 6:46/M 12
50 48 357 Kendra Downing Cambridge 20:24.8 6:48/M 11
51 49 1766 Rylee Noack Rock Island (Alleman) 20:25.0 6:48/M 12
52 50 1974 Ashley Orrick Toulon (Stark County) 20:27.6 6:49/M 12
53 (< 5) 1197 Izzy Juda Lombard (Montini) 20:29.9 6:50/M 12
54 51 2095 Rachel Nelson West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 20:32.0 6:51/M 9
55 52 551 Makayla Koeppel Clinton 20:32.8 6:51/M 10
56 53 2013 Kara Mathias Urbana (University) 20:35.1 6:52/M 11
57 54 1896 Anna Bieber Stanford (Olympia) 20:35.1 6:52/M 11
58 55 2101 Emma Vega West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 20:37.5 6:53/M 12
59 56 1764 Tess Hendrickson Rock Island (Alleman) 20:41.5 6:54/M 10
60 57 728 Meika Bender Eureka 20:45.3 6:55/M 9
61 58 1964 Audrey Remole Tolono (Unity) 20:45.5 6:55/M 11
62 (< 5) 83 Danielle Johnson Annawan 20:45.7 6:55/M 11
63 (> 7) 1959 Caelyn Kleparski Tolono (Unity) 20:46.2 6:55/M 10
64 59 867 Kaitlyn Jerbi Genoa (G.-Kingston) 20:46.6 6:56/M 12
65 60 536 Cassidy Earleywine Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 20:47.3 6:56/M 11
66 (> 7) 1961 Arianna Pruitt-Lefaivre Tolono (Unity) 20:48.1 6:56/M 12
67 61 524 Poppy Beiser Chicago (University) 20:49.3 6:56/M 10
68 (> 7) 1954 Ashlyn Denney Tolono (Unity) 20:52.8 6:58/M 9
69 (< 5) 278 Abby Nelson Bloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy) 20:55.6 6:59/M 11
70 62 2008 Stefania Dzhaman Urbana (University) 20:56.1 6:59/M 12
71 63 1898 Chrystal Cornwell Stanford (Olympia) 20:58.1 6:59/M 11
72 64 694 Jenna Kent El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 21:00.7 7:00/M 12
73 65 993 Ava Jablonski Johnsburg 21:00.7 7:00/M 9
74 66 718 Dylan Chandler Erie 21:02.6 7:01/M 12
75 67 2096 Brooke O'Carroll West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 21:03.4 7:01/M 12
76 (< 5) 2105 Mikayla Hickey Westmont 21:03.7 7:01/M 12
77 (< 5) 1107 Arianna Neisen Liberty 21:03.7 7:01/M 10
78 68 990 Harley Anderson Johnsburg 21:04.6 7:02/M 12
79 (> 7) 1962 Camryn Reedy Tolono (Unity) 21:05.2 7:02/M 9
80 69 202 Brooklynn Burdick Beecher 21:08.3 7:03/M 9
81 70 570 Ellie Stahr Decatur (St. Teresa) 21:10.1 7:03/M 11
82 71 705 Kelsey McDonough Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 21:11.8 7:04/M 10
83 72 353 Rebekah Starwalt Byron 21:12.2 7:04/M 12
84 73 634 Angela Meiners Durand 21:13.4 7:04/M 12
85 74 275 Anna Zlatic Bloomington (Central Catholic) 21:14.6 7:05/M 12
86 75 2020 Maxine Van Der Donk Urbana (University) 21:16.0 7:05/M 12
87 76 1981 Sara Scheuermann Tremont 21:16.4 7:05/M 12
88 77 531 Sophia Park Chicago (University) 21:17.4 7:06/M 12
89 78 270 Kaylie Eckhoff Bloomington (Central Catholic) 21:18.2 7:06/M 12
90 79 541 Aryanah Vonk Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 21:18.5 7:06/M 10
91 80 77 Zoe Jones Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 21:20.2 7:07/M 9
92 81 1761 Gracie Rippy Rock Falls 21:20.5 7:07/M 11
93 (< 5) 416 Sophia Libman Champaign (Academy High) 21:21.6 7:07/M 10
94 82 2097 Bella Polizzotto West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 21:23.7 7:08/M 12
95 83 2017 Erin Smith Urbana (University) 21:24.0 7:08/M 12
96 84 1689 Natalie Cassady Pontiac 21:26.3 7:09/M 12
97 85 1204 Abby Sauder Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 21:27.3 7:09/M 10
98 86 692 Valerie Hamilton El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 21:27.4 7:09/M 10
99 87 874 Jane Cummins Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) 21:28.6 7:10/M 9
100 88 2092 Britta Love West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 21:29.8 7:10/M 11
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
101 89 351 Anika Roush Byron 21:31.7 7:11/M 12
102 (> 7) 2091 Suzy Li West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 21:31.8 7:11/M 9
103 90 707 Megan Van Koughnet Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 21:32.7 7:11/M 10
104 91 1823 Emma Joiner Rockford (R. Christian) 21:33.3 7:11/M 11
105 92 539 Mackenzie Mercer Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 21:33.5 7:11/M 10
106 93 2011 Madeleine Keenan Urbana (University) 21:33.8 7:11/M 12
107 94 2168 Emma Good Williamsville 21:34.4 7:11/M 11
108 95 369 Morgan Carrino Carlinville 21:34.8 7:12/M 11
109 96 1240 Ruby Escorza Marengo 21:35.2 7:12/M 12
110 97 881 Claire Stanhaus Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) 21:35.2 7:12/M 11
111 98 1893 Rachel Andris Stanford (Olympia) 21:35.9 7:12/M 10
112 99 810 Elisabeth Cox Freeburg 21:36.9 7:12/M 11
113 100 2180 Reese Erdahl Winnebago 21:37.5 7:13/M 10
114 (> 7) 2009 Edie Hoganson Urbana (University) 21:43.2 7:14/M 11
115 101 1900 Cam Lawson Stanford (Olympia) 21:43.3 7:14/M 11
116 102 830 Alexis Vogel Freeburg 21:47.9 7:16/M 12
117 103 1979 Claire Koch Tremont 21:49.0 7:16/M 9
118 (> 7) 1951 Josie Cler Tolono (Unity) 21:50.9 7:17/M 9
119 104 354 Sarah Tillet Byron 21:56.1 7:19/M 10
120 (< 5) 1384 Dayanna Mora Ortiz Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 21:57.7 7:19/M 12
121 105 696 Ruby Slightom El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 21:58.2 7:19/M 12
122 106 1825 Mandy Nelson Rockford (R. Christian) 21:59.8 7:20/M 11
123 107 698 Lizzie Uphoff El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 22:02.5 7:21/M 10
124 108 1693 Kyra Hilsabeck Princeville 22:02.6 7:21/M 11
125 (< 5) 1658 Claire Varda Peoria (P. Christian) 22:03.4 7:21/M 12
126 109 816 Kalee Marshall Freeburg 22:04.2 7:21/M 12
127 110 1976 Paige Rewerts Toulon (Stark County) 22:06.1 7:22/M 11
128 (< 5) 5169 Brandy Petitt Riverton 22:09.5 7:23/M 10
129 (< 5) 276 Maddie Dembs Bloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy) 22:10.6 7:24/M 9
130 111 711 Ashley Wolcott Elmwood 22:12.9 7:24/M 11
131 112 1210 Khyliegh Diggs Macomb 22:14.2 7:25/M 12
132 113 1980 Alida Prohel Tremont 22:15.8 7:25/M 11
133 114 4652 Montana Hoerr Princeville 22:16.4 7:25/M 9
134 115 1816 Hadassah Witek Rockford (Lutheran) 22:17.9 7:26/M 9
135 116 691 Charlie Hamilton El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 22:20.0 7:27/M 12
136 117 1897 Raquel Birky Stanford (Olympia) 22:20.2 7:27/M 9
137 118 1863 Gabrielle Woodruff Roxana 22:20.5 7:27/M 11
138 119 1873 Gracie Steffes Seneca 22:24.9 7:28/M 10
139 120 730 Elle Hoffman Eureka 22:25.0 7:28/M 11
140 121 724 Jillian Norman Erie 22:25.2 7:28/M 10
141 (< 5) 1089 Ophelia Klein Lawrenceville 22:25.8 7:29/M 12
142 122 1870 Audrey Jenkins Seneca 22:26.1 7:29/M 12
143 (< 5) 281 Alexis Johnson Bluford (Webber) 22:26.2 7:29/M 10
144 123 826 Bailey Stambaugh Freeburg 22:30.5 7:30/M 12
145 124 549 Amerie Hemphill Clinton 22:30.9 7:30/M 9
146 125 1989 Brooklynn McAllister Trenton (Wesclin) 22:31.0 7:30/M 12
147 126 556 Jessie Wertz Clinton 22:31.7 7:31/M 12
148 127 1209 Jasmine Alcantara Macomb 22:33.0 7:31/M 10
149 128 1757 Brooke Howard Rock Falls 22:35.8 7:32/M 11
150 129 708 Chloe Kelly Elmwood 22:37.5 7:33/M 11
151 130 1894 Madison Bales Stanford (Olympia) 22:38.7 7:33/M 11
152 131 2188 Anna Palmer Winnebago 22:38.9 7:33/M 10
153 132 702 Hayden James Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 22:39.7 7:33/M 11
154 133 1871 Natalie Misener Seneca 22:39.9 7:33/M 9
155 134 528 Mary Bridget Molony Chicago (University) 22:40.0 7:33/M 10
156 (> 7) 1958 Annabelle Jokisch Tolono (Unity) 22:40.5 7:34/M 12
157 135 814 Izzy Hoerchler Freeburg 22:40.6 7:34/M 11
158 (< 5) 1198 Audrey Kekstadt Lombard (Montini) 22:40.8 7:34/M 12
159 136 1674 Jaidynn Albers Pleasant Plains 22:41.7 7:34/M 11
160 (> 7) 2191 Emma Woolery Winnebago 22:42.8 7:34/M 9
161 137 2170 Hannah Nation Williamsville 22:42.9 7:34/M 9
162 138 100 Melyssa Hollon Argenta (A.-Oreana) 22:44.2 7:35/M 10
163 (> 7) 2190 Campbell Schrank Winnebago 22:45.4 7:35/M 11
164 (< 5) 807 Ada Peterman Flora 22:47.0 7:36/M 12
165 139 1818 Marin Carlini Rockford (R. Christian) 22:50.3 7:37/M 10
166 140 107 Olivia Koral Aurora (Central Catholic) 22:54.0 7:38/M 10
167 141 689 Madi Ehrhardt El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 22:54.5 7:38/M 11
168 142 1827 Paige Giardina Rockford (R. Christian) 22:54.8 7:38/M 9
169 143 542 Marley Williamson Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 22:56.5 7:39/M 12
170 144 273 Lauren Jones Bloomington (Central Catholic) 22:58.1 7:39/M 9
171 145 736 Cora Strawn Eureka 22:58.2 7:39/M 10
172 146 548 Alexa Harris Clinton 22:59.1 7:40/M 11
173 147 543 Chloe Barth Clinton 22:59.6 7:40/M 11
174 148 723 Jade Nickerson Erie 22:59.8 7:40/M 12
175 149 1676 Izzy Dossett Pleasant Plains 23:00.7 7:40/M 12
176 150 1675 Megan Derrick Pleasant Plains 23:00.8 7:40/M 11
177 151 1681 Vianne Taft Pleasant Plains 23:02.3 7:41/M 11
178 152 1680 Nikkie Shaffer Pleasant Plains 23:02.9 7:41/M 12
179 153 267 Avery Cross Bloomington (Central Catholic) 23:03.2 7:41/M 10
180 154 873 Amelia Beltramea Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) 23:04.2 7:41/M 12
181 (> 7) 2100 Annie Stoner West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 23:04.4 7:41/M 9
182 155 1690 Brianna Hileary Pontiac 23:06.1 7:42/M 10
183 (> 7) 732 Hadley McClallen Eureka 23:08.0 7:43/M 10
184 156 1683 Teagan Galloway Pleasant Plains 23:08.4 7:43/M 9
185 157 713 Olivia Stage Elmwood 23:09.2 7:43/M 9
186 158 537 Ally Gillette Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 23:09.3 7:43/M 11
187 159 1688 Ashlyn Bernard Pontiac 23:14.8 7:45/M 12
188 (> 7) 1966 Sophia Stierwalt Tolono (Unity) 23:15.6 7:45/M 11
189 160 1763 Fiona Graf Rock Island (Alleman) 23:17.0 7:46/M 9
190 161 710 Bre Turner Elmwood 23:19.7 7:47/M 11
191 162 996 Giada Miraldi Johnsburg 23:20.4 7:47/M 9
192 163 1762 Emily Spooner Rock Falls 23:21.0 7:47/M 12
193 (< 5) 561 Esperanza Ruiz Dakota 23:21.3 7:47/M 12
194 164 200 Sydney Bonham Beecher 23:22.5 7:48/M 11
195 (> 7) 2187 Sydney Longanecker Winnebago 23:22.8 7:48/M 11
196 165 1921 Leah Warner Stockton 23:23.2 7:48/M 10
197 166 106 Katelyn Dineen Aurora (Central Catholic) 23:25.1 7:48/M 12
198 167 1857 Makinzie Hosier Roxana 23:25.6 7:49/M 10
199 168 722 Brooke Lalley Erie 23:26.0 7:49/M 10
200 169 803 Trena Austin Farmington 23:27.4 7:49/M 10
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
201 170 1206 Libby Medlin Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 23:29.0 7:50/M 9
202 (> 7) 690 Hillary Gramm El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 23:29.9 7:50/M 11
203 171 879 Emma Martinez Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) 23:31.0 7:50/M 11
204 172 370 Caroline Gibbel Carlinville 23:31.1 7:50/M 12
205 173 1822 Liz Hulsebus Rockford (R. Christian) 23:31.4 7:50/M 10
206 174 1207 Randi Moore Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 23:31.5 7:51/M 12
207 175 1239 Nikole Czepczynski Marengo 23:32.7 7:51/M 9
208 176 1205 Mckenna Carithers Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 23:34.4 7:51/M 11
209 177 76 Bree Hazelrigg Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 23:34.9 7:52/M 10
210 (> 7) 1952 Krystal Crossin Tolono (Unity) 23:37.5 7:53/M 12
211 178 347 Lauren Carlson Byron 23:37.6 7:53/M 11
212 179 110 Analaura Ponce Aurora (Central Catholic) 23:38.4 7:53/M 12
213 180 1815 Brianna Torres Rockford (Lutheran) 23:38.6 7:53/M 11
214 181 356 Mollie Bennett Cambridge 23:38.9 7:53/M 12
215 (> 7) 1950 Molly Baxley Tolono (Unity) 23:39.6 7:53/M 9
216 (< 5) 1090 Melina Loudermilk Lawrenceville 23:40.7 7:54/M 10
217 182 828 Rosie Trautman Freeburg 23:41.5 7:54/M 10
218 183 1208 Lena Schwarting Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 23:44.6 7:55/M 9
219 184 540 Laura Schultz Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 23:45.5 7:55/M 12
220 185 358 Brooklyn Humphrey Cambridge 23:46.5 7:56/M 11
221 (< 5) 1657 Claire Ayoub Peoria (P. Christian) 23:48.2 7:56/M 9
222 186 1696 Alyvia Cowser Princeville 23:48.9 7:56/M 9
223 187 1971 Kokone Kasaya Toulon (Stark County) 23:50.2 7:57/M 12
224 188 820 Elaina Reinhart Freeburg 23:51.0 7:57/M 10
225 189 1695 Emma Stutzman Princeville 23:51.9 7:57/M 10
226 (< 5) 1902 Aubrey Bockhorn Steeleville 23:52.4 7:57/M 10
227 (> 7) 547 Missy Hale Clinton 23:53.7 7:58/M 9
228 190 1812 Adelyn Richard Rockford (Lutheran) 23:55.3 7:58/M 11
229 191 991 Ellie Bauer Johnsburg 23:57.2 7:59/M 11
230 192 878 Sofia Luna Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) 23:58.1 7:59/M 11
231 (> 7) 552 Addie Koritz Clinton 23:58.7 8:00/M 10
232 193 1984 Megan Ward Tremont 23:59.9 8:00/M 10
233 (> 7) 2183 Maelys Plottu Winnebago 24:00.8 8:00/M 12
234 194 350 Alana Julian Byron 24:01.6 8:01/M 12
235 (< 5) 1092 Reese Tracy Lawrenceville 24:02.6 8:01/M 10
236 195 1600 Katelyn Bowers Oregon 24:03.4 8:01/M 11
237 196 1605 Hadley Lutz Oregon 24:05.2 8:02/M 11
238 197 1970 Keagan Hamilton Toulon (Stark County) 24:07.7 8:03/M 9
239 (< 5) 1108 Larissa Neisen Liberty 24:08.5 8:03/M 12
240 198 362 Kira Messerly Cambridge 24:09.4 8:03/M 10
241 199 1212 Kristen Rebman Macomb 24:10.6 8:04/M 11
242 200 916 Destiny Huffman Hamilton West Hancock 24:12.6 8:04/M 10
243 (> 7) 2022 Bonnie Weaver Urbana (University) 24:13.7 8:05/M 9
244 201 201 Trinity Bonham Beecher 24:15.5 8:05/M 11
245 202 264 Lilly Blankenship Bloomington (Central Catholic) 24:16.1 8:05/M 11
246 203 1211 Elizabeth Gottwald Macomb 24:19.1 8:06/M 12
247 204 630 Evie Anderson Durand 24:21.6 8:07/M 9
248 205 635 Kristina Meiners Durand 24:25.4 8:08/M 12
249 206 791 Cheyanne Bazzell Fairbury (Prairie Central) 24:25.7 8:09/M 12
250 207 726 Shae Winters Erie 24:26.3 8:09/M 12
251 (> 7) 739 Grace Donovan Eureka 24:32.3 8:11/M 10
252 208 1917 Katherine Crome Stockton 24:32.4 8:11/M 11
253 209 1813 Nina Schroeder Rockford (Lutheran) 24:37.0 8:12/M 9
254 210 269 Abby Eckhoff Bloomington (Central Catholic) 24:37.2 8:12/M 10
255 (> 7) 695 Ella Kibler El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 24:37.2 8:12/M 10
256 211 526 Maya El Shamsy Chicago (University) 24:38.4 8:13/M 11
257 (> 7) 700 Mckayla Harms El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 24:40.9 8:14/M 9
258 212 102 Abby Jackson Argenta (A.-Oreana) 24:41.5 8:14/M 10
259 213 360 Ruth Losey Cambridge 24:41.7 8:14/M 11
260 (< 5) 415 Eleanor Laufenberg Champaign (Academy High) 24:41.7 8:14/M 10
261 (> 7) 737 Claire Wilson Eureka 24:42.3 8:14/M 11
262 214 272 Lucy Herr Bloomington (Central Catholic) 24:42.8 8:14/M 9
263 215 1920 Cami Vincent Stockton 24:45.0 8:15/M 10
264 216 2166 Ava Clatfelter Williamsville 24:45.9 8:15/M 9
265 217 568 Savannah Mounce Decatur (St. Teresa) 24:48.5 8:16/M 11
266 (> 7) 2093 Sarah Miner West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 24:48.7 8:16/M 11
267 218 805 Delaney Fusselman Farmington 24:49.2 8:16/M 9
268 (< 5) 277 Aubree Kinzinger Bloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy) 24:49.3 8:16/M 9
269 (> 7) 734 Sophia Musselman Eureka 24:51.8 8:17/M 9
270 (> 7) 688 Maci Ehrhardt El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 24:52.6 8:18/M 11
271 (< 5) 560 Alison Liszka Dakota 24:54.1 8:18/M 12
272 219 1978 Lisa Kirschner Tremont 24:54.1 8:18/M 10
273 220 1861 Jessi Ponce Roxana 24:54.1 8:18/M 12
274 221 1987 Avery Huffman Trenton (Wesclin) 24:55.7 8:19/M 11
275 222 2172 Emily Pounder Williamsville 24:56.3 8:19/M 11
276 223 1973 Nina Longabaugh Toulon (Stark County) 24:57.1 8:19/M 9
277 (< 5) 559 Casey Knaack Dakota 24:57.9 8:19/M 11
278 224 1244 Lauren Snelgrove Marengo 24:59.2 8:20/M 12
279 225 1679 Anna Moore Pleasant Plains 24:59.4 8:20/M 12
280 226 1214 Lorna Brown Macomb 24:59.6 8:20/M 9
281 (> 7) 265 Penny Bordewick Bloomington (Central Catholic) 25:00.5 8:20/M 12
282 227 1808 Sydney Carlson Rockford (Lutheran) 25:00.8 8:20/M 11
283 (> 7) 1687 Abigail Wolters Pleasant Plains 25:03.6 8:21/M 9
284 (> 7) 1685 Melia Johnson Pleasant Plains 25:07.6 8:23/M 10
285 228 792 Summer Bazzell Fairbury (Prairie Central) 25:08.5 8:23/M 10
286 (> 7) 825 Jenna Spanley Freeburg 25:08.9 8:23/M 10
287 229 108 Cayla Oldenburger Aurora (Central Catholic) 25:09.2 8:23/M 9
288 (> 7) 2023 Clara Wood Urbana (University) 25:09.4 8:23/M 11
289 230 361 Cassie Mayer Cambridge 25:09.7 8:23/M 12
290 231 352 Sydney Smith Byron 25:10.3 8:23/M 11
291 232 1986 Cora Hill Trenton (Wesclin) 25:10.9 8:24/M 9
292 (> 7) 693 Ami Heinzmann El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 25:12.0 8:24/M 11
293 (< 5) 558 Katelyn Poe Cullom (Tri-Point) 25:12.3 8:24/M 11
294 233 637 Emma Zeller Durand 25:13.0 8:24/M 12
295 234 1919 Marley Morgan Stockton 25:13.7 8:25/M 9
296 235 1809 Sydney Crook Rockford (Lutheran) 25:13.9 8:25/M 11
297 (> 7) 1895 Jordan Bicknell Stanford (Olympia) 25:14.5 8:25/M 10
298 236 1983 Anna Wagenbach Tremont 25:15.0 8:25/M 10
299 (> 7) 363 Emma Poppy Cambridge 25:15.8 8:25/M 9
300 (> 7) 882 Alyssa Terhaar Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) 25:16.3 8:25/M 11
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
301 (< 5) 1903 Grace Cronin Steeleville 25:23.2 8:28/M 11
302 237 804 Daisy Becker Farmington 25:23.5 8:28/M 9
303 238 529 Maya Mubayi Chicago (University) 25:23.8 8:28/M 12
304 (> 7) 545 Lydia Cahill Clinton 25:24.2 8:28/M 9
305 (> 7) 2019 Grace To Urbana (University) 25:25.3 8:28/M 10
306 (> 7) 2006 Marina Bowers-Wong Urbana (University) 25:25.5 8:29/M 9
307 (> 7) 2185 Brooke Claerbout Winnebago 25:26.6 8:29/M 9
308 239 716 Clara Ashdown Erie 25:28.4 8:29/M 10
309 (> 7) 1678 Joanna Harney Pleasant Plains 25:30.8 8:30/M 9
310 240 206 Allison Sadus Beecher 25:31.6 8:31/M 9
311 241 715 Alexis Anderson Erie 25:33.3 8:31/M 9
312 242 566 Demi Drake Decatur (St. Teresa) 25:34.6 8:32/M 12
313 (< 5) 1383 Rileigh Ewing Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 25:36.2 8:32/M 12
314 (> 7) 544 Autumn Brinkoetter Clinton 25:36.6 8:32/M 12
315 243 992 Caitlyn Casella Johnsburg 25:38.0 8:33/M 10
316 244 1868 Kaitlyn Ehrler Seneca 25:38.4 8:33/M 12
317 (> 7) 687 Grace Bachelor El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 25:38.6 8:33/M 10
318 245 915 Bailey Barber Hamilton West Hancock 25:39.4 8:33/M 12
319 246 995 Jill Meyer Johnsburg 25:39.4 8:33/M 10
320 (> 7) 738 Maranda Wilson Eureka 25:40.5 8:34/M 11
321 247 567 Haley Etchason Decatur (St. Teresa) 25:40.8 8:34/M 10
322 248 793 Izzy Behrends Fairbury (Prairie Central) 25:41.1 8:34/M 10
323 249 1990 Kate Miller Trenton (Wesclin) 25:42.2 8:34/M 11
324 (> 7) 1977 Allie Hellrigel Tremont 25:43.0 8:34/M 9
325 250 1817 Jor'Ae Beaver Rockford (R. Christian) 25:43.5 8:35/M 10
326 (> 7) 813 Malaina Hickey Freeburg 25:44.2 8:35/M 10
327 (> 7) 697 Kari Steinbakke El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 25:47.0 8:36/M 11
328 251 1201 Sarah Christopher Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 25:48.0 8:36/M 10
329 252 1752 Makenna Arickx Rock Falls 25:49.6 8:37/M 11
330 (> 7) 725 Chloe Slock Erie 25:49.7 8:37/M 9
331 (< 5) 871 Zoe Crall Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 25:50.2 8:37/M 10
332 (> 7) 1949 Evelyn Albaugh Tolono (Unity) 25:50.3 8:37/M 10
333 253 532 Sofia Picciola Chicago (University) 25:56.4 8:39/M 9
334 254 569 Ella Redden Decatur (St. Teresa) 26:02.0 8:41/M 11
335 255 869 Ally Poegel Genoa (G.-Kingston) 26:05.6 8:42/M 9
336 256 1616 Keely Nelson Ottawa (Marquette) 26:06.9 8:42/M 9
337 257 371 Braylee Gilmore Carlinville 26:06.9 8:42/M 12
338 258 1617 Morgan Nelson Ottawa (Marquette) 26:08.7 8:43/M 9
339 259 1593 Abigail Lee Oneida (ROWVA) 26:09.2 8:43/M 12
340 260 1810 Stella Henry Rockford (Lutheran) 26:11.5 8:44/M 11
341 261 1611 Ella Biggins Ottawa (Marquette) 26:11.7 8:44/M 11
342 262 2165 Clair Carter Williamsville 26:13.4 8:44/M 9
343 263 374 Samantha Scott Carlinville 26:17.6 8:46/M 9
344 264 1604 Ellen Hodson Oregon 26:18.4 8:46/M 11
345 265 1243 Lilly Kunzer Marengo 26:18.9 8:46/M 10
346 266 1606 Valerie Nyderek Oregon 26:19.7 8:47/M 11
347 (> 7) 808 Julia Biehl Freeburg 26:20.4 8:47/M 12
348 (> 7) 876 Isabella Harris Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) 26:21.4 8:47/M 9
349 267 1692 Lily White Pontiac 26:23.8 8:48/M 9
350 268 1866 Lauren Cronkrite Seneca 26:24.5 8:48/M 10
351 269 1694 Brinae Rice Princeville 26:24.8 8:48/M 10
352 (> 7) 2102 Whitney Gabriel West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 26:27.3 8:49/M 10
353 270 704 Julianna Marroquin Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 26:30.5 8:50/M 12
354 (> 7) 824 Macey Slightom Freeburg 26:32.9 8:51/M 12
355 271 1858 Paige Lohman Roxana 26:33.6 8:51/M 10
356 (> 7) 717 Erin Ashdown Erie 26:39.9 8:53/M 12
357 272 918 Susanna Stout Hamilton West Hancock 26:43.0 8:54/M 9
358 (> 7) 525 Hannah Dinner Chicago (University) 26:43.6 8:55/M 10
359 (> 7) 534 Amelia Cifu Chicago (University) 26:43.9 8:55/M 11
360 273 1760 Noelia Ibarra Rock Falls 26:45.2 8:55/M 11
361 (> 7) 2099 Quynh Sedlacek West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 26:45.9 8:55/M 10
362 (> 7) 535 Cheresa Turek Chicago (University) 26:50.2 8:57/M 10
363 274 355 Ella Hanes Byron 26:55.7 8:59/M 9
364 (> 7) 2012 Bridget Lu Urbana (University) 26:57.0 8:59/M 10
365 275 632 Emma Daly Durand 26:57.2 8:59/M 9
366 276 919 Hannah Althar Hamilton West Hancock 26:57.5 8:59/M 12
367 277 863 Azura Camaro Genoa (G.-Kingston) 26:57.9 8:59/M 10
368 (> 7) 812 Jazmyn Harmon Freeburg 26:59.1 9:00/M 11
369 278 917 Sarah Peterson Hamilton West Hancock 27:01.4 9:00/M 9
370 (> 7) 2016 Ana Olson Urbana (University) 27:04.3 9:01/M 9
371 (> 7) 1758 Emma Hultin Rock Falls 27:06.5 9:02/M 9
372 (> 7) 2005 Alina Bijoy Urbana (University) 27:07.2 9:02/M 9
373 279 802 Tameka Austin Farmington 27:08.2 9:03/M 9
374 (> 7) 2018 Olivia Thompson Urbana (University) 27:09.6 9:03/M 11
375 (< 5) 280 Savanna Hulbert Bluford (Webber) 27:16.3 9:05/M 11
376 280 204 Grace Huenerberg Beecher 27:19.5 9:07/M 9
377 281 1594 Cadence Manning Oneida (ROWVA) 27:22.3 9:07/M 10
378 282 631 Taryn Britnell Durand 27:23.8 9:08/M 11
379 283 1988 Mei-Li Hunt Trenton (Wesclin) 27:24.3 9:08/M 9
380 (> 7) 1963 Kaitlyn Reedy Tolono (Unity) 27:24.4 9:08/M 12
381 284 989 Myah Alvarez Johnsburg 27:27.8 9:09/M 10
382 285 538 Piper Maher Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 27:28.2 9:09/M 12
383 (> 7) 2004 Rose Benjamin Urbana (University) 27:30.4 9:10/M 10
384 286 105 Jenna Dervis Aurora (Central Catholic) 27:31.7 9:11/M 12
385 (> 7) 875 Ava Giovando Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) 27:32.1 9:11/M 9
386 287 864 Keara Ellis Genoa (G.-Kingston) 27:32.2 9:11/M 9
387 (> 7) 1824 Noelle Mirakian Rockford (R. Christian) 27:37.8 9:13/M 11
388 288 1238 Jordan Brogdon Marengo 27:39.6 9:13/M
389 289 1241 Abigail Heath Marengo 27:45.0 9:15/M 10
390 (< 5) 1109 Karlie Sparrow Liberty 27:47.3 9:16/M 10
391 290 1768 Genesis Reyes Rock Island (Alleman) 27:48.6 9:16/M 10
392 291 1862 Lexi Ryan Roxana 27:48.7 9:16/M 12
393 292 1213 Margot Wester Macomb 27:51.9 9:17/M 12
394 293 1613 Izzy Garkey Ottawa (Marquette) 27:54.7 9:18/M 12
395 (> 7) 1199 Jaycee Brownlee Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 27:57.1 9:19/M 10
396 (< 5) 1652 Sarai Cardona-Sainz Peoria (Manual) 27:58.7 9:20/M 12
397 (> 7) 2098 Chessie Polizzotto West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 27:58.9 9:20/M 12
398 294 1972 Sarah Kraklow Toulon (Stark County) 28:03.8 9:21/M 9
399 (< 5) 81 Olivia McClelland Annawan 28:05.2 9:22/M 11
400 (> 7) 1682 Sara Eddington Pleasant Plains 28:08.5 9:23/M 10
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
401 (> 7) 699 Ella Griffin El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 28:13.0 9:24/M 9
402 (> 7) 1814 Elizabeth Shockley Rockford (Lutheran) 28:17.0 9:26/M 11
403 (< 5) 557 Mikaayla English Cullom (Tri-Point) 28:20.6 9:27/M 12
404 (> 7) 811 Tessa Drueke Freeburg 28:22.1 9:27/M 9
405 295 1765 Anna Mickelson Rock Island (Alleman) 28:24.7 9:28/M 10
406 296 1609 Grace Tomlinson Oregon 28:25.6 9:29/M 11
407 (> 7) 546 Grace Duke Clinton 28:26.8 9:29/M 9
408 (> 7) 553 Maddi Leonard Clinton 28:32.4 9:31/M 9
409 297 1698 Kyra Rinkel Princeville 28:35.9 9:32/M 9
410 (> 7) 809 Grace Colgan Freeburg 28:50.6 9:37/M 9
411 (> 7) 714 Gracelyn Abell Erie 29:02.0 9:41/M 9
412 (> 7) 365 Olivia Williams Cambridge 29:04.5 9:42/M 10
413 (< 5) 1382 Meredith Dulin Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 29:08.6 9:43/M 11
414 298 795 Jenna Woodrey Fairbury (Prairie Central) 29:13.4 9:44/M 11
415 (> 7) 815 Alaina Levy Freeburg 29:16.6 9:46/M 11
416 (< 5) 872 Avery Vaughn Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 29:19.8 9:47/M 10
417 (> 7) 821 Allyson Reynolds Freeburg 29:23.1 9:48/M 10
418 299 1242 Anna Kunzer Marengo 29:24.4 9:48/M 10
419 300 797 Emma Basalay Farmington 29:26.5 9:49/M 12
420 301 1612 Grace Dose Ottawa (Marquette) 29:29.9 9:50/M 10
421 302 1608 Taylar Rufer Oregon 29:30.2 9:50/M 12
422 (> 7) 1960 Tatum Meyer Tolono (Unity) 29:35.8 9:52/M 10
423 (> 7) 721 Abi Jensen Erie 29:37.2 9:52/M 9
424 (> 7) 1811 Nadiya Reninger Rockford (Lutheran) 29:37.4 9:52/M 11
425 (> 7) 1826 Natalie Forward Rockford (R. Christian) 29:37.8 9:53/M 9
426 303 1596 Marin Shane Oneida (ROWVA) 29:39.2 9:53/M 10
427 (< 5) 945 Elizabeth Knuckey Henry (H.-Senachwine) 29:42.2 9:54/M 9
428 304 565 Emma Collins Decatur (St. Teresa) 29:44.9 9:55/M 11
429 305 1991 Chloe Siegfried Trenton (Wesclin) 29:47.3 9:56/M 11
430 (> 7) 1819 Bre Freund Rockford (R. Christian) 29:47.4 9:56/M 12
431 306 794 Piper Rieger Fairbury (Prairie Central) 29:49.6 9:57/M 10
432 307 78 Alexandria Keller Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 29:50.4 9:57/M 10
433 308 98 Ciley Bennett Argenta (A.-Oreana) 29:53.4 9:58/M 9
434 (> 7) 2007 Ellen Davila Urbana (University) 29:57.3 9:59/M 9
435 (< 5) 948 Tori Swinson Henry (H.-Senachwine) 29:59.8 10:00/M 9
436 309 79 Hannah Webb Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 30:03.1 10:01/M 10
437 (> 7) 348 Alaina Haas Byron 30:04.7 10:02/M 11
438 (> 7) 2014 Neeraja Nair Urbana (University) 30:13.2 10:04/M 9
439 (> 7) 1203 Kate Rassi Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 30:23.3 10:08/M 10
440 (> 7) 1756 Abbi Hosler Rock Falls 30:24.1 10:08/M 12
441 (> 7) 729 Lydia Eastman Eureka 30:25.0 10:08/M 9
442 310 866 Abby Fellows Genoa (G.-Kingston) 30:26.5 10:09/M 9
443 311 1597 Emily Short Oneida (ROWVA) 30:28.7 10:10/M 12
444 312 375 Jessica Strubbe Carlinville 30:30.8 10:10/M 9
445 313 798 Francesa Capone Farmington 30:38.7 10:13/M 12
446 314 1615 Darby Morganflash Ottawa (Marquette) 31:01.9 10:21/M 11
447 (> 7) 1601 Simona Carriera Oregon 31:08.2 10:23/M 12
448 (> 7) 2015 Khuyen Nguyen Urbana (University) 31:09.2 10:23/M 9
449 315 862 Abby Andrews Genoa (G.-Kingston) 31:12.8 10:24/M 10
450 (> 7) 1607 Natalia Pascual Oregon 31:14.5 10:25/M 12
451 316 373 Sayuri Owada Carlinville 31:14.9 10:25/M 9
452 (> 7) 831 Sophia Yankey Freeburg 31:15.8 10:25/M 10
453 317 372 Naomi Owada Carlinville 31:17.9 10:26/M 12
454 318 1860 Taylor Partridge Roxana 31:23.8 10:28/M 9
455 (> 7) 827 Grace Staub Freeburg 31:28.5 10:30/M 9
456 319 1985 Meghan Gilbert Trenton (Wesclin) 31:31.2 10:30/M 12
457 320 633 Katheryn Forster Durand 31:40.2 10:33/M 10
458 (> 7) 1755 Mariana Hernandez Rock Falls 32:02.7 10:41/M 12
459 (> 7) 1202 Natalie Knock Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 32:23.4 10:48/M 9
460 (< 5) 82 Riley Demay Annawan 32:39.2 10:53/M 12
461 (> 7) 527 Perla Lais Chicago (University) 32:45.0 10:55/M 9
462 321 1595 Abbie Reynolds Oneida (ROWVA) 32:54.8 10:58/M 11
463 (> 7) 719 Taylor Folsom Erie 33:07.8 11:03/M 10
464 322 806 Marina Lehnert Farmington 33:11.5 11:04/M 9
465 (> 7) 801 Anna Lehnert Farmington 33:17.1 11:06/M 9
466 (> 7) 2175 Addyson Silveri Williamsville 33:17.2 11:06/M 9
467 323 1969 Katie Grinnell Toulon (Stark County) 33:21.8 11:07/M 9
468 (> 7) 1867 Jessica Daggett Seneca 33:54.1 11:18/M 12
469 (> 7) 1869 Maggie Gordon Seneca 34:15.3 11:25/M 9
470 (> 7) 2174 Makenna Reedy Williamsville 34:17.5 11:26/M 10
471 (< 5) 946 Lexi Serpette Henry (H.-Senachwine) 34:21.4 11:27/M 9
472 (> 7) 1686 Alyson Morrissey Pleasant Plains 35:11.6 11:44/M 9
473 324 1918 Annastyn Larson Stockton 36:03.4 12:01/M 9
474 (> 7) 359 Elli Keever Cambridge 36:08.0 12:03/M 10
475 (> 7) 533 Katherine Schmidt Chicago (University) 36:09.8 12:03/M 9
476 (< 5) 5168 Alaina Logan Riverton 36:11.4 12:04/M 10
477 325 101 Michelle Hollon Argenta (A.-Oreana) 38:09.7 12:43/M 12
478 (< 5) 1654 Jurnee Dunnigan-Neal Peoria (Manual) 38:10.4 12:43/M 10
DQ DQ 1091 Shay Peters Lawrenceville 25:02.0 8:21/M 12