First to the Finish

September 11, 2021


Results By River City Race Management, LLC

Team Scores - Girls

Girls - 3A

All Runners

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Naperville (North) 100 1 20 21 25 33 40 44    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:16.4  
2 Minooka 115 7 13 14 28 53 57 73    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:50.8  
3 Naperville (Central) 134 9 11 15 38 61 81 90    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:20.8  
4 Winnetka (New Trier) 144 2 12 22 46 62 67 86    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:12.2  
5 LaGrange (Lyons) 182 5 35 41 50 51 55 58    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:42.0  
6 Batavia 194 3 32 43 56 60 72 99    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:53.5  
7 Barrington 238 6 24 48 68 92 107 114    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:52.9  
8 Libertyville 253 10 34 37 64 108 112 122    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:25.4  
9 Algonquin (Jacobs) 256 18 19 69 74 76 78 133    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:30.8  
10 Yorkville (H.S.) 256 16 42 63 65 70 87 105    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:44.5  
11 Lockport (Twp.) 269 30 31 52 77 79 97 134    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:10.6  
12 Edwardsville (H.S.) 312 39 47 66 71 89 111 166    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:03.6  
13 Aurora (Metea Valley) 337 4 27 80 106 120 183    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:43.7  
14 McHenry 407 23 36 91 96 161 173 174    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:04.2  
15 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 433 26 29 101 137 140 147 163    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:50.1  
16 Rockton (Hononegah) 459 54 59 110 117 119 121 141    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:00.9  
17 Lisle (Benet Academy) 460 8 88 116 123 125 139 142    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:32.7  
18 Wheaton (North) 472 82 93 95 100 102 109 126    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:51.6  
19 Evanston (Twp.) 581 45 98 127 153 158 172 184    
Top 5 Times: 1:44:24.6  
20 Pekin 652 84 113 143 145 167 176 225    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:11.9  
21 Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 688 49 115 157 182 185 195 214    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:56.9  
22 Highland Park 739 130 136 144 164 165 170 213    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:27.6  
23 Buffalo Grove 752 103 128 129 191 201 223 228    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:34.0  
24 Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 753 118 146 151 160 178 193 196    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:01.2  
25 Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 761 85 135 168 181 192 206 211    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:44.9  
26 Skokie (Niles West) 784 94 156 175 179 180 200 215    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:08.8  
27 DeKalb 791 83 131 169 177 231    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:07.0  
28 East Moline (United) 831 17 187 199 208 220 229 233    
Top 5 Times: 1:54:19.6  
29 Hampshire 844 132 152 171 186 203 205 207    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:40.5  
30 Rockford (Auburn) 873 104 124 194 221 230    
Top 5 Times: 1:55:27.3  
31 Bolingbrook 878 75 162 209 210 222 224 234    
Top 5 Times: 1:55:18.8  
32 West Chicago (H.S.) 894 149 154 159 197 235 236    
Top 5 Times: 1:56:18.6  
33 Villa Park (Willowbrook) 911 148 155 188 204 216 217 218    
Top 5 Times: 1:55:17.4  
34 Addison (A. Trail) 921 138 150 202 212 219 226 227    
Top 5 Times: 1:56:04.9  
35 Rockford (Guilford) 1046 189 190 198 232 237    
Top 5 Times: 2:06:20.6  
Inc. Granite City 1 finishers    
Inc. Moline (H.S.) 4 finishers