PPD Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 24, 2019


Results By River City Race Management River City Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-99

4 Mile Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Grace Liening 791 18 15 30:32.1 30:32.1
2 Catherine Collison 141 14 17 31:02.0 31:02.0
Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erica Dailey Canton IL 422 18 46 38:33.9 38:33.9
2 Jasmine Bisping Peoria IL 134 11 60 43:22.2 43:22.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Danel Voorhees 726 25 33 34:25.8 34:25.8
2 Margaret Schwab 793 26 48 38:44.7 38:44.7
3 Kristin Orr 882 27 63 48:19.1 48:19.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Jones ABINGDON IL 796 33 54 41:51.7 41:51.7
2 Annie Radebaugh 627 32 67 54:12.1 54:12.1
3 Lauren Graham 427 33 68 54:22.2 54:22.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarah Roesner Dunlap Il 61525 IL 631 36 36 35:19.3 35:19.3
2 Anne Laine Peoria Il 61604 IL 435 38 43 36:40.2 36:40.2
3 Lydia Bisping Peoria IL 135 37 52 40:55.9 40:55.9
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laura Hetrick 431 42 69 54:22.2 54:22.2
2 Kelly Strark 794 40 71 56:30.8 56:30.8
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lora Deckert 423 49 23 31:47.0 31:47.0
2 Julie Foster-Doty 425 47 50 39:34.4 39:34.4
3 Amy McLaren Dunlap Il 61525 600 46 56 42:37.7 42:37.7
4 Rhonda Saurbaugh 700 47 66 54:12.0 54:12.0
5 Anna Conway 892 47 74 59:50.1 59:50.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kaye Toohill 891 53 57 42:45.0 42:45.0
2 Beth Duttlinger Princeville IL 424 53 62 48:10.5 48:10.5
Top

Female 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Julie Bishop 787 57 34 34:41.8 34:41.8
2 Pat O'Bryan 618 65 35 35:03.8 35:03.8
3 Jean Orr 886 55 37 35:22.4 35:22.4
4 Debbie Fischer Manito Il 61546-8687 798 56 44 36:59.7 36:59.7
5 Marysue Baker West Peoria Il 61604 IL 133 60 47 38:36.3 38:36.3
6 Amy Maslen 507 59 65 49:27.4 49:27.4
7 Kathleen Elliott Monmouth IL 797 60 72 58:36.1 58:36.1
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Drew Toohill 890 18 1 24:54.7 24:54.7
2 Don Frederick 792 60 2 25:20.0 25:20.0
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacob Bevirt Metamora IL 897 18 7 27:30.1 27:30.1
2 Jesse Woo 790 15 11 29:47.3 29:47.3
3 Nick Orr 885 18 22 31:37.2 31:37.2
4 Sean Kerwin 433 0 25 32:33.6 32:33.6
5 Cade Walcott 782 10 38 35:25.5 35:25.5
6 Lee Walcott Peoria Il 61615 IL 783 13 49 39:07.2 39:07.2
7 Carson Dare 893 10 58 43:00.5 43:00.5
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alex Orr 884 22 45 37:45.1 37:45.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mitch Connolly 799 27 27 32:34.5 32:34.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gil Ingebretsson 895 34 4 26:24.3 26:24.3
2 Chase Owen 887 31 9 29:32.1 29:32.1
3 Neal Connolly 879 34 28 32:36.8 32:36.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ted Golden Pekin IL 426 37 8 28:24.3 28:24.3
2 Brandan Bowler 896 35 10 29:41.9 29:41.9
3 Will Taylor Peoria Il 61614 IL 725 37 14 30:24.6 30:24.6
4 Shannon Bisping Peoria IL 136 35 18 31:04.7 31:04.7
5 Tim Swanson 789 38 20 31:17.9 31:17.9
6 Adam Roesner Dunlap Il 61525 630 36 41 36:21.1 36:21.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Dare Peoria IL 894 43 3 25:35.6 25:35.6
2 Brett Dailey Canton Il 61520 IL 239 43 5 26:52.8 26:52.8
3 Ethan Zeman 795 40 6 27:13.5 27:13.5
4 Kyle Meger Minier Il 61759 IL 611 43 21 31:25.3 31:25.3
5 Frank Hardy Marquette Heights IL 428 42 61 44:37.4 44:37.4
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Troy Walcott PEORIA IL 784 48 39 35:26.4 35:26.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rob Hilsebeck 881 52 12 29:53.1 29:53.1
2 Roland Savoie Peoria IL 721 53 40 35:36.6 35:36.6
3 Scott Sokolowski Washington IL 724 50 55 42:16.7 42:16.7
Top

Male 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Toohill 889 55 13 30:05.7 30:05.7
2 Christopher Collison Morton Il 61550 IL 142 58 16 30:49.8 30:49.8
3 Dale Ruby Palm City FL 632 57 19 31:05.3 31:05.3
4 Pete Orr 883 59 24 31:52.2 31:52.2
5 Scott Reed Le Roy Il 61752 IL 629 57 26 32:34.2 32:34.2
6 Kevin McCaddon Bartonville Il 61607 IL 599 55 29 32:45.9 32:45.9
7 Tom Loch 880 62 30 33:15.8 33:15.8
8 Reid Hansen Peoria IL 888 68 31 33:55.8 33:55.8
9 Kevin Siscoe 723 59 32 34:22.9 34:22.9
10 John Malson METAMORA IL 436 71 42 36:40.1 36:40.1
11 Matthew Hefflefinger 429 57 51 40:07.5 40:07.5
12 Ron Maslen 594 59 53 41:47.8 41:47.8
13 Mike Rucker Peoria IL 898 79 59 43:16.3 43:16.3
14 Bill Holmes Edelstein IL 788 72 64 48:56.5 48:56.5
15 Herb Kasube Peoria Il 61606 IL 432 70 70 55:19.8 55:19.8
16 Pat Kurtas 434 71 73 59:08.0 59:08.0