First to the Finish

September 11, 2021


Results By River City Race Management, LLC

Team Scores - Girls

Girls - 1A

All Runners

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Winnebago 64 1 5 8 23 27 100 131    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:52.5  
2 Tolono (Unity) 89 9 12 16 24 28 46 58    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:32.5  
3 Eureka 117 3 10 18 29 57 120 145    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:59.3  
4 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 226 19 34 51 55 67 82 88    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:34.8  
5 Urbana (University) 241 4 47 53 62 75 83 93    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:19.6  
6 Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 313 6 14 71 90 132 270    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:59.2  
7 Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) 351 2 11 87 97 154 171 192    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:14.7  
8 Stanford (Olympia) 357 41 54 63 98 101 117 130    
Top 5 Times: 1:44:58.5  
9 Clinton 380 36 42 52 124 126 146 147    
Top 5 Times: 1:45:44.4  
10 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 392 30 64 86 105 107 116 141    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:13.4  
11 Seneca 415 15 26 119 122 133 244 268    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:20.8  
12 Rock Falls 444 33 39 81 128 163 252 273    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:20.2  
13 Williamsville 497 7 43 94 137 216 222 262    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:48.1  
14 Rockford (R. Christian) 498 20 91 106 139 142 173 250    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:42.1  
15 Chicago (University) 514 31 61 77 134 211 238 253    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:15.7  
16 Tremont 520 35 76 103 113 193 219 236    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:22.7  
17 Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Centra 532 60 79 92 143 158 184 285    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:45.3  
18 Freeburg 568 99 102 109 123 135 182 188    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:40.3  
19 Elmwood 575 17 111 129 157 161    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:38.9  
20 Rock Island (Alleman) 600 45 49 56 160 290 295    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:20.9  
21 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 626 21 85 170 174 176 183 251    
Top 5 Times: 1:51:28.6  
22 Cambridge 637 25 48 181 185 198 213 230    
Top 5 Times: 1:51:30.9  
23 Byron 637 72 89 104 178 194 231 274    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:19.4  
24 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 651 74 78 144 153 202 210 214    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:50.5  
25 Pontiac 687 22 84 155 159 267    
Top 5 Times: 1:53:38.3  
26 Erie 710 66 121 148 168 207 239 241    
Top 5 Times: 1:54:20.1  
27 Johnsburg 729 65 68 162 191 243 246 284    
Top 5 Times: 1:55:01.0  
28 Pleasant Plains 738 136 149 150 151 152 156 225    
Top 5 Times: 1:54:48.7  
29 Aurora (Central Catholic) 758 44 140 166 179 229 286    
Top 5 Times: 1:55:15.1  
30 Toulon (Stark County) 767 50 110 187 197 223 294 323    
Top 5 Times: 1:55:28.9  
31 Roxana 814 38 118 167 220 271 291 318    
Top 5 Times: 1:57:17.7  
32 Princeville 866 108 114 186 189 269 297    
Top 5 Times: 1:58:24.7  
33 Macomb 867 112 127 199 203 226 292    
Top 5 Times: 1:58:16.7  
34 Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 886 13 80 177 307 309    
Top 5 Times: 2:04:04.1  
35 Rockford (Lutheran) 921 115 180 190 209 227 235 260    
Top 5 Times: 1:59:29.7  
36 Oregon 953 32 195 196 264 266 296 302    
Top 5 Times: 2:00:43.3  
37 Beecher 954 69 164 201 240 280    
Top 5 Times: 2:01:37.5  
38 Durand 990 73 204 205 233 275 282 320    
Top 5 Times: 2:02:10.8  
39 Argenta (A.-Oreana) 1023 40 138 212 308 325    
Top 5 Times: 2:15:32.8  
40 Decatur (St. Teresa) 1030 70 217 242 247 254 304    
Top 5 Times: 2:03:16.2  
41 Marengo 1048 96 175 224 265 288 289 299    
Top 5 Times: 2:04:05.8  
42 Carlinville 1099 95 172 257 263 312 316 317    
Top 5 Times: 2:08:01.4  
43 Ottawa (Marquette) 1105 37 256 258 261 293 301 314    
Top 5 Times: 2:06:24.9  
44 Trenton (Wesclin) 1110 125 221 232 249 283 305 319    
Top 5 Times: 2:05:44.3  
45 Stockton 1146 165 208 215 234 324    
Top 5 Times: 2:13:57.8  
46 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 1188 59 255 277 287 310 315    
Top 5 Times: 2:11:49.1  
47 Farmington 1203 169 218 237 279 300 313 322    
Top 5 Times: 2:10:14.8  
48 Hamilton West Hancock 1271 200 245 272 276 278    
Top 5 Times: 2:10:34.1  
49 Fairbury (Prairie Central) 1286 206 228 248 298 306    
Top 5 Times: 2:14:18.4  
50 Oneida (ROWVA) 1475 259 281 303 311 321    
Top 5 Times: 2:26:34.3  
Inc. Annawan 3 finishers    
Inc. Bloomington (Cornerstone Christian 3 finishers    
Inc. Bluford (Webber) 2 finishers    
Inc. Champaign (Academy High) 2 finishers    
Inc. Champaign (Judah Christian) 1 finishers    
Inc. Cullom (Tri-Point) 2 finishers    
Inc. Dakota 3 finishers    
Inc. Flora 1 finishers    
Inc. Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 2 finishers    
Inc. Henry (H.-Senachwine) 3 finishers    
Inc. Lawrenceville 3 finishers    
Inc. Liberty 3 finishers    
Inc. Lombard (Montini) 2 finishers    
Inc. Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 3 finishers    
Inc. Peoria (Manual) 2 finishers    
Inc. Peoria (P. Christian) 2 finishers    
Inc. Steeleville 2 finishers    
Inc. Westmont 2 finishers    
Inc. Riverton 2 finishers