First to the Finish

September 11, 2021


Results By River City Race Management, LLC

Team Scores - Girls

Girls - 2A

All Runners

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Grayslake (Central) 93 4 11 16 25 37 66 90    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:07.4  
2 Dunlap 109 14 18 19 28 30 143 152    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:11.5  
3 Vernon Hills 114 8 10 21 36 39 73 113    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:58.0  
4 Lake Forest (H.S.) 168 3 23 33 46 63 162 163    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:08.4  
5 LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 181 12 34 43 45 47 53 144    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:15.2  
6 Mt. Zion 286 27 38 57 76 88 127 148    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:46.8  
7 Normal (University) 304 6 15 58 72 153 171 237    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:48.1  
8 Dixon (H.S.) 317 20 26 80 95 96 185 196    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:02.6  
9 Chicago (Payton) 323 13 64 68 69 109 134 173    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:04.9  
10 Chicago (Latin) 341 2 22 91 111 115 136 313    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:55.0  
11 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 353 32 59 71 94 97 120 146    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:59.8  
12 Normal (Community West) 358 9 54 82 84 129 155 201    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:22.9  
13 Wheaton (St. Francis) 380 41 49 79 104 107 149 172    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:33.4  
14 Metamora 387 42 55 65 93 132 168 225    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:30.5  
15 Morton 390 31 48 60 101 150 231 248    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:19.0  
16 Troy (Triad) 429 56 61 81 108 123 124 128    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:15.6  
17 Cary (C.-Grove) 484 7 102 106 122 147 166 193    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:15.1  
18 River Forest (Trinity) 485 51 75 89 116 154 159    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:12.4  
19 Highland 510 70 74 112 119 135 156 188    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:38.2  
20 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 587 24 103 105 175 180 269 273    
Top 5 Times: 1:44:30.4  
21 Chicago (Northside) 592 1 17 117 219 238 268 277    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:35.6  
22 Washington 609 50 87 141 145 186 217 242    
Top 5 Times: 1:44:50.9  
23 Burlington (Central) 678 62 77 138 177 224 262 267    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:21.7  
24 Champaign (Central) 679 85 121 131 139 203 244 246    
Top 5 Times: 1:45:55.8  
25 Antioch 689 52 78 130 178 251 257 266    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:55.3  
26 Geneseo 748 110 118 158 170 192 194 205    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:03.1  
27 Sycamore (H.S.) 776 29 151 184 204 208 216 235    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:03.7  
28 Rochester 777 5 169 189 199 215 253 282    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:15.1  
29 Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 795 125 126 133 182 229 258    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:59.5  
30 Woodstock (H.S.) 796 35 165 183 187 226 227 254    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:48.4  
31 East Peoria 811 67 98 202 212 232 263    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:19.1  
32 Champaign (Centennial) 844 40 176 191 197 240 261 284    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:40.3  
33 Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 846 44 174 179 221 228    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:45.0  
34 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 960 86 114 220 265 275 280 290    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:29.9  
35 Sterling (H.S.) 976 164 181 200 213 218 264 276    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:25.8  
36 Lemont (H.S.) 980 92 167 195 247 279 287 304    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:28.9  
37 Ottawa (Twp.) 983 137 157 210 236 243 252 259    
Top 5 Times: 1:51:16.2  
38 Belvidere (North) 996 161 190 206 209 230 234 239    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:52.7  
39 Belvidere (H.S.) 1010 83 100 270 274 283 303 317    
Top 5 Times: 1:54:53.7  
40 Rock Island (H.S.) 1130 142 198 211 285 294 297 320    
Top 5 Times: 1:56:09.5  
41 Rochelle 1241 140 160 308 315 318    
Top 5 Times: 2:11:00.8  
42 Charleston 1275 222 245 249 278 281    
Top 5 Times: 1:59:00.9  
43 Jerseyville (Jersey) 1289 207 250 255 286 291 300 301    
Top 5 Times: 2:00:02.5  
44 Jacksonville (H.S.) 1293 99 256 306 307 325    
Top 5 Times: 2:14:38.3  
45 Mattoon 1367 214 241 296 302 314    
Top 5 Times: 2:07:31.5  
46 Peoria (Richwoods) 1394 223 272 292 298 309    
Top 5 Times: 2:06:34.7  
47 Midlothian (Bremen) 1464 233 289 299 321 322 324 326    
Top 5 Times: 2:16:34.2  
48 Chicago (Mather) 1480 271 293 295 310 311 316 323    
Top 5 Times: 2:12:30.0  
49 Streator (Twp.) 1484 260 288 305 312 319 327    
Top 5 Times: 2:17:02.6  
Inc. Bartonville (Limestone) 4 finishers    
Inc. Canton 1 finishers    
Inc. Danville (H.S.) 2 finishers    
Inc. Freeport (H.S.) 4 finishers    
Inc. Galesburg (H.S.) 2 finishers    
Inc. Lincoln 4 finishers    
Inc. Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 2 finishers    
Inc. Olney (Richland County) 4 finishers    
Inc. Peoria (H.S.) 1 finishers    
Inc. Plano 1 finishers